Race Results for
Tour de Parc
Wantagh Long Island, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/09/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1290.47Jared Bunde (1 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY1:19:50 162551  30 GS Mengoni
2308.13Kyle Peppo   New York, NY1:19:50 231787  40 GS Mengoni
3325.80Jeffrey Ingraham (1 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY1:19:50 214115  35 CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez
4343.47Wilson Vasquez (2 - Cat1)   Piermont, NY1:20:26 36516  45 GS Mengoni
5361.14David Wiswell (3 - Cat1)   New York, NY1:20:26 97020  60 CRCA/Dave Jordan Coaching/Zephyr Graffiti
6378.80Brian Breach   Brooklyn, NY1:20:26 274223  28 GS Mengoni
7396.47Thomas Bencivengo (2 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY1:20:26 3270  63 Champion System Racing
8414.14Nick Iacovelli   Bloomfield, NJ1:20:26 273826  52 Colavita Racing
9431.81benjamin woodbury   Kansas City, MO1:20:57 273469  47 Brooklyn Velo Force
10449.47Euri Madera   Hartsdale , NY1:21:14 215937  61 CRCA/Foundation
11467.14sergio atocha   East Elmhurst, NY1:21:14 251001  25 Champion System Racing
12484.81Samuel Richardson   Brooklyn, NY1:21:21 169478  41 CRCA/Rapha Racing
13502.47Brian Cooblall   Massapequa, NY1:21:25 191453  56 We Stand United (W.S.)
14520.14Paul Chooweenam   Ozone Park, NY1:21:28 157345  53 Kissena Cycling Club
15537.81Willie Payton   Brooklyn, NY-1 lap 137827  39 WS UNITED/SHEEPSHEAD CYCLE

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1429.07Andrew Shapiro   Santa Fe, NM0:59:27 267935  124 CRCA/Setanta
2435.26Christian Venegas   Bronx, NY0:59:27 289921  125 USI
3441.45Zak Abdullah   New York, NY0:59:27 205789  101 CRCA/FGX Racing
4447.64Daniel McMahon   Brooklyn, NY0:59:27 168954  115 Kissena Cycling Club
5453.83Thomas Mikolinski   Brooklyn, NY0:59:27 44097  116 CRCA/NYVelocity
6460.02Rob Havemeyer   Smithtown, NY0:59:35 265412  112 EECT/Green Arm Bandits
7466.21John Nesbit   Nyc, NY-1 lap 291765  137 CRCA/Junior Development
8472.40Eli Mernit   Bronx, NY-1 lap 270121  138 CRCA/Junior Development
9478.59Rene Herrera   Maspeth, NY-1 lap 297217  113 kissena cycling club
10484.78Leon Lyakovetsky   Norwalk, CT-1 lap 257599  132 SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
11490.97Patrick Grehan   Rockville Centre, NY-1 lap 277702  111 Kissena Cycling Club
12497.16Etsu Taniguchi   New York, NY-1 lap 237492  133 CRCA/Teany Cycling
13503.35Owen OConnor   Mount Sinai, NY-1 lap 239380  117 EECT/Green Arm Bandits
14509.53Percy Zahl   Rocky Point, NY-1 lap 295355  128 EECT/Green Arm Bandits
15515.72Christopher Schwenker   Westhampton Beach, NY-1 lap 274837  123 EECT/Green Arm Bandits
16521.91Christopher Clark   Larchmont, NY-1 lap 267538  104 CRCA/Kingpin - HJD
17528.10Bryan Fried   New York, NY-1 lap 121224  109 CRCA/NYVELOCITY
18534.29Jeffrey Vogel   Forest Hills, NY-1 lap 55184  139 CRCA/Setanta
19540.48Darius Shekari   Long Island City, NY-1 lap 178637  131 Unattached
20546.67Reid Evans   Pleasantvalley, NY-1 lap 290800  107 Pawling Cycle and Sport
21552.86Todd Brilliant   New York, NY-1 lap 116974  140 Century Road Club Association
22559.05Jason Gay   Brooklyn, NY-1 lap 240494  110 CRCA/Signature-Rockstar Games
23565.24Akin Dorsett   New Rochelle, NY-1 lap 260084  106 USI Cycling
24571.43Joseph Wiener   Brooklyn, NY-1 lap 235820  127 Kissena Cycling Club
25577.62Jeff Owens   Brooklyn, NY-1 lap 299357  119 Kissena
26583.81Barry Weinstein   Washington, DC-1 lap 274174  126 American University
27590.00Kyle Herlihy   Stamford, CT-1 lap 278135  136 Connecticut Coast Cycling

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1517.65Edwin Duarte   New Hyde Park, NY0:24:53 161621  150 
2517.12Andrew Clerico   New York, NY0:24:53 304487  149 CRCA/NYVelocity
3516.58kevin schmitt   Great Neck, NY0:24:53 314160  166 Kissena
4516.05steven paulich   Albertson, NY0:24:53 277366  162 
5515.52Sergey Buryanenko   Brooklyn, NY0:24:53 293141  147 Hudson Furniture Racing Team
6514.99Brendan Pearce   Ho Ho Kus, NJ0:24:53 296438  163 GS Park Ridge
7514.45Colin Hansel   Babylon, NY0:24:53 304618  174 Unattached
8513.92Mark Wasserman   New Rochelle, NY0:24:53 212313  169 USI
9513.39Ron Ferraz   New York, NY0:24:53 280997  151 Century Road Club Association
10512.86Kenny Schmitt   Great Neck, NY0:24:53 314518  165 Peak
11512.32Massimo Scoditti   Mountvernon, NY0:24:53 304139  167 unione sportiva italiana
12511.79EDWARD LIBORIUS   New York0:24:53 303984  158 CRCA
13Gerald Blun   0:24:53  145 
14510.73Carlos Luna   St Cloud, FL0:24:53 258394  159 3DRacingTeam / Toms Atlantic Cyclery
15510.19Michael Novich   Ny, NY0:24:53 290551  161 
16unknown rider   0:24:53  5M? 
17509.13Michael Liegey   Huntington, NY0:24:53 290758  175 Unattached
18508.60John Alvarez   Yonkers, NY0:24:53 311216  143 USI
19508.06Blake Bedoya   New York, NY0:24:53 213652  144 Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles
20Joseph Jordan   0:24:53  155 
21507.00Horace Kalphat   Far Rockaway, NY0:24:53 206804  177 Kissena Cycling Club
22506.46James Nelson   Brooklyn, NY0:24:53 137714  173 Kissena Cycling Club
23505.93Jay Campbell   Scarsdale, NY0:24:53 277718  148 Unione Sportiva Italiana
24505.40jermaine clayton   Queens, NY0:24:53 309208  178 Unattached
25504.87Mark Zadroga   Basking Ridge, NJ0:24:53 222178  172 
26504.33Dan Burgess   Rochester, NY0:24:53 191088  146 
27503.80Dean Rheaume   Austin, TX0:24:53 299778  164 
28503.27Michael Kalphat   Far Rockaway, NY0:24:53 274493  176 Kissena Cycling Club
29James Keaveny   P&P  156 none
30502.20john wolkiewicz   Long Beach, NYP&P 311898  170 
31501.67Andrew Johnson   Parkesburg, PAP&P 163272  154 
32501.14Kristopher Fleming   Larchmont, NYP&P 248687  152 Unione Sportiva Italiana

Men - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1436.65Jan Micko   Glen Cove, NY0:58:53 72490  267 Kissena Cycling Club
2444.72Alan Buday   Manorville, NY0:58:58 167365  245 Brauer/Mick Management
3452.79Sean Barry   Tampa, FL0:58:58 288171  243 Brooklyn Velo Force
4460.85Christopher Pile   Tarrytown, NY0:58:58 144027  255 CRCA\Cause and Effect
5468.92Paul Carbonara   Brooklyn, NY0:58:58 60376  268 CRCA/AXIS
6476.98Pascal Sauvayre   New York, NY0:58:58 64894  258 CRCA/BH-Garneau
7485.05Dennis Schwandtner   Huntington Station, NY0:58:58 49248  265 GBSC/Team HP
8493.12Eric Ragot   Brooklyn, NY1:00:39 149752  269 Kissena Cycling Club
9501.18Paul Coluccio   Massapequa, NY1:00:43 66269  247 East End/Kreb Cycle
10509.25Gregory Durovich (1 - Cat1)   Mastic, NY1:00:56 50269  271 East End/Kreb Cycle
11517.31George Romonoyske   Port Jefferson, NY1:01:03 138642  257 East End / Kreb Cycle
12525.38Angel Martinez   Morganville, NJ1:01:03 236272  252 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
13533.45Lenny Katz   Roslyn, NY1:01:03 208457  266 Kissena Cycling Club
14541.51John Raheb   Montvale, NJ1:01:03 184269  256 Blue Ribbon/Transitions
15549.58Craig Fleischer (1 - Cat3)   Port Jefferson Station, NYP&P 133263  250 EECT/Green Arm Bandits

Men - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1342.01Paul Carbonara   Brooklyn, NY0:58:49 60376  469 Century Road Club /Axis
2357.51Pascal Sauvayre   New York, NY0:58:49 64894  479 CRCA/BH-Garneau
3373.01Thomas Luzio   Mamaroneck, NY0:58:49 187590  474 Deno's Wonder Wheel
4388.51Jan Micko   Glen Cove, NY0:59:36 72490  475 kissena cycling club
5404.01Gregory Lee (1 - Cat3)   Port Washington, NY1:00:32 155828  472 CRCA
6419.51Joseph Zuppa   Rumson, NJ1:00:32 201655  483 Colavita Racing
7435.01Rick Spear   Westport, CT1:00:32 60296  484 TARGETRAINING
8450.51Orlando Valencia (1 - Cat4)   Elmont, NY1:00:32 268658  485 CRCA/Xtasis mega hamburger
9466.01John Raheb   Montvale, NJ1:00:32 184269  478 Blue Ribbon/Transitions
10481.51Trevor Sears (1 - Cat2)   Prt Jefferson, NY1:00:32 68093  486 GBSC/Bialostok Chiropractic CT
11497.01Robert Lombardi   Brooklyn, NY1:00:32 99949  473 Brooklyn Velo Force
12512.50William Cantler   Brooklyn, NY1:00:32 200565  488 Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
13528.00John Olsen   Staten Island, NY1:00:32 88447  477 Dave Jordan coaching/Zephyr Graffiti
14543.50David Stokes   New York, NYP&P 46613  487 Kissena Cycling Club
15559.00James Woods (2 - Cat2)   Suffern, NYP&P 46085  482 na
16574.50Scott Gregoire   Brooklyn, NYP&P 180688  470 Major Taylor Iron Riders Racing
17590.00Nicholas Mitchell   Wantagh, NYP&P 226511  476 East End/Kreb Cycle

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1367.30Stacey Jensen   Washington, DC0:52:39 264974  363 Kissena Cycling Club
2387.75Kristie Timmer   Merrick, NY0:52:39 315342  361 
3408.21Sarah Sauvayre   New York, NY0:52:39 118465  355 CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes
4428.67Donna McMahon   Farmingdale, NY0:52:39 264367  357 CRCA/Radical Media
5449.13Ann Marie Miller   New York, NY0:52:39 127444  358 CRCA Houlihan Lokey Sanchez
6469.58Kelsey Crew (1 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY0:52:39 289602  364 Kissena Cycling Club
7490.04Robin Shea   Manorville, NY0:52:39 59757  360 east end/kreb cycle
8510.50Heidi Reijm   Brooklyn, NY0:52:49 250616  359 Kissena
9530.95Tracy Wargo   New York, NYP&P 215383  362 CRCA/Chomper Body Racing
10551.41Stephanie Busloff   New York, NYP&P 257246  365 Century Road Club Association

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee