Race Results for
Dinuba Criterium
Dinuba, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 02/15/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Evan Huffman   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.0 256955  508 Yahoo! Cycling Team
2 Brian Bosch   Fresno, CA00:00.0 40703  516 Yahoo! Cycling Team
3 Adam Switters   Citrus Heights, CA00:00.0 127093  510 Yahoo Cycling Team
4 Philip Mooney (1 - Cat1)   San Rafael , CA00:00.0 206962  504 Yahoo! Cycling Team
5 Vincent Owens   Fresno, CA00:00.0 242560  512 Yahoo! Cycling Team
6 Kevin Klein   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 47388  502 Yahoo! Cycling Team
7 Ryan Parnes (2 - Cat1)   Stockton, CA00:00.0 220414  513 Yahoo! Cycling Team
8 Shaun Bagley   Visalia, CA00:00.0 60730  515 Sierra Pacific Racing
9 Michael Jasinski   Rocklin, CA00:00.0 269476  521 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
10 John Bennett   El Cerrito, CA00:00.0 237917  501 Whole Athlete
11 jordan haggard   Los Angeles, CA00:00.0 251530  523 DNA
12 Alexander Blease   Chico, CA00:00.0 195515  506 Chico Corsa
13 Carmi Schulman   Seattle, WA00:00.0 200292  518 Squadra Ovest
14 Michael Camarena   Lindsay, CA00:00.0 47386  525 Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle We
15 Tyler Dibble   Oakland, CA00:00.0 205861  507 Yahoo! Cycling Team
16 Jeremy Dixon   Lompoc00:00.0 61773  500 Herbalife-LaGrange
17 Danny Rondon   Tulare , CA00:00.0 30514  522 Sierra Pacific Racing
18 Filip Vanacht (3 - Cat1)   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 245198  511 Yahoo! Cycling Team
19 John Wilk   Oakland, CA00:00.0 199951  519 Yahoo! Cycling Team
20 Patrick Briggs   Oakland, CA00:00.0 4838  517 Yahoo! Cycling Team
21 Michael Cordova   Chester, CA00:00.0 207547  520 Chico Corsa
DNP Keith DeFiebre   Prunedale, CA00:00.0 9046  524 NorCal Elite Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Gregorios   Long Beach, CA00:00.0 135047  321 Radsport Cycling Team
2 Keith DeFiebre   Prunedale, CA00:00.0 9046  342 California Giant Cycling
3 Dennis King   Arroyo Grande, CA00:00.0 51230  328 Central Coast Tire CCT
4 Jeremiah Holdway   Sparks, NV00:00.0 55281  336 Taleo Racing
5 Jeremy Dixon   Lompoc00:00.0 61773  341 Herbalife-LaGrange
6 Aaron Hunter   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 215194  320 Kinetic Cycles/GBI
7 Roger Hogan   Fresno, CA00:00.0 285192  340 California Giant Cycling
8 Andrew Robertson   Fresno, CA00:00.0 169555  346 Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
9 Bill Ossofsky   Mammoth Lakes, CA00:00.0 26888  333 ARVO HEAD CYCLES
10 Danny Rondon   Tulare , CA00:00.0 30514  330 Sierra Pacific Racing
11 Chris Ott   San Jose, CA00:00.0 26920  327 Zenn Racing Team
12 Jason Kent   Walnut Creek, CA00:00.0 41826  344 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
13 Tim Butler   Clovis, CA00:00.0 239746  324 Sierra Pacific Racing
14 Dan Sovereign   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 106455  345 
15 Edward Lund   Fresno, CA00:00.0 276566  331 Central Valley Cycling
16 John Devere   Madera, CA00:00.0 297594  335 Sierra Pacific Racing
17 Peter Lanik   Ashburn, VA00:00.0 226531  325 Sierra Pacific Racing
18 Scott Fonseca   Fair Oaks, CA00:00.0 204715  329 Zenn Racing Team
19 Jonathan Eropkin   Fresno, CA00:00.0 197844  323 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
20 John Cheetham   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 202515  332 Metromint Cycling
21 Warren Atkey   Bothell, WA00:00.0 50756  339 Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
DNS Shaun Bagley   Visalia, CA00:00.0 60730  343 Sierra Pacific Racing
DNP Curtis Eastin   Clovis, CA00:00.0 40657  319 Sierra Pacific Racing
DNP Gary Wall   Long Beach, CA00:00.0 188986  322 Radsport Cycling Team
DNP Jeff Poulsen   Arnold, CA00:00.0 28533  326 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
DNP Ronnie Kier   Fresno, CA00:00.0 168115  337 Vapor Racing
DNP Robert Napieralski   Springville, CA00:00.0 271499  347 Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle We

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joe Galloway   Exeter, CA00:00.0 242644  672 Sierra Pacific Racing
2 Mark Fairman   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 270120  685 Metromint Cycling
3 Daniel Katz   Goleta, CA00:00.0 227135  684 NOW-MS Society
4 Stone Beck   Fresno, CA00:00.0 219237  679 Stevens Bicycle Racing
5 Adam Hodes   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 219706  671 Tieni Duro
6 Nole STUDLEY   00:00.0  686 
7 Sydney Newsom   Fresno, CA00:00.0 258955  664 Sierra Pacific Racing
8 George Meilahn   Antioch, CA00:00.0 166581  665 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri
9 Peter Lanik   Ashburn, VA00:00.0 226531  676 Sierra Pacific Racing
10 Aaron Hunter   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 215194  677 Kinetic Cycles/GBI
11 Andrew Robertson   Fresno, CA00:00.0 169555  663 Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
12 Karl Wurzbach   Fairfield, CA00:00.0 260329  668 Davis Bike Club
13 John Cheetham   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 202515  674 Metromint Cycling
14 Lutz Braun   Clovis, CA00:00.0 258096  683 Central Valley Cycling
15 Matthew Talbott   San Jose, CA00:00.0 255075  662 Clean Racer
DNP Tyler Hanson   Orinda, CA00:00.0 257206  661 Tieni Duro
DNP Steven Grusis   Madera, CA00:00.0 60756  666 Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
DNP Robert Napieralski   Springville, CA00:00.0 271499  667 Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle We
DNP Steve Weixel   Santa Barbara, CA00:00.0 242153  669 Platinum Performance
DNP Jason Kent   Walnut Creek, CA00:00.0 41826  670 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
DNP Edward Lund   Fresno, CA00:00.0 276566  675 Central Valley Cycling
DNP Maurice Monge   San Jose, CA00:00.0 257119  678 SJBC
DNP Brandon HOWARD   00:00.0  680 
DNP Matt Britter   Fresno, CA00:00.0 195228  681 Sierra Pacific Racing
DNP Matthew Dearing   Fresno, CA00:00.0 8970  682 Central Valley Cycling
DNP Kalani Hines   Walnut Creek, CA00:00.0 219316  687 Metromint Cycling
DNF Roger Hogan   Fresno, CA00:00.0 285192  673 California Giant Cycling

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Griffin Stone   Clovis, CA00:00.0 234161  986 Stevens Bicycle Racing
2 Brendan Dwyer (1 - Cat4)   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 269978  968 SLO Nexus
3 Matt Paliughi   Fresno, CA00:00.0 300085  933 Sierra Pacific Racing
4 Joshua Houssiere   Fresno, CA00:00.0 66056  958 Stevens Bicycle Racing
5 Andrew Young (2 - Cat4)   Fresno, CA00:00.0 287119  964 Vapor
6 Alexander Gee   Danville, CA00:00.0 219922  962 Tieni Duro Jr. Cycling
7 J Lemons   Hanford, CA00:00.0 274625  932 Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
8 Sunny Sandhu   Fresno, CA00:00.0 271787  928 Central Valley Cycling
9 Ben Earl   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 273452  961 SLO Nexus - Gym One
10 Jason Oxford   Fresno, CA00:00.0 277338  991 Vapor Racing - vaporracing.com
11 Erik Camacho   San Jose, CA00:00.0 303224  978 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by C
12 Darren Chamberlain   Salinas, CA00:00.0 204682  960 Taleo Racing
13 James Phillips (3 - Cat4)   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 220094  975 Touchstone
14 Jacob Dodge   Dinuba, CA00:00.0 287011  925 Unattached
15 Matthew Spaulding (4 - Cat4)   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 279472  999 TEAM CITY
16 Daniel Felix   Fresno, CA00:00.0 255819  930 
17 James Tower (5 - Cat4)   Davis, CA00:00.0 286847  957 UC Davis - Cal Aggie Cyclists
18 William Myers   Carmichael, CA00:00.0 306325  929 Unattached
19 Rob Robinson   Castro Valley, CA00:00.0 271386  981 Taleo Racing
20 Mitch Boehs   Livingston, CA00:00.0 237309  970 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
21 Daniel Cuneo (6 - Cat4)   Davis, CA00:00.0 287715  992 Davis Bike Club
22 Stephen Wassather (7 - Cat4)   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 269058  947 Rio Strada Racing
23 David Doll   Merced, CA00:00.0 281768  946 Stanislaus/Merlock Velo
24 Jeremy Tuttle   Clovis, CA00:00.0 303019  948 Central Valley Cycling
25 Ricardo Contreras   Panorama City, CA00:00.0 272584  954 UC Santa Cruz
26 Justin Morgan   Fresno, CA00:00.0 238135  971 FresnOakland
27 Jeff Gledhill   Clovis, CA00:00.0 282233  931 Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
28 Rick Berry   Kingsburg, CA00:00.0 271131  974 Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
29 Joseph Buongiorno   Ladera Ranch, CA00:00.0 270004  997 
30 Trevor Larsen   Moraga, CA00:00.0 256917  966 Tieni Duro
31 Aaron Rindy   Reno, NV00:00.0 303731  972 
32 Leland Jones   Fresno, CA00:00.0 107204  934 Vapor Racing
33 christopher pimentel   Clovis, CA00:00.0 304879  982 
34 Amos Fishbein   Pismo Beach, CA00:00.0 300035  994 Central Coast Tire
35 Scott Hellam   Fresno, CA00:00.0 287510  977 Rubber Soul/CSC
36 Chaz Turmon   Sanger00:00.0 291490  987 Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
37 Karl Schafer   Visalia, CA00:00.0 288298  979 AIAGE Cycling Team
38 Michael McGuire   Benicia, CA00:00.0 277047  976 Taleo Racing
39 Reese Levine   Orinda, CA00:00.0 263998  973 Tieni Duro
40 Phil Alne   San Jose, CA00:00.0 236191  963 SJBC
41 Ian Hoffman   Fresno, CA00:00.0 271128  926 cvc
42 Paul Yun   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 288635  995 SLO Nexus-Gymone
43 Darron Sturgeon   Reno, NV00:00.0 286787  967 Reno Wheelmen
44 Neema Assemi   Fresno, CA00:00.0 306675  996 Sierra Pacific Racing
45 Ellis Anderson   Moraga, CA00:00.0 274504  980 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
46 Adam Lucero   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 257679  988 UC Santa Cruz Cycling
47 Marc Gomes   Monterey, CA00:00.0 55241  927 Unattached
48 Daniel Hertel   Arroyo Grande, CA00:00.0 300030  965 Central Coast Tire CCT
49 Joshua Kessler   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 304814  983 SLO Nexus - Gym One
50 Matthew Esselstrom   Modesto, CA00:00.0 277510  949 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
51 Rockie Stevens   Clovis, CA00:00.0 286795  935 Vapor Racing
52 Jeff Becker (1 - Cat5)   Fresno, CA00:00.0 305708  998 
53 Matt MCKINZIE   00:00.0  952 
DNS Chris Dufour   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 302616  956 Taleo Racing
DNS Henry Nelson   Oakland, CA00:00.0 289117  985 Tieni Duro
DNS Robert Smith   Gold River , CA00:00.0 299828  990 Rio Strada Racing
DNP Patrick Doles   Kingsburg, CA00:00.0 303028  936 Sierra Pacific Racing
DNP Dylan Drummond   Walnut Creek, CA00:00.0 265912  953 Tieni Duro
DNP Victor Mirzayan   Fresno, CA00:00.0 262853  984 sierra pacific racing
DNP Mark Statema   Spokane, WA00:00.0 303646  993 
DNF John Echeveste   Goleta, CA00:00.0 268389  969 Echelon Santa Barbara
DNF Ryan Ashford (Cat4)   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 304270  989 Team Touch

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ron Hansen   Lafayette, CA00:00.0 298332  879 Wells Fargo Racing
2 Mike Slayden   Clovis, CA00:00.0 297468  885 Vapor Racing
3 Jason Oxford   Fresno, CA00:00.0 277338  890 Vapor Racing - vaporracing.com
4 Wyatt Garcia   Atwater, CA00:00.0 287655  878 Stanislaus Merlock/Velo
5 Charlie Castro   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 226231  844 Dolce Vita Cycling
6 Mike Ashton   Oakland, CA00:00.0 302651  887 Dolce Vita Cycling
7 Erik Camacho   San Jose, CA00:00.0 303224  877 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by C
8 Rob Robinson   Castro Valley, CA00:00.0 271386  876 Taleo Racing
9 Chris Latsch   Oakland, CA00:00.0 303903  884 Metromint
10 Scott Winzeler   Las Vegas, NV00:00.0 269290  892 Liquid Fitness Reno Racing
11 stephen starr   Rohnert Park, CA00:00.0 305188  832 2wheelracing
12 Justin Morgan   Fresno, CA00:00.0 238135  895 FresnOakland
13 Marc Gomes   Monterey, CA00:00.0 55241  833 Unattached
14 Jeff Sands   Fresno, CA00:00.0 333426  837 
15 Ryan Nickelson   Danville, CA00:00.0 227002  845 Wells Fargo Racing Team
16 daniel barrows (1 - Cat5)   Fresno, CA00:00.0 257598  883 
17 Paul Purviance (2 - Cat5)   Clovis, CA00:00.0 260022  889 sierra pacific racing
18 Victor Mirzayan   Fresno, CA00:00.0 262853  886 sierra pacific racing
19 Mark Nichols   Alamo, CA00:00.0 83106  880 Wells Fargo Racing Team
20 Scott Hellam   Fresno, CA00:00.0 287510  875 Rubber Soul/CSC
21 Rick Berry   Kingsburg, CA00:00.0 271131  899 Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
22 Steven Decker   Fresno, CA00:00.0 274418  893 Rubber Soul/CSC Racing
23 Tom Cesar   Fresno, CA00:00.0 304936  838 Vapor Racing
24 Leland Jones   Fresno, CA00:00.0 107204  839 Vapor Racing
25 William (Judd) Kincaid (3 - Cat5)   San Martin, CA00:00.0 265517  872 NA
26 Allen Jackson   Sonora, CA00:00.0 260263  843 Wells Fargo Racing Team
27 Phil Alne   San Jose, CA00:00.0 236191  888 SJBC
28 Jack Arney   Lincoln, CA00:00.0 301427  842 Folsom Bike
29 Tom McElroy   Truckee, CA00:00.0 296294  897 
30 Rockie Stevens   Clovis, CA00:00.0 286795  840 Vapor Racing
31 Paul Wren   Montecito, CA00:00.0 109074  882 Team Chicken Ranch
32 Robert Woodward   Madera, CA00:00.0 303875  891 Central Valley Cycling
33 Keith Reed   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 304119  873 Tri Valley Velo
34 Chris KYEWER   00:00.0  836 
35 Daniel Felix   Fresno, CA00:00.0 255819  835 
36 Max Orendorff (4 - Cat5)   Fresno, CA00:00.0 258994  841 Vapor Racing
37 Igor Bulatov   Fresno, CA00:00.0 304326  896 Rubber Soul/CSC
DNS Scott Daniel   Visalia, CA00:00.0 207139  874 Simply Fit/Action Sports
DNS Chris Parod   Mather, CA00:00.0 270992  898 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
DNP Jeff Gledhill   Clovis, CA00:00.0 282233  834 Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
DNP Matthew Esselstrom   Modesto, CA00:00.0 277510  871 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
DNP Jody Cummings   Fresno, CA00:00.0 298802  881 Rubber Soul / CSC Racing
DNP Mitch Boehs   Livingston, CA00:00.0 237309  894 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team

Men - Junior - 13-15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katrina Howard   Fresno, CA00:00.0 231847  693 Vapor Racing
2 Page Robertson   Oakland, CA00:00.0 291028  692 Tieni Duro
3 Ramona Sovereign   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 286346  694 

Men - Junior - 16-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alexander Gee   Danville, CA00:00.0 219922  604 Tieni Duro Jr. Cycling
2 Tyler Hanson   Orinda, CA00:00.0 257206  600 Tieni Duro
3 Adam Hodes   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 219706  609 Tieni Duro
4 Daniel Hertel   Arroyo Grande, CA00:00.0 300030  601 Central Coast Tire CCT
5 Trevor Larsen   Moraga, CA00:00.0 256917  605 Tieni Duro
6 Nash Keanu Jacquez   Long Beach, CA00:00.0 288180  612 SSC
7 Jacob Dodge   Dinuba, CA00:00.0 287011  614 CSC
8 Amos Fishbein   Pismo Beach, CA00:00.0 300035  607 Central Coast Tire
9 Jordan McElroy   Truckee, CA00:00.0 296295  611 
10 Griffin Stone   Clovis, CA00:00.0 234161  603 Stevens Bicycle Racing
11 Reese Levine   Orinda, CA00:00.0 263998  610 Tieni Duro
12 Ellis Anderson   Moraga, CA00:00.0 274504  608 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
DNS Henry Nelson   Oakland, CA00:00.0 289117  602 Tieni Duro
DNP Dylan Drummond   Walnut Creek, CA00:00.0 265912  606 Tieni Duro
DNP Clifford Patterson   Clovis, CA00:00.0 293390  613 Central Valley Cycling

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rebecca Rising   Yosemite, CA00:00.0 197841  58 Sierra Pacific Racing
2 Beverly Chaney   Carmel, CA00:00.0 221127  59 Team Roaring Mouse
3 Felicia GOMEZ   00:00.0  61 

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katrina Howard   Fresno, CA00:00.0 231847  131 Vapor Racing
2 Christina Yglesias   Cupertino, CA00:00.0 264750  132 Proman Hit Squad
3 Kimberley Payne   Campbell, CA00:00.0 51589  130 Team Ohana Sport

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ellen Sherrill   South Lake Tahoe, CA00:00.0 299535  615 Davis Bike Club Race Team
2 Joy Palileo   American Canyon, CA00:00.0 255792  612 Dolce Vita
3 Alicia Halpern   Alameda, CA00:00.0 257120  610 Tieni Duro
4 Page Robertson   Oakland, CA00:00.0 291028  607 Tieni Duro
5 Briana Mommer   Fresno, CA00:00.0 266008  614 Tri Sports Racing
6 Angela DeSapio   Sanfrancisco, CA00:00.0 303749  611 Velo Girls
7 Ramona Sovereign   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 286346  609 
8 Kim WEIXEL   00:00.0  616 
DNS Katherine Hamilton   Fairfax, CA00:00.0 253544  608 unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerCUOREUSACDFShimanoOSMOSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee