Race Results for
Peoria Cycling Classic
Peoria, IL
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/27/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Stone   St Joseph, IL 53468  329 Verizon Wireless Racing
2 Gregory Springborn   Pekin, IL 56370  316 Proctor Cycling Team
3 Christopher Mosora   Lisle, IL 199219  330 Verizon Wireless Racing
4 James Flora   Beecher, IL 57709  328 South Chicago Wheelmen
5 Victor Rentas   Park Ridge, IL 166946  326 Team G Force
6 Mark Tank   Bloomington, IL 70014  322 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
7 Justin Armstead   Springfield, IL 271052  301 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
8 Daniel Solomon   Romeoville, IL 192220  335 South Chicago Wheelmen
9 Scott Knoepke   Geneva, IL 246239  311 PSIMET Racing
10 Frank Rowley   Channahon, IL 178739  323 South Chicago Wheelmen
11 Daniel Lang   Washington, IL 158406  312 Proctor Cycling Team
12 Alan Standley   Indianapolis, IN 63353  317 Heroes Foundation Cycling Club
13 Aaron Fader   Normal, IL 104452  332 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
14 Ted Burger   Chicago, IL 245752  305 Flatlandia Cycling Team
15 Neil Thomas   South Beloit, IL 254133  334 Unattached
16 Luke Seemann   Chicago, IL 224425  315 xXx Racing
17 Brian Grant   Crystal Lake, IL 314520  336 Team Mack Racing Assn
18 Robert Brokaw   Rochester, IL 255405  325 Team Mack Racing Assn
19 Ryan Michels   New Braunfels 225770  314 Peoria Bicycle Club
20 Steve Driscoll   East Peoria, IL 49941  308 Team Mack Racing Assn
21 Voytek Glinkowski   Buffalo Grove, IL 250244  337 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
22 Chris Gola   Chicago, IL 251363  327 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
23 Christopher Barton   Madison, WI 211173  302 Proctor Cycling Team
24 Brett Bohanan   Washington, IL 306850  303 Proctor Cycling Team
25 John Deifel   Bolingbrook, IL 65258  319 Project 5 Racing
DNS Matthew Bohm   Dunlap, IL 249934  DNS Proctor Cycling Team
DNS David Cerda (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 29029  DNS 2CC/Second City Cyclists
DNS David Jones (Cat4)   Chicago, IL 184372  DNS xXx Racing
DNF Dan Damotte   Pekin, IL 249079  307 Proctor Cycling Team
DNF Brian Easter   Skokie, IL 249952  309 RRB Cycles
DNF Don Lowe   Rockford, IL 218745  313 Team Mack Racing Assn
DNF Bradley Stegall   Peoria, IL 266411  318 Proctor Cycling Team
DNF Thomas Doughty   Aurora, IL 45274  320 Amgen-UBS Elite Masters
DNF Alfonso Reyes   Normal, IL 70519  321 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
DNF Timothy Henry   Lake In The Hills, IL 200362  324 Project 5 Racing
DNF Eric Bean   Seattle, WA 164426  331 
DNF Ryan Edwards Bertrand   Bloomington, IL 193735  333 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team

Men - Masters - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Doughty   Aurora, IL 45274  861 Amgen-UBS Elite Masters
2 Randal Warren   Chicago, IL 37289  873 xXx Racing
3 Edward Amstutz   Oak Park, IL 240086  871 xXx Racing
4 Bob Karlow   Crystal Lake, IL 285533  870 Verdigris Cycling
5 Christopher Mosora   Lisle, IL 199219  868 Verizon Wireless Racing
6 Ricardo Otero   Park Ridge, IL 26910  866 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
7 David Stone   St Joseph, IL 53468  867 Verizon Wireless Racing
8 Gregory Springborn   Pekin, IL 56370  853 Proctor Cycling Team
9 Gary Doering   Springfield, IL 56657  844 Team Mack Racing Assn
10 Michael Seguin   Chicago, IL 32101  852 xXx Racing
11 Michael Lantz   Columbus, IN 47277  872 Unattached
12 Mark Tank   Bloomington, IL 70014  863 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
13 Don Lowe   Rockford, IL 218745  849 Team Mack Racing Assn
14 Robert Kron   Mount Prospect, IL 196375  858 Unattached
15 Mark Sills   Champaign, IL 219887  874 Verizon Wireless Racing
16 Colm Flannery   Chillicothe, IL 263421  847 Proctor Cycling Team
17 Steve Driscoll   East Peoria, IL 49941  845 Team Mack Racing Assn
18 Greg Youngen   Terre Haute, IN 125512  859 Wild Card Cycling
19 Mark Shea   Springfield, IL 246467  860 Unattached
20 Eric Christiansen   Mountprospect, IL 304764  843 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
21 Neil Thomas   South Beloit, IL 254133  854 Unattached
22 Alfonso Reyes   Normal, IL 70519  862 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
23 James Rolette   Tinley Park, IL 30450  851 South Chicago Wheelmen
24 Robert Brokaw   Rochester, IL 255405  865 Team Mack Racing Assn
25 Mike Vonnahmen   Springfield, IL 186529  856 Midwest Masters Cycling Team
26 Brian Grant   Crystal Lake, IL 314520  869 Team Mack Racing Assn
27 Kevin Lantz   Washington, IL 46529  848 Proctor Cycling Team
28 Kyle Wiberg   Boulder, CO 277368  857 xXx Racing
29 Nicholas Venice   Chicago, IL 286521  855 xXx Racing
30 E Michael Ozment   Champaign, IL 46412  850 Team Mack Racing Assn
31 Stephen Feehery   Homewood, IL 11378  846 South Chicago Wheelmen
DNS David Cerda (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 29029  DNS 2CC/Second City Cyclists
DNF Emanuele Bianchi   Chicago, IL 278913  841 xXx Racing
DNF Jeff Williams   Springfield, IL 138690  864 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD

Men - Masters - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wayne Simon   Lake Barrington, IL 32742  359 Verdigris Cycling
2 Thomas Doughty   Aurora, IL 45274  374 Amgen-UBS Elite Masters
3 Gary Doering   Springfield, IL 56657  354 Team Mack Racing Assn
4 Mark Sills   Champaign, IL 219887  368 Verizon Wireless Racing
5 Don Lowe   Rockford, IL 218745  358 Team Mack Racing Assn
6 Mike Vonnahmen   Springfield, IL 186529  361 Midwest Masters Cycling Team
7 Frank Brummer   Teutopolis, IL 160252  363 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
8 Mark Shea   Springfield, IL 246467  369 Unattached
9 Danny Stevenson   Watson, IL 54254  364 The Bike Surgeon
10 Greg Youngen   Terre Haute, IN 125512  366 Wild Card Cycling
11 John Deifel   Bolingbrook, IL 65258  353 Project 5 Racing
12 Eric Christiansen   Mountprospect, IL 304764  352 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
13 Jack Hurley   Springfield, IL 296351  357 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
14 Derek Ewing (1 - Cat3)   Loami, IL 45313  367 Team Mack Racing
15 Jim Comfort   Peoriaheights, IL 302194  365 Unattached
16 Brad Reid   Normal, IL 107883  362 Team Mack Racing Assn
17 Michael Byrnes   Shorewood, IL 294133  351 Unattached
18 Marty Reeves     372 Proctor Cycling Team
19 Salvatore Gabuzzi (1 - Cat5)   Glenview, IL 314548  356 Unattached
DNS David Thomas   Oak Park, IL 273372  DNS xXx Racing
DNF Brian Easter   Skokie, IL 249952  355 RRB Cycles
DNF Mark Hsu (Cat4)   Dunlap, IL 209439  370 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD

Men - Masters - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 E Michael Ozment   Champaign, IL 46412  283 Team Mack Racing Assn
2 Robert Burns   Little Torch Key, FL 49728  287 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
3 Richard Vichotka   Long Grove, IL 115722  285 Midwest Masters Cycling Team
4 Jack Patterson   Morton, IL 58358  288 Midwest Masters Cycling Team
5 Alfredo Uribe   Arlington Heights, IL 46024  284 Village Cyclesport Racing
DNS Longin Kusal   Norridge, IL 171237  286 Unattached

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Moyer   Honolulu, HI 273323  818 xXx Racing
2 Andrew Lister   Springfield, IL 148168  817 Dogfish Racing Team
3 Hogan Sills   Champaign, IL 257611  820 Verizon u25 Team p/b ABD
4 Tomasz Boba   Des Plaines, IL 265181  826 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
5 Cory Hickman   Orland Park, IL 119288  837 South Chicago Wheelmen
6 Bryan McVey   Arlington Heights, IL 264045  836 ReCycling Team
7 Justin Armstead   Springfield, IL 271052  801 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
8 Scott Pearson   Lisle, IL 60955  821 Club Bicicletta
9 Cesar Correa   San Francisco, CA 204317  839 Iron Cycles
10 Luke Seemann   Chicago, IL 224425  808 xXx Racing
11 Brian Dziewa   Saint Louis, MO 126190  833 ABD Cycling Team
12 Tim Norris   Saint Charles, MO 283502  828 
13 Charles (Chazz) Martin (1 - Cat2)   Wilmette, IL 230515  825 ISCorp Cycling Team
14 Brandon Feehery   Homewood, IL 193035  806 South Chicago Wheelmen
15 Ryan Zook   Naperville, IL 63700  811 Club Bicicletta
16 Joe Bippus   Homer Glen, IL 261314  803 South Chicago Wheelmen
17 Sean Piper   Pittsburgh, PA 273622  802 Burnham Racing
18 Robert Kelley   Geneva, IL 52765  829 Bicycle Heaven
19 Thomas Briney   Chicago, IL 274455  824 xXx Racing
20 James Flora   Beecher, IL 57709  831 South Chicago Wheelmen
21 Daniel Lang   Washington, IL 158406  807 Proctor Cycling Team
22 Randal Warren   Chicago, IL 37289  816 xXx Racing
23 Ricardo Otero   Park Ridge, IL 26910  835 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
24 Ben LaForce (2 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 230509  832 ReCycling Team
25 Dan Damotte   Pekin, IL 249079  804 Proctor Cycling Team
26 Brian Boyle   Chicago Il 202981  834 Burnham Racing
27 Frank Rowley   Channahon, IL 178739  812 South Chicago Wheelmen
28 Eric Bean   Seattle, WA 164426  814 
29 Rich Steinbrecher   West Chicago, IL 33974  830 Team Bicycle Heaven
30 Robert Brokaw   Rochester, IL 255405  813 Team Mack Racing Assn
31 Andrew Rizzo   Lisle, IL 41693  823 Start2Finish
32 Scott Rosenfield   Lake Forest, IL 246114  827 ISCorp Cycling Team
33 Liam Donoghue   Glen Ellyn Il 206188  805 xXx Racing
34 Edward Amstutz   Oak Park, IL 240086  815 xXx Racing
35 James Vehe   La Grange, IL 47186  822 Start2Finish
36 David Stroot (3 - Cat2)   Quincy, IL 273581  810 Mesa Cycles Shop and Racing Team
37 Sean Metz   Plainfield, IL 146767  838 Lamb Little Racing
38 John Dapkus   Westville, IN 64334  819 Team Bicycle Heaven
DNS Julian Baumgartner   Chicago, IL 215999  DNS Burnham Racing
DNF Gregory Springborn   Pekin, IL 56370  809 Proctor Cycling Team

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nate Iden   Chicago, IL 266664  432 Burnham Racing
2 David Reyes   Chicago, IL 211512  461 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
3 Victor Rentas   Park Ridge, IL 166946  457 Team G Force
4 Christopher Curran   Springfield, IL 282543  458 Burnham Racing
5 Tim Speciale   Woodstock, IL 293350  441 PSIMET Racing
6 Kyle Wiberg   Boulder, CO 277368  445 xXx Racing
7 Ron Bridal   Quincy, IL 237574  462 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
8 Newt Cole   Chicago, IL 265138  428 Unattached
9 Daniel Williams   Murphysboro, IL 227015  450 Team Surgeon
10 Matthew Bohm   Dunlap, IL 249934  427 Proctor Cycling Team
11 Joseph Tortorelli   Champaign, IL 160061  452 Verizon Wireless Racing
12 Michael Seguin   Chicago, IL 32101  440 xXx Racing
13 John Whipple   Chicago, IL 282898  464 Team TATI
14 Mark French   Belleville, IL 277793  429 Wild Card Cycling
15 Christopher Sprock   Peoria, IL 263424  442 Proctor Cycling Team
16 Chris Gola   Chicago, IL 251363  459 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
17 Mark Sills   Champaign, IL 219887  448 Verizon Wireless Racing
18 Andreas Fischer   Chicago, IL 52133  454 Burnham Racing
19 Aaron McCombs   Sahuarita, AZ 261210  437 Proctor Cycling Team
20 Ethan Stone   Urbana, IL 241831  453 Verizon Wireless Racing
21 Andrew Truemper   Indianpolis, IN 242744  444 xXx Racing
22 John Herrel   Denver, CO 151226  451 Verizon Wireless Racing
23 Alan Standley   Indianapolis, IN 63353  443 Heroes Foundation Cycling Club
24 Ryan Edwards Bertrand   Bloomington, IL 193735  446 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
25 Ryan Michels   New Braunfels 225770  438 Peoria Bicycle Club
26 Jeannie Kuhajek   Crystal Lake, IL 316598  449 Team Mack Racing Assn
27 Eric Goodwin   Chicago, IL 203399  431 Burnham Racing
28 Jeffrey Wat   Chicago, IL 244829  455 Burnham Racing
29 Jason Knauff   Chicago, IL 145455  433 Burnham Racing
30 Daniel Solomon   Romeoville, IL 192220  447 South Chicago Wheelmen
31 Ted Burger   Chicago, IL 245752  466 Flatlandia Cycling Team
32 Nicholas Gierman   Pingree Grove, IL 241184  430 Burnham Racing
33 Kevin Lantz   Washington, IL 46529  436 Proctor Cycling Team
34 Matthew O'Keefe   Chicago, IL 191838  456 Burnham Racing
35 Michael Kirby   Chicago, IL 235975  463 xXx Racing
36 Christopher Koster   Summit, IL 292791  435 xXx Racing
37 Voytek Glinkowski   Buffalo Grove, IL 250244  460 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
DNS Christopher Barton   Madison, WI 211173  DNS Proctor Cycling Team
DNS Brian Grant   Crystal Lake, IL 314520  DNS Team Mack Racing Assn
DNF Scott Knoepke   Geneva, IL 246239  434 PSIMET Racing
DNF Jason Mindeman   Crown Point, IN 208254  439 Burnham Racing
DNF Ian Murray   Mountain View, CA 281228  465 xXx Racing

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle Selph   Aurora , IL 290759  770 Tower Racing
2 Quentin Capista   Shorewood, IL 268877  745 Project 5 Racing
3 Trevor Rolette   Tinley Park, IL 226739  767 South Chicago Wheelmen
4 Mike Rickey   Columbia, IL 29802  766 Wild Card Cycling - St Louis
5 Justin Somerville   Marion, IA 300711  771 Bicycle Heaven
6 Ryan Fay   Chicago, IL 288405  750 xXx Racing
7 Joseph Berenyi   Oswego, IL 74392  781 PSIMET Racing
8 Matt Samples   Crystal Lake, IL 279418  787 North Branch Cycling Club
9 Richard Lenski   Carol Stream, IL 275816  762 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
10 Brandon Diffenderfer   Chicago, IL 296775  749 Spidermonkey Cycling
11 Eric Christ   Arlington Heights, IL 300410  746 Bicycle Heaven
12 Luke Taggart   Champaign, IL 234205  779 Wild Card Cycling
13 David Jones   Chicago, IL 184372  759 xXx Racing
14 Donald Hanke   Clarendon Hills, IL 279837  756 Tower Racing
15 Ryan O'Boyle   Shorewood, IL 299155  784 South Chicago Wheelmen
16 Andrew Lindner   Morton, IL 268834  764 Proctor Cycling Team
17 Jason Rassi   N Pekin, IL 283299  780 Wild Card Cycling
18 matt kubsch   Normal, IL 306553  761 Illinois State University
19 Jon Kiner   Bloomington, IL 245393  782 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
20 Richard Crandell   Holly Springs, NC 267359  748 Proctor Cycling Team
21 bryan fuller   Geneva, IL 286446  752 Bicycle Heaven
22 Arron Hampton   Plainfield, IL 304940  754 PSIMET Racing
23 Michael Wakeley   Ottawa, IL 211313  774 Blue Competition Cycles
24 Rob Yoggerst   Carbondale, IL 310785  786 Unattached
25 Curtis Thomas   Fayetteville, GA 201557  777 Unattached
26 Rob Raguet-Schofield   St. Louis, MO 273513  785 Wild Card Cycling
27 Bradley Stegall   Peoria, IL 266411  772 Proctor Cycling Team
28 Adam Herndon   Chicago Il 289562  758 xXx Racing
29 Andy Heikes   Saint Paul, MN 305978  757 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
30 Shawn Delk   Chicago, IL 97609  778 Project 5 Racing
31 Nicholas Venice   Chicago, IL 286521  773 xXx Racing
32 James Rolette   Tinley Park, IL 30450  768 South Chicago Wheelmen
33 Tim Lindner   Morton, IL 289346  763 Proctor Cycling Team
34 Matthew Stevenson   Evergreen Park, IL 290392  775 xXx Racing
35 Michael Junius   La Grange, IL 276547  760 Tower Racing
36 Matt Cook   Woodstock, IL 306612  747 PSIMET Racing
37 Colm Flannery   Chillicothe, IL 263421  751 Proctor Cycling Team
38 Mark Hsu   Dunlap, IL 209439  783 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
39 Christopher Jensen   Chicago, IL 268178  776 Half Acre Cycling
40 Jacob Schilling   Racine, WI 255842  769 Team Mack Racing Assn
DNS Brett Bohanan   Washington, IL 306850  744 Proctor Cycling Team
DNS William Barnes   Chicago, IL 302902  DNS Unattached
DNS Josh Long   Keokuk, IA 281864  DNS Harper's Cycling & Fitness
DNF Jon Halterman   Chatham, IL 206388  753 Effetto Coniglio-Wheel Fast
DNF Nick Hand   Clayton, MO 287561  755 Wild Card Cycling - St Louis

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tod Hetzel     73 
2 Justin Stewart   Springfield, IL 313882  70 
3 Adam Sergent     69 WheelFast Cycling
4 Erwin Vreeman   Lake Zurich, IL 308544  71 Unattached
5 Chris Monroe   Decatur, IL 294383  65 Unattached
6 Joshua Mittelberg   Ewing, MO 305885  80 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
7 James Becker   Peoria, IL 311140  52 Proctor Cycling Team
8 Thomas Dirksen   Chicago, IL 296259  57 Beverly Bike/VeePak
9 Zack Stone   Urbana, IL 308699  77 Unattached
10 Ryan Mittelberg   Ewing, MO 305886  79 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
11 William Hoffman     60 
12 Ken Hoffman   Aledo, IL 304273  61 Unattached
13 Andrew Young     75 
14 Matt DeFrates     56 
15 Mark Jones   Decatur, IL 234937  76 Spin City Racing
16 Micheal Weis     72 
17 Art Hess   Rantoul, IL 287451  59 Wild Card Cycling
18 Nathan Rutz     68 
19 Steve Kubsch     63 
20 Shea Nangle   Champaign, IL 295334  66 Wild Card Cycling
21 Humberto Espino   Brookfield, IL 311231  58 Unattached
22 Jeff Greer     78 
23 Shawn Stever   Peoria, IL 209274  74 
24 Donald Buhl   Peoria, IL 284748  53 Unattached
25 Paul Apodaca     51 
DNS Michael Byrnes   Shorewood, IL 294133  54 Unattached
DNS Carlton Adams   Peoria, IL 315016  DNS Proctor Cycling Team
DNS Eric Christiansen   Mountprospect, IL 304764  DNS Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
DNS Scott Kruse     DNS 
DNS Jacques Launer   Chicago, IL 303549  DNS xXx Racing
DNS P Martin Reeves   Peoria, IL 61766  DNS 

Men - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacob Schilling   Racine, WI 255842  676 Team Mack Racing Assn
2 Samuele Bianchi   Chicago, IL 278914  672 xXx Racing
3 Maxx Hall   Niles, IL 297898  673 Smart Cycling Bike Shop
4 Max Kron   Mount Prospect, IL 298760  684 Unattached
5 Joshua Schilling   Racine, WI 287858  677 Team Mack Racing Assn
6 Nathan Mittelberg   Ewing, MO 300015  678 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
7 Drew Lowery     688 
8 Tommy Lebow   Bloomington, IL 320004  674 Unattached
10 Spencer Rolette   Tinley Park, IL 288669  675 South Chicago Wheelmen
DNF Joe Santarelli   Dawson, IL 287232  686 Mesa Cycles Shop and Racing Team

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brandon Feehery   Homewood, IL 193035  700 South Chicago Wheelmen
2 Trevor Rolette   Tinley Park, IL 226739  695 South Chicago Wheelmen
3 Andrew Lindner   Morton, IL 268834  697 Proctor Cycling Team
4 Sam Gabuzzi   Glenview, IL 295863  698 Smart Cycling Bike Shop
5 Ryan O'Boyle   Shorewood, IL 299155  685 South Chicago Wheelmen
6 Joshua Mittelberg   Ewing, MO 305885  683 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
7 Stephen Miwa   Forest Park, IL 205916  692 South Chicago Wheelmen
8 Mateo Garcia Cardenas   Chicago, IL 316600  689 xXx Racing
9 Brandon Lofton     687 LITtle Ades
10 Kyle Mindick   Mchenry, IL 294085  696 xXx Racing
11 Ryan Mittelberg   Ewing, MO 305886  682 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
12 Derrik Balzer     680 
13 Cameron Voloshin   Highwood, IL 320448  694 xXx team
DNS Daniel Williams   Murphysboro, IL 227015  691 Team Surgeon
DNF Salvatore Gabuzzi     699 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Heidi Sarna (1 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 271002  404 xXx Racing
2 Jeannie Kuhajek (2 - Cat2)   Crystal Lake, IL 316598  405 Team Mack Racing Assn
3 Vanessa McKenzie   Saint Louis, MO 203005  401 Proctor Cycling Team
4 amelia moore   Chicago, IL 286576  406 xXx Racing
5 Gina Champion   Springfield, IL 289529  403 Team Mack
6 Natalie Evans   Shaker Heights, OH 294942  402 xXx Racing
7 Sarah Gray   Peoria, IL 313740  408 Proctor Cycling Team
8 Marilyn Powell   Springfield, IL 186559  407 ABD Cycle Club

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 cathy frampton   La Grange, IL 275322  103 Project 5 Racing
2 Vanessa McKenzie   Saint Louis, MO 203005  95 Proctor Cycling Team
3 amelia moore   Chicago, IL 286576  102 xXx Racing
4 Jeannie Kuhajek   Crystal Lake, IL 316598  100 Team Mack Racing Assn
5 Ginger Sides (1 - Cat3)   Naperville, IL 170599  104 Project 5 Racing
6 Heidi Sarna   Chicago, IL 271002  99 xXx Racing
7 Tara Flaig   Effingham, IL 307112  92 Unattached
8 Dana Maglaris (1 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 292655  101 xXx Racing
9 Morgan Moon   Bement, IL 270955  96 Team Kenda
10 Sarah Gray   Peoria, IL 313740  93 Proctor Cycling Team
11 Lindsey Marr (2 - Cat4)   Jacksonville, IL 319254  94 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
12 Megan Burke   Chicago, IL 306070  91 xXx Racing
DNF Natalie Evans   Shaker Heights, OH 294942  97 xXx Racing
DNF Gina Champion   Springfield, IL 289529  98 Team Mack
DNF Marilyn Powell   Springfield, IL 186559  105 ABD Cycle Club

Women - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gina Johnson   Park Ridge, IL 298758  160 Smart Cycling Bike Shop
2 Shelby Kron     161 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaCUOREOSMOSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee