Race Results for
Early Bird Road Race
Patterson, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 01/23/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat4/5 B - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1496.07Alex Chiappetta   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 60393  664 Sf Sport & Spine Pt Racing
2498.66Eric Struble   Nevada City, CA00:00:00.00 220864  660 Sert/sho-air
3501.24Dan Goldsmith   Grass Valley, CA00:00:00.00 258865  645 Sert/sho-air
4503.83Scott Cox   El Sobrante, CA00:00:00.00 288732  647 Sf Sport & Spine Pt Racing
5506.41Jerome Heiberger   Grass Valley, CA00:00:00.00 15679  661 Sert/sho-air
6509.00Barry Freifeld   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 51650  665 Sf Sport & Spine Pt Racing
7511.59Jay Simons   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 236927  656 Third Pillar
8514.17Tim Petersen   Alamo00:00:00.00 204058  649 Sf Sport & Spine Pt Racing
9516.76Chris Parod   Mather, CA00:00:00.00 270992  633 Team Bicycles Plus/sierra Neva
10519.34Shawn Overholtzer   Modesto, CA00:00:00.00 229420  638 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
11521.93Chris Hawley   Turlock, CA00:00:00.00 253470  657 Coretechs Cycling Team
12524.52steven zodikoff   Concord, CA00:00:00.00 286841  648 Taleo Racing
13527.10Roy Johnson   Livermore, CA00:00:00.00 61758  637 Vsrt/livermore Cyclery
14529.69Mike Schaumloeffel   Boulder, CO00:00:00.00 286890  662 Berkeley Bicycle Club (bbc)
15532.27Joseph Smith   Modesto, CA00:00:00.00 118308  658 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
16534.86RYAN MEINEKE   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 303700  646 Taleo Racing
17537.45Jason Cooke   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 266237  636 Forward Motion Race Club
18540.03Douglas Rowland   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 295966  644 Davis Bike Club Race Team
19542.62James Grant   San Anselmo, CA00:00:00.00 62772  632 Thirstybear Cycling
20Oscar GARCIA   00:00:00.00  628 
21547.79Amit Paz   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 203861  643 Unattached
22550.38Tobin Richardson   El Macero, CA00:00:00.00 306124  634 Davis Bike Club Race Team
23552.96Tony Lopes   Sanfrancisco, CA00:00:00.00 305951  917 Mission Cycling
24Victor ROMERO   00:00:00.00  625 
25558.13jack backus   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 306356  655 Unattached
26560.72Greg Tsutaoka   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 296665  641 Berkeley Bicycle Club (bbc)
27Troy OGLE   00:00:00.00  630 
28565.89Robert Knaggs   Lodi, CA00:00:00.00 244287  659 Williams Cycling
29568.48Cole Rathje   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 306089  639 
30571.06William Wickersham   Napa, CA00:00:00.00 304984  631 Eagle Racing Team
31Dennis WOLF   00:00:00.00  629 
32Brian ENTICOTT   00:00:00.00  635 
DNPMichael Holk   Pacific Palisades, CA00:00:00.00 16524  663 Unattached

Men - Cat4/5 A - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1496.37Chad Rosser   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 286506  676 SJBC
2499.20Shon Grabbe   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 141499  677 SJBC
3502.03Chris Latsch   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 303903  666 Metromint Cycling
4504.86curtis hoyt   Kelsey, CA00:00:00.00 291773  691 Bicycle Planet
5507.69Marcel Appelman   Orange, CA00:00:00.00 293642  685 Mission Cycling
6510.52Chris Becker   Orinda, CA00:00:00.00 287692  684 Taleo Racing
7513.35Chris Callahan   Alamo, CA00:00:00.00 242571  694 Wells Fargo Racing Team
8516.18Jim Elam   Mustang, OK00:00:00.00 273123  682 Luzvimin Racing Team
9519.00Joshua Pizzica   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 273910  693 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
10521.83Jeffrey Patterson   Half Moon Bay, CA00:00:00.00 305076  699 Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
11524.66SAMMY TRUJILLO   Rancho Cordova, CA00:00:00.00 286935  681 Unattached
12527.49Frank Shoemaker   Folsom, CA00:00:00.00 32519  689 Bicycle Planet
13530.32dave dunn   Walnut Creek, CA00:00:00.00 303907  670 Wells Fargo Racing Team
14533.15Rick Lawton   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 141309  667 Wells Fargo Racing Team
15535.98Darron Sturgeon   Reno, NV00:00:00.00 286787  672 Reno Wheelmen
16538.81Chris Hernikl   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00:00.00 304027  696 Taleo Racing
17541.64Rob Leever   Citrus Heights, CA00:00:00.00 267651  669 Rio Strada Racing
18544.47Brad Crow   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 271159  673 Wells Fargo Racing Team
19547.30Russell Gauthier   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 223902  679 Christian Cycling-hammer Nutri
20Manuel CALERO   00:00:00.00  687 
21552.96Ray Carrier   Tracy, CA00:00:00.00 204769  695 Thirstybear Cycling
22555.79Mitch Boehs   Livingston, CA00:00:00.00 237309  671 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
23558.62Sascha Messner   Fremont, CA00:00:00.00 280562  690 Taleo Racing
24561.45Daniel Burns   San Mateo, CA00:00:00.00 292461  698 Unattached
25564.27Bob Ehardt   Orangevale, CA 286992  688 Bicycle Planet
26567.10Rick Cunningham   Fair Oaks, CA 8361  697 Bicycle Planet
27569.93James Mardakis   Turlock, CA 304593  675 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
28572.76Frank Lunceford Sr   El Dorado Hills, CA 273343  692 Bicycle Planet
29575.59Ryan Lenhardt   San Ramon, CA 20890  683 Taleo Racing
30Gary GRIMES     674 
31581.25Scott Sommerfeld   Manteca, CA 288687  680 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
32Ebers GARCIA     686 
33Derek CREVO     668 Mission Cycling
DNPDaniel Castellani   Turlock, CA00:00:00.00 306441  678 Fun Sport Bike

Men - Cat 5 B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David CLIFT   00:00:00.00  924 
2543.85Kevin Comerford   Livermore, CA00:00:00.00 158585  900 Eden Bicycles Racing Club
3547.69John Becker   Sanfrancisco, CA00:00:00.00 284814  918 Team Roaring Mouse
4551.54Ricardo Moran   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 307900  922 
5555.38Justin Ching   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 112402  920 Team Roaring Mouse
6559.23Eric Gneckow   Gilroy, CA00:00:00.00 275884  921 Team Roaring Mouse
7563.08Nick Pelly   Palo Alto, CA00:00:00.00 304140  923 Unattached
8566.92Derek Yarra   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 306457  928 
9570.77Ian Charles   Tiburon, CA00:00:00.00 303336  925 Echelon Gran Fondo/zteam
10574.62Scot McLean   Sananselmo, CA00:00:00.00 304846  389 Thirstybear Cycling
11578.46Timothy Burgess   Windsor, CA00:00:00.00 275383  913 Team Norcal Bike Sport
12582.31Michael Ahern   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 281780  929 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
13586.15Grant Duval   Sanfrancisco, CA00:00:00.00 300835  932 Unattached
14590.00Matthew Kresse   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 293462  931 Los Gatos
DNPDaniel Stevens   Cayucos Ca00:00:00.00 304754  916 Unattached
DNPBlake Kininmonth   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 301834  933 Unattached

Men - Cat 5 A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Eric McConkie   Lafayette, CA00:00:00.00 305060  390 Evergreen Cycling
2541.04fergus tanaka   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 304367  331 Unattached
3Brue SYVERTSEN   00:00:00.00  342 
4543.12John Carrino   Palo Alto, CA00:00:00.00 303620  375 Unattached
5Will MASTERMAN   00:00:00.00  384 
6Brice WINKLER   00:00:00.00  380 
7546.25Ned Britten   Clayton, CA00:00:00.00 304964  351 Unattached
8547.29Michael White   Folsom, CA00:00:00.00 299962  356 Team Bicycles Plus/sierra Neva
9Alex TELLER   00:00:00.00  382 
10549.38Eugene Kim   Huntington Beach, CA00:00:00.00 303809  371 Mission Cycling
11550.42Joshua Taylor   Sanfrancisco, CA00:00:00.00 287071  345 Mission Cycling
12551.46chris dufour   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 302616  388 Lamorinda Cycling Club
13552.50Kirk Evans   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 259534  358 Unattached
14553.54Christopher Swenson   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 283754  372 Unattached
15554.58Raoul MartinBlouin   Walnut Creek, CA00:00:00.00 303631  393 Taleo Racing
16555.62Kyle Zampaglione   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 305974  369 SJBC
17556.67Travis Alongi   Morganhill, CA00:00:00.00 304690  397 Team Roaring Mouse
18557.71Seth Callahan   Sanfrancisco, CA00:00:00.00 304160  341 Team Roaring Mouse
19558.75David Siegel   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 287699  368 Unattached
20Patrick BROWN   00:00:00.00  365 
21560.83Hosea shepherd   Miwuk, CA00:00:00.00 285643  359 Topsport
22561.88Don Pontes   Rocklin, CA00:00:00.00 298033  343 Rio Strada Racing
23Jacob JONES   00:00:00.00  339 
24Willie MYERS   00:00:00.00  332 
25565.00Ryan Alvey   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 274522  373 Davis Bike Club
26Jason COOK   00:00:00.00  350 
27567.08Chaminda Fernando   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 289337  386 
28568.12Jeff MacLellan   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 305973  363 Davis Bike Club Race Team
29569.17Justin Fahnestock   Englewood, CO00:00:00.00 304369  395 Unattached
30570.21Daniel Cervelli   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 303551  377 Unattached
31571.25Christopher Dare   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 286085  381 Team Clif Bar Cycling
32572.29Matthew Cox   Walnut Creek, CA00:00:00.00 302521  385 Unattached
33573.33Frank Robinson   Sebastopol, CA00:00:00.00 301694  394 All Sport-team Swift
34575.42Ron RAWSON Jr   Orinda, CA00:00:00.00 306491  387 
34574.38Robert Smith   Gold River , CA00:00:00.00 299828  396 Rio Strada Racing
35576.46Paul Betancourt   San Diego, CA00:00:00.00 305386  335 Ghost Tree Racing
36Sean MILLERICK   00:00:00.00  392 
37578.54Curt Mills   Gold River, CA00:00:00.00 299412  399 Unattached
38Nicholas SOSA   00:00:00.00  362 
39580.62Jacob Berkman   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 303643  376 Unattached
40581.67Matthew Spaulding   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 279472  367 Team City Sacramento
41Shawn TORRES   00:00:00.00  334 
42Mark SANTILLAN   00:00:00.00  355 
43584.79Tim Hickman   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 304793  378 Taleo Racing
44585.83Nick McGowan   Rohnert Park, CA00:00:00.00 303653  374 Echelon Gran Fondo/zteam
45Alex LADDENGUARD   00:00:00.00  333 
46587.92Chad Richards   Antelope, CA00:00:00.00 305850  398 
47Robert DELANEY   00:00:00.00  336 
48590.00Gerardo Felix   Stockton, CA00:00:00.00 301387  337 Unattached
DNPRobbie Farrens   Stockton, CA00:00:00.00 289433  338 Rocket Sports Racing
DNPBob Loux   Modesto, CA00:00:00.00 287104  349 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
DNPSimon GARCIA   00:00:00.00  370 
DNPMichael DeMaria   Carmelvalley, CA00:00:00.00 304688  379 Santa Clara University
DNPColin Gilbert   Watsonville, CA00:00:00.00 305253  391 Team Bicycle Trip/symantec

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1334.78Michael Jasinski   Rocklin, CA00:00:00.00 269476  94 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
2359.06Jeremiah Holdway   Sparks, NV00:00:00.00 55281  92 Reno Wheelmen
3383.35Joshua Carling   Rancho Cordova, CA00:00:00.00 234584  96 Williams Cycling
4407.64Dustin Diede   Napa, CA00:00:00.00 206844  98 Precision Bicycles/team Precis
5431.93Bo Hebenstreit   Campbell, CA00:00:00.00 196276  95 Webcor/alto Velo
6456.22Yacov Spivak (1 - Cat2)   Fair Oaks, CA00:00:00.00 241816  93 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
7480.50Nathanael Christensen   Clements, CA00:00:00.00 239919  97 Williams Cycling
8504.79Andreas Freund   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 222320  99 Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNPMichael Cordova   Chester, CA00:00:00.00 207547  91 Chico Corsa Cycling Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1348.79Tom Roberts   Morgan Hill, CA00:00:00.00 245349  587 SJBC
2364.98Mark Faulkner   Pacific Grove, CA00:00:00.00 190171  592 Unattached
3381.18Scott Fonseca   Fair Oaks, CA00:00:00.00 204715  599 Zenn Racing Team
4397.38Mauricio Prado   Las Vegas, NV00:00:00.00 28603  589 Allegiant Airlines/pain Md's.c
5413.58Alexander Rouch   Prunedale, CA00:00:00.00 219680  594 Unattached
6429.77Greg McQuaid   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 249424  596 SJBC
7445.97Tony Homes   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 210572  593 Wells Fargo Racing Team
8462.17C Scott Lee   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 103903  586 Team Kinetic Cycles
9478.36Keith DeFiebre   Prunedale, CA00:00:00.00 9046  590 Norcal Elite Cycling
10494.56Tom Skiles   Salinas, CA00:00:00.00 169701  591 Unattached
11510.76Chris Ott   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 26920  597 Zenn Racing Team
12526.96Leslie Oglesby   Salinas, CA00:00:00.00 53661  595 Unattached
13543.15Ramon Alarcon   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 240484  598 SJBC
14559.35Jason Brown   Lodi, CA00:00:00.00 53115  588 Vos Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1380.48Daniel Farinha   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 240558  182 SJBC
2390.68Brian Zimny   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 61117  192 Team City Sacramento
3400.88Scott Warren   Boulder, CO00:00:00.00 221982  190 Davis Bike Club Race Team
4411.09Stone Beck   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 219237  195 Stevens Bicycle Racing
5421.29David Mesa   Crockett, CA00:00:00.00 243257  183 Unattached
6431.50Bill Laddish   Castro Valley, CA00:00:00.00 20105  187 Berkeley Bike Club
7441.70Alexander Freund   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 222322  198 Davis Bike Club Race Team
8451.91Craig Chaney   Turlock, CA00:00:00.00 87111  180 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
9462.11Michael Vella   Saratoga, CA00:00:00.00 167402  196 Unattached
10472.31Maurice Monge   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 257119  197 SJBC
11482.52Alex Luce   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 184377  191 Unattached
12492.72Jordan Kestler   Santa Cruz, CA00:00:00.00 226969  193 University Of California-berke
13502.93Peter Montoya   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 222038  194 Stevens Bicycle Racing
14513.13Roland Freund   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 226676  199 Davis Bike Club Race Team
15523.34Jason Smith   Kensington, CA00:00:00.00 53119  186 Dolce Vita Cycling
16533.54David Rossow   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 232665  179 Webcor/alto Velo
17543.75James Porter   Palo Alto, CA00:00:00.00 238708  184 Webcor/alto Velo
18553.95Gus Platis   W Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 40616  188 Team City Sacramento
19564.15Givargis Betoshana   Ripon, CA00:00:00.00 55276  189 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
20574.36Cliff Goldstein   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 275086  185 Echelon Gran Fondo/zteam
21584.56Nole Studley   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 251301  181 Team Roaring Mouse
DNPAbe Rotstein   Watsonville, CA00:00:00.00 286497  178 Team Bicycle Trip/symantec

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1483.28Sydney Newsom   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 258955  278 Unattached
2487.38Henry Scholz   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 267795  272 Team Roaring Mouse
3491.49Michael Stoner   Tucson, AZ00:00:00.00 287280  290 Davis Bike Club Race Team
4495.59Andreas Schulten   Cameron Park, CA00:00:00.00 248096  295 Bicycle Planet
5499.70Steven Au   Burlingame, CA00:00:00.00 91064  273 Team Roaring Mouse
6503.80Kevin Tufts   Cameron Park, CA00:00:00.00 243434  298 Bicycle Planet
7507.91Garrett Hankins   Carmichael, CA00:00:00.00 298571  293 Team City Sacramento
8512.01Jason Arinno   Elk Grove, CA00:00:00.00 260928  285 Ikon Cycles Race Team
9516.12Thomas Gross   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 263396  279 Dolce Vita Cycling
10520.22Mike Gonzales   San Mateo, CA00:00:00.00 205006  286 Ikon Cycles Race Team
11524.33Patrick Piccolo   Oakland , CA00:00:00.00 263815  292 Team Becher+
12David BANGO   00:00:00.00  276 Chica Sexy
13532.54Francisco Azevedo   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 219166  282 Squadra Ovest Cycling
14536.64Ryan Ettl   Folsom, CA00:00:00.00 252994  296 
15540.74Kalman Zeiger   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 237651  275 Godspeed Courier
16544.85James Berry   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 271681  280 Dolce Vita Cycling
17548.95Benjamin Barry   Arcata, CA00:00:00.00 289212  297 Team Becher +
18553.06Matt Tufts   Placerville, CA00:00:00.00 240212  299 Bicycle Planet
19557.16Gary Thompson   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 286875  289 Davis Bike Club
20561.27Jon Stewart   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 179851  291 Stevens Bicycle Racing
21565.37Ryan Johnson   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 288483  287 Team Roaring Mouse
22569.48Zach Starnes   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 275960  277 Dolce Vita Cycling
23573.58James Hanacek   Fair Oaks, CA00:00:00.00 196180  283 Rio Strada Racing
24577.69matthew koenig   Sonora, CA00:00:00.00 212479  271 Topsport
25581.79James Tower   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 286847  281 Davis Bike Club Race Team
26585.90Drew Webb   Eldridge, IA00:00:00.00 286298  294 Taleo Racing
27590.00Alexander Fuentes   Fairfield, CA00:00:00.00 219016  284 Luzvimin Racing Team
DNPWill Rose   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 237997  274 Unattached
DNProzel tupaz   Bay Point, CA00:00:00.00 269119  288 Luzvimin Racing Team

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1441.92Rusk Whipps   Petaluma, CA00:00:00.00 266460  781 California Giant Berry Farms/s
2448.36Ken Hill   Woodland, CA00:00:00.00 274292  796 Davis Bike Club Race Team
3454.80Carmelo Rios   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 261379  780 Fightin' Bobas
4461.23scott wienker   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 290904  787 Davis Bike Club Race Team
5467.67Robin McKinney   Lincoln, CA00:00:00.00 276168  790 Victory Velo/proactive Persona
6474.11Paul Ryan   San Ramon, CA00:00:00.00 112814  792 
7480.55Nelson Frink   Sutter, CA00:00:00.00 268821  778 Davis Bike Club
8486.99Robert Montague   Aptos, CA00:00:00.00 276007  779 Team Bicycle Trip/symantec
9493.43Randy Floyd   Newcastle, CA00:00:00.00 90079  777 Body Concepts
10499.86Matt Conidaris   Gold River, CA00:00:00.00 195944  775 Body Concepts
11506.30Stephen Harris   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 205958  793 Squadra Ovest Cycling
12512.74Stanley Tsang   Pacifica, CA00:00:00.00 304553  785 Peninsula Velo/pomodoro
13519.18Gordon Reese   Walnut Creek, CA00:00:00.00 198593  795 Taleo Racing
14525.62Greg Elliott (1 - Cat4)   Fremont, CA00:00:00.00 271538  789 Minimax
15532.06Victor Furr   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 96225  788 Minimax
16538.49Dean Woerner (2 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 203064  791 Olympic Club
17544.93Sid Noyes   Eureka, CA00:00:00.00 54640  798 Echelon Gran Fondo/zteam
18551.37Gerald Jeffs   Dublin, CA00:00:00.00 235909  799 Taleo Racing
19557.81Jeff Slaton   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 293126  786 Davis Bike Club Race Team
20564.25GARY SPEER   Oroville, CA00:00:00.00 272940  797 Unattached
21570.69Paul Pacheco   Walnut Creek, CA00:00:00.00 304986  794 Taleo Racing
22577.12Dan Lekovish   San Leandro, CA00:00:00.00 254610  782 Taleo Racing
23583.56barry elting   Oakdale, CA00:00:00.00 304311  776 Golden Chain Cyclists
24590.00Mark Sneed   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 290626  783 Major Motion Cycling Club
DNPJan Elsbach   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 200149  774 Vos Racing
DNPJames Torrence   Hayward, CA00:00:00.00 55200  784 Eden Bicycles Racing Club

Men - Masters - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1293.62Steven Romjue   Mill Valley, CA00:00:00.00 69415  981 Olympic Club
2304.30Cale Reeder   Cameron Park, CA00:00:00.00 272237  987 Echelon Gran Fondo/zteam
3314.99Hunter Ziesing   Bel Tiburon, CA00:00:00.00 39478  980 Echelon Gran Fondo/zteam
4325.67Chris Courtney   Oakdale, CA00:00:00.00 47303  988 SJBC
5336.35Jan Huptych   San Mateo, CA00:00:00.00 86954  982 Thirstybear Cycling
6347.04Hans Gouwens   Corte Madera, CA00:00:00.00 196222  979 Thirstybear Cycling
7357.72Rick Martyn   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00:00.00 204699  974 Vos Racing
8368.40Jon Ornstil   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 71802  993 Vos Racing
9379.09Carl Nielson   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 220548  986 Wells Fargo Racing Team
10389.77Tom Lyons   Fairfax, CA00:00:00.00 281054  976 Echelon Gran Fondo/zteam
11400.45Clark Foy   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 255066  997 SJBC
12411.14John Novitsky   Woodside, CA00:00:00.00 102274  983 Vos Racing
13421.82John Steggall   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 135891  975 Davis Bike Club Race Team
14432.50Fred Schnaars   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 65032  977 Davis Bike Club
15443.19Scott Duncan   Healdsburg, CA00:00:00.00 125894  996 Sho-air/sonance
16453.87Lee Millon   Winters, CA00:00:00.00 254073  995 Davis Bike Club Race Team
17464.55David Jones   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 277251  985 Wells Fargo Racing Team
18475.24John Devere   Madera, CA00:00:00.00 297594  984 Sierra Pacific Racing
19485.92David Montgomery   Olympic Valley, CA00:00:00.00 302935  998 Unattached
20496.60Thomas Morris (1 - Cat3)   Roseville, CA00:00:00.00 25151  992 Fightin' Bobas
21507.29Darin Salk   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 272631  978 Davis Bike Club Race Team
22517.97Eric LaFranchi   Calistoga, CA00:00:00.00 199575  994 Thirstybear Cycling
23528.65Jamie Willin   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 38466  989 Olympic Club
24539.34Kristopher Spyrka   Alamo, CA00:00:00.00 207144  999 Taleo Racing
25Michael ANDERSON   00:00:00.00  991 
26560.70Wayne Cottrell   San Clemente, CA00:00:00.00 48613  973 Unattached
DNPMichael Pugh   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 28820  990 Echelon Gran Fondo/zteam

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1538.52Ruste Jenkins   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 304436  876 Stevens Bicycle Racing
2543.20Robyn Nearn   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 304526  878 Stevens Bicycle Racing
3547.88Ivy Wang   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 291752  867 Team Roaring Mouse
4552.56Sara Donaldson   Lafayette, CA00:00:00.00 304687  870 Taleo Racing
5557.24Laura Hipp   Santa Clara, CA00:00:00.00 242575  873 SJBC
6Laura SCHUSTER   00:00:00.00  871 SJBC
7566.60Tara Taylor   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 289125  872 Unattached
8Heather MCDONALD   00:00:00.00  877 Mission Cyclery
9575.96Rene McGillicuddy   Nevada City, CA00:00:00.00 271153  866 Team Roaring Mouse
10580.64Katherine Burgess   Healdsburg, CA00:00:00.00 275380  874 Unattached
11585.32karis Mcfarlane   Livermore, CA00:00:00.00 304075  875 Unattached
12590.00Kristen Hill   Woodland, CA00:00:00.00 306378  879 
DNPAdrienne Belliveau   East Palo Alto, CA00:00:00.00 303420  868 Team Roaring Mouse
DNPColleen McLaughlin   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 304828  869 Early Bird Womens Developmenta

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoSpySierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee