Race Results for
East Canyon Road Race
East Canyon, UT
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/24/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master B - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Travis Nicketson   Salt Lake City, UT 296697   
2 David Clitt   Farmington, UT 262368   
3 Dwaine Allgier      
4 Payton Nishikawa   Willard, UT 26145   
5 Paul LeStayo   Salt Lake City, UT 270312   
6 Steve Schoonover   Draper, UT 254266   
7 Chad Burt (1 - Cat4)   Sandy, UT 246021   
8 Terry Stone   Draper, UT 244823   
9 Richard Caramadre (1 - Cat5)   Salt Lake City, UT 276478   
10 Adam Taylor   Pleasantgrove, UT 280724   
11 John Higgins   Salt Lake City, UT 313138   
12 Alex Lizarazo   North Ogden, UT 210566   
13 Michael Shinney   Farr West, UT 275935   
14 Dallen Larson (2 - Cat5)   Ogden, UT 227879   
15 Kenyon Kennard   Provo, UT 279909   
16 Jack Daintom   Park City, UT 8533   
17 Justin Allen   Murray, UT 305562   
18 John Bercaw   Salt Lake City, UT 202151   
19 Eric hulphers   Layton, UT 261633   
20 Shawn Haran   Salt Lake City, UT 243824   
21 Walter Blanco   Layton, UT 196598   
22 George Klonizos   Bountiful, UT 211771   
23 Chris Pullos   Salt Lake City, UT 247618   
24 Tate Jensen      
25 Eric Rubie (3 - Cat5)   Salt Lake City, UT 266830   
26 Michael Austin   Sandy, UT 286257   
27 Eric Woolsey   Draper, UT 292104   

Men - category

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0 first last      

Men - Cat 5 B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 J. Ekatmdimickelso   Saltlakecity, UT 309972   
2 Liam O'Donnell   Murray, UT 291424   
3 Ryan Pace   Morgan, UT 306117   
4 Matthew Larson   Holladay, UT 118018   
5 Samuel Deorden   Grand Haven, MI 311997   
6 Timothy Matthews   Park City, UT 296029   
7 Brad Peterson   Erie, PA 311449   
8 Greg Peterson   Salt Lake City, UT 294175   
9 Jason Linder      
10 Matt Snyder   Sandy, UT 291439   
11 Matthew Larson   Holladay, UT 118018   
12 Chad Johansen      
13 Travis Engar   Price, UT 306260   
13 Todd Handy   Layton, UT 216979   
14 Ken Johnson      
14 Justin Garrott      
15 Steven Loewy   Salt Lake City, UT 313506   
16 Mike Petroff   West New York, NJ 201684   
18 Chip Page   Kaysville, UT 295214   

Men - Cat 5 A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter McMullin   Draper, UT 114048   
2 darren Goff   South Weber, UT 301825   
3 Todd Hamblin   Orem, UT 244351   
4 Jesse Jensen   Park City, UT 300502   
5 Gary Hurst   Haleiwa, HI 29965   
6 Dan Brauh      
7 Ryan McCanon   Salt Lake City, UT 310188   
8 Johnny Shirley   Saltlakecity, UT 307437   
9 Sandy White   Holladay, UT 237122   
10 Eric Lamoreaux   Salt Lake City, UT 311055   
11 Ben Cook   Sandy, UT 303536   
12 Don Anderton   Syracuse, UT 311394   
13 Dallas Zurcher    313079   
14 Christian Ronnow   Saltlake City, UT 309587   
15 Chad Pexton   Sandy, UT 307665   
16 Paul James   Sandy, UT 289749   
17 Douglas Park   Salt Lake City, UT 301716   
18 Adam Gilligan   Layton, UT 299888   
19 Joe Brubaker   Saltlakecity, UT 303618   
20 Josh Fouhas   Kaysville, UT 311591   
21 Ronald Peterson   Salt Lake City, UT 295947   
22 Justin koyle   Wanship, UT 311187   
23 Moses Fernamdez      
24 Micheal Peterson   Salt Lake City, UT 304159   
24 Randy Stanten      
25 Austin Scott   Ogden, UT 296550   
25 Spencer Tingoy      
26 Jerald Olsen   Roy, UT 278981   
27 Chorlis Zacher   Salt Lake City, UT 312224   
28 Thomas Baker   North Ogden, UT 294344   
29 Aley Stayner      
30 Josh Bonkowsky   Saltlakecity, UT 305533   
31 Jacob Hamblin   Provo, UT 262588   
32 Robert Dominguez   Ogden, UT 272277   

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ndan Finlayson   Riverton, UT 291403   
2 Cristiano Percira   West Valley City, UT 114691   
3 Cody Rohowit   Slc, UT 277951   
4 Patrick Davis   Santa Rosa Ca 261196   
5 Norman Frye   Salt Lake City, UT 260377   
6 Brook Steveson   Kaysville, UT 245838   
7 Ryan Woolston   Sandy, UT 266873   
8 Eric Dupuis   Layton, UT 278019   
9 Jeff Moses   Oakley, UT 232161   
10 Nicholas Sells   Clearfield, UT 295868   
11 Karsten Shumway   South Jordan, UT 243931   
12 Joel Rackham   Pleasant View, UT 269471   
13 Scott Martin   St. George, UT 266132   
14 Randon Judd   Heber, UT 289575   
15 Ryan Tanner   Salt Lake City, UT 298172   
16 Tim Briley   Park City, UT 83978   
17 Farrell Spackman   Harrisville, UT 247086   
18 Russ Parry   Ogden, UT 278476   
19 Mike Obbol   Taylorsville, UT 26520   
20 Ben Towery   Clinton, UT 100826   
21 Brent Williams   South Jordan, UT 229675   
22 Stepaen Rogers   Lehi, UT 281812   
23 Adam Crayk   Draper, UT 291523   
24 Dave Benson   S Jordan, UT 3363   
25 Patrick Putt   Park City, UT 225096   
26 Brian Smith   South Jordan, UT 272129   
27 Mike VanHook   Livermore, CA 165291   
28 Ryan Finlayson   Riverton, UT 296771   
29 Jerrel Storrund   West Jordan, UT 237141   
30 John Ward   North Ogden, UT 267584   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryce Young   North Ogden, UT 274878   
2 Robert McGovern   Pocatello, ID 116465   
3 Piotr Strzelec   Draper, UT 57957   
4 Peter Archambault   Cottonwood Heights, UT 61182   
5 William Hanson      
6 Tyler Kirk   Sandy, UT 261681   
7 Chris Mcchay   Park City, UT 228770   
8 Brian Randall   Scotia, NY 22881   
9 Perry Hall   Park City, UT 206431   
10 Joshua Hickman   Salt Lake City, UT 248015   
11 James Crawford   Zionsville, IN 59282   
12 Jeremy Collins   Farmington, UT 131631   
13 Ken Webster   Sandy, UT 232155   
14 Sean Hoover   Riverton, UT 197932   
15 Steve Albrecht   Lehi, UT 279040   
16 Rob Brasher   Salt Lake City, UT 209835   
17 Kirk Minor   Riverton, UT 242779   
18 Lance Aderson   Draper, UT 245283   
19 Justin Bingham   Roy, UT 167381   
20 John Iltis   Savage, MN 50903   
21 Louis Reil   Salt Lake City, UT 157566   
22 Carl Majors   Salt Lake City, UT 203097   
23 Matt Bradley   Sandy, UT 258372   
24 Albert Michini   Salt Lake City, UT 589   
25 Taylor Eisenhart   Mountain View, CA 23732   
26 Jeremy Long   Murray, UT 93667   
27 Ted Tatos   Sandy, UT 199385   

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brad Gehrig   Salt Lake City, UT 234987   
2 Norman Bryner   Salt Lake City, UT 201017   
3 David Horward   Salt Lake City, UT 15338   
4 Derek Dixon   West Jordan, UT 277136   
5 Ben D'Hulst   Roy, UT 211886   
6 Mike Booth   Salt Lake City, UT 212282   
7 Arron Olsen   Woodscross, UT 181440   
8 Dustin Eskelson   Roy, UT 219289   
9 Elliott Smith   Murray, UT 239763   
10 Eric Harrington   Fort Collins, CO 63162   
11 Dustin Eskelson   Roy, UT 219289   
12 David Brockbank   Salt Lake City, UT 277908   
13 Scott Allen   Sandy, UT 131004   
14 Spencer Debry   Sandy, UT 242242   
15 Ryan Barrett   Provo, UT 2708   
16 Tyler Reidesel   Salt Lake City, UT 264518   
17 John McDaniel (1 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT 199071   
18 Jesse Gordon   Salt Lake City, UT 182569   
19 Andre Gonzalez   Lehi, UT 91576   
20 Scott Patten   Park City, UT 146288   
21 Billy Allen   Sandy, UT 77303   
22 Tyler Higley   Kaysville, UT 55606   
23 Nathan Arnim   Salt Lake City, UT 230024   

Men - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lorin Ronnow (1 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT 264904   
2 Tek Kilgore   Salt Lake City, UT 233661   
3 Steve Moss   St. George Ut 77686   
4 Shannon Storrud   Park City, UT 242162   
5 Lynn Thackeray   Payson, UT 35268   
6 Kolin Vance   Fruit Heights, UT 267965   
7 Elton Reid   Park City, UT 192940   
8 Brad Rich   Salt Lake Cty, UT 29697   
9 Daniel Sellers   Bountiful, UT 293044   
10 John Shirlty   Holladay, UT 294320   
11 Gary Powers   Draper, UT 176500   
12 Alan Hammond   Saltlakecity, UT 291844   

Men - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zan Treasure   Ogden, UT 143866   
2 Mike Fogarm   Salt Lake City, UT 58499   
3 Mark Schaefer   Ogden, UT 66592   
4 Art O'Connor   Salt Lake City, UT 26546   
5 Dan Kaormas   North Salt Lake, UT 170977   
6 Robert Sorenson   Palo Alto, CA 33491   
7 Thomas Cooke   Park City, UT 7681   
8 David Wood (1 - Cat2)   Salt Lake Cty, UT 38850   
9 Jonathan Gardner   West Jordan, UT 62926   

Men - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Mckone   Park City, UT 23665   
2 Cris Williams   Park City, UT 38323   
3 Jeff Clawson   Sandy, UT 103430   
4 Gary Gardiner   Centerville, UT 78542   
5 Gary Porter   Roy, UT 60559   
6 Dave Sharp   Salt Lake City, UT 161941   
7 Mark Zimbelman   Provo, UT 91557   
8 Shane Powell (1 - Cat4)   Roosevelt, UT 225080   
9 Korlin Gillette   Park City, UT 13286   
10 James Ferguson   Ogden, UT 200321   
11 Jamie Longe   Holladay, UT 202145   
12 Todd Taft   Salt Lake City, UT 207596   
13 Alan Griffey   Roy, UT 278392   
14 Derzlo Nunsakez   Midvale, UT 142960   
15 Greg Freebairn   Slc, UT 49051   
16 John Lanck   Bountiful, UT 228846   
17 Ty Loyok   Holladay, UT 189830   
18 Michael Profsky   Cottonwood Heights, UT 67936   
19 Shane Dunleavy   Park City, UT 253994   

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Kingsolver   Orem, UT 297852   
2 Cameron Durman   Southjordan, UT 298529   
3 Joshua Mazzoleni   Payson, UT 299191   
4 Jacob Markham   Mapleton, UT 299110   

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sam Trop   Draper, UT 263601   

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keith Powell   Roosevelt, UT 225606   

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gianni Kennyon   Provo, UT 279908   
2 Noah Putt      
3 Marshal Markham   Mapleton, UT 299112   
4 Rhys Martin   Draper, UT 311200   

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Megan Hill   Saratoga Springs, UT 311104   
2 Kelly Bingham   South Ogden, UT 311522   
3 Sarah White   Salt Lake City, UT 305992   
4 Keri Gibson   Pleasantview, UT 294391   
5 Kaytie Scott   Ogden, UT 311329   
6 Robynn Masters   Salt Lake Cty, UT 22860   
7 Sheila Peterson      
8 Toby Nishikawa   Willard, UT 319428   
9 Amy Watkins   Morgan, UT 312976   
10 Jennie Wade   Park City, UT 262082   
11 Anne Vincenti   Salt Lake City, UT 295447   
12 Heather Smith   Layton, UT 305085   
13 Kelli Winder   Ogden, UT 313100   

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicole Evans   Sandy, UT 201539   
2 Nichole Wangsgad   Cedar City, UT 100972   
3 Lori Harward   Salt Lake City, UT 247090   
4 Chantl Olsen   Murray City, UT 249124   
5 Breanne Nalder   Murray, UT 263791   
6 Marie Rosado    831   
7 Alison Frye   Salt Lake City, UT 247526   
8 Laura Howat   Salt Lake City, UT 147582   
9 Kelly Darley   Ogden, UT 207981   
10 Jamie Jenkins   Salem, UT 260965   

Women - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Roberta Powers   Draper, UT 264964   
2 Dina Hannah   Murray, UT 306609   
3 Wendy Hollingsworth (1 - Cat4)   Alpine, UT 311599   
4 Bev Romon   Midlothian, VA 28027   
6 Nancy Schwit (2 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT 200852   
7 Sandi Sorensen (3 - Cat4)   Highland, UT 147632   

Women - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jenna Gardner   West Jordan, UT 276336   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSierra NevadaCUOREUSACDFBonk BreakerShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee