Race Results for
Dana Point Grand Prix
Dana Point, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 04/11/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan CANTWELL   1:29:49  20 Fly V Austrailia
2 Alejandro BORRAJO   1:29:49  14 UCI CT: Jamis/Sutter Home prese
3 Anibal Borrajo   Lemon Grove, CA1:29:49 288132  15 UCI CT: Jamis/Sutter Home prese
4 Kenneth Hanson   San Diego, CA1:29:50 194969  48 UCI CT: Team Type 1
5 Justin Williams   Los Angeles1:29:50 197316  122 UCI CT: Trek Livestrong U23
6 Jeremiah Wiscovitch   Covina, CA1:29:50 188908  115 Williams Cycling p/b SC VELO
7 Jacob Keough   Sandwich, MA1:29:50 195634  62 UCI CT: UnitedHealthcare prese
8 Andrew PINFOLD   1:29:51  85 UCI CT: UnitedHealthcare prese
9 James Williamson   Coeur D Alene, ID1:29:51 38450  114 Bike Religion
10 Eric Marcotte   Scottsdale, AZ1:29:51 212698  69 Team Pista Palace
11 Patrick BEVIN   1:29:51  12 Team Rubicon-ORBEA
12 Paul Che   Torrance, CA1:29:51 238294  24 Team Pista Palace
13 Mike Tettleton   La Verne, CA1:29:51 206298  105 Bike Religion
14 Chris DeMarchi   Chino, CA1:29:51 9156  31 Amgen-UBS Elite Masters
15 Cody Stevenson   La Mesa, CA1:29:51 273268  102 UCI CT: Adageo Energy Pro Cycl
16 Hilton Clarke   Santa Monica, CA1:29:51 187710  25 UCI CT: Bahati Foundation Pro C
17 Sergio Hernandez   San Pedro, CA1:29:51 201874  124 NOW-MS Society
18 Bernie SULZBERGER   1:29:52  103 Fly V Austrailia
19 Andrew Crater   Greenville , SC1:29:52 70612  27 Unattached
20 Sean Mazich   Yuma, AZ1:29:52 196405  71 UCI CT: Jelly Belly Presented B
21 Aaron Quesnell   San Diego, CA1:29:52 41360  87 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
22 Jonathan Parrish   Chandler, AZ1:29:53 147952  83 UCI CT: KENDA Pro Cycling prese
23 Cody O'Reilly   Santa Barbara, CA1:29:53 141922  80 UCI CT: Bissell Pro Cycling Te
24 soren PETERSEN   1:29:53  84 
25 Eder FRAYRE   1:29:54  40 Herbalife LaGrange
26 Michael Telega   Los Angeles, CA1:29:54 162569  104 Team Pista Palace
27 John Tzinberg   Corona Del Mar, CA1:29:55 228870  108 Bike Religion
28 Nicholas Brandt-Sorenson   Los Angeles, CA1:29:55 223572  17 Unattached
29 RIDER UNKNOWN   1:29:56  119 Adageo
30 Joshua Webster   San Dimas, CA1:29:57 37522  111 Williams Cycling p/b SC VELO
31 Michael Herdman   Dana Point, CA1:29:57 179332  51 Unattached
32 Corey Farrell   Camarillo, CA1:29:58 240135  39 Unattached
33 Joshua Bartlett   Windham, NH1:29:58 156797  Team Rubicon-ORBEA
34 Eric Losak   San Clemente1:29:58 175239  68 Bike Religion
35 Guido Palma   Northvale, NJ1:29:58 428776  81 UCI CT: Jamis/Sutter Home prese
36 Daniel Ramsey   Los Angeles, CA1:29:58 29107  89 
37 Travis Wilkerson   Aliso Viejo, CA1:29:58 209864  113 Adageo Energy Elite
38 Nathaniel Deibler   Brea1:29:59 172567  30 Williams Cycling p/b SC VELO
39 Tomo Hamasaki   Las Vegas1:29:59 50511  47 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
40 Ivan Dominguez   Westlake Village, CA1:29:59 153619  32 UCI CT: Jamis/Sutter Home prese
41 Brian Cornelius   Tucson, AZ1:29:59 178293  26 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racin
42 Julio MILLINEDO   1:29:59  75 
43 David KEMP   1:30:00  59 Fly V Austrailia
44 Floyd Landis   Idyllwild, CA1:30:00 20272  126 UCI CT: Bahati Foundation Pro C
45 Andy Bestwick   Henderson, NV1:30:00 185333  11 Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.co
46 Eric BENNET   1:30:02  38 UCI CT: Adageo Energy Pro Cycl
47 Quinn Keogh   Tucson, AZ1:30:02 254092  61 Team Rubicon-ORBEA
48 James Gunn-Wilkinson   San Diego, CA1:30:02 245243  46 Team Pista Palace
49 Patrick Caro   Claremont1:30:02 88582  21 Bike Religion
50 Adrian Hegyvary   Asheville, NC1:30:03 148088  50 UCI CT: UnitedHealthcare prese
51 Christopher McDonald   El Cajon, CA1:30:03 61059  72 socalcycling.com
52 Chris Spence   Omaha, NE1:30:03 164302  101 Team Kaos-Alegent Health
53 Skyler Bishop   Carlsbad, CA1:30:05 126845  13 Swami's Cycling Club
54 Shawn Milne   Beverly, MA1:30:06 147512  123 UCI CT: Team Type 1
55 Gustavo-Adolfo Mendez   Pasadena, CA1:30:06 217128  73 Herbalife LaGrange
56 Morgan Schmitt   Woodinville, WA1:30:08 189118  97 UCI CT: UnitedHealthcare prese
57 Joshua Berry   Ketchum, ID1:30:26 228474  10 
58 Martin Adamczyk   San Diego, CA1:30:27 115698  socalcycling.com
59 Phillip Snodgrass   Dallas, TX1:30:28 266817  100 Wells Fargo Racing Team
60 Jonathan Eropkin   Fresno, CA1:30:37 197844  36 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed C
61 Uriel Rayo   Pomona, CA1:30:44 292471  90 socalcycling.com
62 Thomas Nelson   La Mesa, CA1:31:00 185399  78 UCI CT: Adageo Energy Pro Cycl
63 Shane Kline   Bally, PA1:31:00 192584  65 UCI CT: Bissell Pro Cycling Te
64 Mark Shimahara   Ventura, CA1:31:01 32481  98 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
65 Jason Bausch   Fountain Valley, CA1:31:01 78109  Herbalife LaGrange
66 Colby Elliot   San Diego , CA1:31:01 203446  35 Bike Religion
67 Frank Sarate   Claremont, CA1:31:02 49658  96 socalcycling.com
68 Ben KERSTEN   1:31:12  63 Fly V Austrailia
DNS Alessandro Bazzana   Oxnard, CA 257488  UCI CT: Fly V Australia
DNS Randy Bramblett   San Francisco, CA 187194  16 Williams Cycling
DNS Hayden BROOKS     18 Fly V Austrailia
DNS Adam Carr   Colchester, VT 208854  22 UCI CT: Adageo Energy
DNS Alfredo Cruz   San Ysidro, CA 167682  28 Herbalife LaGrange
DNS John Gabriel   West Bloomfield, MI 214876  42 Sho-air/Sonance
DNS Aron Gadhia   Santa Monica, CA 197322  43 Amgen-UBS Elite Masters
DNS Timothy Johnson   Topsfield, MA 18056  55 UCI CT: UnitedHealthcare prese
DNS Omer Kem   Ashland, OR 194595  58 
DNS Aaron KEMPS     60 Fly V Austrailia
DNS Morgan Ryan   Ventura, CA 177959  94 Bahati Foundation Elite Cycling
DNS Jeff Prinz   Cleveland 131478  118 Big Orange/Cynergy Cycles
DNS Chris Daggs   Vista 55666  29 Swami's Cycling Club
DNF Anthony Aker   Thousand Oaks, CA 253167  Team Pista Palace
DNF Victor Ayala   Los Angeles, CA 128496  Herbalife LaGrange
DNF Rahsaan Bahati   Compton 116625  UCI CT: Bahati Foundation Pro C
DNF Eric Barlevav   Encino, CA 189665  UCI CT: UnitedHealthcare prese
DNF Shane Buysse   San Diego, CA 271231  19 socalcycling.com
DNF Austin Carroll   Orange, CA 192670  23 UCI CT: Adageo Energy
DNF Devan Dunn   Newport Beach, CA 287721  33 Bahati Foundation Elite Cycling
DNF Tobias Eggli   Huntington Beach, CA 306720  34 UCI CT: Adageo Energy Pro Cycl
DNF James Esser   Redlands, CA 222116  37 Unattached
DNF Raul Frias   Pasadena, CA 167566  41 Herbalife LaGrange
DNF Brandon Gritters   Mission Viejo, CA 207755  44 Williams Cycling p/b SC VELO
DNF Kyle Gritters   Corona, CA 188578  45 Williams Cycling p/b SC VELO
DNF Danny Heeley   Hermosa Beach, CA 247147  49 NOW-MS Society
DNF Andy Jacques-Maynes   Watsonville, CA 17590  52 UCI CT: Bissell Pro Cycling Te
DNF Michael Johnson   Mission Viejo, CA 110745  54 Amgen-UBS Elite Masters
DNF Danny Kam   Las Vegas, NV 165840  56 Herbalife LaGrange
DNF Robert Kamppila   Cerritos, CA 58194  57 CA Pools/DeWalt
DNF Roman Kilun   Oakland, CA 153790  64 UCI CT: UnitedHealthcare prese
DNF Matt LANDEN     66 
DNF Giddeon Massie   Los Alamitios, CA 74202  70 Bike Religion
DNF Ruben Meza   Pomona, CA 62483  74 socalcycling.com
DNF Anthony Morrow   Cerritos, CA 497  76 CA Pools/DeWalt
DNF Mike NORTHEY     79 Team Rubicon-ORBEA
DNF James Paolinetti   Brea, CA 48611  82 Amgen-UBS Elite Masters
DNF Joseph Pinkerton   Durango, CO 92204  86 Natural Grocers P/B XP Companie
DNF Armin Rahm   S Pasadena, CA 96655  88 Herbalife LaGrange
DNF Matthew Rice   Launceston 304398  91 UCI CT: Bahati Foundation Pro C
DNF Victor Riquelme   Tucson, AZ 282338  92 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racin
DNF Thomas (Tommy) Robles   North Tustin, CA 229707  93 Sho-air/Sonance
DNF Andrew Salcedo   San Diego, CA 237384  95 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
DNF Waylon SMITH     99 
DNF Aaron TUCKERMAN     106 Jelly Belly Pro Cycling
DNF Craig Turner   Redlands, CA 79177  107 Team Redlands
DNF Roman VAN UDEN     109 Team Rubicon-ORBEA
DNF Kyle Wamsley   Alburtis, PA 37157  110 UCI CT: Bissell Pro Cycling Te
DNF Bradley White   Holland, MI 247483  112 UCI CT: UnitedHealthcare prese
DNF Diego Yepez   Claremont, CA 288987  116 Unattached
DNF Luis-Alejandro Zamudio   Chula Vista, CA 204879  117 Herbalife LaGrange
DNF Brian Lopes   Laguna Beach, CA 21573  120 Oakley/Ibis
DNF Anthony CANEVARI     121 Fullerton Bikes
DNF Joshua Webster   San Dimas, CA 37522  125 Williams Cycling p/b SC VELO
DNF Alex Jarman   Solana Beach, CA 225617  53 Swami's Cycling Club
DNF Rudolph Napolitano   Santa Monica, CA 214693  77 Team Helen's

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jorge Garcia   El Monte, CA25:04 304419  68 Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
1 Leonardo Garcia   Chula Vista, CA24:01 227052  17 Unattached
2 Mark Hiday   Redlands, CA25:04 238505  70 Team Redlands
2 Jonny Weir   Irvine, CA24:01 301538  48 Unattached
3 Mark Woodward   San Clemente, CA25:05 38931  99 Unattached
3 Norris Hanna   Las Vegas, NV24:01 303658  19 Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
4 Bill Bline   Acton, CA25:05 303096  58 Santa Clarita Velo
4 Jim Yokoi   Newportbeach, CA24:01 308082  49 
5 Braden Ballreich   Temecula, CA25:05 302478  55 CA Pools Racing
5 Bill Bline   Acton, CA24:01 303096  Santa Clarita Velo
6 Derek Seehausen   Los Angeles, CA25:05 303519  89 Big Orange/Cynergy Cycles
6 Byron Hogoboom   El Segundo, CA24:02 294498  23 Unattached
7 Stathis Sakellariadis   Palos Verdes, CA25:06 310511  62 PV Bicycle Center Racing
7 rigoberto CRUZ   24:02  
8 Ryan O'Keefe   Las Vegas, NV25:06 293638  80 NU Vision Cyclery
8 dana pierce   Corona, CA24:02 305749  32 Southern California Velo
9 Tyler Schwartz   Newport Beach, CA25:06 304782  88 JETCycling
9 rob ANGLE   24:03  
10 Raymond Arretche   Redlands, CA25:06 242351  52 Team Redlands
10 Michael Cuthbertson   Superior, CO24:03 159913  Unattached
11 Anthony Sisco   Acton, CA25:07 303955  92 Santa Clarita Velo
11 Ignacio Munguia   Westminster, CA24:03 306193  27 Martins Pro Bicycles Team
12 Timothy Faw   Columbus, OH25:07 282173  63 Adageo Energy
12 Justin D'AFFRONTE   24:03  
13 H Byron Twigg   Henderson, NV25:07 289012  95 Team Penta
13 Glenn Mejia   San Marcos, CA24:06 255747  26 Team ALS-C3
14 Dana Skriver   Pasadena, CA25:08 298053  93 Unattached
14 Matthew DAVEY   24:08  10 
15 Bryant Rolfe   Norwalk25:11 304393  86 Big Orange/Cynergy Cycles
15 Anthony Sisco   Acton, CA24:10 303955  41 Santa Clarita Velo
16 Craig Kokesn   Orange County, CA25:11 308121  73 Unattached
16 Jeff Perry   Lake Mathews, CA24:12 303641  31 Unattached
17 Lee Brinton   Redlands, CA25:12 311606  59 Team Becher+
17 J Ritterbeck   Santa Barbara, CA24:12 237139  37 Unattached
18 Douglas Abram   Spring Valley, CA25:15 304758  51 CA Pools/DeWalt
18 H Byron Twigg   Henderson, NV24:13 289012  45 Team Penta
19 William WICKETT   25:17  97 
19 Chadwick PEEBLES   24:14  30 
20 Christopher Murphy   Colorado Springs, CO25:30 305269  78 Sho-air/Sonance
20 Todd BLASER   24:15  
21 paul CHIA   25:30  61 
21 ryan ELTISTE   24:18  11 
22 Byron Becerril   Irvine, CA25:31 307777  Sho-air/Sonance
22 Jonathan Hippensteel   Santa Monica, CA24:19 312236  36 Unattached
23 Michael Stevens   Costa Mesa, CA25:31 310198  74 JETCycling
23 Byron Becerril   Irvine, CA24:57 307777  Sho-air/Sonance
24 Christian Rinaldi   Monrovia, CA25:31 289819  84 PAA / RE/MAX
24 Stephen PARTIDA   25:07  29 
25 Eric Richardson   Manhattan Beach, CA25:32 209072  83 South Bay Wheelmen
25 silver SINANG   25:30  40 
26 Abraham Ramos   San Diego, CA25:32 307914  176 
26 Eric Neuhaus   Henderson, NV25:30 289276  28 Team Fluid Cycling Club
27 Jan Rodina   Eagle, ID25:33 306173  85 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
27 Mike RUSSELL   25:30  18 Unattached
28 matt BLANK   26:06  57 
28 Edward Garcia   Camp Lejeune, NC25:30 300040  15 Unattached
29 Edward Garcia   Camp Lejeune, NC26:06 300040  67 Unattached
29 Scott BOHR   25:30  
30 David FLOURNOY   26:06  65 
30 Diego GANTIVAR   25:30  14 
31 Stephen Bakke   Newport Beach, CA26:06 311139  54 Unattached
31 Abraham Ramos   San Diego, CA25:30 307914  34 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
32 terrence YAO   26:06  100 
32 David Norris   Malibu, CA25:30 308598  20 Unattached
33 Jonathan Hippensteel   Santa Monica, CA26:06 312236  66 Unattached
33 Michael Roe   Los Angeles, CA25:30 272137  39 Herbalife LaGrange
34 Bryan Johnson   San Clemente, CA26:06 279914  71 Unattached
34 Emilio Ramirez   Sandiego, CA25:30 309124  33 Unattached
35 Alvaro Cano   Costa Mesa, CA26:06 288622  60 Bike Religion
35 Ryan Rodman   Vista, CA25:30 309808  38 Unattached
36 Twain MARTIN   26:06  76 
36 Jared Stratton   Newport Beach, CA25:30 298057  43 Unattached
37 Dmitry Uchitel   Encino, CA26:06 302654  96 Unattached
37 Jack Vincent   El Segundo, CA25:30 72083  47 Herbalife LaGrange
38 Michael Finlay   Moreno Valley, CA26:06 309251  64 Unattached
38 David GRAJECLA   25:30  50 
39 Michael Wieczorek   Irvine, CA26:06 305691  98 Unattached
39 Robert Close   Los Angeles, CA25:31 177070  Herbalife LaGrange
40 Abraham Ramos   San Diego, CA26:06 307914  82 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
40 Jorge Garcia   El Monte, CA25:32 304419  16 Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
41 robert SALEM   26:06  87 
42 Amelia Tanner   Irvine, CA26:06 250449  94 JETCycling
43 Magee MUDGE   26:06  77 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jack Lindquist   Los Angeles, CA36:55 252690  314 Ritte Van Vlaanderen
2 Hime Herbert   Los Angeles, CA36:55 237257  359 Unattached
3 Bart Clifford   Thousand Oaks , CA36:56 263807  272 Franco Factory Team
4 Taylor Clements   Santa Barbara, CA36:56 290380  270 Major Motion Cycling Club
5 Klaus Gaar   Henderson, NV36:56 215157  286 Unattached
6 Ryan Early   Escondido, CA36:56 306670  279 Unattached
7 omar audelo   36:57  254 NOT IN USAC DATABASE
8 Ian Kuerzinger   Yucaipa, CA36:57 281038  309 Pull Thru Racing
9 Joe Pugliese   Los Angeles, CA36:57 291995  333 Herbalife LaGrange
10 Ryan Fedorow   Orange, CA36:57 312400  282 Unattached
11 Luis Acosta   Van Nuys, CA36:57 286514  251 Herbalife LaGrange
12 William Becker   Cincinnati, OH36:57 287885  258 Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.co
13 Mike Avellan   Orange36:58 302655  366 Unattached
14 Jeff Miskimins   Topanga, CA36:58 67511  321 Herbalife LaGrange
15 Mario Coronado Jr.   Escondido, CA36:58 293308  275 Swami's Cycling Club
16 Ian Gueit   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA36:58 193575  358 Pinnaclife Racing Team
17 Daniel Kosykh   Davis, CA36:58 274163  308 Encino Velo Cycling Club
18 Matt Lupello   Murrieta, CA36:58 278478  315 Unattached
19 David Robertson   Rancho Cucamonga, CA36:59 297339  361 Coates Cyclery Racing Team
20 scott simpson   Newport Beach, CA36:59 255254  344 Unattached
21 Tosh Clements   Santa Barbara, CA36:59 304402  271 Team Coastal Tree Care-SGBC
22 Anthony de la Fuente   Encinitas, CA36:59 272158  278 Swami's Cycling Club
23 Junu Kang   Los Angeles, CA36:59 293351  306 Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
24 Youssef Azzazy   Laguna Niguel, CA36:59 308542  256 University of California-San Di
25 Jason Seitz   Los Angeles, CA37:00 239287  341 Unattached
26 Jon Spallino   Redondo Beach, CA37:00 220309  347 South Bay Wheelmen
27 Carlos I. Franco   37:00  285 UNKNOWN LICENSE - INTERNATIONAL
28 Othie Burk   Thousand Oaks, CA37:00 200552  264 Suarez
29 Artehio Martinez   Rialto, CA37:00 247807  318 Team Redlands
30 Don Witzel   Santa Monica, CA37:00 222368  355 Team Helen's
31 jeffrey tuttle   Mill Valley, CA37:00 304743  350 Herbalife LaGrange
32 Collin Berry   Huntington Beach, CA37:00 298247  259 Bike Religion
33 Matt Nash   San Clemente, CA37:01 300080  323 Swami's Cycling Club
34 Joseph Shelton   Yucaipa, CA37:01 291638  343 Pull Thru Racing
35 Wesley Nielson   Pomona, CA37:02 255186  327 Team Becher+
36 Michael Piccirilli   Los Angeles, CA37:02 288474  331 Unattached
37 Nash Keanu Jacquez   Long Beach, CA37:02 288180  303 Southern Sierra Cyclists
38 George Munana   Valencia, CA37:03 304780  357 Santa Clarita Velo
39 Tom Shao   Diamond Bar, CA37:03 274771  342 Coates Cyclery Racing Team
40 Jeffrey Ishmael   Dana Point, CA37:03 98566  302 EXPIRED LICENSE
41 Brett Weichbrod   Irvine, CA37:03 63223  353 Team Chicken Ranch
42 John Gravois   Redlands, CA37:03 288901  294 Team Becher+
43 Sean Neilson   Walnut, CA37:05 288949  324 Team Becher+
44 Jason Landberg   Las Vegas, NV37:06 236620  310 NU Vision Cyclery
45 Michael Roecklein   Lake Forest, CA37:06 259341  337 Team Becher+
46 Robert Langone   Playa Del Rey, CA37:09 260632  311 Herbalife LaGrange
47 Chad Tulloch   Santa Monica, CA37:13 298385  349 Herbalife LaGrange
48 Alexander Vaughan-Ruiz   Quartz Hill, CA 288274  351 Major Motion Cycling Club

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cory Williams   Los Angeles, CA55:31 224173  784 Major Motion Cycling Club
2 Lee Muse   Danville, CA55:31 281123  742 IPA Sports
3 Aasin Taylor   Los Angeles, CA55:31 278112  785 Major Motion Cycling Club
4 Adam Masters   Pasadena, CA55:31 256750  790 NOW-MS Society
5 Roberto Rodriguez   Riverside, CA55:32 231759  751 Herbalife LaGrange
6 Steven Salazar   North Hollywood, CA55:32 89415  753 Salazar Construction
7 Oliver Hutchinson   Calabasas, CA55:32 247748  732 Team Helen's
8 Salvador Maciel   Chula Vista, CA55:32 277673  740 Sho-air/Sonance
9 Derek Brauch   Manhattan Beach, CA55:32 293557  708 Big Orange/Cynergy Cycles
10 Brian Wilson   San Diego, CA55:32 270784  771 Moment Cycle Sport
11 Matt Sniegowski   Phoenix, AZ55:32 244731  756 Bicycle Ranch
12 Evan Doherty   Longbeach, CA55:32 285035  716 La Habra Cyclery/Schroeder Iron
13 Sang Vu   Chino Hills, CA55:32 243000  766 Paramount Racing
14 Marcos Corona   Irvine, CA55:33 259408  713 Paramount Racing
15 Richard Geraghty   San Diego, CA55:33 96506  726 Moment Cycle Sport
16 Michael Sojka   Chicago, IL55:33 287751  757 ironfly
17 Benjamin Petzoldt   San Diego, CA55:34 250995  746 CA Pools/DeWalt
18 Emmanuel Garcia-Escudero   Valencia, CA55:34 248581  725 Santa Clarita Velo
19 Logan Fiedler   Vista, CA55:34 277371  722 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
20 Dan Green   La Crescenta, CA55:34 273895  729 Paramount Racing
21 Jonathan Hornbeck   Wildomar, CA55:34 288624  730 Team Ranchos
22 Elan Walshe   San Clemente, CA55:35 286572  767 Sho-air/Sonance
23 daniel cobley   Hermosabeach, CA55:35 303983  711 Unattached
24 Ryan Begley   Scottsdale, AZ55:36 266234  704 Bicycle Haus Racing
25 Ben Bertiger   Altadena, CA55:36 213564  706 Major Motion Cycling Club
26 Chad Lewin   Saugus, CA55:37 293618  737 Santa Clarita Velo
27 Dominic Galenti   Brevaed , NC55:38 243306  724 Southern California Velo
28 Louis Toba   Palo Alto, CA55:39 56384  787 Webcor/Alto Velo
29 William Thomas   Placentia, CA55:39 133486  762 Sho-air/Sonance
30 Michael Reese   Santa Maria, CA55:39 256589  748 Central Coast Tire CCT
31 Argenis Morales   Montebello, CA55:40 209227  777 Major Motion Cycling Club
32 Corey Patterson   Orange, CA55:40 64455  744 Paramount Racing
33 Christian Cognigni   San Clemente, CA55:43 60646  712 Unattached
34 Derek Johnson   San Luis Obispo, CA55:44 273099  776 Platinum Performance Cycling Te
35 Wilson Blas   West Covina, CA55:55 275162  707 South Bay Wheelmen
36 Brian O'Mara   San Diego, CA55:56 224271  743 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
37 Carlos Ignacio   55:57  774 Valle Congelado
38 Phillip Husband   Corona, CA55:57 52622  731 DARE
39 Geovany Morales   Whittier, CA55:58 214506  778 Major Motion Cycling Club
40 Wilson Crider   Corona, CA56:00 271312  714 Paramount Racing
41 John Ritter   Gilbert, AZ56:02 275293  750 Bicycle Ranch
42 Adrain Amodeo   Santa Monica, CA56:03 153324  701 ironfly
43 William Wayne   Ventura, CA56:04 257050  768 Franco Factory Team
44 Scott Folck   San Diego , CA56:04 284877  723 G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
45 Miles Ludi   Oceanside, CA56:04 227585  739 Unattached
46 Diego Perez   Long Beach, CA56:06 274328  781 Velo Allegro
47 Todd Gosselaar   Los Angeles56:07 287912  728 Unattached
48 Reynoldo Sanchez   Rancho Cucamonga, CA56:09 145894  754 PAA / RE/MAX
49 Richard Wittenberg   Carlsbad, CA56:10 38732  782 Swami's Cycling Club
50 Carlos Ibarra   Montebello, CA56:10 272170  733 OCW/Paramount Racing
51 Brian Quan   San Diego, CA56:12 188895  747 Moment Cycle Sport
52 Brian Weaver   Murrieta, CA56:13 203150  769 CA Pools/DeWalt
53 Kendrick Jimenez   Montebello, CA56:16 280681  735 OCW/Paramount Racing
54 Kevin Miller   Chino, CA56:17 221365  741 Southern California Velo
55 Jason Barney   San Diego, CA56:25 272145  703 CA Pools/DeWalt
56 Bryan Staub   Gilbert, AZ56:27 175776  758 Arizona Masters Racing
57 Nathan Swift   Corona, CA56:27 196572  760 Southern California Velo
58 Ben Stalker   Durango, CO56:27 252617  786 Devosyndicate Racing Club
59 Jeff Carchidi   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA56:29 247695  709 OCW/Paramount Racing
60 Curt Dosier   Laguna Beach, CA56:43 180468  717 Paramount Racing

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ashley Knights   Capistrano Beach57:11 257262  877 Liquid Cycling Club
2 Gabe Varela   Coeur D' Alene, ID57:11 249909  900 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
3 Jacob Duehring   Irvine, CA57:11 288548  864 DNA
4 Charon Smith   Signal Hill, CA57:12 216760  908 Sho-air/Sonance
5 Brian McCulloch   Yucaipa, CA57:12 169774  881 Pull Thru Racing
6 Frederick Bottger   South Pasadena, CA57:12 211399  858 PAA / RE/MAX
7 Ian Moir   Long Beach, CA57:12 218004  883 Rock Racing
8 Morgan Ryan   Ventura, CA57:12 177959  906 Bahati Foundation Elite Cycling
9 Cory Greenberg   Simi Valley, CA57:12 243988  910 NOW-MS Society
10 Connor McCutcheon   Bigbearlake, CA57:13 279388  882 Unattached
11 Tyler Locke   Canyon Country, CA57:13 218099  915 Adageo Energy Elite
12 jordan haggard   Los Angeles, CA57:13 251530  905 DNA
13 Gregory Lonergan   Redondo Beach, CA57:13 112571  914 ironfly
14 David Santos   El Cajon, CA57:17 278526  894 
15 Trevor Haag   San Diego, CA59:22 271928  870 Swami's Cycling Club
16 John Van Dyke   Irvine Ca59:22 238430  899 Bike Religion
17 Jordan Itaya   Carlsbad59:22 170578  873 Team Ranchos
18 Colt Peterson   Boulder, CO59:22 287772  888 Bike Religion
19 Bryan Larsen   Dana Point, CA59:22 195204  878 Team Ranchos
20 Nicholas Oliver   El Dorado Hills, CA59:22 271541  885 Wells Fargo Racing Team
21 Kit Karzen   Beverly Hills, CA59:22 219208  875 NOW-MS Society
22 Daniel Farinha   San Jose, CA59:22 240558  865 SJBC
23 Andrew Bosco   Alta Loma, CA59:22 215226  857 Southern California Velo
24 Aaron Wimberley   Hermosa Beach, CA59:22 195952  903 Big Orange/Cynergy Cycles
25 Patrick Torres   West Covina, CA59:22 247359  898 Southern California Velo
26 Alejandro Saint Jean   Long Beach, CA59:22 231003  892 Velo Allegro
27 Brock Boynton   Madison, WI59:22 264070  859 Bicycle Ranch
28 Scott Hammack   San Diego, CA59:22 178612  871 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
29 Scott Moore   San Dimas, CA59:22 219020  884 Bike Religion
30 Stuart Press   Los Altos59:22 133656  889 Herbalife LaGrange
31 Marc Love   Yucaipa, CA59:22 240445  880 Pull Thru Racing
32 Cory Bruno   El Cajon, CA59:22 277285  861 Unattached
33 John Abate   Encinitas, CA59:22 271862  851 Wolf Pack Cycling
34 Jordan Campbell   Vashon, WA59:22 219231  916 Hagens Berman Cycling
35 Chuck Huang   Long Beach, CA59:22 310139  872 Velo Allegro
36 Matthew Shackley   Las Vegas, NV59:22 245236  896 Swami's Cycling Club
37 Chris Gagne   Las Vegas, NV59:22 218554  867 CA Pools Racing
38 Delfino Pastrana   West Covina, CA59:22 63737  912 Unattached
39 Christopher Bennett   Oceanside, CA59:22 3316  855 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
40 Julio Flores   Long Beach, CA59:22 40630  866 Velo Allegro
41 Shane Lawlor   Carlsbad, CA59:22 195580  879 Team Pista Palace
42 Theodore Grober   Evanston, IL59:22 14243  869 Team Helen's
43 Ted Willard   Aliso Viejo, CA59:22 218415  902 Bike Religion
44 Juan Cisneros   Chula Vista, CA59:22 215808  862 CA Pools/DeWalt
45 Brian Keate   La Habra, CA59:22 18671  876 Schroeder Iron Elite Masters
46 Richard Pego   Los Angeles, CA59:22 41144  887 Team Helen's
47 Eric Sammuli   Escondido, CA59:22 256258  893 Team Ranchos
48 Andrew Sjogren   Riverside, CA59:22 271744  909 Pull Thru Racing
49 Jason Reynolds   Yucaipa, CA59:22 187149  891 Pull Thru Racing
50 Trenton Ashburn   Boston, MA59:22 153214  852 Unattached
51 Jeffrey Padgett   59:22  904 Pull Through Racing
DQ Jose Blanco   Chula Vista, CA 237635  856 Herbalife LaGrange

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hime Herbert   Los Angeles, CA38:50:00 237257  133 Unattached
2 Robert Swigart   Ladera Ranch, CA38:51:00 259109  168 Unattached
3 Brandon Hale   Newportbeach, CA38:51:00 307222  127 IPA Sports
4 Mario Coronado Jr.   Escondido, CA38:51:00 293308  114 Swami's Cycling Club
5 Carl Hyndman   Laguna Niguel, CA38:51:00 310631  135 Team Velocity
6 Blanco Joaquin   Chula Vista, CA38:52:00 238955  139 DeWalt Racing
7 Kenneth Korbel   Porter Ranch, CA38:52:00 278244  142 Colavita Racing
8 William Hayton   Redlands, CA38:52:00 255886  131 Team Redlands
9 Mark Woodward   San Clemente, CA38:52:00 38931  175 Unattached
10 Norris Hanna   Las Vegas, NV38:52:00 303658  128 Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
11 Juan Lopez   San Francisco, CA38:52:00 311495  145 PAA / RE/MAX
12 Jorge Palamara   Pasadena, CA38:52:00 307838  155 Herbalife LaGrange
13 Jim Budd   Atascadero, CA38:52:00 278338  109 SLO Nexus-Gym One
14 Jason Gersting   Irvine, CA38:53:00 136950  123 Paramount Racing
15 Eric Strong   Kansas City , MO38:53:00 34453  167 Unattached
16 Joseph Gonzalez   Palmsprings, CA38:53:00 299612  125 Team Redlands
17 Julio Ayala (1 - Cat4)   Redondo Beach, CA38:53:00 220504  107 Big Orange/Cynergy Cycles
18 Othie Burk   Thousand Oaks, CA38:53:00 200552  110 Suarez
19 Craig Kokesn (2 - Cat4)   Orange County, CA38:53:00 308121  141 Unattached
20 Vito Altieri   Santa Clarita, CA38:53:00 305526  102 Santa Clarita Velo
21 Olivier Taillieu   Los Angeles, CA38:53:00 300073  169 Unattached
22 Jason Landberg   Las Vegas, NV38:54:00 236620  143 NU Vision Cyclery
23 Thomas Kenny   San Clemente, CA38:54:00 239395  140 OCW/Paramount Racing
24 Brad SARGENT   38:54:00  121 
25 chris MESSINA   38:54:00  148 
26 Paul Hasenyager   Orange, CA38:54:00 257950  129 Veloce Santiago
27 Robert Close   Los Angeles, CA38:54:00 177070  113 Herbalife LaGrange
28 Jeffrey Ishmael   Dana Point, CA38:54:00 98566  136 
29 H Byron Twigg   Henderson, NV38:54:00 289012  172 Team Penta
30 Michael Piccirilli   Los Angeles, CA38:55:00 288474  157 Unattached
31 Josef Rodarti   Sanclemente, CA38:55:00 292016  162 Velo Allegro
32 John Hawkins   Los Osos, CA38:55:00 45436  130 SLO Nexus-Gym One
33 Patrick Gordon (3 - Cat4)   Huntington Beach, CA38:55:00 293266  126 Team Hammer Nutrition
34 Raymond Arretche   Redlands, CA38:55:00 242351  104 Team Redlands
35 George Munana   Valencia, CA38:55:00 304780  150 Santa Clarita Velo
36 dana pierce   Corona, CA38:55:00 305749  158 Southern California Velo
37 John Santry   Newport Beach, CA38:55:00 263464  165 Unattached
38 Eric Richardson   Manhattan Beach, CA38:55:00 209072  118 South Bay Wheelmen
39 Jan Rodina   Eagle, ID38:55:00 306173  163 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
40 Agustin Rojas-Muñoz   San Diego, CA38:55:00 273092  164 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
41 Craig Sowers (4 - Cat4)   Simi Valley, CA38:56:00 232698  166 University of California-Los An
42 Augie GONZALEZ   38:56:00  124 
43 J Ritterbeck (1 - Cat5)   Santa Barbara, CA38:56:00 237139  160 Unattached
44 Justin D'AFFRONTE   38:56:00  117 
45 rigoberto CRUZ   38:57:00  115 
46 James M. Aslagson   Bonsall , CA38:57:00 271798  105 Swami's Cycling Club
47 Eric Neuhaus   Henderson, NV38:58:00 289276  151 Team Fluid Cycling Club
48 Jesus Ortega   Long Beach, CA38:59:00 242921  154 Celo Pacific
49 Terrance Tongate   Aliso Viejo, CA39:12:00 297581  170 Team Sho-Air
50 Billy CANALEZ   39:28:00  111 
51 Tom Herman   Manhattan Beach, CA39:28:00 301372  134 South Bay Wheelmen
52 Edward Garcia   Camp Lejeune, NC39:28:00 300040  122 Unattached
53 Dmitry Uchitel   Encino, CA39:28:00 302654  173 Unattached
54 Adam Rakunas   Santa Monica, CA39:28:00 245602  159 TTS Racing

Men - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris DeMarchi   Chino, CA50:52 9156  569 Amgen-UBS Elite Masters
2 Craig Turner   Redlands, CA50:52 79177  626 Team Redlands
3 Rudolph Napolitano   Santa Monica, CA50:52 214693  602 Team Helen's
4 Antony Galvan (1 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA50:52 178821  579 Amgen-UBS Elite Masters
5 Bert Glennon   Simi Valley, CA50:52 169088  582 Schroeder Iron / BGM Sports
6 Sean Watkins   Carlsbad, CA50:52 37362  632 Sho-air/Sonance
7 Paul Abrahams   Tustin, CA50:53 51504  552 IPA Sports
8 Aron Gadhia   Santa Monica, CA50:53 197322  575 Amgen-UBS Elite Masters
9 Andy Bestwick (2 - Cat1)   Henderson, NV50:53 185333  558 Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.co
10 RIDER UNKNOWN   50:53  120 
11 Randall Coxworth   San Diego, CA50:53 48052  658 Amgen-UBS Elite Masters
12 Craig DeBellefeuille   50:53  568 EXPIRED LICENSE
13 Shaun Bagley   Visalia, CA50:53 60730  556 Sierra Pacific Racing
14 Frederick Bottger   South Pasadena, CA50:54 211399  561 PAA / RE/MAX
15 Elan Walshe   San Clemente, CA50:54 286572  631 Sho-air/Sonance
16 Victor Hernandez   Santa Ana, CA50:54 15951  585 Pinnaclife Racing Team
17 Ryan Cady   Carlsbad, CA50:54 747  563 Wolf Pack Cycling
18 Michael Johnson   Mission Viejo, CA50:54 110745  590 Amgen-UBS Elite Masters
19 Timothy Redman   50:54  648 Unattached
20 Aaron Gallardo   Woodland Hills Ca50:54 160366  578 Team Helen's
21 Ross Vinstein   Los Angeles, CA50:54 288559  629 Team Coastal Tree Care-SGBC
22 Justin Beope   San Diego, CA50:55 230084  557 Team Pista Palace
23 Donny Carroll   Chula Vista, CA50:56 47485  564 CA Pools/DeWalt
24 Brandon Ripley   Orange, CA50:56 156685  653 Radsport Cycling Team
25 Robert Kamppila   Cerritos, CA50:56 58194  592 CA Pools/DeWalt
26 Samuel Ames   Bakersfield, CA50:56 1536  554 AIAGE Cycling Club
27 Dan Vogt   Corona Del Mar, CA50:56 214845  630 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/
28 Tim Coleman   Long Beach, CA50:57 195754  659 CA Pools/DeWalt
29 Klaus Gaar   Henderson, NV50:57 215157  573 Unattached
30 Jason Youmazzo (1 - Cat2)   Valencia, CA50:58 47630  646 Santa Clarita Velo
31 Jon Nist   Claremont, CA50:58 52062  641 Back Abbey/Coates Elite Masters
32 Thomas Brown (1 - Cat3)   Redlands, CA50:58 121984  562 Pull Thru Racing
33 Craig Miller   Orange, CA50:59 68549  600 Schroeder Iron Elite Masters
34 Joel Stangeland (2 - Cat2)   Encinitas, CA50:59 218981  623 Swami's Cycling Club
35 Emmanuel Gomez   Lancaster, CA51:00 144754  583 PAA / RE/MAX
36 Patrick Fetzer   51:02  650 Labor Power
37 soren petersen   51:02  608 NOT IN USAC DATABASE
38 Richard Pego   Los Angeles, CA51:02 41144  606 Team Helen's
39 Kirk Gilligan   Irvine, CA51:02 60986  581 Team Velosport Club
40 Doren Bingham   Tempe, AZ51:03 235  559 Unattached
41 John Abate   Encinitas, CA51:03 271862  551 Wolf Pack Cycling
42 Charon Smith   Signal Hill, CA51:03 216760  619 Sho-air/Sonance
43 Chris Black   San Luis Obispo, CA51:05 3814  560 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Spe
44 John Holderness   Alta Loma, CA51:05 40150  586 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
45 Theodore Grober (3 - Cat2)   Evanston, IL51:05 14243  584 Team Helen's
46 Jonathan Eropkin   Fresno, CA51:06 197844  570 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed C
47 Newman Bellis   Claremont, CA51:06 108165  656 Back Abbey/Coates Elite Masters
48 Jeff Prinz   Cleveland51:07 131478  644 Big Orange/Cynergy Cycles
49 John Geyer   Costa Mesa, CA51:07 187958  580 Motortabs Cycling Team
50 Scott Thomas   Claremont, CA51:09 262575  624 Back Abbey/Coates Elite Masters
51 Shane Lawlor   Carlsbad, CA51:12 195580  651 Team Pista Palace
52 Daniel Reback   Long Beach, CA51:15 141562  611 CA Pools/DeWalt
53 Jason Reynolds   Yucaipa, CA51:18 187149  613 Pull Thru Racing
54 Reynoldo Sanchez   Rancho Cucamonga, CA51:21 145894  616 PAA / RE/MAX
55 Michael Hutson   Bakersfield, CA51:23 179849  587 AIAGE Cycling Club
56 Robert Smith   Corona Del Mar, CA51:23 249293  652 Team Simple Green
57 Jon Gallagher   Heber, UT51:25 61600  577 Cole Sport
58 Kurt Broadhag   Los Angeles, CA51:26 157173  649 Team Helen's
59 Ronnie Jordan (4 - Cat2)   La Mirada, CA51:27 18291  591 Schroeder Iron Elite Masters
60 Brian Weaver   Murrieta, CA51:28 203150  633 CA Pools/DeWalt
61 Anthony Morrow   Cerritos, CA51:31 497  601 CA Pools/DeWalt
62 Douglas MacCready   Nipomo, CA51:32 201660  599 Schroeder Iron Elite Masters
63 Guillermo Gonzalez   Thousand Oaks, CA51:34 49245  647 Casa Blanca Brittan
64 Chris Spence   Omaha, NE51:51 164302  621 Team Kaos-Alegent Health

Men - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Meeker   Corona Del Mar, CA48:27 23914  435 Amgen-UBS Elite Masters
2 Mark Hoffenberg   Santa Rosa Ca48:27 45461  468 Sho-air/Sonance
3 Steven Strickler   Newport Beach, CA48:27 107274  478 Amgen-UBS Elite Masters
4 Mark Scott   Aliso Viejo, CA48:27 64124  456 Big Orange Cycling
5 Bert Glennon   Simi Valley, CA48:27 169088  423 Schroeder Iron / BGM Sports
6 Thurlow Rogers   San Diego, CA48:28 30417  453 Amgen-UBS Elite Masters
7 Jon Nist   Claremont, CA48:28 52062  471 Back Abbey/Coates Elite Masters
8 Gary Wall   Long Beach, CA48:28 188986  481 Pinnaclife Racing Team
9 Frank Schroeder   Claremont, CA48:28 180843  455 Schroeder Iron Elite Masters
10 Kevin Unck (1 - Cat2)   Alta Loma, CA48:28 36215  479 Back Abbey/Coates Elite Masters
11 Dennis Andrews   San Clemente, CA48:28 247992  404 CA Pools/DeWalt
12 Russell Shapley   Laguna Beach, CA48:29 207867  474 Team Simple Green
13 Greg Leibert   Hermosa Beach, CA48:29 129138  477 Big Orange/Cynergy Cycles
14 Malcolm Hill   Westlake Village, CA48:29 156650  476 Amgen-UBS Elite Masters
15 John Walsh   Playa Del Rey, CA48:29 37101  467 Amgen-UBS Elite Masters
16 Andrew Jessup Jr.   Rancho Mirage, CA48:29 17814  428 Unattached
17 Brett Clare   Encinitas, CA48:29 47831  410 B&L Bikes
18 Stephen Gregorios   Long Beach, CA48:31 135047  424 Radsport Cycling Team
19 John Hatchitt   Valencia, CA48:33 269026  427 CA Pools/DeWalt
20 Michael Reese   Santa Maria, CA48:33 256589  448 Central Coast Tire CCT
21 Paul Rodriguez   La Mesa, CA48:33 58847  464 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
22 Chris Black   San Luis Obispo, CA48:33 3814  407 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Spe
23 Faustino Riveron Jr.   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA48:34 48320  451 Team Simple Green
24 Henry Schnepf   Newport Beach, CA48:34 70853  466 Team Velosport Club
25 Robb Mesecher   Stevenson Ranch, CA48:35 263338  469 CA Pools/DeWalt
26 James Nelms   Laguna Niguel, CA48:35 69591  439 Pinnaclife Racing Team
27 James Edwards   Rcho Sta Marg, CA48:35 53917  415 Team Simple Green
28 David Marietti   48:36  433 EXPIRED LICENSE
29 Thomas FitzGibbon   Newbury Park, CA48:36 139462  419 Herbalife LaGrange
30 Jon RITTER   48:37  750 Bicycle Ranch
31 Bob Pellkofer   San Clemente, CA48:37 47652  442 Sho-air/Sonance
32 Steven McDonald   Newport Beach, CA48:37 23409  434 Velo Allegro
33 Scott Thomas   Claremont, CA48:37 262575  459 Back Abbey/Coates Elite Masters
34 William Lupo   Santa Barbara, CA48:37 237837  473 Platinum Performance Cycling Te
35 Dan Whitehill   Phoenix, AZ48:38 186418  460 Arizona Masters Racing
36 John Geyer   Costa Mesa, CA48:38 187958  422 Motortabs Cycling Team
37 Kenneth Bartholomew   Founain Valley, CA48:38 60388  405 Team Penta
38 Kurt Buchwald   Malibu, CA48:38 45131  408 Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
39 Bruce Hartley   Norco, CA48:38 45431  426 Pinnaclife Racing Team
40 Daniel Ries   Santa Monica, CA48:39 217414  449 Herbalife LaGrange
41 Darrin Monroe   Laguna Niguel, CA48:39 50287  438 Pinnaclife Racing Team
42 William Priest   Greenville, SC48:40 167688  446 Fog Racing
43 Alan Flores   Newport Beach, CA48:40 50870  420 Radsport Cycling Team
44 Paul Mickelson   Redlands, CA48:40 117815  436 Citrus Valley Velo
45 John Platero   Newbury Park48:48 49472  443 Liquid Cycling Club
46 Scott Raymond   Cypress, CA48:57 60314  447 Schroeder Iron Elite Masters
47 Kevin Kruger   Carlsbad, CA48:59 19896  431 Fog Racing
48 Bob Kubinski   Mission Viejo, CA49:01 56027  472 Team Simple Green
49 RIDER UNKNOWN   49:01  465 
50 Daniel Nicolette   Los Alamitos, CA49:01 26090  440 Schroeder Iron Elite Masters
51 Bud Owens   Claremont, CA49:03 79247  441 Schroeder Iron Elite Masters
52 Ronnie Jordan (2 - Cat2)   La Mirada, CA49:03 18291  429 Schroeder Iron Elite Masters
53 David Prechtl   Garden Grove, CA49:12 56118  444 Radsport Cycling Team
54 Craig Miller   Orange, CA49:21 68549  437 Schroeder Iron Elite Masters

Men - Masters - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Cahill   Carlsbad, CA47:50 204724  178 Swami's Cycling Club
2 Paul Rodriguez   La Mesa, CA47:50 58847  184 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
3 Alex Collins   Orange Ca47:57 46255  180 Canyon Velo
4 Dale Luedtke   Oceanside, CA48:14 47262  181 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
5 Michael Birditt   Escondido, CA48:15 47255  192 Swami's Cycling Club
6 Henry Schnepf   Newport Beach, CA48:15 70853  194 Team Velosport Club
7 Mark Planellas   Glendora, CA48:16 202041  187 Southern California Velo
8 Rodney Malloy   Los Angeles, CA48:18 107559  191 Velo Allegro
9 Albert Shorts   Long Beach, CA48:18 230085  185 Velo Allegro
10 Rino Barbagiovanni   Valencia, CA48:19 49110  189 Santa Clarita Velo
11 Ken Burns   Upland, CA48:22 95649  177 Southern California Velo
12 Alex Gonzalez   Alhambra, CA48:22 271566  188 Velo Allegro
13 Richard Roberson   Spring Valley, CA48:25 50765  183 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
14 Ricky Shorts   Long Beach, CA48:28 52251  186 Velo Allegro
15 Sven Amundsen   Moreno Valley, CA48:42 236421  190 Pull Thru Racing

Men - Masters - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Leo Pettus   Yorba Linda, CA48:15 219074  207 OCW/Paramount Racing
2 Michael Fleming   Pomona, CA48:16 129293  209 Coates Cyclery Cycling Club
3 Carlos Cruz   Whittier, CA48:16 48651  204 Canyon Velo
4 John McKee   Westminster, CA48:16 180386  206 Paramount Racing
5 Richard Stahlberg   Redondo Beach, CA48:18 50911  210 Ironfly
6 Glenn Baldwin   Cambria, CA48:18 45047  201 SLO Nexus Cycling Club
7 Michael Barnes   Cambria, CA48:18 220804  202 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wine
8 William Carvin   Long Beach, CA48:20 101582  203 Unattached
9 Domenick Forte   Monrovia, CA48:20 45342  205 Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kendall Ryan   Ventura, CA53:31 186919  47 NOW-MS Society
2 Maria Lechuga   Los Angeles, CA53:31 73074  45 Unattached
3 Coryn Rivera   Tustin, CA53:31 207432  28 Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12
4 Jennifer Weinbrecht   La Jolla, CA53:31 267997  36 Herbalife LaGrange
5 Anna Lang (1 - Cat1)   La Jolla, CA53:31 167107  24 Vanderkitten Racing presented b
6 Jennifer Wilson (2 - Cat1)   Van Nuys, CA53:32 210833  39 Vanderkitten Racing presented b
7 Julia Lafranchise   Denver, CO53:32 221181  44 NOW-MS Society
8 Cara Bussell   Colorado Springs, CO53:32 295070  TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racin
9 Erika Graves   Los Angeles, CA53:32 223920  14 Vanderkitten
10 Beatriz Rodriguez   Pomona, CA53:32 253229  29 Southern California Velo
11 Alexis Ryan (1 - Cat3)   Ventura, CA53:33 205156  48 Team CICLE
12 Alicia Boland   Kent, WA53:33 255790  Paramount Racing
13 Jenny RIOS PINAL   53:33  43 Helens Cannondale
14 Dianna Del Fante   Brea, CA53:34 220742  Paramount Racing
15 Priscilla Calderon   Costa Mesa, CA53:35 221486  Southern California Velo
16 Patricia Black   San Luis Obispo, CA53:35 72039  Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
17 Trina Jacobson   San Diego, CA53:36 197383  19 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
18 Christen King (1 - Cat2)   Huntington Beach, CA53:37 181798  22 Home Depot Center Team
19 Debbie Hunter   Scottsdale, AZ53:37 305458  17 Bicycle Ranch
20 Dara Rogers   Newbury Park, CA53:38 30385  30 Helens/Cannondale
21 Amy Hutner   Los Angeles, CA53:39 50234  18 Herbalife LaGrange
22 Rachel Tzinberg (3 - Cat1)   Corona Del Mar, CA53:40 241718  46 Bike Religion
23 Jennifer Reither (4 - Cat1)   Boulder , CO53:40 146585  27 Vanderkitten Racing presented b
24 Pamela Schuster   San Diego, CA53:40 31886  32 Southern California Velo
25 Jennifer Johansen   Goleta, CA53:43 225808  42 NOW-MS Society
26 Kelli Jones (2 - Cat2)   San Diego, CA53:43 219443  20 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
27 Melinda Weiner   Culver City, CA53:46 257450  37 Herbalife LaGrange
28 Hilary Crowley   Alameda, CA53:47 211759  Paramount Racing
29 Ivie Crawford   Durango, CO53:48 262452  NOW-MS Society
30 Starla Teddergreen (3 - Cat2)   Portland, OR53:49 202033  34 Vanderkitten Racing presented b
31 Cheryl Roth   Boulder, CO53:52 30681  31 Helens/Cannondale
32 Suzanne Sonye   Los Angeles, CA53:54 47513  33 Helens/Cannondale
33 Deborah Durand (5 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA54:04 48599  12 Helens/Cannondale
34 Kathryn Donovan   Oxnard, CA54:30 266674  10 Southern California Velo
35 Jule Hanson-Hines (4 - Cat2)   San Diego, CA54:31 79544  15 LEADERBIKE/CANARI
36 Lisa Young (5 - Cat2)   La Jolla, CA54:55 198285  40 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
37 Jenna Kowalski   Los Angeles, CA56:32 234400  23 NOW-MS Society
38 Tammy Wildgoose   Temecula56:34 272022  38 Paramount Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyOSMOSierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee