Race Results for
32nd Annual Melon City Criterium
Muscatine, IA, IA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 05/30/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Youth 7-9 - 5-9

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Gabe Weber     101 
4 Aubrey Creed     96 
6 Carter Wolf     103 
7 Axel Creed     97 
8 Alexi Wall     98 

Men - Youth 5-6 - 5-6

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Hale     83 
2 Trey Bohanan     78 
3 John Michael Weber     82 
5 Reed Sivers     77 
6 Roland Creed     76 
7 Nicholas Labbe     80 

Men - Pro/Elite 1-2 - 12-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Marcotte   Scottsdale, AZ 212698  43 Team Pista Palace
2 Chad Burdzilauskas (1 - Pro)   Indianapolis, IN 122674  Kenda Pro Cycling
3 Adam Bergman   Saint Paul, MN 103032  60 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
4 Brian Jensen   Lawrence 185340  69 Trade Wind Energy
5 Ryan Freund   Lake In The Hills, IL 279249  111 Verizon u25 Team p/b ABD
6 Jeffrey Schroetlin   Argenta, IL 66615  86 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
7 Nicholas Frey   Des Moines Ia 180819  46 ciclismo racing
8 Paul Martin   North Royalton, OH 207549  48 Panther/RGF Cycling p/b Felt Bicycles
9 Andrew Crater   Greenville , SC 70612  51 Aerocat Cycling Team
10 Ryan Knapp   Columbus, IN 161263  41 Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
11 Colton Barrett   Indianapolis, IN 224589  10 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
12 Stephen Tilford   Topeka, KS 35598  126 Tradewind Energy/Trek
13 Zach Reed   Edwardsville, IL 29400  68 Dogfish Racing Team
14 Alex Wieseler   Indianapolis, IN 207324  87 ISCorp Cycling Team
15 John Eisinger   Louisville, KY 202079  42 Unattached
16 Emile Abraham     55 Aerocat Cycling Team
17 Derek Goerke   Minneapolis, MN 226819  27 Bianchi/Grand Performance
18 Eric Young   Boulder, CO 279095  97 Unattached
19 Kip Spaude   Watertown, WI 199775  91 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
20 Michael Woell   Minneapolis, MN 227850  45 MBRC/Flanders
21 Shadd Smith   Overland Park, KS 138402  67 Mercy Cycling Team
22 Tristan Schouten   Plymouth, WI 145071  99 Planet Bike
23 Logan Garey   Boulder, CO 160801  96 Team Rio Grande
24 John Grant   Louisville, KY 193579  Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
25 Volodymyr Starchyk     115 
26 Waylon Janowiak   Michigan City, IN 258509  109 Verizon u25 Team p/b ABD
28 Erik Hamilton   Boulder, CO 238111  98 NUVO Cultural Trail
29 James Stemper   Wauwatosa, WI 230799  73 Team Geargrinder
30 Robert White   Brown Deer, WI 197162  81 KENDA Pro Cycling p/b GEARGRINDER
31 David Block   Plymouth, MN 241507  28 Bianchi/Grand Performance
32 Christopher Hall   Fort Collins, CO 195207  119 TradeWind Energy / Trek Stores
33 Bryan McVey   Arlington Heights, IL 264045  104 ReCycling Team
34 Vincent Roberge   Redford, MI 190250  123 Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
35 David Zimmermann   Saint Paul, MN 135976  44 MBRC/Flanders
36 Weston Luzadder   Carmel, IN 240464  13 NUVO Cultural Trail
37 Anthony Olson   Kasota, MN 245537  31 Bianchi/Grand Performance
38 Maxwell Anderson   Hartford, WI 178840  102 Colavita Racing Inc.
39 Alan Antonuk   Santa Monica, CA 200093  19 CCSH - RGF Pb Felt Bicycles Elite
40 Joseph Bosemer   Louisville, KY 237064  12 Fetzer Cycling Team
41 Alex Voitik   Champaign, IL 184412  108 Unattached
42 Andrew Bates   Evanston, IL 145543  24 Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T
43 Nicholas Coil   Prairie Village, KS 195267  116 TradeWind Energy / Trek Stores
44 Matt Waite   Madison, WI 206676  78 L'√©quipe Bouledogue Tout Noir
45 Nicholas Vetter   St. Paul, MN 263471  32 Bianchi/Grand Performance
46 Kevin Berger   Madison, WI 246306  75 Team Wheel & Sprocket
47 Daniel Campbell   Dayton, OH 259383  100 Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
48 Jens Brabbit   La Crosse 184406  121 GrandStay Hotels
49 Alexander Meyer   Madison, WI 193722  71 Minnesota Cycling Team
50 Tony Wieczorek   Trenton, MI 240820  66 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
51 Duane Dickey   Cokato, MN 9437  125 Iowa City Cycling Club
52 Hogan Sills   Champaign, IL 257611  63 Verizon u25 Team p/b ABD
53 Andrew Clarke   Medina, OH 212538  38 Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
54 Brian Rach   Chilton, WI 257820  88 ISCorp Cycling Team
55 John Dapkus   Westville, IN 64334  35 Team Bicycle Heaven
56 Joe Hetrick   Iowa City, IA 61194  Mercy-Specialized
57 John Meyers   Chicago, IL 219373  118 Verizon u25 Team p/b ABD
58 William Nowak   Wallingford, CT 258778  82 Verizon u25 Team p/b ABD
59 Billy Jones   Milwaukee, WI 53173  59 ISCorp Cycling Team
60 Christopher Chartier   Hamilton, OH 207349  21 KCV Cycling Club
61 Derek Graham   Cedar, MI 102695  77 Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
62 Adam Froemming   Edina, MN 160145  15 MBRC/Flanders
63 alex grman   Saint Louis, MO 261865  Mesa Cycles Racing Team
64 Gregory Christian   St Simons Is Ga 186412  124 Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
65 Gregory Strock   Martinsville, IN 34438  Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
66 William Stolte   Topeka, KS 34257  117 TradeWind Energy / Trek Stores
67 Marco Aledia   Worthington, OH 58428  62 KENDA Pro Cycling p/b GEARGRINDER
68 Matt Pence   Saint Charles, MO 262595  Mesa Cycles Racing Team
69 Neal Forbes   Columbus, IN 251328  85 Prochain Cycling
70 Bryce Mead   Sterling, IL 165869  112 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
71 Joseph Kukolla   Indianapolis, IN 187714  92 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
72 Robert Kendall   Georgetown, IN 117036  72 Team Barbasol/Rapid Transit
73 Chris Doig   Minneapolis, MN 73386  57 MBRC/Flanders
74 Brandon Feehery   Homewood, IL 193035  74 South Chicago Wheelmen
75 Seth Eckert   Oregon, WI 148803  95 Great Dane Velo Club
76 Cory St Clair   Cincinnati, OH 238230  106 CCSH - Felt pb RGF & PVR Bike U23
77 Peter Strittmatter   Chicago, IL 196601  14 xXx Racing
78 Patrick Fasse   Elburn, IL 211519  25 Bicycle Heaven
79 Kurt Hantelmann   Altoona, IA 200710  40 Goodtimes Racing
80 Jesse Bartholomew   Madison, WI 78640  113 Unattached
81 Paul Deninger   Iowa City, IA 52064  58 Unattached
82 Diego Garavito     53 Aerocat Cycling Team
83 Joey Iuliano   Muleshoe Tx 237283  ReCycling Team
84 Taylor Gaines   Bloomington, IN 200600  84 Prochain Cycling
85 Ben LaForce   Chicago, IL 230509  105 ReCycling Team
86 Jay Henderson   Minneapolis, MN 15779  107 Silver Cycling
87 William Greenwood   Minneapolis, MN 247257  64 Bikes To You / World of Bikes
DNF Matthew Brandt   St Charles, MO 197984  Mesa Cycles Racing Team
DNF Martin Lang   Saint Louis, MO 227873  Mesa Cycles Racing Team
DNF Clayton Feldman   Colorado Springs, CO 257674  16 NUVO Cultural Trail
DNF Mike Sherer   Boulder, CO 232977  17 Verizon u25 Team p/b ABD
DNF Thomas Cox   Bloomington, IN 8003  18 Alderfer Bergen
DNF William Mayavski   St. Paul, MN 23025  20 Bianchi/Grand Performance
DNF John Puffer   Indianapolis, IN 116272  22 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
DNF Gerald Finken   Fargo, ND 49239  23 Great Plains Cycling Club
DNF Dale Sedgwick   Minneapolis, MN 32038  26 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Dave Hackworthy   Hudson, WI 211784  29 Bianchi/Grand Performance
DNF dylan knutson   Salisbury, NC 281816  30 Bianchi/Grand Performance
DNF Ben Damhoff   Morrison, IL 133889  33 Team Geargrinder
DNF Adam Leibovitz   Indianapolis, IN 221190  37 CCSH - RGF Pb Felt Bicycles Elite
DNF Christopher Uberti   Greenville, SC 238311  39 Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
DNF Johnny Merli   Kirkwood, MO 159712  47 Dogfish Racing Team
DNF Maurice Hessel   Kirksville, MO 73039  49 Boston Mountain Cyclists
DNF Anthony Dust   Edwardsville, IL 189613  50 Dogfish Racing Team
DNF Emilio Asconeguy   Duluth, GA 259337  52 AeroCat Cycling Team
DNF Juan Pablo Dotti     54 Aerocat Cycling Team
DNF David Paquette   Decorah, IA 264236  56 Team Wisconsin
DNF Pat Lemieux   Saint Paul, MN 210769  61 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
DNF Andrew Llewellyn   Louisville, KY 222859  65 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
DNF Ross White   Holmen, WI 200545  70 Team Geargrinder
DNF Derek Witte   Grand Rapids, MI 41402  76 Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
DNF Graham Dewart   Zionsville, IN 241878  79 Prochain Cycling
DNF Nathaniel Beams   Fort Collins, CO 259780  80 Prochain Cycling
DNF Andrew Lister   Springfield, IL 148168  83 Dogfish Racing Team
DNF Jordan Roessingh   Madison, WI 170411  89 ISCorp Cycling Team
DNF Erik Loberg   Minneapolis, MN 213434  90 ISCorp Cycling Team
DNF Mitch Gantz   Green Bay, WI 225382  93 Unattached
DNF Jason Svaldi   Monona, WI 190485  94 Great Dane Velo Club
DNF Dan Ajer   Cottage Grove, WI 180160  101 Unattached
DNF Chris Padfield   Brooklyn, NY 249219  103 ReCycling Team
DNF Danny Robertson   Rolling Meadows, IL 256071  110 Verizon u25 Team p/b ABD
DNF Ian Stanford   White Bear Lake, MN 175718  120 GrandStay Hotels
DNF Gregg Brandt   Winona 227165  122 GrandStay Hotels
DNF Thomson Remo   Fond Du Lac, WI 212914  11 IS Corp

Men - Masters30+ - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Crater   Greenville , SC 70612  174 Aerocat Cycling Team
2 Brian Jensen (1 - Cat1)   Lawrence 185340  180 Trade Wind Energy
3 Emile Abraham     176 Aerocat Cycling Team
4 Daniel Casper   Northfield, MN 214654  161 GrandStay Hotels
5 Jeff Barnes   Iowa City, IA 219647  177 Mercy-Specialized
6 David Reed   Elmhurst, IL 132150  169 EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters CC
7 Michael McShane   Louisville, KY 23836  173 Better Cycling of Louisville
8 Chris Doig   Minneapolis, MN 73386  162 MBRC/Flanders
9 Diego Gorouito     175 
10 Lane Anderson   Altoona, IA 54805  170 Goodtimes Racing
11 William Mayavski   St. Paul, MN 23025  159 Bianchi/Grand Performance
12 Thomas Cox   Bloomington, IN 8003  157 Alderfer Bergen
13 Daniel Lang   Washington, IL 158406  158 Proctor Cycling Team
14 Jerome Rewerts   Nevada, IA 271387  156 Goodtimes Racing
15 Thomas Price   Overland Park, KS 28705  165 Mercy Cycling Team
16 Micah Fritzinger   Georgetown, IN 290524  171 Scheller's Racing Team
17 Gregory Springborn   Pekin, IL 56370  168 Proctor Cycling Team
18 Evan Jahn   Chicago, IL 297483  153 Rhythm Racing
19 Harry Clark   Carmel, IN 65323  154 Alderfer Bergen
20 Justin Merkey   Chicago, IL 288320  151 Rhythm Racing
21 Richard Amen   Wauwatosa, WI 259898  166 Team Extreme
22 Lew Chin   Chicago, IL 285058  152 Rhythm Racing
23 Lucas Llado     179 
24 Robert Byers   Minneapolis, MN 268460  160 Bianchi/Grand Performance
25 Brian Petted   Cedarburg, WI 58472  167 Team Extreme
DNF Chad Briggs   Murphysboro, IL 245081  155 The Bike Surgeon
DNF Lee Venteicher   Decorah, IA 74475  172 Bikes To You / World of Bikes
DNF James Rolette   Tinley Park, IL 30450  163 South Chicago Wheelmen
DNF Houston Peterson   Kalamazoo, MI 48753  164 East Hills Velo
DNF Toby Henkels   Mankato, MN 311333  178 Unattached

Men - Masters 60+ - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 E Michael Ozment   Champaign, IL 46412  76 Team Mack Racing Assn

Men - Masters 50+ - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gerald Finken   Fargo, ND 49239  Great Plains Cycling Club
2 Charles Townsend   Mendota Heights, MN 46011  Bianchi/Grand Performance
3 Chris Black   San Luis Obispo, CA 3814  11 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
4 Gregory Harper   Muscatine 15134  Melon City Bike Club Inc.
5 Christopher Eastburn   Cedar Rapids, IA 10368  17 Hawkeye Bicycle Assoc
6 Thomas Price   Overland Park, KS 28705  16 Mercy Cycling Team
7 Jeff Rhodes   Zionsville, IN 299765  Team Nebo Ridge
8 Mark Sills   Champaign, IL 219887  12 Verizon Wireless Racing
9 Stephen Hall   Edwardsville, IL 56718  Team Mack Racing Assn
10 RIchard Pearson   Fremont, NE 221142  Team Kaos-Alegent Health
11 Russ Damhoff   Dixon, IL 52698  10 Unattached
12 Wayne Fett   Iowa City, IA 195846  New Pioneer Food Co-op
13 Craig Harding   Omaha, NE 241367  14 Team Type 1 Nebraska
14 Paul Arsenault   Ardenhills, MN 279841  13 Gopher Wheelman
15 Bruce Pesch   Ames, IA 45788  15 Colorbiotics
16 Richard Gilmore   Washington, IA 65541  Twisted Spokes Racing Team
17 Randy Jones   Ames, IA 202057  Colorbiotics

Men - Masters - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Stone   St Joseph, IL 53468  79 Verizon Wireless Racing
2 Daniel Casper   Northfield, MN 214654  65 GrandStay Hotels
3 Michael McShane   Louisville, KY 23836  56 Better Cycling of Louisville
4 Gregory Springborn   Pekin, IL 56370  77 Proctor Cycling Team
5 Jeff Barnes   Iowa City, IA 219647  76 Mercy-Specialized
6 James Cochran   Iowa City, IA 52322  78 Atlas Cycling
7 Chris Spence   Omaha, NE 164302  82 Team Kaos-Alegent Health
8 Paul Deninger   Iowa City, IA 52064  68 Unattached
9 Andrew Clarke   Medina, OH 212538  80 Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
10 Houston Peterson   Kalamazoo, MI 48753  70 East Hills Velo
11 Gerald Finken   Fargo, ND 49239  72 Great Plains Cycling Club
12 Scott Wall   Ames, IA 47495  62 Colorbiotics
13 Christopher Eastburn   Cedar Rapids, IA 10368  73 Hawkeye Bicycle Assoc
14 Charles Townsend   Mendota Heights, MN 46011  57 Bianchi/Grand Performance
15 Dale Sedgwick   Minneapolis, MN 32038  61 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
16 Gregory Harper   Muscatine 15134  51 Melon City Bike Club Inc.
17 Dave Eckel   Trevor, WI 122771  67 Team Wisconsin / MC2
18 Frank Lowry   New Auburn, WI 68992  55 CVCC
19 John Balmer   Indianapolis , IN 2443  53 Century Road Club Of America
20 James Cullen   Hudson, WI 107902  52 MBRC/Flanders
21 Kurt Hantelmann   Altoona, IA 200710  74 Goodtimes Racing
22 William Ford (1 - Cat3)   Illinois City, IL 237120  75 Melon City Bike Club Inc.
23 Dave Gray   Saint Paul, MN 192457  60 MBRC/Flanders
24 Glenn Francisco   Louisville, KY 116557  84 Team Louisville
25 Kevin Lantz   Washington, IL 46529  83 Proctor Cycling Team
26 James Rolette   Tinley Park, IL 30450  69 South Chicago Wheelmen
27 Tim Lindner   Morton, IL 289346  58 Proctor Cycling Team
28 Michael Weber   Whitefish Bay, WI 249214  81 ISCorp Cycling Team
DNF David White   Chippewafalls, WI 294941  54 Spring Street Sports
DNF Bruce Grell   Bettendorf, IA 160139  63 DICE
DNF Bob Santarelli   Dawson, IL 31274  64 Wheelfast Cycling Team
DNF Chris Black   San Luis Obispo, CA 3814  71 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized

Men - Cat 3 - 12-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chad Bishop   Muscatine, IA 223776  Harper's Cycling & Fitness
2 Julio Jacobo   Libertyville 218778  54 PYOC
3 Chris Creed   Barnhart, MO 50917  Mesa Cycles Racing Team
4 Nicholas Frye   Madison, WI 258744  31 Team Wisconsin
5 vaughn pierce   Gretna, NE 285170  43 Team Kaos-Alegent Health
6 Andrew Buntz   West Des Moines 291573  49 University of Iowa
7 David Reyes   Chicago, IL 211512  21 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
8 Ryan French   Des Moines, IA 237744  29 Goodtimes Racing
9 Steven Robinson   Des Moines, IA 213399  33 Goodtimes Racing
10 Brendan Kealey   Iowa City, IA 227228  64 Mercy-Specialized
11 Austin Turner   Ogden, UT 290106  52 Colorbiotics
12 Michael Jenich   Shorewood, WI 260373  47 Team Pegasus
13 Ryan Jacobsen   Iowa City, IA 197021  75 Atlas Cycling
14 Ryan Zook   Naperville, IL 63700  27 Club Bicicletta
15 Jonathon Schilling   Grover, MO 255838  15 Big Shark Bicycle Company
16 Newt Cole   Chicago, IL 265138  56 Unattached
17 Jeff Kluck   Sioux Falls, SD 198417  POWERADE - INDEPENDENT FABRICATION
18 Henry Loud   Chicago, IL 249553  65 Team Pegasus
19 Travis Heller   Parker, CO 264205  Team Extreme
20 Taylor Warren   Loveland, CO 287780  35 Colavita Racing
21 Kristopher Kunze   West Des Moines, IA 265900  67 Rasmussen Bike Shop
22 Tony Damhoff   Lake Mills, WI 163551  61 Unattached
23 David Neis   Yellow Springs, OH 276289  The Bike Surgeon
24 Sam Stone   Indianapolis, IN 213424  ISCorp Cycling Team
25 Andrew Dillman   Fairdale, KY 261876  50 Red Zone Cycling
26 Alexey Vermeulen   Pinckney, MI 258681  Priority Health Cycling Team
27 Grant Headley   Omaha, NE 263172  72 Bikes To You / World of Bikes
28 Garrett McAllister   Bend, OR 278438  32 Team Wisconsin / MC2
29 Jason Wenk   North Mankato, MN 238817  44 Unattached
30 Andrew Kramer   Ballwin, MO 244789  20 The Hub Cycling Team
31 Matt Fickinger   Imperial, MO 203621  58 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
32 Mark Sills   Champaign, IL 219887  36 Verizon Wireless Racing
34 Mark Norton   Madison, WI 291138  30 Team Wisconsin / MC2
35 Kevin Tempel   Fort Collins, CO 246693  70 Bikes To You / World of Bikes
36 Brian West   Boone 171534  26 Colorbiotics
37 Eric Blankinship   Chicago, IL 265147  40 ReCycling Team
38 Yancy Ribbens   Minneapolis, MN 296340  25 Bianchi/Grand Performance
39 Christopher Sprock   Peoria, IL 263424  42 Unattached
40 Andreas Fischer   Chicago, IL 52133  63 Burnham Racing
41 Scott Robinson   Des Moines, IA 214721  14 Goodtimes Racing
42 Ryan Halloran   Kansas City, MO 62054  17 The Wheel Cycling Club
43 Chad Briggs   Murphysboro, IL 245081  The Bike Surgeon
44 Charles (Chazz) Martin   Wilmette, IL 230515  38 ISCorp Cycling Team
45 Justin Maresh   Lawrence, KS 259308  Team Kaos-Alegent Health
46 Daniel Galles   Iowa City, IA 199202  24 Atlas Cycling
47 Ron Bridal   Quincy, IL 237574  71 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
48 Christopher Koster   Summit, IL 292791  55 xXx Racing
49 Caleb Magee   Bentonville, AR 242873  46 Boston Mountain Cyclist
50 Liam Donoghue   Glen Ellyn Il 206188  57 xXx Racing
51 Fred Mills   Saint Louis Park, MN 261006  60 Unattached
52 Thomas Hall   Kansas City, MO 133694  16 The Wheel Cycling Club
53 Micah Fritzinger   Georgetown, IN 290524  28 Scheller's Racing Team
54 Douglas Klahsen   Pella, IA 191357  23 Bike World/ALL9Yards.com Cycling Team
55 Jeramey Werbelow   West Bend, WI 287594  41 Team Extreme
DNF Peter Deucher   Indianapolis, IN 225739  10 Spin
DNF Shane Feehery   Homewood, IL 174544  11 South Chicago Wheelmen
DNF Dan Jordan   Liberty, MO 18265  12 The Wheel Racing
DNF Fred Herron   Kansas City, MO 222956  13 The Wheel Cycling Club
DNF Robert Byers   Minneapolis, MN 268460  18 Bianchi/Grand Performance
DNF Samuel Geyer   Suamico, WI 258210  19 ISCorp Cycling Team
DNF Nathan Kullbom   Iowa City, IA 270606  22 Atlas Cycling
DNF Steve Driscoll   East Peoria, IL 49941  34 Team Mack Racing Assn
DNF Rudyard Peterson   Kalamazoo, MI 215610  37 Priority Health Cycling Team
DNF Scott Rosenfield   Lake Forest, IL 246114  39 ISCorp Cycling Team
DNF Geraint Parry   Bloomington, IN 196156  48 Team Tortuga
DNF Eric Lambi   Auburndale, MA 88958  53 
DNF John Reynders   Seattle, WA 255625  62 Team Wisconsin / MC2
DNF Dennis Koscielski   Saint Louis, MO 225142  66 Dogfish Racing Team
DNF Thomas Briney   Chicago, IL 274455  68 xXx Racing
DNF Brian Morrissey   Chicago, IL 261760  69 xXx Racing
DNF Nick Martin   Iowa City, IA 213033  73 Atlas Cycling
DNF Paul Borden   Westland, MI 248359  74 Unattached
DNF Michael Weber   Whitefish Bay, WI 249214  76 ISCorp Cycling Team

Men - Cat 4 - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Merrill Lutsky   Northfield, MN 294615  11 SilverCycling
2 Jay Gorsh   North Liberty, IA 260440  65 Atlas Cycling
3 Robert Perez   Newport Beach, CA 258159  28 Unattached
4 Brad Bach   Ankeny, IA 287231  71 Rasmussen Bike Shop
5 DAN ERTZ   Omaha, NE 276858  67 Elkhorn Valley Cycling powrd by Monster
6 Evan Jahn   Chicago, IL 297483  Rhythm Racing
7 Kaleb Koch   Glenview, IL 265924  47 ISCorp Cycling Team
8 Dean Warren   Loveland, CO 134506  36 Colavita Racing
9 Michael Schroeder   Indianapolis, IN 282632  42 MOB Squad
10 Vance Fletcher   Chariton 278921  35 DMOS/RDMB Race Team
11 John Villena   Chicago, IL 290160  Rhythm Racing
12 John Wolters   Seattle, WA 287592  58 xXx Racing
13 Lionel Rocheleau   Waukesha, WI 274025  17 Team Geargrinder
14 Peter Davis   Whitefish Bay, WI 255770  30 ISCorp Cycling Team
15 JP Brocket   Raytown, MO 275550  51 SKC Racing
16 John Francisco   Louisville, KY 269259  56 Red Zone Cycling
17 Benjamin Dilley   Lincoln, NE 308150  31 Team Type 1 Nebraska
18 Richard Noyes   Urbandale, IA 236124  64 Rasmussen Bike Shop
19 Gavin Huseboe   Marshalltown, IA 258898  29 Colorbiotics
20 Gideon Bennett   Versailles, MO 305271  49 Unattached
21 Travis Jass   Fort Dodge, IA 257430  62 Fort Dodge Trisport Club
22 Chris Moore   Woodridge, IL 277388  69 University of Iowa
23 Kyle McClellan   La Vista, NE 294793  46 Team Kaos-Alegent Health
24 Seth Iverson   Minneapolis, MN 267095  26 Bianchi/Grand Performance
25 Josh Long   Keokuk, IA 281864  59 Harper's Cycling & Fitness
26 Luke Haley   Louisville, KY 259716  14 Red Zone Cycling
27 Joe Nellis   Iowa City, IA 292555  63 University of Iowa
28 RIchard Pearson   Fremont, NE 221142  40 Team Kaos-Alegent Health
29 Patrick Diamond   South Milwaukee, WI 297764  34 Team Geargrinder
30 Alex Docter   Wauwatosa 291930  45 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
31 Alex Libin   Clive, IA 228194  70 University of Iowa
32 Jason Beerends   Iowa City, IA 294851  25 New Pioneer Food Co-op
33 Zachary Lusk   New Carlisle, IN 288571  20 Dogfish Racing Team
34 Cooper Simon   Louisville, KY 269420  19 Red Zone Cycling
35 Chase Negley   Naperville, IL 295534  54 
36 Caleb Donaldson   Minneapolis, MN 224416  37 Bianchi/Grand Performance
37 William Rekemeyer   Ames, IA 297983  48 Des Moines Cycle Club
38 Jon Sulzberger   Muscatine, IA 72351  61 Melon City Bike Club Inc.
39 Brett Bohanan   Washington, IL 306850  15 Proctor Cycling Team
40 Brandon Diffenderfer   Chicago, IL 296775  57 Spidermonkey Cycling
41 Lew Chin   Chicago, IL 285058  Rhythm Racing
42 Matthew Armstrong   Gladstone, MO 242819  23 The Wheel Cycling Club
43 Eric Knox   Fort Dodge, IA 245003  32 Fort Dodge Trisport Club
44 Daniel Pollard   Chicago, IL 289500  55 Spidermonkey Cycling
45 Justin Merkey   Chicago, IL 288320  Rhythm Racing
46 Jeremy Eisenhauer   Firth, NE 276841  13 Velogear.com
47 Rich Anderson   Bellevue, NE 219702  10 Team Type 1 Nebraska
48 Ian McShane   Louisville, KY 257336  18 Red Zone Cycling
49 Shawn Delk   Chicago, IL 97609  Project 5 Racing
50 Jack McCann   Cincinnati, OH 298338  68 Prochain Cycling
51 Kevin Lindlau   Waukesha, WI 298079  43 ISCorp Cycling Team
52 John Witt   Gladstone, MO 259499  24 The Wheel Cycling Club
53 Tom Awe   Kansas City, MO 273255  22 The Wheel Cycling Club
54 Clark McCarthy   Oak Lawn, IL 264174  33 Beverly Bike/VeePak
55 Lee Current   Pella, IA 228200  44 Iowa Ortho Race Team
56 Alexander Riva   Pleasant Prairie, WI 260381  16 TEAM GEARGRINDER
57 Joshua Shough   Chicago , IL 300665  52 Unattached
58 Rob McKillip   Cedar Rapids, IA 271939  53 Hawkeye Bicycle Assoc
59 Andrew Lindner   Morton, IL 268834  27 Proctor Cycling Team
60 Patrick Brock   West Bend, WI 268180  12 Team Extreme
61 Daniel Davis   Ames, IA 170682  66 DMOS/RDMB Race Team
62 Nicholas Gajewski   Chicago, IL 294202  Rhythm Racing
63 Nikolaas Vermeulen   Pinckney, MI 260245  Ann Arbor Velo Club
64 Douglas Bittinger   Rogers, AR 244167  41 Bicycles of Tulsa
DNF John Wolters   Seattle, WA 287592  xXx Racing
DNF Joshua Durbin   San Francisco, CA 290207  Rhythm Racing
DNF Konrad Witt   Wood Dale, IL 247336  21 ABD Cycling Team
DNF Trevor Rolette   Tinley Park, IL 226739  38 South Chicago Wheelmen
DNF Jonathan Meyer   Des Moines, IA 277008  39 DMOS/RDMB Race Team
DNF Ryan Fay   Chicago, IL 288405  60 xXx Racing

Men - Cat 5 - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Toby Henkels   Mankato, MN 311333  170 Unattached
2 Simon Carl   Des Moines, IA 307602  171 Unattached
3 Andrew Braasch   Madison, WI 307093  177 Brazen Dropouts
4 Andrew Bach   Des Moines, IA 287228  173 DMOS/RDMB Race Team
5 Eric Serantoni   South St. Paul, MN 310312  155 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
6 Ross Hackerson   Ames, IA 295071  159 Unattached
7 Alex Wakefield     180 
8 Mark Jones   Decatur, IL 234937  168 Spin City Racing
9 Matt Riezman   Chicago, IL 311426  160 Spidermonkey Cycling
10 Thomas Dirksen   Chicago, IL 296259  151 Beverly Bike/VeePak
11 Tommy Peng   Evanston, IL 306495  154 
12 Trent Williams   Chicago, IL 306386  157 Spidermonkey Cycling
13 Phillip Weber   Robins, IA 309469  178 Unattached
14 Benjamin Fistler   Mason City, IA 302362  164 BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
15 Lyell Hogg   Clear Lake, IA 302676  165 Unattached
16 Joshua Kropf     167 SASK / MJ Pavers
17 Darrick Watson     179 
18 Cain Cushion   Readlyn, IA 300935  175 Unattached
19 Jalen Kropf     166 SASK / MJ Pavers
20 Leif Lujan   West Union, IA 293704  172 Unattached
21 Nathan Mittelberg   Ewing, MO 300015  169 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
22 Gavin Haley   Louisville, KY 259719  153 Red Zone Cycling
DNF Joel Dierks   Quincy, IL 305084  152 Unattached
DNF Mark Lazio   Chicago, IL 289998  156 
DNF Matthew Jackson   Cedarburg, WI 294809  158 Team Geargrinder
DNF Zack Stone   Urbana, IL 308699  174 Unattached
DNF lucas guyton   Davenport, IA 308798  176 DICE

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Micah Bennett   Versailles, MO 316620  122 
2 Jackson McNear   Louisville, KY 301315  119 Red Zone Cycling
4 Joe Santarelli   Dawson, IL 287232  120 Mesa Cycles Shop and Racing Team
5 Vincent Vermeulen   Pinckney, MI 304563  116 Ann Arbor Velo Club
6 Simon Jones   Milwaukee, WI 291893  121 IS Corp
7 Spencer Rolette     126 
8 Alijah Beatty     123 
11 Joacob Kropf     115 MJ Pavers

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ian McShane   Louisville, KY 257336  66 Red Zone Cycling
2 Everett Jones   Baraboo, WI 278456  52 Baraboo Sharks
3 Ben Glover   Louisville, KY 292770  65 Red Zone Cycling
4 Brian Gaines   Minneapolis, MN 244626  60 Gopher Wheelmen
5 Gavin Haley   Louisville, KY 259719  55 Red Zone Cycling
6 Michael Gaines   Minneapolis, MN 244643  62 Gopher Wheelmen
7 Josey Weik   Wrenshall, MN 297766  63 Minnesota Juniors
8 Nikolaas Vermeulen   Pinckney, MI 260245  53 Ann Arbor Velo Club
9 Alec Porter   Saint Paul, MN 311313  59 Bianchi/Grand Performance
10 Joshua Kropf     51 SASK / MJ Pavers
11 Judah Bennett   Versailles, MO 305276  64 Unattached
12 Jake Uhl     61 Gopher Wheelmen
13 Peter Miller     68 
14 Riley Martin     69 
DNF Ian McShane   Louisville, KY 257336  56 Red Zone Cycling
DNF Cooper Simon   Louisville, KY 269420  57 Red Zone Cycling
DNF Nathan Mittelberg   Ewing, MO 300015  67 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
DNF Jacon Kropf     54 MJ Pavers

Men - Junior - Lajrs - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tony Wieczorek   Trenton, MI 240820  48 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
2 Graham Dewart   Zionsville, IN 241878  37 Prochain Cycling
3 Charles (Chazz) Martin   Wilmette, IL 230515  54 ISCorp Cycling Team
4 Andrew Dillman   Fairdale, KY 261876  11 Red Zone Cycling
5 Brian Lark   New Albany, IN 258079  34 Prochain Cycling
6 Brandon Feehery   Homewood, IL 193035  15 South Chicago Wheelmen
7 Kaleb Koch   Glenview, IL 265924  55 ISCorp Cycling Team
8 Taylor Warren   Loveland, CO 287780  51 Colavita Racing
9 Alexander Meyer   Madison, WI 193722  22 Minnesota Cycling Team
10 Peter Davis   Whitefish Bay, WI 255770  20 ISCorp Cycling Team
11 Lionel Rocheleau   Waukesha, WI 274025  12 Team Geargrinder
12 Patrick Diamond   South Milwaukee, WI 297764  25 Team Geargrinder
13 Alexey Vermeulen   Pinckney, MI 258681  Priority Health Cycling Team
14 Samuel Geyer   Suamico, WI 258210  19 ISCorp Cycling Team
15 Johnathan Freter   Columbus, OH 266654  33 Prochain Cycling
16 Merrill Lutsky   Northfield, MN 294615  SilverCycling
17 Jordan Cullen   Hudson, WI 229280  MBRC/Flanders
18 Vance Fletcher   Chariton 278921  DMOS/RDMB Race Team
19 John Francisco   Louisville, KY 269259  26 Red Zone Cycling
20 Taylor Gaines   Bloomington, IN 200600  35 Prochain Cycling
21 Rudyard Peterson   Kalamazoo, MI 215610  46 Priority Health Cycling Team
22 Samuel Dobrozsi   Loveland, OH 235804  31 Prochain Cycling
23 Jarrett Frauhiger   Lebanon, OH 198933  32 Unattached
24 Luke Haley   Louisville, KY 259716  Red Zone Cycling
25 Trevor Rolette   Tinley Park, IL 226739  44 South Chicago Wheelmen
26 Neal Forbes   Columbus, IN 251328  38 Prochain Cycling
27 Nathaniel Beams   Fort Collins, CO 259780  36 Prochain Cycling
28 Andrew Neuser   St. Paul, MN 293420  23 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
29 Jack McCann   Cincinnati, OH 298338  28 Prochain Cycling
30 Gideon Bennett   Versailles, MO 305271  59 Unattached
31 William Rekemeyer   Ames, IA 297983  57 Des Moines Cycle Club
33 Aaron Shaw   Rogers, MN 264910  Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
34 Logan Pitcher   Newark, OH 261273  27 Prochain Cycling
35 Alexander Riva   Pleasant Prairie, WI 260381  10 TEAM GEARGRINDER
36 Leif Lujan   West Union, IA 293704  49 Unattached
37 Ryan Gorman   Eagan, MN 294486  42 Bianchi/Grand Performance
38 Nick Mele   Eagan, MN 297889  24 Bianchi/Grand Performance
39 Micah Nelson   Rochester, MN 304411  45 Unattached
40 Andrew Lindner   Morton, IL 268834  18 Proctor Cycling Team
41 Kevin Lindlau   Waukesha, WI 298079  47 ISCorp Cycling Team
42 Konrad Witt   Wood Dale, IL 247336  13 ABD Cycling Team
45 Josey Weik   Wrenshall, MN 297766  43 Minnesota Juniors
46 Joshua Kropf     SASK / MJ Pavers
47 David Hart   Stanthonyvillage, MN 289783  17 Gopher Wheelman
49 Jalen Kropf     SASK / MJ Pavers
DNF James Bird   Kenilworth, IL 239434  ISCorp Cycling Team
DNF Daniel Santos   Louisville, KY 292395  14 Red Zone Cycling
DNF Nick Yates   Newburgh, IN 281875  29 Prochain Cycling
DNF Jordan Loucks   Owensboro, KY 284901  30 Prochain Cycling
DNF Charlie Rabinowitz   Wyoming, OH 280931  39 Prochain Cycling
DNF Matthew Jackson   Cedarburg, WI 294809  41 Team Geargrinder
DNF Addison Fuller   Las Vegas, NV 304039  52 Unattached
DNF Alex Docter   Wauwatosa 291930  53 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
DNF Thomson Remo   Fond Du Lac, WI 212914  62 ISCorp Cycling Team
DNF John Tinsman     56 
DNF Michael Wilkie   Lisle, IL 268873  21 Athlete's By Design

Women - Youth 7-9 - 5-9

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kate Rolette     102 
3 Kelby Rewerts     99 
5 Kacie Rewerts     100 

Women - Youth 5-6 - 5-6

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Callah Robinson     79 
8 Helena Jones     81 

Women - Women 4 - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rebecca Miller   Ames, IA 315602  76 
2 Cady Chintis   Seattle, WA 309452  82 Unattached
3 Lisha Herold   Oakdale, MN 307621  73 Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
4 amelia moore   Chicago, IL 286576  77 xXx Racing
5 Kimberly Gialdini   Downers Grove, IL 289833  62 Flatlandia Cycling Team
6 Whitney Burdzilauskas   Indianapolis, IN 250974  55 Team Kenda
7 Cassandra Kessler   Iowa City, IA 219269  65 Iowa City Cycling Club
8 Cara Hamann   Iowa City, IA 252141  61 Iowa City Cycling Club
9 Sara Broek   Des Moines , IA 287669  71 Punk Rock Cycling
10 Katie Fistler   Masoncity, IA 302096  66 Punk Rock Cycling
11 Amy Martin   Iowa City, IA 244890  74 Mercy-Specialized
12 Kathleen Porter   Cedar Falls, IA 236465  70 Twisted Spokes Racing Team
13 Megan Kelly   Ankeny, IA 295316  69 Punk Rock Cycling
14 Darian Nagle-Gamm   Iowa City, IA 310486  75 Iowa City Cycling Club
15 Morgan Moon   Bement, IL 270955  53 Team Kenda
16 Katie Weber   Whitefish Bay, WI 279945  83 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
17 Elise Kikis   Chicago, IL 309062  72 Alberto's Sport
18 Karen Stierler   Coralville, IA 224864  81 Twisted Spokes Racing Team
19 kelsey kent   Bloomington, IN 309892  63 Unattached
20 Niki Reker   Little Canada, MN 308210  54 SPBRC
21 Sarah Thomas   West Lafayette, IN 289203  67 Unattached
22 Jerel Lynn Waide   Durham, NC 277863  52 Project 5 Racing
23 Jennifer Barr   Madison 290604  57 Team Kenda
24 Dana Jones   Milwaukee, WI 312005  68 IS Corp Cycling Team
25 Rachel Mason   Maplewood, MN 312796  60 SPBRC
26 Erin Bomberg   Steamboat Springs, CO 308026  84 DePaul University
27 Lynn Swinger   Ankeny, IA 306478  78 
28 Janny Chappell   Chicago, IL 308799  79 
29 Sarah Anderson   Roseville, MN 312708  59 SPBRC
30 Kendra Estenson   Eagan, MN 297890  64 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
31 Susane Calderon     80 
DNF Caroline Brown   Colorado Springs, CO 310268  56 Unattached
DNF Lorrie Stork   Western Springs, IL 283337  58 Unknown

Women - Women 3 - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robin Bauer   Folsom, CA 295663  80 Team Nebo Ridge
2 Jannette Rho   Chicago, IL 288738  81 Chicago Cuttin Crew
3 Lindsey Durst   Saint Charles, MO 270694  92 Team Kenda
5 Sarah Huang   Pleasant Prairie, WI 225258  84 Kenosha Velosport Inc
6 Jacklyn Carlson   Waconia, MN 259941  77 Silver Cycling
7 Zoe Reker   Littlecanada, MN 290558  76 SPBRC
8 Jacqueline Denny   Liberty, MO 260785  79 Team Kenda
9 Ginger Sides   Naperville, IL 170599  83 Project 5 Racing
10 Meredith Peterson   Madison, WI 248348  90 ISCorp Cycling Team
11 cathy frampton   La Grange, IL 275322  75 Project 5 Racing
12 Sherry Berde Townsend   Mendota Heights, MN 158605  85 Gopher Wheelmen
13 Leah Sanda   Western Springs, IL 268129  78 Flatlandia Cycling Team
14 Teresa Sedlacek   Mesilla, NM 268408  89 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
15 Jessica Helmlinger   Cedarburg, WI 255881  86 Cafe Hollander RDC
16 Kristy Henderson   Minneapolis, MN 264109  88 SilverCycling
17 Elizabeth Engwis   Kenosha Wi 190874  93 Team Kenda
18 Yvonne Schumacher   Mukwonago, WI 241694  87 ISCorp Cycling Team
DNF Michelle Blake   Orlando, FL 233167  82 Colavita Racing

Women - Women 1-2-3 - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa Vetterlein   Des Moines, IA 202481  32 Punk Rock Cycling
2 Kaitlin Antonneau   Colorado Springs, CO 200237  Team Kenda
3 Christine Roettger   Saint Louis, MO 245651  33 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
4 Briana Kovac   Carmel, IN 200504  Alderfer Bergen
5 Jessica Prinner   South Elgin, IL 225342  30 ABD Cycling Team
6 Patricia Black   San Luis Obispo, CA 72039  10 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
7 Jacqueline Kurth   Palm City, FL 182253  13 Team Kenda
8 Kristin Wentworth   Madison, WI 207606  37 Team Kenda
9 Bianca Bergman   Saint Paul, MN 281786  16 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
10 Emma Bast   Hinesburg, VT 261361  24 Unattached
11 Ashley James   Dousman, WI 219841  23 Team Kenda
12 Holly Mathews   Madison, WI 294884  34 Unattached
13 Anne Meyer   La Crosse, WI 55494  Mercy-Specialized
14 AnnaJean Dallaire   Georgetown, IN 217836  25 Alderfer Bergen
15 Axie Navas   Eagle, CO 290511  GS Boulder Cycling
16 Catherine Walberg   Bainbridge Island, WA 36933  17 Team Kenda
17 Kelley Hess   Colorado Springs, CO 263476  Team Kenda
18 Jane Weakley   Kettering, OH 295578  12 Michelob Ultra Cycling
20 Elizabeth Lauer   Madison, WI 290993  35 Team Kenda
21 Michelle Jensen   Lawrence, KS 180587  29 Bicycles of Tulsa
22 Terra Kier   Grand Junction Co 275073  11 Michelob Ultra Cycling
23 Rebecca Finley   Indianapolis, IN 245823  36 Team Kenda
24 Pamela Loebig   Bloomington, IN 241443  Alderfer Bergen
25 Cindy Reese   Rogers, AR 244168  18 Bicycles of Tulsa
26 Jennifer Perricone   Lake Mills, WI 258437  ISCorp Cycling Team
27 Keely Shannon   Des Moines, IA 192454  22 Punk Rock Cycling
28 Leah Prudhomme   Duluth 312874  19 
29 Carrieann Kopernik   Union Grove, WI 172958  26 ISCorp Cycling Team
30 Kristen Meshberg   Lyons, IL 167518  21 Flatlandia Cycling Team
DNF Monique Karlen   Madison, WI 165538  14 Team Kenda
DNF Linda Sone   Northfield, MN 224939  15 Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Jill Kislia   Louisville, CO 168228  20 Team Kenda

Women - Pro/Elite 1-2 - 12-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
27 Charles Huff   Springfield, MO 132539  114 

Women - LAJRS 15-18 - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
32 Logan Brueck   Saint Paul, MN 316048  16 SPBRC
43 Michelle Blake   Orlando, FL 233167  50 Colavita Racing
44 Sarah Huang   Pleasant Prairie, WI 225258  60 Kenosha Velosport Inc
48 Karen Brocket   Raytown, MO 287354  58 SKC Racing
DNF Niki Reker   Little Canada, MN 308210  61 Unattached

Women - Juniors13-14 - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Katherine Santos   Louisville, KY 302383  58 Red Zone Cycling

Women - Juniors 10-12 - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Cate McShane   Louisville, KY 285340  118 Red Zone Cycling
9 Annabelle Henricksen     124 
10 Frances Haley   Louisville, KY 285432  117 Red Zone Cycling
12 Allison Harper     125 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyOSMOUSACDFSierra NevadaShimanoCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee