Race Results for
Constellation Brands Bristol Road Race
Bristol, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 05/08/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Juniors - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Benjamin Perry    417940   
2 Stefan Zavislan   Santa Monica , CA 296754   
3 Daniel Jardin   Mexico, NY 299029   
4 John Holden   Fairport Ny 316474   
5 Zechariah Deuel   Kent, NY 296551   
6 Nick White      

Men - Cat 5 Under 30

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Craig Nichols   Ephrata, PA 305602   
2 Chris Mondiek   Schenectady, NY 229657   
3 Daniel Fronhofer      
4 Chad Day   Pittsford, NY 295839   
5 Mike Blizniak      
6 Daniel Jarecke   Canandaigua, NY 228590   
7 Jeff Lubkowski   Rochester, NY 305954   
8 Justin Gero      
9 Andrew Dumpleton   Buffalo , NY 306678   
10 Anthony Castiglia   Rochester, NY 277927   
11 Dane Jack   Corning, NY 284738   
12 Eric Emery   Ridley Park, PA 305868   
13 Joe Olgin      

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Farabaugh   Owego Ny 238217   
2 Justin Steeds      
4 Kevin Hazzard      
6 Jan Zak      
7 Jeff Zygo   Scottsville, NY 232379   
8 Jordon Cheyne      
9 Brendan Housler   Rochester, NY 278407   
10 Benjamin Salibra (1 - Cat2)   Fayetteville, NY 233370   
11 Don Sproull   Auburn, NY 210436   
12 Chris Freeland      
13 Ramon Mira De Orduna (2 - Cat2)   Geneva, NY 279894   
14 Matthias Schmidt   Louisville, CO 121146   
15 Waclaw Godycki   Ithaca, NY 177947   
16 Brian Lawney   Chestnut Hill, MA 248557   
17 Jamie Riggs      
18 Steve Scholzen   Shorewood, WI 201190   
19 Isaac Smith      
20 Dan Staffo   Farmington, NY 149684   
21 Devon Novakowski      
22 Kyle Fry    353876   
23 David Byer      
24 Andrew Melnychenko   Alpine, NY 52777   
25 Todd Scheske   Rochester, NY 50510   
26 John Stewart      
27 Jason Hilimire   Lafayette, CO 165165   
28 Gregory Cushing    379143   
29 Kevin Black      
30 Robert Douglas   Honeoye Falls, NY 9902   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shawn Staff      
2 Robert D'amico      
3 Bruce Bird      
4 Greg Cavanagh      
5 David Gazsi      
6 Carmine Caravaggio      
7 Ed Makarchuk      
8 Mike Peshko      
9 Jason Vincze      
10 Edwardo Maset      
11 Patrick Shea      
12 Jeff Weber      
13 David Bogue      
14 Fred Perex      
15 John Mccormick      
16 Dirk Biemans   Albion, NY 64690   
17 Victor Pwu      
18 Chris Wood      

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Dilecce      
2 Antonio Goncalves      
3 Bruce Rohdenburg   Corning , NY 53591   
4 Charlie Squires      
5 William Erickson   Ithaca, NY 199837   
6 George Hobson      
7 Richard Karaz   Remsen, NY 46804   
8 Kees Louws      
9 Ernie Bayles   Ithaca, NY 163748   
10 David Faso   Cazenovia, NY 11315   
11 Gregory Cushing    379143   
12 Peter Hoag   Dansville, NY 194738   
13 Joe Narciso      
14 Richard Hall      
15 Paul Knerr   Fairport, NY 226610   
16 Phill Vermette   Dallas, TX 71497   
17 Volodymyr Spantchak   Fairport, NY 224464   
18 Casey Carlstrom   Ithaca, NY 276511   
19 Marc Polsinelli   Woodbridge 357843   
20 Mike Burri   Ontario, NY 113962   
21 Gary Weinstein      
22 Thomas Eberlein (1 - Cat3)   Fairview, PA 184358   
23 Mohsen Ghodsi   Merion Station, PA 147431   
24 David Hoag   Dansville, NY 222502   
25 John Crumlish   Buffalo, NY 157071   
26 Cliff Mckay   Victor, NY 223386   
27 Jud Speer   Cobleskill, NY 207033   
28 John Fabian (2 - Cat3)   Amherst Ny 61734   
29 Scott Bass   Rochester, NY 2825   
30 Sam Ward   Pittsford, NY 37181   
31 Allan Lombart   Fairport, NY 62340   
32 Tim Best      

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bob Dahl   Jamestown, NY 193885   
2 Daniel Barney   Fairport, NY 230661   
3 Erik Grimm   Pittsford, NY 167781   
4 Lance Johnson   Amherst, NY 283421   
5 Drew Scoles   Elm Grove, WI 221137   
6 David Yacobelli   Endicott, NY 80453   
7 Jacob Gorke   Manlius, NY 260291   
8 Stephen A Frattini   Port Washington, NY 126675   
9 Daniel Hertzler   Addison, NY 278607   
10 Mark Blakley   Rochester, NY 271305   
11 Adam Schwarzweller   Farmington, NY 265316   
12 Eric Schepis   Jamesville, NY 166591   
13 Tim Finnegan   Dunkirk, NY 174315   
14 Matt Tammaro   Corning, NY 224910   
15 Jeff Thomas   Fairport, NY 66442   
16 Greg Gray   Rochester, NY 176098   
17 Brett Mckay   Aurora, OH 205998   
18 Shaw Hasyj      

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Graley   Conewango Valley, NY 243322   
2 Robert Schuler   Webster, NY 262137   
3 Eric Korolewski   Liverpool, NY 261040   
4 Brad Stratton   Brooklyn, NY 70309   
5 Travis Samuel      
6 Christopher Mooney   Rochester, NY 279759   
7 Theodor Schnaufer   Rochester, NY 262154   
8 Craig Polston   East Aurora, NY 233887   
9 Jack Peltz   Rochester, NY 243212   
10 Phillip Mccarthy   Cazenovia, NY 252701   
11 Jeff Hoover   Liverpool, NY 247979   
12 Ronan Cahill   Seattle, WA 291453   
13 Jason Urckfitz   Mendon, NY 206724   
14 Tony Hoffman   East Aurora, NY 80216   
15 Adam Liegner   Syracuse, NY 278900   
16 Christian Jug      
17 Michael Deats   Rochester, NY 291421   
18 Jason Dellilo   Baldwinsville, NY 144900   
19 Scott Farrell   Orchard Park, NY 102230   
20 Christopher Jones   Johnson City, NY 294390   
21 Bob Canino   Farmington, NY 242655   
22 Peter Pelychaty   Rochester, NY 211238   
23 Gregory T. Smaldone   Davis, CA 289507   
24 Marty Maynard   Rochester, NY 264165   
25 Nicholas Bishop   San Juan Capistrano, CA 227888   
26 Mike Madden   Penfield, NY 246341   
27 Scott Mooney   Rochester, NY 291456   
28 Chris De Lancey   Walworth, NY 46444   
29 Steve Burdette   Big Flats, NY 279283   
30 Bryan Blake   Brewerton, NY 214701   
31 Brian Jones   Corning, NY 289799   
32 Robert Nunnink   Newfield, NY 254005   

Men - Cat 5 - Masters - 30+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brandon Stringham   Lockport, NY 304216   
2 Jason Hettenbaugh   Honeoye Falls , NY 263837   
3 Stephen Hoadley   Tonawanda, NY 224601   
4 Michael Baleno   Rochester, NY 248339   
5 Gordon Jones   Canandaigua, NY 256026   
6 Daniel Jarecke   Canandaigua, NY 228590   
7 Daniel Wnorowski   Manlius, NY 296721   
8 John Cico   Manlius, NY 297400   
9 Steve Goebel   Victor, NY 295274   
10 David Frostclapp   Ithaca, NY 292596   
11 Seth Demarrais   Worcester, NY 307456   
12 William Auten   Williamson, NY 312850   
13 Frank Gallese   Rochester, NY 306644   
14 Robert Reid   Livonia, NY 225934   
15 Brendan Culloty   Farmington, NY 306094   
16 Jim Strouse   Burlington, VT 307595   
17 Chris Reel   Hilton, NY 308640   
18 Frederick Tillman   Keuka Park, NY 306300   
19 Sean Goonan   Rochester, NY 291791   
20 David Marsh      
21 Mike Sobol   Fairport, NY 261182   
22 Scott Marciano   Farmington, NY 293181   
23 Robert Butterfield   Bennington, VT 341648   

Men - Masters - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Forrestel   Akron, NY 245703   
2 Mark Mccarthy   Fairport, NY 211211   
3 Guy Damiano   New Hartford, NY 50760   
4 Gary Cluett      
5 Paul Speranza   Endicott, NY 194030   
6 Brian Beach   Owego, NY 173282   
7 Larry Wehling   Lockport, NY 275072   
8 John Parkinson   Attleboro, MA 137054   

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christine Schryver   Rochester, NY 31818   
2 Natalie Stoll   San Francisco, CA 207511   
3 Marjolein Schat   Glen Ridge, NJ 264895   
4 Ruth Sherman   Spencer, NY 278482   
5 Yvette Labombard   Rochester, NY 204106   
6 Sigrid Ziegler      
7 Vanessa Mccaffery   Newfield, NY 222557   
8 Amy Kneale   Dewitt, NY 241641   

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charlsie Donnelly   Van Etten, NY 225684   
2 Ruth Weaver      
3 Emily Elbers   Syracuse, NY 314836   
4 Jill Wood   Wellsburg, NY 307423   
5 Lisa Carr      
6 Lilynn Graves   Ithaca, NY 13946   
7 Jackie Mckay   Nashua, NH 294402   
8 Lesley Chown      
9 Stacy Maziejka   Voorheesville, NY 304631   
10 Eisch Karla      
11 Nancy White   Conewango Valley, NY 257049   
12 Acmae El Yacoubi   Marlborough, MA 295045   
13 Barbara Laurens      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOShimanoSierra NevadaCUORESpyBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee