Race Results for
2010 Bear Mountain Spring Classic
Bear Mountain, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 05/17/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron Fillion   3:14:49.30  50 Ride With Rendall
2 Charles Bryer   3:14:49.40  22 Mazur Coaching/Mainline Cycling Club
3 Chris Zozzara   Selden3:15:5.00 305634  Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita
4 Cheyne Hoag   Dansville, NY3:15:5.10 221557  63 Kelly Benefit Strategies
5 Gavin Mannion (1 - Cat1)   Dedham, MA3:15:5.10 218736  76 
6 John (Jackie) Simes   Alburtis, PA3:15:5.10 150549  101 Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita
7 Jermaine Burrowes   Brooklyn, NY3:15:5.20 164040  28 CRCA / Dave Jordan Coaching - Zephyr Graffiti
8 Jacob Mueller   Fish Creek, WI3:15:5.20 248510  84 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Cycling
9 Melito Heredia   Newyork, NY3:15:5.20 280362  36 Innovation Bike
10 Gavriel Epstein   Englewood, NJ3:15:5.30 179451  46 CRCA/Foundation
11 William Dugan   Burlington, VT3:15:5.40 203975  43 Team Type 1
12 Robbie King (2 - Cat1)   North Andover, MA3:15:5.40 168259  71 Team Ora presented by Independent Fabrication
13 Andres Diaz   3:15:5.70  94 
14 Justin Steeds   3:15:5.80  103 MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com
15 Eric Tremble   Jericho, VT3:15:5.90 212585  107 Wheelhouse / NCC
16 Maurice Gamanho   Lebanon, NJ3:15:5.90 218359  52 CRCofA/Pete's Bike shop/Bridgewater Marble & Granite
17 Kevin Gottlieb   San Francisco, CA3:15:6.00 226379  57 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Racing
18 Guido Palma   Northvale, NJ3:15:6.10 428776  88 Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita
19 Todd Hesel   Parkville, MD3:15:6.10 185182  61 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Cycling
20 Jake Hollenbach   Shelburne, VT3:15:6.10 189818  64 AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA
21 Peter Morse   3:15:6.20  83 JetFuel Coffee
22 Michael Mathis   Tucson, AZ3:15:6.30 200845  81 AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA
23 Joshua Dillon   Stowe, VT3:15:6.50 174590  40 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
24 Jared Bunde (3 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY3:15:6.50 162551  26 GS Mengoni USA
25 Ignacio Pereyra   3:15:6.50  91 Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita
26 Nikolai Masluk   Middletown, NJ3:15:6.60 237187  80 Team Metra / Wendy's p/b Cycles 54
27 Ryan DeWald   Mount Penn, PA3:15:6.60 89187  39 MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com
28 Brian Breach   Brooklyn, NY3:15:6.70 274223  19 GS Mengoni
29 Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ3:15:6.70 136195  Westwood Velo
30 Austin Roach   Bloomfield, IN3:15:6.80 255885  93 MetLife p/b groSolar
31 Ricky Gargiulo   Summit, NJ3:15:6.90 231560  53 Colavita Racing
32 Peter Hurst   Norwalk, CT3:15:7.20 148404  65 AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA
33 Wayne Bray   New Hartford, NY3:15:7.70 230528  18 MVP Health Care Cycling
34 Blair Berbert   Washington, DC3:15:8.90 203786  11 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Cycling
35 Mark Warno (4 - Cat1)   Fairfax, VA3:16:15.20 601  111 Syn-Fit
36 Igor Volshteyn   Dallas, TX3:20:12.10 36785  109 Champion System Racing
37 Troy Kimball   Austin, TX3:20:12.10 118576  69 Westwood Velo
38 Jeff Brandon   Glen Allen, VA3:20:12.10 232400  17 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Cycling
39 Gregory Battista   Toms River, NJ3:20:12.30 228090  Team Metra / Wendy's p/b cycles 54
40 Jeremy Durrin   Easthampton, MA3:20:12.50 250645  44 Wheelhouse / NCC
41 Chad Butts   New York, NY3:20:12.60 83254  30 Champion System Racing
42 Tony Hall   Brooklyn, NY3:20:13.10 257024  58 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
43 Emerson Oronte (5 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO3:20:13.50 222542  87 Team Ora presented by Independent Fabrication
44 John Loehner   New York, NY3:20:15.30 47769  74 AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA
45 Ryan Aitcheson   3:20:15.40  JetFuel Coffee
46 Alexander Bremer (6 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA3:20:15.70 232069  20 MetLife p/b groSolar
47 Michael Margarite   New York, NY3:20:15.70 211807  77 AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA
48 Nathaniel Wilson   Boulder, CO3:20:15.90 207985  114 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Cycling
49 Stephen Weller   Leverett, MA3:20:16.00 178236  113 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
50 Jamie Kimberley   Baltimore, MD3:20:16.20 133782  70 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
51 Gilberth Gomez Valverde (7 - Cat1)   Branchburg, NJ3:20:16.30 260034  55 Team Somerset/Somerville Bikecycle Shop
52 Alec Donahue   Easthampton, MA3:20:16.40 129914  42 Wheelhouse / NCC
53 Christian Deshaies   3:22:23.70  38 MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com
54 Nicholas Bennette (8 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA3:22:37.30 186239  10 MetLife p/b groSolar
55 David Freifelder   Glenwood, NJ3:22:53.40 200872  51 Westwood Velo
56 David Byer   3:23:10.90  31 Jet Fuel Coffee
57 Stephan Dioslaki   Wayne, NJ3:30:35.50 57164  41 Team Metra / Wendy's / p/b Cycles 54
58 Gabrielle Gentile (1 - Cat2)   White Plains, NY3:30:35.70 227407  54 GS MENGONI
59 Evan Thomas   New Milford, CT3:30:35.80 268391  105 Bethel Cycle Sport
60 Andreas Runggatscher   Monroe, NY3:30:35.90 189842  95 Westwood Velo/Trade Manage
61 Michael Boardman   Brooklyn, NY3:30:36.10 241308  14 CRCA/BH Garneau
62 Tadeusz Marszalek   Rego Park, NY3:30:36.60 244093  78 Kissena
63 Franklin Burgos (9 - Cat1)   Bronx, NY3:30:39.60 258520  27 james vincent racing team
64 Giancarlo Bianchi   Miami, FL3:30:40.10 179136  13 GS Mengoni USA
65 Jason Baer   South Burlington, VT3:35:30.50 71022  Wheelhouse / NCC
66 Matthew Baldwin   Redding, CT3:36:21.00 83283  TARGETRAINING
67 Matthew Buckley (2 - Cat2)   Burlington, VT3:36:21.00 242892  25 Team Ora presented by Independent Fabrication
68 Will Schneider   New York, NY3:36:21.00 106752  100 VO2MAXOUT.COM
69 J Partland   New York, NY3:36:21.00 27351  89 Kissena Cycling Club
70 Bryan Borgia   Weston, CT3:36:21.00 222014  16 Rapha Racing
71 Matthew Mainer (10 - Cat1)   Hinesburg, VT3:36:21.00 229526  75 NCC/Wheelhouse
72 Andrew Bernstein   Allentown, PA3:36:21.00 204817  12 Champion System Racing
73 Brad Warren   Fitchburg, MA3:36:21.00 259600  112 Wheelhouse/NCC
74 Dzmitry Buben   3:36:40.00  24 CCB Wheelworks Team
75 Filip Capala   Columbia, KY3:36:40.00 208888  32 Capala Brothers/Polska
76 Kyle Peppo   New York, NY3:39:57.00 231787  90 GS Mengoni USA
77 Joshua Alexander   DNF  CRCA/Foundation
78 Juan Carlos Almonte   DNF  Team Somerset/Somerville Bicycle Shop
79 Thomas Bencivengo (3 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NYDNF 3270  Champion System Racing
80 Jacob Bobrow   Burlington, VTDNF 289933  15 colavita racing
81 Russell Brown   Gaithersburg, MDDNF 222506  21 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
82 Yahor Buben   DNF  23 CCB Wheelworks Team
83 Horace Burrowes   Brooklyn, NYDNF 149234  29 CRCA / Dave Jordan Coaching - Zephyr Graffiti
84 Michael Chauner   West Chester, PADNF 178966  33 Pelotonia Cycling
85 Evan Cooper   Closter, NJDNF 248002  34 Team Ora presented by Independent Fabrication
86 David Costa   Roselle Park, NJDNF 218866  35 Anthem Sports Elite Development
87 Matt Cuttler   Venice, CADNF 266432  37 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
88 Paul Eisele   Andes, NYDNF 253966  45 Team Somerst/Somerville Bicycle Shop
89 Jonathan Awerbuch   Boulder, CODNF 206355  47 Exergy
90 Adam Farabaugh   Owego NyDNF 238217  48 MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com
91 David Fierro (4 - Cat2)   Gales Ferry, CTDNF 242328  49 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
92 Kevin Brubaker   New YorkDNF 239671  56 BH Garneau
93 Christopher Chaput   New York, NYDNF 190425  59 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
94 Kevin Hazzard   DNF  60 Jet Fuel Coffee
95 Thomas Hinnershitz (5 - Cat2)   Stamford, CTDNF 114766  62 Rapha Racing/ CRCA
96 Roy Hutchinson   Mineola, NYDNF 49419  66 Kissena
97 Colin Jaskiewicz (11 - Cat1)   Montclair, NJDNF 218049  67 AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA
98 Anthony Taylor   Brooklyn, NYDNF 47684  68 CRCA/Dave Jordan Coaching - Zephyr Graffiti
99 Elvi Rodriguez Garcia   Branchburg, NJDNF 309642  72 Team Somerset/Somerville
100 J Gabriel Lloyd   Kutztown, PADNF 202639  73 MetLife p/b groSolar
101 David Martin   Morristown , NJDNF 81521  79 Team Metra / Cycles 54 p/b Wendy's
102 Lynn Murray   DNF  82 CRCA/Dave Jordan Coaching - Zephyr Graffiti
103 Matt Muney (6 - Cat2)   Darien, CTDNF 250265  85 Young Medalists/ Team Dual Temp
104 Mike Nadeau (7 - Cat2)   Montgomery, MADNF 236879  86 Wheelhouse / NCC
105 Samuel Richardson   Brooklyn, NYDNF 169478  92 CRCA/Rapha Racing
106 Christopher Hong (12 - Cat1)   Columbus, OHDNF 239322  96 Exergy
107 Benjamin Salibra (8 - Cat2)   Fayetteville, NYDNF 233370  97 CRCA/jr Development
108 Rodney Santiago   DNF  98 Champion System Racing
109 Steven Scalia   Queensbury, NYDNF 213405  99 Team Ora presented by Independent Fabrication
110 Stephen Sloan   Sidney, NYDNF 241757  102 
111 David Taylor   New York, NYDNF 172065  104 CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropractic
112 Roberto Torres-Aguiar   DNF  106 Champion System Racing
113 Wilson Vasquez (13 - Cat1)   Piermont, NYDNF 36516  108 GS Mengoni USA
114 Nathaniel Ward   Lewisville, NCDNF 217857  110 Wheelhouse / NCC
115 David Wiswell (14 - Cat1)   New York, NYDNF 97020  115 CRCA/Dave Jordan Coaching - Zephyr Graffiti
116 Brian Wolff   Sound Beach, NYDNF 92298  116 GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles
117 Christopher Worden   Chatham, NJDNF 191069  117 CCB/Wheelworks
118 Jan Zak   DNF  118 MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com
119 Adam Zimmerman   Highlands Ranch, CODNF 248373  119 Team Somerset/Somerville Bikecycle Shop
120 Daniel Zmolik   New York, NYDNF 204958  120 AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marcus Dahllof   Newton, MA2:29:56.30 191724  212 CRCA BH/Garneau
2 Russell Weber   Monkton, MD2:29:59.80 50625  247 YSG Racing / Cycles 54
3 james ruhl   Carleplace, NY2:29:59.90 287118  239 Bablyon Bike
4 Alvin Poblacion   New York, NY2:30:0.30 261153  234 CRCA/BH GARNEAU
5 Gregg Cosgrove   Pearl River, NY2:30:1.40 100656  211 Westwood Velo / Trade Manage Racing
6 Matthew Doran   Nyack, NY2:30:3.50 268390  214 BRAUER / MICK MNGMNT
7 James Stevens   Brooklyn, NY2:30:7.40 277525  237 CRCA/BH GARNEAU
8 Miguelangel Blanco   Rego Park, NY2:30:7.60 247758  203 CRCA/Luzzo's
9 William Blank   Denville, NJ2:30:7.70 256201  204 Jimenez Velo Sport
10 Ian Byrd   Chicago, IL2:30:7.70 151532  205 CRCA/Setanta
11 Radames Parissi   Ridgefield Park, NJ2:30:7.80 228468  233 JIMENEZ VELO SPORT
12 John Landino   Ridgewood, NJ2:30:7.90 230099  224 DeathRow Velo
13 Sean Barry   Tampa, FL2:30:8.20 288171  201 Brooklyn Velo Force
14 Danny Habig   Massapequa, NY2:30:8.40 259066  221 CRCA/Luzzo's
15 Louis Donato   Airmont, NY2:30:11.50 246628  208 GS Park Ridge/Team Cyclesport
16 Ralf Warmuth   Piscataway, NJ2:30:13.30 231788  246 FINKRAFT
17 Bryan Dobes   Ridgewood, NJ2:30:47.10 268682  213 Westwood Velo / Trade Manage Racing
18 Michael Reidenbach   Emmitsburg, MD2:30:48.10 212942  236 HYDROMAX
19 Christoffel Prinsloo   Tappan, NY2:30:51.10 232344  235 CRCA BH/Garneau
20 Neal Stoeckel   Monroe, NJ2:31:5.80 53513  243 Guardian Coaching/Raptor Bar p/b Brielle Cyclery
21 Karl Roesler   Brooklyn, NY2:35:43.30 250751  238 Die Hard Racing
22 Jonathan Marymor   New York, NY2:35:43.70 247385  227 CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez
23 Chris Leong   New York, NY2:36:10.20 20937  225 CRCA BH/Garneau
24 Michael Beckerman   Ridgewood, NJ2:38:38.40 248001  202 CRCA/FGX Racing
25 Christopher Tracy   Cambridge, MA2:38:46.80 239708  244 Green Line Velo
26 Scot Willingham   New York, NY2:38:46.90 78082  249 CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez
27 William Wisse   Toms River, NJ2:39:1.30 38702  250 Undici Racing / Guardian Coaching
28 Edward Zimmermann   Brooklyn, NY2:39:13.70 242219  251 WS UNITED
29 David Carr   New York, NY2:44:35.00 256699  207 CRCA/Setanta
30 Sender Sakajani   Montclair, NJ  246813  241 
31 Zachary Koop   Ridgefield Park, NJ  246254  223 CRCA/Organic Athlete
32 Andrew Walsh   Hackensack, NJ  251325  245 CRCA/Foundation
33 Benjamin Hughes   New York  204305  222 CRCA/BH-Garneau
34 Aaron Ross   Scottsdale, AZ  163984  216 Team MMRW/Landry's
35 Jorge Orrego   Ridgefield Park, NJ  286637  232 Strictly Bicycles
36 Henoch Getz   Brooklyn, NY  109367  219 NYSketches - crca
37 Andrew Nasca   Beacon, NY  275314  230 Team Bikeway.com
38 Matthew Emeott   Woodbury, CT  56662  215 TARGETRAINING
39 Patrick Campbell   Fayston, VT  120800  206 Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Capital
40 Timothy Collins   Brooklyn, NYDNF 195686  210 CRCA/Blue ribbon-translations.com
41 Mark Fontanilla   Charlotte, NCDNF 172712  217 Liberty Cycle
42 Matthew Goedeke   Selkirk, NYDNF 271259  220 Anthem Sports Elite Development
43 Alessandro Matteucci   Brooklyn, NYDNF 120157  228 Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing
44 Kuria Njenga   Nyack, NYDNF 206471  231 Westwood Velo
45 Paul Runyon   Philadelphia, PADNF 193823  240 Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Team

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mitchell Jacaruso   New York, NY1:39:34.00 282121  436 CRCA/NYVELOCITY
2 Gregory Fowlkes   New York, NY1:39:34.80 195546  428 CRCA/Rapha Racing
3 ERIK POST   Brooklyn, NY1:39:34.90 304430  488 CRCA/NYVelocity
4 Dusty King   Conway, MA1:39:35.00 59691  441 Ridge Cycling Club
5 Kevin Rooney   Mahwah, NJ1:39:35.10 298685  476 CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez
6 Andrew Shapiro   Santa Fe, NM1:39:35.10 267935  484 CRCA/Setanta
7 Eli Mernit   Bronx, NY1:39:35.20 270121  457 CRCA/jr Development
8 Carlos Martinez   Woodhaven, NY1:39:35.20 216737  451 CRCA/Luzzo's
9 Breogan Alvarez   Astoria, NY1:39:35.30 286803  494 CRCA/NY Velocity
10 Alexander Barouh   Brooklyn, NY1:39:35.30 286939  407 Kissena Cycling CLub
11 George Mastrogiannis   Woodside, NY1:39:35.30 225487  452 CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez
12 Benjamin Fackler   New York, NY1:39:35.40 269252  425 CRCA/Luzzo's
13 Brian Collet   Moraga, CA1:39:35.40 287907  418 CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez
14 Jason Voigt   Closter, NJ1:39:35.50 275649  493 Brooklyn Velo Force
15 Daniel Caridi   Stamford , CT1:39:35.60 303858  415 
16 Bradford Stratton   Brooklyn, NY1:39:35.70 70309  486 CBRC
17 Bryan Dougherty   Bronxville, NY1:39:35.80 216648  422 Kissena
18 Timothy Voake   New York, NY1:39:35.80 269145  492 CRCA TEANY
19 Arthur Roulac   New York, NY1:39:35.90 157110  478 CRCA / Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez
20 Justin Tyberg   Mahopac, NY1:39:35.90 271400  456 Bethel Cycle
21 Christopher Gurr   New York, NY1:39:36.00 266651  433 CRCA/Setanta
22 Shawn Erickson   Leonia, NJ1:39:36.00 296906  424 Tenafly Bicycle Workshop/Road Dawgz
23 Wei Chen   Elmhurst, NY1:39:36.00 300948  417 CRCA/jr Development
24 James Mahlmann   Brooklyn, NY1:39:36.10 290950  450 Brooklyn Velo Force
25 Ben Noble   Astoria, NY1:39:36.20 290874  463 CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez
26 Jimmy Andrello   New York, NY1:39:36.20 230311  402 CRCA/Foundation
27 Andrew Schmidt   Bloomfield, NJ1:39:36.90 291225  482 
28 Carl Reglar   Mount Vernon, NY1:39:37.40 281196  473 Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump
29 Phil Penman   New York, NY1:39:38.30 234885  470 CRCA / Teany Cycling
30 Shawn Herndon   Cornwall, NY1:40:56.00 279528  404 Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
31 Robert Bonelli   Milford, PA1:43:14.00 296390  419 DC Racing / Sebago
32 Chris Mooney   Livingston, NJ1:43:14.20 246574  460 Liberty Cycle
33 Chad Casselman   Bronx, NY1:43:17.60 246356  416 CRCA/FGX Racing
34 Kristian Saether   Centermoriches, NY1:43:17.90 281690  481 EECT/Geen Arm Bandits
35 Kasper Ludwig - Larsen   Brooklyn, NY1:43:18.00 263599  449 Hudson Furniture Racing Team
36 Richard Noritake   Miami, FL1:43:18.00 144864  464 CRCA/NY Sketches
37 Jeffrey Alpert   New York, NY1:43:18.50 296918  401 CRCA/NYVelocity
37 Eric Kuo   Northport, NY 204729  443 CRCA/Setanta
38 nathan archibald   Brooklyn, NY1:43:18.50 290411  405 Brooklyn Velo Force
39 Frank O'Reilly   Pearl River, NY1:43:18.70 277811  466 
40 John Nesbit   Nyc, NY1:43:18.70 291765  462 CRCA/jr Development
41 Dean Brizel   New York, NY1:43:18.80 186564  413 CRCA/Houlihan Lokey-Sanchez
42 Brian Sullivan   Jersey City, NJ1:43:19.00 298598  487 CRCA
43 Ryan Johnston   Brooklyn, NY1:43:21.30 285488  439 Kissena Cycling Club
44 Ryan McGarrity   New York, NY1:43:47.20 243436  455 CRCA/NYVelocity
45 Jason Grossi   West Milford , NJ1:45:29.20 14288  432 Team Town Cycle
46 Bryan Fried   New York, NY1:45:30.20 121224  430 CRCA/NYVELOCITY
47 Thomas Mikolinski   Brooklyn, NY1:45:30.30 44097  458 CRCA/NYVelocity
48 Patrick Grehan   Rockville Centre, NY1:45:32.30 277702  431 Kissena Cycling Club
49 Jeff Robins   New York, NY1:45:33.20 240812  474 CRCA/NYVelocity
50 Etsu Taniguchi   New York, NY1:46:23.50 237492  489 CRCA / Teany Cycling
51 Ricky Lam   Elmhurst, NY1:46:23.50 71143  444 Kissena
52 Todd Brilliant   New York, NY1:46:23.80 116974  412 CRCA/Setanta
53 Owen OConnor   Mount Sinai, NY1:46:23.90 239380  465 EECT-Green Arm Bandits
54 Bryce May   Fairfield, CT1:46:24.00 278527  454 TARGETTRAINING/FASTAR
55 Peter Alford   New York, NY1:46:24.10 249654  400 CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC
56 Stuart Matthewman   Ny, NY1:46:24.10 271482  453 Sid's Bikes NYC
57 Matthew Jackson   Peekskill, NY1:46:24.20 139827  437 
58 Christian Forsyth   New York, NY1:46:24.30 220756  603 CRCA/Setanta
59 Zachary Bender   Glen Rock, NJ1:46:24.30 250355  409 GS Park Ridge/Team Cyclesport
60 Edward Johnson   Center Moriches, NY1:46:24.40 233328  438 GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles
61 Craig Banger   Smithtown, NY1:46:24.40 248613  406 East End/Kreb Cycle
62 Nathaniel Miller   Brooklyn, NY1:46:24.50 162051  459 Kissena Cycling Club
63 christopher bloome   Brooklyn, NY1:46:25.10 272985  410 Kissena
64 Andrew Lawrence   New York, NY1:46:28.30 254960  447 CRCA/FGX Racing
65 Sung Pak   Sleepy Hollow, NY1:48:52.10 209485  468 Danny's Cycles/ Sebago Footwear
66 Christopher Wilkes   Averill Park, NY1:51:10.10 56101  496 CRCA - Fuoriclasse Racing/Discover Chiropractic
67 james ruotolo   Tinton Falls, NJ1:51:44.60 258211  480 team norwood/ the peddler
68 Michael Zusman   Midland Park, NJ1:51:44.60 105508  499 
69 Esteban Rodriguez   Woodside, NY1:53:4.00 153034  475 CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale www.Sidsbikes.com
70 Dean Telson   West Long Branch, NJ1:53:4.20 231682  490 Team Norwood Agency-The Peddler
71 Ira Blumberg   New York, NY1:53:38.40 264625  601 CRCA/Setanta
72 Bogert Kisch   West Milford, NJ1:53:38.40 231647  442 Team Town Cycle
73 John Halloran   New York, NY1:53:39.40 262310  435 CRCA
74 Hank Osborn   Garrison, NY1:53:44.70 90960  467 Tarmac Cycling
75 Per Rosenkvist   New York, NY1:53:45.60 240315  477 CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC
76 Reed Rubey   New York, NY1:53:51.40 206971  479 CRCA / Teany Cycling
77 Christopher Schwenker   Westhampton Beach, NY1:55:16.30 274837  483 EECT/Green Arm Bandits
78 Paul Lasurdo   Smithtown, NY1:57:25.70 137014  445 East end-Kreb Cycle
79 Ralph Smith   Long Branch, NJ1:59:20.00 188817  485 Team Norwood Agency-The Peddler
80 gustavo francisco   Newyork, NY2:33.00 288980  429 innovation bike shop
81 Robert Mortensen   Hyde Park, MA2:2:21.00 54398  461 Landry's
82 James Brosnan   New York, NY2:3:26.00 266263  497 CRCA/NYVelocity
83 Steven Winfield   Suffern, NY2:3:26.00 258312  498 Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
84 Chris Byrnes   Pompton Plains, NJ2:4:44.00 224438  414 Team Town Cycle
85 Paul Kalker   Commack, NY2:12:42.00 192326  440 
86 Kusmanto Beham   Hastings On Hudson, NYDNF 247341  408 
87 Ian Ellis   Brooklyn, NYDNF 238053  423 Kissena Cycling Club
88 Esteban Fernandez Tenas   Greenwich, CTDNF 103630  426 Deno's Wonder Wheel
89 David Parker   Wading River, NYDNF 236021  469 Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
90 Joel Simon   Brooklyn, NYDNF 246191  471 Brooklyn Velo Force
91 Niko Triantafillou   New York, NYDNF 242612  491 CRCA / Teany Cycling

Men - Masters - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Edward Angeli   Southington, CT2:29:15.90 91227  303 TARGETRAINING
2 Joseph Regan   Branford, CT2:29:15.90 97302  339 IRSMedic.com/Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners
3 Kurt Gustafsson   Brooklyn, NY2:29:57.50 14451  321 CRCA/AXIS
4 Mark Alden   Montvale, NJ2:29:58.70 1319  301 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translation.com
5 Mark Pohndorf   Pottersville, NJ2:29:59.90 237877  336 Colavita Racing
6 Douglas O'Neill   West New York, NJ2:30:0.20 50217  332 Deno's Wonder Wheel
7 Robert Lattanzi   New York, NY2:30:1.10 157989  328 Westwood Cycle
8 Stephen Badger   Roxbury, CT2:30:3.20 62085  304 TARGETRAINING
9 Gerard O' Shea   Clinton, CT2:30:3.40 234576  333 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
10 John Funk   South Kent, CT2:30:7.70 12562  319 CYCLE FITNESS
11 Lawrence Towner   Boonton, NJ2:30:7.70 35822  354 Liberty Cycle
12 Paul Carbonara   Brooklyn, NY2:30:7.80 60376  309 Century Road Club /Axis
13 Haluk Sarci   Cresskill, NJ2:30:8.50 169549  344 Deno's Wonder Wheel
14 Pascal Sauvayre   New York, NY2:30:8.60 64894  345 CRCA/BH-Garneau
15 Gerry Clapper   Avon, CT2:30:8.80 223515  312 Williams Cycling
16 Mike Allaire   North Salem, NY2:30:28.20 115222  302 Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump
17 Erin Korff   Brooklyn, NY2:30:46.70 60297  327 CRCA/AXIS
18 William Thompson (1 - Cat2)   West Hartford, CT2:32:6.40 35402  353 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
19 Alan Blanchard   New City, NY2:32:6.80 255105  306 Westwood Velo
20 Douglas Campbell   Salem, NY2:32:20.60 233834  308 CCC/Keltic Cycling
21 Gregg Galletta (2 - Cat2)   Dobbs Ferry, NY2:35:43.40 97363  320 CRCA/BH Garneau
22 Todd Cassan   Boulder, CO2:35:44.20 6406  310 Westwood Velo
23 Patrick Cunningham   New Hartford, CT2:36:56.50 237439  315 Williams Cycling
24 Marc Cesare   Brooklyn, NY2:39:13.90 59874  311 Deno's Wonder Wheel
25 Brian Rafferty (1 - Cat3)   Mamaroneck, NY2:39:25.70 169430  337 Deno's Wonder Wheel
26 James Regan   Santa Cruz, CA2:40:2.60 209455  338 NortheasternHardware/CJCT
27 Anthony O'Malley   North Bergen, NJ2:41:43.10 206819  331 CRCA/Diehard-Think Racing
28 Kenneth King   New York, NY  217862  326 Die Hard-Think Racing/CRCA
29 Alvaro Betancur   White Plains, NY  74124  305 Cafeteros Cycling Club
30 Charles Litty   Southbury, CT  148424  329 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
31 Danny Inoa   Brooklyn, NY  275631  323 Axis
32 Thomas Luzio   Mamaroneck, NY  187590  330 Deno's Wonder Wheel
33 Scott Bodin (1 - Cat1)   Nanuet, NY  45094  307 TARGETRAINING
34 Salvatore Abbruzzese   Thornwood, NY  154858  300 CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Translations.com
35 James Escobar   Saint Augustine, FL  51385  316 The Simple Principles
36 Andrew Riss (2 - Cat3)   Maplewood, NJ  29983  342 GS Gotham/TOGA
37 Maximino Veiga   Danbury, CT  86327  355 TARGETRAINING / FASTAR
38 George Suter   New York, NY  109196  351 CRCA / Die Hard-Think Racing
39 Robert Stern   New York, NY  47733  349 Think Racing/ CRCA
40 Jose Hernandez   Linden, NJ  141575  322 Colavita Racing
41 Jeffrey Cline   Holtsville, NYDNF 173946  313 CRCA/Axis
42 Jesus Espitia   Ossining, NYDNF 89148  317 CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Translations.com
43 Abdul Kabia   Hartsdale, NYDNF 18392  324 The Simple Principles
44 Andy Keesler   Hillsborough, NJDNF 231489  325 Liberty Cycle
45 Jon Orcutt   Brooklyn, NYDNF 185052  334 CRCA/Axis
46 Fred Reidenbach   Emmitsburg, MDDNF 199537  340 HYDROMAX
47 Carlos Restrepo   Wilton, CTDNF 161557  341 Targetraining
48 M Andrew Ruiz   Delmar, NYDNF 47271  343 CCC/Keltic Construction
49 Mark Sumner   Clifton Park, NYDNF 114907  350 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
50 Bernard McGarry (3 - Cat3)   Yonkers, NYDNF 54998  352 Braver/Mick
51 Brian Wolf   Ridgefield, CTDNF 47710  356 Signature Cycles
52 Eutimio Quintero   Maspeth, NYDNF 193174  357 CRCA/FOUNDATION

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alejandra Madrinan   Boonton, NJ2:20:44.10 196777  141 CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes
2 Jennifer Stephenson   2:20:44.20  161 7th Groove/RE:FORM Body Clinic
3 Anna Barensfeld   Ellwood City Pa2:20:44.20 234148  121 LadiesFirst Racing
4 Audrey Scott   Beacon, NY2:20:44.30 273110  158 Team Bikeway.com
5 Kate Veronneau   Wayne, PA2:20:44.50 264024  163 Kutztown Cutters
6 Martha Buckley   Cambridge, MA2:20:44.70 241864  123 MIT Cycling
7 Andrea Smith   Phoenix, AZ2:20:44.70 181710  166 LadiesFirst Racing
8 Beth Miller   Delmar, NY2:20:44.70 239476  146 ANTHEM SPORTS
9 Anna McLoon   Medford, MA2:20:44.80 258368  143 Team Kenda
10 Amanda Watson   Washington, DC2:20:45.00 256260  164 Fruit 66/Artemis
11 Kimberly Geist   Emmaus, PA2:22:45.60 134992  135 Team Alliance Environmental
12 Ainhoa Perez-Diez   Olney, MD2:22:45.80 274754  149 NVRC/Cardio Sports Lab
13 Melissa Ross   Phoenix, AZ2:22:45.90 212478  156 Team Kenda Tire
14 Patricia Buerkle   Philadelphia, PA2:22:46.10 131990  124 Fruit 66 - Artemis
15 Andrea Luebbe   Plymouth Meeting, PA2:22:46.90 250385  169 Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
16 Jessica Chong   Allentown, PA2:22:47.50 303840  125 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
17 Sarah Krzysiak   Utica, NY2:22:47.60 233739  139 ANTHEM SPORTS
18 Cheri Fager   New Tripoli, PA2:22:47.80 279899  129 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc.
19 Emma Petersen   2:25:2.90  151 7th Groove/RE:FORM Clinic
20 Sarah Sauvayre   New York, NY2:25:3.00 118465  126 CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes
21 Allison Lampi   2:25:3.00  140 7thgroove/RE:FORM Body Clinic
22 Jennifer Tetrick (1 - Cat2)   Santa Monica, CA2:25:3.00 292211  168 Team Fuji
23 Thea Parent (2 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA2:25:3.10 293793  148 Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon
24 Maria Quiroga   New York, NY2:25:3.10 200041  154 CRCA/Radical Media
25 Michelle Gauthier   2:25:3.20  134 7th Groove/Re-Form Fitness
26 Jenny Ives   Saratoga Springs, NY2:25:3.40 245769  136 ANTHEM SPORTS
27 Donna McMahon   Farmingdale, NY2:25:3.50 264367  144 CRCA/Radical Media
28 Emily MacKay   Philadelphia, PA2:25:3.60 260854  167 Tri-State Velo
29 Amy McGuire   Jamaica Plain, MA2:25:3.70 221594  142 Wheelworks Racing
30 Ashley Prine   Brooklyn, NY2:25:3.70 247237  153 CRCA/Radical Media
31 Marjolein Schat   Glen Ridge, NJ2:25:4.10 264895  157 Team Delphine
32 Kristine Church   Philadelphia, PA2:25:4.40 142023  127 Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
33 Erin Silliman   Richmond, VA2:25:4.50 260287  160 Fruit66/Artemis
34 Ann Marie Miller   New York, NY2:25:4.90 127444  145 CRCA Houlihan Lokey Sanchez
35 Natalie Stoll   San Francisco, CA2:25:4.90 207511  162 MVP Healthcare
36 Beth Renaud   2:25:4.90  529 CRCA/Comedy Central
37 Clara Kelly   Boxford, MA2:30:46.90 275626  137 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
38 Jennifer Rasmusson   Ashburn, VA2:31:45.60 237733  155 Team Kenda
39 Meredith Ehn   Frenchtown, NJ2:31:46.80 142893  128 ANTHEM SPORTS
40 Christine Fennessy (3 - Cat2)   Emmaus, PA2:32:29.90 248898  131 South Mountain Cycles
41 Dara Kiese   New York, NY2:32:30.00 264746  138 CRCA/Radical Media
42 Caryl Gale   Hoboken, NJ2:35:8.20 60259  133 Deno's Wonder Wheel
43 lisa force   Jersey City, NJ2:35:8.80 249622  132 CRCA/comedy central-sid's bikes
44 Carola Berger   Redwood City, CADNF 184962  122 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
45 Julia Farell   DNF  130 7thGrooveRE:FORM Clinic
46 Frances Morrison   Easthampton, MADNF 241197  147 Wheelhouse / NCC
47 Edie Perkins   Brooklyn, NYDNF 264163  150 CRCA/Comedy Central
48 Paula Powell   DNF  152 7thGroove RE:FORM Body Clinic
49 Lauren Shirock (4 - Cat2)   Emmaus, PADNF 156050  159 BMW - Bianchi

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 kristine wander   Philadelphia, PA1:51:26.20 300978  524 QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com
2 Amy Kneale   Dewitt, NY1:53:22.30 241641  510 ANTHEM SPORTS
3 Nancy Ford   Greenwich, CT1:54:0.10 189722  505 The Simple Principles
4 Vanessa McCaffery   Newfield, NY1:54:0.10 222557  530 Mission Motion
5 Leontien Waaijer (1 - Cat4)   Newyork, NY1:54:0.20 309145  522 fuoriclasse racing
6 Robyn Passander   Oxford, CT1:54:0.40 210378  517 ZanesCC
7 Siri Hildonen   Oslo1:54:0.50 304445  528 Stage 1/Fusion Think
8 christine bucher   Centervalley, PA1:54:0.50 304434  501 
9 Lori Foster (2 - Cat4)   Kingston, NY1:55:12.60 300697  506 CycleClubKingston
10 Caroline Savage   Seattle, WA1:55:54.00 238235  519 Columbia University
11 Jennifer Magur   Newburgh, NY1:55:54.70 35147  511 GSM Training Centre
12 Gabrielle Fisher   Bronx, NY1:55:55.80 264788  531 Houlihan Lokey
13 Maria Murphy   West Nyack, NY1:55:55.90 174111  514 GS RETROVELO
14 Cabello Joanne   New York, NY1:55:56.00 279693  502 CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez
15 Sheila O'Mahony   Saratoga Springs, NY1:55:56.10 247948  515 
16 Carol Becht   Boonton, NJ1:57:27.90 200869  500 Team Bikery
17 Renee Engelhardt   New York, NY1:57:55.00 287624  503 CRCA/NYVelocity
18 Katie Quinn   San Mateo, CA1:58:1.70 311800  518 MIT
19 Victoria Gochenour   Brooklyn, NY1:58:41.90 289361  507 NYVelocity
20 Laura Lee Vo   Brooklyn, NY2:18.30 297234  523 CRCA/NYVelocity
21 Tracy Wargo   New York, NY2:4:6.90 215383  525 CRCA/Chomper Body Racing
22 Lindsey Paluska   Brooklyn, NY2:4:8.20 271611  516 CRCA / Houlihan Lokey - Sanchez
23 Cheryl Wolf   Ridgefield, CT2:5:48.50 207005  526 Team Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
24 Donna Moody   Lakeplacid, NY2:6:5.60 282490  513 Team Placid Planet
25 Mackenzie Mudgett   Newyork, NY2:8:39.00 306413  532 CRCA/NYVelocity
26 Stacy Maziejka   Voorheesville, NY2:15:23.60 304631  512 
27 Megan Kelly (3 - Cat4)   Stamford, CTDNF 305406  509 TARGETRAINING
28 Emily Elbers   Syracuse, NYDNF 314836  527 Sonic Kittens

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaOSMOShimanoCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee