Race Results for
Robidoux Roundup
St. Joseph, MO
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 05/08/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed Cat 1/2 - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Pat Zimmerman   Fayetteville, AR 72099   
2 John Wagner      
3 Tim King      
4 Dustin Burgardt      

Men - Marathon 1/2 - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JP Brocket   Raytown, MO 275550   
2 Britton Kusiak   Prairie Village, KS 244502   
3 James Shiflett   Meadville, MO 268348   
4 Rick Lueckert (1 - Cat2)   Smithville, MO 311420   
5 Adam Keck (2 - Cat2)   Leawood, KS 291843   
6 David Romisch   Overland Park, KS 254416   
7 Tim Greene   Shawnee Mission, KS 315876   
8 Ty Trammell   Kansas City, MO 307451   
DNF Jonathon Peck   El Dorado Hills, CA 306830   
DNF Lyle Riedy   Topeka, KS 112234   

Men - Cat 3 30-39 - Masters - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joe Kraxner   Platte City, MO 143787   
2 Peter Kruger      
3 Kouoy Mandal      
4 Roger Ptomey      
5 Bryan Sciter      
6 Marcus Ward   Longmont, CO 210911   
7 Brett King      

Men - Cat 3 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tristan Collins      
2 Jon Mayfield      
3 Nick Berry      
4 Ryan Haug      
5 Steve London      

Men - Cat 2 50+ - Masters - 50 -99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sergio Zaderenko   Bonner Springs, KS 315690   
2 Gary Lowden   Cary, NC 305210   
3 Jim Spellman      
4 Phil Ellsworth      
5 Randy Smith      
6 Steve Schweiker      
7 Brad Storm      
8 Russ Rupp      
DNF Jerry Bruch      

Men - Cat 2 40-49 - Masters - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brendan Scott      
2 Telford Crisco   Lansing, KS 8151   
3 Nathan Stover   Lawrence, KS 219996   
4 Kent Baker   Lees Summit, MO 2334   
5 Mark Kern      
6 Martin Bixby   Bellevue, NE 227297   
7 Dan Doss   Kansas City, MO 309399   
8 Jan Pyrtle      
9 Kevin Winters   Lake Lotawana, MO 302467   
10 Mark Ruehter      
11 Tim McNamara      
DNF Randy Rogers      

Men - Cat 2 30-39 - Masters - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Douglas   Saint Joseph, MO 316430   
2 Denny Albertson   Chillicothe, MO 302773   
3 Scott Stevens      
4 Gary Mapes   Topeka, KS 112496   
5 Dan Cool   Merriam, KS 197020   
6 Anthony Sherman      
7 Jason Coffman   Lincoln, NE 308826   
8 Dustin Sopoci      
9 Clay Wells      
10 Mark Beers      
11 Chris Heck      
12 Michael Ratcliff      
13 Edward Overstaadt      
14 Nick Kahler      
15 Chuck Tucker      
DNF JP Shores      

Men - Cat 2 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tannar McNamara      
2 David Hall      

Men - Cat 1 40-49 - Masters - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Winkler   Boulder, CO 48568   
2 Eddy Reimer   Park City, KS 154326   
3 Andy Lucas   Leawood, KS 148258   
4 Brian Duff   Kansas City, MO 118127   
5 Terry Higgins   Lees Summit, MO 72114   
DNF Eric Burch   Grandview, MO 135858   
DNF Mitch Dorris   Kansas City, MO 219931   

Men - Cat 1 30-39 - Masters - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron Elwell   Topeka, KS 115327   
2 Ryan Feagan   Omaha, NE 181860   
3 Jay Chesterman   Sioux City, IA 66231   
4 Travis Donn   Kansas City, MO 299757   
5 Doug Stone   Blue Springs, MO 271089   
6 Bryce Lawrence   Kansas City, MO 121250   
7 Matt Dutcher   Lenexa, KS 214880   
DNF Chris Ellis   Pleasanton, KS 181090   
DNF Matt Brown   Emporia, KS 5115   

Men - Cat 1 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Griest   Shawnee, KS 287837   
2 Garet Steinmetz   Kansas City, MO 302154   
3 Josh Patterson   Overland Park, KS 269398   
4 Brad Williams   Olathe, KS 272612   
5 Garret Seacat   Emporia, KS 305478   

Men - Cat 1 50+ - Masters - 50 -99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd Fridley   Shawnee, KS 236446   
DNF Tom Price   Overland Park, KS 28705   

Men - Cat 3 - Masters - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Collins      
2 Jerry Spaulding      
3 Tyler Stephenson      
4 Jeff Trader      

Men - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zack Lowden   Cary, NC 305207   
2 Brett Ruehter      
3 Blake Stephenson   Lees Summit 378092   

Women - Marathon

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ashley Masoni   Mission, KS 260884   

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sandy Collins      
2 Ellen Scipione      

Women - Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Roxzanne Feagan   Omaha, NE 168049   
2 Karen Brocket   Raytown, MO 287354   
DNF Stephanie Brown      
DNF Keshari Thekali   Little Rock, AR 299510   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFOSMOCUORESierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee