Race Results for
Robidoux Roundup
St. Joseph, MO
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 05/08/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed Cat 1/2 - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Pat Zimmerman   Farmington, AR 72099   
2John Wagner      
3Tim King      
4Dustin Burgardt      

Men - Marathon 1/2 - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1506.70JP Brocket   Raytown, MO 275550   
2518.60Britton Kusiak   Prairie Village, KS 244502   
3530.50James Shiflett   Meadville, MO 268348   
4542.40Rick Lueckert (1 - Cat2)   Smithville, MO 311420   
5554.30Adam Keck (2 - Cat2)   Leawood, KS 291843   
6566.20David Romisch   Overland Park, KS 254416   
7578.10Tim Greene   Shawnee Mission, KS 315876   
8590.00Ty Trammell   Kansas City, MO 307451   
DNFJonathon Peck   El Dorado Hills, CA 306830   
DNFLyle Riedy   Topeka, KS 112234   

Men - Cat 3 30-39 - Masters - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Joe Kraxner   Platte City, MO 143787   
2Peter Kruger      
3Kouoy Mandal      
4Roger Ptomey      
5Bryan Sciter      
6581.65Marcus Ward   Longmont, CO 210911   
7Brett King      

Men - Cat 3 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tristan Collins      
2Jon Mayfield      
3Nick Berry      
4Ryan Haug      
5Steve London      

Men - Cat 2 50+ - Masters - 50 -99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Sergio Zaderenko   Bonner Springs, KS 315690   
2547.14Gary Lowden   Cary, NC 305210   
3Jim Spellman      
4Phil Ellsworth      
5Randy Smith      
6Steve Schweiker      
7Brad Storm      
8Russ Rupp      
DNFJerry Bruch      

Men - Cat 2 40-49 - Masters - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brendan Scott      
2545.00Telford Crisco   Lansing, KS 8151   
3550.00Nathan Stover   Lawrence, KS 219996   
4555.00Kent Baker   Lees Summit, MO 2334   
5Mark Kern      
6565.00Martin Bixby   Bellevue, NE 227297   
7570.00Dan Doss   Kansas City, MO 309399   
8Jan Pyrtle      
9580.00Kevin Winters   Lake Lotawana, MO 302467   
10Mark Ruehter      
11Tim McNamara      
DNFRandy Rogers      

Men - Cat 2 30-39 - Masters - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1519.72Jason Douglas   Saint Joseph, MO 316430   
2524.57Denny Albertson   Chillicothe, MO 302773   
3Scott Stevens      
4534.27Gary Mapes   Topeka, KS 112496   
5539.12Dan Cool   Merriam, KS 197020   
6Anthony Sherman      
7548.82Jason Coffman   Lincoln, NE 308826   
8Dustin Sopoci      
9Clay Wells      
10Mark Beers      
11Chris Heck      
12Michael Ratcliff      
13Edward Overstaadt      
14Nick Kahler      
15Chuck Tucker      
DNFJP Shores      

Men - Cat 2 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tannar McNamara      
2David Hall      

Men - Cat 1 40-49 - Masters - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1429.89Jeff Winkler   Boulder, CO 48568   
2469.92Eddy Reimer   Park City, KS 154326   
3509.95Andy Lucas   Leawood, KS 148258   
4549.98Brian Duff   Kansas City, MO 118127   
5590.01Terry Higgins   Lees Summit, MO 72114   
DNFEric Burch   Grandview, MO 135858   
DNFMitch Dorris   Kansas City, MO 219931   

Men - Cat 1 30-39 - Masters - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1431.38Aaron Elwell   Topeka, KS 115327   
2453.65Ryan Feagan   Omaha, NE 181860   
3475.92Jay Chesterman   Sioux City, IA 66231   
4498.19Travis Donn   Kansas City, MO 299757   
5520.46Doug Stone   Blue Springs, MO 271089   
6542.73Bryce Lawrence   Kansas City, MO 121250   
7565.00Matt Dutcher   Lenexa, KS 214880   
DNFChris Ellis   Pleasanton, KS 181090   
DNFMatt Brown   Emporia, KS 5115   

Men - Cat 1 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1467.73Justin Griest   Shawnee, KS 287837   
2493.71Garet Steinmetz   Kansas City, MO 302154   
3519.69Josh Patterson   Overland Park, KS 269398   
4545.67Brad Williams   Olathe, KS 272612   
5571.65Garret Seacat   Emporia, KS 305478   

Men - Cat 1 50+ - Masters - 50 -99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Todd Fridley   Shawnee, KS 236446   
DNFTom Price   Overland Park, KS 28705   

Men - Cat 3 - Masters - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kevin Collins      
2Jerry Spaulding      
3Tyler Stephenson      
4Jeff Trader      

Men - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Zack Lowden   Cary, NC 305207   
2Brett Ruehter      
3590.00Blake Stephenson   Lees Summit 378092   

Women - Marathon

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ashley Masoni   Mission, KS 260884   

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sandy Collins      
2Ellen Scipione      

Women - Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Roxzanne Feagan   Omaha, NE 168049   
2Karen Brocket   Raytown, MO 287354   
DNFStephanie Brown      
DNFKeshari Thekali   Little Rock, AR 299510   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoSpyUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee