Race Results for
Early Bird Criterium
Fremont, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 01/31/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1249.09Daniel Holloway   Morgan Hill, CA 181725  659 Uci Ct: Bissell Pro Cycling T
2253.89John Bergmann   Albany, CA 187522  635 Team Clif Bar Cycling
3258.68Daniel Farinha   San Jose, CA 240558  604 SJBC
4263.47Ryan Gadow (1 - Cat2)   Dublin, CA 271417  692 SJBC
5268.26Luther Kopf   Oakland, CA 205705  669 Dolce Vita Cycling
6273.05Hunter Ziesing   Bel Tiburon, CA 39478  689 Echelon Gran Fondo/zteam
7277.85Scott McKinley (1 - Cat1)   Mill Valley, CA 46815  641 
8282.64Brian Laird   Menlo Park, CA 20154  646 Labor Power
9287.43Eamon Lucas   Pacific Grove, CA 286608  603 Team Specialized Racing Junior
10Andrew TOUCHSTONE     651 
11297.01William Hudak   Palo Alto, CA 40450  648 Unattached
12301.81Paul Penn   Hayward, CA 57836  640 Wells Fargo Racing Team
13306.60Sean Smith   Oakland, CA 204018  643 Squadra Ovest Cycling
14James LILLARD     652 
15316.18Liza Rachetto   Los Altos, CA 145511  665 Treads.com/dft
16320.97Nate Geoffrion   Petaluma, CA 280351  674 All Sport-team Swift
17325.77James Hardy   Oakland, CA 80116  697 Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oaklan
18330.56Ron Castia   Livermore, CA 144264  699 Thirstybear Cycling
19335.35Brandon Correia   Alameda, CA 188308  639 Godspeed Courier
20340.14Daniel Tisdell   Phoenix, AZ 188030  633 Team Specialized Racing Junior
21344.94Earle Baker (1 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 204436  662 Tbs Racing Team
22349.73Alistair Eeckman   Berkeley, CA 281189  671 Team Specialized Racing Junior
23Dave MCCOOK     405 
24359.31Andrew Lanier   Gilroy, CA 226086  684 Team Specialized Racing Junior
25364.10Aaron Hanna   San Jose, CA 204722  677 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
26368.90John Piasta   Santa Rosa, CA 271963  675 All Sport-team Swift
27373.69Cyrus Behroozi   Menlo Park, CA 40408  632 Unattached
28378.48Bernhard Stonas   Hayward, CA 67169  693 Berkeley Bicycle Club (bbc)
29383.27Richard Jones   Oakland, CA 122040  661 Major Motion Cycling Club
30388.06Torey Philipp   El Dorado Hills, CA 263055  688 Team Specialized Racing Junior
31392.86Stanley Terusaki   Livermore, CA 35241  676 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/sp
32397.65Michael Flynn   San Jose, CA 154840  664 San Jose Bicycle Club
33402.44Lawrence Nolan   Fremont, CA 26205  696 Team Specialized Racing Master
34407.23Peter Wood (2 - Cat3)   Cupertino, CA 196669  971 Thirstybear Cycling
35412.03Robert Orcutt   Scotts Valley, CA 269340  682 Webcor/alto Velo
36416.82Gento Kusano   Cupertino, CA 272300  686 SJBC
37421.61Kenny Strickland   San Ramon, CA 270965  601 SJBC
38426.40Mark Gagner   San Jose, CA 169733  647 Form Fitness
39431.19Louis Toba   Palo Alto, CA 56384  672 Webcor/alto Velo
40435.99Chris Patterson   Hayward, CA 88722  642 Form Fitness
41440.78Starla Teddergreen (2 - Cat2)   Portland, OR 202033  673 Vanderkitten Racing
42445.57Robert Parker   San Jose, CA 48416  681 Webcor/alto Velo
43450.36Thomas Novikoff (3 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 141331  666 Webcor/alto Velo
44455.15Chris Padavana   Castro Valley, CA 27027  683 Eden Bicycles Racing Club
45459.95Robert Raymond   Hayward, CA 200414  690 Infovista Cycling Team
46464.74Maura Kinsella   Boulder, CO 289951  655 Webcor/alto Velo
47469.53Christopher Bosch   San Francisco, CA 261766  667 Unattached
48474.32Christopher Coble   San Francisco, CA 220196  680 Olympic Club
49479.12Peter Taylor   Walnut Creek, CA 219859  605 Team Specialized Racing Junior
50483.91John Ford   Redwood City, CA 129994  660 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/sp
51UNKNOWN RIDER     624 -------
52493.49Todd Kohli   San Francisco, CA 198414  638 American Lung Association Cycl
53498.28Christopher Kautz   Danbury, CT 18633  678 Unattached
54503.08Paul Taylor   Brentwood, CA 207281  644 Metromint Cycling
55507.87Kevin Metcalfe   Pleasant Hill, CA 47519  695 Team Specialized Racing Master
56512.66David Benkoski   Menlo Park, CA 271685  653 Team Specialized Racing
57517.45Joel Shaffer (4 - Cat2)   Los Altos Hills, CA 208502  658 Team Specialized Racing Junior
58522.24Daniel Smith   Menlo Park, CA 33087  654 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/sp
59527.04Victor Becerra   San Anselmo, CA 52809  670 Divine Electric Norcal
60531.83Charlie Avis (2 - Cat1)   Palo Alto, CA 224306  657 Usa National Team
DNPRobert Bell   Washington, DC 156885  600 Ncvc/spokes Etc.
DNPBrandon Howard (Cat3)   Fresno, CA 228273  602 Central Valley Cycling
DNPMaurice Monge   San Jose, CA 257119  606 SJBC
DNPRoman Kilun   Oakland, CA 153790  634 Uci Ct: Ouch Presented By Max
DNPDoran Mori   Oakland, CA 196267  636 Team Clif Bar Cycling
DNPMary Ellen Ash   Menlo Park, CA 254874  637 Los Gatos
DNPHerman Johnson   Modesto, CA 53501  645 Bsa Racing
DNPWilliam Innes   Menlo Park, CA 52412  649 Team Specialized Racing
DNPAndi Smith   Menlo Park, CA 33024  656 Webcor/alto Velo
DNPJonathan Coulter   Los Altos, CA 276285  663 Bissell/abg Cycling Club
DNPJennifer Van Muckey   Campbell, CA 207585  668 Los Gatos
DNPChristina Yglesias   Cupertino, CA 264750  679 Proman Hit Squad
DNPCharles Walter (Cat3)   Redwood City, CA 51113  685 Unattached
DNPSteve Stewart   Los Gatos, CA 34158  687 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
DNPDavid Puglia (Cat3)   Saratoga, CA 180139  691 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
DNPMeredith Nielsen   Berkeley, CA 196110  694 Berkeley Bicycle Club (bbc)
DNPPhilip Taupier   Campbell, CA 35042  698 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1414.96Lei Deng   Daly City, CA 239454  965 Third Pillar
2418.32Luciano Berry   Sunol, CA 192658  987 SJBC
3421.69Stephen Jayanathan   Oakland, CA 220868  937 Unattached
4425.05William Ho   Fremont, CA 125065  949 Webcor/alto Velo
5428.42James Berry   San Francisco, CA 271681  994 Dolce Vita Cycling
6431.79Barton Barker   Santa Cruz, CA 287152  942 Minimax
7435.15Jon Stevens   San Francisco, CA 303462  983 Dolce Vita Cycling
8438.52Rob Robinson   Castro Valley, CA 271386  989 Taleo Racing
9441.89Michael Baxter   Fremont, CA 292026  959 Team Fremont/ffbc Powered By C
10445.25Kevin White   San Francisco, CA 256199  945 Godspeed Courier
11448.62John Roberts   San Francisco, CA 270329   
12451.98Rick Lawton   Pleasanton, CA 141309  969 Wells Fargo Racing Team
13455.35Jesse Noffsinger   Berkeley, CA 271989  939 Berkeley Bicycle Club (bbc)
14458.72Benjamin Weekes   Oakland, CA 109383  977 
15462.08Caden Taylor   Tucson, AZ 240890  960 Form Fitness
16465.45Jorge Pont   Menlo Park, CA 237177  966 Webcor/alto Velo
17468.82Ryan Lenhardt   San Ramon, CA 20890  975 Taleo Racing
18472.18James Allen   Danville, CA 287305  982 Webcor/alto Velo
19475.55Matthew McNelley   Alamo, CA 242212  958 Taleo Racing
20UNKNOWN RIDER     ??? -------
21482.28Carmelo Rios   San Jose, CA 261379  979 Fightin' Bobas
22485.65Kevin Grundmann   Foster City, CA 257112  948 Peninsula Velo/pomodoro
23489.01Ian Dewar   San Jose, CA 197747  943 SJBC
24492.38Steve Ball   Napa, CA 59338  996 Eagle Racing Team
25495.75Zach Starnes   San Francisco, CA 275960  963 Dolce Vita Cycling
26499.11David Maddux   Arnold Ca 287009  992 Central Valley Cycling
27502.48James Gordon   San Francisco, CA 271557  970 Dolce Vita Cycling
28Andrew MCINTRE     990 
29509.21Josef Nygaard   San Francisco, CA 227889  998 All Sport-team Swift
30512.58Andrejs Adamovics   Stockton, CA 65843  954 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
31515.94Omar Bracamontes   San Jose, CA 196322  980 
32519.31Timothy Simanski   Hayward, CA 223810  947 Team Roaring Mouse
33UNKNOWN RIDER     976 -------
34526.04Allen Wulczynski   San Jose, CA 271874  968 San Jose Bicycle Club
35529.41Gerald Jeffs   Dublin, CA 235909  999 Taleo Racing
36532.77Jeffrey Buscheck   Pleasanton, CA 283386  941 Christian Cycling-hammer Nutri
37536.14Matthew Batz   Campbell, CA 103222  940 Webcor/alto Velo
38539.51Kira Prokopakis   Santa Clara, CA 283149  985 Los Gatos
39542.87Jim Sallee   San Francisco, CA 88987  956 Zeitgeist Racing
40546.24Dominique van den Dries   Los Gatos, CA 255641  986 Proman Hit Squad
41549.61Joshua Ballesteros   Brentwood, CA 262160  961 Third Pillar
42552.97Mark Nichols   Alamo, CA 83106  964 Wells Fargo Racing Team
43556.34Vincent Juarez   San Jose, CA 286414  991 SJBC
44559.70Brandon Gallagher   Eugene Or 271553  967 Dolce Vita Cycling
45563.07Richard Hanke   Saratoga, CA 286435  978 San Jose Bicycle Club
46566.44Reed Cote   San Francisco, CA 243613  953 Third Pillar
47569.80Yuri Zhovnirovsky   Albany, CA 265206  938 Unattached
48573.17Travis Dubose   Houston 285589  962 Webcor/alto Velo
49576.54Chris King   San Francisco, CA 245892  988 Dolce Vita Cycling
50579.90Steven Ohlhaber   Chicago 223376  944 Dolce Vita Cycling
51583.27Robert Lo   Suisun City, CA 90804  995 Eagle Racing Team
52586.63Troy Strickland   San Ramon 279824  997 SJBC
53590.00Christopher Panella   San Jose, CA 280280  974 SJBC
DNPGreg Elliott   Fremont, CA 271538  946 Minimax
DNPPeter Wood   Cupertino, CA 196669  971 Thirstybear Cycling
DNPLauren Hecht   Mountain View, CA 261693  973 Webcor/alto Velo
DNPRory Osbrink   Pleasanton, CA 218676  981 Unattached
DNPTaylor Meilahn   Antioch, CA 196485  984 SJBC
DNPJack Maddux   Fresno 296879  993 Team Specialized Racing Junior

Men - Cat 5 - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1513.02Rainier Schaefer   Sanfrancisco, CA 304249  257 Unattached
2516.10Jacob Jedlicka   Sunnyvale, CA 295980  247 
3519.18Joseph Ison   San Francisco, CA 302419  260 Unattached
4522.26Ian Pierce   Berkeley, CA 290619  268 Berkeley Bicycle Club (bbc)
5Will MASTERMAN     266 
6528.42Jeff Linder   Sunnyvale, CA 307653  264 
7531.50Wes Holloway   Dublin Ca 300531  262 All Sport-team Swift
8534.57Ron Rawson   Orinda, CA 306491  252 
9537.65Marius Nagell   Berkeley, CA 305700  248 Unattached
10540.73Andre Swart   San Jose, CA 303151  270 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
11543.81marc mendoza   Santaclara, CA 304967  267 San Jose Bicycle Club
12546.89Ricardo Moran   Oakland, CA 307900  251 
13Jonathan KRIER-TRAN     256 
14553.05Daniel Stevens   Cayucos Ca 304754  265 Unattached
15556.13Timothy Bolton   Berkeley, CA 305988  273 Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oaklan
16559.21Charles Eckel   Losaltos, CA 306979  271 
17562.29Matt Harris   Sparks, NV 309459  272 
18565.37john tolton   Berkeley, CA 305857  249 Unattached
19568.45Daniel Pannell   Oakland, CA 300459  254 Unattached
20571.52Woody Wu   Menlo Park, CA 305144  255 Unattached
21574.60YongSung Leal   San Leandro, CA 304951  258 Unattached
22Dan LE     250 
23580.76Frank Robinson   Sebastopol, CA 301694  259 All Sport-team Swift
24583.84Carlos Vargas   Milwaukee, WI 163726  246 Sklz Cycling Team
25586.92Anthony Fong   Santaclara, CA 304849  269 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
26590.00Tim Holme   Sanfrancisco, CA 306800  261 Stanford University
DNPErwin AVIDOG     263 
DNFPaul Betancourt   San Diego, CA 305386  253 

Men - Cat 5 - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Martin Acosta   East Palo Alto, CA 291277  278 Alto Velo Racing Club
2542.50Christopher Belnap   Oakland, CA 252853  274 Unattached
3545.00Eugene Kim   Huntington Beach, CA 303809  291 Mission Cycling
4547.50Michael Gaiman   San Francisco, CA 299144  288 Mission Cycling
5550.00Kyle Zampaglione   San Jose, CA 305974  292 SJBC
6552.50Justin Burstein   Austin, TX 279706  281 Unattached
7555.00John Carrino   Palo Alto, CA 303620  289 Unattached
8557.50kevin leong   Oakland, CA 303230  296 Unattached
9560.00Jeremy Tuttle   Clovis, CA 303019  287 Central Valley Cycling
10562.50Alex Tellez   Oakland, CA 305003  295 Berkeley Bicycle Club (bbc)
11565.00Joshua Taylor   Sanfrancisco, CA 287071  285 Mission Cycling
12567.50Arman Medina   San Bruno, CA 254944  299 Unattached
13570.00Joshua Moran   Mountain View, CA 294130  245 Webcor
14572.50Derek Yarra   San Francisco, CA 306457  294 Unattached
15Curt BRANTON     277 
16Alex LODDENGAARD     283 
17580.00Geoffrey Bower   Palo Alto, CA 305934  280 Stanford University
18Seth LEIDY     279 
19585.00Ron Meskis   Stockton, CA 305400  286 Unattached
20587.50Daniel Firu   Sanjose, CA 303974  275 SJBC
21Vaughn FISHER     298 
DNPBastian Sopora   Livermore, CA 293919  282 Team Fremont/ffbc Powered By C
DNPAaron Rindy   Reno, NV 303731  284 Unattached
DNPDaniel Cervelli   Menlo Park, CA 303551  290 Unattached
DNPCraig Martin   Auburn, CA 304421  297 Folsom Bike

Men - Cat 5 - Master A - 30-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Derek Janssen   Novato, CA 41304  431 Dolce Vita Cycling
2541.85Dean Fantham   Burlingame, CA 280850  435 Peninsula Velo/pomodoro
3543.70Jim Atkinson   San Jose, CA 305002  430 Unattached
4545.56Bill Freeborn   Alamo, CA 306114  401 Wells Fargo Racing Team
5547.41scott hayes   Lahonda, CA 303558  416 SJBC
6549.26Winston Asprec   San Ramon, CA 290791  422 Luzvimin Racing Team
7551.11Seth Taylor   Bend, OR 243830  423 Unattached
8552.96Chris De Deaux   Turlock, CA 184911  433 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
9554.81Bradford Lyndaker   Danville, CA 206208  427 Taleo Racing
10556.67Jason Pierce   Oakland, CA 304760  437 Unattached
11Victor RAMERO     400 
12560.37Mark Wallis   Danville, CA 304606  417 Taleo Racing
13562.22Christopher Dare   Oakland, CA 286085  419 Team Clif Bar Cycling
14564.07Greg Tsutaoka   Oakland, CA 296665  434 Berkeley Bicycle Club (bbc)
15Oscar GARCIA     409 
16567.78Scott Johnson   San Francisco, CA 148409  425 Evergreen Cycling
17569.63Tim Hickman   Danville, CA 304793  404 Taleo Racing
18571.48Jason Fritzsche   Oakland, CA 304696  412 Eagle Racing Team
19573.33Michael Raethka   Apo, AE 304030  407 Eagle Racing Team
20575.19Dexter Aaron   San Carlos, CA 304105  424 Peninsula Velo/pomodoro
21577.04Scott Moulton   Oakland, CA 282186  98 East Bay Velo Club
22David LAW     420 
23580.74Michael Kalin   Lafayette, CA 266414  436 Unattached
24582.59David Oliver   Los Gatos, CA 26662  411 Alto Velo Racing Club
25David MARTIN     429 
26586.30Rick Graves   San Rafael, CA 100365  440 Marin Cyclists
27Christson PARKER     418 
28590.00Dan Toothman   San Francisco 305143  426 Evergreen Cycling
DNPJack LIAL     97 
DNPsalifu mohammed   Sananselmo, CA 304756  99 Paradigm Cycles
DNPGlenn Svetich   San Francisco, CA 130907  402 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNPRome MUBARAK     406 
DNPDuke Kang   Aliso Viejo, CA 305020  408 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNPUnknown UNKNOWN     410 
DNPJASON NEU   Los Gatos, CA 305688  413 SJBC
DNPMark GOODNOW     414 
DNPHussein Saffouri   Piedmont, CA 41848  415 Berkeley Bicycle Club (bbc)
DNPBradley FORD     421 
DNPChristopher Fan   Oakland, CA 306494  428 Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oaklan
DNPCole Rathje   San Francisco, CA 306089  432 Unattached
DNPIsaac Potter   Hayward, CA 304596  438 Peninsula Velo/pomodoro
DNPEric GESLIEN     439 

Men - Cat 5 - Master B - 30-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Mike Slayden   Clovis, CA 297468  445 Vapor Racing
2541.04Raoul MartinBlouin   Walnut Creek, CA 303631  467 Taleo Racing
3542.08Michael Morgenfeld   Berkeley, CA 41223  450 Team Roaring Mouse
4Ray TESTA     470 
5544.17Charlie Castro   San Francisco, CA 226231  480 Dolce Vita Cycling
6545.21Erik Camacho   San Jose, CA 303224  473 Team Fremont/ffbc Powered By C
7546.25javier gomez-espana   Napa, CA 277733  491 Eagle Cycling Club
8Unknown UNKNOWN     476 
9548.33Brandon Tyler   Sanmateo, CA 298307  465 Peninsula Velo/pomodoro
10Matt JORDAN     479 
11Lou CERVANTS     471 
12551.46Sean Burns   East Palo Alto, CA 128100  454 Alto Velo Racing Club
13552.50Mike Ashton   Oakland, CA 302651  474 Dolce Vita Cycling
14553.54Oliver Ryan   Sausalito, CA 304360  442 Unattached
15554.58Emilio Alvarez   Rutherford, CA 306712  478 Unattached
16555.62Daniel Nathanson   Millbrae, CA 303766  441 Peninsula Velo/pomodoro
17556.67Andrew Pryfogle   San Ramon, CA 305650  443 Christian Cycling-hammer Nutri
18557.71Greg Erickson   Papillion, NE 304866  489 Eagle Racing Team
19Mathew ARNOLD     486 
20559.79Tony Lopes   Sanfrancisco, CA 305951  451 Mission Cycling
21Stephan FONG     469 
22561.88AMIN TAMARIZ   Belmont, CA 277016  455 Alto Velo Racing Club
23Jim FULTON     461 
24563.96Charles Simpson   Menlo Park, CA 32758  459 Peninsula Velo/pomodoro
25565.00Eric Gordon   San Rafael, CA 304956  448 Zeitgeist Racing
26566.04Matt Orendorff   Berkeley, CA 287849  453 Unattached
27567.08Darby Collier   Auburn, CA 248298  493 Unattached
28568.12Alejandro Cortez   Guadalajara 290128  494 Unattached
29569.17Doug Hawk   San Jose, CA 222144  446 San Jose Bicycle Club
30570.21Martin Green   San Francisco, CA 305475  449 Unattached
31571.25Patrick Wright   Chapel Hill, NC 306078  456 Webcor/alto Velo
32572.29Oddvar Kaarboe   Menlo Park, CA 304762  457 Webcor/alto Velo
33Zach BASS     488 
34574.38Jeff Greer   Fairfield, CA 243001  492 Eagle Racing Team
35575.42Nick McGowan   Rohnert Park, CA 303653  482 Echelon Gran Fondo/zteam
36576.46Steve Rangoussis   Petaluma, CA 305784  481 Echelon Gran Fondo/zteam
37577.50Michael Stoll   Lafayette, CA 303910  458 Taleo Racing
38Gonzalo CARRILLO     487 
39Sam TAKATA     497 
40Mark SATARIANO     472 
41581.67Anthony Funk   Suisun City, CA 305490  447 Eagle Racing Team
42582.71Joshua Lopez   Alamo, CA 305647  495 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
43583.75Holger Steinbach   Los Gatos, CA 304900  452 Webcor/alto Velo
44584.79David Vega   Mill Valley, CA 303124  475 Dolce Vita Cycling
45585.83Benjamin Green   San Francisco, CA 303913  484 Dolce Vita Cycling
46586.88Jacob Berkman   San Francisco, CA 303643  462 Unattached
47587.92christopher pimentel   Clovis, CA 304879  243 Unattached
48588.96Marcel Appelman   Orange, CA 293642  485 Mission Cycling
49590.00James Thompson   Sanjose, CA 303482  490 SJBC
DQChris Hernikl   Pleasant Hill, CA 304027  466 Taleo Racing
DQJan PENA     483 
DQTimothy Burgess   Windsor, CA 275383  499 Team Norcal Bike Sport
DNPChris Martinez   Hercules, CA 279813  444 Berkeley Bicycle Club (bbc)
DNPChris Latsch   Oakland, CA 303903  463 Metromint Cycling
DNPalun lang   San Carlos, CA 303852  464 Peninsula Velo/pomodoro
DNPJawad Yousofi   Livermore, CA 306048  477 Taleo Racing
DNPJacob Jones   Salinas, CA 299438  496 Ghost Tree Racing
DNPRay CREPEAU     498 

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Martin Hyland   Mountain View, CA 276470  567 SJBC
2541.28Stanley Tsang   Pacifica, CA 304553  573 Peninsula Velo/pomodoro
3542.56stephen starr   Rohnert Park, CA 305188  599 2 Wheel Racing
4543.85Daniel Parkinson   Fairfield, CA 304775  593 Eagle Racing Team
5545.13Robert Woodward   Madera, CA 303875  588 Central Valley Cycling
6546.41Jeffrey Botelho   Sanramon, CA 303912  581 Taleo Racing
7547.69John Silva   Tracy, CA 279299  572 Thirstybear Cycling
8548.97Loek Vaneveld   Paloalto, CA 302562  584 Webcor/alto Velo
9550.26Gordon Reese   Walnut Creek, CA 198593  580 Taleo Racing
10551.54Paul Jezowski   San Carlos, CA 303761  591 Peninsula Velo/pomodoro
11552.82Gilbert Tarin   Knightsen, CA 252241  561 Taleo Racing
12Ken KOONO     574 
13555.38John Heaton   Fremont, CA 295617  557 San Jose Bicycle Club
14556.67Peter Delahunt   San Mateo, CA 303750  585 Peninsula Velo/pomodoro
15557.95jeff finn   Concord, CA 305380  548 Unattached
16559.23Richard Holve   Sebastopol, CA 280115  583 Unattached
17560.51Jack Arney   Lincoln, CA 301427  570 Folsom Bike
18561.79Barry Burr   Mountain View, CA 275056  560 Webcor/alto Velo
19563.08Jim Forester   San Rafael, CA 285990  549 Echelon Gran Fondo/zteam
20564.36Travis Selk   Concord, CA 242087  551 Tri Valley Velo
21565.64Geoff Landon   Danville, CA 289924  594 Unattached
22566.92Steve Rosefield   Pleasanton, CA 298343  596 Tri Valley Velo
23568.21Keith Reed   Pleasanton, CA 304119  579 Tri Valley Velo
24569.49Paul Pacheco   Walnut Creek, CA 304986  575 Taleo Racing
25570.77Alan Roberts   San Rafael, CA 282684  587 Unattached
26572.05Steve Fielding   Walnut Creek, CA 286177  565 Unattached
27573.33William Zavanelli   Concord, CA 305017  578 Taleo Racing
28574.62Michael Cosgrove   Fremont, CA 303893  562 Fremont Freewheelers
29Brad KUPCHANKE     586 
30577.18James VanDyke   Pleasanton, CA 286711  563 Tri Valley Velo
31578.46Bill Burgoyne   Walnut Creek, CA 304980  576 Taleo Racing
32579.74Jim Goodwin   Modesto, CA 303986  595 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
33581.03Tom Glynn   Danville, CA 304375  569 Forward Motion Race Club
34582.31Chris Scheetz   Los Altos, CA 216916  555 Unattached
35583.59William Wickersham   Napa, CA 304984  564 Eagle Racing Team
36584.87John Gallagher   San Ramon, CA 304284  559 Taleo Racing
37586.15John Behring   Foster City, CA 3192  566 Peninsula Velo/pomodoro
38587.44Martin Hampton   Redwood City, CA 289042  568 Peninsula Velo/pomodoro
39588.72kenneth Zukin   Fairfield, CA 305492  592 Eagle Cycling Club
40590.00David Fitch   Los Altos, CA 286804  582 SJBC
DNPRoy Taylor   Castro Valley, CA 304312  558 Team Fremont/ffbc Powered By C
DNPKen Lowell   Tracy, CA 304887  571 Unattached
DNPTIMOTHY KINNEY   Windsor, CA 305999  577 Unattached
DNPKen SALDAJENO     589 
DNPHerb LARA     590 
DNPKennedy Santiago   Marina, CA 298327  597 Ghost Tree Racing

Men - Junior - Junior B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jason Saltzman   Menlo Park, CA 255580  899 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/sp
2548.33Daniel Gurevich   Pleasanton, CA 279387  886 SJBC
3556.67Jonathan Panella   Sanjose, CA 303916  879 San Jose Bicycle Club
4565.00Benjamin Fogiel   Nevada City, CA 310224  894 
5Bryan WILLIAMS     893 
6581.67Michelle Hill   Campbell, CA 280088  897 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
7590.00Paulina Gurevich   Pleasanton, CA 305110  885 SJBC

Men - Junior - Junior A - 18-Oct

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1356.56Vincent Juarez   San Jose, CA 286414  877 SBC
2369.51Clifford Patterson   Clovis, CA 293390  880 Central Valley Cycling
3382.46Andrew McIntire   Fremont, CA 247811  876 SBC
4395.41Kenny Strickland   San Ramon, CA 270965  882 SBC
5408.36Daniel Farinha   San Jose, CA 240558  875 SBC
6421.31Ryan Gadow   Dublin, CA 271417  887 SBC
7434.26Josef Nygaard   San Francisco, CA 227889  888 All Sport-team Swift
8447.21Oscar Gonzalez   San Jose, CA 303922  889 SBC
9Zachary ISAACS     884 
10473.11Pooja Bhatia   San Jose, CA 306273  891 SBC
11486.06Austin Maddux   Fresno, CA 307136  878 
12499.01Troy Strickland   San Ramon 279824  883 SBC
13511.96Edith Lopez   Sanjose, CA 304671  896 San Jose Bicycle Club
14524.91Benjamin Pham   San Jose, CA 303902  895 SBC
15537.86Thomas Duncan   Fremont, CA 303797  898 Team Fremont/ffbc Powered By C
16550.81Isabel Gonzalez   San Jose, CA 304501  890 SBC
17563.76Taylor Meilahn   Antioch, CA 196485  881 SBC
DNPEthan MENEFEE     892 

Women - Cat 4 - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jane Wolcott   Menlo Park, CA 294264  384 Los Gatos
2542.63Ashley Drum   Mill Valley , CA 307080  361 
3Catlin SCHEDER-BIESCHIN     387 
4547.89Deanna McKenzie   Santarosa, CA 303472  365 Early Bird Womens Developmenta
5Laura FRASER     378 
6553.16Stella Rosefield   Pleasanton, CA 304152  379 Forward Motion Race Club
7555.79Sandra King   Livermore, CA 291804  382 Team Fremont/ffbc Powered By C
8558.42Colleen McLaughlin   San Francisco, CA 304828  375 Early Bird Womens Developmenta
9561.05Erica Mikesh   Santa Rosa, CA 253972  385 Early Bird Womens Developmenta
10Shara FABES     364 
11Christina JEFFREY     355 
12568.95Karen Wiggan   Oakland, CA 219511  348 Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oaklan
13571.58Laura Thompson   Fleming Island, FL 283661  392 Taleo Racing
14Jan REED     380 
15Ginger EDWARDS     388 
16579.47Michelle McBee   Concord, CA 204461  386 Vsrt/livermore Cyclery
17582.11Yuko Soneoka   Sacramento, CA 305096  395 Early Bird Womens Developmenta
18584.74Daisy vanRavenswaay   Oakland, CA 303571  393 Early Bird Womens Developmenta
19587.37Shannon Werner   Berkeley, CA 304217  394 Early Bird Womens Developmenta
20590.00Angela DeSapio   Sanfrancisco, CA 303749  363 Velo Girls
DNPMary HERNANDEZ     368 Valley Spokesmen
DNPEdith Lopez   Sanjose, CA 304671  370 San Jose Bicycle Club

Women - Cat 4 - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1477.32Ann Kodani   Mountain View, CA 143018  366 Team Tibco
2483.25Ruste Jenkins   Fresno, CA 304436  396 Stevens Bicycle Racing
3489.18Katherine Burgess   Healdsburg, CA 275380  390 Unattached
4495.11Tara Taylor   San Francisco, CA 289125  391 Unattached
5501.04Ivy Wang   San Francisco, CA 291752  389 Team Roaring Mouse
6506.97Cheryl Shwe   San Francisco, CA 271152  357 Dolce Vita Cycling
7512.90Stephanie Dameral   Vacaville, CA 287351  359 Early Bird Womens Developmenta
8518.83Sarah Trejo   Santa Rosa, CA 295213  383 Early Bird Womens Developmenta
9524.76June Nguyen   Santa Rosa 277526  360 Early Bird Womens Developmenta
10530.69Kira Prokopakis   Santa Clara, CA 283149  353 Los Gatos
11536.63Dominique van den Dries   Los Gatos, CA 255641  354 Proman Hit Squad
12542.56Allyson Kutler   San Francisco, CA 304509  374 Dolce Vita Cycling
13548.49Cortney Burns   Glen Ellen, CA 291814  373 Early Bird Womens Developmenta
14554.42Elise Hazlewood   San Francisco, CA 303926  381 Dolce Vita Cycling
15560.35Anne Findlay   Sonora, CA 238310  397 Early Bird Womens Developmenta
16566.28Vanessa Cairns   San Jose, CA 282467  356 Team Tibco
17572.21Katherine Aytss   San Francisco, CA 295113  376 Early Bird Womens Developmenta
18578.14Michal Jmaeff   Rohnert Park, CA 295835  362 Early Bird Womens Developmenta
19584.07Rebecca Hill   Campbell, CA 280087  377 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
20590.00Robyn Nearn   Fresno, CA 304526  399 Stevens Bicycle Racing
DNPMichelle Melka   Baltimore, MD 302454  349 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNPClaire Jensen   Los Altos, CA 248452  350 Proman Hit Squad
DNPBrett Ortiz   San Francisco, CA 271361  358 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNPFaye STEINER     367 
DNPLori Walsh   San Jose, CA 298981  369 Velo Girls
DNPSirpa Aggarwal   Menlo Park, CA 303782  371 Velo Girls
DNPBonnie Osborn   New York, NY 304068  372 Velo Girls
DNPMichelle Ricken   Clovis, CA 306259  398 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFShimanoSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee