Race Results for
Macon Cycling Classic
Macon, GA
(Event Information)
View By:
on 05/02/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - P 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TONY SCOTT   East Point, GA 127452   
2 JONATHAN ATKINS   Peachtree City, GA 2039   
3 BENJY COIL   Decatur, GA 85178   
4 JOHN STOWE   Cataula, GA 258337   
5 CHAD MADEN   Bolingbroke, GA 53270   
6 ANDREW SMITH   Roswell, GA 102042   
7 ANDREW SCARANO   Athens, GA 178109   
8 STEPHEN LEOTIS   Atlanta, GA 282334   
9 GW WENZEL JR.   Auburn, AL 59328   
10 JEFF CLAYTON   Lizella, GA 110444   
11 CHRIS CHOTAS   Atlanta, GA 137731   
12 DARREN COMER (1 - Cat2)   Dublin Ireland 180507   
13 COLBY MILLEN   Atlanta, GA 113617   
14 JAKE ANDREWS   Boerne, TX 259191   

Men - M 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TONY SCOTT   East Point, GA 127452   
2 JONATHAN ATKINS   Peachtree City, GA 2039   
3 BENJY COIL   Decatur, GA 85178   
4 CHAD MADEN   Bolingbroke, GA 53270   
5 IGOR RUDALEV   Alpharetta, GA 261409   
6 MIKE BUECHEL   Portland, OR 50377   
7 COLBY MILLEN   Atlanta, GA 113617   
8 TYLER GRAHOVEC   Atlanta, GA 179499   
9 RICKY FUQUA   Atlanta, GA 128853   
10 GW WENZEL JR.   Auburn, AL 59328   
11 BRAD HARPER   Atlanta , GA 185352   
12 LEE SHOWERS   Statesboro, GA 52234   
13 JOSH BARRETT   Bluffton, SC 52903   
14 DARREN GOMEZ   Dublin Ireland 180507   
15 SCOTT GROSS   Orange Park, FL 47481   
16 ROBERT JORDAN   Monticello, GA 195298   
17 BILL CAUSEY   Macon, GA 272646   
18 RON HILL   Macon, GA 272453   
19 MATT MCCARTHY   Mableton, GA 151969   

Men - J 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 RUSSELL TINDOL   Suwanee, GA 242945   
2 ANDREW MACRAE   Atlanta, GA 257951   
3 DAVID GOODMAN   Suwanee, GA 229367   
4 NICHOLAS FRAZIER   Suwanee, GA 229339   
5 CHAD CAPOBIANCO   Watkinsville, GA 299925   
6 ANDREW HODGES   Suwanee, GA 274017   
7 STEPHEN LAWANDALES   Marietta, GA 280358   
8 CHRISTOPHER BENNETT   Brunswick, GA 258833   
9 BEN ROTHSCHILD   Atlanta, GA 288121   
10 AUBREY FOWLER   Griffin, GA 304660   

Men - J 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JAMES TODD   Norcross, GA 272621   
2 PHILIP O'DONNELL   Suwanee, GA 257659   
3 LUKE BROADWELL   Roswell, GA 246131   
4 FLETCHER LYDICK   Lawrenceville, GA 252912   
5 MIKEY WAINE   Douglasville, GA 281158   
7 NICK OESTREICH   Powder Springs, GA 277048   
8 CHARLIE SNEAD   Northport, AL 262201   
9 PRITHVI GUMMADI   Suwanee, GA 279392   
10 MIGUEL GONZALEZ   Lawrenceville, GA 306688   
11 ALEX WEXLER   Suwanee, GA 257892   
13 ADITYA GUMMADI   Suwanee, GA 279393   
14 RISHI TEJA MOCHERLA   Alpharetta, GA 277334   

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KEVIN ROBERTS   Macon, GA 307229   
2 CURTIS STRANGE   Cleveland, TN 311447   
3 ANDREW LOCKWOOD   Rock Spring, GA 307208   
4 MICHAEL EMERY   Boulder, CO 289488   
5 TREY WOODALL   Griffin, GA 103602   
6 BEAU DONNER      
7 TOM BUTLER   Smyrna, GA 287084   
8 LINO ASIATICO   Sharpsburg, GA 314822   
9 PHILIP RHODES      
10 AUSTIN SHOLLY   Roswell, GA 307301   
11 DALE VAUGHAN      
11 JUSTIN MESCHLER      
13 AUBREY FOWLER   Griffin, GA 304660   
14 BOB MULLIS   Forsyth, GA 309328   
15 WALT KLACZAK      
16 DUSTIN PRATER      

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MATTHEW WHATLEY   Athens, GA 256557   
2 RYAN CRABBE   Tucker, GA 242442   
3 BILL DAVIS III   Perry, GA 193645   
4 RUPESH NAIK   Decatur, GA 275657   
5 ALEXANDER SCHELLEKENS   Evans, GA 275483   
6 STEPHEN LOCKWOOD   Portland, OR 289738   
7 JARED HEGBERG   Atlanta, GA 257744   
8 OLBAP ROJAS   Atlanta, GA 276165   
9 ANDREW HODGES   Suwanee, GA 274017   
10 DANIEL BROSHAR   Marietta, GA 288650   
11 HOOTEN CALBERTO   Decatur, GA 288918   
12 TRAVIS KARP   Guyton, GA 256730   
13 LAFAYETTE BRAZIL   Atlanta, GA 275311   
14 RUSSELL TINDOL   Suwanee, GA 242945   
15 JUSTIN SIMMONS   Athens, GA 309858   
16 JOHN NEWTON   Winterville, GA 279132   
17 PATRICK ROBERTSON   Bonaire, GA 287651   
18 ERIC BROADWELL   Roswell, GA 203232   
19 FLETCHER LYDICK   Lawrenceville, GA 252912   
20 ANTHONY BRADEN   Macon, GA 262185   
21 CHAD DAVIES   Barnesville, GA 197361   
22 CHARLIE SNEAD   Northport, AL 262201   
23 CHARLES SNEAD   Northport, AL 269041   
24 CHARLES REEVES      
25 BEN ROTHSCHILD   Atlanta, GA 288121   
26 JONATHAN WATSON   Colorado Springs, CO 289956   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BEN FOLTZ   Wrightsville, PA 291581   
2 DREW SLOCUM   Macon, GA 259254   
3 JOSE R. SOLIS   Sierra Vista, AZ 283403   
4 DAVID GOODMAN   Suwanee, GA 229367   
5 ANDREW MACRAE   Atlanta, GA 257951   
6 DAMIEN DUNN   Athens, GA 227817   
7 PHILIP O'DONNELL   Suwanee, GA 257659   
8 Justin Dozier   Bloomingdale, GA 219548   
9 CHRIS LESSING   Alpharetta, GA 274824   
10 BRIAN CEBALLOS      
11 ANDREW SMOLA   Athens, GA 274158   
12 DAVID BITTENBENDER   Macon, GA 51067   
13 RYAN CLEARY   Cumming, GA 279917   
14 CHRISTOPHER BENNETT   Brunswick, GA 258833   
15 MATT RAGAN   Columbus, GA 254939   
16 JOHN LITZ   Fort Benning, GA 201924   
17 TRAVIS NEUMULLER   Acworth, GA 160310   
18 XAVIER CORTEZ   Marietta, GA 103976   

Women - WM 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ABIGAIL ALDRIDGE   Canton, GA 273899   
2 LAUREN CLAYTON   Macon, GA 310661   
3 AMANDA KOMESTAT   Williamson, GA 283837   
4 ELIZABETH LEE   Conyers, GA 231228   
5 BETTY JEAN JORDAN      
6 CASSI CARMICHAEL   Ballground, GA 289239   
7 KATIE REYNOLDS   Griffin, GA 199016   
8 ROSE MALINEY   Lilburn, GA 192388   
9 ALLYSON BEACH   Cleveland , OH 308581   
10 CHELSEA SMITH      
11 KAREN HONEYCUTT (1 - Cat4)   Marietta, GA 315462   
12 ANNA ZUVER   Decatur, GA 314412   

Women - WM 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JENNIFER SCHUBLE   Homewood, AL 261249   
2 ZOE FRAZIER   Suwanee, GA 229338   
3 DOMINIQUE SHORE   Suwanee, GA 236179   
4 LAUREN CLAYTON   Macon, GA 310661   

Women - J 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CHANDLER DELK      
2 CAROLYN MCDONALD      

Women - J 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DOMINIQUE SHORE   Suwanee, GA 236179   
2 DIANA RAMOS   Woodstock, GA 295037   
3 CALEIGH HEBERT   Roswell, GA 312900   

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
19 ZOE FRAZIER   Suwanee, GA 229338   
20 DOMINIQUE SHORE   Suwanee, GA 236179   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerCUORESpySierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee