Race Results for
La Crosse Fitness Festival Criterium
La Crosse, WI
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/02/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - category

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0 first name last name      

- Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Linda Sone   Northfield, MN 224939   
2 Bianca Bergman   Saint Paul, MN 281786   
3 Katie Spittlehouse      
4 Anne Meyer   La Crosse, WI 55494   
5 Emma Bast   Hinesburg, VT 261361   
6 Antonia Leal   Waukesha, WI 130161   
7 Jessica Helmlinger   Cedarburg, WI 255881   
8 Rachel Eichers Roessingh   Madison, WI 179920   
9 Diane Ostenso   Cottage Grove, WI 177665   
10 Yvonne Schumacher   Mukwonago, WI 241694   
11 Lisha Herold   Oakdale, MN 307621   
12 Deb Landon   Dubuque, IA 220853   
13 Deb Wood   Davenport, IA 212713   
14 Jennifer Barr   Madison 290604   
15 Nora Bengel   Saint Paul, MN 250763   
16 Tracy Mather   Greenfield, WI 246314   
17 Melissa Gregg   Rochester, MN 298595   

- Masters Category 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dave Gray   Saint Paul, MN 192457   
2 John Franceschi   Whitefish Bay, WI 62632   
3 Barney Sheafor   Middleton, WI 210543   
4 Roger Lundsten   La Crosse, WI 283600   
5 Doug Callies      
6 Tom Hirsbrunner      
7 Benny Smith   Milwaukee, WI 312254   
8 Richard Fliehr   Winona, MN 279281   
9 Jason Frank   Mondovi, WI 279013   
10 brian kennedy   Sullivan, WI 273844   
11 Darryl Mataya   Mount Horeb, WI 224896   
12 Glenn Schultes      
13 Mike Hulen   Milwaukee, WI 265328   
14 Frederick Gray   Minneapolis, MN 246498   
15 Michael Mandli (1 - Cat4)   Germantown, WI 225464   
16 Brian Thurow   Winona, MN 297725   
17 Timothy Docter   Milwaukee, WI 296356   
18 Erik Pueschner      
19 Tom Culver      
20 Craig Howe   Cedarburg, WI 266329   
21 Adam Wolf      
22 Shannon Szecsy      
23 Steve O'Malley      
24 Matthew Allen   La Crosse, WI 367983   
25 Max Olesevich (1 - Cat5)   Onalaska, WI 314482   

- Masters Category 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Melcher   West Bend, WI 166066   
2 Joshua Shively   La Crosse, WI 32513   
3 Marian Pyszczek      
4 Mark Kowaliw (1 - Cat3)   St Louis Park, MN 181273   
5 Dan Rudrud   Wilmette, IL 189312   
6 Andrew Frye   Minneapolis, MN 243510   
7 Bruce Breitrick   Port Edward, WI 148216   
8 Don Schmeichel   Andover, MN 92247   
9 Linda Sone   Northfield, MN 224939   
10 Tyson Beck   Pewaukee, WI 62605   
11 Richard Amen   Wauwatosa, WI 259898   
12 richard doherty   Shorewood , WI 255728   
13 Thomas Falter   Westby, WI 58196   
14 Barney Sheafor   Middleton, WI 210543   
15 Dave Gray   Saint Paul, MN 192457   
16 Kevin Schaeffer   York, PA 73472   
17 Michael Mandli (1 - Cat4)   Germantown, WI 225464   
18 James Merrifield   Janesville, WI 52315   
19 Brian Petted   Cedarburg, WI 58472   
20 Douglas Klahsen   Pella, IA 191357   
21 Daniel Cleary   Shorewood, MN 143486   
22 Bradley Cullen   Chilton, WI 47563   
23 Kaveh Rahimi   Minneapolis, MN 109865   

- Masters Category 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Halverson   Madison, WI 188913   
2 Jeff Bradley   Davenport, IA 76979   
3 Scott Flanders   Minneapolis, MN 45337   
4 David Moxness (1 - Cat2)   Holmen, WI 183937   
5 Gene Tolli   Albany, WI 83764   
6 Matt Muyres   Bloomington, MN 160576   
7 Daniel Casper   Northfield, MN 214654   
8 Peter Hanna   Minneapolis, MN 51211   
9 Steven Flurry   Fond Du Lac, WI 66051   
10 Taggert Brooks   La Crosse, WI 4987   
11 Gregory LaVick   St. Paul, MN 20517   
12 Christopher Morris   Wausau, WI 55692   
13 David Metza      
14 Ian Stanford   White Bear Lake, MN 175718   
15 Eric Knuth   Madison, WI 203995   
16 Jay Woller   St. Louis Park, MN 41777   
17 Jerome Rewerts   Nevada, IA 271387   
18 Timothy Stumpf (2 - Cat2)   Appleton, WI 34505   
19 Kent McDaniel   Altoona, WI 23374   
20 John Fleckenstein   Pewaukee, WI 125362   
21 Mark Hughes   Waukesha, WI 56093   
22 Mark Brone   Fountain City, WI 145811   
23 Dirk Rettig   Waunakee, WI 29575   
24 Daniel Logan   Osceola, WI 278481   
25 John Van Susteren   Mukwonago, WI 208025   
26 Gordon Paulson   Cottage Grove, WI 176866   
27 Tige Prickett   Glendale, WI 150532   
28 Brian Rybarik   Madison, WI 120099   
29 James Cullen   Hudson, WI 107902   
30 Dale Sedgwick   Minneapolis, MN 32038   
31 Kenneth Haines   Wausau, WI 14626   
32 Andrew Frye   Minneapolis, MN 243510   
33 Don Schmeichel   Andover, MN 92247   
34 Gregg Coroleuski   Pewaukee, WI 49090   
35 James Merrifield   Janesville, WI 52315   
36 Scott Cave   Burnsville, MN 147556   

- Masters 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Van Susteren   Mukwonago, WI 208025   
2 Gordon Paulson   Cottage Grove, WI 176866   
3 William Kuster   Anoka, MN 59499   
4 Marian Pyszczek      
5 Charles Townsend   Mendota Heights, MN 46011   
6 Barney Sheafor   Middleton, WI 210543   
7 Dan Deetz      
8 James Merrifield   Janesville, WI 52315   
9 Ralph Heath   Lacrosse, WI 160985   
10 Tom Hirsbrunner      
11 Gregory McCrea   Houston, TX 53217   
12 Diane Ostenso   Cottage Grove, WI 177665   
13 Darryl Mataya   Mount Horeb, WI 224896   
14 Richard Hefner      

- Junior 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomson Remo   Fond Du Lac, WI 212914   
2 Jordan Cullen   Hudson, WI 229280   
3 Lionel Rocheleau   Waukesha, WI 274025   
4 Paul Kumm   Fort Collins 267392   
5 Patrick Diamond   South Milwaukee, WI 297764   
6 Andrew Neuser   St. Paul, MN 293420   
7 Peter Davis   Whitefish Bay, WI 255770   
8 Kevin Lindlau   Waukesha, WI 298079   
9 Alex Docter   Wauwatosa 291930   
10 Alexander Riva   Pleasant Prairie, WI 260381   
11 Corrie Osborne   Mequon, WI 298510   
12 Christopher Osborne   Mequon, WI 299939   
13 Ethan Rhoades   Fond Du Lac, WI 297796   
14 Micah Nelson   Rochester, MN 304411   

- Junior 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Garrett Roth   Shorewood, WI 247466   
2 Christopher Sodergren   Baraboo, WI 295776   
3 Sam Beste   Brookfield, WI 278712   
4 Chase Osborne   Mequon, WI 299940   
5 Austin Connelly   Westfield, WI 296566   
6 Stephen Sodergren   Baraboo, WI 295777   
7 Bethany Sodergren   Baraboo, WI 298556   

- Category 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Toby Henkels   Mankato, MN 311333   
2 Patrick Diamond   South Milwaukee, WI 297764   
3 Paul Kumm   Fort Collins 267392   
4 Brian Duncan   Saint Paul, MN 261881   
5 Lionel Rocheleau   Waukesha, WI 274025   
6 Oliver Pentinmaki   Fitchburg, WI 291618   
7 Peter Davis   Whitefish Bay, WI 255770   
8 Tony Damhoff   Lake Mills, WI 163551   
9 Nicholas Burgraff   Suamico, WI 310792   
10 Matthew Doede   Marathon, WI 291119   
11 Seth Iverson   Minneapolis, MN 267095   
12 Travis Miller   Jefferson, WI 293344   
13 Andrew Gierke   Eau Claire, WI 298058   
14 Kevin Lindlau   Waukesha, WI 298079   
15 Clark Staik      
16 Joshua Blum   La Crosse, WI 3998   
17 Kelly Nindorf      
18 Andrew Swokowski   Appleton, WI 312344   
19 Alex Docter   Wauwatosa 291930   
20 Jeffrey Friedhof      
21 Matthew Broeren   Rochester, MN 310534   
23 Andy Sagen   Morrison, CO 363563   
25 Andrew Teska (1 - Cat5)   La Crosse, WI 257191   
26 Richard Fliehr   Winona, MN 279281   
27 Brian Fuhrmann      
28 Micah Nelson   Rochester, MN 304411   
29 Patrick Heath   Madison, WI 229801   
30 Brian Thurow   Winona, MN 297725   
31 Eric Hardrath   Milwaukee Wi 185463   
32 Alexander Riva   Pleasant Prairie, WI 260381   
33 Patrick Brock   West Bend, WI 268180   
34 Nathaniel Altom   Elkridge, MD 297729   
35 Joe Beran      
36 Ethan Rhoades (2 - Cat5)   Fond Du Lac, WI 297796   
DNF Nathan Tock      

- Category 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Garrett Ping   Winona, MN 246489   
2 Travis Heller   Parker, CO 264205   
3 Nicholas Frye   Madison, WI 258744   
4 Jason Wenk   North Mankato, MN 238817   
5 Christopher Lynch   Milwaukee, WI 278183   
6 Jeramey Werbelow   West Bend, WI 287594   
7 Aaron Shaw   Rogers, MN 264910   
8 Brian Karpen   Minneapolis, MN 262083   
9 Sebastian Jozwiak      
10 Thomas Theisen   Sacramento, CA 229836   
11 Robert Byers   Minneapolis, MN 268460   
12 Derek Hughes   Appleton, WI 291716   
13 Brian Krueger   Merrill, WI 224056   
14 Trent Ping   La Crosse, WI 234060   
15 Joshua Shively   La Crosse, WI 32513   
16 Mark DesJardin   Appleton, WI 160662   
17 Christopher Fisher   Inver Grove Heights, MN 182827   
18 Bruce Breitrick   Port Edward, WI 148216   
19 Mike Suntken   Fountain City, WI 188282   
20 Emma Bast   Hinesburg, VT 261361   
21 Douglas Klahsen   Pella, IA 191357   
22 Mike Mattioli   Little Chute, WI 170595   
23 Andrew Collins   Austin, MN 55595   

- Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tim Mulrooney   Minneapolis, MN 49630   
2 Pat Lemieux (1 - Cat1)   Saint Paul, MN 210769   
3 Brian Rach   Chilton, WI 257820   
4 Jordan Roessingh   Madison, WI 170411   
5 Andrew Bates   Evanston, IL 145543   
6 Maxwell Anderson   Hartford, WI 178840   
7 Michael Woell   Minneapolis, MN 227850   
8 Nicholas Vetter   St. Paul, MN 263471   
9 Peter Hanna   Minneapolis, MN 51211   
10 Ben Anderson   Madison, WI 151771   
11 Micah Moran   Waterloo, WI 145996   
12 Ian Stanford   White Bear Lake, MN 175718   
13 Colton Barrett (2 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 224589   
14 Adam Bergman   Saint Paul, MN 103032   
15 Jeff Bradley   Davenport, IA 76979   
16 dylan knutson   Salisbury, NC 281816   
17 Anthony Olson   Kasota, MN 245537   
18 Kevin Berger   Madison, WI 246306   
19 Jason Boynton   Madison, WI 187093   
20 Josh Gillingham      
21 Brian Koeneman (3 - Cat1)   Apple Valley, MN 46700   
22 James Tainter   Minneapolis, MN 34921   
23 Gregory LaVick   St. Paul, MN 20517   
24 Gene Tolli   Albany, WI 83764   
25 Timothy Clark   Denver Co 225833   
26 Adam Koble   Denton, TX 269412   
27 Jerome Rewerts   Nevada, IA 271387   
28 Matt Waite   Madison, WI 206676   
29 Matt Muyres   Bloomington, MN 160576   
30 Carson Christen   Boulder, CO 233801   
31 Jake Cohen (1 - Cat3)   Castle Rock, CO 242643   
32 Alex Atherton   Marion, IA 237314   
33 Ross White   Holmen, WI 200545   
34 David Moxness (1 - Cat2)   Holmen, WI 183937   
35 Brody Pasciullo      
36 Jens Brabbit   La Crosse 184406   
37 Dirk Rettig   Waunakee, WI 29575   
38 Jay Woller   St. Louis Park, MN 41777   
39 Marc Howe   Palm Bay, FL 264076   
40 Steven Flurry   Fond Du Lac, WI 66051   
41 Tristin Bentzler   Chippewa Falls, WI 161188   
42 Daniel Swanson   St Louis Park, MN 117942   
43 Gregg Brandt   Winona 227165   
44 Mark Hughes   Waukesha, WI 56093   
45 Jay Henderson   Minneapolis, MN 15779   
46 Thomson Remo   Fond Du Lac, WI 212914   
47 Dale Sedgwick   Minneapolis, MN 32038   
48 Scott Flanders   Minneapolis, MN 45337   
49 Douglas Swanson   Minnetonka, MN 102633   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyOSMOUSACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee