Race Results for
Sprint Into Spring
Fort Lee, VA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/16/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - USAC CATEGORY ROAD

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0 FIRST NAME LAST NAME      

Men - Master Men 40 - 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel King   Richmond, VA 211359   
2 Jon Wirsing   Sandy Hook, VA 48398   
3 Roger Friend   Charlottesville, VA 12432   
4 David LeDue   Willow Springs, NC 45583   
5 Rick Young   Virginia Beach, VA 221317   
6 Tim Mullins   Richmond, VA 56762   
7 Bill Malone   Mechanicsville, VA 47734   
8 Michael Ventola   Pinehurst, NC 48468   
9 John Hessian   Richmond, VA 16045   
10 Steve Simet   Virginia Beach, VA 172142   
11 Todd Stout   Southern Pines, NC 50553   
12 Jeff Parker   Virginia Bch, VA 55922   
13 Greg Brown   Richmond, VA 47880   
14 James Schaefer   Richmond, VA 47697   
15 Tony Miller   Houston, TX 270972   
16 Wesley King   Mechanicsville, VA 54267   
17 Craig Guensch   Leesburg, VA 55605   
18 Eric Fletcher   Earlysville, VA 204587   
19 Bill Battle   Richmond, VA 194817   
21 Peter Raimist   Richmond, VA 227844   
22 Jordan Whiley   Farmville, VA 147116   
23 Robert Helms   Baltimore, MD 171051   
24 Dennis Rainear   Richmond, VA 156093   
25 David Lamm   Harrisonburg, VA 58539   
26 Frank Smith   Richmond, VA 52758   
27 Ed Baumgartner   Midlothian, VA 182674   
28 David Garrison (1 - Cat3)   Glen Allen, VA 169763   
29 Mark Kutney (2 - Cat3)   Earlysville, VA 211474   
30 Lonnie Kennedy   Florissant, MO 45535   
31 Thomas Houff   Richmond, VA 198645   
32 Tom Doyle (3 - Cat3)   Midlothian, VA 56049   
33 Nick Blend   Richmond, VA 203275   
34 Larry Byvik   Warrenton, VA 5765   
35 Kelvin Owen   Richmond, VA 26969   
36 John Schindler   Glen Allen, VA 128848   
37 Jeffrey Craddock   Virginia Beach, VA 221836   

Men - Junior 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hugh Brown   Richmond, VA 279902   
2 Kristian Rebeck   Virginia Beach, VA 274762   
3 Zachary Tyler   Wilton, NH 24449   
4 Anthony Oughton   Midlothian, VA 267207   

Men - Junior 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0 Conner Oughton   Midlothian, VA 267207   
1 William Guillen   Youngsville, NC 281804   
2 Eliot Childs   Saint Marys, KS 305438   
3 Parker Brookfield   Henrico, VA 306718   
4 Taylor Clarke   Midlothian, VA 280277   
5 Adam Croft   Toano, VA 306523   
8 Danny Oughton   Midlothian, VA 273529   
9 Luis Guillen   Youngsville, NC 281805   
12 Austin Childs   Saint Marys, KS 305439   

Men - CAT 5 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0 Robert Clifford   Lynchburg, VA 305339   
0 Kevin Dillard   Washington, DC 43577   
0 Rodney Dunning   Farmville, VA 267614   
0 Eric Kweder      
0 Jared McJunkin   Leesburg, VA 280807   
0 Anthony Pachuta   Chesapeake, VA 305026   
0 Richard Satterwhite   Alexandria, VA 265167   
0 Mike Seal   Toano, VA 72753   
0 Steven Ton   Annandale, VA 294180   
1 Ron Skinner   Newportnews, VA 309523   
2 Trravis King   Newport News, VA 299619   
3 Bryan High   Newport News, VA 310479   
4 Brian Jeanfreau   Chesapeake, VA 288892   
5 Jim Rogers   Norfolk, VA 268165   
6 Jim Jordan   Forest, VA 258419   
7 Terry Fuller   Manassas, VA 265541   
8 William Guillen   Youngsville, NC 281804   
9 Justin Matijasic   Charlottesville, VA 293299   
10 Brad Robinson   Chesterfield, VA 293703   
11 Nicholas McDowall   Hopewell, VA 304948   
12 Luis Guillen   Youngsville, NC 281805   
13 Bryan Bridgman   Richmond, VA 158708   
14 Tom Brookfield   Henrico, VA 310298   
15 Jay Catlett   Richmond, VA 296332   
16 David Johannsen      
17 Barry Witt   Forest, VA 257234   
18 Cregen Brady      
19 Ellery Brown   Lynchburg, VA 304292   
20 Gregory Cantrell   Montross, VA 287455   
21 John Tardy   Evington , VA 340372   
22 Matthew Tempesta      
23 Joshua Abbe   Lynchburg, VA 304182   
24 Tom Mills   Lynchburg, VA 297284   
25 Erik Petzing   Lynchburg, VA 60820   

Men - CAT 4 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0 Theodore Wilson   Chicago Il 223720   
0 Shawn Deal   Chester, VA 272532   
0 William Hatcher   Alexandria, VA 270182   
1 Terry Turner   Beaverdam, VA 298847   
2 Joel Miller   Glen Allen, VA 256272   
3 Joe Altomare   Hampton, VA 290623   
4 Sam Massie   Banner Elk, NC 292642   
5 Derek Hill   Broken Arrow, OK 289063   
6 Wilson Hale   Richmond 264006   
7 Jonathan Martinez   Richmond, VA 279545   
8 Hugh Brown   Richmond, VA 279902   
9 James Bradford   Alexandria, VA 256465   
10 Peter Raimist   Richmond, VA 227844   
11 Thomas Grinnan   Midlothian, VA 228840   
12 Chris Harvie   Midlothian, VA 215153   
13 Arthur Marks   Virginia Beach, VA 205890   
14 Steve Coelho   Glen Allen, VA 273719   
15 Frank Cundiff   Richmond, VA 296101   
16 Oliver Dujua   Richmond, VA 264926   
17 Noah Clevinger   Newport News, VA 193280   
18 Timothy Pope   Norfolk, VA 230804   
19 Juan Garcia      
20 Joseph O'Brien-Applegate   Brooklyn, NY 273410   
21 Kieran McLoughlin   Richmond, VA 292410   
22 Dan Netzer   Norfolk, VA 228581   
23 Jordan Whiley   Farmville, VA 147116   
24 Jaimison Baker   Daleville, VA 277396   
25 Charles Langley   Virginia Beach, VA 208822   
26 Tony Miller   Houston, TX 270972   
27 Percy Martin   Vail, CO 385139   
28 Reuben Santos   Smithfield, VA 208906   
29 Chris Tarczynski   Moseley, VA 281739   
30 Matt Keane   Virginia Beach, VA 255862   
31 Bill Battle   Richmond, VA 194817   
32 Jason Bradford   Virginia Beach, VA 273233   
33 Gregg Gammon   Richmond, VA 271692   
34 John Hessian   Richmond, VA 16045   
35 Steve Hein   Richmond, VA 204354   
36 Ivan Poteat   Richmond, VA 232604   

Men - CAT 3/4 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0 Frank Cundiff   Richmond, VA 296101   
0 Mike Fawell   Glen Allen, VA 278283   
0 Luis Infante   Aldie, VA 304036   
0 David Magnussen   Virginia Beach, VA 234476   
0 Landall Proctor   Detroit, MI 281642   
0 Theodore Wilson   Chicago Il 223720   
1 Bill Scanlon   Earlysville, VA 187918   
2 Larry Byvik   Warrenton, VA 5765   
3 Joshua Goyet   Virginia Beach, VA 58274   
4 Michael Ventola   Pinehurst, NC 48468   
5 Chris Larkin   Virginia Beach, VA 122707   
6 Francois Fabiato   Glen Allen, VA 260597   
7 Mark Kutney   Earlysville, VA 211474   
8 Tony Miller   Houston, TX 270972   
9 Dan Netzer   Norfolk, VA 228581   
10 John Hessian   Richmond, VA 16045   
11 Andres Demarchena   Virginia Beach, VA 242866   
12 Craig Guensch   Leesburg, VA 55605   
13 David Garrison   Glen Allen, VA 169763   
14 John Gray   Chesapeake, VA 256083   
15 Chris Tarczynski   Moseley, VA 281739   
16 Jonathan Martinez   Richmond, VA 279545   
17 Hugh Brown   Richmond, VA 279902   
18 Zachary Kyler   Wilton, NH 24449   
19 Arthur Marks   Virginia Beach, VA 205890   
20 Mitch Hunt   Suffolk, VA 104437   
21 Dave Chipchase   Dupont, WA 220071   
22 Dennis Rainear   Richmond, VA 156093   
23 Peter Raimist   Richmond, VA 227844   
24 Kevin Horvath   Chesapeake, VA 143936   
25 Robert Helms   Baltimore, MD 171051   
26 Frank Cundiff   Richmond, VA 296101   
27 Kelvin Owen   Richmond, VA 26969   
28 Sam Hilgartner      
29 Oliver Dujua   Richmond, VA 264926   
30 Jordan Whiley   Farmville, VA 147116   
31 Nick Blend   Richmond, VA 203275   
32 Timothy Pope   Norfolk, VA 230804   
33 Stephen Norair   Fredericksburg, VA 208718   
34 Johnny Phan   Richmond, VA 282038   
35 Joel Miller   Glen Allen, VA 256272   
36 James Bradford   Alexandria, VA 256465   
37 Charles Langley   Virginia Beach, VA 208822   
38 John Genovese   Virginia Baeach, VA 196010   
39 David Lamm   Harrisonburg, VA 58539   
40 Reuben Santos   Smithfield, VA 208906   
41 Jason Bradford   Virginia Beach, VA 273233   
42 Thomas Houff   Richmond, VA 198645   
43 Chris McMillan   Glen Allen, VA 256870   
44 Ed Baumgartner   Midlothian, VA 182674   
45 Percy Martin   Vail, CO 385139   
46 Greg Johnston   Fredericksburg, VA 220960   
47 Brian Beckman   Richmond, VA 241056   
48 Scott Sheble   Richmond, VA 209071   
49 Tim Mullins   Richmond, VA 56762   
50 Matt Keane   Virginia Beach, VA 255862   
51 Kristian Rebeck   Virginia Beach, VA 274762   
52 Greg Wittwer   Richmond, VA 111687   
53 Jeffrey Craddock   Virginia Beach, VA 221836   
54 Timothy Brooks   Virginia Bch, VA 101909   
55 Wayland Hundley   Richmond, VA 247033   
56 Mark Kutney   Earlysville, VA 211474   
57 James Schaefer   Richmond, VA 47697   

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0 David Clarke   Midlothian, VA 47821   
0 Mike Fawell   Glen Allen, VA 278283   
0 Tim Mullins   Richmond, VA 56762   
0 Greg Brown   Richmond, VA 47880   
1 Tyler Karnes   Chesapeake Virginia 221327   
2 Keith Johnson   Virginia Beach, VA 50802   
3 Marc Warner   Crozier, VA 263150   
4 Sean Carithers   Richmond, VA 61206   
5 Cameron Holland   Newport News, VA 16527   
6 Kyle Knott   Rock Hill, SC 274033   
7 Elliot Craddock      
8 Daniel King   Richmond, VA 211359   
9 Paul Beyer   Burke, VA 233617   
10 Francois Fabiato   Glen Allen, VA 260597   
11 Chip Goble   Mechanicsville, VA 193573   
12 Michael Hosang   Virginia Beach, VA 205055   
13 David LeDue   Willow Springs, NC 45583   
14 Greg Wittwer   Richmond, VA 111687   
15 Bill Scanlon   Earlysville, VA 187918   
16 Dave Chipchase   Dupont, WA 220071   
17 Patrick Richardson   Newport News, VA 52076   
18 Mitch Hunt   Suffolk, VA 104437   
19 C. C. Rosen (1 - Cat2)   Hampton, VA 242375   
20 Bill Malone   Mechanicsville, VA 47734   
21 Jon Gaudio   New Kent, VA 82135   
22 Kevin Horvath   Chesapeake, VA 143936   
23 Thomas Houff   Richmond, VA 198645   
24 Matthew Latyszonek   Arlington, VA 128948   
25 Dominik Meier   Richmond, VA 277771   
26 James Schaefer   Richmond, VA 47697   
27 John Schindler   Glen Allen, VA 128848   
28 Brian Beckman   Richmond, VA 241056   
29 Michael Ventola   Pinehurst, NC 48468   
30 Scott Sheble (1 - Cat3)   Richmond, VA 209071   
31 Ben Ricket   Richmond, VA 265220   
32 Jeffrey Craddock   Virginia Beach, VA 221836   
33 Lonnie Kennedy   Florissant, MO 45535   
34 Jon Wirsing   Sandy Hook, VA 48398   

Women - Master Women 40-99 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sharon Leary   Prince George, VA 272994   
2 Mary Alex   Lynchburg, VA 281412   
3 Jane Seymour   Virginia Beach, VA 226020   
4 Katie Simmons   Midlothian, VA 223678   
5 Phaedra Hise   Richmond, VA 287998   
6 Maria Calcaterra (1 - Cat3)   Richmond, VA 232608   

Women - Master Men 40 - 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
20 Emily Joyner   Virginia Beach, VA 212846   

Women - Junior 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6 Mallory McNelis   Richmond 261502   
7 Kristin Schaefer   Richmond, VA 275337   
10 Emily Croft   Toano, VA 286925   
11 Mickala Rosen   Hampton, VA 272870   

Women - CAT 4 Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sonya Gagnon   Montpelier, VA 265448   
2 Sharon Nicholson   Norfolk, VA 256529   
3 Elizabeth Keith   Richmond, VA 307725   
4 Mallory McNelis   Richmond 261502   
5 Shannon Bush   Glen Allen, VA 307887   
6 Amanda Eichert   Virginia Beach, VA 316344   
7 Kristin Schafer   Richmond, VA 275337   
8 Pamela Webb   Chesterfield, VA 311556   
9 Suszann Magner   Virginia Beach, VA 243239   
10 Madeline McKeever   Providence, RI 307340   
11 Julie Fink   Virginia Beach, VA 298843   
12 Brittany Macdonald   Norfolk, VA 304996   
13 Sarah Burkett   Colonial Heights, VA 296974   
14 Kirsten High   Newport News, VA 316642   

Women - CAT 3 Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Pope   Norfolk Va 289426   
2 Katie Simmons   Midlothian, VA 223678   
3 Maria Calcaterra   Richmond, VA 232608   
4 Jane Seymour   Virginia Beach, VA 226020   
5 Sharon Leary   Prince George, VA 272994   
6 Mary Alex   Lynchburg, VA 281412   

Women - CAT 1/2 Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emily Joyner   Virginia Beach, VA 212846   
2 Sally McMahon   Virginia Beach, VA 216612   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREOSMOSierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee