Race Results for
Kenda DINO Mountain Bike Series- Indianapolis
Indianapolis, IN
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 08/29/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - INTRO - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nicholas Schaub      
2Garrett Andrews      
3Yoan Hernandez      
4Kevin McCormick      
5Samuel Edwards      
6Chad Parks      
7Bony Velez      
8Nathan Hurst      
9Kevin Lancaster      
10Alex Hernandez      
11David Sloop      
12Will Johnson      
13Dave Garriott      
14Scott Mitchell      
15Travis Eacret      
16Nolan Reed      
17Brent Beauchamp      
18Emiliano Ibarra      
19Michael Croddy      
20David Sloop      
21Brian Lane      
22Chris Winkler      
23Jason Croddy      
24Henry Emmert      
25Ayrton Houk      

Men - CLYDESDALE - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Drew Ott      
2546.25Mark Clifton   Huntington, IN 294015   
3Matt Lucas      
4Robert Robbins      
5Brad Niccum      
6Kevin Thomas      
7Gerald Rusin      
8Ryan Reilly      
9Rick Beauchamp      

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Zach Deitch   Greenwood In 311604   
2542.80Gavin Haley   Louisville, KY 259719   
3Alek Minkis      
4Luke Beemer      
5551.19Daniel Santos   Louisville, KY 292395   
6553.99Cooper Simon   Louisville, KY 269420   
7556.79Christian Ramsey   Louisville, KY 309998   
8Nolan McQueen      
9Tanner Heslop      
10Jesse Ritchie      
11567.98Alex Melloy   Louisville, KY 299824   
12Connor Lunsford      
13Connor Griffin      
14576.37Edward Fritzinger   Georgetown, IN 292245   
15579.17Jackson McNear   Louisville, KY 301315   
16Patrick Tichenor      

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
17Quentin Johnston      
DNFJarrod Nichols      
DNFNick Dietrich   Prospect, KY 285648   

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian Falloon      
2Raul Morales      
3474.53Derek Elliott   Carmel, IN 311431   
4497.62Jake Bauer   Muncie, IN 321770   
5Aaron Yoder      
6Michael Byrnes      
7566.91Steven Kady   Seattle, WA 310043   
8Kevin Glinski      
DNFJared Wolfe      

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gary Manis      
2518.54Sam Preston   Bedford, IN 311797   
3522.64joseph kruger   Mount Vernon, IN 316248   
4Christopher Rose      
5Thomas Ball      
6Bryan Schmeiser      
7539.03Jason Renschler   Indianapolis, IN 226357   
8Jason Johnston      
9Greg Kawaniski      
10551.33Jimmy Phipps   Evansville, IN 323354   
11Eric Simo      
12Joseph (Seph) Hatley      
13Shane Lindauer      
14Mark Shearing      
15Ryan Friesen      
16Ethan Leitch      
17Bryan Kerstell      
18George Luengas      
19Lance Stenftenagel      

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Kirk Grynwald   Little Rock, AR 309572   
2Seth Hildebrand      
3Todd Tucker      
4Kevin Houk      
5Jonathon Sanders      
6David Boyd      
7Greg Burnette      
8Steve Williamson      
9576.36todd sears   Carmel, IN 277700   
10Christopher Branch      
11Andrew Wing      
20Dan Novreske      

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Heuring      
2Tim Hoeldtke      
3Paul Axsom      
4Dennis Duncan      
DNFJoe Burton      
DNFAndy Heuring      

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Luke Haley   Louisville, KY 259716   
2Gunner Dygert      
3565.00Grant Elliott   Carmel, IN 310118   
4577.50Nigel Graham   Louisville, KY 201969   
5William Barnett      
DNFKody Hughes   New Whiteland, IN 258870   

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1524.72Sasha Land   Bloomington, IN 207876   
2535.62Christopher Nevitt   Louisville, KY 259511   
3546.52Dustin Sitterding   Columbus, IN 305473   
4Brandon Hamilton      
5568.31John Hayes   Chicago, IL 210313   
6Mike Kemper      
DNFAndrew Slightom      

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1400.84Anthony Kunkler   Mccordsville, IN 234617   
2406.88Greg Bauer   Muncie, IN 310092   
3412.93Christopher Hruska   Indianapolis, IN 278962   
4Adrian Fahey      
5425.01Tim Mack   Bloomington, IN 262922   
6431.05Tony ONeill   Indianapolis, IN 304574   
7Eric Roberson      
8443.14Matt Hendey   Westfield, IN 319304   
9Joe Czerwonka      
10455.22Randy Witte   Shelbyville, IN 88983   
11Allan Weir      
12Justin Lauderback      
13473.35Jason Hazelett   Fort Wayne, IN 271635   
14Joey Greegor      
15485.44Donald Parr   Louisville, KY 194587   
16Mike Minichiello      
17Russell Nichols      
18Thomas Keene      
19Eric Gadlage      
DNFWarren Heise   Hartland, WI 186878   

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1470.43Mike Wheeler   Chesterton, IN 297059   
2473.25Jason Owen   Danville, IN 304880   
3476.07Mike Johnson   Pendleton, IN 264914   
4Kenny Cochran      
5Kevin Burnette      
6William Hallberg      
7487.35Eric Lovins   Evansville, IN 21683   
8490.17Anthony Elmore   Elizabethtown, KY 116063   
9Robert Dills      
10495.80Michael McFall   Anderson, IN 91988   
12498.62Mark Chaffins   Shepherdsville, KY 310151   
13Matt Emmert      
14504.26Chad Nay   Carmel, IN 282137   
15Shawn Cooper      
16509.90Brien Fields   Woburn, MA 179342   
17John McNeely      
18515.54Bill Ardery   Indianapolis, IN 260730   
19Jeff Bostic      
DNFJohn Matthews     
DNFBradley Hill   Indianapolis, IN 276365   
DNFJohn Wheeler   Carmel, IN 206716   

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1525.86Steve Harpster   Indianapolis, IN 229677   
2Gary Dowell      
3541.55Scott Wagner   Fort Wayne, IN 241678   
4Ralph Lueken      
5557.23Mark Sovinski   Bloomington, IN 197912   
6David Gardner      
7572.92Norman Graham   Louisville, KY 247403   
8Jeff Smart      

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mitchell Kersting   Louisville, KY 237344   

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1336.97Matthew Battin   Columbus, IN 2890   
2345.10Chris Bowman   Indianapolis, IN 79229   
3353.23Tomasz Golas   Bloomington, IN 278333   
4361.36Michael Hemelgarn   Avon, IN 262921   
5369.49Chad Salla   Greenville, SC 228233   
6377.62Richard Mezo   Crown Point, IN 246376   
7385.76edwin colvin   Indianapolis, IN 255350   
8Fraser Kirkpatrick      
9402.02Mark Giganti   Clayton, IN 172317   
10410.15Sonny Morocco   Indianapolis, IN 291591   
11418.28Ryan Tragesser   Fishers, IN 278631   
12426.41William Sherman   Indianapolis, IN 134321   
13434.54Mike Blanz   Columbus, IN 3909   
DNFJohn Clasen   Columbus, IN 280923   

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1424.08David Dygert   Brownsburg, IN 10323   
2453.23Ty Peck   Shelbyville, IN 329862   
3482.39David McComb   Yoder, IN 172316   
4Jim Frazier      
5Gary Lunsford      
6569.84John Wright   Carmel, IN 211129   
DNFJeff Fetterer   Columbus, IN 169518   
DNFAnthony Silveus   Carmel, IN 106216   

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1449.33Blake Noland   Columbus, IN 143907   
2480.69Dennis Barber   North Vernon, IN 113491   
3512.05David Coar   Ft Wayne, IN 57399   
4Rick Toler      

Men - PRO - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Anthony Slowinski   Louisville, KY 121030   

Women - INTRO - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Claudia Garcia      
2Lori McCormick      

Women - Cat 3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cheryl O\'Dore      
2Petra Davis      
3573.33Chienhuei (Janet) Sherman   Indianapolis, IN 312884   
4590.00Elizabeth Baltes   Seattle, WA 241260   

Women - Cat 3 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Katherine Santos   Louisville, KY 302383   
2556.67Emily Falk   Louisville, KY 296089   
3573.33Frances Haley   Louisville, KY 285432   
4Christina Thibodeau      
DNFBecca Carr      

Women - Cat 2 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Heather Coddington      
2542.73Sierra Siebenlist   Indianapolis, IN 166038   
3Andrea Lehr      
4561.15Amelia Nelson   Carmel, IN 295718   
5570.36Karen Elmore   Elizabethtown, KY 127098   
6579.57Lindsay Rodkey   Bloomington, IN 242247   
7588.78Bette Gumerson   Indianapolis, IN 246245   

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Janelle Renschler   Indianapolis, IN 261856   
2Katherine Mowat      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerCUOREShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee