Race Results for
Iron Horse Bicycle Classic - Time Trial
Durango, CO
(Event Information)
View By:
Individual Time Trial on 05/31/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4/5 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jesse Vondracek   36:40.91   
2 Keith Miller   37:10.85   
3 Michael Archibeck   37:27.31   
4 Andrew Schill   37:36.84   
5 Garrett Alexander   37:45.85   
6 Teal Buchi   38:07.13   
7 Stefan Andermann   38:32.48   
8 Eric Burris   38:45.61   
9 Jerry Arnold   38:53.62   
10 Rob Bergstrom   38:57.59   
11 Shawn Kingrey   39:15.97   
12 Chris Black   39:38.88   
13 Scott Konnagan   40:05.98   
14 Scott Kemball-Cook   40:29.61   
15 Robert Kyper   41:02.73   
16 Jason White   41:16.62   
17 Sean Boyd   41:57.53   
18 Dave Deyoung   43:44.27   
19 Ben Erlandson   44:06.76   
20 Zach Ball   44:22.96   
21 Kiran Krishnan   51:20.53   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jordan Sher   33:58.95   
2 Tony Purcell   Colorado Springs, CO34:21.45 263502   
3 Rhys Rathbun   34:29.35   
4 Paul Friehauf   35:18.79   
5 Branson Bartlett   35:25.84   
6 Robert Chorost   35:33.61   
7 Randy Ellis   35:38.02   
8 Spencer Compton   35:42.95   
9 Barry Schmidt   35:55.96   
10 Matt Sniegowski   36:14.26   
11 Myles Rockwell   36:14.42   
12 Jake Merry   36:14.67   
13 Chad Cheeney   36:15.45   
14 Dustin Larosa   36:17.79   
15 Travis Lukens   36:24.60   
16 Jeremy Hill   36:25.41   
17 Sean Hassinger   36:28.35   
18 David Hassinger   36:45.64   
19 Matthew Pobloske   36:49.20   
20 Ben Stalker   37:53.05   
21 Andrew Sniegowski   38:12.96   
22 Douglas Robison   38:50.67   
23 Michael Paugh   39:39.31   

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Greg Krause   31:03.10   
2 Damian Calvert   31:06.14   
3 Dan Bowman   31:34.58   
4 Jason Anderson   32:08.70   
5 Ian Burnett   32:45.11   
6 Ben Hoffman   32:45.23   
7 Alex Hagman   32:53.41   
8 Andrew Hemesath   33:15.41   
9 Zan Treasure   33:55.24   
10 Drew Christopher   34:06.82   
11 Christopher Chase   34:21.76   

Men - Master - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Al Senft   33:58.58   
2 Michael Carroll   33:58.95   
3 Kenny Wehn   34:37.78   
4 Keith Ashmore   35:22.43   
5 Jason Quenzler   35:23.27   
6 Eric Malone   35:24.14   
7 Andrew Biglow   35:24.29   
8 Michael Martin   35:33.40   
9 Jonathan Delacey   36:12.89   
10 Rob Trudeaux   36:45.00   
11 Michael Ramsey   38:19.20   
12 Aran Johnson   38:27.34   
13 Shawn Snelling   38:33.64   
14 David Peterson   39:23.03   
15 Kent Chou   39:40.77   
16 Richard Price   39:50.03   
17 David Shelton   40:26.44   
18 Dwayne Otto   41:12.08   
19 Dan Herr   41:59.45   
20 David Drescher   42:13.85   
21 Travis Oliger   42:25.78   
22 Jean-Paul Wright   43:47.84   
23 Roland Lockard   44:21.18   
24 Eric Harstad   44:28.25   
25 Jimmy Carpenter Jr   47:21.34   

Men - Master - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keith Brodhagen   34:35.00   
2 Peter Brown   35:37.00   
3 Silvio Menezes   36:07.00   
4 Tim Sewell   36:54.00   
5 Jonathan Jakle   37:32.00   
6 Dale Kneller   37:43.00   
7 Dave Hussey   37:43.00   
8 Mark Rosenthal   37:44.00   
9 Dan Armijo   37:47.00   
10 Bryan Leuenberger   37:53.00   
11 Greg Berlind   37:54.00   
12 Joel Bratsch   38:37.00   
13 Bruce Mazur   38:38.00   
14 Dale Maxwell   38:58.00   
15 Chris Hard   39:12.00   
16 Mark Forsythe   39:22.00   
17 Joel Richards   39:36.00   
18 Robert Montgomery   40:35.00   
19 Bill Cocanour   40:44.00   
20 Steve Autry   40:54.00   
21 John Mcmanus   40:56.00   
22 Deck Shaline   41:08.00   
23 Kip Freer   41:09.00   
24 Doug Eagle   41:21.00   
25 Clifford Yost   41:53.00   
26 John Baxter   42:44.00   
27 Reid Ackerman   43:16.00   
28 Dominick Marino   43:32.00   
29 Daniel Baker   44:11.00   
30 Brian Beatty   44:50.00   
31 Wm. Dolphin   46:13.00   
32 Guido Kemp   46:48.00   
33 Gary Vance   48:00.00   
34 Douglas Gillespie   48:39.00   
35 Srancois Nanin   48:57.00   

Men - Master - 55-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Vic Miera   36:29.00   
2 Ed Chamberlin   38:37.00   
3 Michael Newsome   40:04.00   
4 John Ackelson   40:21.00   
5 Chip Chilson   41:56.00   
6 Dennis Simpson   42:10.00   
7 David Lehmann   42:51.00   
8 Michael Raber   42:52.00   
9 Ron Dent   43:13.00   
10 Jim Stutzman   44:10.00   
11 Dwight Hibdon   44:15.00   
12 Richard Bagienski   44:21.00   
13 Hal Mclean   44:27.00   
14 Bruce Christensen   44:33.00   
15 Michael Kosta   45:32.00   
16 Gordon Sargent   45:45.00   
17 John Barry Iii   45:52.00   
18 Eric Erdman   46:18.00   
19 Gary Chilson   47:30.00   
20 Tom Cohn   50:15.00   
21 Kevin Skelly   53:30.00   
22 Daniel Scroggin   55:14.00   
23 Ed Zink   56:09.00   

Men - Master - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Walt Axthelm   43:12.00   
2 William Mackay   45:24.00   
3 Bernard Maughan   46:05.00   
4 Snake Navel Mapel   46:59.00   
5 James Wallace   49:55.00   

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Caleb Fuchs   38:15.00   
2 Garrett Lundberg   42:11.00   
3 Christopher Blevins   45:13.00   

Women - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kate Van Roekel   40:20.24   
2 Sarah White   41:17.03   
3 Catharine Pieck   42:15.21   
4 Laurel Rathbun   42:28.89   
5 Joanna Eckstein   43:06.00   
6 Sara Eatman   43:25.17   
7 Robin Fitzpatrick   43:25.36   
8 Shannon Winkelmann   47:27.46   
9 Julie Cornelius   49:56.32   

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marisa Asplund   36:14.09   
2 Alisha Welsh   36:27.14   
3 Alison Testroete   36:35.89   
4 Tiffany Pezzulo   37:13.13   
5 Cara Bussell   37:22.81   
6 Kris Walker   37:31.85   
7 Mindy Caruso   37:52.77   
8 Shannon Gibson   38:44.59   
9 Kasey Clark   38:56.08   
10 Anne Donley   40:27.68   
11 Cindy Sanchez   41:02.12   
12 Anne Spalding   41:39.77   
13 Caitlyn Mccullough   41:50.61   

Women - Master - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stacey Nenninger   39:55.56   
2 Jill Langendorf   41:25.46   
3 Rebecca Barfoot   41:53.28   
4 Sandy Knudsen   42:09.17   
5 Carolyn Feller   42:27.92   
6 Trenna Adams   43:54.82   
7 Marlene Hatch   43:57.82   
8 Meredith Mapel   44:01.14   
9 Anne O'Neill   45:37.79   
10 Kelly Drescher   46:34.17   
11 Christa Schooley   47:41.03   
12 Rosemary Knight   49:05.60   
13 Anita Roe   49:30.92   
14 Jennifer Leising   49:43.85   

Women - Master - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Betsy Richards   39:16.72   
2 Rebecca Kauffman   40:19.96   
3 Terryl Peterson   42:15.60   
4 Jennifer Robinson   42:25.96   
5 Priscilla Blevins   42:32.06   
6 Karen Smith   43:37.02   
7 Diane Shaline   43:41.50   
8 Jackie Smith   44:05.24   
9 Mary White   45:16.60   
10 Susan Schenk   48:14.79   
11 Althea Grace Pineda   50:32.66   
12 Cynthia Raber   56:02.13   
13 Betsy Davis   1:03:47.85   

Women - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristine Johnson   Larkspur, CO41:32.92 190484   
2 Martha Iverson   42:52.68   
3 Katherine Farago   44:12.48   
4 Ruthanne Polidori   46:51.19   
5 Barbara Dutton   47:10.86   
6 Melinda Berge   47:51.38   
7 Patti Miller   48:15.40   
8 Liz Hitch   49:32.12   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaCUOREUSACDFOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee