Race Results for
Sandy Hook Time Trial
Fort Hancock, NJ
(Event Information)
View By:
Individual Time Trial on 04/03/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


- Master Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Malovany   Tenafly, NJ 164301   
1 Curt Hurst   Jersey City, NJ 181324   
1 Steven Fritz   West Creek, NJ 230507   
1 Glenn Babikian   Sugar Loaf, NY 242851   
2 Brian Griffith   Milford, NJ 53005   
2 John Schwebel (1 - Cat5)   Leonardo, NJ 222068   
2 Victor Rallo   Red Bank, NJ 66981   
3 Neal Stoeckel   Monroe, NJ 53513   
3 Bill Phend (1 - Cat3)   Norwood, NJ 99700   
3 Richard Bauch   Califon, NJ 154757   
3 Doug Hover   Leonardo, NJ 170709   
4 Jim Kaeli   Rockaway, NJ 18404   
4 Lawrence Towner   Boonton, NJ 35822   
4 Otto Sanchez   Haddonfield , NJ 188223   
5 Lawrence Dudek   Skillman, NJ 88231   
5 Vladimir Borovkov   Old Bridge, NJ 111890   
5 Aleksey Urusov   Westfield 247637   
6 Patrick Kennedy   Denville, NJ 72967   
6 Kenneth Gilliland   Woolwich, NJ 90133   
7 Scott Hodder   Oceanport, NJ 46178   
7 Steven Tinston   Blauvelt, NY 77226   
7 Doug Spitz   Locust, NJ 221937   
8 Dana Fallon   Island Heights, NJ 50966   
8 Anthony Trezza (1 - Cat4)   Cranford, NJ 189023   
8 John Kuhn   Summit, NJ 222535   
9 Robert Maxted   Middletown, NJ 122420   
9 David Hussey   Ocean, NJ 264285   
10 Sandy Chapman   Glen Rock, NJ 6627   
10 David Kishbaugh   Clifton, NJ 111660   
10 Gerry Ryerson   Sparta, NJ 215096   
11 Andrew Brennan   Manasquan, NJ 70112   
11 Bob Jaggard   Franklinville, NJ 122022   
11 Nate Morgenstern   Waldwick, NJ 271446   
12 Mark Cowin   Atco, NJ 192230   
12 Paul Ganun   Fair Haven, NJ 198221   
12 Kim Grossman   Wall, NJ 216615   
13 Peter Baiamonte   Brooklyn, NY 2255   
13 Joe Skorupa   Bernardsville, NJ 223693   
13 Dave Weller   Shallotte, NC 279529   
14 Richard Miller   Philadelphia, PA 181316   
14 Harold Brenner   Manalapan, NJ 243941   
15 Keith Slyman (2 - Cat4)   Piscataway, NJ 131013   
15 Andrew Singson   Piscataway, NJ 151533   
15 John Mirenda   Northfield, NJ 169471   
16 Bob Vale   Asbury Park, NJ 279083   
16 Anthony D'Alicandro   Linwood, NJ 168723   
17 Jamie Mack (3 - Cat4)   Manasquan, NJ 189685   
17 David Adornato   Verona, NJ 192551   
17 James Mauroff   Devonshire, NJ 290184   
18 W.michael Matejovic   Red Bank, NJ 80698   
18 Raymond Campeau   Bedminster, NJ 185509   
18 William Semanczuk   Elmwood Park, NJ 242777   
19 William Borghard   Farmingdale, NJ 48027   
19 Ken Barreto   Union, NJ 189755   
20 Herman Storms   Annandale, NJ 64719   
20 Sean McLaughlin   Leonardo, NJ 111889   
20 Frank Dionisio (2 - Cat5)   Stamford, CT 169846   
21 Mike Wilpizeski   Forest Hills, NY 57655   
21 John Schaeffer   Ridgefield, CT 126574   
22 Rick Silvestri   Morristown, NJ 198199   
22 Joseph Zuppa Jr.   Rumson, NJ 201655   
23 Chuck Crocco   Flemington, NJ 196092   
24 Eric Perkins   Fort Lee, NJ 85782   
25 Richard Wolf   New York, NY 201669   
26 Leonard Krupat   Bedminster, NJ 162317   
27 Dean Telson   West Long Branch, NJ 231682   
28 David Michaud   Colts Neck, NJ 178767   
29 John Palladino (3 - Cat5)   Manalapan, NJ 227041   
30 Ed Troianello   Warren, NJ 197533   
32 Russ Green   Pleasanton 277791   
34 Barrie Drabble   Clinton, NJ 182370   
35 Gerry Remsen   Wharton, NJ 29530   

- Junior Women 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Isabella Wilson   New Providence, NJ 259391   
3 Jennifer Brunner   Fairfield, NJ 254902   
4 Ariana Cruz   Pennington, NJ 249200   

- Junior Women 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Olivia Saunders   Flemington, NJ 295300   
2 Amanda Clarke   Lebanon, NJ 294105   

- Junior Men 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zach Bender   Glen Rock, NJ 250355   
2 Rick Anderson   Bridgewater, NJ 231596   

- Junior Men 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Noah Granigan   Cape May Court House, NJ 229865   
2 Justin Cruz   Pennington, NJ 255025   
4 Stephen Spiller   Flemington, NJ 265410   

- Junior Men 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Phillip Truppelli   Ringoes, NJ 293199   
2 Mark Yaroshevsky   North Caldwell, NJ 292988   
3 Perry Andre'   Bridgewater, NJ 297658   

- Category

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0 First Name Last Name      

- Cat4/5 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bill Sasiela   Bloomingdale, NJ 239315   
3 Toby Hanna   Stockton, NJ 248847   
4 Erik Baker   New York, NY 118381   
5 Michael Dworkin   Glen Rock, NJ 229818   
6 Phil Penman   New York, NY 234885   
7 Roy Vaccaro   Morganville, NJ 253817   
8 Andy Shen   New York, NY 154846   
10 Philip Butler   Cave Creek, AZ 205668   
12 Alex Belgiovine   Hillsdale, NJ 250209   
13 Wojciech Plata   Staten Island, NY 299053   
14 Rich Carolan   Benardsville, NJ 98343   
15 Mark Curran   Titusville, NJ 272666   
16 Frank Alberta   Ridgewood, NJ 239687   
17 Mark Cywin   Ridgewood, NJ 297268   
18 Erick Goncalves   Shamong, NJ 229926   
19 Steven Fritz   Boulder, CO 225928   
20 David Parker   Wading River, NY 236021   
21 Daniel Frank   Cherry Hill, NJ 193785   
23 Robert Donovan   Los Angeles 293496   
25 Nicholas David   Chester, NJ 292798   
26 Jeff Covert   Glenmoore, PA 266294   
29 Rick Viapiana   Hackensack, NJ 179263   
30 Rick Anderson   Easton, PA 254115   
31 Paulo Biazotti   Wheaton, IL 288495   
32 Christopher Sullivan   Glen Ridge, NJ 246340   
33 Denis Leinhart   Oradell, NJ 242208   
34 Robin Dohne   Eatontown, NJ 261005   
36 Jon Boub   Mine Hill, NJ 257858   
37 Bladdymir Coronel   Bloomingdale, NJ 103299   
38 Joseph Capitani   Clark, NJ 187429   
39 Christopher Chern   Scotch Plains, NJ 57901   
43 Thomas Barnett   Freehold, NJ 276238   
44 Donald Dolan   Pennington, NJ 299877   
45 Tim Graham   Freehold, NJ 293103   
46 Douglas Junkins   Maplewood, NJ 290364   
47 Jamie Mack   Magnolia, DE 261395   
48 Matt Lefkowitz   Millington, NJ 79574   
49 Trygve Cossette   New York, NY 275195   
50 Susan Jankowitz   Sparta, NJ 227901   
53 William Semanczuk   North Haledon, NJ 290226   
56 Len Weinman   Branchburg, NJ 274229   
58 Christopher Byrne   Boonton, NJ 64565   

- Cat1/2/3/4 Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jill Waggett   Hopewell, NJ 141989   
2 Elizabeth Bonilla   Lakehurst, NJ 265986   
3 Elizabeth Tyrell   Annandale, NJ 49047   
5 Ellen Moses   New York, NY 200962   
6 Katherine Russell   Cranbury, NJ 242109   
7 Barbara Shweky   Long Branch, NJ 171858   
8 Erin Mascelli   Easton, PA 291056   
9 Carol Lanza   Hamilton Square, NJ 91357   

- Cat1/2/3 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Freifelder   Glenwood, NJ 200872   
2 Jason Walters   Old Bridge, NJ 55604   
4 Kenneth Lundgren   Pompton Plains, NJ 187996   
5 Gregory Leach   Little Silver, NJ 274737   
6 Nick Iacovelli   Bloomfield, NJ 273826   
7 Kerri Martin   Morristown , NJ 81521   
8 Michael Jenks   Highland Park, NJ 225537   
9 Zebulon Nelessen   New York, NY 175547   
10 Erin Mascelli   Easton, PA 213084   
11 Kenneth Gilliland   Woolwich, NJ 90133   
12 Aleksander Betko   New York, NY 241674   
13 Samuel Zara   Aberdeen, NJ 39409   
14 Mark Fontanilla   Charlotte, NC 172712   
15 Michael Firth   Jackson, NJ 138770   

- Cat 4 Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Susan Jankowitz   Sparta, NJ 184184   
3 Andrew Brennan   Manasquan, NJ 280765   
4 Stacey Barbossa   Mountainside, NJ 290272   
5 Bonni Schervone   Asheville, NC 214811   
6 Cyndi Steiner   Montclair, NJ 197623   
8 Susan Seyboldt   Roebling, NJ 275341   
9 Diane McNally   Ridgewood, NJ 299316   
10 Michal Seidenman   Demarest, NJ 297620   
11 Jackie Beck   Andover, NJ 226031   
13 Robin Dohne   Red Bank, NJ 278190   
15 Stephen Spiller   Flemington, NJ 293664   
16 Ann Marie Polito   Brick, NJ 292856   
17 Heather Radcliffe-Mcginnis   Asbury, NJ 226540   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpySierra NevadaOSMOBonk BreakerCUOREUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee