Race Results for
Fluidride Cup #5
Government Camp, OR
(Event Information)
View By:
Downhill on 09/26/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Miller   Auburn, WA7.52.02 310272   -
2 Benjamin Johansen   8.16.28   Shiloh Cyclery
3 Casey deHaas   8.25.53   James Dehaas

Men - Cat 3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sean Temple   7.42.38   Flow Cup Events Ventis
2 Kyle Weaver   8.26.30   
3 Jarrett Gilmore   10.27.07   

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jordan Stotts   8.50.51   Shiloh Cyclrey

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nelson Dan   9.33.57   DWB/Recycled cycles / Rotec
2 Stephen Rogers   11.04.60   Downhill Coalition

Men - Cat 2 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bret Gilkey   Woodinville, WA5.31.88 294889   Kore
2 Danny Kruse   5.53.20   Evil Dakine POC Hurricane Racing
3 Joseph Rager   Amboy, WA6.27.85 292284   Rager Racing
4 Kendall Smith   6.33.52   2 Uncles Racing
5 Nick Damm   6.33.92   NW School of Freeride
6 James Debatty   6.49.70   Fat Tire Farm
7 Ben MacMillan   6.56.85   Dirt Corps
8 Jake Horgen   7.19.43   Brashers
9 Chance Hopkins   7.28.04   Momentum Bike
10 Chase Jamieson   La Center, WA8.42.38 295632   Project 529

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wood Skinner   Hermiston, OR4.55.73 294580   661/sunline
2 Nikolas Clarke   5.06.27   Big tree bikes Manda Racing
3 Alex Pfiffner   Bend, OR5.12.62 303088   SMX Optics
4 Sean Kelly   5.13.33   
5 Nicholas Anzalone   Battleground, WA5.14.10 309355   Parents
6 Trevor Thew   5.22.70   Pro City Racing / Race Face / Syncros
7 Kye Refvem   5.43.14   Dirt Corps
DNF Ryan Van Noy   DNF   Troy Lee Designs/ Fluid

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
13 Ron Chang   6.04.01   
14 James Fields   6.18.19   661
15 John Coldwell   6.25.42   Pedal Power

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Forrest Taylor   5.15.33   Wheel Sport East Mom & Dad
2 Nolan Richards   5.17.52   
3 Gideon Francisco   5.20.58   
4 Kyle Muhonen   5.23.28   Team sponge
5 Shane Conwell   5.23.85   Western Riders
6 Tim Smith   5.24.85   
7 Cody Shaver   5.26.42   Pedal Power
8 Mike Rice   5.32.19   Team Pyscho
9 Lyle Owens   Ashland, OR5.38.32 320474   Bear Creek Bicycles
10 Tyler Randolph   Mead, WA5.42.81 307773   Fluid Recovery/EFY
11 Tyler Lauderback   5.50.81   
12 Alastair Cox   5.52.59   Brashers Auto Auction

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Henry   Spokane, WA5.26.29 291161   The Bike Hub Racing
2 Ty Hedlaund   5.44.12   529
3 Charlie Shivel   5.47.64   Stumptown wrecking crew
4 Todd Rogers   5.48.40   Downhill Coalition
5 Joseph Rager   Amboy, WA5.52.06 277946   Rager Racing
6 Rod Hasty   5.52.06   wwwtribe503com
7 Nick Abbott   6.06.83   
8 Christian Hagel-Sorerien   6.34.66   Project 529 SRAM

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Overman   5.20.80   Stumptown Wrecking Crew
2 Chad Olson   5.20.96   
3 Ronnie Minden   5.22.61   Nema
4 Lex Damis   5.26.30   
5 Todd McCarthy   Portland, OR5.30.30 295169   
6 Jim McCracken   5.39.97   dirt corps/trek greggs
7 Carl Ledbetter   Mercer Island, WA6.04.14 20680   Project 529legioncom
8 Ramain Sarin   6.59.80   Project 529

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Kieffer   Puyallup, WA5.36.32 19075   Team Psycho EVS Azonic Arrow tires Foes
2 George Smith   Longview, WA6.16.32 258930   Foes No Fear 661 Spy

Men - Cat 1 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Littlefield   Auburn, WA4.11.74 311006   big tree bikes six six one sunline SDG
2 Brian Mullen   Bellingham, WA4.13.57 278779   DropNZone Bike Works
3 Austin Aldrich   Bend, OR4.19.89 295627   Specialzed Allride Academy
4 Adam Ransavage   North Bend, WA4.23.19 292601   EVIL Bikes
5 Brandan Bohl   Livermore, CA4.24.91 318538   
6 Kole Wetherell   Clatskanie, OR4.28.07 310603   Project529 Santa Cruz Kakine MRP 661 SRAM
7 Rhys Ewing   Ashland, OR4.28.78 286964   Downhill Coalition/Lifecycle Bike Shop
8 Scott Punt   Mount Shasta, CA4.35.47 295635   661 Gamat Leatt maxxis smxoptics
9 Conrad Culleney   Livermore, CA4.44.39 318536   
10 Colin McAdoo   Lake Oswego, OR4.57.19 281395   Shimano Scuwalbe SRH Fox TMOP
11 Jack Hill   Eugene, OR5.06.39 293720   Downhill Coalition/Lifecycle Bike Shop
12 Blake Bryant   Sequim, WA6.36.06 295176   Inside Out Fitness & Nutrition 661 Mike's Bikes

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Kahn   Porltand, OR4.12.70 261583   
2 Al Hansen   4.13.34   Project 529
3 Derek Batchelder   Beaverton, OR4.30.07 295175   Orange Bikes POW Gloves Chromag
4 Daniel Mazuti   Port Orchard, WA4.30.80 240110   Big Tree Bikes
5 Chris Farm   Monmouth, OR4.31.26 230744   Ventis Café Flow Cup Racing
6 Eben Kiehl   Redmond, WA4.31.67 287787   Team Mukai
7 Andrew Frink   Redmond, WA4.33.05 244580   Mojo Wheels
8 Alan Thompson   4.38.79   Flow Cup Racing Ventis Caf�
9 Bryan Kieffer   Puyallup, WA4.45.75 100849   Team Psyco Aero EVS Azonic FOES
10 Patrick Funk   Lake Oswego, OR4.54.91 230741   Team Robot
11 Tory Klonius   Olympia, WA4.57.94 295120   Wester Riders
12 mac laws   Mountlake Terrace, WA5.06.45 291167   Fanatik Bike Co.
13 Casey Hoffman   Portland, OR6.56.21 262706   Hoffman Racing
14 Jesse Huntington   Redmond, OR8.42.16 277769   Team Awsome
DNF Mathew Burback   Boring, ORDNF 323606   Burbank Motors/Shilo Cyclery

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Marsh   Bonney Lake, WA4.13.98 199663   Project529/Santa Cruz/SRAM/RockShox
2 Max Miller   Portland, OR4.33.90 281440   POW Gloves Knolly Bikes
3 Matthew Patterson   Snoqualmie, WA4.37.22 231152   Dirt Corps/Trek/Gregg's/Nema
4 Leo Brock   Bonney Lake, WA4.41.56 293594   
5 Aaron Lee   Vancouver, WA4.45.78 180827   
6 Travis Erickson   Seattle, WA4.47.34 228147   
7 Jeff Rees   Spokane Valley, WA5.03.97 93452   The Bike Hub
8 Coy Miller   Caseyville, IL5.08.58 270672   The Bike Hub
9 Andrew Knott   Enumclaw, WA5.12.60 312446   Go Huck Yourself
DNF Troy Hoff   Snohomish, WADNF 226989   

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jim Karn   Bend, OR4.25.97 159963   
2 Chris Bentley   Fall City, WA4.47.08 199389   Bryne-Invent (burn-Invent) Fox / FSA
3 Todd Olson   Welches, OR4.51.23 163220   Brashers Auto Aution Team KrunkShok
4 Bari Stockton   Carson, WA4.59.27 279345   Transition / Discover Bicycles
5 Jerry Southworth   Ravensdale, WA5.05.64 283597   
6 Mike Estes   Beaverton, OR5.21.91 263896   Cove Pinkbike Dakine Alpinestars
7 Tom Ray   Boulder City, NV5.48.37 150338   All Mountian Cyclery

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Sylvestri   Truckee3.54.43 288977   Specialized Allride
2 Charlie Sponsel   Lake Oswego, OR3.59.58 230753   EVIL Bikes
3 Eric Loney   Longview, WA4.05.36 230743   Project 529 Santa Cruz SRAM MRP 661
4 Kyle Thomas   Bellevue, WA4.05.43 262613   EVIL Bikes
5 Ken Faubert   4.06.89   Dunbar Cycles
6 Phillip Wiering   Beaverton, OR4.08.08 228668   EVIL/Maxxis
7 Nick Tuttle   Mount Vernon4.09.96 182596   GHY Bikes
8 Alexander McGuinnis   Portland, OR4.10.68 245733   Team Krunk Shox
9 Keith Thompson   Issaquah, WA4.10.96 35447   Wheel Sport East
10 Jared Hobbs   Portland, OR4.13.35 104216   River City VISIO Fox Arrow
11 Jesse Jackson   Portland, OR4.21.32 204139   River City VISIO Fox Oakley
12 Casey Northern   Port Angeles, WA4.23.32 117615   Ezlon
13 Jerry Knight   Seattle, WA4.27.81 252778   Big Tree Bikes/ EVIL Bikes
14 Tyler Gilsdorf   Sammamish, WA4.30.79 228041   Downhill zone Racing/ELKA Suspension

Women - Cat 3 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adrianna Moroz   10.02.33   
2 Liberty Southworth   23.10.00   

Women - Cat 3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sarah Hopkins   11.32.62   Momentum Bike

Women - Cat 2 - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Emily Smith   Everson, WA6.42.61 319714   
5 Rachel Delateur   Tumwater, WA7.12.70 9108   Pro City Racing / Race Face / Syncros
6 Yvonne Gillette   7.31.25   
7 Christy Ott   7.33.72   
8 Bethany Price   8.51.83   Aggro/ Tribe 503

Women - Cat 2 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karen O'Connell   Seattle, WA6.18.95 312430   Speedy Beaver racing
2 Adrian Hopkins   6.37.27   Troy Lee Designs/ Fluid
3 Corrine Greve   Caseyville, IL6.39.35 283598   The Bike Hub

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jaime Rees   Spokane Valley, WA4.50.40 228046   The Bike Hub
2 Dawn Fidler   Mount Vernon, WA5.16.20 214419   Speedy Beaver Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFCUOREOSMOSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee