Race Results for
Ohio State Road Race Championships
Waynesville, OH
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 06/14/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Campbell   Dayton, OH 259383  Panther / Competitive Cyclist
2 Paul Martin   North Royalton, OH 207549  30 Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
3 Brian Batke   Novelty, OH 99527  Carbon Racing
4 Kirk Albers   Upper Arlington, OH 1283  Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
5 Andy Moskal (1 - Cat1)   Columbus, OH 213069  33 Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
6 Cameron Jackson   Akron 243794  22 CCSH-RGF p/b Felt Bikes
7 Ryan Gamm   Oxford, OH 149656  14 Kenda Pro Cycling pb Gear Grinder
8 Johnathan Freter   Columbus, OH 266654  13 Pro Chain cycling/ Team Turner
9 Jonathan Card   Sylvania, OH 6078  TEAM CARD
10 David Steiner   Chagrin Falls, OH 209770  38 Spin/RR Donnelley
11 Colin Barry   Cincinnati, OH 100867  Huntington Bank / Specialized
12 Andrew Clarke   Medina, OH 212538  Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
13 John Gatch   Terrace Park, OH 153866  15 Huntington Bank / Specialized
14 Josh Halvax   Mansfield, OH 253371  19 Carbon Racing.
15 Nathan Kupperstock   Decatur, GA 259473  24 Pelotonia Cycling Team p/b roll:
16 Michael Masters   Columbus, OH 83290  41 Ohio Orthopedic Center-Moro Cycling
17 Justin Piccorelli   Berea, OH 198292  35 Team Spin / RR Donnelley
18 Mark Brown   Dublin, OH 149899  Ohio Orthopedic Center-Moro Cycling
19 Cory St Clair   Cincinnati, OH 238230  37 CCSH - Felt pb RGF & PVR Bike U23
20 Kyle Lyman   Seattle, WA 250341  29 Team Dayton P/B Mich. Ultra
21 Eric Lundgren   Pittsburgh, PA 264778  28 Iron City Bikes
22 Erik Lesco   Massillon, OH 207847  26 Stark Velo
23 Elliot Gaunt (2 - Cat1)   Lynchburgh, VA 169515  16 Pelotonia Cycling Team p/b roll:
24 Brent Martin   Stow, OH 268637  31 Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
25 Burgess Gow   Dayton, OH 233165  18 Ghisallo Cycling Team
26 Jason Karew   Cincinnati, OH 133936  23 Bishops Bicycles
27 Ray Huang   Cleveland Heights, OH 16965  21 Carbon Racing
28 Andy Prickett   Pleasant Hill, OH 266105  36 Michelob Ultra
29 Christopher Myers   Tallahassee, FL 275885  34 Lost River Cycling
30 Ryan Good   Cincinnati, OH 251528  17 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health/RGF pb Felt Bicycles
DNF Paul Carlson   Butler, PA 277695  Iron City Bikes
DNF Douglas Deaton   Germantown, OH 297105  10 Michelob Ultra Cycling
DNF Christopher Durand   Cincinnati, OH 41404  11 Huntington Bank
DNF John Heffner   Pittsburgh, PA 261703  20 Iron City Bikes
DNF Steven Kurpiewski   Pittsburgh, PA 265551  25 Iron City Bikes
DNF David Linden   Yellow Springs, OH 190519  27 Michelob Ultra
DNF Abraham McNutt   Germantown, OH 194766  32 Michelob Ultra
DNF Michael Vanucci   Sagamore Hills, OH 58217  39 Team Lake Effect/Bike Authority
DNF Matthew Weeks   Rocky River, OH 232237  40 Carbon Racing
DNF O'Brien Forbes   West Chester, OH 11991  12 Team Huntington

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeffrey Kluve   Phoenix, AZ 56497  363 
2 Richard Parr   Canton, OH 27316  342 Stark Velo
3 peter baughman   Carnation, WA 243415  310 Team Lake Effect/Bike Authority
4 Daniel (Dan) Lach   Terrace Park, OH 119674  332 Cyclesport/Zephyr Wheel Sport
5 Russell Reed   Seymour, IN 237418  344 St. Vincents Heart Center of Indianapolis
6 Aaron Cruikshank   Akron, OH 258844  319 Summit Freewheelers
7 Matt Bole   Loveland, OH 669  313 Michelob Ultra
8 Derek Wilford   Euclid, OH 134363  356 Spin/RR Donnelley
9 Christopher Smith   Canton, OH 263109  352 Stark Velo
10 Michael Savory   Miamisburg, OH 248650  348 Team Ghisallo
11 scott gartman   Salt Lake City, UT 282666  325 Team Lake Effect
12 Josh Luster   Saint Paris, OH 270252  335 Team Dayton
13 Richard Toler   Dayton, OH 66088  355 Team Hammer Nutrition
14 Andrew Millard   Cincinnati, OH 42755  337 ZWS/CycleSport
15 Daniel Rhule   Delaware, OH 111750  345 Olympus Cycling Team
16 Peter Czerwinski   Dublin, OH 252055  320 nhcc
17 Rodney Roof   Blue Ash, OH 236003  347 ZWS/Cyclesport
18 Scott Lempka   Cleveland Heights, OH 290590  333 Spin / RR Donnelley
19 Peter Scacheri   Shaker Heights, OH 214963  349 Team Spin
20 James Pappalardo   Loveland, OH 50856  341 7 Hills
21 Rod Sparks   Batavia, OH 239972  359 Ghissallo Cycling Team
22 Joseph Holmes   Barberton, OH 194192  330 Deathrow Velo
23 Greg Bortz   Bloomington, IN 291869  315 Indiana University
24 Michael Canestaro   Dayton, OH 195585  318 Queen City Wheels
25 John Lowry   Keene, NH 68474  334 Stark Velo
26 Ryan Williams   Bay Village, OH 200908  357 Spin/RR Donnelley
27 Tracy Segar   Cincinnati, OH 197625  350 Queen City Wheels
28 Scott Bond   Greenfield, IN 190551  314 Speedway Wheelmen
29 Joshua Morrow   Dublin, OH 218586  339 Olympus Homes Cycling Team
30 David Rich   Cedarville, OH 231392  346 MICHELOB ULTRA CYCLING
31 James Dieringer   Lakewood, OH 171905  322 Spin/RR Donnelley
32 Brett Brevoort   Cincinnati, OH 218557  316 Darkhorse Racing
33 Brant Powell   Richmond, IN 289839  343 Cycling and Fitness Warehouse
34 Stan Huffman   Kettering, OH 217938  331 Ghisallo Cycling
35 John Bodell   Westerville 258095  312 Team Spin / RR Donnelley
36 Christopher Grisvard   Dublin, OH 52865  327 new hampshire cycling club
DNS NICHOLAS BEVAN   Lebanon, OH 278971  311 Team Abundance
DNF Ian Newcomb   Sacramento, CA 265515  340 Team Abundance
DNF Jeff Aufdencamp   Columbus, OH 54950  309 moro cyling/ohio orthopedic
DNF James Dennedy   Springboro, OH 101932  321 Team Abundance
DNF M. Shayne Dillinger   Beavercreek, OH 267052  323 Team Ghisallo
DNF Douglas Green   Charlotte, NC 231100  326 Olympus Cycling Team
DNF David Hart   Cincinnati, OH 166902  328 ZWS Cyclesport
DNF Peter Hills   Loveland, OH 117544  329 Michelob Ultra Cycling
DNF Doug McConaha   Galena, OH 51774  336 Olympus Cycling Team
DNF Douglas Moody   Cincinnati, OH 54403  338 Zephyr Wheel Sports
DNF Robert Sherman   Loveland, OH 120645  351 Michelob Ultra Cycling
DNF David Stewart   Milford, OH 154445  353 Huntington Bank
DNF Mitchell Tallan   Pickerington, OH 69678  354 Echelon/Trek
DNF Aaron Yancey   New Palestine, IN 157739  358 St. Vincent Heart Center of Indiana
DNF Jacob Meyer   Sidney, OH 251724  361 
DNF Joseph Bonnell   Columbus, OH 98909  362 Echelon
DNF Douglas Riegner   Pittsburgh, PA 154452  360 Steel City Endurance

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luke Sundermeier   Columbus, OH 294885  440 Ohio Orthopedic/Moro Cycling
2 Brandon Gaunt   London, OH 295589  416 
3 Will Gleason   New Albany, OH 231092  417 National Engineering
4 Anthony Viton   Westerville, OH 288957  447 Echelon Cycling Team
5 Jacob Yundt   Pittsburgh, PA 277281  446 Iron City Bikes
6 Kipp Silber   Dayton, OH 287701  436 Monster Energy Cycling
7 Patrick Minner   Cincinnati, OH 290476  427 Darkhorse Racing
8 William Flecher   Medina, OH 277014  414 Stark Velo
9 Donald Bunker   Apple Creek, OH 204055  404 Starkvelo
10 Terry Griffith   New Albany, OH 100804  418 
11 Greg Tombragel   Cincinnati, OH 287386  442 7 Hills Racing
12 Justin Ling   Columbus, OH 282163  423 Jeni's Icecream
13 Christopher Poptic   Cincinnati, OH 277697  401 University of Cincinnati
14 Gregory Fasig   Loveland, OH 111145  413 Zephyr / Cycle Sport
15 Nate Harner   Gahanna, OH 309026  419 Northwestern University
16 Kevin Wellendorf   Pickerington, OH 283318  444 Buckeye Cycling Club
17 David Steward   Cincinnati, OH 278342  439 7 Hills Racing
18 Douglas Masraum   Cincinnati, OH 266513  426 7-Hills Racing
19 Mike Abney   Pittsburgh 266636   7 Hills
20 maxwell lundbeck   Cincinnati, OH 310242  424 BSM
21 Anthony D'Varga   Middletown, OH 197572  410 Ghisallo Cycling Team
22 Dick Chartier   Hamilton, OH 238296  408 Ghisallo Cycling
23 Phillip Boydelatour   Columbus, OH 276993  403 Team Awesome/Jeni's Ice Cream
24 John Price   Delaware, OH 265926  431 A World of Pain
25 Nathan Dugan   Warren Oh 222630  412 Monster Energy Cycling
26 Doug Carraway   Columbus, OH 287612  406 Ohio Orthopedic/Moro Cycling
27 Ryan Fogle   Carlisle, OH 281698  415 Michelob Ultra
28 Marty Withrow   Dublin, OH 270583  445 Echelon Cycling Team
29 Franklin Mulich   Covington, KY 282036  429 7 Hills Racing
30 Bob Butsch   Nashville, TN 292537  405 Zephyr Wheel Sports
31 Joel Schmidt   Wooster, OH 31638  434 Stark Velo
32 Jim Rauck   Grove City, OH 273978  432 Savage Hill Cycling Team
33 Blake Wehlage   Columbus, OH 247386  443 B1 Bicycles
34 Mark Corroto   Delaware, OH 197030  409 A World of Pain
35 dean Sauer   Cleveland, OH 269228  433 Club Spin
36 david duerk   Defiance, OH 285928  411 Team DEFIANCE / Switzer Realty
37 Mason Morgan   Westerville, OH 252334  428 n/a
38 Michael Carroll   Pittsburgh, PA 280128  407 Iron City Bikes
39 Ali Kerr   Cincinnati, OH 196779  421 7 Hills / Mercy Healthplex
40 Kurt Shoemaker   Terrace Park, OH 241148  435 7 Hills Racing
41 Glenn Talaska   Cincinnati, OH 216744  441 7 Hills Racing
42 Willis Brown   Columbus, OH 274873  448 Buckeye Cycling Club
DNF David Jolin   Bellville, OH 289233  420 Stark Velo
DNF Christian Ambjorn   Park Hills, KY 298154  402 Reser Fusion Velo Experience
DNF Marshall Leininger   Canton, OH 205294  422 Stark Velo
DNF David Macaulay   Hilliard, OH 158828  425 Buckeye Cycling Club
DNF Robert Simpson   Blacklick, OH 43798  437 Buckeye Cycling Club

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Catt     541 
2 Jeremy Helmsing   Richmond, IN 306697  550 Cycling and Fitness Warehouse
3 Benjamin Lawrence   Columbus, OH 316406  560 
4 Tim Thielen   Cincinnati, OH 292865  573 7 Hills Racing
5 Daniel Daly   Cincinnati, OH 317034  542 
6 Trevor Miller   Columbus, OH 313282  584 Walker Homes
7 Adam Birkan   Cincinnati, OH 315326  537 
8 Van Johnson   Cincinnati, OH 297568  555 Queen City Wheels
9 David Butterfield   Dayton, OH 319192  540 Team Kaos
10 Kenneth Buddell   Lewis Center, OH 244758  539 
11 Sam Klontz   Black Mountain, NC 296965  557 BSM
12 Matthew Evans   Beavercreek, OH 311081  546 Team Dayton Bicycling/Michelob Ultra Cycling
13 Ben Keenan   Huntington, WV 319524  556 
14 Brian O'Hara     564 A World Of Pain
15 Kristian Graham   Granville, OH 231846  548 Ohio Orthopedic/Moro Cycling
16 Bart Stone   Huntington, WV 319486  572 
17 Rodney Richardson   Bloomington, IN 309044  585 Morris Trucking
18 jared preston   North Royalton, OH 319528  566 preston racing
19 John Moore   Bellbrook, OH 313808  582 
20 Scott Lanzer   Anna, OH 278277  558 Michelob Ultra Cycling
21 Reid Flood   Bargersville, IN 306745  547 Team Totuga
22 Kirk Irwin   Galena, OH 295326  553 Olympus Homes
23 Edward Wimmer   Erlanger, KY 312686  579 Reser Fusion Velo Experience
24 Alex Steinker   Cincinnati, OH 310918  571 Team Hungry
25 Nick Chenoweth     581 
26 Clay Butler   Richmond, IN 318774  586 
27 Michael Minard   Massillon, OH 311694  561 Stark velo
28 Patrick McConnell   Hilliard, OH 222344  583 
29 Charlie Ehrenfried   Cincinnati, OH 319290  544 
30 Rick Neale   Englewood, OH 306957  563 Michelob Ultra Cycling
31 Matt Whitlow   Cincinnati, OH 319478  578 
32 Craig Silber   Dayton, OH 304435  568 Michelob Ultra
33 Guy Smallwood   Centerville, OH 305214  569 Michelob Ultra
34 Daniel Riegner     567 
35 Lew Pawluk   Columbus, OH 317178  565 
36 Anthony Audia   Bakersfield, CA 318874  536 Team BSM
37 Thomas Spahr   Franklin, IN 294894  570 Speedway Wheelmen
38 Tyler Adams   Springfield, OH 271266  535 Team Dayton Cycling
39 Joseph Waller     577 
40 Patrick Hood   Bellbrook, OH 316980  551 
41 jeff bork   Springboro, OH 290363  538 Team Dayton- Michelob Ultra
42 Ben VanWye   Brookville Ohio 262959  576 Colavita Ohio Cycling
43 Nathan Denton   Springboro, OH 287255  543 Monster Energy Cycling
44 Tyler Trame   Centerville, OH 298930  575 Monster Energy
45 Kevin Lawler   Independence, KY 319484  559 
46 Tom Trame   Centerville, OH 302725  574 Michelob Ultra Cycling
DNF Edward Walker     580 
DNF Brian Howaniec   Loveland, OH 318602  552 

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jane Evely   Carnation, WA 162455  563 Team SummaCare

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erika Howard   Hamilton, OH 291315  565 Michelobe Ultra Cycling
2 melissa corliss (1 - Cat3)   Dayton, OH 285661  562 Team Dayton Michelob Ultra Cycling
3 Malissa Petrov   Mason, OH 303688  567 ZWS Cyclesport
4 Stephanie Hyatt   Springboro, OH 281752  570 
5 Sara Harper   Strongsville, OH 291899  564 Grunt Girl Racing
6 Geraldine Schulze   Cincinnati, OH 293521  568 BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
7 Martha Miller   Loveland, OH 306075  566 Team Dayton
DNF Bridget Sempsrott   Maineville, OH 293120  569 BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFCUORESpyShimanoSierra NevadaOSMOBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee