Race Results for
Foothills Classic Road Race
Piedmont, AL
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/18/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alessandro BAZZANA     Fly V Australia
2 Cesar Grajales   Atlanta, GA 401944  24 Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling
3 Matthew Crane   Richmond, VA 170399  17 UnitedHealthcare Professional
4 Isaac Howe   Winooski, VT 201456  34 Team Mountain Khakis
5 Karl MENZIES     47 UnitedHealthcare Professional
6 Thomas Brown   Athens, GA 191703  10 Team Mountain Khakis f/b Jitte
7 Jacob Keough   Sandwich, MA 195634  37 UnitedHealthcare Professional
8 Andrew Crater   Greenville , SC 70612  18 Aerocat Cycling Team
9 Juan Pablo Dotti     74 Aerocat Cycling Team
10 Daniel Holt (1 - Pro)   Alpharetta , GA 63559  68 Team Type A
11 Brian Toone   Birmingham, AL 35753  60 Tria Market p/b DonohooAuto.co
12 Matthew Howe (1 - Cat1)   Raleigh, NC 223721  33 the happy tooth p/b Inside-Out
13 James Stemper   Wauwatosa, WI 230799  57 KENDA Pro Cycling presented by
14 Michael Lanham   Alpharetta, GA 220860  42 Warp9Bikes.com/Tristar
15 Yannig ROTH     54 Loire&Sillon Cyclisme
16 Andrew Scarano   Athens, GA 178109  55 Team Ion-United Healtcare
17 Brendan Sullivan   Atlanta, GA 253424  59 Iron Data Racing
18 Chad Hartley   Fox Point, WI 126996  28 KENDA Pro Cycling presented by
19 Oscar Clark   Athens, GA 221975  14 Team Mountain Khakis fueled by
20 Robert White (2 - Cat1)   Brown Deer, WI 197162  64 Team KENDA
21 Scott Kuppersmith   Ridgeland, MS 213439  71 herring gas cycling
22 Christopher Monteleone   Winston Salem, NC 180410  50 Team Kenda
23 Adrian Hegyvary   Asheville, NC 148088  29 UnitedHealthcare Professional
24 David Jordan   Chapel Hill, NC 192746  35 Triangle Velo
25 Brent Mahan   Chester, NH 245723  44 NashvilleCyclist.com
26 Kent Wheeler   Albany, GA 175991  63 Velo Voodoo
27 Chris Chotas   Atlanta, GA 137731  13 LITESPEED-BMW
28 Jacob Brewer   Seattle, WA 263501  US Military Cycling Team/Herri
29 Emilio Asconeguy   Duluth, GA 259337  75 Aerocat Cycling Team
30 Stuart Lamp   Decatur 179482  41 Tria Cycling/ Donohoo Auto
31 Brian Lark (1 - Cat2)   New Albany, IN 258079  43 Pro Chain Cycling/Turner
32 Taylor Gaines   Bloomington, IN 200600  23 Pro Chain Cycling/Team Turner
33 Rich Harper (3 - Cat1)   Raleigh, NC 175041  27 Kenda Pro Cycling P/b Spinergy
34 MICHAEL STONE   Monroe, GA 258441  76 Hincapie Development
35 Timothy Henry (4 - Cat1)   Franklin, TN 127993  31 Team Type 1 Development
36 Olaf KERKHOF     38 Team Type 1 Development
37 Richard Hoffarth (2 - Pro)   Charlotte, NC 197022  32 Team Mountain Khakis fueled by
38 Andrew Meyer   Cohutta, GA 191327  72 Gary Fishes - Suberu
39 Eric Barlevav   Encino, CA 189665  UnitedHealthcare Professional
40 Will McGinnis (5 - Cat1)   Blairsville, GA 227625  46 warp9bikes.com/tristar
41 Tyler Karnes   Chesapeake Virginia 221327  36 
42 Frank Moak   Brookhaven, MS 41597  49 
43 Jan Kolar   Anniston, AL 274936  69 Birmingham Bicycle Company
44 Jonathan Clarke   Asheville, NC 303945  16 UnitedHealthcare Professional
45 Chad Burdzilauskas (3 - Pro)   Indianapolis, IN 122674  11 KENDA Pro Cycling presented by
46 Colby Millen   Atlanta, GA 113617  73 LITESPEED-BMW
47 Alder Martz   Charlotte Nc 202082  45 DLP Racing
48 Stradford Helms   Greenville, SC 193828  30 Unattached
49 Yosvany Falcon (6 - Cat1)   Miami, FL 208086  19 Bahati Foundation Elite Team
50 Travis Sherman (7 - Cat1)   Pelham, AL 70876  56 warp9bikes.com - TriStar
51 Ben KERSTEN     39 Fly V Australia
53 Robert Binkley   Chattanooga, TN 3720  Krystal/Warp9bikes.com
54 Nathaniel Beams   Fort Collins, CO 259780  Pro Chain
55 Timothy Carbonneau (2 - Cat2)   Madison, AL 59661  12 TSC Subaru Cyclones
56 Ryan Boudreaux   Westwego, LA 193992  herring gas cycling
57 John Waggoner   Brentwood, TN 147542  62 Nashvill Cyclist.com
58 Jeb Falgout   Lafayette, LA 248562  20 Herring Gas Cycling
59 Paul Tower   Birmingham , AL 160975  61 Tria Cyling p/b DonohooAuto.co
60 Brandon Stone     58 
DQ Alexey Shmidt     67 Team Type A
DQ Daniel Karnis   Atlanta, GA 206929  66 Iron Data Racing

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Santana   Atlanta, GA 245285  351 Velo Voodoo
2 Mathew Meunier   Nashville, TN 295183  336 NashvilleCyclist.com
3 Travis Turner   Dacula, GA 268120  344 Velo Voodoo
4 Allen McDonald   Atlanta, GA 293050  334 
5 David Hicks   Atlanta, GA 241937  321 Aaron's p/b New England Financ
6 Edward Whitehorn   Tuscaloosa, AL 197019  345 Velo City Pro Cycle
7 Tim Cornett   Austin, TX 300679  309 Team Bling Bling
8 John Brizzard   Pensacola, FL 275771  308 Weber Sports Racing
9 David Lansden   Birmingham, AL 275306  329 
10 Daniel Wisner   Metairie, LA 260014  346 TCF/Wampold Companies Racing
11 Matt Corse   Atlanta, GA 300680  310 ROUND HERE RACING
12 Brad Ahrens   Sulphur, LA 298121  300 Delta Racing p/b Raising Cane'
13 Tony Robinson   Marietta, GA 278037  340 FFCC/Toyota Forklift of Atlant
14 Chris Lessing   Alpharetta, GA 274824  330 
15 Tony Esposito   Anniston, AL 173319  315 Birmingham Bicycle Company
16 Damien Dunn   Athens, GA 227817  314 CycleSport Concepts
17 Marcus McMillan   San Francisco, CA 290562  335 Round Here Racing
18 Wes Rhoads   Banner Elk , NC 271662  339 
19 Preston Beasley   Fultondale, AL 274542  304 U of Alabama
20 David Ansel   Nashville, TN 266459  301 S3 Racing Team
21 Dustin Greer   Cedar Hill, TN 178240  320 Wood-N-Wave/Maxxis
22 Daniel Rudalev   Alpharetta, GA 277981  355 
23 Bryan Holloway (1 - Cat3)   Atlanta, GA 187470  323 NGCA p/b ATLroof.com
24 Joseph Brew (1 - Cat4)   Sewanee, TN 229868  307 Scenic City Velo
25 Francis Asprodites   New Orleans, LA 201617  303 Wampold Companies Racing
26 Scott Solomon   Decatur, GA 218926  342 Aarons Cycling p/b New England
27 D Chad Strickland   Atlanta, GA 204674  354 Aarons p/b New England Financia
28 Timothy Killelea   Bristol, TN 272407  348 Krystal / SLV
29 David Bell (2 - Cat4)   Atlanta, GA 201792  305 Aarons p/b New England Financi
30 Danny Hollingsworth   Northport, AL 289406  322 VeloCity Pro Cycle
31 Dustin Flint   Baton Rouge, LA 218330  317 Tiger Cycling Foundation/Wampo
32 Frank Martin   Tuscaloosa, AL 278500  333 VeloCity Pro Cycles
33 Neil Fronheiser   Nashville, TN 58637  318 NashvilleCyclist.com
34 Ronald Greenway   Hoover, AL 268929  319 Red Mountain Wheelmen
35 Bradley Wormer   Nashville, TN 248482  347 Harpeth Racing
37 Philip Armbrust   Nashville, TN 211714  302 SCV/Krystal
38 James Bilotto   Atlanta, GA 265381  306 Aaron's p/b New England Financ
39 S Alan Laytham   Clanton, AL 58861  349 CCR/Digital ERA Bank
41 David Marbut   Villa Rica, GA 223854  352 FFCC - Toyota Forklifts
42 Brad Parkerson   Loganville, GA 297241  337 Loganville bikes
43 Jay Martin (2 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 232871  332 SCV/Krystal
44 Trey Crisp   Macon, GA 305489  311 TBB Sports
45 Matthew Johnson   Jacksonville, AL 161456  327 Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers
46 Anthony Drake     350 Red Mountain Wheelmen
47 Mitch Evans   Baton Rouge, LA 216985  316 
48 Dale Holsombeck   Canton, MI 216263  324 Moontoast/Tristar

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wes BLAIR     406 
2 Tracy Honeycutt   Marietta, GA 279537  473 
3 dalford england   Monroe, GA 299466  417 Georgia cycle sport concepts
4 Austin Starnes   Prattville, AL 292327  443 University of Alabama
5 JASON SMITHERMAN   Atlanta, GA 306781  440 ROUND-HERE RACING
6 Justin Bynum   Birmingham, AL 266282  411 Mellow Mushroom
7 Stewart Alford   Asheville, NC 138720  401 Aaron's p/b New England Financ
8 Jing-Yuan Ma   Homewood, AL 288373  461 Steel City Cycling
9 Andrew Parks   Marietta, GA 204112  432 North Georgia Cycling Associat
10 stephen hyde   Easthampton, MA 305773  424 
11 Clayton Plummer   San Marcos, CA 226351   
12 Matthew Burks   Birmingham, AL 276423  410 NA
13 Daniel Burton   Tuscaloosa, AL 290660  459 University of Alabama
14 Ryan Jones   Madison, AL 287123  460 SCCC/Madison Cycles
15 James Shannon   Hoover, AL 172782  438 Red Mountain Wheelmen
16 Brett Laggan   Pensacola, FL 306874  425 
17 John Adams   Birmingham, AL 202669  400 
18 Joseph Mark Damaso   Pensacola, FL 260356  454 Subaru TSCyclones
19 Cody Brooke   Pensacola, FL 305770  409 Subaru TSCyclones
20 William Bray   Watkinsville, GA 4692  408 Terrapin / The Hub
21 James Cullinan   Mountain Brook, AL 270896  415 Red Mountain Wheelmen
22 Greg Tant   Madison, MS 290458  444 Absolute Racing
23 Tyler Hutchinson   Starkville, MS 281348  423 MERCURY RACING
24 Sloan Bryan (1 - Cat4)   Anniston, AL 172778  448 Mellow Mushroom
25 Mark Miller (1 - Cat5)   Birmingham, AL 275812  429 Bike Link Racing
26 Kyle Sharow   Goodlettsville, TN 305609  439 Cumberland Transit
27 Ryan Couture   Slocomb, AL 277111  413 
28 russell thompson   Birmingham, AL 289776  445 steel city cycling
29 Broderick Hartley   Social Circle, GA 256892  421 Fulton Flyers
30 Max Gander   Nashville, TN 233535  419 Moontoast/Tristar Cycling Team
31 Daniel Busch     455 
32 John Newton   Winterville, GA 279132  431 TBB/Cycle Sport Concepts
33 Porter Rooney   Alabaster, AL 292060  435 Moontoast/TriStar
34 Matt Karzen   Athens, GA 288216  453 TBB Sports
35 William Greene   Nashville, TN 306316  451 Mellow Mushroom
36 Jeffrey Licciardello   Acworth, GA 222452  427 NGCA p/b ATLROOF.COM
37 Drew Anthony (2 - Cat5)   Starkville, MS 306765  403 
38 Kenneth Sanders   Birmingham, AL 229016  436 steel city cycling
39 Scott Morris   Lawrenceville, GA 306802  452 Loganville Bikes
40 Doug Goodwin   Birmingham, AL 272564  449 Red Mountain Wheelmen
41 Mitchell Moses   Birmingham, AL 303934  430 
42 Joseph Carley   Birmingham, AL 305800  412 Steel City Cycling
43 Brandt VanderGaast   Auburn, AL 311448  462 
44 Charles Snead   Northport, AL 262201  442 Velo City Pro Cycle
45 Andrew Chapman     450 
46 Tim Haskew   Northport, AL 222131  422 VeloCity Pro Cycle
47 Charles Snead   Northport, AL 269041  441 Velo City Pro Cycle
48 Chad Brown   Pelham, AL 103372  458 daddymart.com
49 Kevin Cleveland   Fairview, TN 241640  456 Cumberland Transit
50 Andrew Baldes   Fort Smith, AR 91759  404 Spring City Cycling Club
51 Robert Saverino   St. Joseph Missouri 306970  437 
52 Mark Tucker (2 - Cat4)   Alexander City, AL 262315  447 
53 Daniel Thorogood   Atlanta, GA 307828  446 ROUND HERE RACING
54 Chad (Richard) Bozeman (3 - Cat4)   Prattville, AL 272243  407 Fulton Flyers Devo
55 Prentiss Berry   Pensacola, FL 307631  405 
56 Steven George   Meridian, MS 259248  420 Moontoast/Tristar
57 Dave Crain (3 - Cat5)   Tuscaloosa, AL 86032  414 velo city
58 Lewis Ford (4 - Cat5)   Athens, AL 287145  418 Spring City Cycling Club

Men - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Terrence O Toole   Atlanta, GA 59628  221 Outspokin-Strenflex
2 William Watkins   Lawrenceville, GA 294788  231 west point cycling team
3 Joseph Ruf   Harvest, AL 50361  224 sccc/madison cycles
4 igor rudalev   Alpharetta, GA 261409  238 Peachtree Bikes
5 James G Wenzel   Auburn, AL 59328  232 Velo Voodoo
6 Jim Brock   Birmingham, AL 4911  201 Alabama Masters
7 Tony Scott   East Point, GA 127452  227 
8 Ryan Pumpian   Marietta, GA 153776  222 Outspokin / StrenFlex
9 Matias Mendigochea   Inglewood, CA 64908  217 HERBALIFE-LA GRANGE
10 John Seehafer   Colorado Springs, CO 80370  237 Team Type A
11 Michael Schmid   Dawsonville, GA 85370  225 Nouveau Velo Cycling
12 Hardwick Gregg   Helena, AL 14094  211 
13 Keith Wright   Midland City, AL 61535  233 unattached
14 Gregory Hanson   Dacula, GA 267772  212 Frazier Cycling
15 Charles Moore   Madison, MS 110758  218 Herring Gas Cycling
16 Grant Baldwin   Atlanta, GA 254799  200 NGCA p/b ATLRoof.com
17 Matthew Lovoy (1 - Cat3)   Maylene, AL 54576  234 
18 Destry LeBrun   Pensacola, FL 211692  214 Gulf Coast Racing
19 Christopher Cundiff   Owens Cross Roads, AL 138418  204 SCCC/Madison Cyclist
20 Doug Schroeder   Pensacola, FL 290535  226 Gulf Coast Bicycle Racing
21 Travis Neumuller   Acworth, GA 160310  219 NGCA-Atlroof.com
23 Clarence McElroy (1 - Cat2)   Ooltewah, TN 133225  216 
24 John Dement (2 - Cat3)   Meridian, MS 227183  205 Magnolia Cyclist
25 Gregory McCreless   Meridianville, AL 195703  215 Alabama Masters Cycling
26 Steven Carrell   Norcross, GA 6251  236 Peachtree Bikes
27 Terry Duran   Hailey, ID 82946  207 Tria/Donohoo Auto
28 John Fillyaw   Atlanta, GA 177493  208 Bike Warehouse/Velo Voodoo
29 Miroslav Novak   Huntsville, AL 127462  220 
30 Stephen Sperry   Spartanburg, SC 46890  228 Team Globalbike
31 David Turbyfill   Pensacola, FL 228717  230 TSC Subaru Cyclones
32 Thomas Gates   Franklin, TN 45364  210 Team Gran Fondo
33 Xavier Cortez   Marietta, GA 103976  203 
34 Chris Stoll   Nashville, TN 221168  229 team gran fondo
35 Elton Reed (1 - Cat4)   Meridian, MS 244878  223 
36 Patrick Cooper   Tallahassee, FL 264325  202 

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA 36345  121 Mellow Mushroom
2 Marie ROSADO     115 
3 Anna Young   Syracuse, NY 265893  120 MVP Health Care Cycling
4 Kori Seehafer   Eau Claire Wi 77841  117 Team Type 1
5 Jacqueline Kurth   Palm City, FL 182253  110 Team Kenda
6 Nichole Wangsgard   Cedar City, UT 100972  195 Roosters p/b Edge Composite Wh
7 Nicole Vincent Jordan   Chapel Hill, NC 201524  118 Performance Bicycle Racing
8 Amity Elliot   Boulder, CO 222471  106 Team Kenda
9 Ashley James   Dousman, WI 219841  109 Team Kenda
10 Dana Martin   San Anselmo, CA 258501  123 Performance Bicycle Racing
11 Kate Veronneau   Wayne, PA 264024  122 Mellow Mushroom
12 Melissa Petty   Knoxville, TN 208174  114 Team Krystal Elite
13 Priscilla Cazer   Little Rock, AR 193799  102 Carve
14 colleen paine   Dahlonega, GA 259938  112 Pedal Right
15 Jennifer Schuble   Homewood, AL 261249  116 
16 Deb Sweeney Whitmore   Sylva, NC 189097  198 BMW/Bianchi

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Melissa Coombes   Spokane, WA 273608  501 Subaru-TSC Cycling
2 Nichole Tower   Birmingham, AL 294814  502 Tria Cycle Donohoo Auto
3 Amy Floyd (1 - Cat4)   Mobile, AL 311037  505 BayCity Breakers
4 Stacey Davis (2 - Cat4)   Helena, AL 275256  574 CCR
5 Susan Lipscomb     565 
6 Marsha White   Nashville, TN 206219  503 NashvilleCyclist.com
7 Jennifer Walz   Savannah, GA 312690  568 Colavita Racing
8 Elizabeth Brady   Spartanburg, SC 294254  575 Headstrong
9 Allison Greening   Tucson, AZ 222948  504 NashvilleCyclist.com
10 Jennifer Young (3 - Cat4)   Greenville, SC 219509  566 Greenville Women's Cycling Tea
11 Cassi Carmichael   Ballground, GA 289239  500 Fulton Flyers Women's Cycling
12 Natalie Smith   Fort Payne, AL 285333  570 BRIMINGHAM BICYCLE COMPANY
13 Janice Eirich   Cumming, GA 307920  573 
14 Laura Reinert   Nashville, TN 291432  571 NashvilleCyclist.com
15 Deanna Steele (4 - Cat4)   Tuscaloosa, AL 271382  569 Velocity Pro Cycle

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSpyBonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee