Race Results for
Medical Colleagues of Texas RR
Coldspring Texas, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 05/01/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master Men 60-99 - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Armand Phillippi   Fort Worth, TX 254801   
2 Tommy Cole   Fredericksburg, TX 222977   
3 Thomas Geehan (1 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 196557   
4 Dan Dick   Indianapolis In 283927   
5 Donna Lakomski   Elgin, TX 53419   

Men - Master Men 50-99 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Henry Skowronek   Valley View, TX 200360   
2 Todd Liebl   The Woodlands, TX 61700   
3 John Morstead (1 - Cat1)   Pearland, TX 45711   
4 Duane Neu   Denton, TX 155372   
5 Stuart Harbottle   Trophy Club, TX 237518   
6 John Wilp   Oklahoma City, OK 49544   
7 M Chris Thibodeau   Telferner, TX 59647   
8 Michael Haney   Austin, TX 45425   
9 Mitch Evans   Baton Rouge, LA 216985   
10 Corvin Alstot   Houston, TX 1477   
11 Russell DeBarbieris   Sugar Land, TX 115408   
12 Richard Hall   Austin, TX 210488   
13 Gregory Hall   Austin, TX 48194   
14 Lee Troy   Katy, TX 53622   
15 Robert Coreale   Houston, TX 7789   
16 Graeme Mardon   Houston, TX 46383   
17 John Brooks   West Des Moines, IA 46518   
18 John Schreffler (1 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 61253   
19 Hill Swift   Houston, TX 241076   
20 Mario Valaperta   The Woodlands, TX 264190   
21 Allan Campbell   Katy, TX 228111   
22 Dan Lundeen   Houston, TX 231659   
23 Steve McConathy   Houston, TX 282239   
24 Terry Parrish   Fort Worth, TX 260284   
25 Steve Schoger   The Woodlands, TX 231307   

Men - Master Men 40-99 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marcus Arredondo   Friendswood, TX 260066   
2 Paul Swen   Houston, TX 287777   
3 Lynn McMahon   Houston, TX 237107   
4 Michael Ereli   Houston, TX 10893   
5 John Emerson   Dallas, TX 251354   
6 Jimmie Vaughan   Fredericksburg, TX 203868   
7 Todd Mann   Plano, TX 69536   
8 Wallace Groda   Santa Fe, TX 14246   
9 Mark Wiggans   Austin, TX 38177   
10 Ken Germond   Austin, TX 254085   
11 John Mitchell (1 - Cat4)   Grapevine, TX 247720   
12 Patrick McGrath   Spring Branch, TX 23500   
13 Hector Gonzalez   Richmond, TX 102114   
14 frank Jurado   Cibolo, TX 273805   
15 Jon Lewis   League City, TX 185432   
16 Kevin Schroder   Bellaire, TX 135657   
17 Alex Rodriguez   Round Rock, TX 80049   
18 David Bumbaugh   Magnolia, TX 145357   
19 Theodore (Ted) Kicey   Houston, TX 52884   

Men - Junior Men 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Walter Hernandez      
2 Jonah Tannos   Leaguecity, TX 300681   
3 Tommy Higgins   Austin, TX 292831   
4 Philip Bond   Corpuschristi, TX 305604   
5 Carlo Villarreal   Mcallen, TX 303566   

Men - Cat4/5 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ian Ramshaw   Houston, TX 274113   
2 Fred Gray   Spring, TX 187011   
3 Robert McCallum   Houston, TX 138628   
4 Glen Watson   Leaguecity, TX 290034   
5 John Pickering      
6 Milton Jarrels   Sugar Land, TX 295506   
7 herman verhoeven   League City, TX 314812   
8 Keith Kelly   Houston, TX 297805   
9 Ruben Pena   Harlingen, TX 273347   
10 Rob Adams   Fredericksburg, TX 284277   
11 Eardie Curry   Austin, TX 236841   
12 Don Campbell   Dallas, TX 240491   
13 Rick Beckman   Copperas Cove, TX 269137   
14 Brad Harmon   Round Rock, TX 307753   
15 edward barnett   Houston, TX 312060   
16 Mike Anderson   Houston, TX 292320   
17 Todd Stautzenberger   Cypress, TX 292092   
18 Mark Cianci   Cypress, TX 257052   
19 Tobin Munn      
20 Matt Hester   Houston, TX 221054   
21 Thomas Warnement   Houston, TX 263754   
22 Jerome King   Sacramento, CA 271023   
23 Dennis Sauter   Dallas, TX 245035   
24 Ted Yang   Houston, TX 254678   
25 Hao Le   Houston, TX 272376   
26 Philip Shama   Houston, TX 201798   
27 Michael Moist   Kingwood, TX 273762   
28 Kevin Herring   Missouri City, TX 270016   
29 Jason Van Loo   Houston, TX 263932   
30 Ned Frost   Austin, TX 295383   
31 Billy Wilson   San Antonio, TX 287296   
32 Urcia Marlon   Missouri City, TX 293792   
33 Rolando Roman   Austin, TX 220829   
34 Oscar Zavala   Mission, TX 284470   
35 John Neese   Houston, TX 311683   
36 Kevin Kimbell   Pflugerville, TX 301110   
37 Yann KuhndeChizelle   Houston, TX 307314   
38 Michael Capasso   The Woodlands, TX 201080   
39 Doug Baysinger   Sugar Land, TX 204536   
40 Troy Woods   Houston, TX 233663   
41 Meril Moen      
42 Brad Phenix      
43 Lemmie White   Fort Worth, TX 218844   
44 James Jones   Grand Prairie, TX 233976   
45 David Ramsey   Katy, TX 313342   
46 Rob Gray   Fulshear, TX 305309   
47 Steve Quick   Houston, TX 263808   
48 Jeffrey Gardner   Houston, TX 172346   
49 David Green   Cypress, TX 262761   
50 Jeff Napier   Dallas 44200   
51 Shane Baldon   Sugar Land, TX 247418   
52 scott mabry   Magnolia, TX 299872   
53 Noe Espinosa   Stafford, TX 293313   
54 Juan Ibarra   Edinburg, TX 284471   
55 Michael Mitcham   North Richland Hills, TX 301184   
56 David Clary   Houston, TX 308607   
57 Nadir Mir Ali      
58 Steven Wright   Houston, TX 291665   
59 Gerald Valdez      
60 Ahmed King   Houston, TX 280189   
61 Thomas Kevin Golden   Bellaire, TX 256739   
62 mark heady   Houston, TX 298684   
63 Mike Riley   Texarkana, TX 314890   

Men - Cat1/2 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Kremke   Houston, TX 42330   
2 Rodolto Fernandez      
3 Steven Wheeler   Austin, TX 152962   
4 Phil Wikoff   Austin, TX 117896   
5 Corey Ray   Coppell Texas 157827   
6 Adam Mills   Lewisville, TX 102467   
7 Jeremey Thomson   Manvel, TX 195484   
8 Thomas Kubicek   Friendswood, TX 202263   
9 Alan Ting   Austin, TX 202659   
10 Chad Haga   Colorado Springs, CO 248479   
11 Jesse Moran   Mansfield, TX 195071   
12 Andrew Hill   Lakewood, CO 247560   
13 Tristan Uhl   Austin, TX 168160   
14 Brant Speed   Austin, TX 240584   
15 Jed Rogers   Austin Tx 271069   
16 David Wenger   Austin, TX 89282   
17 Chris Lowry   League City, TX 211096   
18 Carlos Alvarez      
19 Colton Jarisch   Austin, TX 271716   
20 Michael Pincus   Pearland, TX 254929   
21 Brandon Cowart   Tulsa, OK 7964   
22 William Hale   Tulsa, OK 232395   
23 Jeremy Andrews   Houston, TX 208908   
24 Jason Bentley   League City, TX 68011   
25 Robert Biard   Austin, TX 260814   
26 Keith McCollum   Houston, TX 51905   
27 Ruarri Day-Stirrat   Houston, TX 257640   
28 Christopher Trickey   Austin, TX 240752   
29 Ian Dille   Austin, TX 104953   
30 Justin Leighton   Houston, TX 129185   
31 Hector Hugo      
32 Abdias Benjamin Hernandez   Houston, TX 222979   
33 Joseph LaFico   Austin, TX 206317   
34 Edgar Nunnelly   Houston, TX 117   

Men - Cat 5 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Melvin Barrios   Houston, TX 294768   
2 David Almanzan   Houston, TX 300879   
3 Daniel Martinez   Houston, TX 308180   
4 Zach Ross   Houston , TX 310652   
5 Kaleb Franklin   Prairieville, LA 300474   
6 Wayne Burton   The Woodlands, TX 293763   
7 Clark Smithson   Nashville, TN 291455   
8 Ian Hampton   El Lago, TX 279443   
9 Ian Sear   Houston, TX 307545   
10 Matt Miller   Greenwood, IN 190732   
11 Jack Taguiam   Sanantonio, TX 306051   
12 Christopher Copeland   Houston, TX 88711   
13 Keith Kelly   Houston, TX 297805   
14 carlos Ortiz   Houston 308183   
15 Al Kline   Corpuschristi, TX 306037   
16 Godfrey Ortiz      
17 Nick Green   Rockport, TX 305071   
18 Stephen Ware   Houston, TX 304641   
19 James Engle   Cypress, TX 303222   
20 Frode Efteland   Houston, TX 307452   
21 Carlos Barrios   Houston, TX 294738   
22 David Grau   The Woodlands, TX 293614   
23 Ralph Ramirez      
24 James Connolly      
25 Jamie Campbell   Katy, TX 305069   
26 Charles OQuin   Scottsdale, AZ 29712   
27 Larry Smith      
28 John Hollie      
29 Nery Hernandez   Houston, TX 306582   
30 Tom Zizka   Katy, TX 279575   
31 Clay Zelbst   Lawton, OK 311874   
32 Michael Azios   Conroe, TX 303307   
33 Timothy McDuff   Katy, TX 264427   
34 Mark Zawlocki   Nacogdoches, TX 308677   
35 Delbert Smee   Corpus Christi, TX 272078   
36 Michael Atzert      
37 Panayiotis Sotiriades   Houston, TX 304040   
38 Kevin Gregory   Dallas, TX 305476   
39 Ryan Krause   Mission, TX 311188   
40 Dean McNeely   Houston, TX 308014   

Men - Cat 4 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron Robson   Houston, TX 311235   
2 Jeff Bradley   Missouri City, TX 283153   
3 Mason Quintana   Austin, TX 187231   
4 Garth Norman   Houston, TX 271660   
5 Hirem Bruno   Spring, TX 290110   
6 Keith Gumney   Houston, TX 237540   
7 Andres Gonzalez   Katy, TX 236824   
8 Richard Reddell   Dallas Tx 165316   
9 Carey Eskridge   Austin, TX 231218   
10 Aaron Haspel   Corpus Christi, TX 272965   
11 Gordon Richardson   Houston, TX 268739   
12 Paul Wellen   Pearland, TX 271738   
13 Tak Makino   Galveston, TX 305417   
14 Matthew Mahon   Austin, TX 280773   
15 Ricardo Rodriguez   Mission, TX 134181   
16 Stephen Higgins   Austin, TX 283039   
17 Alan Bryson   Houston, TX 289266   
18 Tim Charnecki   Houston, TX 290328   
19 David Felsing   San Antonio, TX 220873   
20 Ken Greene   Austin, TX 283811   
21 Christopher Veum   Houston, TX 59434   
22 Luke Allen   Abilene, TX 237533   
23 William Krause   Houston, TX 201799   
24 Jonathan Thomas   Houston, TX 297872   
25 Tim Loving   Wake Village, TX 253399   
26 Josafat Jaime   Richmond, TX 275081   
27 Edward Kendrick Sr   Pineville, LA 230524   
28 Thomas Fad   Austin, TX 304325   
29 Omar Itani   Houston, TX 281052   
30 John Cascio   Houston, TX 229748   
31 Justin Blandford   Houston, TX 277293   
32 Chris Davis   Houston, TX 251856   
33 Patrick Storer   Houston, TX 287868   
34 Phillip Luce   Houston, TX 303582   
35 Trevor Hadley   Corpus Christi, TX 191517   
36 Thomas Hindman   Boise, ID 109727   
37 Troy Ottmer   Tomball, TX 210356   

Men - Cat 3 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shawn Daurelio   Laguna Beach, CA 287621   
2 Andrew Ennis   Houston, TX 282492   
3 Tom Schafer   Mount Vernon Wa, WA 241634   
4 James Willis   Missouri City, TX 288511   
5 Jamey Munroe   Plano, TX 211410   
6 Brian Darby   Houston, TX 240502   
7 Beau War Child Edwards   San Antonio , TX 279653   
8 Tim Caglarcan   Bastrop, TX 92827   
9 Hayden Gore   Houston, TX 300480   
10 Felix Guardado   Katy, TX 228673   
11 Adam Biechlin   Austin, TX 153370   
12 Jerry Smith   The Colony, TX 270314   
13 Larry DeCicco   Dallas, TX 286286   
14 Roy Bracey   Wichita Falls, TX 252201   
15 Christopher Stanton   Austin, TX 287312   
16 Alec Aldape   San Antonio, TX 273050   
17 Steven Williams   Dallas, TX 140978   
18 Brad Ahrens   Sulphur, LA 298121   
19 Felipe Nava   San Antonio, TX 59355   
20 Jason Jacobs   Jacksonville, TX 283325   
21 Jesse Aldape   San Antonio, TX 50471   
22 Austin Mallet   Spring, TX 305126   
23 Jake Boone   Hurst, TX 284344   
24 Chad Musgrove   Round Rock, TX 240850   
25 William Fiser   Houston, TX 258668   
26 Scott Dalhover   Irving, TX 272397   
27 Stephen Borski   Mckinney, TX 55866   
28 Robert Sisk   Houston, TX 165285   
29 Michael Rossi   Houston, TX 107218   
30 Lee Eldridge   Dallas, TX 177774   
31 Andy Andreasen   Houston, TX 216724   
32 Devin Carroll   Austin, TX 227547   
33 Brian McGrath   Austin, TX 252726   
34 Ben Davis   Spring, TX 297902   
35 Jose Hernandez      
36 David McGaffin   Heath, TX 193960   
37 Michael Kramer   Houston, TX 54754   
38 craig keane   Rockwall, TX 312188   
39 Brian Handal   Houston, TX 52930   
40 Connor Cartland   Tulsa, OK 281064   
41 Dustin Stong   Miami, FL 188185   
42 Reed Olmstead   Houston, TX 224702   
43 Joshua Foster   Mableton, GA 248730   
44 Troy Reynolds   Golden, CO 58463   
45 Michael Shepherd   Houston, TX 207042   
46 Clayton Dalton   Austin, TX 289336   
47 Jake Boone   Hurst, TX 284344   
48 Rudolph Thomas III   Spring, TX 59384   

Women - Pro/1/2/3 Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Purcell   Austin, TX 193628   
2 Kristen Andreasen   Houston, TX 216725   
3 Lori Barrett   Austin, TX 255636   

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Meghan Keedy   Houston, TX 218626   
2 Deena Clayton   Houston, TX 308644   Shama Cycles club
3 Amy Brown   Houston, TX 306710   
4 Jennifer Mix   Houston, TX 289080   
5 Kelly LaCour   Mansfield, TX 229721   
6 dianna parker   Austin, TX 286273   
7 Cindy Phillippi   Fort Worth, TX 254800   
8 Melinda Ottmer   Tomball, TX 284169   
9 April Herring   The Woodlands, TX 304663   
10 Allison Dingler      
11 Kathy Weldon   Royse City, TX 285360   
12 Tracy Jones   Houston, TX 289166   
13 Kathy Garrett   Houston, TX 303890   
14 Audrey Wanger   Manvel, TX 223851   
15 Madeleine McDuff   Katy, TX 264421   
16 Antoinette Riley   Texarkana, TX 302130   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoCUOREOSMOUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee