Race Results for
Sugar CRM Cats Hill Classic
Los Gatos, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/02/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Christensen   Clements, CA 250315  900 Rocket Sports Racing
2 Eli Kranefuss   Mill Valley, CA 295077  904 Team Swift
3 Christopher Foster     903 SJBC/SugarCRM
4 David Medema     908 Yosemite Velo Club
5 Kyle Hudson     954 Unattached
6 Daniel Gurevich   Pleasanton, CA 279387  902 SJBC/SugarCRM
7 Hunter Juarez   Millvalley, CA 292020  912 VOS
DNP Robbie Farrens   Stockton, CA 289433  901 Rockets
DNP Zachariah McClendon     907 Unattached

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dylan Drummond   Walnut Creek, CA 265912  810 Tieni Duro
2 Griffin Wigert   Petaluma, CA 272280  803 All Sport-Team Swift
3 Spence Peterson   Mill Valley, CA 235691  801 Above Category Racing
4 Andrew Biscardi   San Jose, CA 280347  804 SJBC/SugarCRM
5 Stanley Goto   Petaluma, CA 254829  802 All Sport Team Swift
6 Skyler Taylor   Mill Valley, CA 271070  800 Above Category Racing
7 matthew valencia   Los Altos, CA 255576  806 SugarCRM
8 Ryan Grant   San Francisco, CA 253950  816 Team Swift
9 Reese Levine   Orinda, CA 263998  808 Tieni Duro
10 Henry Nelson   Oakland, CA 289117  809 Tieni Duro
11 Zeke Mostov   San Francisco, CA 294912  807 Team Swift
12 Jordan Wolfe   Sanjose, CA 282654  805 SJBC/SugarCRM

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James LaBerge   Napa, CA 221376  964 Team Specialized Racing
2 David Benkoski   Menlo Park, CA 271685  963 Team Specialized Racing
3 yuma koishi   Cupertino, CA 273567  961 SJBC/SugarCRM
4 Isaiah Rapko   Berkeley, CA 247899  953 Above Category Racing
5 Marcus Smith   Pleasanton, CA 209193  967 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
6 Christopher Flanagan   San Francisco, CA 276118  959 All Sport-Team Swift
7 Bjorn Fox   Berkeley, CA 220350  951 Above Category Racing
8 Matthew Muegge   Pittsburg, CA 287841  970 Unattached
9 Joseph Christensen   Clements, CA 240832  960 Rocket Sports Racing
10 Tyler Hanson   Orinda, CA 257206  969 Tieni Duro
11 Ryan Gadow   Dublin, CA 271417  968 Tieni Duro
12 Bob Siegel   Mill Valley, CA 279805  950 Above Category Racing
13 Stanley Goto   Petaluma, CA 254829  956 All Sport Team Swift
14 Spence Peterson   Mill Valley, CA 235691  952 Above Category Racing
15 Griffin Wigert   Petaluma, CA 272280  817 Team Swift
16 Alex Howard   Mill Valley, CA 273094  973 Above Category Racing
17 John Piasta   Santa Rosa, CA 271963  958 All Sport-Team Swift
18 Ryan Grant   San Francisco, CA 253950  976 Team Swift
19 Josef Nygaard   San Francisco, CA 227889  957 All Sport-Team Swift
20 Ben Libbey   San Francisco, CA 261985  955 All Sport Team Swift
DNP Gento Kusano   Cupertino, CA 272300  962 SJBC/SugarCRM
DNP Alistair Eeckman   Berkeley, CA 281189  966 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
DNP Ian Moore     972 Team Swift

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Farinha   San Jose, CA 240558  855 SJBC/SugarCRM
2 Nate Geoffrion   Petaluma, CA 280351  851 All Sport-Team Swift
3 Eamon Lucas   Pacific Grove, CA 286608  862 VOS Cycles Gladiator
4 Samuel Bolster   Camino, CA 258704  856 Team Kinetic Cycles
5 Sam Bassetti   Santa Rosa, CA 237712  858 Team Swift
6 AJ Snovel   Sacramento, CA 272559  853 Davis Bike Club
7 Adam Hodes   San Francisco, CA 219706  859 Tieni Duro
8 Joel Shaffer   Los Altos Hills, CA 208502  857 Team Specialized Racing
9 Eddie Zhang   Los Gatos, CA 257062  868 SJBC/SugarCRM
10 Cody Tapley   Citrus Heights, CA 234610  852 Davis Bike club
11 Nick Kinney   Windsor, CA 255460  850 All Sport-Team Swift
12 vincent juarez   San Jose, CA 286414  854 SJBC/SugarCRM
13 Alexander Wild     867 Evomo/Trailhead
14 Alexander Gee   Danville, CA 219922  860 Tieni Duro Jr. Cycling
15 Matt Millar   Stockton, CA 232794  866 Delta Velo
DNP Andrew Beem   Weed, CA 275930  861 Unattached

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jackson Stewart   San Jose, CA 42023  BMC Racing Team
2 Steve Reaney   San Jose, CA 133288  California Giant -Specialized
3 Fabrice DUBOST   Menlo Park, CA 280966  60 Webcor/Alto Velo
4 Andres Gil   Stockton, CA 171882  80 Delta Velo
5 Chad Gerlach (1 - Pro)   West Sacramento, CA 50138  Amore e Vita-McDonald's
6 Christopher Baumann   Sacramento, CA 53271  93 Etna Brewing Co.
7 Joe Iannarelli   Vacaville, CA 195783  56 Team Clif Bar
8 James Badia   Redwood City, CA 200949  63 Webcor/Alto Velo
9 Christopher Baker   Sacramento, CA 47424  21 EMC2/FELT
10 Aaron Gallardo   Woodland Hills Ca 160366  81 Sportgenic
11 Peter Graf (1 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 218511  66 Wells Fargo Racing Team
12 Ryan Ramos   Berkeley, CA 139348  79 IAS/RHVilla
13 Andrew Goessling   Brooklyn, NY 207262  29 HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
14 Judd Van Sickle   Sacramento, CA 127052  37 Rocknasium
15 Tyler Brandt   Vallejo, CA 210604  25 HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
16 Christopher Hipp (1 - Cat1)   Redwood City, CA 16294  90 Labor Power
17 Adam Switters (2 - Cat1)   Citrus Heights, CA 127093  California Giant -Specialized
18 Paul Penn   Hayward, CA 57836  68 wells fargo team
19 Sean McBride   Oakland, CA 190591  26 HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
20 Aaron Cox   Clovis, CA 225219  28 HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
21 Frederick Stamm   San Luis Obispo, CA 176943  33 METROMINT Cycling
22 Dillon Clapp   Stevenson Ranch, CA 6973  76 Bishop's Peak/Art's Cyclery
23 John Bergmann (3 - Cat1)   Albany, CA 187522  54 Team Clif Bar
24 Richard Del Valle   San Jose, CA 9150  100 Morgan Stanley
25 Robert Newman   Los Gatos, CA 53327  96 Delta Velo
26 Michael Foley   Moraga, CA 11946  67 Wells Fargo Racing Team
27 David Albrecht   Chico, CA 47091  14 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
28 Justin Laue   Austin, TX 264982  71 ZteaM
29 Jan Weissenberger   San Francisco, CA 186678  Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
30 Timothy Farnham   San Francisco, CA 198206  91 Bissell Pro Cycling
31 Mark Shimahara   Ventura, CA 32481  55 Team Clif Bar
32 Julian Martinez   Santa Monica, CA 214569  California Giant -Specialized
33 Filip Vanacht   Los Altos, CA 245198  48 SugarCRM
34 Rand Miller   San Francisco, CA 182990  78 Webcor/Alto Velo
35 Carmi Schulman   Seattle, WA 200292  43 Sportgenics/Squadra Ovest
36 Peter Cazalet (2 - Cat2)   Campbell, CA 201895  59 Webcor/Alto Velo
37 Jon Erskine   Soquel, CA 10942  46 SugarCRM
38 Arthur Rand   Santa Cruz, CA 170859  84 Spokesman Bikes
39 Michael Hernandez   Oakland, CA 136641  74 VOS-Cycles Gladiator
40 Brandon Trafton   Sacramento, CA 240033  13 Central Valley Cycling
41 Chris Stastny   Vacaville, CA 249743  16 Davis Bike Club
42 Keith Szolusha   Saratoga, CA 109435  36 Pacific State Bank Cycling Team
43 Jeff Williams   Los Gatos, CA 236985  61 Webcor/Alto Velo
44 Aaron Beardsley   Berkeley, CA 188253  57 Team Clif Bar
45 Michael Attie   Seattle, WA 68948  22 Form Fitness
46 Daniel Ramsey   Los Angeles, CA 29107  88 Mountain Khaks
47 Darren Basso   Belmont, CA 130973  94 Arete' Racing
48 Ariel Herrmann   San Francisco, CA 163046  34 Metromint Cycling
49 Tyler Dibble   Oakland, CA 205861  11 California Giant -Specialized
50 Evan Pickett   Menlo Park, CA 206742  35 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes
DNP Patrick Briggs   Oakland, CA 4838  10 California Giant -Specialized
DNP Gregory White   Lafayette, CA 246669  17 Davis Bike Club
DNP Russell White   Lafayette, CA 236024  18 Davis Bike Club
DNP Joseph Oliveri   Grass Valley, CA 26674  19 EMC/Felt Bicycles
DNP Alex Holtz   Sacramento, CA 61440  20 EMC2-Felt
DNP Robert Evans   Scotts Valley, CA 72893  30 IAS/RHVilla
DNP Robert Dahl   Oakland, CA 218381  32 Metromint Cycling
DNP Dylan Clark   Auburn, CA 243069  38 Safeway/Bicycles Plus
DNP Dan Martin   Pleasanton, CA 179386  39 Safeway/Bicycle Plus
DNP Samuel Pickman   San Jose, CA 133433  41 Specialized
DNP Angelo DiGiovine   San Francisco, CA 141326  42 Sportgenic / Squadra Ovest
DNP Brian Heneghan   San Jose, CA 63508  44 SugarCRM
DNP Erick Pierce   Oakland, CA 209459  45 SugarCRM
DNP Eric Balfus   Los Gatos, CA 690  47 SugarCRM
DNP Greg Juneau   Kenmore, WA 155436  49 SugarCRM
DNP Kalen Gruber   Los Altos Hills, CA 49467  50 SugarCRM
DNP Greg Davis   Los Altos, CA 119459  51 SugarCRM
DNP Henry Kramer   Menlo Park, CA 52268  52 SugarCRM
DNP Robert MacNeill   San Carlos, CA 199599  58 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Mark Deterline   Salt Lake City, UT 43613  65 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNP Nathaniel English   Berkeley, CA 258309  69 ZteaM
DNP Lucas Binder   San Diego, CA 262024  70 ZteaM
DNP Shawn Rosenthal   Berkeley, CA 196247  72 ZteaM
DNP Justin Lucke   Redwood City, CA 21760  73 SugarCRM
DNP Ryan Parnes   Stockton, CA 220414  75 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Daniel Blomgren (Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 231896  77 Metromint Cycling
DNP Hendrik Pohl   San Francisco, CA 207753  82 Fusion Sport
DNP Brian Ziegler   Fremont, CA 196304  85 Integrate P/b Chipotle
DNP Kirt Fitzpatrick   San Francisco, CA 11765  86 Sexual Camel
DNP Justin Fraga   San Francisco, CA 145583  87 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Brandon Correia   Alameda, CA 188308  89 Godspeed Courier
DNP Eric Wright   Rohnert Park, CA 50927  92 NorCal Bike Sport
DNP Keith Miller   Los Gatos, CA 53753  95 California Giant -Specialized
DNP Eric Fischer (Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 246309  97 Safeway/Bicycles Plus
DNP Greg Gomez   Mountain View, CA 226091  98 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Tim Granshaw   Redwood City, CA 55803  99 Sierra Pacific
DNP Raffi Jilizian   Danville, CA 187667  101 NorCal Bike Sport
DNP Brian Percival   San Francisco, CA 240097  102 Metromint Cycling
DNP Jenson Lee   Saratoga, CA 212393  83 SugarCRM
DNP Mack Chew   San Francisco, CA 170147  Arete' Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dan Martin   Pleasanton, CA 179386  628 Safeway/Bicycle Plus
2 Christopher Phipps   San Francisco, CA 233623  618 Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized
3 Stephen Pelaez   San Francisco, CA 64481  612 HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
4 Chris Wire   Saratoga, CA 152176  635 SJBC/SugarCRM
5 Judd Van Sickle   Sacramento, CA 127052  624 Rocknasium
6 Dean LaBerge   Napa, CA 67041  645 Team Specialized Racing
7 Alex Holtz   Sacramento, CA 61440  601 EMC2-Felt
8 Scott Cole   Oakland, CA 207165  656 Morgan Stanley
9 Christopher Baker   Sacramento, CA 47424  603 EMC2/FELT
10 Tom Skiles   Salinas, CA 169701  660 MBRT
11 Carl Anderson (1 - Cat3)   Union City, CA 189618  664 Morgan Stanley
12 Jason Boynton   Yuba City, CA 4526  623 Rocknasium
13 Andrew Nevitt   Saratoga, CA 47463  636 SJBC/SugarCRM
14 Jason Snovel   Sacramento, CA 268577  625 Rocknasium
15 Steven Axt   Redwood City, CA 155064  633 Six Fifty Racing
16 Joseph Oliveri   Grass Valley, CA 26674  600 EMC/Felt Bicycles
17 Dominic Giampaolo   Lewiston, ME 196229  649 Webcor/Alto Velo
18 David Anderson   Encinitas , CA 1608  621 Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized
19 Dennis Hopp   San Jose, CA 54895  606 Form Fitness
20 Max Mack   Sacramento, CA 45629  613 Health is Wealth powered by Whole Foods
21 Nick Theobald   Burlingame, CA 35297  637 SJBC/SugarCRM
21 Peter Brown   Santa Barbara, CA 118988  659 Team Clover
22 Ryan Wong   San Jose, CA 42770  605 Form Fitness
23 Craig Roemer   Petaluma, CA 80925  641 Team Specialized Masters
24 Cale Reeder   Albuquerque, NM 272237  614 International Christian Cycling Club
25 Tim Loper   Fresno, CA 212030  647 Vapor Racing
26 Bo Hebenstreit   Campbell, CA 196276  658 Webcor/Alto Velo
27 Andrew Kennedy   Martinez, CA 257276  640 Team Hammer Nutrition p/b Kennedy&Assoc
28 Charles Pockell-Wilson   Martinez Ca 52696  619 Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized
29 Michael Hernandez   Oakland, CA 136641  653 VOS-Cycles Gladiator
30 Richard Maile   Sacramento, CA 153697  627 Sacramento Cx
32 Scott Derdenger   Benicia, CA 55123  611 HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
33 Justin Morgan   Portola Valley, CA 25053  648 VOS-Cycles Gladiator
34 Lawrence Nolan   Fremont, CA 26205  646 Team Specialized Racing Masters
DNP Richard Bradley   Sacramento, CA 223944  602 EMC2-Felt
DNP Christopher Baumann   Sacramento, CA 53271  604 Etna Brewing Co.
DNP Mark Gagner   San Jose, CA 169733  608 Form Fitness Racing
DNP Carl Hekkert   Sunnyvale, CA 15729  609 FormFitness
DNP Jeff Eisenberg   San Francisco, CA 231993  610 Fusion Sport
DNP Chris Lyman   Napa, CA 267171  620 Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized
DNP Markus Roccaro   Burlingame, CA 166766  622 Peninsula Velo / Pomodoro
DNP Robin VanValkenburgh   Yuba City, CA 62349  626 Rocknasium
DNP David Yeung   Palo Alto, CA 71941  634 Six-Fifty Racing
DNP Douglas Ambrisko   Mountain View, CA 57394  638 SugarCRM
DNP Doug Hall   San Jose, CA 229718  651 Pacific State/Delta Velo
DNP Greg Juneau   Kenmore, WA 155436  652 SugarCRM
DNP Robert Winder   Lafayette, CA 220285  654 HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
DNP Dean Poshard   Los Gatos, CA 75094  655 Rock Lobster
DNP Paul DeBacker   Mountain View, CA 168436  657 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Anastasio Flores   La Selva Beach, CA 11877  661 Unattached
DNP Randall Smith   San Carlos, CA 185237  662 Peninsula Velo / Pomodoro
DNP Jim Gentes   Soquel, CA 13042  663 Giro

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Carling   Rancho Cordova, CA 234584  390 Pacific State Bank Cycling Team
2 Murray Swanson   Woodside, CA 206144  333 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
3 wayne hansen   Palo Alto, CA 272247  369 Thrid Pillar Racing
4 Robert Sperling   San Anselmo, CA 249316  321 Kovarus/ABTA
5 Mike Gadow   Dublin, CA 12619  370 TIENI DURO
6 Gavin Melly   Palo Alto, CA 253164  388 Stanford Cycling
7 Joel Shaffer   Los Altos Hills, CA 208502  361 Team Specialized Racing
8 Benjamin Dodge   San Jose, CA 178595  351 SugarCRM
9 Aron Bonar   Mountain View, CA 195327  354 Sycip/Schwalbe
10 Taylor Bertrand-Barrett   Sonoma, CA 274643  384 Team Norcal Bike Sport
11 Alex Blease   San Jose, CA 155963  307 Chico Corsa
12 Ryan Byars   Durham, NC 266612  359 Team Roaring Mouse
13 Jonathan Southam   Napa, CA 271641  324 Kovarus/ABTA
14 Anthony Leal   San Jose, CA 20634  340 SOULCRAFT BICYCLES
15 Eric Hoffman   Aptos, CA 158125  372 Touchstone Climbing
16 Tyron Hooper   San Francisco, CA 251276  314 Fusion Sport
17 Andrew Olson   Northfield, MN 231333  374 Unattached
18 Erick Marcheschi   Morgan Hill, CA 96065  343 Specialized
19 Nathanael Christensen   Clements, CA 239919  310 Delta Velo
20 Sam Benedict   Morgan Hill, CA 194963  342 Specialized
21 donald hahn   Reno, NV 280149  393 Reno Wheelmen
22 Daniel Tisdell   Phoenix, AZ 188030  360 Team Specialized Racing
23 Tom Rosencrantz   Mill Valley, CA 91336  392 Taleo Racing
24 Gabriel Byrne   Santa Cruz, CA 178761  344 Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest
25 Alejandro Quintero   Belmont, CA 220245  335 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
26 Robert (Grant) Riggs   Burlingame, CA 254731  332 Peninsula Velo Pomodoro
27 Tony Homes   Danville, CA 210572  382 Wells Fargo Racing Team
28 Aaron Hanna   San Jose, CA 204722  350 SugarCRM
29 Mark Davis   Scotts Valley, CA 64246  367 Third Pillar
30 Dennis Pedersen   Santa Cruz, CA 126404  355 Team Bicycle Trip
31 Sam Bassetti   Santa Rosa, CA 237712  363 Team Swift
32 Ken Gallardo   Belmont, CA 255453  386 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
33 Matthew Young   San Francisco, CA 50662  353 Sycip Racing
34 George Smith   Menlo Park, CA 168005  377 Webcor/Alto Velo
35 Josh LaGrange   Bend, OR 201330  313 Form Fitness
36 Michael Jasinski   Rocklin, CA 269476  308 chico corsa
37 Thomas Feix   Moss Beach, CA 11403  387 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
38 Randall Smith   San Carlos, CA 185237  334 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
39 Andrew Hammond   Morgan Hill, CA 191844  341 Specialized
40 Joseph Christensen   Clements, CA 240832  336 Rocket Sports Racing
41 Peter Montoya   Fresno, CA 222038  348 Steven's Bicycles Racing
42 Andrew Fox   Mill Valley, CA 258267  317 Fusion Sport
43 Joakim Vinberg   Cupertino, CA 226014  322 Kovarus/ABTA
44 David Acri   San Francisco 233803  347 squadra ovest
45 Patrick Ruggles   Benicia , CA 90165  327 Paradigm Cycles
46 Neil Bartley   San Jose, CA 209268  305 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNP Andrew Posselt   Mill Valley, CA 216827  300 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
DNP Anthony Coando   San Francisco, CA 170101  301 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
DNP Antonio Ricalde   San Jose, CA 210987  302 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
DNP John Piasta   Santa Rosa, CA 271963  303 All Sport-Team Swift
DNP Dylan McReynolds   Berkeley, CA 23832  304 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNP Sean Smith   Oakland, CA 204018  306 California Giant Strawberry
DNP Gary Stein   San Francisco, CA 159974  309 Third Pillar
DNP Nick Hanni   San Francisco 96693  316 Fusion Sport
DNP Santiago Bolon   San Jose, CA 195384  319 International Christian Cycling Club
DNP Peter Bailey   Palo Alto, CA 230238  320 Kovarus / ABTA
DNP Harry Ault   San Francisco, CA 200906  323 Kovarus/ABTA
DNP David Nader   San Mateo, CA 175914  328 Peninsula Velo
DNP Markus Roccaro   Burlingame, CA 166766  329 Peninsula Velo / Pomodoro
DNP Ross Tinline   San Carlos, CA 35623  330 Peninsula Velo / Pomodoro
DNP Maurice Monge   San Jose, CA 257119  339 SJBC/SugarCRM
DNP Kieran Cox   Oakland, CA 244305  357 Team Oakland
DNP Marcus Smith   Pleasanton, CA 209193  362 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
DNP David Mayer   Portola Valley, CA 120501  364 Third Pillar
DNP Stephen DeLong   Tucson, AZ 230310  365 Third Pillar
DNP Anthony Borba   Campbell, CA 255377  366 Third Pillar
DNP John Ormsby   Berkeley, CA 219328  371 Touchstone Climbing
DNP Kenneth Wu   San Francisco, CA 126836  373 Unattached
DNP Michael Vella   Saratoga, CA 167402  375 Webcor /Alto Velo
DNP Louis Toba   Palo Alto, CA 56384  376 Webcor Alto Velo
DNP Eliot Logan   Palo Alto, CA 182819  378 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP William Dunham   San Jose, CA 206162  379 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Mark Herynk   Redwood City, CA 157123  380 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP David Rossow   Los Gatos, CA 232665  381 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Garry Birch   Dublin, CA 136971  383 Team Integrate / FFBC p/b Chipotle
DNP Brandon Howard   Fresno, CA 228273  385 CVC
DNP Nole Studley   Oakland, CA 251301  389 Team Roaring Mouse
DNP John Foster   Mountain View, CA 43445  312 Form Fitness
DNP Paul O'Reilly   South San Francisco, CA 155042  331 Peninsula Velo Pomodoro
DNP Peter Lanik   Ashburn, VA 226531  349 Steven's Bicycles Racing

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Johannes Steffens   Sanjose, CA 290022  428 SJBC/SugarCRM
2 John Bennett   El Cerrito, CA 237917  472 Whole Athlete
3 Michael Kelly   Fresno, CA 287330  463 Vapor Racing
4 Jordan Kestler   Santa Cruz, CA 226969  404 Cal Cycling
5 David Mesa   Crockett, CA 243257  437 squeky chains/ chica sexy
6 Mark Andersen   San Francisco, CA 290814  460 Unattached
7 Robert Skinner   San Jose, CA 255408  442 TBS Racing
8 Jeromy Cottell   Redwood City, CA 273912  420 Peninsula Velo / Pomodoro
9 Mark Fairman   San Francisco, CA 270120  417 Metromint Cycling
10 Shawn Yackle   Brooklyn, NY 237175  477 Godspeed Courier
11 Jon Swanson   West Lake Village, CA 226835  432 Specialized
12 David Hopkins   Santa Cruz, CA 169930  434 Spokesman Bikes/SCCCC
13 Kevin White   San Francisco, CA 256199  476 Godspeed Courier
14 Jeffrey Lin   Cupertino, CA 286962  475 Team Integrate/FFBC powered by Chipotle
15 Matthew Davis   Reno, NV 237845  443 Team Clover
16 Denin Sahovic   Sunnyvale, CA 271126  439 SugarCRM
17 Jeffrey Palileo   American Canyon, CA 224717  435 Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest
18 Jeremy Stanley   Cazadero, CA 278623  458 Unattached
19 Chris Callahan   Alamo, CA 242571  471 Wells Fargo Racing Team
20 Valdimir Sayno   San Jose, CA 270447  430 SJBC/SugarCRM
21 N/A   Oakland, CA 237905  403 Berkeley Bicycle Club
22 Caden Taylor   Tucson, AZ 240890  412 Form Fitness
23 Carmelo Rios   San Jose, CA 261379  470 Fightin' Boba's
24 Andrew Hsu   Berkeley, CA 273293  468 Webcor/Alto Velo
25 Thomas Dillon   Los Altos Hills, CA 50011  423 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
26 Arley Lewis   San Carlos, CA 269935  411 Field of Rabbits
27 Timothy Bisson   San Jose, CA 221552  444 Team Integrate/FFBC p/b Chipotle
DNP Nick Kinney   Windsor, CA 255460  400 All Sport-Team Swift
DNP Landall Proctor   Detroit, MI 281642  401 B Sample Racing
DNP Jacob Margolis   Los Angeles 272887  402 Becher+
DNP Rob Bishop   Chico 230714  406 Chico Corsa
DNP Jared Prolo   San Francisco, CA 204463  408 Cycling Systems
DNP Yuri Zhovnirovsky   Albany, CA 265206  410 Field Of Rabbits
DNP Marc-Cedric Latreille   Vallejo, CA 260294  418 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes
DNP Ken Olofsen   San Francisco, CA 289442  419 Mission Cycling
DNP Nicholas Tudoni   Burlingame, CA 244476  421 Peninsula Velo/ Pomodoro
DNP Robert Lorenzen   Redwood City, CA 258341  426 Santa Clara University
DNP David Bangor    237996  427 satanic warmaster/chica sexy
DNP Mark Valentino   El Dorado Hills, CA 112974  429 SJBC/SugarCRM
DNP David Morton   Los Gatos, CA 243225  431 SJBC/SugarCRM
DNP Francisco Azevedo   Santa Rosa, CA 219166  436 Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest
DNP Anthony Delivanis   Los Altos Hills, CA 278222  438 SugarCRM
DNP Bret Roberts   San Francisco, CA 271061  440 SugarCRM
DNP Matt Abdalah   Los Altos, CA 224627  441 SugarCRM/SJBC
DNP Tim Fehon   San Francisco, CA 263093  445 Team NorCal Bikesport
DNP Jeff Remer   El Cerrito, CA 267197  448 Team Roaring Mouse
DNP Jay Simons   San Francisco, CA 236927  451 Third Pillar
DNP Jon Moeller   Foster City, CA 226118  452 Third Pillar
DNP Joshua Dapice   Berkeley, CA 141844  453 Third Pillar
DNP Ricardo Contreras   Panorama City, CA 272584  455 UC Santa Cruz
DNP Jarrett Streebin   Half Moon Bay, CA 276064  456 UC-Berkeley
DNP Nicholas Webb   Palo Alto, CA 256173  457 Unattached
DNP Eric Chi   Cupertino, CA 223566  459 Unattached
DNP Ryan Price   Santa Rosa, CA 267121  461 Unattached
DNP Morgan Gerhart   Campbell, CA 265654  462 Unattached
DNP Evan Paull   Santa Cruz, CA 125808  466 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Michael Delange   Orinda, CA 203729  469 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNP Matt Millar   Stockton, CA 232794  478 Delta Velo
DNP Robert Werner   San Carlos, CA 236490  479 Webcor/Alto Velo

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Davis   Reno, NV 237845  742 Team Clover
2 Russell Gauthier   Pleasanton, CA 223902  716 International Christian Cycling Club
3 Benjamin Holland   Castro Valley, CA 258722  713 International Christian Cycling Club
4 Thomas Dillon   Los Altos Hills, CA 50011  718 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
5 Lloyd Ranola   Oakland, CA 198425  728 Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest
6 John Hansen   Danville, CA 113380  770 wells fargo racing team
7 Steve Stewart   Los Gatos, CA 34158  734 SugarCRM
8 Bill Laddish   Castro Valley, CA 20105  703 Berkeley Bike Club (BBC)
9 Edward Lund   Fresno, CA 276566  729 Steven's Bicycles Racing
10 Sean Lollar   Sutter Creek, CA 21485  754 Unattached
11 Denin Sahovic   Sunnyvale, CA 271126  731 SugarCRM
12 Richard Hill   Campbell, CA 267729  730 SugarCRM
13 Tom Vanderheiden   Pleasant Hill, CA 263253  767 Wells Fargo Racing Team
14 Paul Sechrist   San Jose, CA 212035  765 Webcor/Alto Velo
15 N/A   Oakland, CA 237905  702 Berkeley Bicycle Club
16 Rob Bishop (1 - Cat4)   Chico 230714  775 Chico Corsa
17 Andrew Frey   Pleasanton, CA 49971  712 International Christian Cycling Club
18 Joey McCrummen   Brentwood, CA 23350  749 Unattached
19 Daniel Speirs   San Luis Obispo, CA 68530  726 SLO Nexus
20 Allen Jones   Dublin, CA 255750  710 InfoVista Cycling Team
21 John Houston   Pleasanton, CA 255975  714 International Christian Cycling Club
22 Mark Mastoras   San Bruno, CA 117797  727 Sportgenic Squadra Ovest
23 Michael Parker   Livermore, CA 287380  756 Unattached
24 Michael Kopp   San Francisco, CA 286893  739 Taleo Racing
25 Frederic Lequient   San Francisco, CA 199591  738 Taleo Racing
26 Dave Maminski   Campbell, CA 270067  733 SugarCRM
27 David Morton   Los Gatos, CA 243225  723 SJBC/SugarCRM
DNP Jesse Baliscao   Aptos, CA 271991  704 BSA RACING
DNP Michael Daws   Elm Grove, WI 157895  705 California Giant Cycling
DNP Paul Lopez   San Jose, CA 289118  725 SJBC/SugarCRM
DNP Steven Woo   Los Altos, CA 38840  732 SugarCRM
DNP Mark Davis   Monte Sereno, CA 247566  736 SugarCRM
DNP Vladan Strbac   Scotts Valley, CA 259261  741 Team Bicycle Trip
DNP Scott Regan   San Jose, CA 195374  743 Team Integrate / FFBC
DNP Kurt Erickson (Cat4)   Oakland, CA 220639  744 Team Nomad
DNP Timothy Simanski   Hayward, CA 223810  746 Team Roaring Mouse
DNP Nathan Trueblood   Davis, CA 35982  748 Touchstone Climbing
DNP Nathanael Chang   San Francisco, CA 171439  751 Unattached
DNP Jeong Kim     755 Unattached
DNP David Oliver   Los Gatos, CA 26662  757 Unattached
DNP Manuel Calero     758 Unattached
DNP Ted Durham     759 Unattached
DNP Gino Cetani   San Jose, CA 57337  760 Unattached
DNP Chris Gaffney   San Jose, CA 286526  764 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Jeffrey Lin   Cupertino, CA 286962  772 Team Integrate/FFBC powered by Chipotle
DNP Dale Matsuda (Cat4)   Rancho Cordova, CA 200040  735 SugarCRM

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Douglas Baker   Santa Clara, CA 68644  539 Unattached
2 Krishna Dole   San Mateo, CA 277112  536 Unattached
3 Luciano Berry   Sunol, CA 192658  542 Unattached
4 Stephen Cariel     548 Unattached
5 Patrick Thomas   Aptos, CA 294849  540 Unattached
6 Timothy Cannard   Los Gatos, CA 6002  501 Buy-Cell.com
7 Weston Crumm   Chico, CA 248886  503 Chico Corsa
8 ryan thompson   San Mateo, CA 286456  511 Pen Velo Pomodoro
9 Robert Nikkel   Santa Rosa, CA 294660  535 Unattached
10 Joey McCrummen   Brentwood, CA 23350  525 Unattached
11 Darren Finger   Antioch, CA 226625  522 Third Pillar
12 Matthew Pirce     524 Unattached
13 Dave Maminski   Campbell, CA 270067  517 SugarCRM
14 Mark Elston   San Jose, CA 286231  514 SJBC/SugarCRM
15 Andrew Alonis   Flagstaff, AZ 292239  519 Unattached
16 Abe Rotstein   Watsonville, CA 286497  502 cabrillo watson
17 Bryce Mankowski   Syracuse, NY 295679  549 Unattached
18 emmanuel billaud   San Mateo, CA 289763  532 Unattached
19 Eric Hess   Windsor, CA 16032  528 Unattached
20 Ricardo Rodriguez   San Francisco, CA 287023  527 Unattached
21 Joseph Pessano   San Mateo, CA 254476  512 peninsula velo/kondra systems
22 Dirk Rohloff   Los Gatos, CA 262233  505 Fightin' Bobas
23 Matthew McNelley   Alamo, CA 242212  509 Lamorinda/Taleo
DNP Treighton Mauldin   Elk Grove, CA 267395  500 Bicycle Chef
DNP Jonathan Barbus   Los Altos, CA 295596  504 Davis Bike Club
DNP Chandler Moore   Paso Robles, CA 294612  506 Go For It Sports
DNP Benjamin Wild   Los Gatos, CA 257155  507 Euomo
DNP Isaac DeRobles   San Jose, CA 295669  508 SJBC/SugarCRM
DNP Brue Sybertson     510 Unattached
DNP Peter Howarth   Holly Springs, NC 271094  513 San Jose Bicycle Club
DNP Mark Flynn   San Jose, CA 287744  515 SJBC/SugarCRM
DNP Nolan Reiten     516 SJBC/SugarCRM
DNP William vonKaenel   Clovis, CA 283664  518 SugarCRM
DNP Bastian Sopora   Livermore, CA 293919  521 Team Integrate / FFBC p/b Chipotle
DNP Adam Bennett   Losgatos, CA 290862  523 Tussy Patrol
DNP Michael Deza   Daly City, CA 283359  526 Unattached
DNP Marco Palmeri   San Mateo, CA 286330  529 Unattached
DNP Felipe Buitrago   San Jose, CA 294330  530 Unattached
DNP joe englert     531 Unattached
DNP Adam Smieja   San Francisco, CA 276020  537 Unattached
DNP Andres Florez   San Jose, CA 288415  538 Unattached
DNP Max Hudson     541 Unattached
DNP Nathanael Chang   San Francisco, CA 171439  543 Unattached
DNP Michael McClendon     545 Unattached
DNP Manuel Calero     546 Unattached
DNP george karabatsos   San Jose, CA 286810  547 Unattached

Women - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ashley Ambrisko   Mountainview, CA 279768  910 SugarCRM
2 Michelle Hill   Campbell, CA 280088  911 SugarCRM
3 Kristin Wolfe   Sanjose, CA 289378  909 SJBC/SugarCRM

Women - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katrina Howard   Fresno, CA 231847  814 Vapor Racing
2 Dominique van den Dries   Los Gatos, CA 255641  815 Proman Hit Squad
3 Claire Jensen   Los Altos, CA 248452  811 Proman Hit Squad
4 Rebecca Hill   Campbell, CA 280087  812 SugarCRM
5 Katrina Voris     813 Unattached

Women - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Briana Mommer   Fresno, CA 266008  974 Central Valley Cycling
2 Erin Thomas   Aptos, CA 264820  971 Unattached
3 Taylor Meilahn   Antioch, CA 196485  975 International Christian Cycling Club

Women - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Margaret Jones   Chico, CA 286593  863 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
2 Kira Prokopakis   Santa Clara, CA 283149  865 Sugar CRM
3 Christina Yglesias   Cupertino, CA 264750  864 ProMan Hit Squad

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shelley Olds   Gilroy, CA 226087  205 PROMAN/Paradigm
2 Liza Rachetto   Los Altos, CA 145511  210 SugarCRM
3 Mary Ellen Ash   Menlo Park, CA 254874  207 SugarCRM
4 Lauren Hecht   Mountain View, CA 261693  216 Webcor Alto Velo
5 Starla Teddergreen   Portland, OR 202033  211 SugarCRM
6 Kate Ligler   Sausalito, CA 206217  203 Dolce Vita Cycling
7 Jane Robertson   Davis, CA 218607  220 Metromint Cycling
8 Karla Kingsley (1 - Cat1)   Kensington, CA 219191  209 SugarCRM
9 susannah breen   Pleasant Hill, CA 251128  218 wells fargo racing team
10 Kimberly Fong (1 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 238713  208 SugarCRM
11 Heather Nielson   Seattle, WA 237346  200 Colavita/Sutter Home Northern California
12 Samantha Taylor   San Francisco, CA 235763  221 Wells Fargo Racing Team
13 Hanan Alves-Hyde   Albany, CA 234966  222 PROMAN/Paradigm
14 Jennie Phillips   Danville, CA 203722  217 Wells Fargo Racing Team
15 Jennifer Greenberg   Chicago , IL 231027  225 Vanderkitten
16 Bergen Watterson   Durham, NC 271593  212 Team Roaring Mouse
17 Patricia Ross   Hayward, CA 196563  214 Touchstone Climbing
18 Beverly Chaney   Carmel, CA 221127  213 Team Roaring Mouse
19 Anna Fischer   Roseville, CA 292170  202 Davis Bike Club
20 Merce Pacios   Mountainview, CA 290141  224 Bicisprint
21 Christine Riker   San Francisco, CA 290240  223 Dolce Vita Cycling
22 Vanessa Drigo   Charlotte, NC 257356  226 Hopkins Honda
23 Kristina Seley   San Luis Obispo, CA 223809  219 Touchstone Climbing
24 Jennifer Van Muckey   Campbell, CA 207585  206 SugarCRM
DNP Elis Bradshaw   Oakland, CA 208125  204 Metromint Cycling
DNP Brianna Hand   Oakland, CA 218318  215 Unattached

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marley Smith   Roseville, CA 276961  555 Health is Wealth p/b Whole Foods
2 Anna Fischer   Roseville, CA 292170  584 Davis Bike Club
3 Cody Graf   Sacramento, CA 248416  557 Wells Fargo Racing Team
4 Christine Riker   San Francisco, CA 290240  586 Dolce Vita Cycling
5 Ruth Winder   Lafayette, CA 273081  581 Proman Hit Squad
6 Kimberly White   Grand Junction, CO 209678  552 Dolce Vita Cycling
7 Bergen Watterson   Durham, NC 271593  572 Team Roaring Mouse
8 Julie Nevitt   Saratoga, CA 136522  561 SJBC/SugarCRM
9 Mason Cornelius   Dublin, CA 268258  585 Hopkins Honda/Code 3 Racing
10 Anne Fulton   Palo Alto, CA 275624  576 Webcor/Alto Velo
11 Emily Matheu   Oakland, CA 277109  569 Team Roaring Mouse
12 Carmen Elliott   San Jose, CA 106103  562 SugarCRM
13 Lucia Mokres   Redwood City, CA 262113  564 SugarCRM
14 Josephine Morgan   Oakland, CA 242553  583 SugarCRM
15 Lesley Jensen   Benicia, CA 17778  550 BSA Racing
16 Heather Pryor   Sacramento, CA 289752  579 Touchstone Climbing
17 amy padula   San Francisco, CA 255277  574 Touchstone Climbing
18 April Hamlin   El Dorado Hills, CA 266244  566 Team Integrate/FFBC p/b Chipotle
19 Beate Heckner   Belmont, CA 286478  554 Early Bird Women
20 Kathleen Hannon   San Francisco, CA 163045  580 Freewheel
21 Beverly Chaney   Carmel, CA 221127  573 Team Roaring Mouse
22 Jamii North   Portola Valley, CA 219869  567 Team INTEGRATE/FFBC pb Chipotle
23 Rachel Hirschey   Mill Valley, CA 288198  551 Dolce Vita Cycling
24 Margaret Winder   Lafayette, CA 237600  582 Metromint Cycling
25 Rene' Baker   Los Gatos, CA 235868  563 SugarCRM
26 Monique Quandt   Oakland, CA 196320  558 Metromint Cycling
27 Mary Glenn Carrasco   Foster City, CA 266378  565 Team Integrate/ FFBC p/b Chipotle
28 Melissa Frost (1 - Cat3)   Berkeley, CA 219774  560 Metromint Cycling
29 Meg Ornellas   Merced, CA 255760  575 UCSC Cycling
30 Julie Baird   Burlingame, CA 187930  578 Metromint Cycling
31 Ashley Shimabuku   El Cerrito, CA 271338  571 Team Roaring Mouse
DNP Janelle Kellman   Sausalito, CA 217916  553 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNP Andrea Laue (Cat3)   Berkeley, CA 235762  559 Metromint Cycling
DNP Alison Chaiken   Mountainview, CA 286861  577 Webcor/Alto Velo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFSierra NevadaCUOREShimanoOSMOBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee