Race Results for
Folsom Criterium
Folsom, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/27/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Sayers   Fair Oaks, CA 54591  190 
2 Jan Weissenberger   San Francisco, CA 186678  122 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
3 Chad Gerlach   West Sacramento, CA 50138  105 
4 Joe Iannarelli   Vacaville, CA 195783  132 
5 Nick Schaffner   Truckee, CA 187296  127 
6 Judd Van Sickle   Sacramento, CA 127052  120 Rocknasium
7 Randy Bramblett   San Francisco, CA 187194  141 
8 Zachary Wick   Davis, CA 200743  128 
9 Mack Chew   San Francisco, CA 170147  101 Arete' Racing
10 John Fairbanks   Sacramento, CA 83306  191 
11 Shaun Harless   San Francisco, CA 179538  144 
12 Keith Hillier   Millbrae, CA 276108  106 Davis Bike Club
13 Charles Alexander   Sacramento, CA 206466  187 
14 Dan Martin   Pleasanton, CA 179386  110 Safeway/Bicycle Plus
15 Jenson Lee   Saratoga, CA 212393  138 
16 Sean Smith   Oakland, CA 204018  118 California Giant Strawberry
17 Matthew Obregon   Folsom, CA 232613  142 
18 Nathan Freed   Tahoe City, CA 86484  104 Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racing
19 Angelo DiGiovine   San Francisco, CA 141326  135 
20 Zack Sober (1 - Cat2)   San Ramon, CA 220077  140 
21 Yacov Spivak   Fair Oaks, CA 241816  188 
23 Chris Carscadden   Walnut Creek, CA 165751  130 
24 Robert Winder   Lafayette, CA 220285  129 
25 Chris Stastny   Vacaville, CA 249743  119 Davis Bike Club
26 Collin Samaan   Fair Oaks, CA 196233  189 
27 Josh Rennie   Reno, NV 251736  115 Team Clif Bar
28 Patrick McClurg   Citrus Heights, CA 48984  111 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
29 Jimmy Miller   Hella Norcal Ca 122096  137 
30 Peter Graf (2 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 218511  126 
31 Michael Jacques   Portola Valley, CA 72022  107 Garrison Institutional
32 Gregory Gambetta   Sacramento, CA 212916  124 
33 Keith Miller   Los Gatos, CA 53753  112 
34 Rand Miller   San Francisco, CA 182990  133 
35 Michael Margraf   Auburn, CA 128847  109 Safeway/Bicycles Plus
36 Jesse Moore   Sacramento, CA 204739  113 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
37 Carmi Schulman   Seattle, WA 200292  136 
38 Eric Wright   Rohnert Park, CA 50927  139 
DNF Mary Ellen Ash   Menlo Park, CA 254874  100 Team SugarCRM
DNF Brian Choi   Folsom, CA 52849  102 Stuzio.com
DNF Jeremy Ferguson   Rocklin, CA 222762  103 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
DNF Doran Mori   Oakland, CA 196267  114 Team Clif Bar Cycling
DNF Adam Ross   Folsom, CA 167796  116 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNF Dylan Seguin   Boise, ID 44296  117 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
DNF Eric Walle   Berkeley, CA 186029  121 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
DNF Kyle Glerum   Burlingame, CA 195470  123 
DNF Norman Zellers   Travis Afb, CA 140740  125 
DNF Aaron Cox   Clovis, CA 225219  131 
DNF Karla Kingsley (Cat1)   Kensington, CA 219191  134 
DNF Michael Foley   Moraga, CA 11946  143 
DNF Patrick McLaughlin   Lafayette, CA 227027  186 
DNF Benjamin Lyon (Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 227794  108 Arete' Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex Holtz   Sacramento, CA 61440  217 EMC2-FELT
2 Gregg Betonte   Truckee, CA 255414  203 Safeway / Bicycles Plus
3 David Anderson   Encinitas , CA 1608  200 Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized
4 Scott Fonseca   Fair Oaks, CA 204715  239 Team Zenn
5 Andrew Kennedy   Martinez, CA 257276  221 Team Hammer Nutrition p/b Kennedy&Assoc.
6 Norman Zellers   Travis Afb, CA 140740  283 
7 Christopher Baker   Sacramento, CA 47424  284 
8 Jason Steele   Citrus Heights, CA 51387  230 unattached
9 Marty Cunningham   Sacrament Ca 8359  209 Armstrong Assoc/FCI
10 John Fairbanks   Sacramento, CA 83306  212 Safeway/Bicycles Plus
11 Scott Herring   Sausalito, CA 236346  238 
12 Jason Boynton   Yuba City, CA 4526  204 Rocknasium
13 Brian Choi   Folsom, CA 52849  208 Stuzio.com
14 Rob Cady   Elk Grove, CA 49774  207 Zenn Racing Team
15 Rich Mader   Sacramento, CA 222996  223 Zenn Racing Team
16 Max Mack   Sacramento, CA 45629  250 
17 Kyle Glerum   Burlingame, CA 195470  237 SAFEWAY/BICYCLES PLUS
18 Peter Allen   Fair Oaks, CA 46996  240 SAFEWAY/BICYCLES PLUS
19 Dan Martin   Pleasanton, CA 179386  225 Safeway/Bicycle Plus
20 Jeff Angermann   Reno, NV 1774  201 Safeway / Bicycles Plus
21 Chris Ott   San Jose, CA 26920  227 Unattached
22 John Bellantoni   San Jose, CA 46441   Webcor/Altavelo
30 Darryl Moxley   Orangevale, CA 86490  226 Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
31 Richard Bradley   Sacramento, CA 223944  205 EMC2-Felt
32 Andre Tenthorey   Granite Bay, CA 76561  248 
33 Jess Raphael   Napa, CA 221460  249 SAFEWAY/BICYCLES PLUS
34 wilson gorrell   Folsom, CA 254622  214 Safeway/Bicycles Plus
35 Gregory Anderson   Vacaville, CA 90802  246 
36 David Del Rosso   Dublin, CA 187432  211 HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
37 William Owens   Truckee, CA 26982  243 
38 Tony Reid   Sacramento, CA 29458  242 SAFEWAY/BICYCLES PLUS
39 Jesse Moore   Sacramento, CA 204739  253 
40 Joseph Oliveri   Grass Valley, CA 26674  247 
41 Steve Showler   Carmichael, CA 32554  228 
42 C Scott Lee   Sacramento, CA 103903  222 Scott Lee
43 Jonathan Laine   Truckee, CA 256153  241 SAFEWAY/BICYCLES PLUS
44 Gregory Gambetta   Sacramento, CA 212916  254 SAFEWAY/BICYCLES PLUS
45 Carol Irving   Woodland, CA 17419  245 
46 Judd Van Sickle   Sacramento, CA 127052  232 Rocknasium
47 Stephan Barsun   Davis, CA 42612  202 Armstrong & Associates / FCI Commercial
48 Chad DeMasi   Davis, CA 158049  210 Rocknasium
49 Michael Sayers   Fair Oaks, CA 54591  281 
50 Jeffrey Galland   Paradise, CA 127804  213 CHICO CORSA/SIERRA NEVADA
DNS Richard Maile   Sacramento, CA 153697  224 Sacramento Cx
DNP Michael Buckley   Reno, NV 186698  206 Morgan Stanley 24hr Fitness Specialized
DNP Justin Hall   El Dorado Hills, CA 81780  215 Rocknasium
DNP Ryan Hata   Sacramento, CA 368  216 Team Kinetic Cycles
DNP Christopher Husing   Elk Grove, CA 49804  218 Armstrong/FCI
DNP Stephen Janke   Davis, CA 188217  219 Rocknasium
DNP Mike Kelly   Rio Linda, CA 138145  220 Zenn Cycling Team
DNP Sean Smith   Oakland, CA 204018  229 California Giant Strawberry
DNP Peter Williams   Sacramento, CA 219604  233 EMC2/Felt
DNP Dave Kause   Sacramento, CA 175157  235 kinetic cycling team
DNP Shin Umeda   Sunnyvale, CA 46023  244 
DNP Mark Walsh   Sacramento, CA 46040  251 Berkeley Bicycle Club
DNP Stephen McCaw   Sacramento, CA 62322  252 
DNP Anthony Martinez   Elk Grove, CA 22744  280 
DNF Ken Todd   Folsom, CA 174881  231 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNF Nabil Samaan   Fair Oaks, CA 177518  236 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael O'Rourke   Auburn, CA 204496  170 victory velo/proactive
2 Gregg Betonte   Truckee, CA 255414  146 Safeway / Bicycles Plus
3 Chris Tanner   Saratoga, CA 226929  182 
4 Benjamin Swann (1 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 34735  184 
5 Vincent Gee   Sacramento, CA 13001  185 
6 Eric Hoffmann   San Francisco, CA 219415  171 
7 Shin Umeda   Sunnyvale, CA 46023  180 
10 Steve Showler   Carmichael, CA 32554  165 
11 Kevin Willitts   S Lake Tahoe, CA 192774  167 Garrison Institutional
12 Jess Raphael   Napa, CA 221460  172 
14 Richard Juarez   Mill Valley, CA 71186  154 VOS-Cycles Gladiator
15 David Anderson   Encinitas , CA 1608  145 Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized
16 David Del Rosso   Dublin, CA 187432  150 HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
17 Fred Schnaars   Davis, CA 65032  164 Davis Bike Club
18 Leon Pitts   Carmel, CA 213367  179 
19 Michael Saba   Oakland, CA 285459  163 Taleo Racing
20 Phillip Heiman   Penngrove, CA 204100  152 Colavita/Sutterhome-Norcal
21 Scott Wielt   San Rafael, CA 38154  174 
22 Brian Hitchman   Folsom, CA 48419  153 Rio Strada Racing
23 Robert Napieralski   Springville, CA 271499  157 Yokohl Ranch/SSC Racing Team
24 Thomas McDonough   Ukiah, CA 68163  156 Fightin' Bobas
26 Joseph Clifford   Roseville, CA 232661  148 Taleo Racing
27 Steven Olechny   Saratoga , CA 142113  158 Taleo Racing
28 Jay Kinney   Placerville, CA 125352  169 
29 William Owens   Truckee, CA 26982  159 Reno Wheelmen
30 Brian Opsal (2 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 159748  181 
31 Douglas Gonda   Truckee, CA 13594  151 Reno Wheelmen
32 James Rogers   Grass Valley, CA 30391  161 
33 Martin Wolff   Carmel, CA 203646  177 
34 Peter Allen   Fair Oaks, CA 46996  168 Safeway/Bicycle Plus
35 Larry Hampson   Marina, CA 49323  178 
36 Marty Cunningham   Sacrament Ca 8359  149 Armstrong Assoc/FCI
37 Jonathan Laine   Truckee, CA 256153  155 Safeway/Bicycles Plus
38 Mark Walsh   Sacramento, CA 46040  166 Berkeley Bicycle Club
39 Tony Reid   Sacramento, CA 29458  160 Safeway / Bicycles Plus
40 Duane Strawser   Nevada City, CA 34392  162 Sierra Express/TONC/FORD
41 Philip Blay   Folsom, CA 274756  147 NA

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Fessenden   Orinda, CA 54692  391 MORGAN STANLEY/TEAM SPINE/SPECIALIZED
2 Dana Farmer   Gold River, CA 150815  387 VOS-Cycles Gladiator
3 Ernest Gallardo Sr   Soledad Ca. 12682  389 VOS-Cycles Gladiator
4 Randy Floyd   Newcastle, CA 90079  388 NA
5 Steve Grube   Sacramento, CA 51158  390 N/A
6 Manuel Borges   Vacavaille, CA 254360  385 VOS-Cycles Gladiator
7 John Diemont   Richmond, CA 71231  386 Alto Velo/Webcor

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Carling   Rancho Cordova, CA 234584  Delta Velo
2 Luther Kopf   Oakland, CA 205705  Dolce Vita Cycling
3 Brian Johnston   San Francisco, CA 237599  Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland
4 Michael Ricks   Stockton, CA 250319  Chico Corsa
5 Justin Hall   El Dorado Hills, CA 81780  Rocknasium
6 Nicholas Oliver   El Dorado Hills, CA 271541  
7 David Acri   San Francisco 233803  squadra ovest
9 Frank Marrs   Atlanta, GA 272691  Davis Bike Club
10 Joshua Brand   Los Gatos , CA 209043  10 Kinetic Cycles
11 Dennis Baker   Sacramento, CA 255279  11 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
12 Darryl Moxley   Orangevale, CA 86490  12 Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
13 Andrew Olson   Northfield, MN 231333  13 Carleton College
14 wilson gorrell   Folsom, CA 254622  14 Safeway/Bicycles Plus
15 Nathanael Christensen   Clements, CA 239919  15 Delta Velo
16 Andrew Lancashire   Elk Grove, CA 218734  16 Zenn Racing
17 Nabil Samaan   Fair Oaks, CA 177518  17 Team bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
19 Matthew Farnham   Santa Rosa, CA 211161  19 
20 Chad MacDonald   Pleasant Hill, CA 170454  20 Wells Fargo
21 Aron Bonar   Mountain View, CA 195327  21 
22 Scott Wielt   San Rafael, CA 38154  22 
23 Ron Rouse   Sacramento, CA 166249  23 Rio Strada Racing
26 Leon Iannarelli   Vacaville, CA 49838  26 
27 donald hahn   Reno, NV 280149  27 NA
28 Scott Herring   Sausalito, CA 236346  28 
29 David Barok   West Sacramento, CA 62053  29 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
30 Samuel Bolster   Camino, CA 258704  30 Team Kinetic Cycles
32 Jason Allen   Carmichael, CA 202003  32 River City Racing / Language 411
33 James Whitney   Lincoln, CA 51073  33 Fusion Sport
34 Troy Newton   Santa Rosa, CA 190533  34 Whole Athlete
35 Jeff Dillon   Folsom, CA 9524  35 Bicycle Planet
36 Neil Bartley   San Jose, CA 209268  36 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
37 Cody Kaiser   El Dorado Hills, CA 202564  37 Team Kinetic Cycles
38 Brian Halkett   Cameron Park, CA 265702  38 Davis Bike Club
39 Geoffrey Davis   San Luis Obispo, CA 205688  39 Bishop Peak's Winery/Art's Cyclery
40 Michael Egan   West Sacrametno, CA 124893  40 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
41 Chad DeMasi   Davis, CA 158049  41 Rocknasium
42 Jeffrey Galland   Paradise, CA 127804  42 CHICO CORSA/SIERRA NEVADA
DNS Scott Peifer   Granite Bay, CA 265877  999 Team bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNF Gabriel Byrne   Santa Cruz, CA 178761  996 Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Kennedy   Martinez, CA 257276  330 Team Hammer Nutrition p/b Kennedy&Assoc.
2 Chris Tanner   Saratoga, CA 226929  371 
3 Devin Avery   Rancho Cordova, CA 252381  302 BEER
5 Richard Tabuso   Roseville, CA 274439  355 Rio Strada Racing
6 Dennis Baker   Sacramento, CA 255279  303 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
7 Karl Wurzbach   Fairfield, CA 260329  359 Davis Bike Club
8 Michael Egan   West Sacrametno, CA 124893  313 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
9 Gabriel Byrne   Santa Cruz, CA 178761  310 Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest
10 Rod Fernandez   Dixon, CA 265576  316 Davis Bike Club
11 Rodney Spradlin   El Dorado Hills, CA 122266  350 FCI Armstrong
12 Joshua Hughes   Sacramento, CA 123925  376 
13 Peter Williams   Sacramento, CA 219604  357 EMC2/Felt
14 Chris Dawson   Sacramento, CA 224241  312 River City Racing
15 Todd Dambly   Folsom, CA 212968  373 
16 Devin Koch   Truckee, CA 260704  331 Dolce Vita
17 Kevin Willitts   S Lake Tahoe, CA 192774  358 Garrison Institutional
18 Ryan Olson   Chico, CA 271134  340 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
19 David Acri   San Francisco 233803  300 squadra ovest
20 Brian Halkett (1 - Cat3)   Cameron Park, CA 265702  324 Davis Bike Club
21 Nicholas Carlevato   Carson City, NV 64351  311 Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team
22 Richard Steele   El Dorado Hills, CA 58347  351 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
23 Brian Pantiga   Folsom, CA 61633  342 Bicycle Planet
25 Nabil Samaan   Fair Oaks, CA 177518  362 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
26 David Barok   West Sacramento, CA 62053  375 
27 Nicholas Oliver   El Dorado Hills, CA 271541  339 Rio Strada Racing
28 wilson gorrell   Folsom, CA 254622  322 Safeway/Bicycles Plus
29 Michael Boehme   Windsor, CA 252576  306 Colavita/Sutterhome-Norcal
30 Keegan Bruemmer   Reno, NV 239684  308 Great Basin Imaging
31 Derek Novaes   West Sacramento, CA 274484  337 Rio Strada Racing
32 Luther Kopf   Oakland, CA 205705  332 Dolce Vita Cycling
33 Geno Gruber (1 - Cat4)   Chico, CA 234115  323 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
34 Phillip Heiman   Penngrove, CA 204100  325 Colavita/Sutterhome-Norcal
36 Jeff Dillon   Folsom, CA 9524  360 Bicycle Planet
37 Frank Lunceford Sr   El Dorado Hills, CA 273343   Bicycle Planet
38 John Novikoff   Rocklin, CA 239990  377 Bicycle Planet
39 Fred Schnaars   Davis, CA 65032  348 Davis Bike Club
40 Matthew Berrien   Folsom, CA 287318  378 
41 Juan Raigoza   Redwood City, CA 219477  343 Webcor / Alto Velo
42 Michael Ricks   Stockton, CA 250319  345 Chico Corsa
43 David Kyle   Chico, CA 272051  333 chico corsa
44 Francis Goldsberry   Sacramento, CA 132927  320 
44 Mark Fiori   Folsom, CA 112253  317 Davis Bike Club
45 Neil Bartley   San Jose, CA 209268  304 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
45 Carol Hockridge   Granite Bay, CA 281107  326 Davis Bike Club Race Team
46 Douglas Gonda   Truckee, CA 13594  321 Reno Wheelmen
46 Mark Hockridge   Granite Bay, CA 269690  327 Davis Bike Club
47 Jay Sturges   Sacramento, CA 43151  353 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
48 Timothy Zsoka   Folsom, CA 239889  366 
48 Charles McCann   Folsom, CA 220709  334 Bicycle Planet
49 Dan Switlick   Granite Bay, CA 271280  354 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
49 Darryl Moxley   Orangevale, CA 86490  336 Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
50 Jason Allen   Carmichael, CA 202003  301 River City Racing / Language 411
51 Richard Bradley   Sacramento, CA 223944  307 EMC2-Felt
52 Grant Russell   Cool, CA 218611  347 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
53 Michael Smith   Chico, CA 110466  349 Chico Corsa
54 Paul Malenke   Roseville, CA 82738  367 
55 Geoffrey Davis   San Luis Obispo, CA 205688  368 
56 Jeffrey Galland   Paradise, CA 127804  318 CHICO CORSA/SIERRA NEVADA
DNS Allen Biaggi   Minden, NV 224936  305 
DNS Joshua Bullock   Sacramento, CA 153414  309 Chico Corsa
DNS Leon Iannarelli   Vacaville, CA 49838  328 Team Precision
DNS Steve Moreno (Cat4)   Sacramento, CA 279484  335 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
DNS William Owens   Truckee, CA 26982  341 Reno Wheelmen
DNS Tony Reid   Sacramento, CA 29458  344 Safeway / Bicycles Plus
DNS Alan Rowland   Davis, CA 56017  346 Rocknasium
DNS Mark Stemmy   Cameron Park, CA 130535  352 Team Ride For A Reason
DNF Jeff Ochs   Chico, CA 264642  338 Chico Corsa
DNF Steve Thomsen   Reno, NV 245436  356 Great Basin Imaging
DNF Rafael Neiman   Loomis, CA 270869  364 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNF Rick Reynolds   Truckee, CA 287475  265 
DNF Ron Rouse   Sacramento, CA 166249  369 
DNF David Freelove   Sacramento, CA 279923  370 
DNF Nicolas Schweizer   Sacramento, CA 230919  372 
DNF Francisco Gatdula   Lodi, CA 111613  374 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Devin Avery   Rancho Cordova, CA 252381  BEER
2 Rod Fernandez   Dixon, CA 265576  Davis Bike Club
3 Ryan Olson   Chico, CA 271134  Chico Corsa Cycling Club
4 Richard Tabuso   Roseville, CA 274439  Rio Strada Racing
5 Devin Koch   Truckee, CA 260704  Dolce Vita
6 Stephen Grimes   Sacramento, CA 261152  Davis Bike Club
7 Derek Milsaps   Vacaville, CA 256020  Precision Bicycles
8 Chris Dawson   Sacramento, CA 224241  River City Racing
8 Jeffrey Pritchett   Vacaville, CA 801  Reno Wheelmen
10 Todd Dambly   Folsom, CA 212968  10 
11 Charles McCann   Folsom, CA 220709  11 Bicycle Planet
12 Matt Tufts   Placerville, CA 240212  12 Bicycle Planet
13 Michael Smith   Chico, CA 110466  13 Chico Corsa
14 David Kyle   Chico, CA 272051  14 chico corsa
15 Francis Goldsberry   Sacramento, CA 132927  15 
16 Jonathan Christensen   Clements, CA 250315  16 Rocket Sports Racing
17 Michael Boehme   Windsor, CA 252576  17 Colavita/Sutterhome-Norcal
18 Dan Switlick   Granite Bay, CA 271280  18 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
19 Kevin Tufts   Cameron Park, CA 243434  19 bicycle planet
20 David Freelove   Sacramento, CA 279923  20 
21 Robert Orcutt   Scotts Valley, CA 269340  21 Webcor / alto velo
22 Joshua Bullock   Sacramento, CA 153414  22 Chico Corsa
23 Matt Chappell   Truckee, CA 273103  23 Cyclepaths/Wildcherries Racing
24 Geno Gruber   Chico, CA 234115  24 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
25 Gregg Lehman   Vacaville, CA 250959  25 Precision Bicycles / Team Precision
26 Jarrod Wyrick   Granite Bay, CA 109262  26 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
27 Mark Hockridge   Granite Bay, CA 269690  27 Davis Bike Club
27 Juan Raigoza   Redwood City, CA 219477  27 Webcor / Alto Velo
29 Zach Hamm   Folsom, CA 221161  29 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
30 Eric Struble   Nevada City, CA 220864  30 
31 Keegan Bruemmer   Reno, NV 239684  31 Great Basin Imaging
32 Rafael Neiman   Loomis, CA 270869  32 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
33 Timothy Zsoka   Folsom, CA 239889  33 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
34 Robert Napieralski   Springville, CA 271499  34 Yokohl Ranch/SSC Racing Team
35 James Sevey   Granite Bay, CA 271525  35 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
36 Matthew Berrien   Folsom, CA 287318  36 Rio Strada Racing
38 Michael Painter   Chico Ca 289184  38 CHICO CORSA
39 Rodney Spradlin   El Dorado Hills, CA 122266  39 
40 Mark Fiori   Folsom, CA 112253  40 Davis Bike Club
41 Rick Reynolds   Truckee, CA 287475  41 
42 Alvaro Mosquera   Sacramento, CA 236809  42 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
43 Grant Russell   Cool, CA 218611  43 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
44 Zak Paillon   Sacramento, CA 272054  44 Health is Wealth p/b Whole Foods
45 Stephen Wassather   Santa Cruz, CA 269058  45 Rio Strada Racing
46 Renzo Bernales   Sacramento, CA 76203  46 Team City Sacramento
47 Francisco Gatdula   Lodi, CA 111613  47 LUZVIMIN RACING TEAM
48 Jeff Ochs   Chico, CA 264642  48 Chico Corsa
DNS Brian Priddin   El Dorado, CA 178247  996 NA
DNS Mark Stemmy   Cameron Park, CA 130535  996 Team Ride For A Reason
DNS Ryan Wenker   Folsom, CA 178427  996 Team Mad Cat
DNF Steve Thomsen   Reno, NV 245436  999 Great Basin Imaging
DNF Ramsey Etchison   Truckee, CA 251486  999 cyclepaths/wild cherries racing
DNF Michele Feikert   Davis, CA 286411  999 Davis Bike Club

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bob McCamish   Roseville, CA 285998  575 Unattached
2 David Haslemann   Folsom, CA 277664  567 Rio Strada Racing
3 Anthony Ferretti   Oroville, CA 283185  564 Chico Corsa
4 Weston Crumm   Chico, CA 248886  558 
5 Gus Arbis   Fremont, CA 214902  551 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
6 Todd Ebe   Sanfrancisco, CA 287638  561 NA
7 Chris Horton     569 
8 John Collins   Folsom, CA 231774  556 Team Revolutions
9 Carson Jeffres   Woodland, CA 17726  570 Davis Bike Club
10 Joseph Staron   Sacramento, CA 132859  591 
11 Jason Brasel   Nashville, TN 287349  554 Davis Bike Club
12 Dean Klotz     571 
13 Jeff Watson   Elk Grove, CA 293136  592 Team Bicycles Plus / Sierra Nevada
14 Anthony ODell   Orangevale, CA 287267  580 
15 Treighton Mauldin   Elk Grove, CA 267395  574 Victory Velo
16 Ryan Miesbauer   West Sacramento, CA 288945  577 Bicycle Planet
17 gary biehl     587 
18 Aaron Marchand     573 
19 Chris Hopkins   Sacramento, CA 280762  568 
20 Ryan Oakes   Chico, CA 258824  581 Bicycle Planet
21 Kenneth Schneider   San Ramon, CA 293383  583 
22 Benjamin Barry   Arcata, CA 289212  552 Becher+
23 Jeffrey Weaver   Sacramento, CA 290926   Davis Bike Club
24 matt poland     590 
25 Morgan Mahanke   El Dorado Hills, CA 226577  572 Bicycles Plus / Sierra Nevada
26 ERIC HOUSTON   Antelope, CA 284959  589 
27 Jeff Mittner   Folsom, CA 286671  578 Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
28 Daniel Rotheram   Roseville, CA 255148  598 
29 Donald Eipper   El Dorado Hills, CA 248941  562 Team Revolutions
30 Greg Fales   Orangevale, CA 275788  563 Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
31 Spence Gerber   Folsom, CA 221812  565 Bicycle Planet
32 chris Barry     595 
33 Steve Wetzel   Folsom, CA 287877  593 Team Bicycles Plus / Sierra Nevada
34 Philip Blay   Folsom, CA 274756  553 NA
35 thomas hammond   Santa Rosa, CA 290911  596 
36 Mark Rashid   Davis, CA 293718  594 
37 Christopher Westphal     586 
38 Kristopher Tjernell   Sacramento, CA 226109  584 Becher Plus
39 Craig Dolley     559 
40 Ed McCulloch   Provo, UT 292042  576 
41 Trevor Cadogan   Roseville, CA 284507  555 Rio Strada Racing
42 Fred Haines   Sacramento, CA 249078  566 revolutions cycling
43 Mitch Nissen   Folsom, CA 288946  597 
44 Daniel Parks   Orangevale, CA 283330  582 
DNS Bfrank Colson   Mill Valley, CA 168536  557 
DNS Michael O'Dell   Folsom, CA 231563  579 
DNF Bruce Dwelly   Folsom, CA 219651  560 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNF Ryan Drobek   Sacramento, CA 289249  588 Team Becher+

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carol Irving   Woodland, CA 17419  824 Touchstone Climbing
2 Melodie Metzger (1 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 177985  833 
3 Kate Ligler   Sausalito, CA 206217  829 
4 Lauren Hecht   Mountain View, CA 261693  837 
5 Virginia Perkins   Larkspur, CA 236544  832 
7 Samantha Taylor   San Francisco, CA 235763  826 Wells Fargo Racing Team
8 Emily Kachorek   Sacramento, CA 167636  830 
9 Cody Graf   Sacramento, CA 248416  857 
10 Linda Elgart   Sacramento, CA 45299  853 
11 Holly Roberts   Sunnyvale, CA 203177  836 SugarCRM
12 Heather Pryor   Sacramento, CA 289752  825 
13 Annie Malouin   Sacramento, CA 188292  838 
14 Mary Ellen Ash   Menlo Park, CA 254874  835 Team SugarCRM
15 Lauraleen Fenech   San Francisco, CA 224272  828 Bici Sport
16 Sarah Maile   Sacramento, CA 163025  831 
17 Tracie Nelson   San Luis Obispo, CA 187659  827 
18 Mary Elizabeth Maroon   Sacramento, CA 219555  823 
DNS Kelly McDonald   Davis, CA 202178   

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Janelle Kellman   Sausalito, CA 217916  858 Dolce Vita Cycling
2 Katie Norton   Sacramento, CA 226927  854 Velo Bella-Kona
3 Angela Aldrich   San Jose, CA 222858  856 SJBC/SugarCRM
4 Kimberly White   Grand Junction, CO 209678  859 Dolce Vita Cycling
5 Kimberley Payne   Campbell, CA 51589  852 
6 Kim Passafiume   Auburn, CA 206432  850 
7 Morgan Bonar   Oakland, CA 247685  855 
8 Julie Porter   Auburn, CA 176587  860 
9 Heather Nielson   Seattle, WA 237346  851 Colavita/Sutter Home Northern California

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicole Dolney   Sacramento, CA 287219  256 Touchstone Climbing
2 Margaret Jones   Chico, CA 286593  260 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
3 Ariana Preston   Sacramento, CA 274099  271 
4 Lisa Stefke   Berkeley, CA 255542  264 Left Coast Racing Team
5 Ann Stuart   Sacramento, CA 250365  268 
6 Carol Hockridge   Granite Bay, CA 281107  259 Davis Bike Club Race Team
7 Shayna Powless   Roseville California 230397  263 Ventana USA
9 Michele Feikert   Davis, CA 286411  257 Davis Bike Club
10 Karli Haugen     258 
11 Cynthia Moore   Roseville, CA 24891  262 Rio Strada Racing
12 Jenna Leahy     267 
14 Francie Bishop     266 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
15 Marja Nousiainen   Menlo Park, CA 203255  265 
16 Erin Soroni     272 
DNF Shasta McMillen   Folsom, CA 255811  261 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREUSACDFBonk BreakerOSMOSierra NevadaSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee