Race Results for
7th Annual Chris Hinds Memorial Criterium
Charlestown, RI
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 04/11/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark McCormack   Foxboro, MA23101  124 Team FUJI fueled by Clif Bar
2 Nicholas Keough   Sandwich, MA203439  150 BikeReg.com/Cannondale
3 Gavin Mannion   Dedham, MA218736  120 Hot Tubes Junior Development Team
4 James Thomas   Sandwich, MA179587  135 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
5 Shawn McCormack   Sturbridge, MA49743  152 Team FUJI/Clif Bar
6 Ciaran Mangan   Brighton, MA218622  119 CCB/ RACING
7 J Alain Ferry   Boston, MA42920  161 Millwork One
8 Alec Donahue   Easthampton, MA129914  158 Spooky/NCC/Kenda Cycling Team
9 Ryan MacDonald   Minneapolis, MN162185  118 Mathieu's Cycle p/b Insight
10 Jeremy Durrin   Easthampton, MA250645  105 UMass Bike Racing
11 Jurgen Nebelung   Exeter, NH205575  128 Base36/Gorham Bike
12 Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RI199084  134 Spooky / NCC / Kenda
13 Matthew Kressy   Wellesley, MA19831  149 Millwork One
14 Jerome Townsend   Princeton, MA196503  147 
15 Christopher Kohnle   Manchester, CT186430  115 CCNS/Pedal Power
16 Charles Marzot (1 - Pro)   Falmouth, MA167848  123 Team Mountain Khakis
17 Brad Warren (1 - Cat2)   Fitchburg, MA259600  138 Gamache Cyclery
18 Paul Lynch   Colchester, CT211959  117 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast
19 Todd Burns   Nantucket, MA202406  102 Nantucket Velo
20 unknown rider    p1? 
21 Gregory Abbott   Washington, DC151860  142 NCVC
22 Jay Robbins   Ashland, MA250910  131 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
23 Leo Desforges   Newton, MA266110  104 THRESHOLD Cycling
24 Luke Keough   Sandwich, MA229135  114 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast
25 Matthew Brewster (2 - Cat2)   Easthampton, MA223437  154 Tenet Racing
26 Jonathan Lowenstein   North Kingstown, RI21706  101 NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech.
27 Mukunda Feldman   Easthampton, MA145271  153 Spooky/NCC/Kenda Cycling Team

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joe Phenix   Taunton, MA225455  462 Bikeworks/Hallamore/SVC
2 Peter Sullivan   Carlisle, MA251927  463 Unattached
3 Nessim Mezrahi   Bethesda, MD240268  481 QuadCycles
4 Chris Gonce   Cotonsville, MD257904  488 Kelly Benefit Strategies-LSV
5 Richard Brooks   Nantucket, MA266691  497 Nantucket Velo
6 Allan Rego   New York, NY274367  478 International Bicycle/Global
7 Andrew Tucker   San Francisco, CA129801  474 unattached
8 Walter Lane   Westerly, RI192821  467 Mystic Velo Club
9 Chris Phenix   Middleboro, MA225323  461 Bikeworks/Hallamore
10 Jesse Perreault   Madison, WI170777  465 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
11 Gary Bavolar   Brookline, MA276782  500 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
12 Gregory Wright   West Harwich, MA225211  468 Corner Cycle Cape Cod
13 David Henkel   Fairfax, VA255101  487 Main Line Cycling
14 Gregory Brown   Grantham, NH268159  496 Cape Cod Cyclist
15 Gregory Vigneaux   Bolton, MA284951  472 Spin Arts/Gearworks Cyclery
16 Gary Sacon   Northbridge, MA237758  477 Minuteman Road Club
17 Michael Brier   Providence, RI264873  499 Refunds Now
18 Kenneth Thoman   Ipswich, MA287044  475 Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
19 Justin Roth   Somerville, MA232955  466 Cambridge Bicycle
20 Christopher Cosgrove   East Greenwich, RI255716  493 Bikeworks/Hallamore
21 Erik Peterson   Boston, MA167747  479 Embrocation Cycling Journal
22 Jason Cicero   Meriden, CT270235  495 CCNS/Pedal Power
23 Nathan Turillo   Renton, WA237575  473 Refunds Now
24 Matthew Wheatley   Newbury, NH277304  469 Cambridge Bicycle
25 Benjamin Kjoller   Osterville, MA276263  485 cape cod cyclist
26 Marshall Johnson   Westerly, RI271529  486 CLR/Brumble Bikes
27 Reed McFarland   Niantic, CT186823  482 Mystic Velo Club/Connaughty Chiropractic
28 charles labbe   Fall River, MA259652  484 Bikeworks/Hallamore
29 Jonathan DelColle   Somerset, MA256996  491 Bikeworks/Hallamore/SVC
30 Nate Morse   Cohasset, MA235572  464 Corner Cycle Cape Cod
31 John Weaver   Groton, CT239967  471 Mystic Velo

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gary Birkhamshaw   Mystic, CT282165  53 Mystic Velo
2 Richard Salit   Barrington, RI278961  70 Bikeworks/Halamore
3 Robert Hoenick   Providence, RI207322  57 Bikeworks/Hallamore
4 James Riehle   Brighton, MA278216  65 Boston Road Club
5 John Eash   Somerville, MA270618  54 Quad Cycles
6 George Galileos   Needham, MA280918  55 International Bicycle/Global
7 Joseph Marinelli   Brighton, MA277289  69 Threshold Cycling
8 JUSTIN MORRIS   Wakefield, RI284655  63 
9 Richard Thompson   Highland Park, NJ283579  66 Highland Park Hermes
10 Anthony Geruso    56 Bikeworks/Hallamore
11 Michael ONeil   Pacific Grove, CA284258  64 
12 Jason Andrew   Columbia Ct286975  51 Quinebaug Valley Velo
13 Jeffrey Lykins   Providence, RI289523  68 
14 Scott Mooney   Warwick, RI229761  62 
15 Charles Forsarth    71 URI Cycling

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Yabroudy   Coventry, RI47974  338 NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team p/b A
2 Ciaran Mangan   Brighton, MA218622  317 CCB/ RACING
3 Skip Foley   Concord, MA55755  335 360 Racing/Landry's
4 David Potter Jr   Tiverton, RI132031  324 Arc En Ciel
5 Timothy Shea   Amherst, NH32365  327 BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales
6 Michael Shireman   Attleboro, MA40910  328 Union Velo
7 Michael Lorion   Millbury, MA56083  314 Team Bike Alley
8 Duane Skofield   Plaistow, NH32878  329 BOB/shift-stonyfieldfarms-Ariza-goodales
9 Eric Brassell   Arlington, MA4665  304 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Stonebarger   Iowa City Ia120435  447 Mass Bay Road Club
2 Joseph Rano   Jefferson, MA60154  429 Bike Alley
3 Paul Curley   Taunton, MA8380  403 Gearworks/Spinarts
4 Chris Borrello   North Dighton, MA4300  446 Gearworks/Spinarts
5 Doug Shepard   Mansfield, MA188230  433 Everactive Compsolutions
6 Timothy Shea   Amherst, NH32365  432 BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales
7 Wayne Kirk   Old Lyme, CT184192  442 MVC
8 William Stevens   Bolton, MA34102  436 Gear Works/Spin Arts
9 Chris Gonce   Cotonsville, MD257904  411 Kelly Benefit Strategies-LSV
10 James Nash   North Hampton, NH64384  424 CCB Racing
11 Karl Hambrecht   West Newbury, MA178979  414 CCB/Volkswagen
12 Scott Loring   New London, CT253383  420 CLR / Brumble Bike
13 Eric Marro   Nashua, NH22572  422 BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales
14 Jeffrey Dixon   Falmouth, ME104055  407 Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike
15 Michael Maloney   Chepachet, RI65025  421 Cyclonauts Racers
16 John Weaver   Groton, CT239967  439 Mystic Velo

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chip Berezny   Coopersburg, PA45079  99 Bike Line / LWA
2 Mark Hagen   Natick, MA51545  95 CCB/Volkswagen
3 Michael Miller   Middletown, RI54821  89 Masters Velo Club
4 Mieczyslau Burzynski   Newburyport, MA47061  97 B.O.B.Stonyfield Farms Goodale's Bike
5 David Burnett   Norwich, CT227154  98 Mystic Velo MCRA
6 James Themig   Niantic, CT91637  82 Mystic Velo MCRA
7 Jorge Ramirez   Worcester, MA145604  85 Cyclonauts Racers
8 Jeff Morin   Waterford, CT239670  87 Mystic Velo
9 Bob Ludecke   Milldale, CT215502  92 laurel bike club
10 David Holmander   Epsom, NH240201  94 NHCC/Team NH
11 Denise Mitchell-Dignan   Mystic, CT275967  88 Mystic Velo Club
12 June Froh   Mystic, CT223204  96 Mystic Velo Club
13 David Reed   Niantic, CT169069  84 Mystic Velo Club -- MCRA
14 Henry Lane   Whitinsville, MA287811  80 Unattached
15 Jeffrey Proctor   Litchfield, NH229432  86 NHCC
16 Larry Stachowiak   Lynn, MA245678  83 CCB Racing
17 Grace Vandal   Mystic, CT273699  81 Mystic Velo

Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Benjamin Wolfe   Old Lyme, CT260405  457 Mystic Velo Club
2 Nathan Etchells   Sterling, CT276639  1446 Mystic Velo-Connaughty Chiropractic
3 Conor Walsh   Carlisle, MA278688  453 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
4 John Harris   Ledyard, CT283275  455 Mystic Velo Club
5 Andrew Grosenbaugh   Colorado Springs, CO285629  1449 CL Noonan/Kam/Coast to Coast
6 Nate Morse   Cohasset, MA235572  454 CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM
7 Ian McFarland   Niantic, CT205980  450 Mystic Velo Club/Connaughty Chiropractic
8 Kelsea Mullaly   Wethersfield, CT290967  451 CVC-Subaru of New England
9 Samuel Clark   Old Lyme, CT294333  456 Mystic Velo Club

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Melissa Ross   Phoenix, AZ212478  952 
2 Carola Berger   Redwood City, CA184962  953 Webcor/Alto Velo
3 Natalia Gardiol   San Francisco, CA235753  855 Cambridge Bicycle
4 stephanie busloff   New York, NY257246  862 CRCA/Teany Cycling
5 Amy Kemper   Northampton, MA256407  951 Northampton Cycling Club
6 Nancy Labbe-Giguere   Belmont, MA293974  863 QuadCycles
7 Kimberly Edwards   Clinton, CT263393  853 Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle
8 Karen Franzen   Wethersfield, CT193702  854 Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle
9 Laura Mullaly   Wethersfield, CT290963  860 Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle
10 Elizabeth McAlpin   West New York, NJ256399  861 Century Road Club Association
11 Kate Leppanen   Arlington, MA226436  857 QuadCycles
12 Carmen Carlton   Glastonbury, CT270748  851 Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle
13 Donna Davis   Windsor, CT195494  852 Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle
14 Ellen Kessel   Greenbelt, MD190581  856 Artemis

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyOSMOUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee