Race Results for
Marty Road Race
Marty, MN
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 05/02/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Nils Boberg   Shoreview, MN 284823   Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
2Samuel Bramel      Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
3552.50Maxwell Lewis   Minneapolis, MN 291227   Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
4558.75Ryan Shaw   Rogers, MN 276375   Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
5565.00Daniel Svedberg   Woodbury, MN 278187   Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
6571.25Samuel Roden   Brooklyn Center, MN 276754   Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
7Michael Gaines      Gopher Wheelmen
8Brian Gaines      Gopher Wheelmen
9590.00David Hart   Stanthonyvillage, MN 289783   Gopher Wheelmen

Men - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Aaron Shaw   Rogers, MN 264910   Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
2556.67Ryan Gerhold   Eden Prairie, MN 293571   Minnesota Cycling Team
3573.33John Koepke   Eden Prairie, MN 294716   Unattached
4590.00Michael Fleming   Orono, MN 291438   Unattached

Men - MR - 35-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1461.15Cody McCullough   Sioux City, IA 23359   SC Velo
2463.95Clark Priebe   Eagle Grove, IA 50365   Unattached
3466.75James Tainter   Minneapolis, MN 34921   Silver Cycling
4469.55Don Schmeichel   Andover, MN 92247   Loon State Cyclists
5william mayarski      St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
6475.15Jeff Evanson   Medina, MN 255457   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
7477.95Stephen Cragle   Saint Cloud, MN 193342   GrandStay Hotels
8480.75Christopher Johnston   Wayzata, MN 50643   Minnesota Cycling Team
9483.56william feiges   Sioux City, IA 258986   SC Velo
10486.36Dan Schueller   Brooklyn Center, MN 213088   Gopher Wheelmen
11Gregory Goblirsch      Loon State Cyclists
12491.96William Mize   Sioux City, IA 66605   SC Velo
13Ray Coyle      GrandStay Hotels
14497.56Peter Maxwell   Minneapolis, MN 23007   G.S. Circo Azzurro
15500.36Guy Alvarez   Lino Lakes, MN 155011   G.S. Circo Azzurro
16503.16Jim Bell   Saint Cloud, MN 102936   GrandStay Hotels
17505.96Michael Phillips   Minneapolis, MN 200784   Unattached
18508.77Brent Binkowski   Carlsbad, CA 59531   G.S. Circo Azzurro
19511.57Tim Smith   Olympia, WA 241621   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
20John Bagley      GrandStay Hotels
21517.17Mark Mlinar   Hutchinson, MN 48557   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
22519.97David Manzey   Fargo, ND 268456   Great Plains Cycling Club
23Eric Piche      St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
24525.57Daniel Cleary   Shorewood, MN 143486   Loon State Cyclists
25528.37Chad Macy   Victoria, MN 147601   Loon State Cyclists
26531.18Michael Dietzman   Ely, MN 135131   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
27533.98Bryan Joas   Eagan, MN 56745   Chippewa Valley Cycling Club
28536.78Gregory Kondrasuk   Minneapolis, MN 19616   Chippewa Valley Cycling Club
29539.58Kevin Schaeffer   York, PA 73472   Loon State Cyclists
30542.38Chad Weisgram   Fargo, ND 289827   Unattached
31545.18Adam Staufenberg   Plymouth, MN 146505   Unattached
32547.98Kevin Lennon   Plymouth, MN 46707   Minnesota Cycling Team
33550.78Steve Laurel   Longmont, CO 240886   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
34553.58Dan Berhow   Cottage Grove, MN 242368   Silver Cycling
35556.39Matt Stein   Northfield, MN 221389   Silver Cycling
36559.19Oliver Vrambout   Bayport, MN 121438   The Bikery Racing Club
37561.99Carlton Mitchell   Maple Grove, MN 212092   Silver Cycling
38564.79Scott Cave   Burnsville, MN 147556   Silver Cycling
39567.59Sam St Pierre   Golden Valley, MN 225214   Unattached
40570.39David Ziemer   Greenfield, MN 200339   Unattached
41573.19Vincent Bernet   Fridley, MN 124925   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
42575.99Charlie Schad   Sartell, MN 279431   Unattached
43Dan Silvernail      Unattached
44Craig Kiborne      Sports Hut
45584.40John Matalamaki   Duluth, MN 49311   Lake Superior Cycling Club
46587.20Donald Hunley   Crystal, MN 50986   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
47590.00Charles Jacobs   Saint Paul, MN 17542   GrandStay Hotels

Men - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1509.30Charles Townsend   Mendota Heights, MN 46011   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
2512.97David Herbert   Rochester, MN 173959   Silver Cycling
3Stephen Hunter      St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
4520.31Thomas Pletcher   Hopkins, MN 225027   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
5523.97John Stamm   Afton, MN 149093   Loon State Cyclists
6527.64Andrew Cragg   Edina, MN 204175   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
7531.31Bruce Harick   Minneapolis, MN 15080   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
8Dan Bentson      Loon State Cyclists
9538.65Paul Arsenault   Ardenhills, MN 279841   Gopher Wheelmen
10542.31Reid Howe   Minneapolis, MN 16908   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
11545.98Dan Meyer   Lake Elmo, MN 117486   Loon State Cyclists
12549.65Camilla Schmitz   Richardson, TX 235887   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
13553.32Jack Stack   Minneapolis, MN 235474   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
14556.99Hart Kuller   Minneapolis, MN 188748   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
15Tim Oulmav      Unattached
16564.32Philip Johnson   Applevalley, MN 278928   Unattached
17567.99Bruce Svingen   Rochester, MN 271274   Silver Cycling
18571.66Tom Bengel   St Paul, MN 200781   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
19575.33Kent Severson   Plymouth, MN 227519   Athletes Under Construction
20579.00Bernard Graham   Maple Grove, MN 201858   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
21582.66Robert Vigil   Eden Prairie, MN 223690   Minnesota Cycling Team
22586.33Chris Paidosh   Saint Anthony, MN 241169   Loon State Cyclists
23590.00Gregory McCrea   Houston, TX 53217   Silver Cycling

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1477.22Douglas Swanson   Minnetonka, MN 102633   GrandStay Hotels
2479.78David Zimmermann   Saint Paul, MN 135976   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
3Brian Koeneman      Unattached
4484.91Scott Flanders   Minneapolis, MN 45337   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
5487.47Michael Woell   Minneapolis, MN 227850   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
6490.03Jacob Boyce   Duluth, MN 227560   Synergy
7492.60Peter Hanna   Minneapolis, MN 51211   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
8495.16Jens Brabbit   La Crosse 184406   GrandStay Hotels
9497.72Gregg Brandt   Winona 227165   Unattached
10500.29Micah Moran   Waterloo, WI 145996   GrandStay Hotels
11502.85Anthony Olson   Kasota, MN 245537   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
12505.41Chris Doig   Minneapolis, MN 73386   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
13507.98David Schueller   St. Bonifacius, MN 120143   GrandStay Hotels
14510.54Lance Beuning   Saint Cloud, MN 160665   GrandStay Hotels
15513.10Adam Froemming   Edina, MN 160145   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
16515.67Jason Snider   Wayzata, MN 33354   Silver Cycling
17518.23Rich Settergren   Duluth, MN 212093   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
18520.79Jay Henderson   Minneapolis, MN 15779   Silver Cycling
19523.35Tim Mulrooney   Minneapolis, MN 49630   Synergy
20525.92Derrick Lewis   New York, NY 218613   Category 6 Racing Squad
21528.48Jake Cohen   Castle Rock, CO 242643   Unattached
22531.04Rick Laliberte   Fargo, ND 210611   Great Plains Cycling Club
23Dave Hackworthy      St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
24536.17Paul Harrison   Minneapolis , MN 94132   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
25538.73Pat Lemieux   Saint Paul, MN 210769   Kentucky Flyers
26541.30Ian Stanford   White Bear Lake, MN 175718   GrandStay Hotels
27543.86Matt Muyres   Bloomington, MN 160576   Synergy
28546.42Daniel Swanson   St Louis Park, MN 117942   GrandStay Hotels
29548.99Andy Schlicht (1 - Cat2)   Saint Cloud, MN 211221   Revolution Cycle and Ski
30551.55Daniel Casper   Northfield, MN 214654   GrandStay Hotels
31554.11Duane Dickey (1 - Cat1)   Cokato, MN 9437   Iowa City Cycling Club
32556.68Chad Christenson   Cambridge, MN 100189   Synergy
33559.24Brian Dahl   Fargo, ND 70110   Great Plains Cycling Club
34561.80Adam Hanson   Duluth, MN 108535   Synergy
35James Cullen      Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
36566.93Andrew Minier   Anoka, MN 135556   GrandStay Hotels
37569.49Gregory LaVick   St. Paul, MN 20517   Synergy
38572.06Jeremy Sartain   St Paul, MN 69834   Unattached
39574.62Erik Dahl (2 - Cat2)   New Hope, MN 149690   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
40577.18Joshua Roeser   Buffalo, MN 160630   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
41579.75Alex Atherton   Louisville, CO 237314   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
42582.31James Lockwood   St Paul, MN 128526   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
43584.87Matthew Anderson   Duluth, MN 198033   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
44587.44David Muecke (3 - Cat2)   Portland, OR 183628   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
45590.00Paul Ellis   North Oaks, MN 84976   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jared Voorhees   Golden Valley, MN 181592   Loon State Cyclists
2544.17Daniel Stahlmann   Minneapolis, MN 110521   Birchwood/GIS
3548.33Michael Bolinske   Hopkins, MN 156954   Loon State Cyclists
4552.50Marc Kermisch   Maple Grove, MN 80629   Loon State Cyclists
5556.67Alexander Meyer   Madison, WI 193722   Minnesota Cycling Team
6560.83Kevin Hertzberg   Hopkins, MN 226657   Aaron's p/b New England Financial
7565.00Samuel Meier   Shoreview, MN 240030   Synergy
8Linda Sone      Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
9Shawn Gort      Lake Superior Cycling Club
10577.50Pat Dowling   St. Louis Park, MN 44129   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
11581.67Sean Mailen   Minneapolis, MN 251907   Category 6 Racing Squad
12585.83Taylor George   Apple Valley, MN 245466   Unattached
13Kent Smith      Unattached

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jordan Cullen   Hudson, WI 229280   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
2541.35Chad Boehm   Grand Forks, ND 272862   University of North Dakota
3542.70dylan knutson   Salisbury, NC 281816   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
4Russ Vander Wiel      Loon State Cyclists
5545.41Matthew Sterling   Lino Lakes, MN 240668   Gopher Wheelmen
6546.76Benjamin Schinke   Minneapolis, MN 221927   Silver Cycling
7548.11Mariusz Czarnomski   Cedar Rapids, IA 272490   University of North Dakota
8549.46Nicholas Vetter   St. Paul, MN 263471   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
9550.81Eric Sundstrom   Elk River, MN 98302   International Christian Cycling Club
10552.16Jeffrey Anderson   Blaine, MN 279956   Loon State Cyclists
11553.51Brian Kozicki   Saint Louis Park, MN 164415   Unattached
12554.86Robert Byers   Minneapolis, MN 268460   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
13556.22David Jones   Lakeville, MN 281557   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
14557.57Kenny Pike   Sioux Falls, SD 210706   Central Plains Cycling
15558.92Barry Tungseth   Stillwater, MN 211935   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
16Fred Mills      Granite City Cycle
17561.62Robert Rolle   Plymouth, MN 226727   Unattached
18562.97Seth Iverson   Minneapolis, MN 267095   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
19564.32Alex Dahlquist   St. Paul, MN 262325   Synergy
20565.68Marty Sterzinger   Canby, MN 277882   Central Plains Cycling
21567.03Aaron Pidde   Bloomington, MN 133195   Silver Cycling
22568.38Todd Nesvold   Forest Lake, MN 174302   Minnesota Cycling Team
23Mason Bacso      Unattached
24571.08Brad Bradley   Anoka, MN 289690   Unattached
25572.43John Hanson   Fargo, ND 228157   Paramount Sports
26573.78Cody Scott   Mahtomedi, MN 250669   The Bikery Racing Club
27575.14Neil Hailstone   Denver, CO 126055   Loon State Cyclists
28Tim Karels      Unattached
29577.84Joe Schlechter   Watertown, MN 251565   Unattached
30579.19Brandt Elson   Breezy Point, MN 208462   Unattached
31580.54Brian Ericson   Hugo, MN 135495   Loon State Cyclists
32581.89David Haerle   Cottage Grove, MN 244834   Loon State Cyclists
33Jon Karn      Unattached
34584.59Mark Thacher   Northfield, MN 214826   Silver Cycling
35585.95Mathew Hink   Ramsey, MN 229844   Loon State Cyclists
36587.30Cassie Columbus   Redlakefalls, MN 290522   Unattached
37588.65Ralph Pennie   Afton, MN 123828   Unattached
38590.00Benn Hulbert   Edina, MN 279748   Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.

Women - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rebecca Thompson   Rapid City, SD 218619   Unattached

Women - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1523.61Teresa Moriarty   Minneapolis, MN 169344   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
2534.67Sherry Berde Townsend   Mendota Heights, MN 158605   Gopher Wheelmen
3545.74Amy Kline   Maplewood, MN 266646   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
4Cathy Kuson      Unattached
5567.87N/A   Colorado Springs, CO 147306   Kenwood Racing
6578.93Bonnie Donzella   Eagan, MN 137107   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
7590.00Kit Oslin   Fridley, MN 285069   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1534.81Teresa Moriarty   Minneapolis, MN 169344   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
2545.85Jenna Rinehart   Mankato, MN 160568   Unattached
3556.89Paula Plant   Chanhassen, MN 209376   Verve Racing
4567.92Kyia Anderson   Saint Cloud, MN 130424   Unattached
5Paula Bohte      Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
6590.00Casey Ellis   Minneapolis, MN 221873   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Laura Krueger   Saint Paul, MN 263277   Birchwood/GIS
2Bianca Bergman      St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
3573.33Barbara Harick   Minneapolis, MN 53285   Birchwood/GIS
4590.00Gina Threinen   Minnetonka, MN 177230   Verve Racing

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alexander Lacey      Unattached
2542.38Heather George   Apple Valley, MN 293715   Unattached
3544.76Miriah Johnson   West Saint Paul, MN 278953   Synergy
4547.14Jennifer Lymburner   Saint Paul, MN 282730   Unattached
5Lisa Heyesen      Unattached
6551.90Madonna Lindgren   Plymouth, MN 279127   Silver Cycling
7554.29Cassie Columbus   Redlakefalls, MN 290522   Unattached
8Shelly Nelson      Unattached
9559.05Linsey Hamilton   Minneapolis, MN 266416   Behind-Bars/LGR
10June Sayers      Lake Superior Cycling Club
11563.81Jacklyn Carlson   Prior Lake, MN 259941   Silver Cycling
12566.19Kristy Henderson   Minneapolis, MN 264109   Silver Cycling
13Cheryl Barker      Gopher Wheelmen
14570.95Jennifer Berhow   Cottage Grove, MN 289086   Silver Cycling
15573.33Elizabeth Tredinnick   Saint Paul, MN 216516   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
16Sandra Gress      Synergy
17578.10Nora Bengel   Saint Paul, MN 250763   Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
18580.48Lynne Boiarsky   St. Louis Park, MN 252705   Unattached
19Rachel Johnson      Unattached
20Megan Kelly      Gopher Wheelmen
21587.62Elizabeth Franzwa   Lakeelmo, MN 290645   University of Minnesota-Duluth
22Laura Mill      Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee