Race Results for
Road Apple Rally
Farmington, NM
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 10/03/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Singlespeed - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Finocchio   2:10:25.50  164 
2 Jon Driskell   2:22:21.00  60 

Men - Singlespeed - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brent Winebarger   1:49:32.10  249 

Men - Singlespeed - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Upshaw   1:54:14.60  146 
2 Keith Ashmore   1:54:20.80  171 
3 Devin Dahl   2:05:30.80  79 
4 Tarik Saleh   2:18:15.70  108 
5 Ireke Cooper   2:21:12.25  59 
6 Daniel Schardine   2:56:29.65  

Men - Singlespeed - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Herringer   2:02:40.10  141 
2 James Storm   2:18:45.65  13 
3 Delwyn Werito   2:20:34.70  242 

Men - Singlespeed - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron Countryman   1:58:59.00  221 
2 Billy Schaaphok   2:04:24.10  127 
3 Greg Krause   2:07:17.00  75 
4 Jeff Sandoval   2:07:19.00  123 
5 John Hines   2:34:05.85  245 

Men - Singlespeed - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Martin   2:06:11.80  163 
2 Tim Keuski   2:24:09.50  10 
DNF Jeff Huser     81 

Men - Clydesdale - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Victor Worth   2:55:06.80  24 

Men - Clydesdale - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Glen Dame   2:46:27.50  57 

Men - Clydesdale - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rocky Fails   4:03:00.00  98 

Men - Cat 3 - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jake Yackle   1:09:09.70  47 

Men - Cat 3 - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rio Graab   1:23:37.70  116 

Men - Cat 3 - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Riley Wanzek   1:09:15.40  125 
2 Henry Larson   1:21:04.10  110 
3 Nate Rutledge   1:31:19.05  237 
4 Owen Wurtz   1:47:36.05  172 

Men - Cat 3 - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Jonah McGee     231 

Men - Cat 3 - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Troy Hunter   1:00:33.15  63 

Men - Cat 3 - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tim Maddux   1:01:56.70  62 
2 Brian Petracca   1:23:02.60  80 

Men - Cat 3 - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jorge Silva   1:08:55.15  216 
2 Jack Stinson   1:11:56.80  137 
3 Dary Eaton   1:15:08.15  177 
4 Nathan Conley   1:18:57.65  120 
5 Clint Morris   1:32:09.85  240 

Men - Cat 3 - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Kaminski   1:07:59.85  64 
2 Joseph Owen   1:13:12.65  19 
3 Kary King   1:15:01.75  153 
4 William Campbell   1:21:00.70  200 
5 Ronnie Rivera   1:31:56.40  122 
6 James Junes   1:46:50.30  100 

Men - Cat 3 - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shane Quintana   1:15:09.00  138 

Men - Cat 3 - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Easter   1:07:00.15  29 
2 David Arkills   1:12:59.85  76 
3 James Rixon   1:35:35.25  51 

Men - Cat 3 - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bart Womack   1:09:57.25  112 
2 Richard Larson   1:13:10.40  111 
3 Mike Bonin   1:15:12.10  69 
4 Phillip Radcliff   1:18:59.75  
5 Michael Sullivan   1:19:40.20  22 
6 Randall Roberts   1:20:58.05  154 
7 Mike Rutledge   1:35:05.30  222 
8 Gregg Wurtz   1:47:37.45  173 
9 Greg Hazzard   1:55:45.30  83 
DNF Keith Johnson     15 
DNF Richard Dirnberger     113 

Men - Cat 3 - 60-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Art Meyer   1:07:56.30  239 
2 John R. Hocker   1:20:59.15  40 
3 Wayne Johnston   1:27:12.60  23 

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Caleb Maher   2:39:38.20  159 
2 Duke Jackson   2:47:54.00  251 
3 Corry Bailey   3:24:10.80  103 

Men - Cat 2 - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cory Kerns   3:01:01.50  72 

Men - Cat 2 - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charlie Ellis   2:13:18.30  202 
2 Casey Roberts   2:17:46.30  167 

Men - Cat 2 - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robin Johnson   2:08:48.40  70 
2 Dylan Maho   2:10:12.60  93 
3 Paul Marusak   2:11:45.80  203 
4 Gregory Cavavaugh   2:17:06.45  68 
5 Nick Molleck   2:17:47.50  66 
6 David Greer   2:27:19.65  158 
7 Randy Jr John   2:33:15.75  191 
8 Calib Sanchez   2:37:18.90  134 
9 James Simmons   3:37:35.70  131 

Men - Cat 2 - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Fortunato Ferrara   1:55:10.30  162 
2 Kevin Ledwith   2:05:06.45  119 
3 Byron McGee   2:09:51.20  230 
4 Hector Cruz   2:14:07.50  90 
5 Michael Barrow   2:16:32.20  180 
6 Jeff Anderson   2:33:18.95  106 
7 Troy Hunt   2:37:30.35  246 
8 Scott Hopkins   3:10:29.60  104 
DNF Breaux Burns     73 
DNF Janz Rondon     212 

Men - Cat 2 - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dominic Garcia   1:55:36.10  226 
2 Hugh Selby   1:58:01.25  223 
3 Virgil Chavez   1:58:29.30  178 
4 Dirk Hollebeek   2:05:00.35  215 
5 Jacob Gonzales   2:08:17.45  105 
6 Matt Phillips   2:10:02.60  96 
7 Jason Taylor   2:10:18.00  107 
8 Greg Mehojah   2:20:08.85  11 
9 Cody Thurston   2:27:14.60  224 
10 Sean Wilson   2:46:14.35  56 
11 Chad Boognl   2:56:14.95  33 
12 Mark Jones   3:14:50.70  88 
DNF Patrick Lynch     210 

Men - Cat 2 - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Barnhart   2:04:05.40  133 
2 Dave Kerr   2:04:24.60  148 
3 Richard Capener   2:05:33.40  48 
4 Gavin MacGregor   2:06:19.70  42 
5 Jonathan Jakle   2:06:20.30  91 
6 Derek Bethea   2:06:36.90  232 
7 Robert Sonora   2:13:50.95  188 
8 Dave Golden   2:14:47.45  186 
9 Joseph Szekels   2:18:27.35  250 
10 Mark Dixon   2:20:11.70  
11 Devin Grimes   2:20:23.30  157 
12 Ronald Bliss   2:24:31.80  46 
13 Tad Gleason   2:25:01.90  45 
14 Robert J Allen   2:27:16.40  30 
15 James Sharp   2:30:12.40  253 
16 Chris Kunstadt   2:53:33.05  227 
17 Ricky Badonie   2:58:00.15  170 
18 Randy Akins   4:16:08.40  17 
DNF David Sharp     27 

Men - Cat 2 - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Neil Merrion   1:55:13.60  82 
2 Carlos McGarity   2:07:16.10  150 
3 Reid Ackerman   2:09:57.05  140 
4 Deck Shaline   2:11:49.60  193 
5 Dave Johnson   2:26:05.30  152 
6 Jubenal Reyes   2:32:13.35  101 
7 Steven Smith   3:06:57.70  35 
8 Edward Maurin   4:03:03.00  176 

Men - Cat 2 - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Pete Emery   2:04:32.15  49 
2 Scott Lucido   2:12:07.65  129 
3 Neale Roberts   2:12:10.70  166 
4 Tim Reifschneider   2:12:52.40  25 
5 Steven Harmon   2:15:26.90  71 
6 Pat Caldwell   2:15:43.30  182 
7 David Hughes   2:16:52.35  189 
8 Erik Graab   2:22:26.05  115 
9 Tim Nelson   2:24:28.80  144 
10 Dennis Williams   2:24:43.65  244 
11 Larry Dillon   2:25:27.85  235 
12 Toledo Lewis   2:26:02.10  247 
13 Kaarlo Alakoski   2:26:40.85  41 
14 Randy Silva   2:28:46.55  195 
15 David Ellis   2:29:23.00  139 
16 Alan Hunter   2:34:13.75  37 
17 Mike Davila   2:35:54.10  94 
18 Leroy Campbell   2:36:00.80  21 
19 Dan Sundt   2:37:32.30  136 
20 Paul Graham   2:37:35.40  53 
21 Mike Ulrich   2:37:52.95  
22 Wilbur A. Tso   2:44:06.45  14 
23 Gary Hanna   2:44:18.45  118 
24 Jay Eagen   2:46:48.65  16 
25 Eric Bock   2:49:04.80  12 

Men - Cat 2 - 60-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Gillett   2:39:35.20  38 
2 Dewey Geta   2:48:25.95  87 

Men - Cat 1 - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Jesse Dirnberger     114 

Men - Cat 1 - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Grady James   1:51:43.25  165 
2 Sem Gallegos   1:55:12.75  225 
3 Kyle Shour   1:58:54.85  84 

Men - Cat 1 - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeremy Bradley   2:06:12.90  89 
2 Michael Wagener   2:08:42.70  201 

Men - Cat 1 - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gene Hilton   1:54:59.55  67 
2 Marc Basiliere   1:58:14.80  50 
3 Brandyn Gray   2:16:39.70  255 
4 Dan Meyers   2:17:26.00  198 

Men - Cat 1 - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew McGee   1:51:31.10  219 
2 Brett Hawkins   1:57:40.30  156 
3 Charles Van Drunen   2:05:50.70  236 
4 Gregory McGee   2:07:28.05  

Men - Cat 1 - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gaige Sippy   1:48:51.45  61 
2 Kenny Wehn   Durango, CO1:49:18.80 37549  32 
3 Tim Kelley   1:51:59.60  102 
4 Todd Resch   1:58:07.70  143 
5 Al Senft   2:00:36.80  197 
6 Michael Mangan   2:05:41.80  34 

Men - Cat 1 - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joe Burtoni   1:56:15.70  238 
2 Andrew Ferguson   2:01:15.80  213 
3 James Denton   2:08:07.55  44 

Men - Cat 1 - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Carpenter   1:52:59.10  168 
2 Mike Szabo   1:58:17.60  211 
3 Mike Slattery   2:01:10.70  185 
4 Jeff Blagg   2:01:39.00  20 
5 Jimmy Day   2:05:39.05  175 
6 Jan Bear   2:13:52.05  78 
7 Ken Gauthier   2:16:34.10  85 
8 Dick Newson   2:18:04.75  
9 Warren Hire   2:30:04.30  169 
10 James Pitkin   2:31:10.55  

Men - Cat 1 - 60-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dan Dunn   2:24:30.30  174 

Men - Pro - OPEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ned Overend   1:44:07.35  
2 Cale Redpath   1:46:51.05  209 
3 Michael McCalla   1:47:28.60  161 
4 Greg Lewis   1:47:42.85  208 
5 Mike West   1:48:49.80  214 
6 Erich McAlister   1:48:56.65  243 
7 Adam Snyder   1:50:34.50  233 
8 Miles Venzara   1:51:00.20  207 
9 Dax Kastrin   1:51:42.55  97 
10 Cameron Brennmenman   1:52:16.15  95 
11 Jess Arie   2:08:41.35  204 
12 Thomas Ray   2:10:19.55  58 
DNF Travis Brown     18 
DNF Chad Wells     234 

Women - Singlespeed - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristin Johnson   2:13:58.60  217 

Women - Singlespeed - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jessica Reed   2:14:14.10  184 

Women - Singlespeed - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tracy Farmer   2:34:03.70  218 
2 Jennifer Albright   2:57:26.85  74 

Women - Singlespeed - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shannon Gibson   2:15:37.55  205 

Women - Cat 3 - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sparrow Skywalker   1:48:40.35  229 

Women - Cat 3 - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sandra Clough   1:13:25.60  190 
2 Liz Barrow   1:13:42.90  179 
DNF Sarah Meyers     199 

Women - Cat 3 - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adrienne Bonaguidi   1:08:31.30  31 
2 Denise Faherty   1:17:58.00  43 
3 Janella Masses   1:22:05.60  86 
4 Valeriane Wilson   1:43:06.55  55 
5 Roberta Bradley   1:51:51.05  99 

Women - Cat 3 - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patricia Parker   1:06:47.70  121 
2 Sarah Fair   1:25:40.90  147 
3 Cindy Silva   1:37:02.85  151 

Women - Cat 3 - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tracey Szabo   1:13:13.65  194 
2 Melissa Countryman   1:15:00.00  220 
DNF Kyla Vaughan     135 

Women - Cat 3 - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Noelle Sharp   1:21:20.00  28 
2 Janet Gerstner   1:22:16.30  109 
DNF Bertha Beall     
DNF Emily Rascoe     130 

Women - Cat 3 - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Manalynn Cooper   1:21:22.25  132 
2 Joan Roberts   2:17:19.90  155 

Women - Cat 2 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carolina McGarity   2:47:55.90  149 

Women - Cat 2 - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Melissa Gonzales     117 

Women - Cat 2 - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mary Jane Carroll   3:27:59.15  181 

Women - Cat 2 - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Miriam Grobsmith   2:54:11.20  183 

Women - Cat 2 - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shana Garcia   3:03:09.90  124 
DNF A.N. Spitzer     160 

Women - Cat 2 - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa Ford   2:27:20.70  187 
2 Gina Ott   2:27:54.75  54 
3 Kathy Stevenson   2:30:27.10  65 
4 Amy Colyar   2:35:32.95  39 

Women - Cat 2 - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gretchen Smith   2:33:10.80  206 
2 Anne Peck   2:56:41.50  145 
3 Liane Ehrich   3:15:37.70  92 

Women - Cat 2 - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Diane Shaline   2:30:27.80  192 
2 Sherry Schaaphok   2:38:36.45  126 
3 Linda Paris   2:39:02.25  52 
4 Mary Tesitor   2:42:24.80  26 

Women - Cat 2 - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sheila Senft   2:48:41.00  196 
2 Patricia Peck   2:52:08.70  252 

Women - Cat 1 - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 McKenzie Martin   2:15:45.35  248 

Women - Cat 1 - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shantelle Pierce   2:05:04.50  142 
2 Karen Ortiz   2:27:20.95  228 

Women - Cat 1 - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristin Edwards   2:16:28.75  36 
2 Carolyn Feller   2:22:11.20  128 

Women - Cat 1 - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kim Bear   2:24:30.05  77 

Women - Pro - OPEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Smith   1:55:32.05  254 
2 Nina Baum   2:06:56.50  241 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoSpyUSACDFOSMOSierra NevadaCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee