Race Results for
Tour De Gaslight
East Grand Rapids, MI
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 08/23/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Benjamin Renkema (1 - Pro)   Greenville, SC 193086  32 UCI CT: Kenda Pro Cycling presented by S
2 Luke Cavender   Troy, MI 199544  27 Wolverine Sports Club
3 Paolo Eugeni     45 Z-Team
4 Jason Lowetz   Williamsburg, MI 129069  13 Team Bearclaw
5 Graham Howard (2 - Pro)   Grand Rapids, MI 180491  53 UCI CT: Bissell Pro Cycling Team
6 Cory Dubrish   Grosse Pointe Farms, MI 199004  Wolverine Sports Club
7 Tom Burke   Grand Rapids, MI 179205  Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycles
8 Brendan Benson   Birmingham Mi 214161  49 Essex Brass
9 John Coyle   Streamwood, IL 45211  51 Wolverine Sports Club
10 Vincent Roberge (1 - Cat1)   Redford, MI 190250  17 Trail's Edge
11 Bruce Rivera   Beverly Hills, MI 64577  46 Essex Brass Cycling Team
12 Jason Swiatlowski   Grand Rapids, MI 34815  30 Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
13 Robert Foshag   Monroe, MI 88653  SATURN?SHELL OF TOLEDO
14 Geoff Kuyper   Grand Rapids, MI 266805  10 LEADOUT/CHICAGO DR. CYCLING
15 Taylor Birmann   Portage, MI 237470  41 Priority Health Cycling Team
16 Greg Allen     39 Maple Leaf Cycling
17 Derek Graham   Cedar, MI 102695  31 Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
18 Kyle Lake   Grand Rapids, MI 221613  11 West Michigan Coast Riders
19 Lucas Wall   Superior Township, MI 54490  19 MCG Racing Team p/b Trails-Edge.com
20 Jimmy McMurray   Grand Rapids, MI 166307  24 LEADOUT RACING
21 Eric Forrester   Rockford, MI 149439  21 Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
22 Alan Antonuk   Santa Monica, CA 200093  28 Essex Brass Cycling Team
23 Nick Fochtman   Grand Rapids, MI 263051  LEADOUT/CHICAGO DRIVE CYCLING
24 CIRO VIVIANO     18 MAPLE LEAF C.C.
25 Scott Claes   W Bloomfield, MI 106137  38 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
26 Daniel Lam   Kalamazoo, MI 239504  12 TBS Racing Team
27 Fredrick Anderson   Okemos, MI 1625  23 WEST MICHIGAN COAST RIDERS
28 Robert Daksiewicz   Howell, MI 47027  35 Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycles
29 Nathaniel Williams   Grand Rapids, MI 220678  BISSELL/ABG CYCLING
30 James Minnema   Jenison, MI 258591  15 BISSELL CYCLING CLUB
31 David Mullins   Berkley, MI 66064  47 Essex Brass Cycling Team
32 Robert Hockin   Flint, MI 164410  TEAM GIANT / MI
33 Tim Finkel   Shelby Twp., MI 216738  43 Wolverine Sports Club
34 William McLaughlin   Ferndale, MI 76592  42 Saturn of Toledo/Shell Cycling Team
35 Timothy Farnham   San Francisco, CA 198206  52 UCI CT: Bissell Pro Cycling Team
36 Andrew Florian   Kalamazoo, MI 198114  Priority Health Cycling Team
37 Mark Wolowiec   Davisburg, MI 41215  22 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
38 Michael Krywanski   Rockford, MI 77307  26 Priority Health Cycling Team
39 Benjamin Whitehead   Belmont, MI 183938  44 Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
40 Thomas Archer   Howell, MI 153642  Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycles
41 Daniel Klein   Berkley, MI 19336  34 Lathrup/Giant

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dan Korienek   Grandville, MI 288930  319 LEADOUT RACING/CHICAGO DR. CYCLING
2 randall rodd   Ferndale, MI 290060  316 Wolverine Sports Club
3 Zachary Maino   Jackson Mi 235419  315 MCG Racing Team p/b Trails-Edge.com
4 Adam York   Okemos Mi 210584  MCG Racing Team p/b Trails-Edge.com
5 Christopher Brinkman   Toledo, OH 202241  320 Saturn of Toledo/Shell Cycling Team
6 Tony Wieczorek   Trenton, MI 240820  332 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
7 Kevin Collins   Grand Rapids, MI 76192  305 Team Chica powered by GR Bikes
8 John Lancione   Granger, IN 113843  330 Honeywell Cycling
9 Thomas Ralston   Grand Rapids , MI 204162  337 Bissell
10 Chad Everts   Hudsonville, MI 220011  335 LEADOUT RACING/CHICAGO DRIVE CYCLE
11 Paul Borden   Westland, MI 248359  333 MCG Racing Team p/b Trails-Edge.com
12 Paul Zagacki   Lakeoswego, OR 285619  327 Bicycleattorney.com
13 Todd Hoover   East China, MI 277279  311 Essex Brass Cycling Team
14 Joseph Lekovish   Northville, MI 166429  314 MCG Racing Team p/b Trails-Edge.com
15 Ricardo Cotto   Chicago, IL 291304  306 WOLVERINE/AMERICAN CYCLE & FIT
16 Peter Beels   Seattle, WA 235743  302 LEADOUT/CHICAGO DRIVE CYCLING
17 TRAE BOTT     303 UNATTACHED
18 Michael Cook   South Bend , IN 273966  329 Alderfer Bergen
19 Tom Linck   Ada, MI 225784  331 BLINK
20 Jeremy Woolcock   Kalamazoo, MI 207563  318 SPOUT
21 Scott Anderson   Boulder, CO 190521  338 Grand Rapids Bicycle Company
22 Brett Beddow   Grossepointe, MI 279808  325 Wolverine Sports Club
23 Collin Snyder   Plymouth, MI 264396  334 MCG Racing Team p/b Trails-Edge.com
24 Eric Kimber   Grand Rapids, MI 225461  313 Fusion IT
25 Mark Bailey   Grand Rapids, MI 248294  301 Rapid Wheelmen
26 Patrick Robb   Royal Oak, MI 48371  328 Wolverine Sports Club
27 Matthew Ashley   Clarkston, MI 192357  324 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
28 Mike VanHouten   Grand Rapids, MI 239548  321 Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
30 Christy Keely   Holland Mi 267467  326 Team Kenda
31 Dan Socie   East Grand Rapids, MI 277536  317 LEADOUT RACING
32 Brian Bangma   Ada, MI 175053  323 Grand Rapids Bicycle Company
33 Mark Hotchkin   Grand Rapids Mi 190321  312 LEADOUT RACING/CHICAGO DRIVE CYCLING

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Hoekstra   Grand Rapids, MI 274114  411 UNATTACHED
2 Jason Young   Augusta, MI 159810  442 Kalamazoo Bicycle Club
3 John Wunderlin   Kalamazoo, MI 148149  438 KALAMAZOO BIKE CLUB RACING
4 Justin Sprung   Portage 274267  409 Kalamazoo Bicycle Club
5 Luke Miller   Richland, MI 266301  418 Priority Health Cycling Team
6 BJ Taylor   Grand Rapids, MI 274692  430 GRAND RAPIDS BICYCLE COMPANY
7 Douglas McKibbon   Farmington Hills, MI 276085  417 Wolverine Sports Club
8 Justin Perry   Grand Haven, MI 295935  420 
9 John Hartpence   Defiance, OH 122082  451 Team Defiance
10 Aaron Rieder   Westland, MI 290810  446 Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
11 Don Boersma   Ada, MI 4078  400 Fusion IT
12 Paul Havens   Jenison, MI 279713  439 LEADOUT RACING
13 Tom Scott   Belmont, MI 276981  424 Rapid Wheelmen
14 Adam Sulkes   Westland, MI 191897  429 Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
16 Terry Sensiba   Middleville, MI 272897  426 Fusion IT
16 Jeffrey Warner   Temperance, MI 249166  443 Saturn of Toledo/Shell Cycling Team
17 Michael Gorkowski   Grand Rapids, MI 255426  440 Fusion IT
18 Ryan Gingerich   Chicago, IL 269609  408 
19 Bradley MacKenzie   Hudsonville, MI 289457  445 Grand Rapids Bicycle Company
20 Jason Smith   Rockford, MI 291877  427 FUSION IT
21 Ryan Kenny   Henderson, NV 284331  416 Tri-City Cyclists
22 Douglas Jacobsen   Ann Arbor, MI 226318  414 Ann Arbor Velo Club
23 Larry Sears   Magnolia, TX 176766  425 Rapid Wheelmen
24 Brian Hofstra   Lake Ann, MI 280648  412 HAGERTY RACING
25 Matt Nawrocki   San Anselmo, CA 223248  450 West Michigan Coast Riders
26 Keith Grand   Harper Woods, MI 263250  Team O2
27 Jonathan Brinkman   Toledo, OH 159241  444 Saturn of Toledo/Shell Cycling Team
28 Rodney Eaton   Clarkston, MI 259797  405 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
29 Steven Weckle   Midland, MI 227728  436 Tri-City Cyclists
30 Rudyard Peterson   Kalamazoo, MI 215610  441 Kalamazoo Bicycle Club
31 Scott Walburn   Rockford, MI 276518  435 Rapid Wheelmen
32 Dennis Hamel   Comstock Park, MI 276322  410 Rapid Wheelmen
33 Joseph TOMA     432 MAPLE LEAF CYCLING CLUB
34 Martin Vecchio   Detroit, MI 289623  434 
35 Colin Vis   East Grand Rapids Mi 204068  448 Leadout Racing
36 Mark Caffyn   Ortonville, MI 252670  402 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
37 Bryan Vaughn   Caledonia, MI 261941  433 Fusion IT
38 Noah Veltkamp   Coleman, MI 262847  452 Tri City Cyclists
39 Jeffrey DeMaagd   Grand Rapids, MI 288915  403 UNATTACHED
40 anthony prentice   Allendale  292144  421 

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Martinus   Hudsonville, MI 235922  511 LEADOUT RACING/ CHICAGO DR. CYCLING
2 Christopher Conens   Ada, MI 241192  504 RAPID WHEELMEN
3 Hazen Sills   Holland, MI 280598  514 JADE CYCLES
4 Doug Crysler     532 Grand Rapids Bicycle Club
5 MARK LEHMANN     509 GRAND RAPIDS BICYCLE COMPANY
6 MARK WINTERS     519 
7 Jonathan Ballema   Kalamazoo, MI 279364  501 KBC RACING
8 Jonathan Lang   Oshkosh, WI 286652  526 HCC Hampshire Cycle Club
9 Matthew Windy   Reese, MI 263676  518 
10 ERIC STARCK     515 BLINK
11 Bryan kuyper     529 Unattached
12 Christopher Howard   Kalamazoo, MI 298152  530 Priority Health
13 Matthew becker     527 Grand Rapids Bicycle Company
14 Brandan Hill   Ada, MI 71358  508 
15 RICK ZUZELSKI     520 BLINK MULTISPORT
16 BRIAN CERMAK     503 
17 Chris guntern     525 Unattached
18 Jason Goodin   Portage, MI 295593  528 Kalamazoo Bicycle Club
19 KURT ANDERSON     500 GRAND RAPID BICYCLE COMPANY
20 Drew Martin   Ada, MI 292972  510 WEST PRIORITY HEALTH
21 Ben vanhoose     523 D2/Admirroration Cycling
22 Eric Patterson     521 D2/Admirroration Cycling
23 Aaron Griffith   Grand Rapids, MI 277725  507 

Men - Masters - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dan Korienek   Grandville, MI 288930  610 LEADOUT RACING/CHICAGO DR. CYCLING
2 Daniel Klein   Berkley, MI 19336  623 Lathrup/Giant
3 David Hietikko   Ada, MI 16121  613 West Michigan Coast Riders
4 David Baar   Ada, MI 125256  600 WEG AND BERG VELO
5 Houston Peterson   Kalamazoo, MI 48753  611 Scheller's Indiana Masters Racing Team
6 Tom Linck   Ada, MI 225784  BLINK
7 Anthony Bruley   Rochester Hills, MI 80460  602 Team O2
8 Christopher Boer   Grand Rapids, MI 111940  601 SPOUT.COM
9 John Coyle   Streamwood, IL 45211  630 Wolverine Sports Club
10 Robert Daksiewicz   Howell, MI 47027  625 Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycles
11 Jimmy McMurray   Grand Rapids, MI 166307  614 LEADOUT RACING
12 Samuel George   Sparta, MI 46693  603 PRIORITY HEALTH
13 Scott Dombrowski   Hudsonville, MI 52364  622 Leadout Racing
14 Dan Socie   East Grand Rapids, MI 277536  608 LEADOUT RACING
15 Kenneth Vernier   Sterling Heights, MI 201821  628 Essex Brass Cycling Team
16 Michael Dega   Farmington Hills, MI 264316  620 Team O2
17 Paul Havens   Jenison, MI 279713  612 LEADOUT RACING
18 Casey McGovern   Grand Rapids, MI 296395  607 Bissell/ABG Cycling Team
19 John Rigdon   Livonia, MI 60320  617 MCG Racing Team p/b Trails-Edge.com
20 Bernie Clincke   Murfreesboro, TN 170290  619 Team O2
21 Anthony Hersberger   Rockford, MI 111939  605 CYCLE FIT SPORTS CLUB
22 Brian Adams (1 - Cat1)   Novi, MI 80614  626 Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycles
23 Keith Grand   Harper Woods, MI 263250  621 Team O2
24 Jeff Gray   Troy, MI 187265  604 Essex Brass Cycling Team
25 John Sammut   Washington, MI 31145  616 Wolverine Sports Club
26 Rich Stark   Ann Arbor, MI 210510  618 Priority Health - Ann Arbor Elite
27 Michael Wyczalek   Goodrich, MI 39106  609 TEAM GIANT - MI
28 Brett Robinson (1 - Cat2)   Mason, MI 58880  629 West Michigan Coast Riders
29 Todd Struckman (1 - Cat3)   Grand Rapids, MI 43423  624 5 Valley Velo

Men - Masters - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Jones   Kalamazoo, MI 18223  215 WEST PRIORITY HEALTH
2 Scott Claes   W Bloomfield, MI 106137  235 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
3 James Bruce   Novi, MI 46453  203 Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycles
4 Francis Bunn   East Grand Rapids, MI 221576  232 Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
5 Fredrick Anderson   Okemos, MI 1625  224 WEST MICHIGAN COAST RIDERS
6 Mark Cahn   W Bloomfield, MI 45148  204 CADIEUX / TEAM O2
7 David Hietikko   Ada, MI 16121  234 West Michigan Coast Riders
8 Hal BeVier   Traverse City, MI 3599  201 HAGERTY
9 Bernie Clincke   Murfreesboro, TN 170290  206 Team O2
10 Dominick Zaccone   Brighton, MI 85167  225 MCG Racing Team p/b Trails-Edge.com
12 Mike VanHouten   Grand Rapids, MI 239548  231 Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
13 Raymond Barbehenn   Ann Arbor, MI 63608  200 Ann Arbor Velo Club
14 Daniel Hofstra   Traverse City, MI 119054  212 HAGERTY RACING
15 Clyde Gilbey   Rochester Hills, MI 196622  210 Team O2
16 Raymond Dybowski (1 - Cat2)   Waterford, MI 10313  226 WOLVERINE/AMERICAN CYCLE & FIT
17 Jonathan Brinkman   Toledo, OH 159241  230 Saturn of Toledo/Shell Cycling Team
18 Norman Licht   Traverse City, MI 233939  216 HAGERTY RACING
19 Craig Rawlings   Grand Rapids, MI 208778  233 Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
20 Brian Sedik   Shelby Twp, MI 170291  220 Team O2
21 Jeffrey Warner   Temperance, MI 249166  229 Saturn of Toledo/Shell Cycling Team
22 Robert Iser   South Lyon, MI 189026  214 SOUTH LYON CYCLES
23 Robert Wydra   Detroit, MI 179571  223 UNATTACHED
24 Christopher Bloch   Grand Rapids, MI 222811  202 UNATTACHED
25 Daniel Dubes   Rockford, MI 10066  Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
26 David Stebbins   Belmont, MI 137712  221 Priority Health Cycling Team
27 Mark Caswell   New Hudson, MI 154491  205 MCG Racing Team p/b Trails-Edge.com
28 Glenn Dik   Rockford, MI 111632  208 Priority Health Cycling Team
29 Thomas Dell   East China, MI 277474  207 TEAM 02/ CADIEUX
30 Mark Wolowiec   Davisburg, MI 41215  222 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
31 James Ignash   Clawson, MI 276023  213 FRCC
32 Rob Wynalda   Comstock Park, MI 102436  227 Bissell/ABG Cycling Club

Men - Masters - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Gilboe   Oakland, MI 13242  211 ESSEX BRASS
2 Michael Krywanski   Rockford, MI 77307  228 Priority Health Cycling Team
3 Edward Reid   Grand Blanc, MI 29460  219 CYCLEFIT
4 David Linden   Yellow Springs, OH 190519  217 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
5 Michael Faehnle   Sylvania, OH 159245  209 SATURN SHELL OF TOLEDO
6 Loren Simons   Lansing Mi 47936  270 Priority Health Cycling Team
7 Clifford Onthank   Traverse City, MI 26766  218 HAGERTY
8 Dennis Kershner   Sand Lake, MI 171932  276 
9 David Ryskamp   Grand Rapids, MI 94536  275 Priority Health Cycling Team
10 Don Camp   Grand Haven, MI 5908  274 West Michigan Coast Riders
11 Charles Grzanka   Ada, MI 256835  272 Priority Health Cycling Team
12 Marc Dettman   Grand Rapids, MI 215793  271 Bissell/ABG Cycling Club

Men - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6 JACOB VAUGHN     756 
8 JUSTIN TER VEEN     755 
9 KEVIN BAUMANN     750 

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7 Levi Veltkamp   Coleman, MI 281159  760 Tri-City Cyclists

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Rudyard Peterson   Kalamazoo, MI 215610  761 Kalamazoo Bicycle Club

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 Connor Loftus   Plainwell, MI 277015  754 KBC RACING

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Noah Veltkamp   Coleman, MI 262847  759 Tri City Cyclists
3 Gregory Brown   Traversecity, MI 279437  753 Priority Health Cycling Team
4 Terry Bishop   Stcharles, MI 291871  757 Tri-City Cyclists

Women - Jr Women - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katie Hamel   Comstock Park, MI 294976  758 Rapid Wheelmen

Women - Jr Women - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zoe Reeves   Grand Rapids, MI 295290  751 WEST PRIORITY HEALTH

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sarah Maguire   Portland, OR 263583  701 Priority Health Cycling Team
2 Christy Keely   Holland Mi 267467  708 Team Kenda
3 Sarah Demerly   Berkley, MI 293788  713 Wolverine Sports Club
4 Johanna Schmidt   Traverse City, MI 236546  703 HAGERTY
5 Antonia Musto   Ada, MI 213753  706 Priority Health Cycling Team
6 Laura Johnson   Ann Arbor, MI 110465  704 AAVC/Team Priority Health
7 adrian fear   Milford, MI 292281  700 Wolverine Sports Club
8 Leslie Gaines   Okemos, MI 182278  707 Priority Health Cycling Team
9 Laura Melendez   Grand Rapids, MI 225973  702 WEST PRIORITY HEALTH
10 Mary Dekker   Grand Rapids, MI 104578  705 Team Giant - Michigan

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Caitlin Braun   Kalamazoo, MI 292681  800 Priority Health Cycling Team
2 Kathy Everts     811 Real Women Tri
3 Cheryl Havens   Jenison, MI 298864  801 REAL WOMEN TRI/CHICAGO DR. CYCLING
4 Amy Jenema   Williamsburg, MI 278968  802 HAGERTY CYCLING
5 Jaimie hewitt     812 Unattched
6 Grace Singleton   Ann Arbor, MI 294888  806 Team Priority Health
7 Wendy St Clair   Northville, MI 294917  807 Wolverine Sports Club
8 Heather Kubiak   Jenison, MI 290301  803 Team Chica powered by GR Bikes
9 Nicole Wadsworth   Athens, OH 266732  809 TEAM ATHENS CYCLING
10 Kellie Williams   Grandrapids, MI 293073  810 Team Chica powered by GR Bikes
11 Melissa Tourtelotte   Grand Haven, MI 289386  808 Fusion IT

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaCUOREBonk BreakerOSMOSpyShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee