Race Results for
Tour De Gaslight
East Grand Rapids, MI
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 08/23/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1195.75Benjamin Renkema (1 - Pro)   Greenville, SC 193086  32 UCI CT: Kenda Pro Cycling presented by S
2204.68Luke Cavender   Troy, MI 199544  27 Wolverine Sports Club
3Paolo Eugeni     45 Z-Team
4222.54Jason Lowetz   Williamsburg, MI 129069  13 Team Bearclaw
5231.47Graham Howard (2 - Pro)   Grand Rapids, MI 180491  53 UCI CT: Bissell Pro Cycling Team
6240.40Cory Dubrish   Grosse Pointe Farms, MI 199004  Wolverine Sports Club
7249.33Tom Burke   Grand Rapids, MI 179205  Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycles
8258.26Brendan Benson   Birmingham Mi 214161  49 Essex Brass
9267.19John Coyle   Streamwood, IL 45211  51 Wolverine Sports Club
10276.12Vincent Roberge (1 - Cat1)   Redford, MI 190250  17 Trail's Edge
11285.05Bruce Rivera   Beverly Hills, MI 64577  46 Essex Brass Cycling Team
12293.98Jason Swiatlowski   Ada, MI 34815  30 Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
13302.91Robert Foshag   Monroe, MI 88653  SATURN?SHELL OF TOLEDO
14311.84Geoff Kuyper   Grand Rapids, MI 266805  10 LEADOUT/CHICAGO DR. CYCLING
15320.77Taylor Birmann   Portage, MI 237470  41 Priority Health Cycling Team
16Greg Allen     39 Maple Leaf Cycling
17338.63Derek Graham   Cedar, MI 102695  31 Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
18347.56Kyle Lake   Grand Rapids, MI 221613  11 West Michigan Coast Riders
19356.49Lucas Wall   Superior Township, MI 54490  19 MCG Racing Team p/b Trails-Edge.com
20365.42Jimmy McMurray   Grand Rapids, MI 166307  24 LEADOUT RACING
21374.36Eric Forrester   Rockford, MI 149439  21 Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
22383.29Alan Antonuk   Santa Monica, CA 200093  28 Essex Brass Cycling Team
23392.22Nick Fochtman   Grand Rapids, MI 263051  LEADOUT/CHICAGO DRIVE CYCLING
24CIRO VIVIANO     18 MAPLE LEAF C.C.
25410.08Scott Claes   W Bloomfield, MI 106137  38 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
26419.01Daniel Lam   Kalamazoo, MI 239504  12 TBS Racing Team
27427.94Fredrick Anderson   Okemos, MI 1625  23 WEST MICHIGAN COAST RIDERS
28436.87Robert Daksiewicz   Howell, MI 47027  35 Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycles
29445.80Nathaniel Williams   East Grand Rapids, MI 220678  BISSELL/ABG CYCLING
30454.73James Minnema   Jenison, MI 258591  15 BISSELL CYCLING CLUB
31463.66David Mullins   Berkley, MI 66064  47 Essex Brass Cycling Team
32472.59Robert Hockin   Flint, MI 164410  TEAM GIANT / MI
33481.52Tim Finkel   Royal Oak, MI 216738  43 Wolverine Sports Club
34490.45William McLaughlin   Ferndale, MI 76592  42 Saturn of Toledo/Shell Cycling Team
35499.38Timothy Farnham   San Francisco, CA 198206  52 UCI CT: Bissell Pro Cycling Team
36508.31Andrew Florian   Kalamazoo, MI 198114  Priority Health Cycling Team
37517.24Mark Wolowiec   Davisburg, MI 41215  22 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
38526.17Michael Krywanski   Rockford, MI 77307  26 Priority Health Cycling Team
39535.10Benjamin Whitehead   Belmont, MI 183938  44 Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
40544.03Thomas Archer   Howell, MI 153642  Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycles
41552.96Daniel Klein   Berkley, MI 19336  34 Lathrup/Giant

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1324.93Dan Korienek   Grandville, MI 288930  319 LEADOUT RACING/CHICAGO DR. CYCLING
2332.22randall rodd   Ferndale, MI 290060  316 Wolverine Sports Club
3339.50Zachary Maino   Jackson Mi 235419  315 MCG Racing Team p/b Trails-Edge.com
4346.79Adam York   Okemos Mi 210584  MCG Racing Team p/b Trails-Edge.com
5354.07Christopher Brinkman   Toledo, OH 202241  320 Saturn of Toledo/Shell Cycling Team
6361.36Tony Wieczorek   Trenton, MI 240820  332 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
7368.65Kevin Collins   Grand Rapids, MI 76192  305 Team Chica powered by GR Bikes
8375.93John Lancione   Granger, IN 113843  330 Honeywell Cycling
9383.22Thomas Ralston   Grand Rapids , MI 204162  337 Bissell
10390.50Chad Everts   Hudsonville, MI 220011  335 LEADOUT RACING/CHICAGO DRIVE CYCLE
11397.79Paul Borden   Westland, MI 248359  333 MCG Racing Team p/b Trails-Edge.com
12405.08Paul Zagacki   Lakeoswego, OR 285619  327 Bicycleattorney.com
13412.36Todd Hoover   East China, MI 277279  311 Essex Brass Cycling Team
14419.65Joseph Lekovish   Northville, MI 166429  314 MCG Racing Team p/b Trails-Edge.com
15426.93Ricardo Cotto   Chicago, IL 291304  306 WOLVERINE/AMERICAN CYCLE & FIT
16434.22Peter Beels   Seattle, WA 235743  302 LEADOUT/CHICAGO DRIVE CYCLING
17TRAE BOTT     303 UNATTACHED
18448.79Michael Cook   South Bend , IN 273966  329 Alderfer Bergen
19456.08Tom Linck   Ada, MI 225784  331 BLINK
20463.36Jeremy Woolcock   Kalamazoo, MI 207563  318 SPOUT
21470.65Scott Anderson   Parker, CO 190521  338 Grand Rapids Bicycle Company
22477.93Brett Beddow   Grossepointe, MI 279808  325 Wolverine Sports Club
23485.22Collin Snyder   Plymouth, MI 264396  334 MCG Racing Team p/b Trails-Edge.com
24492.51Eric Kimber   Grand Rapids, MI 225461  313 Fusion IT
25499.79Mark Bailey   Grand Rapids, MI 248294  301 Rapid Wheelmen
26507.08Patrick Robb   Royal Oak, MI 48371  328 Wolverine Sports Club
27514.36Matthew Ashley   Clarkston, MI 192357  324 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
28521.65Mike VanHouten   Grand Rapids, MI 239548  321 Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
30528.94Christy Keely   Holland Mi 267467  326 Team Kenda
31536.22Dan Socie   East Grand Rapids, MI 277536  317 LEADOUT RACING
32543.51Brian Bangma   Ada, MI 175053  323 Grand Rapids Bicycle Company
33550.79Mark Hotchkin   Ionia Mi 190321  312 LEADOUT RACING/CHICAGO DRIVE CYCLING

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1462.22Mark Hoekstra   Grand Rapids, MI 274114  411 UNATTACHED
2465.50Jason Young   Portage, MI 159810  442 Kalamazoo Bicycle Club
3468.77John Wunderlin   Kalamazoo, MI 148149  438 KALAMAZOO BIKE CLUB RACING
4472.05Justin Sprung   Portage 274267  409 Kalamazoo Bicycle Club
5475.33Luke Miller   Richland, MI 266301  418 Priority Health Cycling Team
6478.60BJ Taylor   Grand Rapids, MI 274692  430 GRAND RAPIDS BICYCLE COMPANY
7481.88Douglas McKibbon   Farmington Hills, MI 276085  417 Wolverine Sports Club
8485.16Justin Perry   Grand Haven, MI 295935  420 
9488.43John Hartpence   Defiance, OH 122082  451 Team Defiance
10491.71Aaron Rieder   Westland, MI 290810  446 Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
11494.99Don Boersma   Ada, MI 4078  400 Fusion IT
12498.26Paul Havens   Jenison, MI 279713  439 LEADOUT RACING
13501.54Tom Scott   Belmont, MI 276981  424 Rapid Wheelmen
14504.81Adam Sulkes   Westland, MI 191897  429 Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
16508.09Terry Sensiba   Middleville, MI 272897  426 Fusion IT
16511.37Jeffrey Warner   Temperance, MI 249166  443 Saturn of Toledo/Shell Cycling Team
17514.64Michael Gorkowski   Grand Rapids, MI 255426  440 Fusion IT
18517.92Ryan Gingerich   Chicago, IL 269609  408 
19521.20Bradley MacKenzie   Hudsonville, MI 289457  445 Grand Rapids Bicycle Company
20524.47Jason Smith   Rockford, MI 291877  427 FUSION IT
21527.75Ryan Kenny   Henderson, NV 284331  416 Tri-City Cyclists
22531.03Douglas Jacobsen   Ann Arbor, MI 226318  414 Ann Arbor Velo Club
23534.30Larry Sears   Magnolia, TX 176766  425 Rapid Wheelmen
24537.58Brian Hofstra   Lake Ann, MI 280648  412 HAGERTY RACING
25540.85Matt Nawrocki   San Anselmo, CA 223248  450 West Michigan Coast Riders
26544.13Keith Grand   Harper Woods, MI 263250  Team O2
27547.41Jonathan Brinkman   Toledo, OH 159241  444 Saturn of Toledo/Shell Cycling Team
28550.68Rodney Eaton   Clarkston, MI 259797  405 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
29553.96Steven Weckle   Midland, MI 227728  436 Tri-City Cyclists
30557.24Rudyard Peterson   Kalamazoo, MI 215610  441 Kalamazoo Bicycle Club
31560.51Scott Walburn   Rockford, MI 276518  435 Rapid Wheelmen
32563.79Dennis Hamel   Comstock Park, MI 276322  410 Rapid Wheelmen
33Joseph TOMA     432 MAPLE LEAF CYCLING CLUB
34570.34Martin Vecchio   Detroit, MI 289623  434 
35573.62Colin Vis   East Grand Rapids Mi 204068  448 Leadout Racing
36576.89Mark Caffyn   Ortonville, MI 252670  402 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
37580.17Bryan Vaughn   Caledonia, MI 261941  433 Fusion IT
38583.45Noah Veltkamp   Coleman, MI 262847  452 Tri City Cyclists
39586.72Jeffrey DeMaagd   Grand Rapids, MI 288915  403 UNATTACHED
40590.00anthony prentice   Allendale  292144  421 

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1535.91James Martinus   Hudsonville, MI 235922  511 LEADOUT RACING/ CHICAGO DR. CYCLING
2538.37Christopher Conens   Ada, MI 241192  504 RAPID WHEELMEN
3540.83Hazen Sills   Holland, MI 280598  514 JADE CYCLES
4Doug Crysler     532 Grand Rapids Bicycle Club
5MARK LEHMANN     509 GRAND RAPIDS BICYCLE COMPANY
6MARK WINTERS     519 
7550.66Jonathan Ballema   Kalamazoo, MI 279364  501 KBC RACING
8553.12Jonathan Lang   Oshkosh, WI 286652  526 HCC Hampshire Cycle Club
9555.58Matthew Windy   Reese, MI 263676  518 
10ERIC STARCK     515 BLINK
11Bryan kuyper     529 Unattached
12562.96Christopher Howard   Kalamazoo, MI 298152  530 Priority Health
13Matthew becker     527 Grand Rapids Bicycle Company
14567.87Brandan Hill   Ada, MI 71358  508 
15RICK ZUZELSKI     520 BLINK MULTISPORT
16BRIAN CERMAK     503 
17Chris guntern     525 Unattached
18577.71Jason Goodin   Portage, MI 295593  528 Kalamazoo Bicycle Club
19KURT ANDERSON     500 GRAND RAPID BICYCLE COMPANY
20582.62Drew Martin   Ada, MI 292972  510 WEST PRIORITY HEALTH
21Ben vanhoose     523 D2/Admirroration Cycling
22Eric Patterson     521 D2/Admirroration Cycling
23590.00Aaron Griffith   Grand Rapids, MI 277725  507 

Men - Masters - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1278.32Dan Korienek   Grandville, MI 288930  610 LEADOUT RACING/CHICAGO DR. CYCLING
2288.27Daniel Klein   Berkley, MI 19336  623 Lathrup/Giant
3298.23David Hietikko   Ada, MI 16121  613 West Michigan Coast Riders
4308.18David Baar   Ada, MI 125256  600 WEG AND BERG VELO
5318.14Houston Peterson   Kalamazoo, MI 48753  611 Scheller's Indiana Masters Racing Team
6328.09Tom Linck   Ada, MI 225784  BLINK
7338.05Anthony Bruley   Rochester Hills, MI 80460  602 Team O2
8348.00Christopher Boer   Grand Rapids, MI 111940  601 SPOUT.COM
9357.96John Coyle   Streamwood, IL 45211  630 Wolverine Sports Club
10367.91Robert Daksiewicz   Howell, MI 47027  625 Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycles
11377.87Jimmy McMurray   Grand Rapids, MI 166307  614 LEADOUT RACING
12387.82Samuel George   Sparta, MI 46693  603 PRIORITY HEALTH
13397.78Scott Dombrowski   Hudsonville, MI 52364  622 Leadout Racing
14407.73Dan Socie   East Grand Rapids, MI 277536  608 LEADOUT RACING
15417.69Kenneth Vernier   Sterling Heights, MI 201821  628 Essex Brass Cycling Team
16427.64Michael Dega   Farmington Hills, MI 264316  620 Team O2
17437.60Paul Havens   Jenison, MI 279713  612 LEADOUT RACING
18447.55Casey McGovern   Grand Rapids, MI 296395  607 Bissell/ABG Cycling Team
19457.51John Rigdon   Livonia, MI 60320  617 MCG Racing Team p/b Trails-Edge.com
20467.46Bernie Clincke   Murfreesboro, TN 170290  619 Team O2
21477.42Anthony Hersberger   Rockford, MI 111939  605 CYCLE FIT SPORTS CLUB
22487.37Brian Adams (1 - Cat1)   Novi, MI 80614  626 Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycles
23497.33Keith Grand   Harper Woods, MI 263250  621 Team O2
24507.28Jeff Gray   Troy, MI 187265  604 Essex Brass Cycling Team
25517.24John Sammut   Washington, MI 31145  616 Wolverine Sports Club
26527.19Rich Stark   Ann Arbor, MI 210510  618 Priority Health - Ann Arbor Elite
27537.15Michael Wyczalek   Goodrich, MI 39106  609 TEAM GIANT - MI
28547.10Brett Robinson (1 - Cat2)   Mason, MI 58880  629 West Michigan Coast Riders
29557.06Todd Struckman (1 - Cat3)   Grand Rapids, MI 43423  624 5 Valley Velo

Men - Masters - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1331.84Mike Jones   Kalamazoo, MI 18223  215 WEST PRIORITY HEALTH
2340.45Scott Claes   W Bloomfield, MI 106137  235 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
3349.05James Bruce   Novi, MI 46453  203 Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycles
4357.66Francis Bunn   East Grand Rapids, MI 221576  232 Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
5366.26Fredrick Anderson   Okemos, MI 1625  224 WEST MICHIGAN COAST RIDERS
6374.87Mark Cahn   W Bloomfield, MI 45148  204 CADIEUX / TEAM O2
7383.47David Hietikko   Ada, MI 16121  234 West Michigan Coast Riders
8392.08Hal BeVier   Traverse City, MI 3599  201 HAGERTY
9400.68Bernie Clincke   Murfreesboro, TN 170290  206 Team O2
10409.29Dominick Zaccone   Brighton, MI 85167  225 MCG Racing Team p/b Trails-Edge.com
12417.89Mike VanHouten   Grand Rapids, MI 239548  231 Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
13426.50Raymond Barbehenn   Ann Arbor, MI 63608  200 Ann Arbor Velo Club
14435.10Daniel Hofstra   Traverse City, MI 119054  212 HAGERTY RACING
15443.71Clyde Gilbey   Rochester Hills, MI 196622  210 Team O2
16452.31Raymond Dybowski (1 - Cat2)   Waterford, MI 10313  226 WOLVERINE/AMERICAN CYCLE & FIT
17460.92Jonathan Brinkman   Toledo, OH 159241  230 Saturn of Toledo/Shell Cycling Team
18469.53Norman Licht   Traverse City, MI 233939  216 HAGERTY RACING
19478.13Craig Rawlings   Grand Rapids, MI 208778  233 Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
20486.74Brian Sedik   Shelby Twp, MI 170291  220 Team O2
21495.34Jeffrey Warner   Temperance, MI 249166  229 Saturn of Toledo/Shell Cycling Team
22503.95Robert Iser   South Lyon, MI 189026  214 SOUTH LYON CYCLES
23512.55Robert Wydra   Detroit, MI 179571  223 UNATTACHED
24521.16Christopher Bloch   Grand Rapids, MI 222811  202 UNATTACHED
25529.76Daniel Dubes   Rockford, MI 10066  Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
26538.37David Stebbins   Belmont, MI 137712  221 Priority Health Cycling Team
27546.97Mark Caswell   New Hudson, MI 154491  205 MCG Racing Team p/b Trails-Edge.com
28555.58Glenn Dik   Rockford, MI 111632  208 Priority Health Cycling Team
29564.18Thomas Dell   East China, MI 277474  207 TEAM 02/ CADIEUX
30572.79Mark Wolowiec   Davisburg, MI 41215  222 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
31581.39James Ignash   Clawson, MI 276023  213 FRCC
32590.00Rob Wynalda   Comstock Park, MI 102436  227 Bissell/ABG Cycling Club

Men - Masters - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1402.64William Gilboe   Oakland, MI 13242  211 ESSEX BRASS
2419.67Michael Krywanski   Rockford, MI 77307  228 Priority Health Cycling Team
3436.70Edward Reid   Grand Blanc, MI 29460  219 CYCLEFIT
4453.74David Linden   Yellow Springs, OH 190519  217 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
5470.77Michael Faehnle   Sylvania, OH 159245  209 SATURN SHELL OF TOLEDO
6487.80Loren Simons   St Johns, MI 47936  270 Priority Health Cycling Team
7504.83Clifford Onthank   Traverse City, MI 26766  218 HAGERTY
8521.87Dennis Kershner   Sand Lake, MI 171932  276 
9538.90David Ryskamp   Grand Rapids, MI 94536  275 Priority Health Cycling Team
10555.93Don Camp   Grand Haven, MI 5908  274 West Michigan Coast Riders
11572.97Charles Grzanka   Ada, MI 256835  272 Priority Health Cycling Team
12590.00Marc Dettman   Grand Rapids, MI 215793  271 Bissell/ABG Cycling Club

Men - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6JACOB VAUGHN     756 
8JUSTIN TER VEEN     755 
9KEVIN BAUMANN     750 

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7Levi Veltkamp   Coleman, MI 281159  760 Tri-City Cyclists

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Rudyard Peterson   Kalamazoo, MI 215610  761 Kalamazoo Bicycle Club

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5Connor Loftus   Plainwell, MI 277015  754 KBC RACING

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1534.56Noah Veltkamp   Coleman, MI 262847  759 Tri City Cyclists
3562.28Gregory Brown   Traversecity, MI 279437  753 Priority Health Cycling Team
4590.00Terry Bishop   Stcharles, MI 291871  757 Tri-City Cyclists

Women - Jr Women - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Katie Hamel   Comstock Park, MI 294976  758 Rapid Wheelmen

Women - Jr Women - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Zoe Reeves   Grand Rapids, MI 295290  751 WEST PRIORITY HEALTH

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1307.85Sarah Maguire   Portland, OR 263583  701 Priority Health Cycling Team
2331.15Christy Keely   Holland Mi 267467  708 Team Kenda
3354.45Sarah Demerly   Berkley, MI 293788  713 Wolverine Sports Club
4377.75Johanna Schmidt   Traverse City, MI 236546  703 HAGERTY
5401.04Antonia Musto   Ada, MI 213753  706 Priority Health Cycling Team
6424.34Laura Johnson   Ann Arbor, MI 110465  704 AAVC/Team Priority Health
7447.64adrian fear   Milford, MI 292281  700 Wolverine Sports Club
8470.94Leslie Gaines   Okemos, MI 182278  707 Priority Health Cycling Team
9494.24Laura Melendez   Grand Rapids, MI 225973  702 WEST PRIORITY HEALTH
10517.54Mary Dekker   Grand Rapids, MI 104578  705 Team Giant - Michigan

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1526.02Caitlin Braun   Kalamazoo, MI 292681  800 Priority Health Cycling Team
2Kathy Everts     811 Real Women Tri
3538.82Cheryl Havens   Jenison, MI 298864  801 REAL WOMEN TRI/CHICAGO DR. CYCLING
4545.21Amy Jenema   Williamsburg, MI 278968  802 HAGERTY CYCLING
5Jaimie hewitt     812 Unattched
6558.01Grace Singleton   Ann Arbor, MI 294888  806 Team Priority Health
7564.41Wendy St Clair   Northville, MI 294917  807 Wolverine Sports Club
8570.81Heather Kubiak   Jenison, MI 290301  803 Team Chica powered by GR Bikes
9577.20Nicole Wadsworth   Athens, OH 266732  809 TEAM ATHENS CYCLING
10583.60Kellie Williams   Grandrapids, MI 293073  810 Team Chica powered by GR Bikes
11590.00Melissa Tourtelotte   Grand Haven, MI 289386  808 Fusion IT

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee