Race Results for
Sandy Hook Time Trial
Fort Hancock, NJ
(Event Information)
View By:
Individual Time Trial on 04/04/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Carr   New York, NY 256699   
3 Rick Hall   New York, NY 218475   
4 Aleksey Urusov   Westfield 247637   
5 Guido Wollmann   New Haven, CT 273741   
6 William Miller   West Long Branch, NJ 277007   
7 Steven Fritz   Boulder, CO 225928   
8 Benjamin Lesnak   Brooklyn, NY 280490   
9 Walter Straub   Bay Shore, NY 222962   
10 Otto Sanchez   Haddonfield , NJ 188223   
11 Frank Alberta   Ridgewood, NJ 239687   
12 Michael Fennell   Middletown, NJ 105470   
13 Rich Patterson   Red Bank, NJ 262573   
14 Philip Butler   Cave Creek, AZ 205668   
22 Russell Green   Pleasanton 277791   
24 Bladdymir Coronel   Bloomingdale, NJ 103299   
25 paul harrison   South Plainfield, NJ 279660   
26 Todd Claytor   New Vernon, NJ 290061   
27 Michael Dworkin   Glen Rock, NJ 229818   
28 Joseph Sieracki   Orlando, FL 242754   
29 Thomas Burke   Berlin, NJ 63028   
31 Joseph Mundi   Millington, NJ 217557   
32 Geraldo Rivera   Roselle, NJ 246786   
34 Gregory Pizarek   West New York, NJ 225494   
36 Jerry Ascolese   Red Bank, NJ 276152   
37 Paul Goldman   New York, NY 221987   
42 Bart Sullivan   Middletown, NJ 216191   
46 Douglas Junkins   Maplewood, NJ 290364   
47 Glenn Jankowitz   Sparta, NJ 227901   
48 Ruben Rivera   Vineland, NJ 232116   
49 Christopher Krause   Middletown, NJ 265959   
50 Jamie Mack   Magnolia, DE 261395   
51 Alejandro Figer   Las Vegas, NV 276608   

- Category

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0 First Last      

- Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Susan Jankowitz   Sparta, NJ 184184   
3 Jennifer Sammons   Philadelphia, PA 257725   
5 Daniel Svedberg   Red Bank, NJ 278190   
7 Dawn Wylong   Clinton, NJ 226052   
8 Karen Cheney   Westmont, NJ 193442   
9 Blake Hargrave   Vernon, NJ 222118   
10 Jackie Beck   Andover, NJ 226031   

- Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ellen Moses   New York, NY 200962   
2 Elizabeth Tyrell   Annandale, NJ 49047   
3 Elaine Molinaro   Montclair, NJ 204047   
5 Katherine Russell   Cranbury, NJ 242109   
6 Carol Lanza   Hamilton Square, NJ 91357   
7 Brooke Wilson (1 - Cat2)   Morris Plains, NJ 161138   
8 Reem Jishi   Skaneateles, NY 177177   
9 Barbara Shweky   Long Branch, NJ 171858   

- Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William O'Donnell   Oxford, NJ 225893   
2 Daniel Hoffman   Jersey City, NJ 223024   
3 Jason Walters   Old Bridge, NJ 55604   
4 Michael Norton   Beloit, WI 74291   
6 Michael Rosenhaus   Morristown, NJ 45870   
7 Robert Way   Holmdel, NJ 165972   
8 Nick Iacovelli   Bloomfield, NJ 273826   
9 Christopher Esnes   Gillette, NJ 191144   
10 Thomas Weatherall   Linwood, NJ 205505   
11 Steven Persak   Basking Ridge, NJ 256009   
12 Tatsuo Imaishi   Oradell, NJ 186969   
13 Patrick Campbell   Fayston, VT 120800   
14 Mark Fontanilla   Charlotte, NC 172712   
15 Franklin Saillot   Berkeley Heights, NJ 259615   

- Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Don Clapp   Long Branch, NJ 110108   
1 Steven Goldman   Saddle Brook, NJ 214939   
1 Victor Rallo   Red Bank, NJ 66981   
1 Joe Saling   Bridgewater, NJ 45887   
2 John Bertolini   Basking Ridge, NJ 92584   
2 Lawrence Dudek   Skillman, NJ 88231   
2 David Freifelder   Glenwood, NJ 200872   
2 Robert Malovany   Tenafly, NJ 164301   
3 Patrick Kennedy   Denville, NJ 72967   
3 Timothy Orr   Rumson, NJ 208780   
3 Jamie Troy   Hackettstown, NJ 35974   
4 Vladimir Borovkov   Old Bridge, NJ 111890   
4 Christopher Fritz   West Creek, NJ 230507   
4 Jim Kaeli   Rockaway, NJ 18404   
5 Mark Pohndorf   Pottersville, NJ 237877   
5 Joe Straub   Middletown, NY 203530   
5 Steven Tinston   Blauvelt, NY 77226   
6 Glenn Babikian   Sugar Loaf, NY 242851   
6 Doug Hover   Leonardo, NJ 170709   
6 Paul Strnatko (1 - Cat5)   Somerville, NJ 249231   
7 William McLaughlin   Leonardo, NJ 111889   
7 Andreas Runggatscher   Monroe, NY 189842   
8 Gerry Ryerson   Sparta, NJ 215096   
8 Ralf Warmuth   Piscataway, NJ 231788   
9 Brian Lariviere   Morristown, NJ 93139   
9 Joe Skorupa   Bernardsville, NJ 223693   
9 Lawrence Towner   Boonton, NJ 35822   
10 Vladimir Borovkov   Old Bridge, NJ 111890   
10 Eddie Mack   Manasquan, NJ 189685   
10 George Suter   New York, NY 109196   
11 Curt Hurst   Jersey City, NJ 181324   
11 Ted Pozniakoff (1 - Cat4)   Guttenberg, NJ 203839   
11 Neal Stoeckel   Monroe, NJ 53513   
12 John Barrett   Princeton, NJ 49172   
12 Mark Cowin   Atco, NJ 192230   
12 Landon Erickson   Morristown, NJ 10934   
13 Raymond Campeau   Bedminster, NJ 185509   
13 Doug Spitz   Locust, NJ 221937   
14 Dana Fallon   Island Heights, NJ 50966   
14 Randy Lovelace   Columbia, MD 221261   
15 Robert Maxted   Middletown, NJ 122420   
15 John Mirenda   Northfield, NJ 169471   
16 Anthony Paone   Lake Hiawatha, NJ 209937   
16 Shawn Teske   Marlton, NJ 35249   
17 Thomas McMenamin   Titusville, NJ 150783   
17 Herman Storms   Annandale, NJ 64719   
17 Samuel Zara   Aberdeen, NJ 39409   
18 Ati Bekes   Highlands, NJ 168519   
18 Steve Meddaugh   Hamilton Sq, NJ 97973   
18 Joe Soboti   West Long Branch, NJ 261240   
19 John Kuhn   Summit, NJ 222535   
20 Scott Clarke   Annandale, NJ 93768   
20 Joseph Zuppa   Rumson, NJ 201655   
21 Gene Victori   Hackettstown, NJ 150073   
22 Joseph McWilliams (1 - Cat3)   Alpharetta , GA 209592   
22 Richard Wolf   New York, NY 201669   
23 Earl Perretti   Montclair, NJ 27779   
23 Keith Slyman   Piscataway, NJ 131013   
24 Leonard Krupat   Bedminster, NJ 162317   
25 Andrew Brennan   Manasquan, NJ 70112   
25 Daniel Frank   Cherry Hill, NJ 193785   
26 Dave Weller   Shallotte, NC 279529   
27 Dean Telson   West Long Branch, NJ 231682   
28 Jorge Espinosa   Banner Elk, NC 187837   
29 Robert Wynalek   Draper, UT 153870   
30 Edward Troianello   Warren, NJ 197533   
31 Jon Boub   Mine Hill, NJ 257858   
32 Robert Stern   New York, NY 47733   
33 Anthony Paone   Lake Hiawatha, NJ 209937   
34 Edward Glasser   Stanton, NJ 229819   
35 Charles Crocco   Flemington, NJ 196092   
36 Thomas Cheney   Westmont, NJ 193441   
38 Brian Rosenblatt   Whitehouse Station, NJ 229274   
41 Gerard Remsen   Wharton, NJ 29530   
42 William Brunner   Verona, NJ 114621   
43 Eric Perkins   Fort Lee, NJ 85782   
45 Richard Miller   Philadelphia, PA 181316   

- Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Barnett   Freehold, NJ 247838   
1 Jennifer Brunner   Fairfield, NJ 254902   
1 Lewis Gaskin   Skillman, NJ 275339   
1 Stephen Spiller   Flemington, NJ 265410   
1 David Stires   Bridgewater, NJ 247213   
2 Zachary Bender   Glen Rock, NJ 250355   
2 Justin Cruz   Pennington, NJ 255025   
2 Harrison Krupnick   Ocean, NJ 256275   
2 Isabella Wilson   New Providence, NJ 259391   
3 Dag Anderson   Bridgewater, NJ 231596   
4 Jared Calimano   Randolph, NJ 291565   
5 James Geddis   Jackson, NJ 274804   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerCUOREOSMOShimanoUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee