Race Results for
Myles Standish State Park Road Race
Plymouth, MA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/19/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shawn McCormack   Sturbridge, MA1:01:02.10 49743  843 FUJI/CLIFF BAR
2 Jeffrey Craddock   Marstons Mills, MA1:01:02.26 131716  639 CBC
3 Frank McCormack   Leicester, MA1:01:02.60 47077  844 FUJI/CLIFF BAR
4 Roy Van Cleef   Harvard, MA1:01:02.61 242898  54 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent
5 Luciano Pavan   Fitchburg, MA1:01:03.32 197469  847 FITCHBURG CC
6 Timothy Mitchell (1 - Cat1)   Ashland, MA1:01:03.83 137395  841 METLIFE
7 Chandler Delinks   Ipswich, MA1:01:03.95 60318  62 Zteam Cycling
8 PATRICK GOGUEN   1:01:04.00  849 NEU
9 John Hunter   Endicott, NY1:01:04.94 224432  60 Talksoft Racing
10 Peter Vollers   Woodstock, VT1:01:05.34 46238  53 Vollers Law / Start House Racin
11 James Thomas   Sandwich, MA1:01:06.12 179587  55 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent
12 Mark Gunsalus   Dudley, MA1:01:07.50 146710  846 FUJI/CLIFF BAR
13 Fabio Piergentili   Andover, MA1:01:08.18 99849  56 Woodstock Bicycle Club
14 Mark McCormack   Foxboro, MA1:01:08.59 23101  845 FUJI/CLIFF BAR
15 Josh Austin   Barrington, RI1:01:13.55 207835  842 NOREAST
16 Jonathan Lowenstein   North Kingstown, RI1:01:15.84 21706  58 NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech

Men - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Worden   Brewer, ME0:15:11.89 271710  90 Unattached
2 NATE MORSE   0:15:13.04  97 
3 Matthew CORMAN   0:15:13.74  94 Unattached
5 Kevin GOGUEN   0:16:33.27  88 Minuteman Road Club
6 NICHOLAS DELMONICO   0:18:01.91  96 
7 Victoria Gates   Southampton, MA0:18:37.88 281925  95 NEBC
8 PHOEBE HALLAHAN   0:19:08.11  98 
9 Ben MOY   0:19:16.09  91 NEBC
10 Grace Vollers   Woodstock, VT0:19:42.99 284720  92 Start House / Vollers Law Racin
151410 Peter Vollers   Woodstock, VTStart House / Vollers Law Racin 240217  Peter 93

Men - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Gilchrist   Lyme, CT0:54:29.93 260390  697 Mystic Velo Juniors/Connaughty
2 BEN WOLFE   0:54:30.44  693 MYSTIC
3 Chris ESPOSITO   0:54:30.68  698 Unattached
4 Nathan Etchells   Sterling, CT0:54:32.22 276639  691 MYSTIC
5 EVAN KIRK   0:54:32.30  692 MYSTIC
6 Emmanuel Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:54:33.41 209949  848 CL NOONAN
7 Steve TIRPAK   0:54:35.33  695 Minuteman Road Club
8 Tom Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:54:37.15 219424  696 Minuteman Road Club
9 Oliver Hiller   Marion, MA0:54:38.52 285122  690 CORNER CYCLE
10 Conor Walsh   Carlisle, MA0:54:38.71 278688  694 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Raymond BOTELHO   0:48:02.81  999 One Man Wrecking Crew
2 Paul Curley   Taunton, MA0:48:05.03 8380  990 GEARWORKS
3 Michael Rowell   Bedford, MA0:48:05.85 76361  995 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent
4 DAVID POTTER   0:48:06.10  989 ARC EN CIEL
5 Scott Brooks   Westford, MA0:48:06.26 189995  698 NEBC
6 Eric Jensen   Falmouth, MA0:48:06.28 119011  986 BIKE BARN
7 Thad Lavallee   Sharon, MA0:48:07.15 111320  984 COLAVITA
8 Gregory Brown   Grantham, NH0:48:08.83 268159  195 CAPE COD CYCLING
9 MICHAEL LORIAN   0:48:09.18  988 BIKE ALLEY
10 Dave MacCutcheon   Holly Springs, NC0:48:11.19 239956  987 MBRC
11 ADAM STERNFIELD   0:48:15.26  985 MILLWORK ONE
12 William Stevens   Bolton, MA0:49:01.87 34102  994 Gear Works/Spin Arts

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Curley   Taunton, MA0:48:43.31 8380  879 GEARWORKS
2 Joseph Rano   Jefferson, MA0:48:43.80 60154  888 Bike Alley
3 William Stevens   Bolton, MA0:48:44.94 34102  886 Gear Works/Spin Arts
4 David Johnson   Mystic, CT0:48:47.36 52087  891 BIKE WORKS
5 Karl Hambrecht   West Newbury, MA0:48:45.35 178979  880 CCB
6 Mark Gunsalus   Dudley, MA0:48:46.79 146710  846 FUJI/CLIFF BAR
7 Brian Murphy   Quincy, MA0:48:47.19 229603  889 Blue Hills Cycling Club
8 Tim Dodd   Westford, MA0:48:47.23 196464  896 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent
9 John Johnson   Attleboro, MA0:48:45.34 214497  890 MYSTIC VELO
10 Robert Bisson   Fall River, MA0:48:47.88 3786  899 Gear Works/Spin Arts
11 Gary Dalton   Wakefield Ri0:48:48.06 50156  897 Cox Communications Cycling Team
12 Marc Tatar   Providence, RI0:48:48.39 245317  885 Bikeworks/Hallamore
13 Adam Sternfield   Brookline, MA0:48:48.54 51888  881 MILLWORK ONE
14 Stephen IVESTER   0:48:50.56  893 Gearworks
15 Steve Fortier   Alstead, NH0:48:51.10 111097  895 NHCC/Team Nh
16 KEN HAMEL   0:48:51.38  882 CYCLONAUTS
17 William Sawyer   Littleton, MA0:48:52.30 118994  887 Gearworks - Spinarts
18 Gene Garneau   Attleboro, MA0:48:52.38 100624  894 Bikeworks/Hallamore/Svc
19 Normand Collard   Westford, MA0:50:28.85 134121  878 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent
20 ROD MITCHELL   0:51:32.11  877 BIKEWORKS

Men - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Hagen   Natick, MA0:53:17.70 51545  390 CCB
2 Douglas Adams   W Harwich, MA0:53:17.81 158018  381 MOSA C SMALTI
3 Richard Cullen   North Marshfield, MA0:53:19.50 52713  379 CORNER CYCLE
4 Richard Martin   Attleboro, MA0:53:19.60 50168  383 MASTERS
5 James Fitzgerald   Georgetown, MA0:53:19.94 45336  391 CCB Racing
6 David Burnell   Jamestown, RI0:53:20.68 51491  392 Cox Communications Cycling Team
7 Donald LaBonte   Lincolndale, NY0:54:43.45 50858  382 JULIO BICYCLES
8 David Holmander   Epsom, NH0:54:44.66 240201  389 NHCC/Team Nh
9 Steven Heath   Woonsocket, RIST 15608  384 MYSTIC VELO
10 Larry Stachowiak   Lynn, MAST 245678  386 CCB Racing
11 Joe BARRY   ST  394 Cape Cod Cycling
12 David BERNER   ST  393 Berner Architects

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Collin HUSTON   0:46:32.42  694 CL Nnoonan/Kam/Coast To Coast
2 David Chiu   Brookline, MA0:46:33.80 205552  697 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent
3 Thomas Middleton   Hingham, MA0:46:34.07 187452  685 MBRC
4 Paul Lynch   Colchester, CT0:47:03.51 211959  686 CL NOONAN
5 Kyle Smith   Acton, MA0:47:03.74 202213  684 CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE
6 Matthew Theodore   Mashpee, MA0:47:03.81 199986  688 CAPE COD CYCLIST
7 Lucas Fortini   Fairfield, CT0:47:03.93 231409  696 Corner Cycle Bike Club
8 Michael Rowell   Bedford, MA0:47:04.05 76361  691 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent
9 MARROCCO SYNJEN   0:47:04.39  687 CL NOONAN
10 Rider UNKNOWN   0:47:04.49   
11 Michael Blanchard   Lunenburg, MA0:47:05.13 249048  699 FCC/Optimum Performance
12 JEREMY DURRIN   0:47:06.30  689 GAMACHE
13 Brad Warren   Fitchburg, MA0:47:06.35 259600  690 Gamache Cyclery
14 Jesse KEOUGH   0:47:08.12  693 CL Nnoonan/Kam/Coast To Coast
15 Scott Brooks   Westford, MA0:47:21.93 189995  698 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent
16 Oscar Jimenez   Lowell, MA0:48:10.55 228871  683 NEBC

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ryan littlefield   Saco, ME0:47:41.46 272938  180 Base36
2 Brett Walker   Salisbury, NH0:47:41.67 239583  165 Hammer/Fuji/Bikeman.Com
3 Gregory Brown   Grantham, NH0:47:41.84 268159  195 Cape Cod Cyclist
4 Gregory Vigneaux   Bolton, MA0:47:42.20 284951  166 GEARWORKS
5 Harold Poole   Yarmouth, ME0:47:42.57 245397  173 Bates College/Colavita Racing I
6 sebastien dumont   Dennis, MA0:47:42.70 257150  188 Cape Cod Cyclist
7 Alfred Bissell   Boxford, MA0:47:42.80 268112  199 Essex County Velo
8 Joe Phenix   Taunton, MA0:47:43.42 225455  153 UNATTACHED
9 Joshua Burgel   Concord, MA0:47:43.99 223392  157 UNATTACHED
10 Justin Neviackas   West Yarmouth, MA0:47:44.26 267325  174 Cape Cod Cyclist
11 Derek Brinkerhoff   Lakewood, CO0:47:44.62 182630  196 Papa Wheelies/Back Bay Bicycles
12 Brian Quigley   Somerville, MA0:47:44.63 260818  172 Colavita Racing Inc.
13 James Jones   Scarboro, ME0:47:44.71 274147  185 Base 36
14 Connor CUSHMAN   0:47:44.90  192 Bates College
15 Kenneth Thoman   Ipswich, MA0:47:45.02 287044  158 COMPREHENSIVE R
16 Edward BRIGHTMAN   0:47:45.35  197 Bikeworks/Hallamore
17 Nicholas Fanaras   Amesbury, MA0:47:45.41 249996  186 Noreast Cycling
18 Jeff Landfried   Amherst, MA0:47:45.49 245747  181 Gamache Cyclery
19 Charles B. LABBE   0:47:45.57  182 Bikeworks/Hallamore
20 Brandon Sisino   Brookline, MA0:47:45.92 227437  161 UNATTACHED
21 John McGrath   Westford, MA0:47:46.36 245369  156 NEBC
22 Scott Roy   Duxbury, MA0:47:46.66 60894  155 MBRC
23 Michael BRIER   0:47:47.29  198 Unattached
24 David Miller   Southyarmouth, MA0:47:47.87 288117  176 Cape Cod Cyclist
25 Stephen Rock   Brookline, MA0:47:48.28 257261  171 BRC
26 Christopher Cosgrove   East Greenwich, RI0:47:48.30 255716  193 Bikeworks/Hallamore
27 JIM PAPOVICH   0:47:48.82  154 UNATTACHED
28 James Davis   Amherst, NH0:47:49.07 219682  191 Unattached
29 Chad Demarest   Sagamore Beach, MA0:47:49.32 242376  152 CORNER CYCLE
30 Colm McMahon   Brookline, MA0:47:49.67 279672  178 Boston Road Club
31 Ryan Lyesiuk   Gardner, MA0:47:49.77 282324  179 Unattached
32 Streett Silvestri   Seattle, WA0:47:50.52 201992  168 3D Racing Team
33 Robert Tyszko   Milford, NH0:50:27.55 188896  159 NHCC
34 Jason Dieffenbacher   Hollis, NH0:51:05.25 143825  190 Essex County Velo
35 Douglas Mead   West NewburyST 253098  177 CCB Racing
36 David Miller   Southyarmouth, MAST 288117  176 Cape Cod Cyclist
37 John Weaver   Groton, CTST 239967  164 Mystic Velo

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Devin RILEY   0:51:06.61  830 Unattached
2 Andy Legan   Middleboro, MA0:51:06.64 283618  548 Bikebarnracing.Com
3 george shaw   Brookline, MA0:51:07.24 262494  727 International Bicycle/Global
4 Jeffrey ST.LAURENT   0:51:07.69  722 Optimum Performance
5 Robert Hoenick   Providence, RI0:51:08.47 207322  653 Bikeworks/Hallamore
6 Ben McCoy   Wakefield, MA0:51:09.84 254756  545 Boston Road Club
7 FRANCIS LANE   North Andover, MA0:51:11.47 282698  651 CCB Racing
8 Tom Fritschka   Gilmanton, NH0:51:11.67 206831  657 Unattached
9 Mark Champagne   Marlborough, MA0:51:11.94 286869  67 Gamache Cyclery
10 Bill Kenney   Plymouth, MA0:51:12.25 283620  652 Bikebarnracing.Com
11 Scott MacLellan   Duxbury, MA0:51:12.36 293776  546 Northampton Cycling Club (Ncc)
12 Francis Diaz   Newton, MA0:51:12.54 288199  662 Unattached
13 Richard Cohen   Wakefield, MA0:51:12.71 282780  66 Zteam Cycling
14 Tom WORSTER   0:51:13.32  603 Unattached
15 Paul MCDONAGH   0:51:13.34  544 Nebc/Cycle Loft /Devonshire Den
16 Jody Adamonis   Nashua, NH0:51:13.55 1111  374 NEBC
17 Algis Norkevicius   Plymouth, MA0:51:13.64 261045  138 MBRC / Bicycle Link
18 Vinnie DeFrancesco   Berlin, CT0:51:14.37 272480  663 CVC/Subaru Of New England
19 Mark Griffon   Salem, NH0:51:14.83 267571   
20 Andrew STROBERT   0:51:15.24  721 Unattached
21 Ed BAGLEY   0:51:15.61  373 Vision Quest
22 Christopher Fox   Rumford, RI0:51:15.64 295614  658 Unattached
23 Tim Curley   Malden, MA0:51:16.05 269256  64 JRA CyclesZ
24 Robert Hildebrandt   Marstons Mills, MA0:51:16.14 238006  654 Cape Cod Cyclist
25 Norman PAPAZIAN   0:51:16.46  835 Unattached
26 Gary Birkhamshaw   Mystic, CT0:51:17.01 282165  370 Mystic Velo
27 Rod Moreno   Cambridge, MA0:51:17.16 261108  839 Unattached
28 Anthony GERUSO   0:51:17.49  656 Bikeworks/Hallamore
29 Christopher Payton   Waban, MA0:51:17.62 211682  832 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent
30 Andrew Lawson   Woodbridge, CT0:51:34.29 257864  549 Laurel Bicycle Club
31 Graham Dimmock   Belmont, MA0:53:09.03 286896  660 Unattached
32 Timothy Cotreau   Manchester, NH0:53:16.78 293048  65 Unattached
33 Brett Bersson   Scituate, MA0:53:17.08 257658  371 Unattached
34 Henry Lane   Whitinsville, MA0:53:17.09 287811  650 Unattached
35 Shawn CANNEY   0:53:17.10  68 Unattached
36 Scott Mooney   Warwick, RI0:53:17.11 229761  543 Unattached

Women - OPEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lydia Mathger   East Falmouth, MA0:53:06.44 228906  997 Colavita
2 Kristen Gohr   Reading, MA0:53:07.23 265719  1000 Colavita Racing Inc.
3 Cathy Rowell   Bedford, MA0:53:08.37 146312  995 NEBC/Cycleloft/Devonshirede
4 Carola Berger   Redwood City, CA0:53:10.79 184962  987 WEBCOR
5 NATALIE PUMONT   0:55:22.47  991 NEBC
6 Kate Leppanen   Arlington, MA0:55:23.63 226436  999 Quad Cycles
7 Emily Curley   Taunton, MA0:55:23.80 254284  992 GEARWORKS
8 Claire Lunardoni   Pacifica, CA0:55:24.38 287134  998 NEBC
9 Vana Trudeau   Dennis Port, MAST 267352  994 Cape Cod Cyclist
10 Jennifer ZEULI   ST  993 Quad Cycles
11 Peg Mitchel   Colorado Springs, COST 236786  989 NOREAST
12 Katherine Snell   Nashua, NHST 272673  988 NEBC/Cycleloft/Devonshirede
13 JULIE LOCKHART   ST  990 NEBC/Cycleloft/Devonshirede

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaOSMOShimanoCUORESpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee