Race Results for
Wheels on Willy
Madison, WI
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 05/17/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters 4/5 - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle Wiberg   Boulder, CO 277368  266 xXx Racing
2 Derek Hughes   Appleton, WI 291716  219 Team Wheel & Sprocket
3 Tyson Beck   Pewaukee, WI 62605  221 Team Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare
4 Derek Held   Oak Park, IL 102626  204 Wheel Fast Racing
5 Matthew Hanson   Verona, WI 42923  258 Flying Bobcats
6 David Blomme   Madison, WI 244805  267 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
7 Richard Amen   Wauwatosa, WI 259898  222 Team Extreme
8 Mark DesJardin   Appleton, WI 160662  210 Unattached
9 Kenn Livesey     260 Flying Bobcats
10 Will Hollrith   Grafton, WI 279925  261 Team Extreme
11 Michael Weber   Whitefish Bay, WI 249214  259 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
12 Gary Snorek   Sauk City , WI 184135  255 Flying Bobcats
13 John Svanda   Neenah Wi 278789  218 Team Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare
14 Michael Leighton     211 Brazen Dropouts
15 Carl Barkow   Pewaukee, WI 289518  215 Team Chiropractic Partners
16 Rob Fuchsteiner (1 - Cat4)   Wisconsin Dells, WI 294107  216 Unattached
17 Seth Iverson   Minneapolis, MN 267095  206 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
18 David Hudson   Chicago, IL 286044  224 Unattached
19 Shayne Santi   Verona, WI 178364  213 Unattached
20 Dale Kittleson   Janesville, WI 239378  291 Janesville Velo Club
21 CORY DAVENPORT   Belvidere, IL 284782  223 Vision Quest
22 David Nelson   Cedarburg, WI 274913  257 Team Extreme
23 Chip Camillo   Madison, WI 211962  297 Flying Bobcats
24 Perry Steven   Janesville, WI 271243  225 5Nines Cycling
25 Craig Busche   Wauwatosa, WI 250106  292 Unattached
26 Thomas Hooyer   Shorewood, WI 196544  202 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
27 Joshua Wright   Madison, WI 69477  201 Unattached
28 Richard Palmer   Walworth, WI 280204  298 Kettle Moraine Flyers
29 Glen Jones   Madison, WI 237780  287 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
30 Mike Hulen   Milwaukee, WI 265328  256 Team Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare
31 Robert Curtis   Elgin, IL 69094  205 Team Bicycle Heaven
32 Timm Jacobson   Windsor, WI 211459  262 Unattached
33 Ryan Griessmeyer   Madison, WI 215363  229 MadCity Velo Club
34 Darryl Mataya   Mount Horeb, WI 224896  295 MadCity Velo Club
35 Bob Willems   Chicago, IL 217097  254 xXx Racing
36 Neil Holland (2 - Cat4)   Lake Mills, WI 263318  217 Team Chiropractic Partners
37 Peter Botham   Barneveld, WI 288529  296 Unattached
38 David Studner   Madison, WI 132116  212 Brazen Dropouts
39 Robert Riccio   Spring, TX 285448  207 Team Bicycle Heaven
40 Jim Pingel   Sun Prairie, WI 284871  265 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
41 Russ Buege (3 - Cat4)   Denver, CO 225976  263 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
42 Christopher Berge   Madison, WI 280201  253 Unattached
43 Mark Badger     252 Brazen Dropouts
44 Bradley Cullen   Chilton, WI 47563  208 Unattached
45 Nathan Jacques     203 
46 Erich Brauer     228 
47 Dennis Klumb   East Troy, WI 294347  289 Unattached
48 Ken Hoepker   Bloomington, IL 287988  251 Unattached
49 Michael Mandli   Germantown, WI 225464  290 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
50 jack ratzsch (1 - Cat5)   Normal, IL 287951  250 Unattached
51 Jamie Thiel     220 
52 Eric Burton     214 
53 Kevin Dorn   Madison, WI 293671  209 Team Geargrinder
54 Peter Kudlata   Mequon, WI 277885  288 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
55 Luke Witkowski (2 - Cat5)   Middleton, WI 282360  227 Unattached
56 Richard Alderman   Madison, WI 278976  294 Unattached
57 Craig Howe   Cedarburg, WI 266329  285 TEAM GEARGRINDER
58 Tim Docter     264 
DNF Michael Goese (Cat5)   Sheboygan, WI 295709  226 Unattached
DNF Steve Stanislaus     286 Nova IS Corp
DNF Barney Sheafor   Middleton, WI 210543  293 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro

Men - Masters 1/2/3 - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Voigt   Oconomowoc, WI 53599  516 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
2 Morgan Wiswall   Neenah, WI 67243  554 Team Wheel & Sprocket
3 Chris Halverson   Madison, WI 188913  535 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
4 Andrew Crater   Greenville , SC 70612  526 Unattached
5 Peter Crowe   Appleton, WI 53834  425 Team Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare
6 Jeff Kapheim   Appleton, WI 48002  552 Team Wheel & Sprocket
7 Jeff Bradley   Davenport, IA 76979  524 Quad Cities Bicycle Club
8 Kenneth Haines   Wausau, WI 14626  561 Unattached
9 Charles Townsend   Mendota Heights, MN 46011  590 Bianchi/Grand Performance
10 John Fleckenstein   Pewaukee, WI 125362  591 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
11 Chad Dean   Madison, WI 74509  515 5Nines Cycling
12 Richard Protasiewicz   Wauwatosa, WI 28762  551 Cafe Hollander RDC
13 Rob Brugman (1 - Cat2)   Whitefish Bay, WI 176135  546 Hampshire Cycle Club
14 Steven Holeczy   Mundelein, IL 213385  544 Unattached
15 Brian Hertzberg   Forest Lake, MN 208067  514 5Nines Cycling
16 Robert Downs   Madison, WI 9947  532 Planet Bike
17 Mark Dolin   Janesville, WI 9724  518 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
18 Steven Downs   Cross Plains, WI 59398  538 Great Dane Velo Club
19 Todd Miller   Shorewood, WI 24495  548 Badger Velo Club
20 Phillip Godkin   Milwaukee, WI 47198  534 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
21 Andrew Minier   Anoka, MN 135556  508 GrandStay Hotels
22 Anthony Phillips   Hartland, WI 231191  563 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
23 James Rocheleau   Waukesha, WI 47672  505 Team Chiropractic Partners
24 Patrick Loney   Madison, WI 21508  501 Great Dane Velo Club
25 Christopher Morris   Wausau, WI 55692  550 Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
26 Daniel Swanson   St Louis Park, MN 117942  509 GrandStay Hotels
27 Paul Deninger   Iowa City, IA 52064  549 Zoom Performance Racing
28 Daniel Guilfoil (1 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 14390  504 Planet Bike
29 Ryan Gist   Seattle, WA 214975  803 IJM.org
30 Brian Janssen   Milwaukee, WI 192576  517 Cafe Hollander RDC
31 Brian Koeneman   Apple Valley, MN 46700  528 Wheel & Sprocket
32 Jason Landretti   Fitchburg, WI 86309  512 Great Dane Velo Club
33 John Van Susteren   Mukwonago, WI 208025  533 LAPT CC
34 Steven Flurry   Fond Du Lac, WI 66051  525 CZ Velo
35 Sean Walker (1 - Cat1)   Urbana, IL 37014  529 Bikes To You / World of Bikes
36 Joseph Shanahan   Fond Du Lac, WI 139118  527 ISCorp Cycling Team
37 Gregg Coroleuski   Pewaukee, WI 49090  593 Team Beans & Barley
38 Forrest Smith   Waukesha, WI 33131  522 Team Chiropractic Partners
39 Aaron Duston   Colorado Springs, CO 229941  521 Team Chiropractic Partners
40 John Danzer   Madison, WI 184112  506 5Nines Cycling
41 Jeffrey Miller   Whitewater, WI 278317  587 Planet Bike
42 Brian Karpen   Minneapolis, MN 262083  502 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
43 David Jablonowski   Glendale, WI 47846  565 Cafe Hollander RDC
44 John Olney   Naperville 152158  541 Mercy-Specialized
45 John Peret   Hartland, WI 264352  589 Team Chiropractic Partners
46 Robert Springer   Kenosha Wi 57145  511 Team Wheel & Sprocket
47 Dave Eckel   Trevor, WI 122771  562 Team Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare
48 Daniel Truesdale   Wauwatosa, WI 124980  543 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
49 Eric Knuth   Madison, WI 203995  503 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
50 Tracy Thompson   W Burlington, IA 35485  530 Bikes To You / World of Bikes
51 Chris Zugel   Sheboygan, WI 126305  537 Unattached
52 Andrew Rizzo   Lisle, IL 41693  553 Comcast
53 Kent Savitt   Golden, CO 47891  547 Cafe Hollander RDC
54 Gregory Ferguson   Middleton, WI 218703  566 MadCity Velo Club
55 Gene Tolli   Albany, WI 83764  531 CZ Velo
56 Mark Harms   Madison, WI 180869  545 5Nines Cycling
57 John Praxmarer   Amherst Junction, WI 47566  539 Unattached
58 Paul Nilsen   Madison, WI 117358  555 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
59 N/A   Chicago, IL 243692  519 Team Chiropractic Partners
60 Jeff Littmann   No City, WI 50677  520 Unattached
DNF William Mayavski   St. Paul, MN 23025  507 Bianchi/Grand Performance
DNF Taggert Brooks   La Crosse, WI 4987  510 CZ Velo
DNF John Robertson   Sherwood, WI 59327  523 Unattached
DNF Andrew Reiland   Waukesha, WI 203977  536 Team Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare
DNF Duane Dickey (Cat1)   Cokato, MN 9437  542 Iowa City Cycling Club
DNF Danny Stanojevic   Chicago, IL 283405  560 Half Acre Cycling
DNF richard doherty   Shorewood , WI 255728  564 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
DNF Robert Schallhorn   Hartland, WI 240346  567 Team Beans & Barley
DNF Gordon Paulson   Cottage Grove, WI 176866  585 Planet Bike
DNF James Merrifield   Janesville, WI 52315  586 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
DNF Gary Doering   Springfield, IL 56657  588 Team Mack Racing Assn
DNF Eugene Macken   Milwaukee, WI 91879  592 Badger Velo Club
DNF Pete Ikusz   Pewaukee, WI 70486  513 Team Chiropractic Partners

Men - Junior 18 - 18-Oct

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Colton Barrett   Indianapolis, IN 224589  42 Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
2 Edward Gurney   Brookfield, WI 277238  32 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
3 Thomson Remo   Fond Du Lac, WI 212914  47 Baraboo Sharks
4 Sam Stone   Indianapolis, IN 213424  31 Baraboo Sharks
5 Aaron Shaw   Rogers, MN 264910  43 Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
6 Peter Davis   Whitefish Bay, WI 255770  46 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
7 Leif Byrge-liebig   Menomonee Falls, WI 280257  49 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
8 Spencer Oswald   Lincoln, NE 231748  41 Baraboo Sharks
9 Samuel Bramel   Little Canada, MN 291951  44 Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
10 Max Brickman   Milwaukee, WI 278933  30 Baraboo Sharks
11 Paul Kumm   Fort Collins 267392  48 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
12 Lionel Rocheleau   Waukesha, WI 274025  45 Kenosha Velosport Inc
13 Joseph Tarnowski   Milwaukee, WI 277170  40 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
14 Matthew Jackson   Cedarburg, WI 294809  33 Unattached
DNF Alex Docter   Wauwatosa 291930  34 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.

Men - Junior 14 - 14-Oct

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Davis   Whitefish Bay, WI 255770  Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
2 Alexander Riva   Pleasant Prairie, WI 260381  Kenosha Velosport Inc
3 Lionel Rocheleau   Waukesha, WI 274025  Kenosha Velosport Inc
4 Joseph Tarnowski   Milwaukee, WI 277170  Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
5 Garrett Roth   Shorewood, WI 247466  Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
6 Jacob Schilling   Racine, WI 255842  Team Mack Racing Assn
7 Sam Beste   Brookfield, WI 278712  Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
8 Bodhi Wright-Miller     15 Unattached
9 Christopher Sodergren     10 Baraboo Sharks
10 Kip Nielsen     Brazen Dropouts
11 Joshua Schilling   Racine, WI 287858  Team Mack Racing Assn
12 Austin Connelly     12 Baraboo Sharks
13 Caleb Schwartz     13 Unattached
14 Colin Supple     14 Brazen Dropouts
15 Stephen Sodergren     11 Baraboo Sharks

Men - Elite 4/5 - Oct-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Norton   Madison, WI 291138  118 Unattached
2 Thomas Briney   Chicago, IL 274455  141 xXx Racing
3 Sean Pedersen (1 - Cat5)   Cary, IL 285217  102 Unattached
4 Joel Friedman   Aurora, IL 293444  133 Bicycle Heaven
5 Derek Held   Oak Park, IL 102626  125 Wheel Fast Racing
6 Derek Hughes   Appleton, WI 291716  173 Team Wheel & Sprocket
7 dylan knutson   Salisbury, NC 281816  137 Bianchi/Grand Performance
8 Mark DesJardin   Appleton, WI 160662  136 Unattached
9 Matthew Kamphuis   Cottage Grove, WI 186054  140 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
10 Gustaf Juffer   Madison, WI 294939  166 Unattached
11 Aaron Shaw   Rogers, MN 264910  104 Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
12 Jared Seivert   Rockford, IL 264206  117 ABD Cycling Team
13 Kelson Danielson   Brooklyn, NY 199053  162 5Nines Cycling
14 Weston Dernsheimer     116 Choclay
15 Brian Krueger     114 Great Dane Velo Club
16 Stanley Sterlinski   Chicago, IL 287523  143 Half Acre Cycling
17 Charlie Brummitt   Davis, CA 239759  158 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
18 Jesse Bond   Madison, WI 262407  119 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
19 Jon Kays   Madison, WI 245264  161 Unattached
20 Travis Heller   Parker, CO 264205  135 Team Extreme
21 Antonio Valenti   Delavan, WI 292580  128 Team Pegasus
22 Seth Iverson   Minneapolis, MN 267095  131 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
23 Michael Leighton     138 Brazen Dropouts
24 Timothy Guy   Madison, WI 265512  139 MadCity Velo Club
25 Steve Stanislaus     130 Nova IS Corp
26 Peter Davis   Whitefish Bay, WI 255770  111 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
27 Michael Weber   Whitefish Bay, WI 249214  147 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
28 Darrol Dehko     142 xXx
29 Mike Herbrand   Grafton, WI 262578  126 Team Extreme
30 Brian Stoveken   Madison, WI 249708  159 Unattached
31 Nicholas Hardrath   Shorewood, WI 185482  152 Hampshire Cycle Club
32 Robert Riccio   Spring, TX 285448  132 Team Bicycle Heaven
33 Robert Curtis   Elgin, IL 69094  129 Team Bicycle Heaven
34 Jeremy Pingel   Whitewater, WI 273707  164 University of Wisconsin-Whitewater
35 Ryan Ruhland   Madison, WI 209987  151 Unattached
36 Brooks Leedahl   Madison, WI 252130  156 Colavita Racing
37 Tony Lackey     108 Unattached
38 David Blodgett     148 Unattached
39 Matthew Doede   Marathon, WI 291119  165 University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee
40 Samuel Bramel   Little Canada, MN 291951  105 Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
41 Sean Enright (2 - Cat5)   Arlington, IL 294238  122 Unattached
42 Michael McLoughlin (3 - Cat5)   Madison, WI 293449  155 Unattached
43 Dan Miser (4 - Cat5)   Hartland, WI 291506  172 Team Extreme
44 Trevor Gelhaar     127 Unattached
45 Jake Jendusa   Hartland, WI 288625  157 Unattached
46 Scott Neperud   Madison, WI 275059  167 Unattached
47 Frank Chemotti   Eugene, OR 273644  169 Unattached
48 Justin Behlke   Chicago, IL 284640  120 Unattached
49 Patrick Brock   West Bend, WI 268180  150 Team Extreme
50 Leif Byrge-liebig   Menomonee Falls, WI 280257  110 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
51 Bradley Byrge   Menomonee Falls, WI 93230  112 Unattached
52 Ken Hoepker   Bloomington, IL 287988  107 Unattached
53 jack ratzsch (5 - Cat5)   Normal, IL 287951  106 Unattached
54 Travis Miller   Jefferson, WI 293344  124 Unattached
55 Eric Hardrath   Milwaukee Wi 185463  154 Team Wheel & Sprocket
56 Duston Copeland     144 
57 Alexander Riva   Pleasant Prairie, WI 260381  109 Kenosha Velosport Inc
58 Timothy Strege   Racine, WI 226857  115 Half Acre Cycling
59 Lionel Rocheleau   Waukesha, WI 274025  153 Kenosha Velosport Inc
60 Brian Piotrowski   Chicago, IL 281964  160 Unattached
DNF Gerardo Gonzalez (Cat5)   Rockford, IL 295803  103 Unattached
DNF Erich Brauer     121 Unattached
DNF Roy Brooks     123 Unattached
DNF Danny Stanojevic   Chicago, IL 283405  134 Half Acre Cycling
DNF Patrick Heath   Madison, WI 229801  145 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
DNF Andrew Stoll   Milwaukee, WI 294900  146 ISCorp Cycling Team
DNF Ethan Wilson (Cat5)   Davenport, IA 292309  149 DICE
DNF Jason Lichtran     163 Unattached
DNF Randy Phillips     168 Unattached
DNF Kevin Gase     170 
DNF Jonnie Diederich   Madison, WI 293381  171 5Nines Cycling

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3 - Oct-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Bergman   Saint Paul, MN 103032  814 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
2 Chad Hartley (1 - Cat1)   Fox Point, WI 126996  868 Team Geargrinder
3 Andrew Crater   Greenville , SC 70612  837 Unattached
4 Matthew Busche   Brevard, NC 226346  850 ISCorp Cycling Team
5 Daniel Lionberg (1 - Cat2)   Fort Collins, CO 195162  874 Team Rio Grande
6 Gregg Brandt   Winona 227165  858 Unattached
7 Colton Barrett   Indianapolis, IN 224589  801 Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
8 Robert White   Brown Deer, WI 197162  869 Team Geargrinder
9 Jordan Heimer   Athens , GA 213897  860 Team Geargrinder
10 Erik Loberg   Minneapolis, MN 213434  867 Team Beans & Barley
11 Erik Meier   Baraboo, WI 185547  833 Baraboo Sharks
12 Pat Lemieux   Saint Paul, MN 210769  811 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
13 Matthew Brandt (2 - Cat1)   St Charles, MO 197984  887 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
14 Jason Boynton   Madison, WI 187093  859 Team Beans & Barley
15 Kevin Berger   Madison, WI 246306  832 Team Wheel & Sprocket
16 Alex Wieseler   Indianapolis, IN 207324  815 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
17 Jeff Bradley   Davenport, IA 76979  836 Quad Cities Bicycle Club
18 Brian Rach   Chilton, WI 257820  865 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
19 Dan Teaters   Green Bay , WI 214818  857 Team Beans & Barley
20 Erik Tomlinson   Genoa, IL 162381  889 Unattached
21 Jordan Roessingh   Madison, WI 170411  808 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
22 Christan Griego   Elkhorn, WI 249212  862 Kettle Moraine Flyers
23 Jeff Kapheim   Appleton, WI 48002  849 Team Wheel & Sprocket
24 Micah Moran   Waterloo, WI 145996  818 GrandStay Hotels
25 Ryan White   Grafton, WI 201290  870 Team Geargrinder
26 Paul Ellis   North Oaks, MN 84976  813 Bianchi/Grand Performance
27 Steven Holeczy   Mundelein, IL 213385  885 Unattached
28 Patrick Loney   Madison, WI 21508  804 Great Dane Velo Club
29 Andrew Minier   Anoka, MN 135556  816 GrandStay Hotels
30 Lance Niles   Lafayette, CO 233828  861 River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
31 Dave Hackworthy   Hudson, WI 211784  810 Bianchi/Grand Performance
32 Peter Crowe   Appleton, WI 53834  835 Team Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare
33 Todd Miller   Shorewood, WI 24495  848 Badger Velo Club
34 Josh Meyer   Two Rivers 197910  854 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
35 Daniel Swanson   St Louis Park, MN 117942  817 GrandStay Hotels
36 Charles Townsend   Mendota Heights, MN 46011  824 Bianchi/Grand Performance
37 Brian Koeneman   Apple Valley, MN 46700  838 Wheel & Sprocket
38 Ross White   Holmen, WI 200545  825 Colavita Racing
39 Kent Savitt   Golden, CO 47891  846 Cafe Hollander RDC
40 Paul Harrison   Minneapolis , MN 94132  843 Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
41 Kyle Jacobson   Milwaukee, WI 209985  809 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
42 Chad Dean   Madison, WI 74509  828 5Nines Cycling
43 Seth Eckert   Oregon, WI 148803  876 Great Dane Velo Club
44 Paul Nilsen   Madison, WI 117358  855 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
45 Sean Walker (3 - Cat1)   Urbana, IL 37014  839 Bikes To You / World of Bikes
46 John Dapkus   Westville, IN 64334  872 Team Bicycle Heaven
47 Matthew Welch   Chicago 198158  882 Burnham Racing
48 Tracy Thompson   W Burlington, IA 35485  840 Bikes To You / World of Bikes
49 Paul Deninger   Iowa City, IA 52064  847 Zoom Performance Racing
50 Matt Waite   Madison, WI 206676  826 L'equipe Bouledogue Tout Noir
51 Robert Springer   Kenosha Wi 57145  822 Team Wheel & Sprocket
52 Morgan Wiswall   Neenah, WI 67243  851 Team Wheel & Sprocket
53 John Van Susteren   Mukwonago, WI 208025  886 LAPT CC
54 Jason Landretti   Fitchburg, WI 86309  823 Great Dane Velo Club
55 Steven Flurry   Fond Du Lac, WI 66051  877 CZ Velo
56 Gene Tolli   Albany, WI 83764  841 CZ Velo
57 Christopher Morris   Wausau, WI 55692  883 Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
58 Kenneth Haines   Wausau, WI 14626  807 Unattached
DNF Thomson Remo   Fond Du Lac, WI 212914  802 Baraboo Sharks
DNF Bret Glembocki   Burlington, WI 176372  805 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
DNF Thomas Theisen   Sacramento, CA 229836  806 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
DNF Jason Svaldi   Monona, WI 190485  812 Great Dane Velo Club
DNF David Jablonowski   Glendale, WI 47846  819 Cafe Hollander RDC
DNF William Dehli   Coloma, WI 213433  820 Baraboo Sharks
DNF Michael Jenich   Shorewood, WI 260373  821 Team Beans & Barley
DNF Brian Hertzberg   Forest Lake, MN 208067  827 5Nines Cycling
DNF John Fleckenstein   Pewaukee, WI 125362  829 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
DNF Brian Janssen   Milwaukee, WI 192576  830 Cafe Hollander RDC
DNF Jon Alvarez   Madison, WI 244751  831 5Nines Cycling
DNF Danny Robertson   Rolling Meadows, IL 256071  834 Team Mack Racing Assn
DNF John Reynders   Seattle, WA 255625  842 Team Beans & Barley
DNF Marc Howe   Palm Bay, FL 264076  844 Team Geargrinder
DNF Steven Downs   Cross Plains, WI 59398  845 Great Dane Velo Club
DNF Andrew Rizzo   Lisle, IL 41693  852 Comcast
DNF Chris Arndt   Wauwatosa, WI 219506  853 Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNF Patrick Flannery   Madison, WI 580  856 5Nines Cycling
DNF Nathan Longley   Brookfield, WI 239139  863 Team Beans & Barley
DNF Kip Spaude   Watertown, WI 199775  864 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
DNF Lyle Hanson (Cat2)   Madison, WI 219950  866 Great Dane Velo Club
DNF Robert Kelley   Geneva, IL 52765  871 Team Bicycle Heaven
DNF Jimmy Carrico (Cat3)   Mount Vernon, IA 246622  873 Mercy-Specialized
DNF John Acker   Sherwood, WI 67867  875 Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNF Maxwell Anderson   Hartford, WI 178840  878 Colavita Racing Inc.
DNF David Kay   Appleton, WI 130383  879 Great Dane Velo Club
DNF Nicholas Holbus (Cat2)   Milwaukee, WI 188436  880 Team Beans & Barley
DNF Daniel Guilfoil (Cat3)   Madison, WI 14390  881 Planet Bike
DNF Timothy Clark   Denver Co 225833  884 Colavita Racing
DNF Duane Dickey (Cat1)   Cokato, MN 9437  888 Iowa City Cycling Club

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicholas Frye   Madison, WI 258744  732 Team Wisconsin
2 Chris Arndt   Wauwatosa, WI 219506  729 Team Wheel & Sprocket
3 Bryan Fosler   Madison, WI 197058  710 Team Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare
4 Nathan Longley   Brookfield, WI 239139  739 Team Beans & Barley
5 Adam McClurg   Waukesha, WI 222744  722 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
6 Julio Jacobo   Libertyville 218778  740 PYOC
7 Thomas Theisen   Sacramento, CA 229836  707 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
8 Aspen Gorry   Santa Cruz, CA 87125  712 Team Get A Grip Cycles
9 Jonathan Cook   Madison, WI 258925  734 Unattached
10 Trevor Koss   Madison, WI 269759  720 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
11 Mark Horstmeyer   West Allis, WI 268169  727 Team Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare
12 Joshua Uecker   Janesville, WI 273669  737 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
13 Michael Jenich   Shorewood, WI 260373  718 Team Beans & Barley
14 Sam Stone   Indianapolis, IN 213424  704 Baraboo Sharks
15 Addison Faul   Madison, WI 258963  741 Team Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare
16 Mark Tank   Bloomington, IL 70014  703 Team Mack Racing Assn
17 Marc Howe   Palm Bay, FL 264076  726 Team Geargrinder
18 Kevin Hertzberg   Hopkins, MN 226657  719 Aaron's p/b New England Financial
19 John Danzer   Madison, WI 184112  708 5Nines Cycling
20 Ricardo Otero   Park Ridge, IL 26910  736 WDT International Cycling Team
21 David Paquette   Decorah, IA 264236  728 Team Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare
22 William Mayavski   St. Paul, MN 23025  709 Bianchi/Grand Performance
23 Garrett McAllister   Bend, OR 278438  733 Team Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare
24 Danny Robertson   Rolling Meadows, IL 256071  724 Team Mack Racing Assn
25 Bruce Breitrick   Port Edward, WI 148216  723 Unattached
26 Josh Raizin   Chicago, IL 226028  735 Unattached
27 Justin Dyszelski   Cudahy, WI 268045  717 ISCorp Cycling Team
28 Spencer Oswald   Lincoln, NE 231748  702 Baraboo Sharks
DQ Waylon Janowiak   Michigan City, IN 258509  714 WDT International Cycling Team
DNF Edward Gurney   Brookfield, WI 277238  705 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
DNF Ryan Gist   Seattle, WA 214975  706 IJM.org
DNF Alex Smetana   La Grange Highlands, IL 271208  711 Team Get A Grip Cycles
DNF Jim Doherty   Glendale, WI 246368  713 ISCorp Cycling Team
DNF William Dehli   Coloma, WI 213433  715 Baraboo Sharks
DNF Michael Kitzman   Appleton, WI 70069  716 Wheel & Sprocket
DNF Jon Alvarez   Madison, WI 244751  721 5Nines Cycling
DNF John Reynders   Seattle, WA 255625  725 Team Beans & Barley
DNF Patrick Flannery   Madison, WI 580  730 5Nines Cycling
DNF Tony Damhoff   Lake Mills, WI 163551  731 
DNF Rudy Byron   Racine, WI 62022  738 Team Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle Wiberg   Boulder, CO 277368  456 xXx Racing
2 Mark Tank   Bloomington, IL 70014  450 Team Mack Racing Assn
3 Doug Wambach   Menomonee Falls, WI 263312  461 Team Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare
4 William Mayavski   St. Paul, MN 23025  410 Bianchi/Grand Performance
5 Robert Schallhorn   Hartland, WI 240346  463 Team Beans & Barley
6 Derek Hughes   Appleton, WI 291716  408 Team Wheel & Sprocket
7 Ricardo Otero   Park Ridge, IL 26910  418 WDT International Cycling Team
8 Sean Shields   Milwaukee, WI 76735  460 Team Chiropractic Partners
9 Brian Karpen   Minneapolis, MN 262083  402 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
10 Rudy Byron   Racine, WI 62022  423 Team Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare
11 Jeffrey Miller   Whitewater, WI 278317  492 Planet Bike
12 James Broennimann   Fox Point, WI 274295  421 Cafe Hollander RDC
13 Brian Leatherman   Waunakee, WI 115204  420 St Louis Cycling Club
14 Grant Stevens   Cedarburg, WI 125520  413 Team Extreme
15 Bruce Breitrick   Port Edward, WI 148216  468 Unattached
16 Matthew Hanson   Verona, WI 42923  453 Flying Bobcats
17 Jonathan Bohman   Madison, WI 56521  497 Brazen Dropouts
18 Steven Roeder   Milwaukee, WI 81307  467 Cafe Hollander RDC
19 Kenneth Pearson   Janesville, WI 50596  490 Michael's Cycles Team
20 David Blomme   Madison, WI 244805  458 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
21 Michael Weber   Whitefish Bay, WI 249214  426 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
22 Derek Anderson   Marquette, MI 257590  414 KMK Cycling
23 Mark DesJardin   Appleton, WI 160662  403 Unattached
24 Gregory Ferguson   Middleton, WI 218703  462 MadCity Velo Club
25 David Ryther   Austin, TX 56687  428 5Nines Cycling
26 Barney Sheafor   Middleton, WI 210543  486 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
27 Todd Heal   Waterloo, WI 54947  405 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
28 Bob Willems   Chicago, IL 217097  451 xXx Racing
29 Charles McFarland   Madison, WI 166045  419 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
30 Gregory Andrews   Verona, WI 197184  496 Brazen Dropouts
31 Robert Garner   Sturtevant, WI 50337  495 Unattached
32 James Merrifield   Janesville, WI 52315  491 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
33 John Balmer   Indianapolis , IN 2443  416 Century Road Club Of America
34 David Studner   Madison, WI 132116  404 Brazen Dropouts
35 Taggert Brooks   La Crosse, WI 4987  417 CZ Velo
36 Thomas Hooyer   Shorewood, WI 196544  401 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
37 Chip Camillo   Madison, WI 211962  487 Flying Bobcats
38 Pete Ikusz   Pewaukee, WI 70486  465 Team Chiropractic Partners
39 Tom Mahaney   Marquette, MI 258333  493 Kitchi - Mi - Kana
40 Dale Kittleson   Janesville, WI 239378  485 Janesville Velo Club
41 Paul Roltgen   Cottage Grove, WI 159534  454 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
42 Patrick Callahan   Milwaukee, WI 214543  412 Cafe Hollander RDC
43 John Peret   Hartland, WI 264352  494 Team Chiropractic Partners
44 Corey Dempski   Sussex, WI 257610  422 Cafe Hollander RDC
45 Perry Steven   Janesville, WI 271243  411 5Nines Cycling
46 Tyson Beck   Pewaukee, WI 62605  409 Team Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare
47 Brad Cohen     452 
48 Michael Kitzman (1 - Cat3)   Appleton, WI 70069  459 Wheel & Sprocket
49 Kevin Lantz   Washington, IL 46529  464 Proctor Cycling Team
50 John Ericsson   Verona, WI 148458  466 Brazen Dropouts
51 Andrew Schwartz   Milwaukee, WI 226605  489 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNF Jonnie Diederich   Madison, WI 293381  406 5Nines Cycling
DNF John Svanda   Neenah Wi 278789  407 Team Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare
DNF Jon Alvarez   Madison, WI 244751  424 5Nines Cycling
DNF Joseph Tavano   Madison, WI 179642  427 5Nines Cycling
DNF Eric Knuth   Madison, WI 203995  455 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
DNF Robert Sleger   Milwaukee, WI 32926  457 Team Beans & Barley
DNF James Meyer   La Crosse, WI 143899  488 Mercy-Specialized
DNF Ian Cameron (Cat3)   Neenah, WI 50350  498 Unattached

Women - Women 4 - Oct-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Heidi Dahlmann   Saint Paul, MN 265918  79 Gopher Wheelman
2 Nicki Gelhaar     81 Unattached
3 Jannette Rho   Chicago, IL 288738  71 L'equipe Bouledogue Tout Noir
4 Andrea Pernsteiner     75 Chocate Ace
5 Heather Curnutt   Madison, WI 246308  86 MadCity Velo Club
6 Antonia Leal     78 Team Chiropractic Partners
7 Anna Loney   Madison, WI 271919  80 Great Dane Velo Club
8 Jill Lundberg     85 
9 Kelly Egan   Madison, WI 289127  77 MadCityVelo
10 Janell Glembocki   Franklin, WI 280259  83 Unattached
11 Alecia Jasper   Oak Creek, WI 244027  73 Team Beans & Barley
12 Alice Hagen   Milwaukee, WI 226675  70 Team Beans & Barley
13 Gwendolyn Norcross   Chicago, IL 220684  72 xXx Racing
14 Victoria Meier   Baraboo, WI 191780  76 Baraboo Sharks
15 Laurie Stojanovic   Caledonia, WI 253714  74 One Percent More! Racing
16 Tracy Mather   Greenfield, WI 246314  82 Team Beans & Barley
17 Jennifer Barr   Madison 290604  84 MadCity Velo Club
18 Christine Larson   Madison, WI 280195  87 Brazen Dropouts

Women - Pro/1/2/3 Women - Oct-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristen Meshberg   Lyons, IL 167518  315 BH USA
2 Kristin Wentworth (1 - Cat1)   Madison, WI 207606  321 Team Kenda
3 Devon Haskell   Logan, UT 210903  314 ASPTT Dijon
4 Casey Ellis   Minneapolis, MN 221873  312 Bianchi/Grand Performance
5 Jill Kislia   Louisville, CO 168228  318 Team Kenda
6 Bianca Bergman   Saint Paul, MN 281786  313 SPBRC
7 Kelley Hess   Colorado Springs, CO 263476  326 MadCity Velo Club
8 Rachel Eichers Roessingh   Madison, WI 179920  308 ISCorp Cycling Team
9 Anne Meyer   La Crosse, WI 55494  304 BH USA
10 Melissa Dahlman   Saint Paul, MN 265917  301 MBRC/Flanders
11 Meredith Peterson   Madison, WI 248348  306 ISCorp Cycling Team
12 Rebecca Anderson     311 Lip Smackers
13 Shelley Smith   Waukesha, WI 176947  320 Team Kenda
14 Diane Ostenso   Cottage Grove, WI 177665  310 Planet Bike
15 Megan Somerville   Indianapolis, IN 170782  316 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
16 Amanda Pischke   Fitchburg, WI 252848  327 MadCity Velo Club
17 Jane Riessen   Madison, WI 197110  328 Great Dane Velo Club
18 Elizabeth Lauer   Madison, WI 290993  329 University of Wisconsin-Whitewater
19 Carola Berger   Redwood City, CA 184962  303 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
20 Madeleine Puissant   Milwaukee, WI 218400  309 Tintawin Racing
21 Ashley James   Dousman, WI 219841  323 Team Kenda
22 Heidi Ploeg   Middleton, WI 219462  322 MadCity Velo Club
23 Yvonne Schumacher   Mukwonago, WI 241694  307 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
24 Theresa Leal-Rocheleau   Waukesha, WI 49682  305 Team Kenda
25 Jessica Gammey     325 Mad City Velo
26 Elizabeth Engwis   Kenosha Wi 190874  317 RPM/Hayes Brake Cycling Team
27 Imelda March   Chicago, IL 230149  319 Team Kenda
DNF Carrieann Kopernik   Union Grove, WI 172958  302 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
DNF Alison Brooks   Madison, WI 128957  324 MadCity Velo Club

Women - Masters 1/2/3 - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Carola Berger   Redwood City, CA 184962  540 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental

Women - Junior 18 Girls - 18-Oct

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Danielle Barrett   North Saint Paul, MN 228674  60 Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
2 Jane Lee     61 Brazen Dropouts

Women - Junior 14 Girls - 14-Oct

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jane Moran     20 Brazen Dropouts
DNF Emma Schwartz     21 Unattached

Women - Elite 4/5 - Oct-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Gwendolyn Norcross   Chicago, IL 220684  113 xXx Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerCUORESierra NevadaShimanoOSMOSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee