Race Results for
Union Grove Road Race (TM)
East Earl, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 05/09/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior Men - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rhett Davis   Abingdon, MD00:00:00 290356  604 TEAM BBC

Men - MR - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1476.95Dean Smith   Fleetwood, PA00:00:00 206593  146 MORGAN STANLEY/MARKETEDGE/POWERBAR
2484.02Jim Pomeroy   York, PA00:00:00 199755  145 SPINNERS CYCLING
3491.08Robert Eichlin   Easton, PA00:00:00 10579  101 EWR RACING
4498.15Kevin Gibbons   King Of Prussia, PA00:00:00 195734  121 MAINLINE CYCLING - BIKYLE/MAZUR COACHING
5505.21Randy Haluck   Lititz, PA00:00:00 280213  138 SPINNERS CYCLING
6512.28Kevin Greene   Philadelphia, PA00:00:00 61162  132 QCW
7519.34Rick Tucker   Reisterstown, MD00:00:00 169112  147 L.S.V. KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES
8526.41Jan Felice   Lancaster, PA00:00:00 224945  102 SPINNERS CYCLING
9533.48Paul McDonald   Doylestown, PA00:00:00 223596  142 BIKE LINE / LEHIGH VALLEY WHEELMEN
10540.54William Gentile   Lebanon, PA00:00:00 13043  103 SPINNERS/LUPINE LIGHTS
11547.61Mark Hastings   Philadelphia, PA00:00:00 15376  104 Quaker City Wheelmen
12554.67Robert Turner   Lancaster, PA00:00:00 270805  148 SPINNERS CYCLING
13561.74Steve Owens   Friendship, MD00:00:00 222509  144 LATITUDE/ABRT
14568.80Ronne Irvine   Reston, VA00:00:00 17416  139 T.E.A.M. FUJI
15575.87Linford Weaver   Lititz, PA00:00:00 109962  149 INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING
16582.93Chris Kopanski   Kirkwood, PA00:00:00 211395  141 SPINNERS CYCLING
17590.00Gary Kelley   Carlisle, PA00:00:00 199117  140 BEAN'S BIKES

Men - MR - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1494.48Robert Lea   Taneytown, MD00:00:00 20621  201 T.E.A.M FUJI
2542.24Michael Ellis   Pittsburgh, PA00:00:00 162782  200 UPMC CYCLING PERFORMANCE
3590.00Bruce Olney   Lancaster, PA00:00:00 259633  202 ERA CYCLING

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1408.85Frederick Norton   Towson, MD00:00:00 53474  89 KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES/LSV AMATEUR
2428.55Blair Saunders   Newark, DE00:00:00 69445  95 SECRET HENRY'S TEAM
3448.26Michael Carney   Mechanicsburg, PA00:00:00 159716  61 LOST BOYS RACING
4467.96Jacob Mueller   Fish Creek, WI00:00:00 248510  87 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
5487.66Stephen Lusby (1 - Cat2)   Baltimore, MD00:00:00 21872  65 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV AMATEUR TEA
6507.36Ryan Bloom (2 - Cat2)   Baltimore, MD00:00:00 240629  42 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV AMATEUR RAC
7527.06Steven Doetschman   Millersville, MD00:00:00 162475  62 ANNAPOLIS BICYCLE RACING TEAM
8546.76Craig Alabovitz   Douglasville, PA00:00:00 264096  26 SPOKES BIKE SHOP
9566.46Paul Tyrrell   Lewes, DE00:00:00 85486  96 SHORE VELOCITY
10586.17Ryan Guttridge   Severna Park, MD00:00:00 199260  63 LATITUDE/ABRT

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1495.31Luke Zagurski   Oakland, FL01:20:00 238422  438 
2499.82Bryan Hitch   Philadelphia, PA01:20:00 149458  428 MAIN LINE CYCLING
3504.33Matthew Dishart   Mount Joy, PA01:20:00 238088  418 SPINNERS CYCLING
4508.84Steven Erlemeier   Reisterstown, MD01:20:00 262504  419 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV AMATEUR RAC
5513.35Mike Festa   Devon, PA01:20:00 149744  422 PAWLING CYCLE & SPORT
6517.86Jason Berry   Arlington, VA01:20:00 151273  406 GRIPPED RACING
7522.36Leo Handerhan   Bel Air, MD01:20:00 243751  425 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV AMATEUR CYC
8526.87Scott Young   Baltimore, MD01:20:00 187191  437 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
9531.38Brett Katzen   Cockeysville, MD01:20:00 225607  429 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
10535.89Bill Moss   New York, NY01:20:00 200118  430 CRCA/LUZZO'S
11540.40Chris Gonce   Cotonsville, MD01:20:00 257904  424 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES-LSV
12544.91Mark Sweetman   Wynnewood, PA01:20:00 253720  436 PHILLY CICLISMO
13549.42George Harriott   Allentown, PA01:20:00 151764  426 LWA/BIKELINE
14553.93Geoffrey Frost   Catonsville, MD01:20:00 261872  423 TEAM BBC
15558.44Joseph Petruso   Lancaster, PA01:20:00 277441  433 SPINNERS CYCLING
16562.95Daniel Shields   Venetia, PA01:20:00 259948  435 WEST LIBERTY CYCLES
17567.45Jeff Covert   Glenmoore, PA01:20:00 266294  417 CCV-HOTFOOTCYCLES/IRONHILL RACE TEAM
18571.96Scott Feather   Emmaus, PA01:20:00 248175  421 VORTEX
19576.47John Scott   Finksburg, MD01:20:00 237118  434 TEAM BBC
20580.98Joseph Favara   Macungie, PA01:20:00 11334  420 HAMPTON VELO
21585.49Matthew Hennessy   San Jose, CA01:20:00 190800  427 TEAM BBC
22590.00Mark Buyyounouski   Palo Alto, PA01:20:00 290386  413 UNATTACHED

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Timothy Shaffer   Columbia, MD00:00:00 195845  568 TEAM BBC
2541.92Matt Lough   Washington, DC00:00:00 287601  555 GRIPPED RACING
3543.85Keith Parker   Elkridge, MD00:00:00 280614  560 TEAM BBC
4545.77Lewis Prebble   Reston, VA00:00:00 287222  563 EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB
5547.69Andrew Schrantz   New Holland, PA00:00:00 232958  565 
6549.62Stephen Gingrich   Hershey, PA00:00:00 278610  548 LOST BOYS CYCLING/INGEAR
7551.54Darrin Bann   Palmyra, PA00:00:00 294863  504 
8553.46Syd Lea   Taneytown, MD00:00:00 97177  554 
9555.38Sean Mooney   Mullica Hill, NJ00:00:00 267476  559 ACTION WHEELS
10557.31Matthew Tucker   Washington, DC00:00:00 285310  571 
11559.23Jeffrey Martin   Baltimore, MD00:00:00 294073  557 C3-SOLLAY.COM
12561.15Eric Vowcheck   Washington, PA00:00:00 295973  572 TEAM WEST LIBERTY CYCLES
13563.08Ignatius Baran   Washington Dc, DC00:00:00 2516  517 GRIPPED RACING
14565.00James Kralec   White Hall, MD00:00:00 282970  552 TEAM BBC
15566.92Scott Land   Mantua, NJ00:00:00 267734  553 ACTION WHEELS
16568.85James Horstmann   Havertown, PA00:00:00 290856  549 
17570.77Brent Blouse   Felton, PA00:00:00 288765  531 EASTERN MOBILE PHENIX VELO
18572.69Juan Delgado   Reading, PA00:00:00 242283  547 
19574.62John Anthony   Jersey City, NJ00:00:00 266198  503 NY SKETCHES/CRCA
20JOSHUA SCOLL   00:00:00  567 
21578.46Robert Barker   Drumore, PA00:00:00 261151  522 SPINNERS CYCLING
22580.38Martin Perschler   Baltimore, MD00:00:00 286534  562 TEAM BBC
23582.31Ryan Kalbach   Lockhaven, PA00:00:00 291979  550 
24584.23Chad Davis   Abingdon, MD00:00:00 290300  539 TEAM BBC
25586.15John Stover   Lockhaven, PA00:00:00 295531  570 
26588.08Scott Lyter   Harrisburg, PA00:00:00 213055  556 
27590.00Rhett Davis   Abingdon, MD01:13:00 290356  604 TEAM BBC

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1497.13Cheri Fager   New Tripoli, PA00:00:00 279899  306 SPINNERS CYCLING
2500.42Amanda Wu   Gambrills, MD00:00:00 281062  373 TEAM LATITUDE/ABRT
3503.72Sara Clafferty   Sunnyvale, CA00:00:00 278365  302 TEAM LATITUDE/ABRT
4507.01Kelley Bethoney   Wynnewood, PA00:00:00 242335  300 PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO
5510.31Anna Kelso   Takoma Park, MD00:00:00 189154  312 ALTARUM
6513.60Maureen Forsyth (1 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA00:00:00 262081  307 GRIPPED RACING
7516.89Emily MacKay   Philadelphia, PA00:00:00 260854  323 ZAVETA
8520.19Marcy Diem   Lititz, PA00:00:00 84211  304 SPINNERS
9523.48Rachael Hunter   Media, PA 272600  311 PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO
10526.77Susan Mrugal   West Chester, PA00:00:00 293931  326 CCV-HOTFOOT CYCLES/IRON HILL RACE TEAM
11530.07Dana Hanchin   Philadelphia, PA00:00:00 206328  309 STURDY GIRL CYCLING
12533.36Teresa DiSessa   Jackson, NJ00:00:00 210046  305 TEAM EPS/CSS P/B BRIELLE CYCLERY
13536.66Anne Racioppi   Lawrenceville, NJ00:00:00 238056  329 EPS/CSS P/B BRIELLE CYCLERY
14539.95Alaina Gurski   Philadelphia, PA00:00:00 148911  308 PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO
15543.24Patricia Marzi   Kutztown, PA00:00:00 191454  324 SALAMANDER
16546.54Jennifer Sands   New Hope, PA00:00:00 266894  341 STURDY GIRL CYCLING
17549.83Michelle Bishop   Bala Cynwyd, PA00:00:00 283001  301 ZAVETA
18553.13Ruth Dickinson   Philadelphia, PA00:00:00 258873  303 PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO
19556.42Emily McDonald   Arlington, VA00:00:00 235317  325 GRIPPED RACING
20559.71Jennifer Kulicki   Manheim, PA00:00:00 258712  313 SPINNERS CYCLING
21563.01Jennifer Rhodes   Glenside, PA00:00:00 164760  340 STURDY GIRL CYCLING
22566.30Audrey Wendolowski   Allentown, NJ00:00:00 101053  349 EPS/CSS P/B BRIELLE CYCLERY
23569.59Tracy Lea   Taneytown, MD00:00:00 20622  322 T.E.A.M. FUJI
24572.89Jory Reinhart   Alburtis, PA00:00:00 274922  330 COLAVITA RACING
25576.18Sarah Havens   Baltimore, MD00:00:00 267961  310 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
26579.48Mary LaSota   Westchester, PA00:00:00 291388  320 CHESTER COUNTY VELO - HOTFOOT/IRON HILL
27582.77Barbara Statton   Lumberton, NJ00:00:00 289162  343 STURDY GIRL CYCLING

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee