Race Results for
DINO Mountain Bike Series- Town Run
INDIANAPOLIS, IN
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 09/06/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Intro - Senior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
10Jonathan Tingle      
13Emiliano Ibarra      
14Adam Tanner      
16Conner Finnigan      
17Jackson Sandala      
18Jon-Micah Colon      
20Ian Barnett      
21Peyton Koelm      

Men - Intro - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mike Stumpe      
11Zach Copeland      

Men - Intro - Senior - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Wayne Robinson      
5James Dillow      
7Benjamin Wyatt      
8Seth Aichinger      
12Karl Tanner      
19Rick Summerlot      

Men - Intro - Senior - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3Scott Gretz      
4Rick Henss      
9Thomas Elliott      
15Darin Halbert      

Men - Intro - Senior - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6Jeff Smart      

Men - Clydesdale - Senior - 30-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00R Curt Carr   Fishers, IN 6236   
2Dennis Hall      
3Drew Ott      
4Scott Rothenbush      
5Ron Corby      
6Eric Brandt      
7Daniel Fariss      
8Mark Malaby      
9David Haley      
10Bill Van Valer      
11Gerald Rusin      

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kode McCurdy      
2542.00Gavin Haley   Louisville, KY 259719   
3Michael Smith      
4Blaine Hall      
5William Barnett      
6Grant Elliott      
7Jake Bauer      
8Kory Drake      
9Nigel Graham      
10558.00Alex Melloy   Louisville, KY 299824   
11Jon Edwards      
12562.00Cooper Simon   Louisville, KY 269420   
13Ryan Combs      
14Gunner Dygert      
15Zachary Teal      
16Andrew Brannan      
17Noah Hayden      
18Tanner Heslop      
19576.00Jedidiah Fritzinger   Georgetown, IN 292244   
20Nicholas Rowe      
21Eric Black      
22582.00Edward Fritzinger   Georgetown, IN 292245   
23Tristin Cooper      
24Matt Carr      
25Luke Preston      
26Alexander Huff      

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Aaron Yoder      
2Andy Listes      
3Derek Elliott      
4Jake Johnson      
5Raul Gamino      
6Brian Falloon      
7Aaron Marney      
8Donovan Gamino      
9Dustin Sitterding      
10Daniel Spillman      
11Travis Hogan      
12Matthew Thomas      

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Seth Hildebrand      
2Ryan Nolting      
3Sam Preston      
4Kyle Davidson      
5JT McNees      
6Shawn Cooper      
7Jim Towe      
8Brian Wyatt      
9Bob Boyan      
10Russell Nichols      
11Billie Jamison      
12Jeremy Gerrits      
13Bryan Kerstell      
14Jeff Sharp      
15A.J. Smith      
16Gary Vincent      
17Kelly Sparks      
18Kenneth Risher      
19Josh Whitt      
20Kenneth Harshbarger      

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kevin Burnette      
2542.50Dennis Catron   Indianapolis, IN 254290   
3Greg Burnette      
4Scott Hallberg      
5Brent Heslop      
6Ted Anderson      
7Todd Saxton      
8Tim Otto      
9Les Yocum      
10Grant Bentrud      
11Mike Van Kley      
12Randy Groves      
13Alex Timmermans      
14Mike Almert      
15Thomas Stancliffe      
16Mike Padrick      
17Marty Honn      
18Richard Feeley      
19Andy Hyde      
20Christopher Branch      
21Daniel Jr Martz      

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bruno Francescon      
2Dave Morgan      
3Tim Hoeldtke      
4Marty Day      
5565.00David Ward   Indianapolis, IN 203076   
6Denny Duncan      
7Danny Thomas      
8Don Gary      
9Larry Wasson      

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kody Hughes   New Whiteland, IN 258870   

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1517.71Eric Bales   Greenwood, IN 240684   
2Oliver Beeson      
3Luke McLaughlin      
4Travis Iwanski      
5Andrew Abegg      
6Andrew Slightom      
7Cody Woods      
8Phillip Barth      
9570.18Adam Hackman   Lafayette, IN 293794   
10Chad Hoyt      
11583.29John Hayes   Chicago, IL 210313   
DNFBrandon Hamilton      
DNFAdam Smith      

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jim Frazier      
2413.24William Sherman   Indianapolis, IN 134321   
3Greg Dougherty      
4425.97Sonny Morocco   Indianapolis, IN 291591   
5432.34Anthony Kunkler   Mccordsville, IN 234617   
6438.70Tim Mack   Bloomington, IN 262922   
7Jason Owen      
8Tony O'Neill      
9Chad Kuhn      
10464.17Chad Nay   Carmel, IN 282137   
11470.54Micah Fritzinger   Georgetown, IN 290524   
12Adrian Fahey      
13Mike Minichiello      
14Reed Kress      
15Carson Shadowen      
16Matt Hendey      
17Joey Greegor      
18Eric Roberson      
19Ryan Burnette      
20527.84Darin Koelm   Avon, IN 226509   

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jake Gretz      
2483.47Bradley Hill   Indianapolis, IN 276365   
3488.38Mike Johnson   Pendleton, IN 264914   
4Michael Wheeler      
5Jeff Carter      
6Mike Conaway      
7508.05Yngvar Brynildssen   Indianapolis, IN 5285   
8512.96Michael McFall   Anderson, IN 91988   
9517.88Jeffrey Brackett   Muncie, IN 47724   
11John Gleason      
12Tom Strodtbeck      
13Danny Gadd      
14537.55Brien Fields   Woburn, MA 179342   
15Darin Smith      

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Paul Lapham      
2551.25Steve Harpster   Indianapolis, IN 229677   
3Gary Dowell      
4575.15Martin Ruhl   Crawfordsville, IN 224019   
5587.10Mark Sovinski   Bloomington, IN 197912   
DNFCharles Myer      
DNFNorman Graham   Louisville, KY 247403   

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Luke Haley   Louisville, KY 259716   

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ernesto Calderin   San Francisco, CA 271646   
2Michael Cook      
DNFNick Barbieri   Louisville, KY 264377   
DNFBen Biggerstaff   Boise, ID 277103   
DNFBlake Voges   Santa Claus, IN 256471   

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1392.41edwin colvin   Indianapolis, IN 255350   
2413.46Chad Salla   Greenville, SC 228233   
3434.51Richard Mezo   Crown Point, IN 246376   
4455.56Michael Hemelgarn   Avon, IN 262921   
5476.60Jeffrey Frame   Noblesville, IN 203366   
6497.65Chris Bowman   Indianapolis, IN 79229   
7518.70John Ryan   Indianapolis, IN 278498   
8539.75Mike Blanz   Columbus, IN 3909   
DNFTomasz Golas   Bloomington, IN 278333   
DNFWilliam Toler   Fort Wayne, IN 231247   

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1436.23Todd Dygert   Brownsburg, IN 10324   
2487.49Morgan Webb   Louisville, KY 37472   
3538.74Russell Sohm   Louisville, KY 120996   
4590.00Blake Noland   Columbus, IN 143907   
DNFJon Clodfelter   Fishers, IN 195393   

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dennis Barber   North Vernon, IN 113491   

Men - Pro - Senior - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1386.61Ben Richardson   Perryville, KY 176926   
2406.28Matthew Battin   Columbus, IN 2890   
3425.94Ronald Stawicki   Waukesha, WI 212641   
4445.61Jason Pruitt   Lafayette, IN 114846   
5465.27Robert Kendall   Georgetown, IN 117036   
6484.94Matthew Light   Warsaw, IN 277747   

Women - Intro - Senior - 1-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3Ashley Halbert      

Women - Intro - Senior - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Petra Davis      
2Claudia Garcia      

Women - Cat 3 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Eden Webb   Louisville, KY 269657   
2Becca Carr      
3Francis Haley      
4Christina Thibodeau      

Women - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tammy Bushong      
2Heather Cyphers      
3Karen Falloon      
4Kim Saxton      
5Cheryl O'Dore      
6Kelli Piotrowski      
7Jodi Sparks      
8Katie McCoy      
9576.36Claudia Fritzinger   Georgetown, IN 292247   
10Ligia Topete      
11Janet Lin      
12Deborah Brann      

Women - Cat 2 - Senior - 1-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Amelia Nelson      
2Debra Cooley      

Women - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1383.39AnnaJean Dallaire   Georgetown, IN 217836   
2400.43Therese ( Teri) Meek   Lebanon, OH 282273   
3417.47Meredith Link   Unionville, IN 277070   
4Katherine Mowat      
5451.55Angela Breeden   Bloomington, IN 255623   
6468.59Nicole Borem   Warsaw, IN 184390   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee