Race Results for
DINO Mountain Bike Series-Ft. Wayne
Ft Wayne, IN
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 06/13/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior - 1-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shaun Malinowski      
2 Shaun Leyse      
3 Chad Lincoln      
4 Andrew Carpenter      
5 Andrew Gritzmaker      
6 A.J. Smith      
7 Sarah Rippetoe      
8 Daniel Edwards      
9 Luke Preston      
10 Tristin Cooper      
11 Connor Enyeart      
12 Seth Grimm      
13 Michael Grimm      
14 Blake Mezo      
15 Will Johnson      
16 Race Vollmar      

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior - 19-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jean-Luc Serriere   State College, PA 32201   

Men - Clydesdale - Senior - 30-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 R Curt Carr   Fishers, IN 6236   
2 Dennis Hall      
3 Mark Malaby      
4 Mark Clifton   Huntington, IN 294015   
5 Daniel Fariss      
6 Gerald Rusin      

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Smith      
2 Grant Elliott      
3 Jake Bauer      
4 William Barnett      
5 Jordan Browning      
6 Jesse Ritchie      
7 Noah Hayden      
8 Matt Carr      

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Abegg      
2 Jeremy Gall      
3 Eric Richardson      
4 Jake Johnson      
5 Joel Burnette      
6 Brian Falloon      

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Reed Kress      
2 Greg Bauer      
3 Sam Preston      
4 Brandon Treber      
5 Billie Jamison      
6 Geoff Cly      
7 Shawn Cooper      
8 James Brock      
9 Wayne McKillip      
10 Ryan Nolting      
11 Kent Beard      
12 Jeremy Gerrits      
13 John Grider      
14 Ryan Stafford      

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Brumleve      
2 Dennis Catron   Indianapolis, IN 254290   
3 Greg Burnette      
4 Richard Heaslip      
5 Christopher Branch      
6 Richard Feeley      
7 Martin Carranza      
8 Andy Hyde      

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Henry Heupel   Libertyville, IL 240131   
2 Brian Kreiner      
3 Larry Wasson      
4 Keith Losey      

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Johnson   Fort Wayne, IN 257134   
2 Kody Hughes   New Whiteland, IN 258870   

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ray Smith   Louisville, KY 292526   
2 John Hayes   Chicago, IL 210313   
3 Patrick Kulwicki      
4 Fernando Aguilera      
5 Ryan Preske      
6 Shane Mills   Harlan, IN 277646   
7 Travis Iwanski      

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sonny Morocco   Indianapolis, IN 291591   
2 Anthony Kunkler   Mccordsville, IN 234617   
3 Jason Owen      
4 Tim Mack   Bloomington, IN 262922   
5 Steve Vollmar      
6 Matt Hendey      
7 Chad Nay   Carmel, IN 282137   
8 Travis Sims      
9 Adrian Fahey      
10 Mike Minichiello      
11 Luther Prater      
12 Paul-Brian McInerney   Chicago, IL 286420   
13 Michael Trumbower      
14 Lee Messersmith   Benton, IL 217121   
15 Lars McCain      
DNF William Sherman   Indianapolis, IN 134321   
DNF Roger Anthony   Buchanan, MI 296287   

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brett Hoover      
2 Chad Murphy   Fort Wayne, IN 83066   
3 Michael Wheeler      
4 Bradley Hill   Indianapolis, IN 276365   
5 Jeffrey Carter      
6 Jeffrey Brackett   Muncie, IN 47724   
7 Mark Chaffins      
8 Mike Johnson   Pendleton, IN 264914   
9 Michael McFall   Anderson, IN 91988   
10 Andrew Twombly      
11 Danny Gadd      
12 Griff Griffiths      
13 John Carr      
14 Martin Bryan      
15 John Mahr      

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Harpster   Indianapolis, IN 229677   
2 Paul Lapham      
3 Gary Dowell      
4 Donald Stump   Fort Wayne, IN 225847   
5 Dennis Santay      
6 Keith Caudill      

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ernesto Calderin   San Francisco, CA 271646   
2 cory swihart   Indianapolis, IN 277488   
3 Matthew Light   Warsaw, IN 277747   
4 Rigoberto Aguilera   Louisville, KY 250986   
5 Zachary Edwards   Boulder, CO 213958   
6 Ben Biggerstaff   Boise, ID 277103   
7 Christopher Helgerson   Martinez, CA 260372   
8 Michael Best   Chicago, IL 157554   
DNF David Best   Chicago, IL 157553   

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chad Salla   Greenville, SC 228233   
1 Russell Sohm   Louisville, KY 120996   
2 Andrew Messer   Bloomington, IN 212310   
2 David McComb   Yoder, IN 172316   
3 Tomasz Golas   Bloomington, IN 278333   
3 David Strole   Fort Wayne, IN 134319   
4 Mark Giganti   Clayton, IN 172317   
4 Blake Noland   Columbus, IN 143907   
5 Michael Hemelgarn   Avon, IN 262921   
5 Scott Wagner   Fort Wayne, IN 241678   
6 Michael Feske   Bloomington, IN 41012   
7 Jeffrey Frame   Noblesville, IN 203366   
8 John Clasen   Columbus, IN 280923   
9 edwin colvin   Indianapolis, IN 255350   
10 Timothy Hotchkiss   Forreston, IL 89023   
DNF Richard Mezo   Crown Point, IN 246376   
DNF Jon Clodfelter   Fishers, IN 195393   

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dennis Barber   North Vernon, IN 113491   

Men - Pro - Senior - 19-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Matthew Battin   Columbus, IN 2890   
3 Ben Richardson   Perryville, KY 176926   
4 Robert Kendall   Georgetown, IN 117036   
5 Todd Dygert   Brownsburg, IN 10324   
DNF Brad Nelson   Carmel, IN 217294   

Women - Cat 3 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Becca Carr      
2 Christina Thibodeau      

Women - Cat 3 - Senior - 1-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Angela Malcolm      
2 Amelia Nelson      

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Sierra Siebenlist   Indianapolis, IN 166038   

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katherine Mowat      

Women - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Erin Disterheft   Eau Claire, MI 192951   
4 Emily Benson   Cleveland, OH 261327   

Women - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 AnnaJean Dallaire   Georgetown, IN 217836   

Women - Cat 1 - Senior - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Nicole Borem   Warsaw, IN 184390   
5 Angela Breeden   Bloomington, IN 255623   
DNF Jayne Prater      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyUSACDFCUOREOSMOBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee