Race Results for
DINO Mountain Bike Series-Nashville Brown County
Nashville, IN
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 05/31/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 1-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Spillman      
2 Daniel Allen      
3 Sam Keyes      
4 Kent Beard      
5 Trevor Cole      
6 Steve Middleton      
7 Gregg Enderle      
8 Kevin Huemmer      
9 David Westenberger      
10 Paul Kennelly      
11 Benjamin Schoolcraft      
12 Ben Cacaj      
13 Jim Jessee      
14 Mike Huemmer      
15 Michael Fields      
16 Luke Preston      
17 Tristin Cooper      
18 Blake Mezo      
19 Brian Krull      
20 Derek Eldridge      
21 Chris Tramount      
22 Mark McKenney      
23 Cody Kennedy      
24 Jeff Terrell      

Men - Clydesdale - 30-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Drew Ott      
2 R Curt Carr      
3 Mark Malaby      
4 Scott Rothenbush      
5 Martin Fazioli      
6 Daniel Fariss      
7 Mark Clifton   Huntington, IN 294015   
8 Gerald Rusin      

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zane Wischmeier      
2 Jake Bauer      
3 Nigel Graham      
4 Michael Smith      
5 Zachary Teal      
6 Joe Schoolcraft      
7 Steven Moffett      
8 Connor Barnett      
9 Matt Carr      
10 Noah Hayden      
11 Jesse Ritchie      
12 Jake Hellmich      
13 Nathan Benoski      
DNF David Svoboda      

Men - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Abegg      
2 Loran Bohall      
3 Aaron Marney      
4 Chase Guthrie      
5 Lewis Norton      
6 Jake Johnson      
7 Mike Kemper      
8 Kevin Altevogt      
9 Brian Schoolcraft      
10 Blake Pedigo      
11 David Logsdon   Indianapolis, IN 282920   
12 Matthew Sipple   Chicago, IL 289663   
13 Colin Cutler      
14 Joe Welklin      
15 Tyler Conant      
16 Michael Hardert      
17 Brian Falloon      
18 Neil Jimenez   Chicago, IL 274900   
19 Keatan Williams      
20 Ryan Brothers      

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tony O'Neill      
2 Greg Bauer      
3 Reed Kress      
4 Justin Lauderback      
5 Kelly Sparks      
6 Shane Lindauer      
7 Christian Wessel      
8 Sam Preston      
9 Billie Jamison      
10 Ryan Nolting      
11 James McNees      
12 Brendan Kluszynski      
13 Seth Hildebrand      
14 Russell Nichols      
15 Brian Wyatt      
16 Kyle Brozek      
17 Matt Lucas      
18 Shawn Cooper      
19 Lance Stenftenagel      
20 John Grider      
21 Jaime Aguilera      
22 Jeremy Gerrits      
23 Jeff Sharp      
24 Rob Rennewanz      
25 Chad Sears      

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Brumleve      
2 Kevin Burnette      
3 Dennis Catron   Indianapolis, IN 254290   
4 Neil Kelly      
5 Kevin Spainhoward      
6 Greg Burnette      
7 Les Yocum      
8 todd sears   Carmel, IN 277700   
9 Robert Killen      
10 David Massengill      
11 Ed Morris      
12 Steve Williamson      
13 Christopher Branch      
14 Dennis Moffett      
15 Richard Feeley      
16 David Tonak   Indianapolis, IN 209615   
17 Andy Hyde      

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Mullican      
2 Denny Duncan      
3 David Ward   Indianapolis, IN 203076   
4 Larry Wasson      
5 Doug Thomas      
6 Keith Losey      
7 Steve Fisher      
8 Marty Day      

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Johnson   Fort Wayne, IN 257134   
2 Kody Hughes   New Whiteland, IN 258870   
3 Benjamin Tonak      
4 Will Coons      
DNF Sam Terrell      

Men - Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul McClain      
2 Oliver Beeson      
3 Drew Gonsalves      
4 Patrick Kulwicki      
5 Ray Smith   Louisville, KY 292526   
6 Wil Adams      
7 Cody Woods   Oklahoma City, OK 267199   
8 Zach Gant      
9 Grant Riley      
10 Adam Hackman   Lafayette, IN 293794   
11 Phillip Barth      
12 Luke McLaughlin      
13 Andrew Slightom      
14 Sasha Land   Bloomington, IN 207876   
15 Geoffrey Thielmeyer      
16 Daniel Goldbach      
17 Travis Iwanski      
18 Brian Richter   West Lafayette, IN 270773   
19 Brandon Hamilton      
20 Jonathan Rupp      
21 Gavin Shipley      
22 Billy Howard      
23 Paul Smith      
24 Chad Hoyt      
DNF John Hayes   Chicago, IL 210313   

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sonny Morocco   Indianapolis, IN 291591   
2 William Sherman   Indianapolis, IN 134321   
3 Jim Frazier      
4 Anthony Kunkler   Mccordsville, IN 234617   
5 Tim Mack   Bloomington, IN 262922   
6 Jason Owen      
7 Chad Nay   Carmel, IN 282137   
8 Travis Sims      
9 Christopher Hruska   Indianapolis, IN 278962   
10 Adrian Fahey      
11 Matt Hendey      
12 Trevor Stith      
13 Sean Moore      
14 Joe Czerwonka      
15 Randy Witte   Shelbyville, IN 88983   
16 Patrick Bucayu      
17 Frank Martin      
18 Don Parr      
19 Carson Shadowen      
20 Bryon Horn   New Castle, IN 242128   
21 Paul Frelbert      
22 Colby Davis      
23 Mike Minichiello      
24 Erik Martin      
25 Ryan Burnette      
26 Lars McCain      
27 Paul-Brian McInerney   Chicago, IL 286420   
28 Chad Kuhn      
29 Jethro Zapanta      
30 Roderick Vesper   Cincinnati, OH 115138   
31 jacob koczergo   Fort Wayne, IN 278013   
32 Dameon Rinehold      
DNF Andrew Weaver      

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Wheeler      
2 Mike Johnson   Pendleton, IN 264914   
3 Bradley Hill   Indianapolis, IN 276365   
4 Jeffrey Brackett   Muncie, IN 47724   
5 Michael Hirn      
6 Joseph Spurgeon   Westfield, IN 51703   
7 Yngvar Brynildssen   Indianapolis, IN 5285   
8 Griff Griffiths      
9 Chad Murphy   Fort Wayne, IN 83066   
10 Eric Lovins   Evansville, IN 21683   
11 Michael McFall   Anderson, IN 91988   
12 Mark Chaffins      
13 Jeffrey Carter      
14 David Greene      
15 Bill Ardery   Indianapolis, IN 260730   
16 John Carr      
17 Stuart Lau      
18 Danny Gadd      
19 Troy Gibson      
20 John Wheeler II      
21 Brien Fields   Woburn, MA 179342   
22 Drew Wing      
23 Darin Smith      
DNF Steven Williams      
DNF Mark Palmer      

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Harpster   Indianapolis, IN 229677   
2 Paul Lapham      
3 David Coar      
4 Gary Dowell      
5 Greg Youngen      
6 Timothy Casady   Zionsville, IN 191381   
7 Howard Jones      
8 Lee Jackson      
9 Mark Sovinski   Bloomington, IN 197912   
10 David Kay      
11 Bob Kay      
12 Dennis Santay      
13 Donald Stump   Fort Wayne, IN 225847   
14 Norman Graham   Louisville, KY 247403   
15 Jim Jones      
DNF Dave Tharp      

Men - Cat 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Sherer   Boulder, CO 232977   
2 Blake Voges   Santa Claus, IN 256471   
3 Zachary Edwards   Boulder, CO 213958   
4 David Hauber   Clarksville, IN 209979   
5 Josh Gerlach   Louisville, KY 225964   
6 Nick Barbieri   Louisville, KY 264377   
7 Rigoberto Aguilera   Louisville, KY 250986   
8 William Vazquez   Fort Collins, CO 198621   
9 Matthew Kiel   Indianapolis, IN 274433   
10 Ben Biggerstaff   Boise, ID 277103   
11 cory swihart   Indianapolis, IN 277488   
12 Christopher Helgerson   Martinez, CA 260372   
13 Matthew Light   Warsaw, IN 277747   
DNF Robert Turpin   Campbellsville, KY 241686   
DNF Nicholas Dornik   Champaign, IL 226696   
DNF Nick Sovinski   Bloomington, IN 197914   
DNF Daniel Eiten   Peru, IL 237182   

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anthony Slowinski   Louisville, KY 121030   
2 Andrew Messer   Bloomington, IN 212310   
3 Tomasz Golas   Bloomington, IN 278333   
4 Chad Salla   Greenville, SC 228233   
5 Michael Kennedy   Louisville, KY 256322   
6 Mike Blanz   Columbus, IN 3909   
7 Michael Feske   Bloomington, IN 41012   
8 Richard Mezo   Crown Point, IN 246376   
9 Michael Hemelgarn   Avon, IN 262921   
10 Mark Giganti   Clayton, IN 172317   
11 Ryan Tragesser   Fishers, IN 278631   
12 Adam Rodkey   Bloomington, IN 167200   
13 John Clasen   Columbus, IN 280923   
14 William Toler   Fort Wayne, IN 231247   
15 Bob Arnold   Fenton 195092   
16 Jeffrey Frame   Noblesville, IN 203366   
17 Billy Davis   Louisville, KY 293987   
18 Wesley Biermann   Ballwin, MO 221886   
19 John Ryan   Indianapolis, IN 278498   
DNF edwin colvin   Indianapolis, IN 255350   
DNF Mike Purvis   Louisville, KY 186611   

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keith Lucas   Custer, KY 209624   
2 Russell Sohm   Louisville, KY 120996   
3 John Matthews   Saint Louis, MO 22939   
4 David McComb   Yoder, IN 172316   
5 Blake Noland   Columbus, IN 143907   
6 Sean O'Donnell   Columbus, IN 26563   
7 Mike Hufhand   Indianapolis, IN 181522   
8 Jon Clodfelter   Fishers, IN 195393   
9 Scott Wagner   Fort Wayne, IN 241678   
10 Anthony Silveus   Carmel, IN 106216   
11 David Strole   Fort Wayne, IN 134319   
12 David McDowell   Gifford, IL 156033   
13 Michael Benoski   Batavia, OH 3354   

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dennis Barber   North Vernon, IN 113491   
2 Tom Albert   Ballwin, MO 1287   

Men - Pro - 19-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jean-Luc Serriere   State College, PA 32201   
2 Ryan Pirtle   Saint Louis, MO 28222   
3 Matthew Battin   Columbus, IN 2890   
4 Donald Galligher   Bloomington, IN 180004   
5 Brad Nelson   Carmel, IN 217294   
6 Robert Kendall   Georgetown, IN 117036   

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - 19-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Valerie Williams      
2 Jodi Sparks      
3 Courtney Jakacki      
4 Jessica Cole      
5 Nancy Chapman      
6 Kimberly Valanzano      

Women - Cat 3 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christina Thibodeau      

Women - Cat 3 - 1-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amelia Nelson      
2 Cheryl O'Dore      
3 Baylee Pruitt      
4 Karen Falloon      
5 Annie Hillman      
6 Cindy Smock      
7 Janet Lin      

Women - Cat 2 - 19-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Caryn Atkinson      
2 Anona Whitley   Albuquerque, NM 287606   
3 Pam Loebig      
4 Sierra Siebenlist   Indianapolis, IN 166038   
5 Denette Miller      
6 Jeni Roosen      
7 Sally Risley      
8 Bette Gumerson   Indianapolis, IN 246245   
9 Chrysa Malosh   Nashville, TN 279311   

Women - Cat 1 - 19-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 AnnaJean Dallaire   Georgetown, IN 217836   
2 Nicole Borem   Warsaw, IN 184390   
3 Kiersta Tucker   Custer, KY 258820   
4 Teri Meek   Lebanon, OH 282273   
5 Meredith Link   Unionville, IN 277070   
6 Sarah Attkisson   Louisville, KY 236289   
7 Cheryl Stine   Bloomington, IN 277600   
8 Angela Breeden   Bloomington, IN 255623   
DNF Lindsay Rodkey   Bloomington, IN 242247   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerSpyCUOREUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee