Race Results for
89er Criterium
Purcell , OK
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/20/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Black   Pauls Valley, OK 279754  382 Team Rad Racing Club
2 Michael Acker   Norman, OK 288284  381 Team Rad Racing Club
3 Joshua Thresher   Sandsprings, OK 287317  384 Team Power Train
4 Anthony Bybee   Oklahoma City, OK 255497  489 Team Rad Racing Club
5 Josiah White   Pauls Valley, OK 277711  383 Team Power Train

Men - MR - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Janne Hamalainen   Tulsa, OK 199458  62 Tulsa Wheelmen
2 Gary Ziegler   Tulsa, OK 16511  413 Oklahoma City Velo Club
3 Timothy Carrigg   Tulsa, OK 148532  65 Tulsa Wheelmen
4 Anthony La Sorsa   Lawton, OK 57918  361 Oklahoma City Velo Club
5 Z (Ben) Thigpen   Tulsa, OK 35320  470 Tulsa Wheelmen
6 Randy Colburn   Shawnee, OK 127879  469 Foss1l Racing
7 Ronald Richardson   Nichols Hills, OK 215932  472 Foss1l Racing
8 John Agnitsch   Oklahoma City, OK 216806  471 Foss1l Racing
9 Enrique Gutierrez   Norman, OK 72560  407 Foss1l Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Janne Hamalainen   Tulsa, OK 199458  62 Tulsa Wheelmen
2 Jay Blankenship   Bel Aire, KS 179001  64 Tulsa Wheelmen
3 Alex Battles-Wood   Tulsa, OK 212929  60 Team Power Train
4 Eric Melton   Norman, OK 121133  61 Tulsa Wheelmen
5 Nathan Leigh   Tulsa, OK 84431  68 Tulsa Wheelmen
6 Shane Carter   Owasso, OK 208841  66 Tulsa Wheelmen
7 Joey Mesa   Oklahoma City, OK 133355  74 Foss1l Racing
8 Jeremy Miller   Norman, OK 212851  63 Foss1l Racing
9 Bryan Ziegler   Andover, KS 232305  67 Team Undiscovered
DNF Timothy Carrigg   Tulsa, OK 148532  67 Tulsa Wheelmen
DNF Robert Cummings   Rose Hill, KS 276726  69 Oz Bicycle Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Bonds   Whitt, TX 4177  414 Oklahoma City Velo Club
2 Peter Erdoes   Oklahoma City, OK 58478  415 Oklahoma City Velo Club
3 Gary Ziegler   Tulsa, OK 16511  412 Oklahoma City Velo Club
4 Zachary Perkins   Edmond, OK 267610  419 Bicycle Alley
5 Gil Summy   Nichols Hills, OK 189403  418 Oklahoma City Velo Club
6 John LaSorsa   Lawton, OK 20450  300 Oklahoma City Velo Club
7 Jason Waddell   Oklahoma City, OK 110309  408 Oklahoma City Velo Club
8 Robert Cummings   Rose Hill, KS 276726  600 Oz Bicycle Club
9 Chad Hodges   Moore, OK 175928  420 Bicycle Alley
10 Randy Soto     280 CRRC
11 Jerry Willis   Okc, OK 289098  483 Bicycle Alley
12 Armond Delarosa     468 Unattached
13 Erin Elliott   Oklahoma City, OK 225120  416 Foss1l Racing
14 Randy Colburn   Shawnee, OK 127879  469 Foss1l Racing
15 Clendon Brown   Choctaw, OK 61748  417 Foss1l Racing
DNS Alex Fedak   Oklahoma City, OK 268494  410 Team Undiscovered
DNF Chris DuRoy   Edmond, OK 10272  412 Cycle-Smart Inc.
DNF Carl Garrison   Clovis, CA 196410  599 Oz Bicycle Club

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Parks   Oklahoma City, OK 168619  306 Team Undiscovered
2 Rob Bell   Oklahoma City, OK 252928  303 Team Undiscovered
3 Benjamin Silk   Broken Arrow, OK 164011  305 Tulsa Wheelmen
4 Erin Elliott   Oklahoma City, OK 225120  416 Foss1l Racing
5 Ryan Westrup   Okc, OK 249711  364 Team Undiscovered
6 Alan Good   Stillwater, OK 13637  356 Tulsa Wheelmen
7 Carl Garrison   Clovis, CA 196410  599 Oz Bicycle Club
8 Tommy Willis   Oklahoma City, OK 229656  357 Team Undiscovered
9 Thomas Knoblauch   Norman, OK 235873  359 Foss1l Racing
10 Charles Parmain   Tulsa, OK 27307  358 Bicycles of Tulsa
11 Kyle Freeman   Bixby, OK 216797  362 Tulsa Wheelmen
12 Jacob White   Pauls Valley, OK 272180  301 Team Power Train
13 Jason Pratt   Norman, OK 65561  363 Cycle-Smart Inc.
14 Mark Trimble   Edmond, OK 289642  304 Oklahoma City Velo Club
15 Robert Cummings   Rose Hill, KS 276726  600 Oz Bicycle Club
DNF Alex Fedak   Oklahoma City, OK 268494  410 Team Undiscovered
DNF Chris DuRoy   Edmond, OK 10272  412 Cycle-Smart Inc.
DNF Jason Humphrey (Cat3)   Ardmore, OK 210536  59 Unattached
DNF John LaSorsa   Lawton, OK 20450  300 Oklahoma City Velo Club
DNF Grahmm Smith   Pauls Valley, OK 238789  302 Team Power Train
DNF Judson Copeland   Edmond, OK 240939  360 Team Undiscovered
DNF Anthony La Sorsa   Lawton, OK 57918  361 Oklahoma City Velo Club
DNF Clendon Brown   Choctaw, OK 61748  417 Foss1l Racing
DNF Jerry Willis   Okc, OK 289098  483 Bicycle Alley

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert LeMaster   Bixby, OK 270733  488 Tulsa Wheelmen
2 Michael Acker (1 - Cat4)   Norman, OK 288284  381 Team Rad Racing Club
3 Ted Summers   Tulsa, OK 260678  487 Oklahoma City Velo Club
4 Brady Fain   Denver, CO 282034  490 CRRC/Canadian River
5 James Gonzolas     485 Unattached
6 Matthew Reynolds   Oklahoma City, OK 166614  482 Oklahoma Bicycle Racing Union
7 Dustin Sallee   Guthrie, OK 293282  492 Unattached
8 Christopher Parks   Oklahoma City, OK 209295  484 Unattached
9 Anthony Bybee (2 - Cat4)   Oklahoma City, OK 255497  489 Team Rad Racing Club
10 Nareg Basmadjian   Carrollton, TX 221908  486 Matrix Cycling Club
11 James Thornton   Oklahoma City 289096  491 Unattached
DNS Alex Fedak   Oklahoma City, OK 268494  410 Team Undiscovered
DNS Billy Jackson   Norman, OK 142840  481 Unattached

Men - Cat 4/5 - Masters - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Duke Kern   Norman, OK 243995  409 Foss1l Racing
2 Trent Hickey   Yukon, OK 203080  282 Team PG13
3 J. Jones     284 Unattached
4 Eldon Harding   Oklahoma City, OK 218904  283 Team PG13
5 Bob Finley   Ardmore, OK 294354  578 Unattached
6 Les Banta   Oklahoma City, OK 200890  281 Oklahoma City Velo Club
7 Matthew Reynolds   Oklahoma City, OK 166614  482 Oklahoma Bicycle Racing Union
8 Enrique Gutierrez   Norman, OK 72560  405 Foss1l Racing
9 Armond Delarosa     468 Unattached
10 Lee Krumholz (1 - Cat5)   Norman, OK 242451  466 CRRC/Canadian River
11 David Lynch   Oklahoma City, OK 72421  493 CRRC/Canadian River
12 Harold Fain   Norman, OK 259714  467 CRRC/Canadian River
DNS Alex Fedak   Oklahoma City, OK 268494  410 Team Undiscovered

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bob Finley   Ardmore, OK 294354  578 Unattached
2 Brian Black   Pauls Valley, OK 279754  382 Team Rad Racing Club
3 Billy Jackson   Norman, OK 142840  481 Unattached
4 Nimo Cocrel     582 Unattached
5 Christopher Dearner   Oklahoma City, OK 280526  583 CRRC/Canadian River
6 Joseph Howard   Oklahoma City, OK 263045  576 Team Undiscovered
7 Craig Staley     580 Unattached
9 Timothy Stephens   Newark, OH 290155  579 Unattached
10 Lanny Stanley   Pauls Valley, OK 287585  411 Unattached
DNS Caleb Grinter     575 Unattached
DNF Sean Boyd   Norman, OK 265866  327 CRRC/Canadian River

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior - 18-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Miranda Long   Edmond, OK 186548  423 Team Undiscovered
2 Helene Carabin   Nichols Hills, OK 189404  422 Tulsa Wheelmen
3 Mindy Martin     421 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREBonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoOSMOSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee