Race Results for
Tour of the Battenkill
Cambridge, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/18/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chad Beyer   Tucson, AZ3:12:33 155190  10 BMC Racing Team
2 Tom Zirbel   Boulder, CO3:12:35 209308  97 Bissell Pro Cycling
3 Kenneth Hanson   San Diego, CA3:12:40 194969  37 Team Type 1
4 Joshua Dillon   Stowe, VT3:12:40 174590  27 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
5 Jonathan Garcia   Fort Collins, CO3:12:41 220711  35 BMC Racing Team
6 Bobby Lea   Mertztown, PA3:13:22 65819  56 OUCH Pro Cycling Presented by Maxxis
7 Jackson Stewart   San Jose, CA3:13:22 42023  85 BMC Racing Team
8 Russell Langley   Gaithersburg, MD3:14:05 105456  106 Battley Harley Davidson
9 John Minturn   Philadelphia, PA3:15:42 179015  64 CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave
10 Eric Schildge   Hanover, NH3:17:21 206020  BikeReg.com / Cannondale
11 Charles McCarthy   Burlington, VT3:21:12 99405  61 MetLife Cycling - SGD
12 John Loehner   New York, NY3:21:12 47769  58 CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave
13 Tyler Stanfield   Houston, TX3:25:12 231949  84 Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Spinergy
14 Scott Nydam   Window Rock, AZ3:30:37 205020  68 BMC Racing Team
15 Aroussen LAFLAMME   3:32:39  53 Garneau Club Chaussures
16 Charles Hutcheson   Petaluma, CA3:32:39 54686  105 Battley Harley Davidson
17 Aldo Ino ILESIC   3:32:57  45 Team Type 1
18 Bennet Van der Genugten   Bloomington, IN3:32:58 194787  90 Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Spinergy
19 Keck Baker   New Kent, VA3:32:58 211712  108 Battley Harley Davidson
20 Hugo HOULE   3:32:58  42 Garneau Club Chaussures
21 Kevin HAZZARD   3:32:58  39 JetFuel Cycling
22 William Dugan   Burlington, VT3:32:58 203975  28 CCB/Time/Clif Bar
23 Alexander Bremer   Menlo Park, CA3:32:59 232069  12 CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave
24 Stephen Cummings   Pittsburgh, PA3:33:00 201402  24 Indiana Regional Medical Center
25 Colin Sandberg   Philadelphia, PA3:33:00 119361  80 Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA-Cannondale
26 Peter Bradshaw   Boston, MA3:33:00 120392  11 Embrocation/Igleheart/Cambridge/Mad Alch
27 Thom Coupe   Plymouth, NH3:33:00 160731  22 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
28 Stephen Weller   Leverett, MA3:33:00 178236  93 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
29 Cory Burns   Watertown, NY3:33:00 133640  16 Embrocation Cycling Journal/Mad Alchemy
30 Jamie RIGGS   3:33:01  77 JetFuel Cycling
31 Antoine MATTEAU   3:33:01  60 Garneau Club Chaussures
32 Daniel Cassidy   San Antonio, TX3:33:01 190683  19 CCB/Time/Clif Bar
33 Pascal BUSSIERES   3:33:01  17 Warrior Racing
34 James Driscoll   Park City, UT3:33:01 163112  110 University of Vermont
35 Christopher Butler   Greenville, SC3:33:01 250020  102 Kendra Pro Cycling
36 Sheldon Deeny   Fort Collins, CO3:33:03 162195  25 Bissell Pro Cycling
37 Christopher Hong   Columbus, OH3:33:04 239322  41 Bobs-Bicycles.com
38 Jonathan Chodroff   Kennett Square, PA3:33:04 230448  21 OUCH Pro Cycling Presented by Maxxis
39 Omer Kem   Ashland, OR3:33:07 194595  49 Bissell Pro Cycling
40 Daniel Holt   Alpharetta , GA3:33:07 63559  40 Team Type 1
41 Chad Burdzilauskas   Indianapolis, IN3:33:07 122674  14 Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Spinergy
42 Graham Howard   Grand Rapids, MI3:33:07 180491  44 Bissell Pro Cycling
43 Charley VIVES   3:33:39  91 Team Planet Energy
44 Robbie King   North Andover, MA3:34:09 168259  IF/Lionette's
45 Adam Farabaugh   Owego Ny3:34:14 238217  32 Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA-Cannondale
46 Brian Butts   Arlington, VA3:34:16 169492  109 Battley Harley Davidson
47 Andrew Applegate   Asheville, NC3:34:36 1829  104 Kendra Pro Cycling
48 Yannick BEDARD   3:34:42  Equipe Gaspesien
49 Ryan Fleming   Exeter, NH3:34:49 184042  33 MetLife Cycling - SGD
50 Adam Carr   Colchester, VT3:35:03 208854  107 Ten Speed Drive BH
51 Vincent Scalia   Queensbury, NY3:36:02 213405  82 MetLife Cycling - SGD
52 Chad Butts   New York, NY3:36:28 83254  18 Champion System Racing/Cycles Gladiator
53 Timothy Swain   Columbus, OH3:38:13 186576  86 Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Spinergy
54 Jean-Franccis RACINE   3:38:58  74 Garneau Club Chaussures
55 Ugo LAPIERRE   3:47:10  55 CIBC

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dylan mcnicholas   Stratham, NH3:25:26 268394  189 CCB Racing
2 Gavin Mannion   Dedham, MA3:25:26 218736  186 Hot Tubes Junior Development Team
3 Austin Roach   Bloomfield, IN3:25:26 255885  209 Princeton University Cycling
4 Patrice BESSY   3:25:29  134 CR4C Roanne
5 Jerome Townsend   Princeton, MA3:25:52 196503  220 Independent Fabrication
6 Neil Bezdek   New York, NY3:25:52 276693  135 Kissena
7 Jose Escobar   Washington, DC3:25:53 236162  156 Battley Harley-Davidson
8 Anders Newbury   Fairfield, VT3:25:53 237769  196 Hot Tubes Junior Development
9 Christian Favata   Rosendale , NY3:25:53 135665  157 Favata's Tablerock Tours and Bikes
10 Damien Colfer   Newmarket, NH3:25:54 159160  142 WCS Cycling
11 Chris Johnson   Philadelphia, PA3:25:56 87702  173 Above Category Racing
12 David Taylor   New York, NY3:25:56 172065  219 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
13 Daniel Hoffman   Jersey City, NJ3:28:47 223024  168 Westwood Velo
14 Peter Bell   Cambridge, MA3:28:47 199984  132 MetLife Cycling Team
15 Matthew Spohn   West Chester, PA3:28:50 219378  215 Dynaflo
16 Joshua Gunn   Cambridge, MA3:28:47 218592  164 Embrocation
17 David Hoyle   Rocky Hill, CT3:28:47 223454  169 CCNS/Pedal Power
18 J Gabriel Lloyd   Kutztown, PA3:28:47 202639  228 Van Dessel Factory
19 Nick Pignatello   Cobalt, CT3:28:47 240810  203 Exodus Road Racing
20 Cameron Cogburn   Cambridge, MA3:28:47 235379  140 Finger Lakes Cycling Club
21 Yann DEVILLE   3:28:50  150 Novabrick
22 Peter Hurst   Norwalk, CT3:28:50 148404  170 Connecticut Coast Cycling
23 Colin Murphy   Cambridge, MA3:28:50 207152  195 Spooky/NCC/Kenda
24 Ryan Nye   Westover, WV3:28:50 236600  197 Preferred Care Elite Cycling
25 Ciaran Mangan   Brighton, MA3:29:18 218622  184 CCB/Volkswagen
26 Jonathan Bernhard   Beverly, MA3:29:19 3496  133 CCB/Volkswagen
27 Will Schneider   New York, NY3:29:19 106752  222 VO2maxOut.com
28 Reed Albergotti   San Francisco3:29:20 228853  127 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
29 Corey Masson   Newmarket, NH3:29:23 231692  188 MetLife p/b unlose.it
30 Brad Sheehan   Bow, NH3:29:59 146426  214 MetLife Cycling - SGD
31 Stuart WIGHT   3:29:59  224 Hot Tubes Development Cycling
32 Luc DIONNE   3:29:59  153 Novabrik
33 Jason Schiltz   Glenmoore3:30:00 130453  213 Dynaflow Racing
34 Andrew Gardner   Ripton, VT3:30:02 173470  161 MetLife Cycling
35 Mark Alden   Montvale, NJ3:30:02 1319  128 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translation.com
36 Ernest Tautkus   Uncasville, CT3:31:04 107000  218 Exodus Road Racing
37 Ronald LaRose   Norwich, CT3:31:04 247736  179 CCNS / Pedal Power
38 Scott Dolmat-Connell   Princeton, MA3:31:50 172838  154 Metlife Cycling
39 Kevin Putman   Wells, NY3:31:52 228810  206 Battenkill United
40 Christopher Coutu   Upton, MA3:32:05 220674  146 MetLife Cycling Team
41 Benjamin Coleman   Blacksburg, VA3:32:06 159690  141 NorEast Cycling
42 David Freifelder   Glenwood, NJ3:32:06 200872  160 Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Racing
43 Ryan Kelly   Atkinson, NH3:32:06 207445  174 NorEast Cycling
44 Kyle Centrella   Paoli, PA3:32:06 223455  138 Dynaflo Racing
45 James Morrison   Sidney, ME3:32:53 246459  192 Embrocation Cycling Journal
46 James Combs   Austin, TX3:32:53 234976  143 embrocation
47 Matthew Dickinson   Watertown, NY3:33:15 146472  152 Preferred Care Elite Cycling Team
48 David Costa   Roselle Park, NJ3:33:15 218866  144 Anthem Sports Development Team
49 Gregory Olsen   New York, NY3:33:15 210766  198 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
50 Martin Mrugal   West Chester, PA3:33:16 226753  193 Dynaflo Racing
51 Paul Levis   Ossining, NY3:33:16 195097  181 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
52 Emerson Oronte   Boulder, CO3:33:16 222542  199 IF/Lionette's
53 J Partland   New York, NY3:33:16 27351  201 Kissena Cycling Club
54 Matt Rossman   Salt Lake City, UT3:33:17 195297  210 NorEast
55 Olivier LALONDE   3:33:18  178 Le Yeti
56 Christopher Chaput   New York, NY3:33:19 190425  139 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
57 Soren Klingsporn   Redding, CT3:33:24 197585  175 Signature Cycles / DKNY
58 Yanni Papadopoulos   Silver Spring, MD3:33:24 146488  200 Latitude/ABRT
59 Fredrik Andersson   Falls Church, VA3:38:09 216108  129 NCVC/Inova Health System
60 John MALOIS   3:38:26  183 Novabrik
61 Mark Miller   Hurley, NY3:40:11 56699  190 Favata's Table Rock Tours
62 Alex Cox   Somerville, MA3:42:38 207002  147 CCB Racing
63 Gregory Battista   Toms River, NJ3:42:47 228090  131 Team Metra/Wendy's/Ideal Tile
64 Gerald Finken   Fargo, ND3:45:27 49239  158 Great Plains Cycling Club
65 Matthew Jamieson   Chester, CT3:48:12 17647  172 Exodus Road Racing
66 Landen Wark-Acebo   Brookline, MA3:49:03 237597  223 NEBC/CycleLoft/DevonshireDental
67 Brian Dahl   Fargo, ND3:50:57 70110  148 Great Plains Cycling Club
68 Matt SURCH   3:50:57  216 Tall Tree Cycles
69 Sebastien ROUSSEAU   3:52:45  211 Iris
70 Louis Devlin   Nazareth, PA3:52:48 186245  151 Watchung Wheelmen
71 Aaron Molloy   Concord, NH3:53:18 174593  191 MetLife Cycling - SGD
72 Joel PELLETIER   3:53:20  202 Iris
73 Richard Visinski   Fairfield, CT3:53:22 221223  221 Exodus Road Racing
74 Zach Putt   Harrisburg, PA3:59:19 241787  207 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
75 Steven Blackman   Pitman, NJ3:59:20 102952  136 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon

Men - Cat 3 - Blue

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Sheffield   Fairway, KS2:44:29 271875  328 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
2 Evan Cooper   Closter, NJ2:44:30 248002  270 Tufts University
3 Gregory Strimbu   Washington, DC2:44:53 178018  336 Squadra Coppi
4 Christopher Bailey   Providence, RI2:44:53 220545  253 Pedro's p/b +3 Network
5 Jonathan VanOsten   Monroeville, NJ2:44:53 233307  339 Pro Pedals
6 Rob McHardy   Cary, NC2:44:53 205842  304 Williams Cycling
7 Stephen Francisco   Williston, VT2:44:53 117382  282 North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.com/Giant/
8 Mike Nadeau   Montgomery, MA2:44:53 236879  309 Team New England Bike
9 Miguelangel Blanco   Rego Park, NY2:44:53 247758  257 www.SpinCityTeam.net
10 Todd Burns   Nantucket, MA2:44:53 202406  263 Nantucket Velo
11 Steven Goldman   Saddle Brook, NJ2:44:54 214939  291 Westwood Velo - Trade Manage Racing
12 Gregoire Faber   Washington, DC2:44:54 257531  280 NCVC/Inova Health System
13 Mike Wiles   New Haven, CT2:44:54 191469  341 
14 Jackson Weber   Easthampton, MA2:44:54 201447  340 Unattached
15 Timothy Oakes   New York, NY2:44:55 201427  314 Champion System Racing
16 Guenter Hofer   Amherst, NH2:44:55 16414  296 Pedros - P/B +3 Network
17 Jason Halloran   Lakewood, OH2:44:59 170377  292 Spin / RR Donnelly
18 Christopher Newport   Philadelphia, PA2:46:09 157400  311 Philadelphia Ciclismo
19 Dan Lavelle   Philadelphia, PA2:46:42 254791  300 Philadelphia Ciclismo
20 Joe Straub   Middletown, NY2:46:54 203530  335 Westwood Velo - Trade Manage Racing
21 Andreas Runggatscher   Monroe, NY2:46:54 189842  321 Westwood Velo / Trade Manage Capital
22 Christopher Pagoda   Conshohocken, PA2:48:06 107026  316 Philadelphia Ciclismo
23 Thomas Shebell   Fair Haven, NJ2:48:21 118307  327 Rocket Racing/YSG
24 Cort Cramer   Auburn, MA2:48:57 241471  271 Pedros - P/B +3 Network
25 Jamie Belchak   Killington, VT2:48:57 172803  256 North Atlantic Velo/ Pedros/ Classbook.c
26 Kurt Schmid   Marblehead, MA2:48:59 178460  325 Salem Cycles/Felt/Rudy Project
27 Richard Brown   Danville, NH2:49:02 169536  260 NorEast Cycling
28 Michael Loranty   Falmouth, MA2:51:46 177946  301 Wells Fargo
29 Sam Dodge   New Milford, CT2:51:48 245578  277 Stage 1
30 Edward Schaub   Wheaton, IL2:51:48 108600  324 
31 Torbjorn Phillpotts   Leominster, MA2:52:27 248395  317 Quad Cycles
32 Greg Herrman   Pittsfield, MA2:52:39 217143  294 NorEast Cycling
33 Matthew Buckley   Burlington, VT2:53:28 242892  261 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast
34 Glenn Babikian   Sugar Loaf, NY2:53:28 242851  252 Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Capital
35 Leo Desforges   Newton, MA2:53:28 266110  276 Threshold Cycling
36 Keith Button   Nottingham, NH2:54:35 153475  264 NorEast Cycling
37 Charles Leach   Lee, MA2:55:00 173404  345 Houndstooth Cycling Team
38 Matthew Simpson   Parker, CO2:55:02 236449  330 Pedros P/b + 3 Network
39 Michel GAUVIN   2:55:03  288 Novabrick
40 Greg Zysk   Melrose, MA2:55:04 174018  344 Pedros P/b + 3 Network
41 Mark Dakoulas   Hartland, VT2:57:20 159964  275 NAV
42 William O'Donnell   Oxford, NJ2:58:54 225893  313 Westwood Velo - Trade Manage Racing
43 Drew Scoles   Elm Grove, WI2:58:59 221137  326 ROG
44 Stephen Moore   Laurel Springs, NJ3:00:09 241618  308 Pro Pedals Team Express
45 Mark Suprenant   Milford, NH3:00:28 76016  337 Team Type 1
46 Gilles BELANGER   3:00:32  255 Novabrick
47 Jay Robbins   Ashland, MA3:00:32 250910  320 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
48 David Steiner   Chagrin Falls, OH3:01:39 209770  334 Spin/RR Donnelly
49 Christopher Facas   Hillsborough, NJ3:03:23 43711  281 Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Capital
50 Evan Huff   Hadley, MA3:04:09 172135  297 Northampton Cycling Club
51 James English   Waltham, MA3:04:09 189043  279 Team Pedro's p/b plus 3 network and Svel
52 Robert Carmen   Simsbury, CT3:04:32 111810  266 Team Edge
53 Ryan Burke   Egg Harbor Township, NJ3:04:33 173710  262 Pro Pedals/Team Express
54 Drew Szeliga   Exeter, NH3:06:08 207784  338 Noreast Cycling
55 Brian Donato   Canandaigua, NY3:06:08 135002  278 R3-Nalgene
56 Richard Brooks   Nantucket, MA3:06:29 266691  259 Nantucket Velo
57 Stan Skotnicki   Eden, NY3:07:32 119758  331 Wells Fargo
58 Benjamin Willis   Amherst, NY3:07:32 219290  342 Wells Fargo
59 Anthony McNeill   Ft Collins, CO3:07:32 226201  305 Team Rio Grande
60 Kevin Zutell   Lancaster, PA3:07:32 149106  343 Swashbuckler Cycling
61 Christopher Fuller   East Aurora, NY3:13:45 81765  283 Wells Fargo/Buffalo Bicycling Club
62 Paul Ganun   Fair Haven, NJ3:15:00 198221  286 Rocket Racing/YSG
63 Brendan Meryman   Holderness, NH3:15:48 265078  307 St. Michael's/NHCC
64 Christian GIRARD   3:16:44  290 Novabrick
65 Francisco Soriano   New York, NY4:27:38 267700  333 

Men - Cat 3 - Green

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle Peppo   New York, NY2:42:31 231787  816 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
2 Brad Warren   Fitchburg, MA2:42:31 259600  840 Gamache Cyclery
3 Patrick Clifford   Gardiner, NY2:42:31 236141  765 Bicycle Depot New Paltz NY
4 Brian Gabele   Seattle, WA2:42:31 257540  780 CRCA/Luzzo's
5 Matt Cuttler   Venice, CA2:42:31 266432  768 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
6 Jurgen Nebelung   Exeter, NH2:42:31 205575  810 Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike
7 Brian Wolff   Sound Beach, NY2:42:31 92298  846 GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles
8 sergio atocha   East Elmhurst, NY2:42:31 251001  753 GS Gotham/Toga
9 Andrew Bernstein   Allentown, PA2:42:31 204817  757 Anthem Sports Elite Development
10 Timothy Collins   Brooklyn, NY2:42:32 195686  766 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
11 Joseph Azze   Sloatsburg, NY2:42:32 222315  754 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
12 gregory ciocci   Branford, CT2:42:32 255282  763 Keltic/Zanes Cycles
13 Christopher Shaw   Pipersville, PA2:42:32 184317  824 CRCA / Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling
14 Kevin Brubaker   New York2:42:32 239671  760 CRCA Affinity Cycles
15 Dave Trimble   New York, NY2:42:32 251855  835 Kissena Cycling Club
16 Karl Roesler   Brooklyn, NY2:47:40 250751  821 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
17 Ethan Atkins   San Francisco, CA2:47:50 224998  752 Metromint Cycling
18 Christopher Clary   Mount Airy, NC2:48:19 241086  764 CRCA Luzzo's Cycling
19 Andrew Walsh   Hackensack, NJ2:48:20 251325  838 CRCA/Foundation
20 Erik Markewich   Beacon, NY2:48:20 230301  803 Anthem Sports Elite Development
21 Jeremy Dunn   Portland, OR2:48:20 232612  770 North Atlantic Velo
22 Haluk Sarci   Cresskill, NJ2:48:21 169549  849 Strictly Bicycles Cycling
23 John Landino   Ridgewood, NJ2:48:21 230099  799 DeathRow Velo
24 Andy Newsom   Brooklyn2:48:23 156991  811 
25 Roger Friedman   Brooklyn, NY2:49:06 193263  779 CRCA/Die Hard-ThinkRacing
26 Christopher Ellefson   Denver, CO2:49:22 214175  773 Handlebars Cycle Company
27 Cary Fridrich   Somerville, MA2:49:26 141247  778 Cambridge Bicycle p/b Embrocation Cyclin
28 Bradley Ford   Boyertown, PA2:49:28 100183  777 Bicycling Magazine / South Mountain Cycl
29 Aaron Wolfe   Cold Spring, NY2:49:35 213638  845 CRCA/Luzzo's Coal Fired Pizza
30 Herb Jimenez   Montclair, NJ2:49:35 65794  790 Jimenez Velo Sport
31 Brian Tompkins   Newington, CT2:49:36 255806  834 CCNS/Pedal Power
32 George Suter   New York, NY2:50:47 109196  832 CRCA / Die Hard-Think Racing
33 James Walker   Elizabethtown, NY2:50:47 225529  837 Team Placid Planet
34 Dave Kim   Chappaqua, NY2:51:29 41767  794 Christian Cycling
35 R. Michael McKittrick   Dorchester, MA2:51:30 224122  805 Cambridge Bicycles/Igleheart Frames
36 Peter Baiamonte   Brooklyn, NY2:51:34 2255  755 Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing
37 Adam Duncan   Westfield, NJ2:51:34 195390  769 CRCA/FGX Racing
38 Pierre Vanden Borre   Jamaica Plain, MA2:51:35 4296  836 Embrocation Cycling Journal
39 Bradley Gunter   Houston, TX2:53:21 176292  785 GS Gotham/Toga
40 Scot Willingham   New York, NY2:53:21 78082  842 CRCA/Sanchez Houlihan-Lokey
41 Peter Ognibene   Old Tappan, NJ2:54:20 228283  813 GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport
42 Stefan Kusurelis   New York, NY2:54:25 271859  797 Cadence Cycling
43 Scott Wisenbaker   Belvedere, CA2:56:03 242818  844 CRCA/Foundation
44 Nick Iacovelli   Bloomfield, NJ2:56:08 273826  788 Colavita Racing
45 Andrew Lytwynec   Rochester, NY2:56:28 271211  801 Full Moon Vista
46 Jack Piller   Keene, NY2:56:28 60574  818 Battenkill-United
47 Charles Mitchell   Morrisonville, NY2:56:30 24587  848 Team Placid Planet
48 Sean Groenewald   West New York, NJ2:56:32 212581  784 CRCA/Luzzo's
49 Christoffel Prinsloo   Tappan, NY2:56:33 232344  819 CRCA/Luzzo's
50 Michael Minerva   Rochester, NY2:56:42 47688  807 JW Dundees GVCC
51 James Fisher   Midlothian, VA2:56:42 75073  775 3 Sports
52 Daniel Chabanov   Brooklyn, NY2:56:54 264739  762 Kissena Cycling Club
53 Matthew Tammaro   Corning, NY2:58:33 224910  833 Corning Race Team
54 Gary Aspnes   Rockville, RI2:58:50 208131  751 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
55 Lenny Katz   Roslyn, NY2:59:18 208457  793 Kissena Cycling Club
56 Robert Makofsky   New York, NY2:59:18 131662  802 CRCA/Foundation
57 Brian Klotz   Corning, NY3:01:06 260934  795 Corning Race Team
58 Scott Lytle   New York, NY3:01:58 73002  851 
59 Christopher Laflamme   Westbrook, ME3:02:18 212692  798 Base 36/SMCC/Gorham Bike
60 Calvin Smythe   Hinsdale, NH3:04:28 247778  828 CCNS/Pedal Power
61 Daniel Lim   New York, NY3:04:31 60821  800 CRCA/DieHard-ThinkRacing
62 Radames Parissi   Ridgefield Park, NJ3:04:36 228468  814 Jimenez Velo Sport
63 Ben Forbes   Tucson, AZ3:04:39 243691  776 BASE 36
64 Joe Hallman   Lititz, PA3:06:52 110142  787 Mason-Dixon Velo/Team Cycle Works
65 Paul Eisele   Andes, NY3:09:32 253966  772 Max Power Cycling
66 William McGreevy   Wilmington, NY3:10:10 226407  804 Team Placid Planet
67 Jason Parkin   New York, NY3:10:34 180969  815 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
68 Andras Gipp   Astoria, NY3:10:34 217491  850 CRCA FGX Racing
69 Andrew Nasca   Beacon, NY3:10:46 275314  809 Bikeway
70 Chas Berckmann   Brooklyn, NY3:11:45 233866  756 Pacifico / Hincapie Sportswear
71 Matthew Spaits   Somerville, MA3:13:07 208060  830 Boston Road Club!
72 David Cerda   Chicago, IL3:14:03 29029  761 2CC/Pony Shop
73 Austin McLenithan   Cambridge, NY3:14:57 252794  806 Anthem Sports Elite Development
74 Richard Gorton   Glens Falls, NY3:14:57 135984  783 Battenkill-United
75 Scott Glowa   Providence, RI3:19:30 221583  782 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
76 Adam Schildge   Alexandria, VA3:30:37 206395  822 Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing
77 Brian Breach   Brooklyn, NY3:30:37 274223  759 Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing
78 Nathaniel Eng   Fremont, CA3:41:43 237552  774 CRCA / Teany Cycling

Men - Cat 4 - Black

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Talbot   Torrington, CT2:50:12 286907  479 
2 W Mark Graber   Saratoga Springs, NY2:50:13 172905  420 North Atlantic Velo / ClassBook.com
3 Matthew Miller   Roslindale, MA2:50:13 242695  454 OrganicAthlete
4 Bryan DOBES   2:50:14  404 Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Racing
5 Thierry Blanchet   Castleton, NY2:50:15 190039  386 North Atlantic Velo
6 Shane Moran   Brooklyn, NY2:50:15 216570  457 Westwood Velo
7 Ronan Cahill   Seattle, WA2:50:15 291453  487 
8 Carlos Martinez   Woodhaven, NY2:50:16 216737  449 www.SpinCityTeam.net
9 Patrick Cunningham   New Hartford, CT2:50:17 237439  488 Williams Cycling
10 Robert Hyldahl   Sunderland, MA2:50:18 163591  429 
11 Bruce Beauharnois   Peru, NY2:50:24 245611  382 Team Placid Planet
12 Mike Festa   Devon, PA2:50:25 149744  411 Pawling Cycle and Sport
13 Jeff Dolan   Boulder, CO2:50:42 276421  405 University of Rochester
14 Matt D'Alessio   Somerville, MA2:50:43 273010  398 Threshold Cycling
15 Brian Kelley   Pawling, NY2:51:51 133393  438 Pawling Cycle & Sport
16 David Penney   Lyndeborough, NH2:51:52 226492  463 Penney Cycles
17 Christian Rynkiewicz   Worcester, MA2:51:52 257587  469 Target Training
18 Randy Lovelace   Columbia, MD2:52:10 221261  446 Team Fitness Mission/Allwood Bicycles
19 Cory Johannessen   Roslindale, MA2:52:10 240899  434 Threshold Cycling
20 Bart McDonough   Wilton, CT2:52:10 250824  451 Target Training
21 Craig Alabovitz   Douglasville, PA2:54:58 264096  377 Spokes Bike Shop
22 Kuria Njenga   Nyack, NY2:56:23 206471  461 Westwood Velo
23 Steven Edwards   South Portland, ME2:57:04 220996  409 Portland Velo Club
24 Zachary Koop   Ridgefield Park, NJ2:58:15 246254  440 Team Campmor
25 Denton Reel   Little Rock, AR2:58:16 224754  467 PSU Cycling
26 Corey Lowe   Morgan Hill, CA2:58:24 165582  447 Stage 1
27 Nathan Turillo   Renton, WA2:58:57 237575  482 Refunds Now
28 Cory Peranich   Brackney, PA2:59:25 214536  464 Ruud Racing
29 Jason Schreer   Potsdam, NY2:59:35 275422  470 
30 Timothy Eck   Ballston Spa, NY2:59:38 10426  407 North Atlantic Velo / ClassBook.Com / Gi
31 Ashley Doane   New York, NY2:59:38 259830  403 Philadelphia Ciclismo
32 Charles Florek   Exton, PA3:00:05 194297  414 Rutgers University Cycling Team
33 James Brockway   Hopewell Junction, NY3:00:10 223607  389 Pawling Cycle and Sport
34 David Hussey   Ocean, NJ3:01:00 264285  426 Cycles 54
35 Raul Galliano   Secaucus, NJ3:03:47 242817  416 Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Racing
36 Chris Petrillo   Granby, CT3:03:50 228932  465 Williams Cycling
37 Robert Kelley   Patterson, NY3:03:54 148571  437 Pawling Cycle & Sport
38 Jeff Hoover   Liverpool, NY3:04:23 247979  427 Maxpowercycling
39 Dusty King   Conway, MA3:04:32 59691  439 
40 Peter Eagleton   Yorktown Heights, NY3:06:07 97821  406 
41 michael golay   Westbrook, ME3:07:03 262567  419 Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike
42 Perkins Miller   Venice, CA3:07:04 259168  456 
43 Matthew Jackson   Peekskill, NY3:07:04 139827  431 
44 Michael Tonkinson   Redwood City, CA3:07:04 186081  481 Webcor/Alto Velo
45 Marcus Jang   Santa Barbara, CA3:07:07 227710  433 Refunds Now
46 Michael Brier   Providence, RI3:08:33 264873  388 Refunds Now
47 John Jackson   Hamburg, NJ3:08:45 17518  430 
48 Judson Speer   Cobleskill, NY3:09:37 207033  475 Schoharie Valley Cycling Club
49 Brian Rohr   Lake View, NY3:10:10 163892  468 wells fargo
50 Jeremy Dawkins   Gardiner, NY3:10:10 268228  400 The Bicycle Depot
51 Matt Fowler   Northwood, NH3:10:52 112093  415 Noreast Cycling
52 Mark Greve   Providence, RI3:11:37 14127  423 Refunds Now
53 Scott Griswold   Chittenango , NY3:11:53 108583  424 
54 sorin ciurea   New York, NY3:13:28 255193  394 vo2maxout.com
55 Aaron Derdowski   Providence, RI3:15:11 223695  401 Refunds Now
56 Randall Levere   Boston, MA3:17:15 230380  444 ThresholdCycling.com
57 Oliver Carbonell   Tenafly, NJ3:18:41 41282  392 Inwood Velo
58 David Parker   Wading River, NY3:18:44 236021  462 Signature Cycles/DKNY
59 Gregory McCoy   Cold Spring, NY3:18:44 263593  450 Tarmac Cycling/Yorktown Cycle
60 Michael Dimson   Bedford, NY3:18:48 254486  402 Yorktown Cycles
61 James Johnson   Hallowell, ME3:18:48 232702  435 Portland Velo Club
62 Bogdan Blai   New York, NY3:18:53 246474  384 www.SpinCityTeam.net
63 Juan Aracena   Dumont, NJ3:21:12 119516  379 Westwood Velo
64 Brent Wetters   Providence, RI3:23:39 109798  485 Refunds Now
65 Ken Carpenter   Jamaica Plain, MA3:23:41 278810  393 Threshold Cycling
66 Geoffrey Williams   Riverside, RI3:26:58 339  486 Refunds Now - Prov Velo Club
67 Louis D'Amelio   Newtown, PA3:27:02 96775  399 Pure Energy Cycling - ProAir HFA
68 Phillip Jahnke   Brooklyn, NY3:27:04 222646  432 
69 Britton Henderson   Langley Afb, VA3:27:29 130193  425 Philadelphia Ciclismo
70 Luke Bunting   Drexel Hill, PA3:27:29 260614  390 Philadelphia Ciclismo
71 owen laurion   Rochester, NY3:28:18 259759  442 University of Rochester
72 Marcus Eder   West New York, NJ3:29:49 208656  408 
73 Ad Stabel   East Meredith, NY3:29:49 135478  476 Central New York Cyclist
74 Daniel Stein   Brooklyn, NY3:34:00 264016  477 unattached
75 David Ferrett   Rochester, NY3:46:33 11520  410 
76 Benjamin George   Newhaven, CT3:46:42 287370  417 

Men - Cat 4 - Red

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elias Bennett   Syracuse, NY2:46:58 244667  633 BCA/Tosk Chiropractic
2 paul fronhofer   Argyle, NY2:46:59 262328  659 Battenkill-United
3 Daniel Hertzler   Addison, NY2:47:00 278607  669 Corning Race Team
4 Gregory Whitney   Philadelphia, PA2:47:00 246360  736 Back Bay Bicycles
5 Juan Munster   Norwalk, CT2:47:00 248905  691 Guilty By Association
6 John Cutler   Washington, DC2:48:56 8457  645 CRCA
7 Robert Haber   New York, NY2:49:17 123941  666 CRCA/FGX Racing
8 Aleksander Betko   New York, NY2:49:19 241674  634 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
9 Jason Clevenger   Newton Centre, MA2:50:56 165010  642 Boston Road Club
10 John Hertzler   Addison, NY2:50:57 278839  670 Corning Race Team
11 Paul S Connor   Dedham, ME2:50:57 249722  643 Belfast Racing Team -BBCRT
12 Darren Adams   Castleton, VT2:50:57 267118  627 Battenkill-United/Farm Team Cycling
13 Jesse Perreault   Madison, WI2:50:59 170777  699 Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycles
14 benjamin woodbury   Kansas City, MO2:51:22 273469  738 Brooklyn Velo Force
15 Phil Penman   New York, NY2:51:27 234885  698 CRCA / Teany Cycling
16 N/A   New York City2:51:29 252717  729 CRCA/FGX racing
17 Alvin Poblacion   New York, NY2:52:32 261153  702 CRCA/FGX Racing
18 Kevin Horan   New York, NY2:52:32 154136  671 Colavita
19 Justin Tyberg   Mahopac, NY2:52:32 271400  730 Bethel Cycle
20 Michael Beckerman   Ridgewood, NJ2:52:32 248001  632 CRCA/FGX Racing
21 Niko Triantafillou   New York, NY2:52:32 242612  728 CRCA / Teany Cycling
22 Andrew Lawrence   New York, NY2:52:32 254960  679 CRCA/FGX Racing
23 Jason Moriarty   Stafford Springs, CT2:52:32 268020  690 Colavita Racing Inc.
24 Michael O'Neill   Brooklyn, NY2:52:32 133690  694 
25 Todd Jakubek   Cambridge, MA2:52:32 226906  674 Colavita Racing Inc.
26 Nicholas Mashburn   Cambridge, MA2:52:33 260852  687 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
27 jeremy drowne   Saratoga Springs, NY2:52:33 261083  654 Battenkill-United
28 Craig Polston   East Aurora, NY2:58:13 233887  661 Buffalo Bicycle Club
29 Timothy Voake   New York, NY2:58:24 269145  733 CRCA
30 Christophe Jammet   New York, NY2:59:02 209335  675 CRCA/ FGX Racing
31 Chad Casselman   Bronx, NY2:59:02 246356  641 CRCA/FGX Racing
32 Tom Orlando   New York, NY2:59:03 221479  696 CRCA
33 Patrick Littlefield   Point Lookout, NY2:59:20 203742  683 CRCA / FGX Racing
34 Etienne Shanon   New York, NY2:59:44 246466  718 CRCA
35 Etsu Taniguchi   New York, NY3:00:47 237492  725 CRCA / Teany Cycling
36 Seth Brooker   Hampden, ME3:01:28 242913  637 Belfast Racing Club
37 Bryon Lewis   Monson, MA3:01:31 256477  682 Colavita Racing Inc.
38 Mark Mahoney   Bethel, CT3:01:33 22175  686 Bethel Cycle
39 Nathaniel Brewster   Cambridge, MA3:02:25 237768  636 Bethel Cycle
40 Matthew Wheatley   Newbury, NH3:03:49 277304  735 Cambridge Bicycle
41 Robert Espinal   West Hartford, CT3:06:12 165404  656 CRCA
42 William Campbell   Jamaica Plain, MA3:06:34 220470  639 Cambridge bicycle/Iglehart
43 Justin Roth   Somerville, MA3:06:54 232955  711 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
44 David Devine   Pittsfield, MA3:06:54 207082  652 BCA/Tosk
45 John Onderdonk   Saratoga Springs, NY3:08:13 254798  695 Battenkill United
46 Reginald Rasch   New York, NY3:08:34 237266  704 CRCA/FGX Racing
47 Steven Youmatz   Middletown, CT3:08:35 266205  740 CCNS/Pedal Power
48 Steve De Jesus   West New York, NJ3:09:18 255972  651 CRCA/El Puente
49 Seth Haskell   Hampton, NH3:10:20 255830  668 Colavita Racing Inc.
50 Kasper Ludwig - Larsen   Brooklyn, NY3:10:43 263599  685 CRCA
51 Matthew Rettig   Cornwall, NY3:10:48 247425  707 Century Road Club Association
52 John O'Fallon   Redding , CT3:11:14 253617  693 Connecticut Coast Cycling
53 Brian Dansin   Cambridge, NY3:11:23 241083  647 Battenkill United
54 Stuart Matthewman   Ny, NY3:11:23 271482  688 CRCA / Sid's - Cannondale
55 David Carmona   Arlington, VT3:11:24 75748  640 Battenkill United
56 Dave Prugh   Sayre, PA3:11:43 261855  703 Corning Race Team
57 Jon Hussey   Saratoga Springs, NY3:11:52 275968  672 CRCA
58 Jonathan Leong   New York, NY3:12:13 269143  681 CRCA / Teany Cycling
59 John Johnson   New York, NY3:14:16 17972  677 Connecticut Coast Cycling
60 Joseph Tramontano   Stamford , CT3:15:46 95397  727 Connecticut Coast Cycling
61 Michael Lenihan   Lake George, NY3:16:15 213656  680 Battenkill-United/anthemcycles.com
62 Eric Schou   Albany, NY3:20:06 243609  716 CBRC
63 Matthew Goedeke   Selkirk, NY3:20:07 271259  664 CBRC
64 Gary Bavolar   Brookline, MA3:20:53 276782  631 Cambridge Bicycles/Igleheart Frames
66 Greg Purinton-Brown   Monroe, ME3:27:14 271460  638 Belfast Racing Team
67 Steven Jurczak   Stamford, CT3:29:27 107747  678 Guilty by Association
68 Robert Anderson   Longisland, ME3:29:37 281970  628 CCCP
69 Michael Corasaniti   New York, NY3:30:03 237133  644 CRCA
70 Danny Inoa   Brooklyn, NY3:40:37 275631  673 Brooklyn Velo Force/GQ Racing
32053 Liam Somers   Scarborough, MEinc 194532  719 Colavita Racing

Men - Cat 4 - White

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alistair Siebert   New York, NY2:49:51 263431  974 CRCA/Setanta
2 James Stevens   Brooklyn, NY2:49:51 277525  980 GS Gotham/Toga
3 Matt Richards   Brooklyn, NY2:49:51 250795  959 CRCA/Pacifico/Hincapie Sportswear
4 Michael Weiler   Wayland, MA2:49:52 288857  993 Minuteman Road Club
5 Brian Sacawa   Baltimore, MD2:49:52 218882  965 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
6 Arthur Roulac   New York, NY2:49:52 157110  964 CRCA/Sanchez Houlihan Lokey
7 Benjamin Fackler   New York, NY2:49:52 269252  900 CRCA/NYVelocity
8 David Richman   Brooklyn, NY2:49:52 90680  960 CRCA/Kingpin Racing
9 Matthew Doran   Nyack, NY2:49:53 268390  895 Global Locate Racing
10 William Doyle-Capitman   New York, NY2:49:53 222566  897 Kissena Cycling
11 Jeffrey Ingraham   Brooklyn, NY2:49:54 214115  917 CRCA/Sanchez Houlihan Lokey
12 Robert Meikle   Sayre, PA2:49:54 211727  937 Mystic Velo Club
13 Adam Rosenthal   New York, NY2:49:56 248088  963 CRCA/Kingpin Racing
14 Danny Habig   Massapequa, NY2:49:56 259066  912 CRCA/Luzzo's
15 Craig Fleischer   Port Jefferson Station, NY2:50:06 133263  901 East End/Kreb Cycle
16 Kimani Nielsen   Woodbridge, VA2:51:29 201175  944 CRCA/Luzzo's
17 Lawrence Uhrlass   East Northport, NY2:51:30 244597  986 East End Cycling Team
18 Keith Reynolds   Burlington, MA2:51:30 242949  958 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
19 Paul McQuade   Millbury, MA2:51:31 198142  935 Minuteman Road Club
20 Jeff Landfried   Amherst, MA2:51:31 245747  925 Gamache Cyclery
21 chris thormann   New York, NY2:51:32 277940  985 Kissena Cycling Club
22 Neil Cooper   New York, NY2:51:34 265214  894 CRCA/Setanta Listed
23 Peter Sullivan   Carlisle, MA2:54:17 251927  981 Nantucket Velo
24 Matthew Peter Montesano   Minneapolis, MN2:54:26 277696  940 Kissena Cycling Club
25 James Mernin   Ridgewood, NJ2:56:15 209408  938 CRCA/Kingpin Racing - HJD
26 Rob Havemeyer   Smithtown, NY2:57:28 265412  914 East End/Kreb Cycle
27 Jimmy Andrello   New York, NY2:57:57 230311  877 Foundation/CRCA
28 George Mastrogiannis   Woodside, NY2:59:09 225487  932 CRCA/Sanchez-Houlihan Lokey
29 Christopher Grady   Douglas, MA2:59:23 236181  908 East End/Kreb Cycle
30 Sean Patton   New York, NY2:59:51 269124  951 CRCA/NYVelocity
31 Gregory Fowlkes   New York, NY2:59:52 195546  904 CRCA/Rapha Racing
32 Todd Brilliant   New York, NY2:59:55 116974  888 CRCA/Setanta
33 Ira Blumberg   New York, NY3:00:04 264625  885 CRCA/Setanta
34 Gino Scotto   Upper Brookville, NY3:01:45 267652  973 CRCA/Luzzo's
35 Jay Vincent   Bethel, CT3:01:47 223649  988 Zama Racing
36 Steve Magyera   Nyc, NY3:01:48 278036  930 Foundation Cycling
37 Gary Sacon   Northbridge, MA3:01:53 237758  966 Minuteman Road Club
38 Benjamin Hughes   New York3:02:16 204305  916 CRCA/Pacifico-Hincapie Sports
39 John Painter   Starksboro, VT3:03:08 124654  949 Earl's Cyclery & Fitness
40 Jeffrey Bramhall   Somerville, MA3:05:31 276184  886 HUP United
41 Robert Wolff   Middle Island, NY3:05:43 92296  996 East End Kreb Cycle
42 Michael Innusa   Mt Sinai Ny 117663:06:44 221897  918 East End/Kreb Cycle
43 Steven Marmo   Astoria, NY3:06:45 259124  931 CRCA/Setanta
44 Philip Nerges   Bloomfield, NJ3:06:46 194416  943 Jimenez Velo Sport
45 Ryan Phelan   Lyndhurst, NJ3:06:48 257463  952 Jimenez Velo Sport
46 Esteban Rodriguez   Woodside, NY3:07:11 153034  961 CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale Sid's Bike's NYC
47 Ricky Lam   Elmhurst, NY3:07:13 71143  924 Kissena
48 Guillermo Weinmann   New York, NY3:08:02 231779  994 Kissena Cycling Club
49 John Smith   Acton, MA3:08:07 291540  976 Minuteman Road Club
50 Ronald Beliveau   Granby, CT3:09:21 179909  883 Eastern Bloc / Benidorn
51 Charles Spell   Brooklyn, NY3:09:22 241944  978 CRCA/ Kingpin Racing - HJD
52 Roy Vaccaro   Morganville, NJ3:10:08 253817  987 Jimenez Velo Sport
53 George Vlahogiannis   Rutherford, NJ3:10:12 215972  989 Jimenez Velo Sport
54 Frank Been   Montclair, NJ3:10:31 235164  882 Jimenez Velo Sport
55 Bill Moss   New York, NY3:10:35 200118  941 CRCA/Luzzo's
56 Jeffrey Vogel   Forest Hills, NY3:11:50 55184  990 CRCA/Setanta
57 Craig Banger   Smithtown, NY3:13:18 248613  880 East End/Kreb Cycle
58 Alan Lesage   South Burlington, VT3:13:25 185190  928 GMBC/Catamount
59 Douglas von Bushberger   New York, NY3:13:35 241135  991 CRCA/Kingpin Racing
60 Todd Noonan   Kutztown, PA3:14:31 242255  946 Kutztown Cutters
61 Eric Kuo   Northport, NY3:14:42 204729  923 CRCA/Setanta
62 Dan Reiners   Brooklyn, NY3:14:44 249226  957 Kissena
63 Wai Hung Fong   New York, NY3:14:45 620  903 Kissena Cycling Club
64 Christopher Clark   Larchmont, NY3:18:50 267538  892 CRCA/Sanchez Houlihan-Lokey
65 Thomas Mikolinski   Brooklyn, NY3:20:02 44097  939 CRCA / NYVelocity
66 Philip Everett   New York, NY3:22:10 281036  899 CRCA/NYVelocity
67 Alexander Parachini   Brooklyn, NY3:22:11 252349  950 Maietta Handbuilt Bicycles
68 David Blume   Sleepy Hollow, NY3:23:22 180790  997 CRCA/Luzzo's Pizza
69 Andrew Sweet   Darien, CT3:23:29 145902  984 
70 Adam Schultz   New York, NY3:23:51 240409  972 CRCA/Foundation
71 James Rafferty   Glen Ridge, NJ3:24:31 260288  953 Jimenez Velo Sport
72 Bruce Brodowski   Langhorne, PA3:25:26 245644  889 Cycle Sports
73 Matthew Starr   Auburn, NY3:26:06 116995  979 MaxPower.com/Bicycle Alley
74 Michael Whitfield   Etna, NH3:28:31 216414  995 HUP United
75 Roger Billharz   Sleepy Hollow, NY3:32:14 199172  884 Hudson Valley Velo Dutchess cars.com
76 Michael Foley   Paxton, MA3:33:53 254757  902 NCC/BikeReg.com
77 Greg Kasper   New York, NY3:34:49 259158  920 CRCA/NYVC
78 Seth Gross   Brooklyn, NY3:35:41 263352  911 CRCA/ NY Velocity
79 Robert Hayes   Union, NJ3:36:39 85064  915 High Gear Cyclery
80 Attila Kogler   Centereach, NY3:37:51 248943  922 CTS
81 Patrick Grehan   Rockville Centre, NY3:40:33 277702  910 Kissena
82 Daniel Servetas   Loudonville, NY3:43:57 235935  998 CBRC
83 David Loszewski   Merrimack, NH3:44:19 208941  929 HUP United
84 maurice osorio   Douglaston, NY3:47:30 271954  948 Kissena Cycling Club
85 Bryan Dougherty   Bronxville, NY3:48:33 216648  896 Kissena

Men - Cat 5 - 18-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Leong   New York, NY2:55:07 20937  534 
2 Brandon TAYLOR   2:57:28  538 
3 Bill Kenney   Plymouth, MA3:02:56 283620  519 bikebarnracing.com
4 Doug WELLING   3:07:32  546 BRE Racing
5 Ronnie STEERS   3:07:56  537 Gamache Cyclery
6 Jose Alvergue   Buffalo, NY3:09:21 285220  502 Managed Care
7 Shawn Turner   Plattsburgh, NY3:09:24 270881  542 Team Placid Planet
8 Benjamin Pagano   Hudson, MA3:09:28 281677  532 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
9 Patrick O'KEEFFE   3:09:29  531 
10 michael wissell   Hyde Park, MA3:10:16 284535  549 Back Bay Cycles
11 Daniel Bersohn   Newyork, NY3:10:39 286952  505 CRCA/NYVelocity
12 Garrett Getter   Boulder, CO3:11:16 265765  515 Managed Care Network
13 owen conlow   Brooklyn, NY3:12:38 286887  509 
14 Timothy Akers   Salt Lake City, UT3:13:22 276173  501 Team Placid Planet
15 Adam Trost   East Aurora, NY3:15:21 272987  540 The Bike Shop
16 Anthony Moccia   Newport, VT3:16:48 261412  528 Barebones Racing
17 Michael Keane   Kerhonkson3:18:08 271701  518 Favata's Table Rock Tours and Bikes
18 Kevin Ballou   Saratoga Springs, NY3:18:33 256065  504 Table Rock Tours
19 William Munyan   Rensselaer, NY3:18:33 249013  529 Team 53x11 Coffee
20 Michael Cormier   Buffalo, NY3:19:15 280299  510 The Bike Shop
21 seth timen   Nyc, NY3:19:17 286919  539 
22 Michal Jacyna   Albany, NY3:22:56 260407  517 CBRC
23 Jason WALTUCH   3:23:38  544 Threshold Cycling
24 David SCHOENBURG   3:24:24  516 Yale Cycling
25 Jason Andrew   Columbia Ct3:24:35 286975  503 Quinebaug Vally Velo
26 Nicholas Maggiore   Jamaica Plain, MA3:26:15 273376  525 
27 Michael Wentland   Big Indian, NY3:27:40 268340  547 
28 Jamie CLECHENKO   3:30:24  508 Team Spin / RR Donnelley
29 Gavin KLAMI   3:30:33  520 CBRC
30 David Wilcox   Jamaica Plain, MA3:33:48 129563  548 Cambridge Bicycles/Igleheart Frames
31 Joseph Marinelli   Brighton, MA3:34:22 277289  521 Threshold Cycling
32 Robert Mayer   Worcester, MA3:34:22 266382  526 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
33 John Eash   Somerville, MA3:37:17 270618  513 Quad Cycles
34 Jon DOUVILLE   3:38:20  512 CVC - New England Subaru
35 Brendan McGrath   Philadelphia, PA3:41:32 294033  506 
36 Theodore PAUL   3:45:24  533 HUP United
37 Andrew Franciosa   Albany, NY3:46:20 283357  514 CBRC / Troy Bike Rescue / bikealbany.com
38 Thomas Weichmann   Buffalo, NY3:58:09 267062  545 BBC
39 Brett Tucker   Darien, CT4:21:50 286920  541 

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Anthony   New York, NY3:01:04 280592  552 CRCA/NYVelocity
2 mitchell jacaruso   New York, NY3:01:54 282121  569 CRCA/NYVelocity
3 Vincent Lorenz   West Seneca, NY3:02:21 258384  576 The Bike Shop/ BBC
4 William Sprengnether   Saratoga Springs3:02:52 413670  591 Ruby Red
5 Thomas Needham   Pepperell3:03:18 253494  582 HUP United
6 Davis WORNALL   3:03:54  599 saratogamtb.org
7 Marko Zatylny   Dover, MA3:05:52 261884  600 
8 James Malloy   New York, NY3:05:53 281537  577 Cycles Veloce/Team Simple Green
9 Pedro FURTADO   3:05:54  555 Signature Cycles
10 David Hansen   Elmira, NY3:05:54 284362  567 Corning Racing Team
11 kristian saether   Centermoriches, NY3:05:54 281690  587 East End/Kreb Cycle
12 Harry ZERNIKE   3:05:54  595 New York Velocity
13 Mark Bernard   Leominster, MA3:09:04 284052  556 Gamache Cyclery
14 Paul LeStage   Poughkeepsie, NY3:10:07 68016  575 Team Tarmac
15 Edouard VO-QUANG   3:10:15  592 
16 James Willsey   Hinesburg, VT3:10:32 116020  598 GMBC/Catamount
17 Kengi MIYADAI   3:10:33  564 
18 Peter Flax   Allentown, PA3:13:21 212911  562 
19 Paul BRICOCCOLI   3:13:56  557 Adirondack Triathlon Club
20 Keith Kastelic   Sedgwick, ME3:14:23 279639  572 Team Solo
21 Leonard Galati   Eastchester, NY3:15:05 278879  579 NY Velocity
22 Anthony MITCHELL   3:15:25  581 
23 Steven Gravel   Delmar, NY3:17:18 248520  565 Capital Bicycle Racing Club (CBRC)
24 Stephen Werthner   Albany, NY3:17:18 237565  594 
25 Richard FERRO   3:18:11  561 The Bike Shop/ BBC
27 Eric WHITING   3:18:28  596 Cambridge Valley Cycling
28 Pete SMITH JR.   3:19:07  589 Solo
29 Matthew Williams   Somerville, MA3:23:09 38394  597 Circle 69 Racing
30 Mike Sobol   Fairport, NY3:24:23 261182  590 
31 Randy RATH   3:25:00  585 Adirondack Triathlon Club
32 Chip Baker   Needham, MA3:28:27 2309  554 HUP United
33 Geert Mol   West Suffield, CT3:29:43 275399  559 
34 Albert Rex   Marlborough, MA3:29:43 251447  586 Minuteman Road Club
35 Todd Prekaski   Brookline, MA3:30:12 240577  584 Minuteman Road Club
36 Todd SHAPIRO   3:31:08  588 Newington Bicycle
37 Roger Cadman   Arlington, MA3:33:25 177144  558 
38 Robert Hale   Brighton, MA3:35:03 268542  566 HUP United
39 Harvey Forbes   Westbrook, ME3:35:03 275402  563 Spokes Bike Shop
40 George JONES   3:35:05  571 
41 Brian MCLAUGHLIN   3:35:16  580 
42 Joe Mason   Pompano Beach, FL3:36:30 156455  578 
43 Edward Johnson   Center Moriches, NY3:36:54 233328  570 GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles
44 Joseph Hefta   Cropseyville, NY3:37:47 217419  568 BCA/Tosk
45 James Airgood   Henniker, NH3:38:33 230321  551 HUP United
46 Uri Aronson   Oak Hill, VA3:38:33 49373  553 
48 Brian Wentland   Rivervale, NJ3:50:42 286587  593 GS Park Ridge
49 Kevin Mahoney   East Aurora, NY4:26:52 196446  574 JW Dundee's - Home Performance
31811 Craig Easton   Hillsborough, NJPA 282744  560 Penn-Jersey Cycling Club of Doylestown
33833 Michael POSE   PA  583 Penn-Jersey Cycling Club of Doylestown

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charlie CASEY   3:08:43  131 
2 Tim Ahern   Essex, CT3:09:53 254784  126 unattached
3 Todd Samuelson   Centerbrook, CT3:09:56 31160  168 Clark Cycles
4 Brian DONAHUE   3:10:28  143 Battenkill United
5 Mark Salazar   Succasunna, NJ3:10:28 240436  167 Skylands Cycling
6 Doug Nagel   New Hope, PA3:11:35 278645  157 Evolution Racing
7 Robert COVER   3:11:36  144 
8 Jim CLEARY   3:11:36  132 GS Park Ridge
9 Bill SCHNEIDER   3:14:03  169 Team Placid Planet
10 Vince CORCORAN   3:17:02  133 
11 Steve DOUVILLE   3:18:31  140 CVC - New England Subaru
12 Bob PATTERSON   3:20:18  159 BBC/Managed Care Network Cycling
13 Brian Berry   Newtown, PA3:20:40 283103  128 EBS Racing
14 Daniel WINSTON   3:20:40  175 Belfast Bicycle Club Racing Team
15 Alan Blond   East Greenbush, NY3:24:42 228121  129 Fitness Coach
16 Anthony DiScipio   Hanover, NH3:24:42 209749  137 
17 Jose Soriano   Newyork, NY3:24:54 284137  171 CRCA
18 Paul FRONHOFER   3:26:13  142 Cambridge Valley Cycling
19 Chris Levesque   Brooklyn, NY3:26:15 282374  150 NYVelocity
20 Stephen MARINKO   3:26:20  152 Penn-Jersey Cycling Club / GBS&C
21 David Corr   Bronxville, NY3:28:03 221453  134 Berkeley Bicycle Club
22 Dan Reilly   Saranac Lake, NY3:28:10 293382  163 Team Placid Planet
23 George MOXHAM   3:30:40  156 
24 Gary Snyder   New Hope, PA3:30:40 270006  170 Evolution Racing
25 Robert E RUDDY   3:33:17  165 CBBC
26 Bernard Harris   Lititz, PA3:34:03 255138  146 
27 Kurt RUPPEL   3:34:58  166 unattached
28 Tom KING   3:35:15  148 EBS Wannabees
29 Robert Lawler   North Wales, PA3:35:44 286828  149 Team GBS&C / Penn-Jersey Cycling
30 Tom MACCLARENCE   3:40:16  151 Battenkill United
31 William WHITNEY   3:41:04  174 Team PLacid Planet
32 John STICKLER   3:44:31  172 Toga TMC3
33 Edward Dailey   Sayre, PA3:45:27 274850  135 Corning race team
34 Timothy Quinn   Princeton, NJ3:46:54 251955  162 Team GBS&C
35 Mark DAVIES   3:46:55  136 
36 David Paccone   Skaneateles, NY3:51:53 273591  158 Corning Race Team
37 Frank PRIEST   3:56:08  161 TogaMulti Sport
38 Scott Price   Niskayuna, NY3:59:26 242037  160 
39 Ed SHICKLING   4:06:18  139 Bethel cycle
40 William Duffy   Warwick, NY4:06:18 61602  141 FDNY
41 Michael MEAD   4:07:39  153 
42 Rich Burnley   Gansevoort, NY4:08:49 249140  130 Battenkill United
43 Peter MICELI   4:15:20  154 
44 larry altman   Burlington, VT4:25:09 283304  127 GMBC
45 Ted Josberger   Little Silver, NJ4:47:23 18310  147 Unattached
46 Bill Donohue   Barrington, RI4:47:23 271494  138 

Men - Master - MR - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Edward Ceccolini   Pompton Lakes, NJ2:44:10 54209  397 Campmor/Schwalbe/notubes
2 Tim Malton   Branford, CT2:44:11 266348  455 CVC/Subaru of New England
3 Max Lippolis   Pound Ridge, NY2:44:11 126915  450 TARGETRAINING
4 Dan Staffo   Farmington, NY2:44:12 149684  484 Handlebars cycling company
5 Ken Gallardo   Belmont, CA2:44:14 255453  421 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
6 Ben Silberfarb   Norwich, VT2:44:16 32650  482 team Strava
7 A Zane Wenzel   Middletown, CT2:44:29 51489  493 Horst - Benidorm - Property Research Cor
8 Stephen Badger   Roxbury, CT2:44:29 62085  383 TARGETRAINING
9 Igor Volshteyn   Dallas, TX2:44:30 36785  491 CRCA
10 Gregg Galletta   Dobbs Ferry, NY2:44:30 97363  422 CRCA - Pacifico/Hincapie Sportswear
11 Scott Bodin   Nanuet, NY2:44:30 45094  386 TARGETRAINING
12 Todd Roberts   Easthampton, MA2:44:30 30121  476 
13 Ronald Colavolpe   North Yarmouth, ME2:44:31 7295  401 Orthopaedic Associates/CycleMania
14 Sean MANNION   2:44:31  500 Verge Sport/Test Pilot
15 Jeffrey Cline   Holtsville, NY2:44:31 173946  399 Kreb/EECT
16 Jason Clark   Southbury, CT2:44:31 7016  398 Cannondale Factory Racing
17 Andrew Melnychenko   Alpine, NY2:44:31 52777  463 Maxpowercycling.com
18 M Justin Lubeley   New York, NY2:44:32 155529  453 CRCA/Pacifico/Hincapie Sportswear
19 Robert Lattanzi   New York, NY2:44:32 157989  448 CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale
20 Philip Riggio   Darien, CT2:44:33 29879  474 CRCA/ Rapha Racing
21 Ryan Haug   Seymour, CT2:44:33 219731  429 Connecticut Coast Cycling
22 Matthew Boobar   Stratton Mountain, VT2:44:33 4215  388 SRAM
23 Massimiliano Accaputo   Glastonbury, CT2:45:57 103281  376 CVC/Subaru of New England
24 Chris Samuel   Haddonfield, NJ2:45:59 89168  480 Pro Pedals
25 Christopher Hayes   Warrenton, VA2:46:33 15521  430 Haymarket Bicycles/World Gym
26 Daniel Brill   South River, NJ2:46:33 150191  391 Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon/ECA
27 Brent Mellen   Thetford Center, VT2:47:02 119525  462 Team Strava
28 Chris Crowell   Prospect, CT2:47:48 173890  408 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
29 Kyle Wolfe   Cambridge, NY2:48:53 38789  498 CCC Keltic Construction / Zane's Cycles
30 Craig Mattern   Rochester, NY2:48:55 41747  458 Nalgene-R3
31 Peter Petrillo   Hamden, CT2:48:58 163906  471 CVC/Subaru of New England
32 Terry Totemeier   Simsbury, CT2:49:27 96443  490 Central Wheel - GHCC
33 Joshua Wilcox   Gaylordsville, CT2:49:27 38209  495 503 Cycleworx/LHCC
34 Alex Combes   Winsted, CT2:49:43 267731  403 503 Cycleworx/LHCC
35 Robert LaRocco   Manchester, CT2:49:45 20388  447 CVC/Subaru of New England
36 Gregory Ahnert   Bethlehem, PA2:49:54 188457  377 Lamprey Systems
37 Edward Angeli   Southington, CT2:49:59 91227  381 TARGETRAINING
38 Steven Roszko   Westhampton2:50:14 56688  478 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
39 Richard Carlton   Glastonbury, CT2:50:28 63631  395 CVC/Subaru of New England
40 Daniel Langlois   Philadelphia, PA2:51:08 200707  446 Embrocation/ Circle A Cycles
41 Jesus Espitia   Ossining, NY2:52:05 89148  416 CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Translations.com
42 Jeffrey Ferraro   West Hartford, CT2:53:05 209269  419 U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC
43 James Dieringer   Lakewood, OH2:53:05 171905  412 Spin / RR Donnelly
44 Charlie Rey (1 - Cat4)   Tappan2:53:06 199949  473 Kreb Cycles/East End Cycling Team
45 Todd Bowden   Glastonbury, CT2:53:32 144319  389 CVC - Subaru New England
46 Mark Paggioli   Manchester, CT2:53:33 54549  470 CVC Subaru of New England
47 Mike Andrews   Danbury, CT2:53:40 200396  380 Connecticut Coast Cycling
48 Matthew Michaud (2 - Cat4)   Fort Kent, ME2:55:28 202055  465 County Physical Therapy
49 Stephen Olenchock   Bethlehem, PA2:55:28 270579  469 Lamprey Systems
50 Michael Stimson   West Hartford, CT2:55:42 218021  485 U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC
51 Spike McLaughlin   West Greenwich, RI2:56:49 163305  459 Horst - Benidorm - Property Research Cor
52 Todd Lippin   Philadelphia, PA2:56:53 225197  449 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
53 James Tosca   Osterville , MA2:56:53 35793  489 Corner Cycle
54 Jeffrey Gelt   Farmington, CT2:56:54 13030  423 U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC
55 Terry Anderson   Reston, VA2:56:54 239714  378 Haymarket Bicycles/Function Drinks
56 James Harmon   Fort Collins2:57:12 265280  428 503 cycle worx/LHCC
57 Dennis Schwandtner   Huntington Station, NY2:57:52 49248  481 Kreb/EECT
58 Scott Livingston   Bolton, CT2:58:56 21373  451 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
59 Abdul Kabia   Hartsdale, NY2:59:27 18392  440 TARGETRAINING
60 Greg Ferguson (1 - Cat2)   Glassboro, NJ2:59:29 11462  418 Penn State Hershey Cancer Inst.
61 Guido Wollmann   New Haven, CT3:00:01 273741  499 
62 James Escobar   Saint Augustine, FL3:00:02 51385  415 Honeywell Cycling
63 Robert Campos   Nesconset, NY3:00:15 101149  393 GS Gotham/Toga
64 Lance Coyle   Billerica, MA3:02:19 212024  407 International Bicycle Centers
65 John Messersmith   Richmond, VA3:02:45 202386  464 Altius Cycling Team
66 Jed Kornbluh   Hopewell3:03:54 162981  443 CRCA/Rapha Racing
67 Eben Weiss   Bronx, NY3:05:58 158638  492 GS Gotham
68 Alfredo Riviere   New York, NY3:06:40 238209  475 
69 Wayland Hundley   Richmond, VA3:06:41 247033  434 Altius Cycling Team
70 Trent Sullivan   Glastonbury, CT3:07:20 77290  486 CVC/Subaru of New England
71 Jeff Johnson   Shaftsbury , VT3:08:19 252769  439 Battenkill-United/anthemcycles.com
72 Sven Lohse   Gardner, MA3:08:23 54728  452 Team Wheelworks
73 Ben Court   Bethlehem, PA3:08:24 278041  405 CRCA/Rapha Racing
74 Gary Giacchetto   East Moriches, NY3:08:37 239591  424 East End/Kreb Cycle
75 Howard Hyman   Coram, NY3:11:05 112288  436 East End/Kreb Cycle
76 Matthew Marchal   Atlanta, GA3:12:32 176419  456 Altius Cycling Team
77 Matthew Emeott   Woodbury, CT3:12:32 56662  414 TARGETRAINING
78 Curtis Boivin   Rye, NH3:12:32 120079  387 Refunds Now
79 Myles Fennell   Monroe, NJ3:18:25 213438  417 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
80 Joseph Cline (3 - Cat4)   Miller Place, NY3:22:24 179829  400 Kreb/EECT
81 Mark Renner   Hampton Bays, NY3:22:29 143665  472 Kreb Cycles/East End Cycling Team
82 Jim Temple   Richmond, VA3:25:25 220162  487 Team Carytown Bicycle Company
83 Sean Langford   Middleton, MA3:26:23 79871  445 CCB/Volkswagen
84 Braden Govoni   Richmond, VA3:26:37 213108  425 Team Carytown Bicycle Company
85 Robert deQuevedo   Coopersburg, PA3:30:32 280466  410 Lamprey Systems
86 Ron Kriner   Bethlehem, PA3:32:28 278596  444 Lamprey Systems
87 David Ryther   Austin, TX3:40:12 56687  479 HTFU/GT
88 Joseph Gadomski   Phildadlephia, PA3:40:13 259107  420 Guys Racing
89 Julio LUJAMBIO   3:40:13  454 Stage1 / fusionTHINK
90 James Conopask   Southport, CT3:40:14 115389  404 CRCA/Rapha Racing

Men - Master - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd Cassan   Boulder, CO2:51:12 6406  518 Westwood Velo
2 Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ2:51:12 136195  503 Westwood Velo
3 Douglas Jansen   Pelham, NH2:51:53 174030  555 International Bicycle/Global
4 Paul Richard   Amesbury, MA2:51:54 29708  596 CCB/Volkswagen
5 Thomas Butler   Delmar, NY2:51:54 190793  512 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
6 Troy Kimball   Austin, TX2:51:54 118576  564 Westwood Velo
7 M Andrew Ruiz   Delmar, NY2:51:54 47271  600 CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
8 Mark Gunsalus   Dudley, MA2:51:55 146710  545 Team FUJI fueled by Clif Bar
9 Kevin Hines   East Wareham, MA2:51:55 16266  552 Corner Cycle
10 Mark Sumner   Clifton Park, NY2:51:55 114907  610 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
11 John Mosher   Boxborough, MA2:51:56 140765  580 Corner Cycle
12 Mark Pohndorf   Pottersville, NJ2:51:57 237877  589 Colavita Racing
13 Larry Kaufman   Princeton, NJ2:51:57 62623  561 Pure Energy
14 Erik Gutbier   Arlington, VT2:51:58 83357  546 CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
15 Stephen Fairchild   Queensbury, NY2:52:24 11179  535 Battenkill-United
16 Patrick Kelly   Warminster, PA2:52:24 156928  563 Guy's Racing
17 Clifford Summers   Queensbury, NY2:52:24 34634  609 CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
18 Mark Stotz   Easthampton, MA2:52:25 34319  608 Corner Cycle
19 Ronald Bourgoin   Carabassett Valley, ME2:52:25 4399  508 Portland Velo Club
20 Douglas Thompson   Gales Ferry, CT2:52:26 197969  615 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
21 Eric Pearce   Chelmsford, MA2:52:26 27519  584 Bethel Cycle
22 Charles Quackenbush   Slingerlands, NY2:52:27 70398  591 CBRC
23 Thomas Pennell   Boulder, CO2:52:27 166531  585 CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Translations.com
24 Patrick Brandon   Killingworth, CT2:52:27 4629  509 CCNS/Pedal Power
25 Carl Wittig   Portsmouth, NH2:52:27 263239  620 bikebarnracing.com
26 Fred Reidenbach   Emmitsburg, MD2:53:20 199537  595 Immediate Mortgage/Artemis Elite
27 Gary Jasdzewski   Cambridge, MA2:53:29 230842  556 Team Wheelworks
28 Jeffrey Appeltans   Philadelphia, PA2:53:31 1826  502 Mambo Kings/D&Q-GoCycling
29 David Nazaroff   Upper Nyack, NY2:53:41 49136  581 Toga/Gotham Bikes
30 Kevin Keane   Hopewell, NJ2:53:56 225711  562 Skylands Cycling
31 Paul McDonnell   Selkirk, NY2:54:20 160291  575 CBRC
32 Anthony Felitte   Delmar, NY2:54:20 63200  536 CCC/ Keltic Const/ Zanes cycles
33 John Raheb   Montvale, NJ2:56:18 184269  592 Signature Cycles/Rockstar Racing
34 Kevin Hays   Newton, MA2:56:27 204148  549 OA/Cyclemania
35 David Lowe   Bala Cynwyd, PA2:56:30 212255  569 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
36 Nathan McHugh   Colchester, VT2:56:30 23551  576 Earl's Cycles
37 Robert Dietrick   Farmington, NY2:56:54 204710  531 JW Dundee's-Home Performance Cycling/GVC
38 Greg Campi   Shrewsbury, NJ2:56:54 113096  514 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
39 James Carrington   Haverhill, MA2:56:54 53585  517 Cyclonauts
40 Leo Devellian   Topsfield, MA2:56:55 151853  530 CCB/Volkswagen
41 Richard Karaz   Remsen, NY2:56:55 46804  560 CNYC
42 Arthur Robert   Sharon, VT2:56:55 246597  597 Onion RIver Sports
43 David Foley   Stoughton, MA2:57:32 11937  537 BOB - Goodales Bike Shops/Stonyfield Far
44 Marc Cesare   Brooklyn, NY2:57:32 59874  520 Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
45 Thomas Lyons   Newtown Square, PA2:57:32 224539  572 Main Line Cycling/Bikyle
46 Christopher Long   Woodside, NY2:57:32 21521  568 GS Gotham/Toga
47 Matthew Snow   Fairfield, CT2:57:32 112195  605 Breaking Away Bicycles
48 Gray Eldridge   Falmouth, MA2:57:32 103758  534 Corner Cycle
49 Samuel Morse   Cohasset, MA2:57:32 25187  579 Corner Cycle
50 Frederic Thomas   Cape Elizabeth, ME2:57:32 220670  614 OA/Cyclemania
51 Garnett ABBEY   2:57:33  624 D'Ornella's Racing Team
52 Joseph Regan   Branford, CT2:57:33 97302  594 Bethel Cycle Sport
53 Wayne Cunningham   Wayland, MA2:57:33 91485  527 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
54 Gerard O' Shea   Clinton, CT3:04:07 234576  582 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
55 Christopher Candy   Kennett Square, PA3:04:29 5989  515 CCV -Hotfoot Cycles/Iron Hill Race Team
56 Stephen Jablonski   Brookline, MA3:04:29 17487  554 Hup United
57 Dave MacCutcheon   Holly Springs, NC3:04:30 239956  573 MBRC / Bicycle Link
58 Rob Spillman   Brooklyn, NY3:05:54 167418  607 Deno's Wonder Wheel
59 William Turner   Northboro, MA3:06:31 101153  617 Minuteman Road Club
60 Michael Joseph (1 - Cat3)   Maplewwood, NJ3:06:47 219928  558 Colavita Racing
61 Paul Boudreau   Beverly, MA3:07:29 4379  507 Essex County Velo
62 Thomas Toal   Norwalk, CT3:09:27 62870  616 TARGETRAINING
63 Kevin Young   Northbridge, MA3:09:58 218879  622 International Bicycle/Global
64 Paul Cox   Haverhill, MA3:10:08 59784  623 CCB Racing
65 Thomas Hurley   Mattapoisett, MA3:10:12 137127  553 Colavita Racing
66 Joe Cruz   Williamstown, MA3:10:12 206191  525 North Atlantic Velo
67 Andrew Durham   Andover, MA3:10:38 122981  533 CCB/Volkswagon
68 David Kahl   West Milford, NJ3:12:00 18414  559 Liberty Cycle
69 Scott Harding   Rutland, VT3:12:46 46635  547 Onion River Sports
70 Eric Brassell   Arlington, MA3:14:38 4665  510 nebc/loft/devonshire dental
71 Glenn Giglio   Manchester, CT3:15:04 13215  541 Peak.com
72 Edward Hicks   Middlebury, VT3:15:37 52404  551 Flatbread/Otter Creek Cycling
73 Brian Rossignol   Hopkinton, NH3:15:38 140799  599 NHCC
74 Danny Goodwin   Delmar, NY3:16:02 13688  542 CBRC
75 Christopher Wilkes   Averill Park, NY3:19:16 56101  619 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
76 Frank Grillo   Orchard Park, NY3:19:17 184119  544 Managed Care Network/BBC
77 Richard Perrotti   Groveland, MA3:19:22 97937  586 JRA Cycles
78 William Pjontek   Albany, NY3:19:55 28255  588 NAV-Classbook.com
79 Paul Lynch   Marshfield, MA3:23:08 118120  571 MBRC/Bicycle Link
80 Jerome Harlow   Lemont, PA3:23:34 15098  548 Central Penn Racing
81 David Bartol   Grand Marais, MN3:33:56 192344  504 MBRC / Flanders Bros.
82 Michael Salvatore   Watertown, MA3:34:58 31131  602 Hup United
83 Don Catlin   Fairfield, CT3:40:57 60916  519 Team Mossman/ Tokeneke Racing

Men - Master - MR - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Burnett   Norwich, CT3:10:29 227154  120 Mystic Velo MCRA
2 Scott Haverstick   Wash Boro, PA3:10:29 15461  110 ERA Cycling
3 William Care   Mt Gretna, PA3:10:30 172697  119 ERA Cycling
4 Mark McCarthy   Fairport, NY3:10:30 211211  102 New York Printing Systems
5 Stephen Forrestel   Akron, NY3:10:33 245703  115 Managed Care/BBC
6 David Kliger   Cottonwood Hgts., UT3:11:27 61493  108 Cafeteros Cycling Club
7 John MCCLORY   3:20:54  101 The Bike Shop
8 Horacio Ahumada   White Plains, NY3:22:15 60985  125 Cafeteros Cycling Club
9 William Connolly   Milton, MA3:22:15 7582  117 MBRC/Bicycle Link
10 James Themig   Niantic, CT3:22:17 91637  97 Mystic Velo MCRA
11 Barry Free   Lebanon, PA3:29:54 12333  114 ERA Cycling
12 Arthur LeBlanc   Pembroke, NH3:32:48 20661  107 Unattached
13 Bob Ludecke   Milldale, CT3:34:12 215502  106 Laurel Bicycle Club
14 Dennis Creter   Riverton, NJ3:37:03 255679  116 
15 James Bogue   Buskirk, NY3:37:03 257728  124 Cambridge Valley Cycling
16 Pierre Vittori   Cold Spring, NY3:42:10 272513  95 Yorktown Cycles/Tarmac Cycling
17 Thomas Bridges   High Falls, NY3:42:11 59810  123 Favata's Tablerock Tours and Bikes
18 Van Fronhofer   Salem, NY3:47:33 236542  113 Battenkill-United/CVC/VAL Industries
19 David Holmander   Epsom, NH3:49:39 240201  109 NHCC/Team NH
20 CHARLES BROCKETT   3:52:33  122 Mohawk Valley Bicycle Club
21 Roy Porter   Farmington, CT3:52:37 273055  99 Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
22 John Ludwig   Brookfield, CT4:16:16 265279  105 Bethel Cycle
23 ROSS MCCABE   4:16:37  103 
24 VINCENT TIROLO   4:20:46  96 

Men - Masters - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Haley   Vernon, NJ2:52:29 173214  298 DKNY/Signature Cycles
2 Mike Allaire   North Salem, NY2:52:29 115222  252 TARGETRAINING
3 William Thompson   West Hartford, CT2:52:29 35402  366 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
4 Hank Pfeifle   Brunswick, ME2:52:30 57045  345 OA/Cyclemania
5 Keith Davies   Wilmington, DE2:52:39 51369  279 Mambo Kings Racing
6 Michael Claus   Kennebunk, ME2:52:39 119604  270 OA/Cyclemania
7 James Nash   North Hampton, NH2:52:39 64384  337 CCB Volkswagen
8 Scott Hodder   Oceanport, NJ2:52:54 46178  304 DKNY-Signature Cycles
9 Jeffrey Cordisco   Kennett Square, PA2:52:54 197994  275 Singature Cycles/DKNY
10 Lawrence Towner   Boonton, NJ2:52:54 35822  368 Liberty Cycle
11 Mark Luzio (1 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, CT2:52:55 83266  328 Cycle Fitness
12 Alan Blanchard   New City, NY2:52:55 255105  261 Westwood Velo
13 Robert Roldan   Somerville, MA2:52:55 98318  353 Everactiveonline/Workers Comp Solutions
14 Jay Dodge   Huntingdon Valley, PA2:52:56 147684  282 Scott Mountain Bike Team
15 Philip Beliveau   St George, VT2:53:10 68336  255 unattached
16 Dennis Humphrey   Delmar, NY2:54:14 190803  306 CBRC
17 John Laupheimer   Lincoln, MA2:54:16 240990  323 International Bicycle/Global
18 Eric deRivera   West Boylston, MA2:54:17 236270  280 Competitive Edge Racing Team
19 Jay Gaunt   Lock Haven, PA2:54:18 40113  291 Main Line Cycling Club
20 David King   Boxford, MA2:54:18 19159  317 CCB/Volkswagen
21 Derek Wilford   Euclid, OH2:54:18 134363  374 Team Spin/RR Donnelley
22 Bob Payson   S Burlington, VT2:54:19 192488  342 GMBC/Catamount
23 Timothy Groesbeck   Sharon, NH2:54:21 14254  294 CCB
24 Michael Harris   Concord, MA2:54:27 245828  300 International Bicycle/Global
25 Glen Fraser   Hudson, NH2:55:24 142718  288 NorEast cycling club
26 Thomas Bowmaster   Morristown, NJ2:55:41 196028  262 Liberty Cycle
27 Steven Tinston   Blauvelt, NY2:55:51 77226  367 Westwood Velo
28 Joseph Kenas   Meadowbrook, PA2:56:53 177439  315 Guy's Racing
29 Lawrence Henderson   Stockholm, NJ2:57:03 15784  301 Skylands Cycling Club
30 Eugene Petrella (1 - Cat2)   North Andover, MA2:57:07 46462  344 CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles
31 David Birrell   Adams, MA2:57:11 116151  259 Competetive Edge Racing Team
32 Gene Primomo   Delmar, NY2:57:53 192318  347 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
33 Kevin Saint Clair   Philadelphia, PA2:57:54 92253  356 Main Line Cycling - Bikyle
34 Donald Rice   Rensselaer, NY2:57:54 215593  352 Battenkill-United/CCB
35 Scott Klion (2 - Cat3)   New York, NY2:57:55 152618  318 Competitive Edge
36 Thomas Coleman   Greenwich, CT2:57:55 180511  272 Cafeteros Cycling Club
37 Kelly Parsons   Lyme, CT2:57:56 147170  341 Mystic Velo Club
38 Doug Chiasson   Athol, MA2:58:03 157351  266 Competitive Edge racing team
39 Terry White   Dorset, VT2:59:22 59911  373 Battenkill-United
40 Bradford Tanner   Concord, NH3:00:33 34968  365 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
41 Bernard VIVES   3:00:37  251 Power Watt Moishes
42 Richard Sorenson   Rutland, VT3:00:38 53455  360 Battenkill-United
43 Brian Wolf   Ridgefield, CT3:01:14 47710  375 Bethel Cycle
44 Paul Siebert   Orlando3:01:15 56756  359 Competitive Edge Racing Team
45 Alan Hamilton   Sudbury, MA3:01:16 186111  299 Minuteman Road Club
46 Roman Paczka   Sarasota, FL3:01:17 181880  340 Main Line Cycling - Bikyle
47 Robert Jaggard   Franklinville, NJ3:01:17 122022  309 Pro Pedals
48 David Chomowicz   New York, NY3:01:18 67842  267 CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale
49 David Burns   Watertown, NY3:01:19 244387  264 unattached
50 Brian Rafferty   Mamaroneck, NY3:01:54 169430  348 Deno's Wonder Wheel
51 Kenneth Grey   Saratoga Springs, NY3:01:54 279927  273 Team Billy
52 Ken Coleman   New York, NY3:01:54 199626  271 Housatonic Wheel Club
53 Bruce Schwartz   Armonk, NY3:02:35 241442  357 Signature Cycles/DKNY
54 Rich Cordero (3 - Cat3)   Morton, PA3:03:33 95313  274 Guys Racing
55 John Liston   North Yarmouth, ME3:04:20 174499  326 Portland Velo/Orthopaedic Associates
56 Charles Dopfel   Wayland, MA3:04:20 233595  283 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
57 David Belknap   Dedham, MA3:05:19 84926  256 Bicycle Link/MBRC
58 William Cantler   Brooklyn, NY3:06:20 200565  265 Deno's Wonder Wheel
59 Robert Guatelli   New York, NY3:06:29 65169  295 CRCA/Sanchez Houlihan Lokey
60 Douglas Crane   Norwalk, CT3:06:33 108078  277 Cafeteros
61 James Strong   Skaneateles, NY3:06:46 245314  362 FLCC- Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
62 Jim LAIRD   3:06:59  321 TI Cycle Racing
63 Robert Stern   New York, NY3:07:36 47733  361 Sid's-Cannondale/ CRCA
64 Guy Damiano   New Hartford, NY3:07:56 50760  278 Schuss/MVBC
65 Alvaro Betancur   White Plains, NY3:08:37 74124  258 Cafeteros Cycling Club
66 James Marshall   North Bennington, VT3:09:12 218450  329 Competitive Edge Racing Team
67 Jesus Vazquez   Holbrook, MA3:10:03 245153  370 Bikebarnracing.com
68 Daniel Sullivan   Florida, NY3:10:27 158220  363 Signatur Cyles/DKNY
69 Bill Nagel (1 - Cat4)   Southampton, PA3:10:28 287000  336 Guy's Racing
70 Robert Kehl   Philadelphia, PA3:10:29 45528  314 Guy's Racing
71 Jorge Ramirez   Worcester, MA3:13:38 145604  349 Cyclonauts Racers
72 Rick Malkames   Scarsdale, NY3:14:03 178714  260 
73 Cleofus Price   Bronx, NY3:14:33 227143  346 GS Gotham
74 Freddy Cicerchia   Manchester, MA3:14:33 229509  268 ECV
75 Gary VIENNEAU   3:14:33  371 TI Cycle
76 Timothy Walczyk (2 - Cat4)   Auburn, NY3:14:41 102076  372 
77 David Nesler   Newark, DE3:16:51 188442  338 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
78 Tom Guimond   New York, NY3:16:51 14397  296 CRCA/DKNY
79 Joseph Lellman   Florence, MA3:16:51 66118  324 Northampton Cycling Club
80 Thomas Evers   Reading, MA3:16:53 220255  286 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
81 Terry Cowman   Manchester, MA3:16:53 132655  276 Essex County Velo - MCRA
82 Michael Tacci   Downingtown, PA3:18:35 50310  364 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
83 Jonathan Eichman   Arlington, MA3:18:35 232738  284 QuadCycles
84 Peter McCormick   New York, NY3:19:59 271658  330 CRCA/OrganicAthlete
85 Arthur Goedeke   Delmar, NY3:20:12 13494  293 CBRC
86 Matthew Moore   West Rupert, VT3:20:12 24938  333 Berkshire Cycling Assoc.
87 Joseph Horan (3 - Cat4)   Ashland, MA3:20:52 222681  305 Minuteman Road Club
88 Victor Cillis   Hyannis, MA3:20:52 225167  269 Cape Cod Cyclists/mosaic smalti
89 Henry Buchala (4 - Cat4)   Plattsburgh, NY3:21:39 144912  263 
90 Scott LORING   3:23:33  287 CLR
91 Richard Bauch   Califon, NJ3:24:41 154757  254 Colavita Racing
92 Reed Rubey   New York, NY3:26:07 206971  354 CRCA / Teany Cycling
93 Robert Vaughan   Sharon, VT3:26:46 170260  369 Colavita Racing Inc.N.E.
94 Timothy Leonard   New Hartford, NY3:31:23 106471  325 Schuss/MVBC
95 Joseph Giovenco   Buffalo, NY3:31:33 59062  292 
96 Ronald Livingston   Paoli, PA3:32:00 67286  327 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
97 Robert Miceli   Cotuit, MA3:39:10 56326  332 ECV
98 Ronald Menner   Pepperell, MA3:42:15 218351  331 NEBC/ Cycle Loft /Devonshire Dental
99 Jerome Jacobs   Wayland, MA3:42:17 262078  308 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
100 Colin Kernan   Hingham, MA3:43:34 62529  316 Missing Link Bicycle Club
101 James Innes   Glenside, PA3:47:11 238169  307 Guys Racing
102 Dean Furnia   Auburn, NY3:48:11 200392  290 Owasco Velo Club
103 Bradford Knipes   Shutesbury, MA3:52:18 19460  319 Northampton Cycling Club

Men - Junior - JR - 12-Oct

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cooper Willsey   Hinesburg, VT0:55:38 283705  687 GMBC/Catamount
2 Wyatt Drake   Cambridge, NY0:55:39 257584  679 Farm Team Cycling
3 Julia Sante   Queensbury, NY0:56:31 284417  683 Farm Team Cycling
4 Matthew Hoffer   Cambridge, NY1:00:57 294318  680 Farm Team Cycling
5 Kathryn Toth   Stephentown, NY1:00:57 283226  684 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
6 Natasha VOAKE   1:10:54  685 

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nate Morse   Cohasset, MA0:49:21 235572  129 C.L. Noonan/KAM/Coast to Coast
2 Peter Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:49:21 234564  126 Minuteman Road Club
3 Teddy Kozlowski   Bridgewater, NJ0:49:30 241677  138 Vortex Cycling
4 Austin Vincent   Simsbury, CT0:49:31 226301  135 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast powered by V
5 Keane Brennan   Cambridge, NY0:49:32 260842  125 Farm Team Cycling
6 Christopher Worden   Brewer, ME0:49:40 271710  136 
7 Joseph Toth   Stephentown, NY0:52:18 236412  134 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
8 Brittany Sumner   Clifton Park, NY0:52:37 260846  130 Farm Team Cycling
9 Taylor Hildebrand   Ellington, CT0:54:34 286986  128 CVC/Subaru of New England
10 Peter Harris   Lititz, PA0:55:38 275261  127 Red Rose Rockets
11 Will MacClarence   Loudonville, NY1:01:39 277203  137 Farm Team Cycling

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Lynch   Colchester, CT2:50:51 211959  610 CLNoonan/Coast-to-Coast/KAM
2 Matthew Spinks   Layton, NJ2:50:51 241672  616 Team Metra/Wendy's p/b Cycles 54
3 Zachary Semian   Mertztown, PA2:54:26 250164  615 Team Alliance Environmental
4 David Novak   Tunkhannock, PA2:54:52 268729  613 Sickler's Racing
5 Andrew Harris   Lititz, PA3:18:23 245643  607 Young Medalists
6 Zachary Bender   Glen Rock, NJ3:18:23 250355  601 GS Park Ridge-Team Cyclesport
7 Tom Goguen   Hopedale, MA3:24:15 219424  606 Minuteman Road Club
8 Jared Calimano   Randolph, NJ3:27:53 291565  602 Colavita Racing
9 Eli Mernit   Bronx, NY3:28:51 270121  612 GS Gotham/Toga
10 James Geddis   Jackson, NJ3:32:26 274804  605 3D Racing Team
11 Michael Reidenbach   Emmitsburg, MD3:32:26 212942  614 Immediate Mortgage/Artemis Elite
12 Jack MacClarence   Loudonville, NY3:38:23 271342  611 Farm Team Cycling
13 Hunter Dansin   Cambridge, NY3:41:12 261086  603 Farm Team Cycling

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jordan CHEYNE   2:50:05  670 Mazur Coaching
2 Joseph Dombrowski   Marshall, VA2:50:37 259375  667 Haymarket Bicycles/Trakkers
3 Luke Keough   Sandwich, MA2:50:52 229135  654 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast
4 Wesley Kline   Emmaus, PA2:50:52 283449  653 Young Medalists / Team Dual Temp
5 Jacob Gorke   Manlius, NY2:50:52 260291  661 CRCA Junior Development
6 Elliott Craddock   Virginia Beach, VA2:50:53 239002  669 Seigler Sports
7 Nathan Piche   Hoosick Falls, NY2:50:53 277471  648 Farm Team Cycling
8 Juan Carmona   Breinigsville, PA2:51:58 251948  672 Young Medalists / Team Dual Temp
9 Collin Huston   Kennebunk, ME2:51:58 243924  657 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast
10 Robin Carpenter   Philadelphia, PA2:53:20 229481  671 Main Line Cycling Club/ Bikyle/ Mazur Co
11 Bill Golembieski   Boulder, CO2:54:24 274222  662 CRCA Junior Development
12 Synjen Marrocco   Hanson, MA2:54:54 276237  652 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast
13 Cooper Ray   Brooklyn, NY2:56:52 275082  647 GS - Gotham/Toga Bikes
14 Jesse Keough   Sandwich, MA2:56:52 229606  655 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast
15 Matt Muney   Darien, CT3:01:29 250265  650 Young Medalists / Team Dual Temp
15 Jordan Strober   Winston-salem, NC3:01:33 229605  641 CRCA Junior Development
16 Zack Noonan   Kutztown, PA3:05:31 249618  649 Young Medalists / Team Dual Temp
17 Eli Robinson   Ithaca, NY3:10:05 261543  646 Finger Lakes Cycling Club
18 Emmanuel Goguen   Hopedale, MA3:12:37 209949  663 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast
19 Lucas Harville   Banner Elk, NC3:13:12 232312  660 Seigler Sports
20 Zane Dordai   Maplewood, NJ3:13:22 240943  665 Colavita Racing
21 Barry Weinstein   Washington, DC3:18:23 274174  640 CRCA Junior Development
22 David Stires   Bridgewater, NJ3:18:23 247213  642 Century Road Club of America
23 Brandon Milet   Atten.cycling Coach 3:25:50 276068  651 Farm Team Cycling
24 Derek Wojtkun   Cambridge, NY3:25:48 275973  639 Farm Team Cycling
25 Samuel Hornberger   Pearlriver, NY3:37:13 288170  658 Toga Bikes
26 theodore heinz   Binghamton, NY3:44:05 284251  659 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Evelyn Stevens   San Francisco, CA2:59:57 272861  61 CRCA / Radical Media
2 Karol-Ann CANUEL   2:59:57  13 Specialized-Mazda-Samson
3 Anna McLoon   Medford, MA2:59:57 258368  Altarum Women's Cycling Team
4 Natasha ELLIOT   2:59:58  Specialized-Mazda-Samson
5 Silke Wunderwald   Hopkinton, RI2:59:58 236023  68 Team Kenda
6 Elena Dale (1 - Cat1)   Fort Lee, NJ2:59:58 228861  18 Anthem Sports Women's Cycling p/b Odysse
7 Lyne BESSETTE   2:59:59  October Factory Team
8 Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA3:00:49 36345  64 C3 Sollay
9 Margaret Shirley (1 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA3:00:49 165715  60 CRCA Radical Media
10 Patricia Buerkle   Philadelphia, PA3:00:49 131990  12 Zaveta
11 Kate Veronneau   Wayne, PA3:00:49 264024  65 Kutztown Cutters
12 Veronique LABONTE   3:00:49  40 Equipe Cascades - ABC Cycles
13 Mary Zider   Barre, VT3:00:49 212025  69 Specialized-Mazda-Samson
14 Beth Miller   Delmar, NY3:00:51 239476  Anthem Sports Women's Cycling p/b Odysse
15 Audrey Friedrichsen Scott   Beacon, NY3:00:51 273110  26 Anthem Sports p/b Odyssey Energy Solutio
16 Joanie CARON   3:06:37  14 Equipe Cascades - ABC Cycles
17 Karen Mackin   Acton, MA3:06:37 53586  42 Northeast Bicycle Club NEBC
18 Lucie POULIN   3:06:37  54 Equipe Cascades - ABC Cycles
19 Julie MARCEAU   3:06:37  45 Specialized-Mazda-Samson
20 Debony Diehl   Jackson, NH3:06:37 198010  20 Sunapee S&W
21 Dale Malkames   Scarsdale, NY3:06:38 185300  44 USI
22 Isabelle RODRIGUE   3:06:38  57 Iris
23 Audrey LEMIEUX   3:06:39  41 Specialized-Mazda-Samson
24 Rebecca Blatt   Lakewood, CO3:06:39 241201  11 Team Kenda Tire
25 Perri Mertens   Dedham, MA3:06:40 198610  49 Cambridge Bicycle
26 Elisa GAGNON   3:06:40  27 Specialized-Mazda-Samson
27 Clara Kelly   Boxford, MA3:06:40 275626  35 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
28 Anna Milkowski   Andover, MA3:07:50 145201  
29 lisa force   Jersey City, NJ3:09:02 249622  23 CRCA/comedy central-sid's bikes
30 Rebecca Koh   New York, NY3:11:13 180479  38 CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes
31 Kyla ROLLINSON   3:11:31  58 Specialized-Mazda-Samson
32 Kristy Swope   Bethlehem, PA3:11:48 203648  62 Team EPS / CSS p/b Brielle Cyclery
33 Veronique BILODEAU   3:14:36  10 Equipe Cascades - ABC Cycles
34 Janel Bedard   Westover, WV3:14:40 179209  Preferred Care Elite Cycling
35 Kathleen Billington   Norwalk, CT3:14:40 172658  Anthem Sports Women's Cycling p/b Odysse
36 Nancy Ford   Greenwich, CT3:14:40 189722  24 USI
37 Michelle PAIEMENT   3:14:45  50 
38 Carola Berger   Redwood City, CA3:16:01 184962  Webcor/Alto Velo
39 Kathryne Carr   Salt Lake City , UT3:17:01 219262  15 Sunapee S&W
40 Katherine Papillon-Rodrigue   Granby, CT3:17:02 256220  51 Willams Cycling
41 Cheryl Wolf   Ridgefield, CT3:17:02 207005  67 Bethel Cycle
42 Maria Elena Collazo   Philadelphia, PA3:21:07 7390  16 Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's/Victory Brewing
43 Robin Sheedy   Seattle, WA3:21:18 268225  59 Blue Hills Cycling Club
44 Amy McGuire   Jamaica Plain, MA3:22:51 221594  70 Hub Racing
45 Sue Kuenstner   Greenwich, CT3:25:03 190748  37 Cafeteros Cycling Club
46 Cecelia Pleva   New York, NY3:26:05 249462  53 Radical Media
47 Maria Quiroga   New York, NY3:26:05 200041  56 CRCA/Radical Media
48 Margaret Thompson   Clinton, NY3:26:05 35453  63 Mission in Motion Cycling- Tioga Velo Cl
49 Ashley Prine   Brooklyn, NY3:26:06 247237  55 CRCA/Radical Media
50 Lenore Pipes (2 - Cat2)   Ithaca, NY3:26:37 273047  52 Zaveta
51 Karla Labbe   Cincinnati, OH3:27:35 292545  39 
52 Karen Franzen   Wethersfield, CT3:35:00 193702  25 CVC/Subaru of New England
53 Bess Arendall   Redwood City, CA3:36:12 204207  
54 Evelyne GAGNON   3:38:14  28 
55 Catherine COUTURE   3:38:14  17 Equipe Cascades - ABC Cycles

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Fabienne Gerard   New York, NY3:13:06 281037  203 CRCA / Teany Cycling
2 Sarah Krzysiak   Utica, NY3:13:06 233739  215 Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com
3 Bryna Nestor   Troy, NY3:13:07 209883  232 Anthem Sports Women's Cycling p/b Odysse
4 Donna McMahon   Farmingdale, NY3:13:07 264367  229 GBSC
5 Ruth Sherman   Spencer, NY3:13:07 278482  245 Corning Race Team
6 Meredith Ehn   Frenchtown, NJ3:14:05 142893  193 Anthem Sports Women's Cycling p/b Odysse
7 Erica Adelberg   New York, NY3:14:05 242487  176 CRCA/Radical Media
8 Beth Saman   Bristol, CT3:14:57 276736  243 Williams Cycling
9 Shannon Madison   Somerville, MA3:17:49 264935  226 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
10 danielle fischer   Merrimack, NH3:21:00 284890  197 Colavita
11 Edie Perkins   Brooklyn, NY3:21:01 264163  238 Kissena Cycling Club
12 Sheila O'Mahony   Saratoga Springs, NY3:21:26 247948  234 CRCA
13 Gabrielle Fisher   Bronx, NY3:21:26 264788  198 CRCA
14 Christine Kavanagh   Williamsport, PA3:21:26 257083  211 Main Line Cycling-BiKyle
15 Tracy Wargo   New York, NY3:21:27 215383  242 CRCA/Teany
16 Kimberly Edwards   Clinton, CT3:22:28 263393  192 CVC/Subaru of New England
17 Donja LANG   3:22:52  219 The Bicycle Shop Inc.
18 Maria Murphy   West Nyack, NY3:22:52 174111  231 GS Retro velo
19 Vanessa McCaffery   Newfield, NY3:22:53 222557  228 Mission in Motion/Tioga Velo Club
20 Susanna Piller   Plattsburgh, NY3:22:55 251680  240 Team Placid Planet
21 Michele Harrison   South Hamilton, MA3:26:22 254417  206 NEBC/Cycleloft/Devonshire
22 Jenny Ives   Saratoga Springs, NY3:26:38 245769  208 Anthem Sports Women's Cycling p/b Odysse
23 Kristin Lotito   West Hempstead, NY3:28:16 271858  225 3rd Nature
24 Jennifer O'Donnell   Cambridge, MA3:28:55 268313  233 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
25 Lindsay Tulp   Tenafly, NJ3:29:59 287447  248 Teany
26 Amanda BRAVERMAN   3:29:59  181 CRCA / Teany Cycling
27 Natalia Gardiol   San Francisco, CA3:30:22 235753  201 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
28 Megan Bilodeau   Easthampton, MA3:31:44 192719  179 HUP! United
29 Lauren Kling   Somerville, MA3:33:37 265114  213 Back Bay Bicycles
30 Jennifer Solomon   East Setauket, NY3:34:47 266704  247 East End Cycling Team
31 Anneliese Haines   Newyork, NY3:35:02 281541  205 NY Velocity
32 Jennifer Yanazzo   Malta, NY3:35:36 243405  249 Team Sho-Air/ Specialized
33 Tamara Lewis   Afton, NY3:37:13 248584  222 Latitude/ABRT
34 Mary Fuchs   Hartford, CT3:39:18 268361  200 Eastern Bloc cycling club
35 stephanie busloff   New York, NY3:39:18 257246  182 CRCA / Teany Cycling
36 Darci LAFAVE   3:39:26  217 CVC/Subaru of New England
37 Bridget Petrillo   Branford, CT3:39:26 240493  239 
38 Renee ENGELHARDT   3:39:40  194 CRCA/NYVelocity
39 Lori KOHLS   3:41:36  214 Back Bay Bicycle Company
40 Nancy Leach   New Hartford, CT3:41:44 242823  220 Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
41 Patricia FAERBER   3:42:43  195 Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
42 Barbara KINGSBOROUGH   3:44:10  212 LLS Team in Training
43 BrittLee Bowman   New York, NY3:46:11 280476  180 
44 Michelle Lee   Philadelphia, PA3:46:11 236099  221 Kissena
45 Donna Davis   Windsor, CT3:48:04 195494  189 CVC/Subaru of New England
46 Carmen Carlton   Glastonbury, CT3:48:04 270748  183 CVC/Subaru of New England
47 Caroline Gaynor   Austin, TX3:48:12 223163  202 CRCA/PROASSHIT.dk
48 Dara Kiese   New York, NY3:48:21 264746  188 CRCA/Radical Media
49 Lindsey Paluska   Brooklyn, NY3:51:45 271611  235 CRCA/NYVelocity
50 Annemarie Donovan   New York, NY3:51:53 271668  191 CRCA / Teany Cycling
51 Marilyn QUINLAN   3:53:32  241 Eastern Bloc
52 Jocelyn Linscott   Hewitt, NJ3:54:06 244668  223 Montclair Cyclists
53 Kelsey CREW   3:55:27  186 Kissena
54 stacy jargowsky   Newyork, NY4:01:37 282018  209 CRCA/SBR Multisport
55 Leah Pappas-Barnes (1 - Cat4)   Arlington, MA4:01:45 245564  236 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
56 Jill Meyer (2 - Cat4)   Boston, MA4:02:32 283131  230 Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames
57 Suzanne CHASE   4:12:48  184 
58 Nathalie ANDERSON   4:13:02  177 Camp Cupboard
59 Julie Lockhart   Dunstable Ma4:36:10 226695  224 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental / MCRA
60 Claudette Lajam   New York, NY4:43:32 249930  218 OrthoChick
61 Kerry Combs (3 - Cat4)   Beverly, MA4:44:58 98120  185 Hup United

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREShimanoOSMOSpyUSACDFSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee