Race Results for
Back To The Bouge
Mobile, AL
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 03/22/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chad Taylor   Prattville, AL1.31.36 35067  53 ICS Chain Reaction
2 Justin Weber   Baton Rouge, LA1.34.27 260120  239 Team Sponsor Us
3 Scott Hargrove   Jena, LA1.36.05 255902  52 S3 Racing
4 Jeremy Wesson   Ridgeland, MS1.40.19 240145  228 BLANK
5 Scott Dillard   1.40.27  54 Mobile Velo
DNF Marty Handley   DNF  50 Team Sponsor Us

Men - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KC Dodder   Madison, MS0.49.36 290221  109 DNR
2 William Burtt   Mobile, AL0.52.15 292771  143 BLANK
3 Skot Montgomery   0.52.16  139 Mobile Velo
4 Clay Boothe   Madison, MS0.53.14 291249  111 DNR
5 Scott Hanson   0.53.55  131 BLANK
6 Colin Bourgeois   0.53.56  105 Tachyon
7 Sean Williamson   Birmingham, AL1.00.25 289338  106 Absolute Racing
8 Cody Dey   1.07.20  114 BLANK

Men - Cat 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chad Kent   0.50.21  104 Tachyon
2 Matthew Taylor   0.57.51  136 Mobile Velo
3 Justin Duke   Birmingham, AL0.59.39 292287  135 Tiger Cycling
4 Brian Fontenot   Abbeville, LA1.11.41 255257  169 Monkey Butt Cycling

Men - Cat 3 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keith West   Wetumpka, AL0.56.50 257514  132 ICS Chain Reaction
2 Matt White   0.57.11  140 BLANK
3 Brent Futrell   Biloxi, MS0.58.54 127825  101 GCBC
4 DeWayne Greene   0.59.03  124 Mobile Velo
5 Todd Stacey   0.59.56  142 BLANK
6 Johnny Smith   1.00.55  112 M2 Cycling
7 Charles Smith   Laurel, MS1.01.15 260359  118 R2W
8 Ian Banner   1.01.30  199 Discover Oxford
9 Steven Timms   Wetumpka, AL1.06.25 287729  144 Competitive Velo
10 Chuck Booker   1.08.02  122 McAllister's Racing
11 Brent Davis   1.09.04  138 BLANK
12 Kerry Dey   1.09.39  115 BLANK
13 Tom Kaltenbach   1.11.31  137 Emerald Coast Cycle
DNF Jeffery Robert   DNF  133 BLANK

Men - Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cameron Gresbrecht   1.29.47  267 S3 Racing
2 Mark Crosby   1.31.41  229 Discover Oxford
3 Chris Davis   Pace, FL1.32.40 277617  258 Team Sponsor Us
4 Jonathan Mason   Meridian, MS1.33.27 206555  260 Team Sponsor Us
5 Grant Hutchison   1.33.50  248 Discover Oxford
6 Kenneth Banner   Etowah, NC1.34.31 278911  44 Discover Oxford
7 Joseph Orelesky   1.37.14  237 Team Sponsor Us
8 Philip Becker   1.40.22  268 Team Sponsor Us
9 Ronnie Otto   1.40.50  233 Team Sponsor Us
10 Andrew Asorey   1.41.05  219 R2W
11 Kyle Guillard   1.48.52  208 Team Sponsor Us
12 Austin Freeman   Ocean Springs1.59.32 231275  41 Gulf Coast Cycle Club

Men - Cat 2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeremy Polk   Madison, MS1.29.48 144079  209 Absolute Racing
2 Tagg Rogers   1.29.49  224 Mobile Velo
3 Kevin LeBlanc   Pierre Part, LA1.30.44 290455  222 BLANK
4 Thaddeus Smith   1.31.04  253 Team Sponsor Us
5 Brad Cannon   Calhoun City, MS1.32.31 244620  211 Discover Oxford
6 Paul Pulsifer   Long Beach, MS1.36.13 243016  202 R2W
7 Carey Falkenberry   1.36.44  256 R2W
8 Brian Hudson   Mobile, AL1.36.59 277618  225 Mobile Velo
9 Matt Roland   Sumrall, MS1.38.15 276463  220 R2W
10 Joshua Rivet   Addis, LA1.42.17 258197  207 Team Sponsor Us
11 Yannick Labrecque   1.45.49  275 BLANK
12 Michael Spurlock   1.52.55  227 R2W
13 Robert Somerhalder   1.52.57  85 R2W
14 Andres Sannas   1.59.40  255 BLANK
15 ToShun Campbell   Charlottesville, VA2.00.43 242263  272 BLANK

Men - Cat 2 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brendan O'Connor   1.33.15  250 Team Sponsor Us
2 Alexander McCall   1.35.01  274 Mobile Velo
3 Ed Ballow   1.35.57  273 Team Sponsor Us
4 Scotti Smith   Sumter , SC1.37.37 92188  261 ICS Chain Reaction
5 Sean Duffy   1.39.02  242 R2W
6 Jason Sanders   Brandon, MS1.40.01 259330  249 Indian Cycle
7 Mike Lange   1.40.32  254 Team Sponsor Us
8 Michael Cruise   Wetumpka, AL1.40.37 218851  141 Competitive Velo
9 Edward Duke   Mobile, AL1.42.14 149432  245 Mobile Velo
10 Robert Gonzalez   Ridgeland , MS1.43.42 277615  205 MS Dawg
11 Mark Murphy   Biloxi, MS1.44.23 157083  300 GCBC
12 Tom Chapman   Mobile, AL1.45.21 161441  269 Mobile Velo
13 Chuck Lyon   Brandon, MS1.45.35 240603  243 BLANK
14 Greg Kennedy   1.45.50  246 Mobile Velo
15 Gene Kennedy   1.45.52  271 Mobile Velo
16 Rusty Bernard   Mandeville, LA1.46.05 122726  241 NOLA Lending
17 Joey Jannell   1.47.48  264 R2W
18 Don Collier   Wetumpka, AL1.48.43 247113  259 ICS Chain Reaction
19 Peter Stephen   1.50.07  257 GCBC
20 Rodney Dudley   Ridgeland, MS1.55.21 272780  221 DNR
21 Larry Henley   1.57.58  251 BLANK
DNF Travis Pridgen   DNF  223 Mobile Velo

Men - Cat 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Hudgens   Milton, FL2.10.26 258431  14 Team Sponsor Us
2 Patrick Quilter   Baton Rouge, LA2.14.23 226259  12 Raising Canes Racing
3 Joshua Rosby   Baton Rouge, LA2.16.07 171261  263 Raising Canes Racing
4 Joseph Mark Damaso   Pensacola, FL2.20.17 260356  28 Team Sponsor Us
5 Chase Dudley   Ridgeland MsBLANK 258556  DNR
6 Joseph Bolton   Fairhope, ALBLANK 193893  262 Warp 9 Bikes/Tristar

Men - Cat 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Kuppersmith   Ridgeland, MS2.05.51 213439  Herring Gas Cycle
2 Joseph Dabbs   Homewood, AL2.05.52 218784  16 Orbea/Bor
3 Tre' Haydel   Baton Rouge, LA2.09.27 211794  11 Raising Canes Racing
4 Jason Betz   Baton Rouge, LA2.09.29 263143  Team Sponsor Us
5 Brandon Lee   Greenville, SC2.16.27 160026  10 Mobile Velo
6 Scott Borne   Covington, LA2.16.40 228867  17 Team Sponsor Us
7 Kevin Suggs   Mobile, AL2.21.04 190961  Mobile Velo
8 Brad Atkins   Brandon, MS2.24.24 204797  266 Gary Fisher 29er Crew

Men - Cat 1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keith Moore   Milton, FL2.12.54 277612  13 Team Sponsor Us
2 Edward Chapman   Mobile, AL2.20.17 6633  15 Mobile Velo
3 Charley Rome   Baton Rouge, LA2.27.13 157791  265 Raising Canes Racing
4 Chris Ready   Arden, NC2.33.30 29302  Team Sponsor Us
5 Larry Carboneau   2.41.11  270 Mobile Velo

Men - JR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jerry Dufour   Birmingham, AL0.56.21 276258  40 Indian Cycle
2 Anthony Agwilar   0.58.39  43 S3 Racing
3 Cody Freeman   1.07.36  45 Gulf Coast Cycle Club
4 Micah Knox   1.12.57  47 BLANK
5 Blake Sears   1.20.19  46 GCBC

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shadow Cornelison   1.08.01  74 Team Sponsor Us
2 Shelley Henley   1.58.22  60 Emerald Coast Cycle

Women - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lena Yarbrough   Natchez, MS1.48.57 201848  81 Jackson Metro
2 Rosanne Simons   Mandeville, LA1.58.20 91694  82 NOLA Lending
3 Maggie Chapman   Mobile, AL2.07.00 277593  80 Mobile Velo
4 adrienne hargrove   Jena, LA2.07.41 295740  84 S3 Racing
5 Akira DeLong   Alameda, CA2.17.37 285721  83 Absolute Racing

Women - Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lila Bowers   Wetumpka, AL2.43.25 271973  86 Competitive Velo
2 Katie Cajetan   2.51.26  87 Mobile Velo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSierra NevadaUSACDFCUOREShimanoSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee