Race Results for
Uwharrie National Forest XC Southern Series
Troy, NC
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 03/30/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 11-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Byron Rice   Durham, NC00:53:29 288002  21 Back to Dirt Development
1 Levi Marland   Boone, NC00:29:59 253785  42 
2 Cody Markland   01:00:19  20 
2 Jakob Motta   Vass, NC00:31:17 271226  44 
3 Simon Marland   Boone, NC00:33:02 253784  43 
4 Quinn Harris   00:34:26  49 

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cameron Muir   Cary, NC00:48:50 266256  Back to Dirt Development
2 Preston Daniels   Apex, NC01:02:14 278605  
3 MacKenzie Roberts   01:02:39  
4 Joshua Mullen   01:03:25  

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Austin Joyner   Monroe, NC00:48:15 245361  310 
2 Jason Jenkins   00:54:30  314 
3 Gregory Durcik   00:55:06  312 
4 Kenneth Pairmore   00:55:07  311 
5 Josh Koon   00:58:10  313 
6 Andrew Cohen   00:58:45  315 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richmond Baker   Winston Salem , NC00:50:00 263120  334 
2 Laurence DuPont   Advance, NC00:50:10 290737  335 
3 Gregory Frame   00:50:40  331 
4 Josh Miller   Asheboro, NC00:50:54 283694  333 
5 Dan Allen   00:51:15  336 
6 Todd Nifong   00:58:20  330 
7 Navarro Guillermo   01:00:10  332 
8 Robbie Morris   01:05:24  337 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Barry Woosley   Clemmons, NC00:49:55 292280  376 
2 Tod Phelps   00:50:45  375 
3 Robert Niemeyer   Winston Salem, NC00:57:17 269013  371 
4 Jon Harris   01:02:29  370 
5 Frazier Hanover   01:02:51  377 
6 David Harlowe   Greensboro, NC01:07:34 283785  372 
7 Johnny Denton   Gastonia, NC01:08:21 270049  374 
8 Larry Gray   01:12:46  373 

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Isaac Enderline   01:25:58  50 
2 Christopher Hoina   Cary, NC01:37:30 267918  51 

Men - Cat 2 - Clydesdale - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Harris   00:56:34  165 
2 Joshua Motta   Vass, NC00:57:49 202280  162 
3 Al Burgess   00:58:14  166 
4 Dennis Grooms   01:03:44  160 
5 Matt Washburn   01:04:47  164 
6 Lang Sands   01:15:44  163 
7 Steven Chandler   01:28:25  161 

Men - Cat 2 - Singlespeed - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Noel Kirila   Matthews, NC00:45:38 288168  181 
2 John Hinson   00:48:27  180 
3 Guy Spiher   Winston Salem, NC00:50:57 146941  186 
5 Andrew Good   Mooresville, NC00:52:43 141589  182 
6 Chris Coulter   00:56:00  183 Cycletherapy
7 Adam DeWitt   Clemson, SC00:59:02 175276  184 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Will Peterson   01:24:21  85 
2 Richard Tsui   Cornelius, NC01:29:50 205667  73 
3 Alan Wages   Charlotte, NC01:33:00 36874  79 
4 U Sangster   01:35:40  76 
5 Brad Phillips   Charleston, SC01:37:07 193903  74 
6 Jeffrey Varner   01:37:47  82 
7 Jeremy Sims   Mountairy, NC01:39:10 288245  81 
8 Kip Porterfield   01:45:29  78 
9 Michael Blankenship   Winston-salem, NC01:47:36 254357  80 
10 Wayne Holden   Charlotte, NC01:50:26 263631  77 
11 Ryan Freeman   Advance, NC01:50:27 171144  71 
12 Matt Derek   01:51:00  83 
13 Brian Bristol   01:52:50  75 
14 Dwayne Hunter   Tucson, AZ01:56:50 236720  72 
15 Mike Hensley   Lexington, NC02:07:12 296078  84 
16 Dennis Grooms   DNF  70 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Hayes   Albemarle, NC01:30:43 288042  108 
2 Eric Sauer   Kernersville, NC01:33:58 272863  109 
3 Robb Peterson   Mount Airy, NC01:38:32 270019  110 
4 Mike Thompson   01:40:08  111 
5 David Phlegar   Greensboro, NC01:43:13 243826  104 
6 Richard Markland   01:45:25  100 
7 Jerry Hawkins   Walnut Cove, NC01:47:35 261358  107 Cycletherapy
8 Ola Hansson   01:48:40  112 
9 Jeffrey Smith   Charlotte, NC01:49:22 33171  113 
10 Steve Carpenter   01:59:06  115 
11 Guy Earley   01:55:57  105 
12 Bryan Thomas   Aberdeen, NC02:04:52 166212  114 
13 Sean Bir   Greensboro, NC02:16:27 190983  106 Cycletherapy
14 Clinton Joyner II   Monroe, NC02:22:09 245362  101 
DNF Jarrett Deerwester   Southern Pines, NCDNF 187031  102 
DNF Howard Rhyne   Southern Pines, NCDNF 72287  103 Back to Dirt/Inland Construction

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Harry Mathis   Columbia, SC00:52:52 274919  91 
2 Ken Howell   00:58:01  90 
3 Bill Gordon   Fort Mill, SC00:59:08 205403  94 
4 John Dohan   00:59:59  92 
5 Dale Bryant   Carthage, NC01:04:18 166563  95 
6 Charles Sink   01:05:23  93 

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Randy LaPrairie   Banner Elk, NC01:57:25 248878  204 
2 Charles Storm   Sanford, NC01:57:46 110876  202 Back to Dirt Development
3 Scott Frederick   Raleigh, NC02:07:45 66359  201 
4 Ben Corbalis   Portland, OR02:25:00 184819  203 
DNF Nicholas Reeves   Burlington, NCDNF 234911  200 

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rick Pyle   Charlotte, NC02:08:15 243883  244 
2 Robert Fish   Charlotte, NC02:09:47 262097  247 
3 Eric Marland   Boone, NC02:11:15 91085  240 
4 Joshua Draper   Greensboro, NC02:30:40 205460  245 
5 Jason Scislowicz   Raleigh, NC02:38:13 169336  241 
6 Owen Simpson   Swannanoa, NC02:45:00 206017  249 
7 Perry Lee   Charlotte, NC02:50:27 133060  250 
8 Ryan Kelley   Charlotte, NC03:04:05 174835  246 
9 Chris Coulter   Winston Salem, NC03:13:35 207007  243 Cycletherapy
DNF Morgan Olsson   Colfax, NCDNF 226661  242 
DNF Chris Behrmann   Waxhaw, NCDNF 221118  248 

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tim Welch   Robbins, NC01:29:27 221049  260 Back to Dirt/Inland Construction
2 Todd Hunter   Cary, NC01:30:46 178827  271 
3 Steven Sherman   Cary, NC01:31:20 58591  267 Back to Dirt/Inland Construction
4 Jeffrey Welch   Lenoir, NC01:32:57 37647  261 
5 Robert Pugh   Charlotte, NC01:34:25 28821  268 
6 Brian Conroy   Charlotte, NC01:34:27 48118  266 
7 James Shelton   Concord, NC01:36:24 226403  272 
8 Marcus Jones   Hendersonville, NC01:38:20 92985  269 
9 Dan Alion   Charlotte, NC01:38:30 205519  263 
10 William Kesler   Salisbury, NC01:38:40 257408  270 
12 Gary Golding   Mount Airy, NC01:41:24 188832  262 
DNF Jonathan Martin   DNF  265 

Women - Cat 3 - Junior - 11-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 Edward Manning IV   Southern Pines, NC00:38:58 273259  41 

Women - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Irene Manning   Southern Pines, NC00:32:18 270670  46 

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephanie Cole   Charlotte, NC01:17:48 272605  410 
2 Valerie Morris     411 

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Roberta Kimsey   Fort Mill, SC01:12:58 291792  430 

Women - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Leah Mabry   01:12:47  130 Cycletherapy

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cathi Mowery   Concord, NC01:08:24 243999  141 
2 Melanie Andes   Winston Salem, NC01:09:21 285932  142 
3 Kimberly Marland   Boone, NC01:14:31 91250  140 

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alison Manning   Southern Pines, NC01:02:12 254269  150 Back to Dirt/Inland Construction

Women - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jenna Walker   Hendersonville, NC02:11:00 274497  290 
2 Natasha Cowie   Pisgah Forest, NC02:11:03 175349  291 

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Layla Billowitz   Matthews, NC01:52:29 261437  302 
2 Bonnie Kleffman   Fort Mill, SC01:53:50 272951  301 
3 Laura Gleason   Charlotte, NC02:07:55 220001  300 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerOSMOUSACDFShimanoCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee