Race Results for
Hartford Downtown Criterium
Hartford, CT
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/24/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
19 Laura Mullaly   Wethersfield, CTst 290963  637 Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gavin Mannion   Dedham, MA50:50.00 218736  46 Hot Tubes Junior Development Team
2 Jacob Keough   Sandwich, MA50:50.00 195634  35 Kelly Benefit Strategies
3 Christopher Fisher   Leland Mi50:50.00 11699  20 WEST Priority Health Cycling Team
4 Frank McCormack   50:50.00  89 Team Fuji fueled by Clif Bar
5 Shane Kline   50:50.00  38 Kelly Benefit Strategies
6 Jeremy Powers   Easthampton, MA50:50.00 117328  87 Jelly Belly Pro Cycling
7 Eric Brownell (1 - Cat1)   East Hartford, CT50:50.00 144563  13 Empire Cycling p/b Northwave
8 Matt Inconiglios   Stamford, CT50:50.00 17360  32 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
9 Chad Butts   50:50.00  15 Champion System Racing/Cycles Gladiator
10 Paul Richard   Amesbury, MA50:50.00 29708  53 CCB Racing
11 John Grenier   Lewiston, ME50:50.00 66046  26 Team Fuji fueled by Clif Bar
12 David Hoyle   Rocky Hill, CT50:50.00 223454  30 CCNS
13 Edward Angeli   Southington, CT50:50.00 91227  TARGETRAINING
14 Eneas Freyre   Norwalk, CT50:50.00 146736  100 TARGETRAINING
15 Brad Sheehan   Bow, NH50:50.00 146426  73 Minuteman Road Club
16 Patrick Goguen   Hopedale, MA50:50.00 195075  25 NEV CP / Bobcat of NH
17 Nicholas Keough   Sandwich, MA50:50.00 203439  80 BikeReg.com/Cannondale
18 Daniel Vaillancourt (1 - Pro)   Saco, ME50:50.00 174967  78 CCB International
19 Christopher Kohnle   Manchester, CT50:50.00 186430  39 CCNS
20 Yahor Buben   50:50.00  14 CCB Racing Team
21 Gerald Oshea   50:50.00  92 Keltic Construction / Zanes Cycles
22 Josh Austin   Barrington, RI50:50.00 207835  NorEast Cycling
23 Stuart Wight   50:50.00  67 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
24 Julio Lombardo   50:50.00  91 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
25 Matthew Jamieson (1 - Cat2)   Chester, CT50:50.00 17647  93 Exodus Road Racing
26 Synjen Marrocco   50:50.00  47 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast
27 Stephen Badger   Roxbury, CT50:50.00 62085  TARGETRAINING
28 Todd Bowden   Glastonbury, CT50:50.00 144319  11 CVC / Subaru New England
29 Ciaran Mangan   Brighton, MA50:50.00 218622  72 CCB Racing
30 Ryan Kelly (2 - Cat2)   Atkinson, NH50:50.00 207445  34 NorEast Cycling
31 Bryan Borgia   Weston, CT50:50.00 222014  10 CRCA / Rapha Racing
32 Aaron Molloy (3 - Cat2)   Concord, NH50:50.00 174593  76 Minuteman Road Club
33 Connor Sallee   Southbury, CT50:50.00 210129  55 Williams Cycling
34 Jesse Keough   50:50.00  36 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast
35 Thomas Bencivengo   Brooklyn, NY50:50.00 3270  Sommerville Sports World Team
36 Gary Aspnes   Rockville, RI50:50.00 208131  Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
37 Kyle Wolfe   Cambridge, NY50:50.00 38789  70 Clinton Cycling Club
38 Damien Colfer   Newmarket, NH50:50.00 159160  68 Unattached
39 Matthew Spaits   Somerville, MA50:50.00 208060  82 Cambridge Bicycle
40 Peter Petrillo   Hamden, CT50:50.00 163906  52 CVC/Subaru of New England
41 Jonathan Sundt   Austin, TX50:50.00 34666  62 Kelly Benefit Strategies
42 Charles Marzot (2 - Pro)   Falmouth, MA50:50.00 167848  79 Team Mountain Khakis
43 Calvin Smythe   Hinsdale, NH50:50.00 247778  59 CCNS/Pedal Power
44 Cheyne Hoag   50:50.00  29 Kelly Benefit Strategies
45 Ryan Anderson   50:50.00  Kelly Benefit Strategies
46 unknown rider   50:50.00  p1? 
47 Shawn McCormack   50:50.00  90 Team Fuji fueled by Clif Bar
48 David Sommerville   Brooklyn, NY50:50.00 33464  84 Sommerville Sports World Team
49 Daniel Greenfield   North Grafton, MA50:50.00 43989  94 Spooky / NCC / Kenda
50 Patrick Ruane   Bow, NH50:50.00 30782  54 Sunapee/Continental Paving
51 Matthew Baldwin   Redding, CT50:50.00 83283  TARGETRAINING
52 Christopher Naimie   Bow, NH50:50.00 55766  98 Sunapee/S & W Racing Team
53 Craig Harrison   Peacham, VT50:50.00 49535  28 Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Racing Te
54 Mike Nadeau   Montgomery, MA50:50.00 236879  96 NCC/BikeReg.com
55 Jared Katz   Richmond, VT50:50.00 87239  77 Onion River Sports
56 Collin Huston (1 - Cat3)   Kennebunk, ME50:50.00 243924  31 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast
57 Mark Gunsalus   Dudley, MA50:50.00 146710  27 Team FUJI Clif Bar
58 Joshua Friedman   Pittsburgh, PA50:50.00 119871  22 CCNS/charlescoaching.com
59 Jonathan Lowenstein   North Kingstown, RI50:50.00 21706  44 NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech.
60 Abdul Kabia   Hartsdale, NY50:50.00 18392  33 TARGETRAINING
61 Igor Volshteyn   Dallas, TX50:50.00 36785  65 Champion System Racing/Cycles Gladiator
62 A Zane Wenzel   Middletown, CT50:50.00 51489  66 Horst - Benidorm - Property Research Cor
63 Emmanuel Goguen   Hopedale, MA50:50.00 209949  24 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast
64 Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RI50:50.00 199084  60 Spooky / NCC / Kenda
65 Tobi Schultze   Foxboro, MA50:50.00 127424  57 Team FUJI Clif Bar
66 Luke Keough   Sandwich, MA50:50.00 229135  37 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast
67 Bruce Diehl   Jackson, NH50:50.00 63934  18 Sunapee S&W Racing
68 James Escobar   Saint Augustine, FL50:50.00 51385  19 Honeywell Cycling
69 Nathan Brown   Covington, TN50:50.00 188123  95 Hot Tubes Junior Development Team
70 Patrick Brandon   Killingworth, CT50:50.00 4629  12 CCNS/charlescoaching.com
71 Lucas Fortini   Fairfield, CT50:50.00 231409  21 corner cycle bike club
72 Mukunda Feldman   Easthampton, MA50:50.00 145271  74 Spooky/NCC/Kenda Cycling Team
73 Michael Shireman   Attleboro, MA50:50.00 40910  58 Union Velo
74 Steve Stockwell   Hopkinton, NH50:50.00 68076  71 Sunapee/S & W Racing Team

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Evan Huff   Hadley, MA37:37.00 172135  717 NCC
2 Kevin Yarde   Springfield, MA37:37.00 171134  743 Northampton Cycling Club
3 Dave Geissert   Columbia, CT37:37.00 45369  713 NERAC Earth
4 Tadeusz Marszalek   Rego Park, NY37:37.00 244093  726 Sommerville Sports
5 Bryan Haas   Southbury, CT37:37.00 108686  715 irsmedic.com
6 Kyle Smith   Acton, MA37:37.00 202213  737 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
7 Jeremy Durrin   Easthampton, MA37:37.00 250645  705 Northampton Cycling Club/NCC
8 Michael Sabatini   Hingham, MA37:37.00 227057  733 PEDRO'S p/b + 3 Network/Svelte Cycles
9 Glenn Ferreira   North Brunswick, NJ37:37.00 240153  710 Quadcycles
10 Miro Koulnis   Bethesda, MD37:37.00 180548  719 BikeReg.com
11 Paul Talbot   Torrington, CT37:37.00 286907  740 U.S. ARMY/Central Wheel- GHCC
12 David Hildebrand   Ellington, CT37:37.00 160538  716 CVC/Subaru of New England
13 Jeffrey Ferraro   West Hartford, CT37:37.00 209269  709 U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC
14 Thomas Luther   Durham, NH37:37.00 171588  723 NorEast Cycling
15 Brad Warren   Fitchburg, MA37:37.00 259600  748 Unattached
16 Jeff Murray   Andover, CT37:37.00 81459  728 CCCC-IRSMedic.com
17 Matthew Spaits   Somerville, MA37:37.00 208060  739 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames!
18 Terry Totemeier   Simsbury, CT37:37.00 96443  741 U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC
19 Ian Sinclair   Avon, CT37:37.00 197125  753 Horst-Benidorm-PRC Cycling Team
20 Christopher Adams   Old Saybrook, CT37:37.00 246755  700 CVC/Subaru of New England
21 Michael Lorion   Millbury, MA37:37.00 56083  722 Team Bike Alley
22 Brett Cleaver   Brooklyn, NY37:37.00 186936  703 Sommerville Sports
23 Eric Silva   Somerville, MA37:37.00 216178  736 QuadCycles
24 Ben Forbes   Tucson, AZ37:37.00 243691  712 Base36/GorhamBike/Smcc/boob
25 Robert Carmen   Simsbury, CT37:37.00 111810  749 Unattached
26 Timothy Ratta   Guilford, CT37:37.00 163893  732 U S Army / CW-GHCC
27 Anthony Eisley   Norwich, CT37:37.00 117285  707 U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC
28 Esteban Sequera   Milford, CT37:37.00 272680  735 CVC Subaru of New England
29 Kyle Foley   Wallingford, CT37:37.00 174494  711 Cuevas/ACT
30 Stanley Lezon   Bolton, CT37:37.00 103982  750 Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle
31 Bryan Zieroff   Stamford, CT37:37.00 181426  744 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
32 Richard Magee   Bethel, CT37:37.00 22126  724 Bethel Cycle
33 Christian Eager   San Francisco, CA37:37.00 222927  706 QuadCycles
34 Daniel Ouellette   Westminster, MA37:37.00 243844  731 Optimum Performance/Fitchburg Cycling Cl
35 Jackson Weber   Easthampton, MA37:37.00 201447  752 Unattached
36 Calvin Smythe   Hinsdale, NH37:37.00 247778  738 CCNS/Pedal Power
37 Jurgen Nebelung   Exeter, NH37:37.00 205575  729 Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike
38 Akira Sato   Tariffville, CT37:37.00 31337  734 Connecticut Coast Cycle
39 Ralph Karam   Cape Elizabeth, ME37:37.00 193748  718 Base36/Gorham Bike
40 Ryan O'Hara   Ketchum, ID37:37.00 194512  730 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
41 Scott Glenney   Avon, CT37:37.00 209743  714 CCCC-IRSMedic.com
42 Deverell Smith   New York, NY37:37.00 220934  751 CRCA/Luzzo's Coal Fired Pizza
43 Ian Strever   Lakeville, CT37:37.00 157752  746 Cycle Fitness Cycling Club
44 Steven Lehmann   Weare, NHlap 151809  721 NorEast Cycling
45 Andreas Maier   Burlington, CTlap 123665  725 GHCC

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Sullivan   Carlisle, MA28:53.00 251927  883 Unattached
2 Dwayne Melton   Norwich, CT28:53.00 260720  856 Mystic Velo
3 Daniel Schwartz   Washington, DC28:53.00 270741  873 NCVC/ Inova Health System
4 Simon Bennett   Greenwich, CT28:53.00 242082  840 
5 Stephen Wright   Holliston, MA28:53.00 215516  879 Minuteman Road Club
6 Jeffrey Gelt   Farmington, CT28:53.00 13030  848 U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC
7 Aaron Ross   Scottsdale, AZ28:53.00 163984  869 
8 Gregory Vigneaux   Bolton, MA28:53.00 284951  875 Spin Arts/Gearworks Cyclery
9 Gary Bavolar   Brookline, MA28:53.00 276782  839 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
10 Steven Robbins   Belchertown, MA28:53.00 251682  867 Joe's Garage
11 Dennis Desmarais   Glastonbury, CT28:53.00 279369  880 Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle
12 Chris Petrillo   Granby, CT28:53.00 228932  861 Williams Cycling
13 Dillon Pronovost   Hamden, CT28:53.00 245585  863 Cheshire Cycle Racing
14 Richard Bardwell   Stonington, CT28:53.00 291157  838 CLR
15 Christopher Ritacco   New Britain, CT28:53.00 220534  865 Yale Bulldog Cycling
16 Alvin Morson   Avon, CT28:53.00 44182  857 
17 curtis singmaster   Ojai, CA28:53.00 259416  881 Unattached
18 Geoffrey Cook   Manchester, CT28:53.00 188017  843 n/a
19 Robert Espinal   West Hartford, CT28:53.00 165404  847 CRCA
20 Anson Ross   Plainfield, CT28:53.00 250715  870 U.S. ARMY/Central Wheel- GHCC
21 Melissa Ross   Phoenix, AZ28:53.00 212478  871 Unattached
22 Juan Nunez   Washingtonville, NY28:53.00 65814  858 VO2MaxOut.COM
23 Streett Silvestri   Seattle, WA28:53.00 201992  882 3d racing
24 Robert Ehrman   Ann Arbor, MI28:53.00 265045  846 Vision Quest Coaching
25 Jeffrey Weaver   New Haven, CT28:53.00 166319  876 The Devils Gear/ New Haven Bike Club
26 Steven Corran   lap  877 MBRC / Missing Link
27 James Riehle   Brighton, MAlap 278216  864 Boston Road Club
28 Andrew Aavatsmark   W Hartford, CTlap 144102  836 Louis Garneau Masters Team
29 Richard Grant   Harwinton, CTlap 273947  849 Williams Cycling
30 Tom Krol   Northhaven, CTlap 285423  853 Cheshire Cycling Team
31 Steve Douville   Andover, CTlap 94635  878 Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle
32 Adam Ritter   Poughkeepsie, NYlap 275879  866 
33 Barry Koblenz   Albany, NYlap 152307  852 CBRC - Capital Bicycle Racing Club
34 William Doemland   Farmington, CTlap 280306  844 U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew McCullough   Montpelier, VT24:32.00 293408  349 Onion River Sports
2 Jim Harnois   Preston, CT24:32.00 241478  368 Mystic Velo Club
3 Reid Evans   Pleasantvalley, NY25:21.00 290800  337 
4 Mark Champagne   Marlborough, MA25:21.00 286869  332 Optimum Performance / Fitchburg Cycling
5 Michael Felo   Merrimack, NH25:21.00 289190  338 NHCC/ TeamNH
6 William Thompson   Highland, NY25:21.00 276687  361 
7 Edival Dos Santos   New Fairfield, CT25:21.00 267812  335 Bethel cycle
8 Matthew Waskiewicz   Bristol, CT25:21.00 291312  363 U.S.Army/Central Wheel-GHCC
9 Andrew Kaplan   Westport, CT25:21.00 257807  346 Targetraining
10 Max Caspescha   Westport, CT25:21.00 272981  369 TARGETRAINING
11 Robert Recalde   Hartford, CT25:21.00 289216  356 CVC Subaru of New England
12 Sean Caffyn   West Hartford, CT25:21.00 290332  331 U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC
13 Benjamin Sawyer   25:21.00  358 beverly cycles
14 Walter Archer   Canterbury Nh25:21.00 296443  326 
15 Kevin Stewart   Newbritain, CT25:21.00 282539  360 
16 Wayne Zimmerman   25:21.00  365 Targetraining
17 Steinar Hjelle   Avon, CT25:21.00 279334  342 Benidorm/Easternbloc CC
18 Treye Boulton   Oklahoma City, OK25:21.00 281952  329 Shoreline Sharks
19 David Jacoboski   Vernon, CT25:21.00 296194  366 Unattached
20 Paul McDill   Westhartford, CT25:21.00 289935  350 U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC

Men - Master - MR - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eneas Freyre   Norwalk, CT1:3:35.00 146736  297 TARGETRAINING
2 Ciaran Mangan   Brighton, MA1:3:35.00 218622  286 CCB Racing
3 Trent Sullivan   Glastonbury, CT1:3:35.00 77290  270 CVC/Subaru of New England
4 Chandler Delinks   Ipswich, MA1:3:35.00 60318  217 ZTeam Cycling
5 Paul Richard   Amesbury, MA1:3:35.00 29708  262 CCB Racing
6 Brad Sheehan   Bow, NH1:3:35.00 146426  295 Minuteman Road Club
7 Bryan Borgia   Weston, CT1:3:35.00 222014  210 CRCA / Rapha Racing
8 Jonathan Bernhard   Beverly, MA1:3:35.00 3496  294 CCB Racing
9 Edward Angeli   Southington, CT1:3:35.00 91227  202 TARGETRAINING
10 Tim Malton   Branford, CT1:3:35.00 266348  244 CVC/Subaru of New England
11 Steve Stockwell   Hopkinton, NH1:3:35.00 68076  285 Sunapee/S & W Racing Team
12 Aaron Molloy (1 - Cat2)   Concord, NH1:3:35.00 174593  300 Minuteman Road Club
13 Stephen Badger   Roxbury, CT1:3:35.00 62085  206 TARGETRAINING
14 Will Morris   Wallingford, CT1:3:35.00 239377  250 CCCC - irsmedic.com
15 Anthony Alessio   Beacon Falls, CT1:3:35.00 146429  301 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
16 Peter Petrillo   Hamden, CT1:3:35.00 163906  255 CVC/Subaru of New England
17 David Hildebrand   Ellington, CT1:3:35.00 160538  235 CVC/Subaru of New England
18 Patrick Ruane   Bow, NH1:3:35.00 30782  265 Sunapee/Continental Paving
19 Massimiliano Accaputo   Glastonbury, CT1:3:35.00 103281  200 CVC Subaru of New England
20 Jared Katz   Richmond, VT1:3:35.00 87239  303 Onion River Sports
21 Eric Merrill   New Haven, CT1:3:35.00 248621  288 Central CT Cycling Club
22 Derrick Kittler   North Andover, MA1:3:35.00 19296  238 BCA/TOSK
23 Juan DeJesus   North Windham, CT1:3:35.00 181180  290 Cyclonauts Racers
24 Gary Aspnes   Rockville, RI1:3:35.00 208131  204 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
25 Jeffrey Ferraro   West Hartford, CT1:3:35.00 209269  225 U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC
26 Timothy Ratta   Guilford, CT1:3:35.00 163893  261 U S Army / CW-GHCC
27 Andrew Durham   Andover, MA1:3:35.00 122981  221 CCB/Volkswagon
28 Jose Arguelles   Farmington, CT1:3:35.00 44095  203 U.S. Army/Central wheel-GHCC
29 Hunter Pronovost   Cheshire, CT1:3:35.00 99523  259 CCNS - Cyclistsarenotrockstars.com
30 Todd Paoletti   Mill Valley, CA1:3:35.00 188747  302 CCB Racing
31 Esteban Sequera   Milford, CT1:3:35.00 272680  267 CVC Subaru of New England
32 Ronald Bourgoin   Carabassett Valley, ME1:3:35.00 4399  211 OA/CYCLEMANIA
33 Craig Harrison   Peacham, VT1:3:35.00 49535  234 Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Racing Te
34 Anthony Eisley   Norwich, CT1:3:35.00 117285  222 U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC
35 Terry Totemeier   Simsbury, CT1:3:35.00 96443  273 U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC
36 Dwayne Melton   Norwich, CT1:3:35.00 260720  248 Mystic Velo
37 Damien Colfer   Newmarket, NH1:3:35.00 159160  283 Unattached
38 Richard Garabedian   Cheshire, MA1:3:35.00 58588  228 BCA/TOSK Chiropractic
39 John Dieli   Newton Nh1:3:35.00 9474  219 BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bi
40 Edward Schaub   Wheaton, IL1:3:35.00 108600  291 Mystic Velo Club
41 Abdul Kabia   Hartsdale, NY1:3:35.00 18392  237 TARGETRAINING
42 Jeff Murray   Andover, CT1:3:35.00 81459  252 CCCC-IRSMedic.com
43 Sean Lamontagne   Webster, NH1:3:35.00 117899  240 Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Racing Te
44 Jonathan Lowenstein   North Kingstown, RI1:3:35.00 21706  243 NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech.
45 Wade Summers   Southington, CT1:3:35.00 60566  271 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp
46 Ricardo Hernandez   Stratford, CT1:3:35.00 198656  304 Cafeteros Cycling Club
47 Joseph Rodrigues   Longmeadow, MA1:3:35.00 169053  263 Cyclonauts
48 Morgan Rueckert   West Hartford, CT1:3:35.00 260859  266 U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC
49 James Escobar   Saint Augustine, FL1:3:35.00 51385  224 Honeywell Cycling

Men - Master - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Richard   Amesbury, MA36:56.00 29708  461 CCB Racing
2 Mark Doherty   Westford, MA36:56.00 9696  416 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
3 Michael Norton   Monson, MA36:56.00 51860  452 Cyclonauts Racers
4 Gerard O' Shea   Clinton, CT36:56.00 234576  453 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
5 Christopher Naimie   Bow, NH36:56.00 55766  450 Sunapee/S&W Sports/Continental Paving Ra
6 Fabio Piergentili   Andover, MA36:56.00 99849  457 Vollers Law/Start House Racing Team
7 Gary Aspnes   Rockville, RI36:56.00 208131  401 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
8 Patrick Brandon   Killingworth, CT36:56.00 4629  406 CCNS/charlescoaching.com
9 Ronald Bourgoin   Carabassett Valley, ME36:56.00 4399  405 OA/CYCLEMANIA
10 Monte Frank   Sandy Hook, CT36:56.00 82034  426 Cycle Fitness
11 Tobi Schultze   Foxboro, MA36:56.00 127424  467 Team FUJI Clif Bar
12 John Morales   Norwalk, CT36:56.00 158221  498 Cafeteros Cycling Club
13 Abdul Kabia   Hartsdale, NY36:56.00 18392  436 TARGETRAINING
14 Peter Brennan   Newburyport, MA36:56.00 4742  408 Vollers Law/Start House Racing Team
15 Keith Ford   Enfield, NH36:56.00 61568  424 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
16 John Buser   Bellows Falls, VT36:56.00 144992  410 Paradise Racing
17 David Potter Jr   Tiverton, RI36:56.00 132031  459 Arc En Ciel
18 Tim Dodd   Westford, MA36:56.00 196464  494 Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)
19 A Zane Wenzel   Middletown, CT36:56.00 51489  482 Horst - Benidorm - Property Research Cor
20 James Escobar   Saint Augustine, FL36:56.00 51385  422 Honeywell Cycling
21 Gabriel Dunn   Newtown, CT36:56.00 249839  491 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
22 David Johnson   Mystic, CT36:56.00 52087  435 Mystic Velo Club
23 Andrew Durham   Andover, MA36:56.00 122981  419 CCB/Volkswagon
24 John Dieli   Newton Nh36:56.00 9474  415 BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bi
25 Erik Gutbier   Arlington, VT36:56.00 83357  430 CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
26 Tyler Munroe   North Andover, MA36:56.00 25436  449 CCB/Volkswagen
27 Karl Hambrecht   West Newbury, MA36:56.00 178979  488 CCB Racing
28 John Morgan   Madison, CT36:56.00 54065  490 Clinton Cycling Club
29 Charles Bedard   Goffstown, NH36:56.00 3135  404 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
30 John Raheb   Montvale, NJ36:56.00 184269  499 Signature Cycles
31 Kurt Peterson   Durham, CT36:56.00 277211  455 Laurel Bike Club
32 Don Catlin   Fairfield, CT36:56.00 60916  411 Unattached
33 Mark Thompson   Nashua, NH36:56.00 142716  477 Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving
34 Dzmitry Buben   36:56.00  409 CCB Racing Team
35 Charles Dopfel   Wayland, MA36:56.00 233595  417 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
36 Edward Schaub   Wheaton, IL36:56.00 108600  466 Mystic Velo
37 Andreas Maier   Burlington, CT36:56.00 123665  442 GHCC
38 Steve Fortier   Alstead, NH36:56.00 111097  425 NHCC/Team NH
39 Craig Harrison   Peacham, VT36:56.00 49535  433 Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Racing Te
40 Sean Lamontagne   Webster, NH36:56.00 117899  438 Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Racing Te
41 Matthew Moore   West Rupert, VT36:56.00 24938  448 Berkshire Cycling Assoc.
42 Keith Enderle   Willington, CT36:56.00 81300  421 Nerac Earth
43 Oscar Osorio (1 - Cat3)   Norwalk, CT36:56.00 154843  496 Unattached
44 Steven Bonadio   Arlington, MA36:56.00 146541  493 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
45 Samuel Morse   Cohasset, MA36:56.00 25187  495 Corner Cycle Cycling Club
46 Eric Brassell   Arlington, MA36:56.00 4665  407 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
47 Michael Samartano   Providence, RI36:56.00 226023  463 Millwork One Racing - WeeBike.com
48 Matthew Doran   Nyack, NY36:56.00 268390  418 GLOBAL LOCATE RACING
49 William Stevens   Bolton, MA36:56.00 34102  472 Gear Works/Spin Arts
50 Bruce Diehl   Jackson, NH36:56.00 63934  414 Sunapee S&W Racing
51 David Birrell   Adams, MA36:56.00 116151  484 Competitive Edge Racing Team
52 William Sawyer   Littleton, MA36:56.00 118994  465 Gearworks - Spinarts
53 Ken Coleman   New York, NY36:56.00 199626  412 Housatonic Wheel Club
54 Mark Hagen   Natick, MA36:56.00 51545  432 CCB/Volkswagen
55 unknown rider   36:56.00  m40? 
56 James Fitzgerald   Georgetown, MA36:56.00 45336  487 CCB Racing
57 Andrew Hackel   Redding, CT36:56.00 218687  431 Zephyr Cycling Team
58 Bruce Townend   Windsor, MA36:56.00 75172  480 Competitive Edge Racing Team
59 Miguel Torres   Waterbury, CT36:56.00 109836  479 Laurel Bicycle Club
60 Martin Lasak   Cobalt, CT36:56.00 51724  439 DeathRow Velo
61 James Nash   North Hampton, NH36:56.00 64384  451 CCB Racing
62 Richard Foley   Wallingford, CT36:56.00 11947  423 BETHEL CYCLE SPORT
63 Mark Gunsalus   Dudley, MA36:56.00 146710  429 Team FUJI Clif Bar
64 Rick Spear   Westport, CT36:56.00 60296  492 TARGETRAINING
65 Jeff Papineau   Westfield, MA36:56.00 27188  454 Cyclonauts Racers
66 Jay Mongillo   Branford, CT36:56.00 193624  447 Keltic Construction / Zanes Cycles
67 Douglas McKeon   East Longmeadow, MA36:56.00 223916  444 Cyclonauts Racers
68 William Thompson   West Hartford, CT36:56.00 35402  478 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
69 Bryan Atwood   Litchfield, CT36:56.00 2049  402 zephyr
70 Wayne Prescott   Bantam, CT36:56.00 144115  460 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
71 Wade Summers   Southington, CT36:56.00 60566  475 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp
72 Diego Atehortua   Norwalk, CT36:56.00 120949  497 Cafeteros Cycling Club
73 Michael Shireman   Attleboro, MA36:56.00 40910  468 Union Velo
74 Michael Stimson   West Hartford, CT36:56.00 218021  473 U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC
75 Robert Adams (1 - Cat4)   Colchester, CT36:56.00 186806  400 U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC
76 Roland Merk   Roxbury, CT36:56.00 265200  446 Zephyr Cycling Team

Men - Master - MR - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dzmitry Buben   31:25.00  528 CCB Racing Team
2 Wayne Kirk   Old Lyme, CT31:25.00 184192  546 Mystic Velo Club
3 Karl Hambrecht   West Newbury, MA31:25.00 178979  538 CCB/Volkswagen
4 William Stevens   Bolton, MA31:25.00 34102  562 Gear Works/Spin Arts
5 Scott Sommers   New York Mills, NY31:25.00 181657  560 Schuss Racing/MVBC
6 Tim Dodd   Westford, MA31:25.00 196464  575 Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)
7 James Nash   North Hampton, NH31:25.00 64384  552 CCB Racing
8 Turgut Balikci   Greenwich, CT31:25.00 170477  526 CTS
9 Horacio Ahumada   White Plains, NY31:25.00 60985  525 CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB
10 William Thompson   West Hartford, CT31:25.00 35402  564 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
11 Chip Berezny   Coopersburg, PA31:25.00 45079  527 Bike Line / LWA
12 Charles Dopfel   Wayland, MA31:25.00 233595  532 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
13 James Fitzgerald   Georgetown, MA31:25.00 45336  536 CCB Racing
14 Duane Skofield   Plaistow, NH31:25.00 32878  558 BOB/shift-stonyfieldfarms-Ariza-goodales
15 David Johnson   Mystic, CT31:25.00 52087  542 Mystic Velo Club
16 Mark Hagen   Natick, MA31:25.00 51545  537 CCB/Volkswagen
17 Eugene Petrella (1 - Cat2)   North Andover, MA31:25.00 46462  553 CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles
18 Matthew Moore   West Rupert, VT31:25.00 24938  551 Berkshire Cycling Assoc.
19 Doug Dale   Hadley, MA31:25.00 8538  530 Northeast Roadmasters
20 David Birrell   Adams, MA31:25.00 116151  571 Competitive Edge Racing Team
21 Daniel Kiningham   Little Silver, NJ31:25.00 54641  545 Bike Line/LWA
22 unknown rider   31:25.00  m50? 
23 Ricardo Sanchez   Middletown, NY31:25.00 256202  555 Kissena Cycling Club
24 Mark Durso   Middlebury, CT31:25.00 10276  533 Zephyr Cycle
25 Keith Enderle   Willington, CT31:25.00 81300  534 Nerac Earth
26 William Sawyer   Littleton, MA31:25.00 118994  556 Gearworks - Spinarts
27 Colin Kernan   Hingham, MA31:25.00 62529  544 Missing Link Bicycle Club
28 Steve Douville   Andover, CT31:25.00 94635  569 Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle
29 Bruce Townend   Windsor, MA31:25.00 75172  565 Competitive Edge Racing Team
30 John Kolios   East Hartford, CT31:25.00 127168  547 CVC / Subaru of New England
31 Ralph Pulver   Farmington, CT31:25.00 189379  554 U.S. Army GHCC
32 Robert Vaughan   Sharon, VT31:25.00 170260  566 Colavita Racing Inc.N.E.
33 Jay Mongillo   Branford, CT31:25.00 193624  550 Keltic Construction / Zanes Cycles
34 Peter Frenzilli   Cheshire, CT31:25.00 240556  535 n/a
35 Michael Keough   Sandwich, MA31:25.00 195633  543 Corner Cycle
36 John Morgan   Madison, CT31:25.00 54065  574 Clinton Cycling Club
37 Douglas Crane   Norwalk, CT31:25.00 108078  572 Cafeteros Cycling Club
38 Thomas Wing   Torrington, CT31:25.00 55444  567 Benidorm/Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
39 Robert Smythe   Middletown, CT31:25.00 206193  559 CCNS/Pedal Power
40 Robert Dexter   W Hartford, CT31:25.00 187523  531 U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC
41 Larry Stachowiak   Lynn, MA31:25.00 245678  561 CCB Racing

Men - Master - MR - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Horacio Ahumada   White Plains, NY27:33.00 60985  612 CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB
2 Edmund Lang   Lincoln, MA27:33.00 45577  623 NEBC/ Cycle Loft/ Devonshire Dental
3 David Burnett   Norwich, CT27:33.00 227154  614 Mystic Velo MCRA
4 Bob Ludecke   Milldale, CT27:33.00 215502  626 laurel bike club
5 Jeff Morin   Waterford, CT27:33.00 239670  629 Mystic Velo
6 James Themig   Niantic, CT27:33.00 91637  635 Mystic Velo Club
7 Clive Woakes   Belchertown, MA27:33.00 46083  633 Cafeteros
8 William Guazzo (1 - Cat3)   Chester, MA27:33.00 45407  619 NCC
9 David Lucey   Florence, MA27:33.00 155098  625 NCC / BikeReg.com
10 David Holmander   Epsom, NH27:33.00 240201  620 NHCC/Team NH
11 Allan Bates   Pittsfield, MA27:33.00 47179  613 BCA/TOSK
12 James Fryer   Wolcott, CT27:33.00 73339  618 CCNC Cycling
13 Denise Mitchell-Dignan   Mystic, CT27:33.00 275967  628 Mystic Velo Club
14 Kaarel Piirand   Manchester, NH27:33.00 169999  634 Team NH
15 Peter Murphy   Glastonbury, CT27:33.00 68901  630 MCRA
16 Jeffrey Proctor   Litchfield, NH27:33.00 229432  631 NHCC
17 June Froh   Mystic, CT27:33.00 223204  617 Mystic Velo Club
18 David Reed   Niantic, CT27:33.00 169069  632 Mystic Velo Club -- MCRA
20 Julie Lockhart   27:33.00  624 
21 Grace Vandal   Mystic, CT27:33.00 273699  636 Mystic Velo Club
22 Jennifer Lacker   27:33.00  622 Mystic Velo
23 John Elengo   Cheshire, CT27:33.00 45298  616 Gruppo Sportivo Europeo
24 Vincent Donohue   Worcester, MA27:33.00 59344  615 worcester cycling club

Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Wright   Holliston, MA23:35.00 215516  955 Minuteman Road Club
2 Tom Goguen   Hopedale, MA23:35.00 219424  938 Minuteman Road Club
3 Nate Morse   Cohasset, MA23:35.00 235572  946 C.L. Noonan/KAM/Coast to Coast
4 Andrew Grosenbaugh   Colorado Springs, CO23:35.00 285629  939 CL Noonan/Kam/Coast to Coast
5 Jack MacClarence   Loudonville, NY23:35.00 271342  942 Farm Team Cycling
6 john Nesbit   Nyc, NY23:35.00 291765  954 GS Gotham/Toga Bikes
7 Peter Goguen   Hopedale, MA23:35.00 234564  937 Minuteman Road Club
8 William Doemland   Farmington, CT23:35.00 280306  936 U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC
9 Austin Vincent   Simsbury, CT23:35.00 226301  949 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast
10 Ryan McKenna   San Francisco, CA23:35.00 253884  943 Salisbury School
11 Steve Tirpak   Marlborough, MA23:35.00 295613  948 Minuteman Road Club
12 Brian Suto   Oxford, CT23:35.00 242650  947 Bethel Cycle
13 Brian Wolfe   Old Lyme, CT23:35.00 282699  951 Mystic Velo Junior Team/Connaughty Chiro
14 Kelsea Mullaly   Wethersfield, CT23:35.00 290967  953 Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle
15 Daniel Meibaum   23:35.00  944 beverly cycles
16 Taylor Hildebrand   Ellington, CT23:35.00 286986  940 CVC/Subaru of New England
17 Katie Mullaly   Wethersfield, CT23:35.00 290966  952 Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle
18 Andreas Katehis   Franklin Square, NY23:35.00 293601  941 
19 Rose Minichiello   23:35.00  945 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Evelyn Stevens   San Francisco, CA36:37.00 272861  164 CRCA/Radical Media
2 Kathryne Carr   Salt Lake City , UT36:37.00 219262  163 Sunapee/S & W Racing Team
3 Mary Zider   Barre, VT36:37.00 212025  161 Specialized-Groupe Conseil Samson
4 Kimberly Edwards   Clinton, CT36:37.00 263393  127 CVC/Subaru of New England
5 Dale Malkames   Scarsdale, NY36:37.00 185300  140 USI
6 Debony Diehl   Jackson, NH36:37.00 198010  126 SUNAPEE/S&W
7 Silke Wunderwald   Hopkinton, RI36:37.00 236023  155 Team Kenda
8 Cheryl Wolf   Ridgefield, CT36:37.00 207005  154 Bethel Cycle
9 Ann Marie Miller   New York, NY36:37.00 127444  159 CRCA/Sanchez Houlihan-Lokey
10 Melissa Ross   Phoenix, AZ36:37.00 212478  147 Unattached
11 Katherine Papillon-Rodrigue   Granby, CT36:37.00 256220  144 Williams Cycling
12 Ivy Luhrs   Minot, ME36:37.00 250112  139 Velo Bella
13 Nancy Ford   Greenwich, CT36:37.00 189722  129 USI
14 Cecelia Pleva   New York, NY36:37.00 249462  165 CRCA/Radical Media
15 Karin Holmes (1 - Cat2)   Beverly, MA36:37.00 262111  133 Sunapee S&W
16 Rebecca Blatt   Lakewood, CO36:37.00 241201  167 Team Kenda
17 Beth Saman   Bristol, CT36:37.00 276736  149 Williams Cycling
18 Laura Summers   Southington, CT36:37.00 41711  153 Horst Benidorm PRC Cycling Team
19 Danielle Ruane   Bow, NH36:37.00 292549  148 Sunapee S&W/Continental Paving
20 Kim Blodgett   Atlanta, GA36:37.00 98971  158 International Bicycle Centers
21 Mary Ann Martinez   Hardwick, VT36:37.00 147342  141 CVC/Subaru of New England
22 Michelle Kersbergen (1 - Cat3)   Florence, MA36:37.00 73574  137 Joe's Garage
23 Jenny Ives   Saratoga Springs, NY36:37.00 245769  135 Anthem Sports Women's Cycling p/b Energy
24 Margaret Moore   Allentown, PA36:37.00 188961  143 Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania
25 Jacqueline Paull   Hackettstown, NJ36:37.00 27456  156 Watchung Wheelman
26 Ellen Moses   New York, NY36:37.00 200962  160 CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes
27 Grace Kerr   36:37.00  136 beverly cycles
28 Karen Franzen   Wethersfield, CT36:37.00 193702  130 CVC/Subaru of New England
29 Mary Lynn Wikar   Vernon, CT36:37.00 150092  162 
30 Lyn McCabe   Stamford, CT36:37.00 295891  142 
31 Hannah Sarnow (2 - Cat3)   Cambridge, MA36:37.00 93874  157 International Bicycle/Global
32 Katherine Snell   Nashua, NH36:37.00 272673  152 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
33 Julie Lockhart   36:37.00  138 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFOSMOSpyCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee