Race Results for
Hoover Criterium
Hoover, AL
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 04/04/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gardner Fish     CCR
2 Charles Snead   Northport, AL 262201  Velocity Pro Cyle

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Will Hibberts   Birmingham, AL 16076  309 Ivan Leonard Chevrolet
2 Darrell O'Quinn   Birmingham, AL 166130  305 warp 9
3 Terry Duran   Hailey, ID 82946  219 Blue Chip Racing
4 Tony Scott   East Point, GA 127452  301 Texas Roadhouse
5 David McNeal   Burbank, CA 144611  303 Blue Chip Racing
6 Mike Buechel   Portland, OR 50377  308 Café Hollander
7 Paul Tower   Birmingham , AL 160975  310 ARC
8 Steven Carrell   Norcross, GA 6251  300 Texas Roadhouse
9 Christopher Condiff     314 Antarus
10 Scott Staubach   Montgomery, AL 146311  304 warp 9
11 David Todd   Birmingham, AL 91568  307 G8MR
12 Robert Prichert     311 AL Masters
13 Jack Bice   Harvest, AL 58605  312 SCCC

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jim Brock   Birmingham, AL 4911  410 Ivan Chevrolet
2 Terry Duran   Hailey, ID 82946  404 Blue Chip Racing
3 Andreas (Andy) Maddux   Birmingham, AL 191676  411 Ivan Chevrolet
4 Seth Poole   Birmingham, AL 45805  412 
5 Jeffrey Cloar   Birmingham, AL 58079  400 BBC
6 Miroslav Novak   Huntsville, AL 127462  406 Ivan Chevrolet
7 Murray Ross   Birmingham, AL 56712  402 Tri-Star
8 Rob Hope     408 Velocity Pro Cycle
9 Jeffrey Haines   Birmingham, AL 171040  409 Ivan Chevrolet
10 Frank Martin   Tuscaloosa, AL 278500  401 Velocity Pro Cycle
11 Mike Herring   Pelham, AL 78492  403 CCR

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anthony Bennett     825 Jittery Joes
2 Thomas Brown (1 - Cat1)   Athens, GA 191703  827 Jittery Joes
3 Dirk Pohlman     830 Texas Roadhouse
4 Tony Scott   East Point, GA 127452  816 Texas Roadhouse
5 Oscar Clark   Athens, GA 221975  824 Jittery Joes
6 Charles (Joe) Eldridge   Johns Creek, GA 194777  804 Team Type 1
7 Daniel Larson   Norman, OK 58572  823 Jittery Joes
8 Brian Toone   Birmingham, AL 35753  809 Tria Market
9 Michael Lanahan     828 warp 9
10 Scott Staubach   Montgomery, AL 146311  815 warp 9
11 Steven Carrell   Norcross, GA 6251  817 Texas Roadhouse
12 Tyler Stanfield (1 - Pro)   Houston, TX 231949  822 Kenda Spinergy
13 Wes Douglas   Birmingham , AL 243574  803 Tria Market
14 Travis Sherman   Pelham, AL 70876  820 Warp 9
15 Eric White   Asheville, NC 185963  821 Velocity Pro Cycling
16 David McNeal   Burbank, CA 144611  833 Blue Chip Racing
17 Christopher Condiff     819 Antarus
18 Jafer Beizer   Conyers, GA 192280  826 Jittery Joes
19 Will McGinnis   Blairsville, GA 227625  812 warp 9
20 Darryl Seelhorst   Birmingham, AL 251230  832 Bhm Velo
21 Darrell O'Quinn   Birmingham, AL 166130  818 warp 9

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Leonard Moon   Alabaster, AL 238501  721 Tria Market
2 Jan Kolar   Anniston, AL 274936  706 Mellow Mushroom
3 Cody Hall   Dallas, GA 243945  711 RBM/Vellovoodoo
4 Logan Haskew   Northport, AL 259838  718 Velocity Pro Cycle
5 Sammy Flores   Helena, AL 275217  720 Bham Velo
6 Brandon Curtis   Lone Tree, CO 232881  710 Mellow Mushroom
7 Chris Allison   Birmingham, AL 275317  717 TNT Fireworks
8 Jim Brock   Birmingham, AL 4911  716 Ivan Chevrolet
9 C Bryant Crabtree   Clarksville, TN 248155  713 Tri-Star
10 Jacob Tubbs   Homewood, AL 243955  702 Tra Market
11 Timo Stark   Huntsville, AL 255721  701 Bicycle Works
12 Jason Donaldson   Boulder, CO 240047  708 BBC
13 Pat Allison   Irondale, AL 272426  715 TNT Fireworks
14 Seth Poole   Birmingham, AL 45805  722 
15 Sam Gwin   Auburn, AL 232758  705 Mellow Mushroom
16 Matthew Lovoy   Maylene, AL 54576  719 Warp 9
17 Tony Esposito   Anniston, AL 173319  707 Mellow Mushroom
18 Michael Lacky     723 Tria Market

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Morgan Ramey   Helena, AL 187808  638 ElPaso
2 Michael Powell   Birmingham, AL 112133  628 TNT Fireworks
3 David Lansden   Birmingham, AL 275306  602 Bike Link Racing
4 Jonathan Robbins   Hoover, AL 139060  639 CCR
5 Leslie Lav     634 
6 Isaac Strickland   Newnan, GA 275823  607 Trek of Mcdonough
7 Ronald Greenway   Hoover, AL 268929  606 Red Mtn Wheelmen
8 Chad Brown   Pelham, AL 103372  631 Tri-Star
9 Thomas Oliver   Cullman, AL 270540  601 Cullman Cycling Club
10 David Todd   Birmingham, AL 91568  618 G8MR
11 Jim Barrington   Birmingham, AL 206825  637 GSMR
12 Chad Bozeman   Prattville, AL 272243  604 Fulton Flyers Devo
13 Charles Snead   Northport, AL 269041  614 Velocity Pro Cycle
14 Terry Phillis   Anniston, AL 227672  632 Mellow Mushroom
15 Jeffrey Bradley   Hoover, AL 4571  629 BBC
16 Harri Haikala   Birmingham, AL 263400  622 Mellow Mushroom
17 Matt Tynan   Austin, TX 153520  626 Steel City Cycling
18 Anthony Drake   Birmingham, AL 268041  627 Red Mtn Wheelmen
19 Robert Gannon   Columbiana, AL 228951  608 BBC
20 Bill Andrews   Birmingham, AL 141998  611 GSMR
21 J Ashley Renfroe     609 CCR
22 James Shannon   Hoover, AL 172782  630 Red Mtn Wheelmen
23 Kenneth Sanders   Birmingham, AL 229016  605 Steel City Cycling
24 Alan Bates   Alabaster, AL 219864  636 BBC
25 Jeremy Smith   Owens Cross Roads, AL 260319  612 Warp 9
26 Guy Lott   Fairhope, AL 228176  603 Gulf CoastRace
27 Charles Savage   Birmingham, AL 144895  613 GSMR
28 Frank Martin   Tuscaloosa, AL 278500  621 Velocity Pro Cycle
29 Tim Haskew   Northport, AL 222131  625 Velocity Pro Cycle
30 Andrew Baldes   Fort Smith, AR 91759  617 SCCC
31 Rob Hope     620 Velocity Pro Cycle
32 Adam Goldweber   Birminhgam, AL 239212  619 BBC
33 James Cullinan   Mountain Brook, AL 270896  610 Red Mtn Wheelmen
34 Mike Herring   Pelham, AL 78492  616 CCR
35 michael allison   Irondale, AL 276051  623 TNT Fireworks

Men - Cat 5 - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Mitchell   Helena, AL 275330  118 Red Mtn Wheelman
2 Wesley Perkins   Miami, FL 293789  102 UA
3 rustin webster   Birmingham, AL 290326  104 Bicycle Works
4 Austin Starnes   Prattville, AL 292327  101 UA
5 Justin Fetsko   Dothan, AL 282529  106 
6 Jeremy Clark   Toney, AL 290395  107 Bicycle Works
7 Matthew Burks   Birmingham, AL 276423  105 Bike Link Racing
8 Jason Carroll   Birmingham, AL 288955  116 Red Mtn Wheelman
9 Clayton Plummer   San Marcos, CA 226351  108 
10 Jason Crumpton   Pleasant Grove, AL 292870  112 
11 Daniel Burton   Tuscaloosa, AL 290660  103 ala Cycling
12 Andrew Boyd   Hoover, AL 173776  111 
13 Riley Spahn     100 Auburn Flyers
14 Scott Harris     115 
15 Matthew Walker     117 
16 Joshua Beneficia     110 Mellow Mushroom

Men - Cat 5 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Jones   Madison, AL 287123  215 SCCC
2 Doug Goodwin   Birmingham, AL 272564  208 Red Mtn Wheelmen
3 Porter Rooniy     213 Warp 9
4 Paul Haanschoten   Madison, AL 286752  214 SCCC
5 Larry Stanley   Leeds, AL 223103  205 CCR
6 Geoff Leonard   Pelham, AL 182397  201 Bike Link Racing
7 Thomas durham   Trussville, AL 271191  206 Red Mtn Wheelmen
8 Robert Jones   Atlanta, GA 216933  209 Bob's Bike
9 Christopher Hughes   Mobile, AL 269372  216 
10 Frank Brockson Jr   Downingtown, PA 259134  207 Bike Link Racing
11 Brian Tucker   Crossville, AL 293850  212 CCR
12 Sam Dillashaw   Trussville, AL 278489  220 
13 Anthony Eaker   Maylene, AL 217412  202 Steel City
14 Micah Christy   Birmingham, AL 288057  217 
15 Bill johnson     306 
16 Todd pope   Hoover, AL 293235  204 
17 Daniel Rivas   Tuscaloosa, AL 290999  203 
18 Jeremy Carlson     218 
19 Todd Tropeano   Birmingham, AL 291222  210 CCR

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rebecca Larson (1 - Cat1)   Athens, GA 91806  552 Jittery Joes
2 Kirsten Davis   Tucker, GA 138109  551 BMW-Bianchi
3 Dana Martin   San Anselmo, CA 258501  550 BMW-Bianchi

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Schuble   Homewood, AL 261249  503 
2 Helen Jones   Birmingham, AL 276907  506 Medplan
3 Katie Curtis   Fairhope, AL 276010  501 Medplan
4 Amy Gravlee   Birmingham, AL 239578  505 Medplan
5 mary rosser     504 
6 Jennifer Matjasko   Atlanta, GA 257955  508 Sorella Cycling
7 Beth Gearhart   Smyrna, GA 284432  507 Sorella Cycling
8 Leslie Burleigh     502 
9 Bing Bunch   Atlanta, GA 243126  500 Sorella Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOCUOREShimanoBonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee