Race Results for
15th Annual Barking Spider Bash
Murphy, ID
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 04/11/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Panos Panayiotou      
1 Greg Montgomery      
1 Charles Mills   Idaho Falls, ID 213276   
1 Nate Ginzton   Boise, ID 13345   
1 Matthew Beeter      
1 Bryan Newberry   Twin Falls, ID 260002   
1 John Land   Boise, ID 238048   
1 Grace Alexander      
1 Kerri Stone   Golden, CO 280406   
2 Jake Weber      
2 Terry Deeble      
2 Ryan Bybee      
2 Jared Rammell   Boise, ID 276758   
2 Vic Kadyan   Boise, ID 276825   
2 Chris Gardner   Hailey, ID 114595   
2 Cahill Jones   Boise, ID 233564   
2 Sara Lloyd      
3 Anthony Bunt   Nampa, ID 251794   
3 Weston Wheat   Meridian, ID 272740   
3 Hector Perez   Boise, ID 179314   
3 Troy Clark   Idaho Falls, ID 243884   
3 Michael Smith      
3 jerry talik      
3 Nikki Allemand   Meridian, ID 274666   
4 John Trojacek   Boise, ID 294104   
4 Kelly Jorschumb      
4 Jay Morgan      
4 Hal Miller   Nampa, ID 238012   
4 Dave Landis   Boise, ID 20270   
4 Will Swenson      
5 John Ruby      
5 Andrew Shaber   Kuna, ID 277784   
5 Caleb Zurstadt      
5 Willie Stewart      
5 Bill Dickerson   Moscow, ID 242722   
6 Stephen Ritter      
6 Adrian Kien      
6 William Anderson      
6 DAVID WILLIAMS      
6 Steve Edsall      
7 Jeff Brown   Boise, ID 198954   
7 Daniel Lewis   Meridian, ID 286932   
7 Robert Bennett      
7 Shawn Lyonsmith      
8 Ryan Kemp   Boise 179735   
8 Steve Kaylor      
8 tyler smith      
8 Greg McRoberts      
9 Joe Gallegos      
9 Jay Armstrong      
9 Greg Paulson      
9 Trent Smith      
10 russell chatterton      
10 Seth Eidemiller      
10 Jonn Sanders      
10 Marty Meyer    514553   
11 Truitt Cooper      
11 David Tiber      
11 Pete Wier      
12 Tom Charters      
12 Brett Magnuson      
12 Eric Lafferty      
13 Jason Keller      
13 Toby Chamberlain      
13 Jay Kochaver      
14 Wade Kelley      
14 Brent Van Bueren      
15 mike lavarello      
15 Bob Jamison      
16 Randy Wood      

Men - Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 brady adams   Boise, ID 225393   
1 Harris McMullin   Meridian, ID 224770   
1 Jerry Long   Moscow, ID 202427   
1 William Martin      
1 jocelyn johns   Sweet, ID 262282   
2 Adam Wirth   Boise, ID 215094   
2 Brian Taylor   Boise, ID 179215   
2 Lori Smith   Boise, ID 220378   
3 chris LITZSINGER   Eagle, ID 108468   
3 Douglas Herlocker   Boise, ID 98946   
3 Cherese McLain      
4 Alex Phipps   Boise, ID 204050   
4 Paul Schiffman      
5 moses mexia      
5 Justin Maines   Boise, ID 22197   
6 Eric Denning   Boise, ID 222017   
6 matt allen   La Grande, OR 226419   
7 Arn Allemand   Meridian, ID 242245   
7 John Mortimer      
8 paul fleming      
8 Ron Miller   Boise, ID 24340   
9 Rob Deeble   Boise, ID 231495   
9 Andy Perry      
10 armando mireles   Boise, ID 279493   
10 Bill Gerst      
11 Shae Mayner      
11 Shawn Grossman      
12 Ivan Anderholm      
12 Mark Klinger   Boise, ID 149627   
13 Chad Watson      
13 Greg Coy   Boise, ID 8008   
14 Carl Zamora   Boise, ID 280936   
14 Page Rost      
15 Ben Stein   Eagle, ID 238282   
16 Stu Bryson      

- Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Toby Biery      
1 wendell mckinney      
2 Andrew Genco   Fort Collins, CO 282185   
3 Dik Lagerwerff      
4 Caleb Creagan   Boise, ID 289854   
5 Mike Burkhart      
6 Dylan Gradhandt      
7 Josh Krattiger   Boise, ID 283822   
8 Reed Melton      
9 Brian Fuller      
10 Mark Driver      
11 Eric Zuber      

- Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matteo jorgenson      
1 Liam Earl   Midland, TX 261347   
1 Jared Fuller      
1 Ross Hartley      
1 kyan newman      
1 Jon Dunn      
1 Ladd Williamson   Boise, ID 236285   
1 Bethany Kobza   Meridian, ID 281413   
1 Betsy Roberts      
2 Alec Miller      
2 Anders Nystrom   Boise, ID 281627   
2 Tate Thornton   Phoenix, AZ 24197   
2 david armstong      
2 David Shaber      
2 Kevin Kovatch      
2 Reese Verner      
2 Katy Kujawski      
2 Kari Wier      
3 William Barta   Boulder, CO 27745   
3 Mark Browning      
3 Paul Concidine      
3 Robert Phelps      
3 Sarah Lewis      
3 Lena Oller      
4 Chase Dees      
4 Chris Caldwell      
4 Tim Norris      
4 James Quinn      
4 Holly Johnson      
4 Susan Glass      
5 Lucas Landis      
5 Alan Barta   Boise, ID 289789   
5 Nate Dang      
5 Jack Savoie      
5 Kristen Glass      
6 Jeremy Hall      
6 Eric Lebsack      
7 David Goodwin      
7 Ric Smith      
8 Kip Paporello      
8 Carl Cunme      
9 Brian Glass      

- Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shawn MITCHELL   Boise, ID 24621   
1 Sarah Barber      
2 Brett Nichols   Garden City, ID 84158   
2 Jana Repulski      
3 Kevin DONOVAN      
4 Matt Newbill      
5 Raul Garcia   Boise, ID 150775   
6 Chris Bondurant   Boise, ID 4178   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFOSMOCUOREShimanoBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee