Race Results for
Greenbrier Challenge
Hagerstown & Frederick, MD
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 04/25/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single - Open - 01-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Ruhl   1:28:39.1  1837 Vandessal
2Bernie Shiao   1:28:39.9  1835 kelly Benefit Strategies / Lsv
3550.00Craig Lebair   Pipersville, PA1:34:10.3 211155  1826 Philadelphia Ciclismo
4Jason Fritzsche   1:36:47.5  1823 Fuji Mtb
5Chris Lortz   1:38:31.1  1836 kelly Benefit Strategies / Lsv
6Rayholfs Nick   1:41:14.8  1838 The Bicycle Shop Inc.
7Michael Mazzarese   1:41:21.5  1828 Avalon Cycles
8Benner Holt   1:41:47.3  1833 Bike Line
9580.00James Kralec   White Hall, MD1:44:48.4 282970  1825 Team Bbc
10Paul Doty   1:46:58.5  1822 
11Herb Wright   1:50:55.4  1830 The Mac Shac/ Synergy Computin

Men - Marathon - Open - 01-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Steven Schwarz   Rockville, MD3:59:59.0 145836  263 Titus Cycles
2540.00Rodger Carter   Clarksville, MD4:09:42.0 53662  233 Kelly Benefit Strategies/Lsv A
3Daniel Williams   4:17:47.0  269 
4Calvin Cheung     234 College Park Bicycles
5540.00Ryan Hobbs   Atlanta, GA 121499  275 
6Robert Spreng     265 Dirty Harrys Team
7540.00Michael Malone   Highland, MD 173197  249 Kelly Benefit Strategies/Lsv
8Gary Morris     255 Team First Descents
9Mark Lewis     247 Potomac Velo Club
10540.00Albert Greene   Woodbridge, VA 218663  243 Yellow Breeches Racing
11Chas Ryan     261 Potomac Velo Club
12Douglas Pepelko     258 Applied Security
13540.00Jonathan Wheaton   Sykesville, MD 194132  268 Dcmtb- Fueled By Whole Foods M
14540.00Matthew Jones   Cooperstown, NY 264657  245 Jackrabbit Racing
15Fernando Torres     266 Bike Line
16540.00Roger Foco   Glenwood, NJ 87347  240 Vicious Cycles Factory Team
17Norm Keeiselmeir     278 
18540.00Klaus Satzke   Fair Haven, NJ 206949  262 Rocket Racing/Ysg
19Jim Mitchell     254 Potomac Velo Club
20540.00John Mcclurg   Harrison City, PA 227766  251 Pittsburgh Pro Bikes
21Brian Poochigian     260 Dcmtb/Whole Foods
22Alex Ebright     237 Dcmtb/Whole Foods Market
23Michael Klasmeier     246 Dcmtb Powered By Whole Foods/G
24Charles Buki     232 Hpc Team 1
25Benjamin Bassett     273 
26John Claman     235 The Bike Lane
27Person Scott     277 NCVC
28540.00Neil Markus   Bethesda, MD 291749  250 
29540.00Randall Lewis   Newark, DE 122580  248 Bike Line
30Charles Mcguffin     252 
31Ray Crew     272 
32540.00Jonathan Seibold   Crofton, MD 60194  264 Family Bike Shop
33Brent Goldstein     241 Team First Descents
34David Gonzales     242 
35540.00Levi Bloom   Clearfield, PA 198615  231 
36Jeff Buchanan     274 
37540.00Joshua Nadas   Washington, DC 269790  256 Proteus
38Glenn Evans     238 Cannondale Factory Worker
39540.00Patrick Cusack   Chevy Chase, MD 139582  279 Silver Cycles
40540.00Matthew Donahue   Harrisonburg, VA 245552  236 Dcmtb/Whole Foods Market
41Jairo Flores     239 
42David Tyler     267 Jackrabbit Racing
43Walker William Jackson     244 Mtbnj.Com

Men - Clydesdale - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00JR Petsko   Maidsville, WV1:51:18.1 286867  1907 West Virginia Mountain Bike As
2552.50Donald Watkins   Springfield, VA2:00:06.0 213313  1908 Pvc
3Dave Wilson   2:13:50.6  1909 
4577.50Phillip Esempio   Nazareth, PA2:19:32.9 139599  1905 Kelly Benefit Strategies/Lsv
5Bill Stovall   2:19:46.4  1910 Dirt Road Kings

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joshua McAninch   Du Bois, PA38:17.2 276360  162 
1    58:27.9  163 

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Reece Fitzgibben   49:08.0  76 Notre Dame Academy

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Craig Steigerwalt   1:10:16.0  463 Granby Street Sports
2Daniel Coffey   1:11:26.5  453 
3547.70Jack Anderson   Lutherville, MD1:14:17.5 279286  451 
4551.55Shawn Barton   Jefferson, MD1:22:46.8 295325  452 Umbc Cycling Club
5Phillip Luman   1:23:43.1  458 
6Daniel Reagan   1:25:42.1  460 
7Nathaniel Port   1:28:26.2  466 
8566.95Matthew Juaneza   Richmond, VA1:33:23.1 295219  457 
9Thomas Williams   1:37:32.2  465 
10Mark Riley   1:40:31.7  461 
11Adrian Porter   1:41:59.2  459 
12Matt Erdosy   1:47:11.4  454 
13Richard Albee   2:01:01.2  450 
14Robert Ruana   2:22:11.3  462 

Men - Cat 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Euler Alex   1:08:51.5  575 Flying Dpog Velo
2541.27Aric Frederick   Baltimore, MD1:12:00.4 81170  552 Kelly Benefit Strategies/Lsv
3Jerry Henricksen   1:13:17.9  556 
4Chris Rowe   1:14:29.9  567 Potomac Velo Club
5Charles Montour   1:14:30.9  563 
6Mike Mongelli   1:15:23.7  562 
7Justin Rizzutto   1:16:19.4  565 
8Gerlich Aaron   1:17:38.1  572 
9Brian Weisgerber   1:18:53.1  571 
10551.43Noah Letwin   Baltimore, MD1:21:59.5 121269  559 Team Bbc
11John Scavullo   1:23:09.9  568 
12William Vest   1:23:34.6  570 
13Andrew Geis   1:25:39.3  554 
14556.51Michael Taylor   Cottonwood, AZ1:30:22.1 234440  569 
15Jason Ridgway   1:30:22.6  564 
16Ken Fahringer   1:32:02.2  551 
17Irvin Dexter Lee   1:33:04.5  558 Pmb
18Ramil Rodrigo   1:33:07.1  566 
19Ryan Mccully   1:34:38.0  561 
20564.13Scott Lyter   Harrisburg, PA1:37:01.2 213055  560 
21Robert Gerber   1:38:01.6  555 
22Welsh Thomas   1:38:29.5  574 Welch Bicycle Racing
23567.94Chris Freeman   Bedford, PA1:41:55.3 261991  553 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1502.56carlos espinoza   Annandale, VA36:29.3 286229  675 
2510.12Paul Inglis   North East, MD36:38.5 61494  667 
3Brian Humbel   37:25.1  666 
4525.24Scott McAninch   Du Bois, PA37:29.9 282207  670 
5Brian Fogle   39:18.6  662 
7Stephen Coleman   40:20.6  660 
8Jason Linscott   40:33.1  669 Luigis Bike Shop/Triverb Racin
9Mike Schuh   43:05.8  671 Ghostriders
10John Fisch   43:32.7  661 Team Pescados Grandes
11Dean Hawes   44:46.8  665 
12Griffen Richard   46:32.2  674 
13Joe Hall   48:36.7  664 Puff-N-Stuff

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1488.44Mark Thompson   Upperville, VA33:53.2 279395  923 
2498.60Al Keim   Ellicott City, MD37:30.2 224688  917 
3Ricky Neideigh   41:16.9  920 Team Harrisburg
4518.92Michael Dunn   Frederick, MD41:58.2 279539  915 
5529.08Allen McCorkle   Berryville, VA42:42.1 256388  919 Winchester Pediatric Dentistry
6539.24Duane Underwood   Davisburg, MI44:27.9 273074  924 
7549.40Alan Romefelt   Catonsville, MD46:19.3 110686  925 C3-Sollay.Com
8James Palsha   46:29.9  921 
9Craig Lalley   47:16.0  918 
10Joe Quinn   48:51.7  922 
11Harry Gill   1:20:01.1  916 

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1351.32Matthew Phillips   Charleston, WV1:01:17.8 286422  1936 Haymarket Bikes
2William Hunt   1:03:06.2  1934 
3413.56Jacob Ehlinger   Doylestown, PA1:04:35.4 255389  1932 Cycle Sports/Fast Forward
4Dillon Long   1:11:18.7  1935 Blue Ridge School
5Max Byer   1:21:02.5  1930 Artemis
6Hunter Held   1:25:31.0  1933 
7Conner Ben   1:39:18.5  1938 Dripped Racing
8Sam Spare   1:44:45.6  1937 Whiskey Springs Junior Devo Te

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andrew Massonneau   1:03:40.1  1808 Winchester Wheelmen Racing Tea
2493.50Avi Kurlantzick   Roxbury, MA1:19:49.4 273941  1807 Artemis
3Michael Shaer   1:20:50.6  1810 Abington Wheelwright Bike Shop

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1489.98Daniel Atkins   Baltimore, MD1:29:38.5 286646  1356 Bike Doctor Linthicum
2Chris Sams   1:31:57.0  1372 Luv Cycles
3Spenser Josh   1:34:46.3  1380 mbm
4508.73Thomas Ayd   Salisbury, MD1:38:13.0 239832  1357 Shore Velocity
5Weismantel William   1:40:01.4  1377 team lylle works
6521.23James Hessler   Philadelphia, PA1:40:57.3 248004  1365 Fuji Mtb
7Jason Harris   1:43:55.7  1364 Contes Arlington
8533.73Alex Stratmann   Lewiburg, WV1:45:31.2 249825  1373 Team Pfeiffer Cycling
9Ryan Post   1:48:07.3  1381 WVU
10546.23Matthew Brancheau   Baltimore, MD1:48:13.4 206409  1359 C3-Sollay.Com
11Allen Brad   1:51:44.7  1378 Arnold Bike Doctor
12558.73Aaron Canale   Annapolis, MD1:55:30.5 274814  1360 Team Latitude/Abrt
13564.98Michael Kopper   Boulder, CO1:57:41.2 129442  1367 Team Bbc
14Zachary Freeman   2:00:06.4  1362 
15577.48Matthew McCorkle   Fredericksburg, VA2:06:58.7 168383  1368 Unattached
16Lowers Chad   2:07:20.0  1382 WVU
17Philip Ankney   2:27:15.7  1355 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Shawn Mahal   Potomac, MD1:35:04.4 241474  1430 Gripped Racing
2540.00Ryan Douglas   Washington, DC1:39:13.6 191602  1424 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycles
3540.00Jordan Cross   Arlington, VA1:39:18.9 8219  1439 Squadra Coppi/Im Saab
4540.00Roger Stanton   Leonardtown, MD1:42:17.1 290059  1433 Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
5Disibia Rob   1:44:49.6  1443 Deep Blue
6Whyte David   1:44:55.5  1438 
7Chris Kopec   1:45:34.5  1427 
8Sean Mcdonough   1:47:31.1  1431 
9Brian Boring   1:48:40.2  1422 Under Armour
10Bowser Brad   1:48:42.2  1441 Buffalo Riders
11Jason Ludicke   1:48:58.9  1428 Club 5216
12Chase Chris   1:52:33.4  1442 Contenders
13540.00Mark Vichich   Washington, DC1:56:00.7 256660  1436 Artemis
14Luke Ryan   1:58:45.1  1432 
15540.00Sean Tracy   Chester Gap, VA2:01:11.7 131407  1434 Haymarket Bicycles
16540.00Tony Combs   California, MD2:03:34.6 289691  1423 Team Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Kevin Carter   College Park, MD1:20:47.1 70144  1532 
2Bell Ken   1:31:41.2  1548 Gripped Racing
3Raul Rojas   1:32:31.0  1544 Dcmtb/Family Bike Shop-Fueled
4Jeff Olson   1:38:49.6  1543 
5Greg Martin   1:39:20.2  1540 
6Welsch Danny   1:39:36.1  1550 Western Maryland Wheelmen
7Baran Tom   1:39:53.4  1547 Gripped Racing
8546.65Matthew Michel   Oak Hill, VA1:40:30.6 89155  1541 Ncvc / Inova Health System
9Knight Sherman   1:42:50.7  1551 
10Michael Cosgrove   1:44:57.2  1533 
11549.50Scott Hendrickson   Phoenixville, PA1:47:41.7 244180  1535 Philadelphia Ciclismo
12550.45William Kemmerer   Easton, PA1:48:02.7 285889  1539 Action Wheels
13551.40Eric Bae   Elkridge, MD1:50:56.5 273931  1530 Kelly Benefit Strategies/Lsv
14552.35Jude Vilain   Bala Cynwyd, PA1:50:57.4 290258  1546 Fuji Mtb
15Thomas Jones   1:57:48.7  1538 Mid-Atlantic Off Road Enthusia
16John Hostetter Iii   2:04:41.6  1536 C3-Sollay.Com
17Tyler Newby   2:10:17.6  1542 
18Chase Robert   2:11:06.9  1549 Contenders

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Ace McDermott   Bowie, MD1:27:12.5 87877  1636 Team Latitude/Abrt
2Shapiro Kenny   1:31:22.5  1657 
3Spicher Paul   1:33:11.6  1653 
4546.24Stewart Waring   Edgewater, MD1:33:25.4 272031  1646 Team Latitude/Abrt
5548.32David Crouse   Fairfax Station, VA1:34:29.0 198282  1628 The Bike Lane
6Huhn Chris   1:38:39.4  1650 Evolution Cycles
7Dowgiallo Donald   1:38:54.7  1654 Bike Doctor Linthicum
8554.56T Scott Thompson   Arlington, VA1:41:33.3 189333  1645 Squadra Coppi/Im Saab
9556.64David Olsen   Washington, DC1:42:53.0 52815  1639 Gripped Racing
10Mignon Anthony   1:44:51.0  1652 Sport Vet
11Paul Patarini   1:45:51.8  1640 B.C.R.
12Jeff Whitehead   1:48:53.0  1647 Ghostriders
13564.96David Phillips   Charleston, WV1:52:43.4 227698  1641 
14Lancaster Brian   1:52:45.2  1656 NCVC
15Phil Coupe   1:53:31.4  1627 Revision Energy.Com
16Teller Ben   1:55:03.0  1655 
17573.28Robert Mazzei   Waynesboro, PA1:55:17.1 231391  1635 Mountain Bikers Of Michaux
18Baker Ron   1:56:36.6  1651 
19Jerry Jackson   1:57:26.9  1649 GhostRiders
20Giue Todd   1:57:52.7  1658 
21581.60William Delozier   Hanover, PA2:00:45.1 294971  1630 I.P. Freely
22Eujin Chng   2:11:36.1  1626 
23585.76Scott Selle   Fountain Hills, AZ2:13:19.9 293101  1644 
24David Marchyshyn   2:31:43.1  1648 Family Bike Shop
25Andy Reiman   2:49:13.5  1642 Modern Image

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark Stahl   1:36:03.9  1736 Seavs Racing
2540.00Thori Wolfe   Washington, DC1:37:08.4 234409  1738 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
3Horn David   1:39:38.0  1742 
4540.00Jeffrey Anderson   Vienna, VA1:41:09.4 50086  1721 Hpc
5540.00Denzil Hathway   Severn, MD1:41:26.9 75368  1729 Team Latitude/Abrt
6Paul Souchar   1:43:02.7  1735 
7540.00John Rogers   Takoma Park, MD1:46:08.1 136767  1733 Dcmtb--Fueled By Whole Foods M
8Collin Batchlor   1:47:06.7  1722 
9Jim Miller   1:47:13.1  1732 Ghostriders
10540.00Edward Fisher   Hallwood, VA1:47:32.6 207975  1728 Shorevelocity
11Russ Adams   1:49:45.9  1719 The Bike Lane
12540.00Phil Ehlinger   Doylestown, PA1:52:59.1 263037  1726 Cycle Sports/Worth andCo
13540.00Michael Bender   Herndon, VA1:53:06.5 263359  1741 PVC
14Sharp Brown   1:53:12.6  1745 
15Jones David   1:56:07.1  1739 NCVC
16Kolesa Ludik   2:02:02.7  1740 EVMA
17Doughtery Dennis   2:11:00.6  1743 
18540.00Dave Clements   Frederick, MD2:13:02.1 295017  1723 
19Robert Eiserman   2:17:53.9  1727 Deaf Guy Racing
20540.00Vince Amodeo   Vienna, VA2:20:03.2 159285  1720 Team Bike Lane

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cobb Richard   1:02:38.0  2249 Bike Land
2545.56Jim Matthews   Boalsburg, PA1:07:31.7 260047  2244 Mbr
3551.12Michel Wedel   Davidsonville, MD1:11:10.2 274806  2247 Annapolis Bike Racing Team (Ab
4Myers Ronnie   1:11:13.6  2250 White Bites
5Jeff Harnish   1:11:24.3  2242 
6567.80Larry Dell   Williamsport, MD1:16:21.4 50570  2240 Anita Vela Club
7573.36Gil Goodrich   Three Rivers, CA1:18:21.1 13682  2241 Filz Built Bicycles
8Peter O Boyle   1:20:53.8  2245 
9Ernest Rodriguez   1:22:06.6  2246 The Bike Lane
10Tom Bunk   1:52:25.5  2248 Bike Doctor

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gunnar Bergey   Banner Elk, NC1:56:04.0 264871  342 Cycle Sports Fast Forward Juni

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kerry Werner Jr.   1:44:36.3  2531 Shirks Presented By Trek
2522.51Jeffrey Bahnson   Newark, DE1:47:24.4 227837  2530 Cycle Sports / Fast Forward Ra
3Henry Spreng   2:06:43.1  2532 Dirty Harrys Team
4Joseph Dombrowski   2:24:27.3  2533 haymarket Bicycles

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1381.41Zach Adams   Shippensburg, PA1:49:34.1 218549  427 Cyclesports/Fast Forward Racin
2390.83Kyle Spisak   Mantua, OH1:50:48.4 287824  437 Team Lake Effect
3Matt Miller   1:56:44.6  441 
4409.67Denton Reel   Little Rock, AR1:57:17.3 224754  434 The Bicycle Shop Inc.
5419.09Duncan Oliver   Waynesburg, PA1:58:27.5 241376  433 Wvwc Cycling
6428.51Bryan Underwood   Davisburg2:10:32.5 260349  436 Cycletherapy Racing
7Jake Davidson   2:20:19.6  440 Cycle Sports / Fast Forward Ra
8447.35Stephen Solt   Emmaus, PA2:21:08.4 234296  435 South Mountain Cycles
9456.77Adam LaRochelle   Granby, CO2:21:59.4 232919  430 Kennebec Bike and Ski
10466.19Jacob Brackett   Brownfield, ME2:44:41.8 268346  439 

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1346.65Greg Wittwer   Richmond, VA1:52:59.6 111687  529 Design Physics Racing P/B Rowl
2Joe Fish   1:59:12.2  530 rowletts / design
3493.49Robert Carrico   Richmond, VA2:19:50.8 224860  524 Altius Cycling Team
4566.91Brian Martina   Boulder, CO2:28:59.1 161969  527 Rog Presented By Towners

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1392.17Jeffrey Dickey   Arlington, VA1:50:59.3 9439  626 Ncvc/Inova Health System
2430.38Ryan Shebelsky   Elizabethtown, PA1:55:36.6 274785  629 Spinners Cycling
3Jason Beckley   2:05:56.4  630 Mad March racing.com
4506.80Chris Dietrich   Flemington, NJ2:13:48.0 91682  627 Fuji Mtb Team
5545.01Jay Casey   Alexandria, VA2:23:40.1 236994  625 Ncvc/Inova Health System

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1443.06Joshua West   Allentown, PA1:56:47.5 217713  767 
2516.53Aric Line   Reston, VA1:59:45.0 73252  759 The Bike Lane
3590.00Chris Samuel   Haddonfield, NJ2:06:23.7 89168  766 Pro Pedals

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Henry Spreng JR   1:55:39.6  852 Dirty Harrys Team
2464.91Michael Buchness   Reston, VA2:03:43.0 5322  846 The Bike Lane
3476.11Jason Berry   Arlington, VA2:05:06.4 151273  845 Gripped Racing
4487.31Robert Dudas   Hunt Valley, MD2:06:17.6 213741  850 Guys Racing
5 JOe Fritsch   2:08:37.1  855 college Park Bicycles
6509.71Mike Stevens   Valley Forge, PA2:09:06.1 248447  856 Bike Line
7520.91Tom Vaughn   Olney, MD2:10:22.4 277972  851 Dcmtb- Fueled By Whole Foods M
8Ray Clark   2:12:32.9  854 HPC
9543.31Kevin Crossin   Fairfax, VA2:23:58.3 98875  849 Oasis Bike Works
10554.51Charles Buczeskie   Chambersburg, PA2:28:15.7 5361  847 Mountain Bikers Of Michaux/Ybr

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1424.61Neal Sapp   Chadds Ford, PA1:59:41.2 245112  955 Bens Performance Bikes
2461.02Bill Marciniak   Ellicott City, MD2:01:31.2 22459  953 Bike Doctor/Seavs Racing
3497.43Joel Moats   Shippensburg, PA2:06:30.6 246115  954 Mountainside Ski and Sports
4Ron Huebner   2:10:17.1  956 PVc
5570.25Denny Boyle   Eldersburg, MD2:28:31.0 47323  951 All American Bicycles

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1373.26Michael Laub   Enola, PA1:23:00.4 230122  1233 Mountainside Racing
2Jim Frith   1:30:26.0  1234 Cyclesdeorn GVC
3Tim Meessismith   1:33:02.6  1235 trek co-op
4528.09Larry Aune   Houston, TX1:33:47.3 294487  1230 Deep Blue
5Clifton Calvert   2:20:43.8  1236 Exp Master

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 60-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Wartel   1:11:33.9  1307 Christiana / Shirks
2565.00James Carlson   Springfield, VA1:18:20.9 96832  1304 Potomac Velo Club
3590.00Barry Free   Lebanon, PA1:20:31.9 12333  1305 Era Cycling

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1348.25Aaron Snyder   State College, PA2:05:29.5 204182  35 Scott Bicycles
2367.96Harlan Price   Philadelphia, PA2:07:00.1 191176  32 Independent Fabrication/ Ifrac
3387.67Brandon Draugelis   Shippensburg, PA2:07:44.3 179397  24 Cannondale Factory Racing
4407.38Ray Adams   Harrisburg, PA2:08:34.2 1168  20 Visitpa.Com
5Andrew Alesio   2:10:54.2  41 Fuji Mtb
6Dylan Alesio   2:11:14.3  40 fuji Mtb
7466.51Matthew Bailey   Newport News, VA2:11:44.6 170803  21 
8486.22Mike Montalbano   Hewitt, NJ2:11:56.7 214668  30 Montclair Cyclists
9505.93Maurice Gamanho   Lebanon, NJ2:17:29.7 218359  25 Mtbnj.Com - Halters
10525.64Michael Runnals   Williamsburg, VA2:26:02.7 197243  34 Jrvs/Casey Auto Group
11Chris Michaels   2:29:05.4  39 Mulletts and Moustas
12565.06Dave Weaver   Towson, MD2:30:21.5 37442  36 Kelly Benefit Strategies/Lsv
13584.77Ben Ortt   Fresno, OH2:31:38.1 248089  31 Soul Crusher

Men - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Mcgill Jr.   37:55.4  2106 Chesapeake Cycle and Sport
2Eric Bunk   40:01.5  2107 Bike Doctor
3Andrew Bobb   43:26.8  2105 Whiskey Springs Jr. Devo

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1467.34Jacob Ehlinger   Doylestown, PA29:40.6 255389  2023 Cycle Sports/Fast Forward
2Ben Kunkle   35:36.3  2025 
3Dakota Detwiler   38:38.6  2022 Whiskey Springs Junior Devo Te
4Justin Bobb   39:55.4  2019 Whiskey Springs
5Tyler Sites   41:39.6  2024 Devo Whiskey Springs
6543.99Zach Boyle   Eldersburg, MD44:20.3 281991  2020 All American Bicycles
7Thoms Gabriel   44:27.6  2026 
8Ben Roebuck   47:52.3  2027 
9589.98Dave Clements   Frederick, MD51:23.0 295017  2021 

Women - Single - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dunn Gabrielle   1:23:45.9  2030 

Women - Marathon

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Wimmer Kristen   4:08:23.0  313 Princeton Sports
2Knopf Hana   4:13:10.0  314 DCMTB
3530.48Donja Lang   Alexandria, PA4:14:08.0 275547  312 The Bicycle Shop Inc.
4Lynne Collard   4:23:53.0  309 
5Ruth Cunningham   4:58:41.0  310 Wvmba/Cannondale and Pro Bike
6Susan Baehre     308 

Women - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Maya Courtney   42:17.6  705 

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rebecca Letwin   Seattle, WA39:05.4 264200  808 Team Bbc
2Rebecca Frederick   Washington, DC41:15.3 284761  807 Kelly Benefit Strategies/Lsv

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Voss Elizabeth   41:15.7  1023 
2565.00esther schaftel   Baltimore, MD56:03.8 254384  1022 BBC Racing
3590.00Sherri Esempio   Nazareth, PA56:05.8 288182  1021 Kelly Benefit Strategies/Lsv

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Evelyn Egizi   Silver Spring, MD57:08.4 129625  1109 Artemis

Women - Cat 2 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Amber Bobb   1:34:14.6  2520 Whiskey Springs Jr Devo

Women - Cat 2 - Senior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Megan Lowry   1:43:19.8  2521 

Women - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1366.80Kathryn Hansen   Alexandria, VA1:10:23.6 279300  2053 HPC
2436.74Emily McDonald   Arlington, VA1:16:27.2 235317  2050 Gripped Racing
3506.68Emily Moy   Morgantown, WV1:21:44.2 257853  2051 
4Mease Alyssa   1:40:35.4  2052 Team Cycleworks

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Melissa Mertz   1:18:48.7  2141 
2Sands Jen   1:26:34.0  2143 NCVC
3589.99Blakely Sapsford   Newark, DE1:45:17.9 278858  2142 Guys Racing Club

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Treece Erin   1:12:03.1  2341 
2Shelly Schumaker   1:33:48.3  2340 RVMBA

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Holly Summers   Ellicottcity, MD1:13:04.7 279242  2420 Umbc Cycling Club

Women - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1295.54Jessica Kutz   Danville Pa1:43:05.9 269269  1051 Penn State Cycling
2401.89Lindsay Bayer   Reston, VA1:48:02.8 267768  1050 Potomac Velo Club
3508.24Laura Winberry   Bend, OR1:48:03.6 244090  1052 Campmor

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Janel Demeter   1:47:10.3  1137 gUys Racing
2478.38Anna Kelso   Takoma Park, MD1:51:00.7 189154  1133 Terrapin Team Wake N Bake
3580.95Cynthia Bischoff   Mebane, NC1:55:22.1 267449  1132 Clockworkconstructioninc.Com

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1405.27Elizabeth Sheldon   Washington, DC1:05:03.4 208059  2220 Tokyo Joes
2487.72Terri Spanogle   Alexandria, VA1:11:21.2 222940  2221 Ncvc/Inova Health System
3570.17Loretta Torres   Brunswick, MD1:13:46.3 279163  2222 Bike Line

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Johanna Kraus   Charlottesville, VA1:59:06.8 198922  122 Velo Bella
2Erin Disterheft   Eau Claire, MI2:07:06.2 192951  123 Team Billys

Women - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Hannah Meyers   52:58.7  2305 Adventures For The Cure
2Laurette Espinoza   58:08.8  2304 
3590.00Alicia Styer   Gettysburg, PA1:14:02.6 245901  2306 Cyclesports/Fast Forward Racin

Women - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jenny Lewis   38:17.2  2207 Cyclesports/Fast Forward Racin

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee