Race Results for
Tour of Tucker County
Thomas, WV
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 06/06/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sean Barrie   Washington, DC2:51:41 198408  721 
2 Jacob Tremblay   Chesterfield, VA 237748   
3 Robert Stumpf   Beaver, PA 259653   
4 Tim Humpton   Jamison, PA 250718   
5 Matt Carlton   Lynchburg, VA 226077   
6 John Rowley   Pittsburgh, PA 175925   
7 Ryan Bodge   Washington, DC 208038   
8 Turner Johnson   Oakland, CA 201349   
9 Curtis Winsor   Charlottesville, VA 187500   
10 Stephen Cummings   Pittsburgh, PA 201402   
11 Adam Anderson   Bridgeport, WV 229983   
12 Timothy Ciarkowski (1 - Cat3)   Blacksburg, VA 250120   
13 Timothy Rugg   Harrisonburg, VA 280764   
14 Russell Brown   Gaithersburg, MD 222506   
15 George Ganoung (1 - Cat1)   Hedgesville, WV 99328   
16 Gunnar Shogren   Morgantown, WV 32526   
17 John Parks (2 - Cat1)   Warrenton, VA 205871   
18 Samuel Morrison (1 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO 265086   
19 James Schulte   Wheeling, WV 258538   
20 Jared Babik   Pittsburgh, PA 165571   
21 Justin Pokrivka (2 - Cat3)   Tarentum, PA 179567   
22 Christopher Cioccio   Erie, PA 177939   
23 Brian Fouche   Hagerstown, MD 198127   
24 Roger Rabey   Lancaster, PA 216548   
25 Jim Jenkins   Ironton, OH 242096   
26 Phillip Robb   Suffolk, VA 201287   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gerald Pflug   Connellsville, PA 27999   
2 Michael Spinnler   Hagerstown, MD 266514   
3 Michael Dougherty   Boulder, CO 200686   
4 Kean Bird      
5 Steve Owens   Friendship, MD 222509   
6 Doug Ford   Earlysville, VA 209779   
7 James Sota   Rockwood, PA 276756   
8 philip anderson   Morgantown, WV 292259   
9 Jeffrey Nunes   Washington, PA 244724   
10 Dan Manges      
11 Fritz Kessler   Frostburg, MD 275735   
12 James Wright   Wheeling, WV 39034   
13 Howard Frost   Falls Church, VA 217428   
14 Steve Thorne      

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anthony (Tony) Bilotta   Aiken, SC 126767   
2 Rich Raesly      
3 carlos cruz   Germantown, MD 267564   
4 Jonathan Lyons   Washington, DC 238901   
5 Roy Gryskevich   New Cumberland, WV 59040   
6 Kjetil Rod (1 - Cat4)   Fairfax, VA 288138   
7 Don Dickerson      
8 Bob Vernon   Morgantown, WV 36622   
9 Michael Regan   Santa Fe, NM 286382   
10 Rick Bartlett   Cumberland, MD 255347   
11 Stephen Dickens   Radford, VA 290176   
12 John Moore      

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Weston Schempf   Rockville, MD 122030   
2 Nick Fishbein   Concord, NC 151074   
3 Jason Mills   Whitefish, MT 293475   
4 Sean Garvey (1 - Cat5)   Charlottesville, VA 289106   
5 John Cutler   Washington, DC 8457   
6 Jeff Wilson (1 - Cat4)   Charlottesville, VA 243741   
7 Christopher Hill   Wheeling, WV 232130   
8 Ryan Serbel   Hartford, CT 293409   
9 Brian Hill   Greenville, SC 264211   
10 Nick Hoover   Harmony , PA 285790   
11 Wick Smith III   Norfolk, VA 272484   
12 Andrew Seitz   New York, NY 291272   
13 John Heffner   Pittsburgh, PA 261703   
14 Dan Netzer   Norfolk, VA 228581   
15 scott gartman   Salt Lake City, UT 282666   
16 Daniel Baur   Lexington, VA 241116   
17 Josh Chapman (2 - Cat4)   Morgantown, WV 276624   
18 Eric Fletcher   Earlysville, VA 204587   
19 Henry Spreng (3 - Cat4)   Cabot, PA 279099   
20 Adam Weiford (4 - Cat4)   Elkins, WV 96827   
21 Nathan Annon   Grafton, WV 240437   
22 Robert Lochner   Pittsburgh, PA 278890   
23 David Brookes   Cabin John, MD 272713   
24 Andrew Shoaff   Washington, DC 289630   
25 Zachariah Patrick   Johnstown, PA 217900   
26 Ryan Hardy   Phoenix , AZ 229999   
27 Aaron Shelmire   Pittsburgh, PA 276811   
28 Robert Loehr   Durham, NC 208894   
29 Chris Soda   Waldorf, MD 292776   
30 Aaron Bennett   Pittsburgh, PA 248480   
31 Barry Young      
32 Stephen Olenchock   Bethlehem, PA 270579   
33 Jonathan Martinez   Richmond, VA 279545   
34 Brian Talbott (5 - Cat4)   Morgantown, WV 195563   
35 Sean McKee   Bethesda, MD 258132   
36 Kyle Yost      
37 Nathan Gazzetta   Arlington, VA 258152   
38 Sean Zurek   Denver, NC 333662   
39 Adam Looney   Washington, DC 281360   
40 Edward Watson      
41 todd dieh   Washington, PA 315752   
42 Todd Wolford (6 - Cat4)   Springfield, VA 64045   

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Hovatter      
2 Hung-Chun Huang   Pittsburgh, PA 252740   
3 James Braswell   Morgantown, WV 287962   
4 Danny Welsch      
5 Stephen Brooks   Hagerstown, MD 295118   
6 Evan Devine   Morgantown, WV 288718   
7 Christopher Sprigman   Charlottesville, VA 287933   
8 Dale McEwuen   Washington, WV 259204   
9 John Doncevic   Ambridge, PA 292429   
10 Tom Inskeep   Ellicott City, MD 297362   
11 Eric Puffenbarger   Charlottesville, VA 282760   
12 Ed Cassada   Keyser, WV 318316   

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elizabeth Shogren   Morgantown, WV 172363   
2 Ainhoa Perez-Diez   Olney, MD 274754   
3 Katherine Klausing   Washington, DC 274789   
4 Tara Smith   Olney, MD 280438   
5 Kristina Adams   Fort Collins, CO 88903   
6 Allyson Tufano (1 - Cat4)   Columbia, MD 293522   
7 Christina Buerkle   Pittsburgh , PA 194052   
8 ruth cunningham   Tarentum, PA 282364   

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ruth Dickinson   Philadelphia, PA 258873   
2 Laura Yost      
3 Patricia George   Pittsburgh, PA 271762   
4 Pamela Milavec   Windber, PA 162601   
5 Laura Stephens   Olney, MD 292193   
6 Stacie Truszkowski   Pittsburgh, PA 277254   
7 Kate Bennett   Pittsburgh, PA 271365   
8 Sabina Olenchock   Bethlehem, PA 176986   
9 Anne-Marie Alderson   Pittsburgh, PA 262998   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFSpyCUOREOSMOSierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee