Race Results for
2009 Bar H Bash
Saint Jo, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 03/02/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed - 1-02

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Vasey   Flower Mound, TX01:12:30 277676  395 INFINITY
2 Frank PUGSLEY   01:18:07  189 DALLAS BIKE WORKS HOOTERS
3 Ryan MCLAUGHLIN   01:19:45  159 CF FLEE
4 Chris FERGUSON   01:20:49  375 DALLAS BIKE WORKS
5 Kristopher CHELETTE   01:21:57  390 DALLAS BIKE WORKS
6 Victor DEAN   01:22:19  48 BIG PIG RACING
7 Ian Fleming   Damon, TX01:23:13 264098  66 SOLAR ECLIPSE
8 Seth WILLIAMS   01:23:59  370 
9 Jason Krempin   Austin, TX01:24:13 270946  405 OZONE
10 Mark Ashton   Dallas, TX01:24:26 157294  13 MIRAGE
11 Thomas Kirkpatrick   Burleson, TX01:25:24 202642  124 TOTALLY SPOKED
12 Wesley FRIZZELL   01:29:14  74 COLONELS ARMY
13 John BLASKOVICH   01:31:53  18 
14 Brian BRENNFOERDER   01:33:22  376 BIG PIG RACING
15 James Hill   Pflugerville, TX01:34:19 289773  353 
16 Carl VARRIALE   01:38:47  402 MAD DUCK
17 Steven THOMPSON   01:48:42  252 BIG PIG RACING
18 Jerry FRIEDMAN   00:53:32  409 
DNF Jason DILLARD   DNS  54 
DNF Steven THOMPSON   DNS  251 

Men - Pro/Cat 1AT 1 - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christian Helmig   Highland Village, TX01:37:46 245316  300 MAD DUCK/METRO VW
2 Rick Wetherald   Logan, UT01:39:33 188971  337 SOLAR ECLIPSE
3 William Ross   Austin, TX01:41:27 40280  331 CYCLE PROGRESSION
4 Matthew Davis   Fort Worth01:42:02 157395  45 MAD DUCK CYCLERY
5 David Hanes   Boerne, TX01:42:06 252465  91 RIDE AWAY BICYCLES
6 Sean Sindt   Austin, TX01:42:14 235943  336 AUSTIN FLYERS
7 Jesus Martinez   New York, NY01:42:24 243617  148 
8 Payson McElveen   Durango Co01:43:25 276372  156 AUSTIN FLYERS/BICYCLE SPORT SHOP
9 Lucas BRUSSEAU   01:45:23  26 BICYCLES PLUS
10 Nicholas Garza   Flower Mound, TX01:46:05 218994  335 MAD DUCK
11 Brian Jones   Austin, TX01:46:11 18135  110 AUSTINBIKES
12 Alex MORGAN   01:46:26  168 CYCLE PROGRESSION
13 Greg Parham   Durango01:48:22 211265  295 NRC/PEDAL MASHER
14 Mason Quintana   Austin, TX01:48:37 187231  341 AUSTIN BIKES
15 Keith Hargis   Dallas, TX01:49:15 125961  317 RBM/MATRIX
16 Wiley Mosley   Austin, TX01:57:04 163464  169 IM PRETTY
DNF Austin Potter   Tomball, TXDNF 201876  186 WOODLANDS CYCLING CLUB/ BIKE LANE
DNF Chris RENSHAW   DNS  197 

Men - Cat 3 - 1-11

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Colton Sacket   Troy, TX00:19:33 266357  217 HILL COUNTRY BICYCLE WORKS
2 Parker GIVEN   00:19:34  76 HILL COUNTRY BICYCLE WORKS
3 Mitchell Baldwin   Fair Oaks Ranch, TX00:19:37 272556  285 HCBW
4 Henry SANDUSKY   00:21:41  221 R2
5 William Roberson   Katy, TX00:22:13 297864  206 
6 Max Underhill   Fair Oaks Ranch, TX00:22:29 291057  259 HILL COUNTRY BICYCLE WORKS
7 Noah GIVEN   00:23:25  75 HILL COUNTRY BICYCLE WORKS
8 Mauricio GARCIA   00:23:48  430 
9 logan maxey   Royse City, TX00:25:08 288879  152 
10 Steven DEARMAN   00:25:14  50 
11 River FORTE   00:26:23  472 
12 Parker WATSON   00:27:15  437 HILL COUNTRY BICYCLE WORKS
13 Ridge JISHA   00:27:19  491 
14 Gavin OSBORNE   00:28:30  425 TEAM ODIN TELESYSTEMS
15 Troy MACDONALD   00:29:14  456 TEAM BIKETOWN
16 Andrew SCOTT   00:29:28  428 HILL COUNTRY BICYCLE WORKS
17 Trent MACDONALD   00:30:26  455 TEAM BIKETOWN
18 Peter WATSON   00:37:34  436 HILL COUNTRY BICYCLE WORKS

Men - Cat 3 - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacob Sacket   Troy, TX00:44:32 264681  218 HILL COUNTRY BICYCLE WORKS
2 Daniel Parks   Dallas, TX00:44:42 237869  179 MIRAGE
3 Trevor Baldwin   Fair Oaks Ranch, TX00:44:53 237374  287 HCBW
4 Alexander Scott   Denton, TX00:48:58 243589  426 HILL COUNTRY BICYCLE WORKS
5 Mason Shea   Austin Tx00:50:36 286395  232 
6 Jacob MATHIS   00:50:47  150 WACO BICYCLE CLUB
7 Evan WILLIAMS   00:51:19  274 AUSTIN PARKS AND REC
8 Damian Castillo   Austin00:52:58 289300  28 AUSTIN PARD
9 Nicholas Roberson   Fort Worth, TX00:55:14 286775  205 BICYCLES INC./TREK
10 Rob Sandusky   Frisco, TX00:56:20 291129  222 R2
11 Sam JETT   00:59:57  431 
12 MATTHEW DAVIS   01:14:31  46 
DNF Carson Keller   Mckinney, TXDNS 291217  451 FRISCO CYCLILNG CLUB

Men - Cat 3 - 13-Nov

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alexander Ward   Austin, TX00:28:50 281860  266 AUSTIN PARD
2 Jacob Grant   Austin, TX00:30:22 281727  84 AUSTIN PARD
3 Nathan Baldwin   Fair Oaks Ranch, TX00:31:27 237375  286 HCBW
4 Trevor MONTGOMERY   00:31:47  432 
5 Luke Fleming   Damon, TX00:31:50 264100  68 SOLAR ECLIPSE
6 Hayden PRICE   00:32:15  187 AUSTIN PARD
7 Joey COTE   00:32:15  37 BS RACING
8 Keirnan Green   Austin, TX00:32:53 285887  87 PARD
9 Michael DEARMAN   00:33:56  49 
10 Aidan SCOTT   00:34:00  427 HILL COUNTRY BICYCLE WORKS
11 Matthew Underhill   Fair Oaks Ranch, TX00:34:24 290909  258 HILL COUNTRY BICYCLE WORKS
12 Eric GRACE   00:45:38  384 
DNF Anthony VELASQUEZ   DNS  492 

Men - Cat 3 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Taylor WORLEY   00:46:49  450 WCCRT/Bikeland
2 Eric LABOD   00:47:57  434 
3 Peter COOK   00:50:33  441 WACO BIKE CLUB
4 Timothy MCKINNEY   00:52:12  457 PEDAL MASHER
5 Ceasa YANEZ   00:53:05  480 AGUILA
6 Nick TYCOM   00:53:05  257 WEST RIDERS
7 Brendon VOELKER   00:57:53  471 BIKE HUB

Men - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Josh BIRD   00:41:06  484 BIRD RACING
2 Jon HALL   00:42:37  446 32 TEETH CREW
3 Baylor Blessing   Pocatello, ID00:45:17 296379  19 TEAM BIKETOWN
4 Jarod BELL   00:45:59  388 
5 Daniel BARIA   00:46:01  463 
6 Jared THOMPSON   00:47:13  250 
7 Austin YOUNG   00:50:31  461 
8 Andrew GAINES   00:52:13  469 
9 Sam DAVIS   00:55:11  462 
10 Cornell JONES   01:08:01  485 
DNF Jon HALL   DNS  90 32TEETH CREW
DNF John THARP   DNS  464 

Men - Cat 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John LAYNE   00:42:52  135 
2 Michael Adams   Conroe, TX00:44:05 286993  TEAM BIKE LANE
3 Sean STOKKE   00:45:48  438 ENVIROINKS.COM
4 Nathanael GOODELL   00:46:22  393 SUN AND SKI SPORTS
5 Colin Hill   `00:46:53 283831  99 TEXAS CYCLE STABLE / NINER BIKES
6 Paul MATHIS   00:47:07  151 WACO BICYCLE CLUB
7 Mike MEIERS   00:47:22  439 ENVIROINKS.COM
8 David Ness   Lewisville, TX00:48:07 361040  475 
9 Brian WOOD   00:48:07  277 WICHITA FALLS BICYCLING CLUB
10 Marc LEQUIRE   00:48:53  136 BICYCLES INC/TREK
11 Scott RAINEY   00:49:03  443 MAD DUCK
12 Kenny VERNON   00:49:04  449 MAD DUCK
13 John MCKELVY   00:49:11  447 
14 Jeremy Paquette   Houston, TX00:49:12 295606  178 TEAM BDR
15 John Spencer   Fairview, TX00:49:16 161398  239 PEAK FITNESS
16 Marcus LONG   00:49:18  440 
17 William Shields   Houston, TX00:49:22 266269  234 GOODWIN SPORTS & DISHES
18 MARK LEWIS   Schertz, TX00:49:37 299900  454 
19 Jeremy DEAN   00:50:49  488 DEAN RACING
20 Nathan DELAHOUSSAYE   00:51:08  483 HAVOC ENERGY
21 Benjamin WRIGHT   00:51:28  445 
22 Jeff Weatherly   Granbury, TX00:51:32 290334  269 BICYCLES INC./TREK
23 Rocky FORTE   00:51:58  473 
24 Larson LEIDA   00:52:40  474 MUSCLE HEAD INC
25 Randy Petrini   Waco, TX00:52:58 169022  429 
26 Terry BATTS   00:54:19  16 
27 Jeff ANDERSON   00:55:36  468 
28 Chris Vandivere   Houston, TX00:56:30 205782  261 BIKE LANE
29 Dax SORENSON   00:57:32  442 
30 Robert KELLER   00:58:05  118 
31 Jonathon BROWN   00:59:19  24 
32 Brandon BLAGG   01:01:28  490 BEAR MOUNTAIN/BICYCLES OUTBACK
33 Aj SCHMIT   01:09:56  224 
34 Ruben MACIAS   01:15:59  143 
DNF Jeff HUGHES   DNS  101 
DNF Arturbo ORTIZ   DNS  176 ARTURBO

Men - Cat 3 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jim MacDonald   Abilene, TX00:44:26 275325  142 TEAM BIKETOWN
2 Chris Labod   Tomball, TX00:44:58 291124  433 
3 Nathan AUST   00:45:09  479 
4 Curtis Wehrman   Kingwood, TX00:46:53 288541  272 TEXAS CYCLING STABLE/NINER BIKES
5 Curtis BOX   00:48:14  22 
6 Rone TURNER   00:48:28  481 
7 Doug Phillips   Mc Kinney, TX00:48:31 294742  184 
8 David STARR   00:49:20  241 
9 Joseph Cote   Justin, TX00:49:41 290662  38 BS RACING
10 Kevin KENNEDY   00:50:43  119 
11 Michael MCMURTRAY   00:52:03  161 AUSTIN RIDGE RIDERS
12 James Cammack   Houston, TX00:52:45 278959  435 TEXAS CYCLING STABLE/NINES BIKES
13 Paul LARSON   00:52:50  477 
14 Jason Stone   Plano, TX00:55:31 291275  243 ROCKSTONE RACING
15 Randy MCCRANIE   00:55:34  154 
16 Shawn MCGREGOR   00:56:34  448 YETI-MAD DUCK
17 Eric BENNETT   00:59:28  486 
18 Vern ALARY   01:03:25  
19 Jeffrey KING   01:06:54  123 
20 Edward FLORES   01:07:22  482 
DNF William DAVIS   DNS  47 
DNF Sammy PAULUS   DNS  181 
DNF Brant ROEMING   DNS  210 

Men - Cat 3 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Russ LEVERMANN   00:51:08  453 HAVOC ENERGY
2 David JARRETT   00:52:02  470 DIRT DAWGS
3 Guy STRAIT   00:53:30  245 BICYCLES INC / TREK
4 Bill Nelson   Reklaw, TX00:57:11 286856  292 NRC/PEDAL MASHER
5 Hal McCown   Fort Worth, TX00:59:24 65079  487 
6 Mark WOHLWEND   01:00:19  275 WIND BREAKERS
7 Jose DE LA ROCHA   01:09:05  444 ORBA

Men - Cat 2 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zachary Carlson   Plano, TX01:20:16 277433  299 MATRIX/RICHARDSON BIKE MART
2 Arkadiusz NOWICKI   01:20:46  289 REAL G4-STO
3 Luke Allen   Abilene, TX01:21:57 237533  HILL COUNTRY BICYCLE WORKS/BIKETOWN
4 Collin Vandivere   Spring, TX01:26:08 269458  262 BIKE LANE
5 Colin Roberson   Fort Worth, TX01:27:17 286774  201 BICYCLES INC./TREK
6 Nick Thorpe   Canyon Lake, TX01:31:04 257258  371 NRC/PEDAL MASHER
7 Walker CARPENTER   01:31:43  408 TEAM HAMMERHEAD BICYCLES
8 Phil MCMEANS   01:32:22  160 
9 Matthew ANDRUS   01:33:14  10 
10 Tanner NOVAEZ   01:37:05  174 TEAM HAMMERHEAD BICYCLES
11 Tyler Chidester   Corinth, TX01:37:57 282889  32 LOON STATE CYCLISTS/CORINTH CYCLING
12 Ben ROSS   01:40:09  369 
13 Zachary Hendry   Spring, TX00:41:50 268871  94 
DNF Andres AVILES   DNS  424 

Men - Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Theron Sweet   Austin, TX01:16:32 255241  248 AUSTIN PARKS AND RECREATION - CAMACHO
2 Scott SCHROEN   01:17:20  226 AUSTIN FLYERS/BICYCLE SPORT SHOP
3 JEFF MINOR   Okc, OK01:17:20 277207  162 SCHLEGEL BIKES
4 Hayden GORE   01:17:49  385 
5 Justin Berndt   Roanoke, TX01:18:49 209652  367 NRC/PEDAL MASHER
6 Casey Gordon   Benbrook, TX01:20:02 68475  82 TEAM BICYCLES INC.
7 Chad STOERNER   01:20:05  242 LAST HOPE
8 Clark FERLEY   01:20:16  345 
9 chris lorance   Mckinney, TX01:23:37 291254  138 
10 Chad HARVEY   01:24:00  356 BICYCLES PLUS
11 Patrick Barrett   Santa Monica, CA01:27:17 234133  15 NRC/PEDALMASHER
12 Tim RAWLINS   01:30:04  196 BICYCLES PLUS
13 Joshua Storm   Prosper, TX01:30:27 200929  244 MATRIX/RBM
14 Tyler Hancock   Rockwall, TX01:32:21 260170  410 ROCKWALL CYCLING
15 Bryan VASEK   01:33:52  404 THE LAST HOPE FOR HUMANITY
16 Kevin SEFKOW   01:34:53  230 
17 Christopher RICE   00:53:07  339 BIKESPORT/ION
DNF Nathan ELDRIDGE   DNS  58 BICYCLES INC./TREK
DNF Will SNODGRASS   DNS  355 BICYCLES PLUS
DNF Lance CANNON   DNS  381 

Men - Cat 2 - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ryan scott   Fort Worth, TX01:15:32 275643  228 BICYCLES INC./TREK
2 Thomas Luton   Fort Worth, TX01:16:14 251741  141 COLONELS ARMY
3 Richard Spiegel   Austin, TX01:17:21 211101  240 OZONE
4 Chris WILLIAMS   01:19:16  412 ROGUE POSSE
5 Jason MALONEY   01:20:17  350 TEAM BIKE LANE
6 Mike Aguayo   Spring, TX01:21:17 282793  TEAM BIKE LANE/WCCRT
7 John GUNDERSEN   01:23:53  382 
8 Matt PICCHIOTTINO   01:25:20  185 PCC
9 Stuart FREY   01:25:50  413 DALLAS BIKE WORS
10 Joel KNUTOWSKI   01:27:52  421 
11 Carlos HERNANDEZ   01:28:00  96 
12 Domingo Gonzalez   San Marcos, TX01:28:11 232048  80 OZONE BIKES
13 Joel SMITH   01:30:59  237 DALLAS BICYCLE POLO
14 Chris HANKINS   01:39:18  399 HAVOC ENERGY
15 Paul RAYBURN   01:54:27  378 MOHICAN RACING
16 Fabiano DA SILVA   00:47:36  396 TEAM AGUILA
DNF Brian DAVIS   DNS  44 
DNF Julio RODRIGUEZ   DNS  209 AUSTIN PARD

Men - Cat 2 - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gary OSBORNE   01:18:33  357 ODIN TELESYSTEM
2 Juan OCASIO   01:18:35  175 MAD DUCK
3 Kevin Witherstine   Prosper, TX01:21:31 292486  359 BIG AG RACING
4 Chad STARRETT   01:22:01  349 ENVIROINKS.COM
5 Jonathan SAWYER   01:22:26  414 
6 Jeremy Schmidt   Carrollton, TX01:23:30 148417  223 PACC
7 Eric Novaez   Austin Tx01:23:36 195939  173 BICYCLE HEAVEN
8 Ryan Brown   Mckinney, TX01:23:39 281962  25 
9 James Webb   Kyle, TX01:25:04 199834  271 TEAM NRC
10 Dustin Payne   Austin, TX01:25:07 248131  182 NRC/PEDALMASHER
11 Oscar HOYT   01:25:15  380 
12 Kelley SIMMONS   01:28:05  235 TEAM BIKE LANE
13 Lonn HART   01:28:46  93 NRC/PEDALMASHER
14 Eric Strong   Kansas City , MO01:29:37 34453  246 
15 Marc CROZIER   01:30:09  40 PEAK FITNESS RACING
16 Dana BURCH   01:30:52  27 DALLAS BIKE WORKS
17 Scott MARLOWE   01:30:53  146 ROCKWALL CYCLING
18 Toff Davenport   Houston, TX01:31:10 288347  366 TEAM ENVIRONINS.COM
19 Teryle MCEWEN   01:31:17  290 
20 Michael Keefe   Houston, TX01:31:24 242738  117 
21 Craig SOMMERFELDT   01:32:35  379 MAD DUCK
22 Brandon ALY   01:34:25  354 MCKINNEY VELO
23 Robert WILLIAMS   01:37:19  347 
24 Vincent Parshall   Mckinney, TX01:37:38 289622  400 
25 Jamie BELL   01:39:47  407 
26 Jeff CRETELLA   01:49:12  352 
DNF Derek Delpero   Austin, TXDNF 283697  51 
DNF Matthew Denton   Round Rock, TXDNS 272240  52 REAL T TEAM / TORTOISE RACING
DNF Luke YANTIS   DNS  279 

Men - Cat 2 - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tim Kane   San Antonio, TX01:20:24 290666  115 
2 Jason Grimes   Hurst, TX01:20:54 209149  88 TEAM OA / MAD DUCK
3 Jim Thomas   San Antonio, TX01:22:01 272107  249 TEAM SAGE CYCLES
4 Scott Long   Keller, TX01:23:19 144572  137 
5 Scott CHIDESTER   01:23:53  31 CORINTH CYCLING
6 Darryl Rosenfeld   Bellaire, TX01:24:00 255458  212 GARY FISHER / SUBARU / BIKE BARN
7 Dr. Douglas Webb   Houston, TX01:25:06 257223  270 TEXAS PRO-HEALTH RACING
8 Chris Koob   Round Rock, TX01:25:38 269160  126 NRC/PEDALMASHER
9 Philip HORTON   01:27:10  100 TEAM OA
10 Gary HANNA   01:28:20  377 NRC/PEDAL MASHER
11 Brian Bajat   Haughton, LA01:28:44 141343  392 TEAM NRC/PEDDAL MASHER
12 Chris Eckert   Raleigh, NC01:28:57 189429  57 PACC
13 Dwayne Marchant   Spicewood, TX01:28:57 188559  145 AUSTIN FLYERS / BICYCLE SPORT SHOP
14 Mark Roberson   Katy, TX01:29:06 257392  204 M7 RACING/ BAY AREA SCHWINN
15 Alex Hernandez   Plano, TX01:29:13 289404  95 BIG PIG RACING
16 Jimmy ELSTON   01:29:24  59 RED RIVER VELO CLUB
17 Leonard ROBERSON   01:31:11  203 BICYCLES INC./TREK
18 Russell LOTT   01:32:38  139 
19 Kyle WALKER   01:33:16  265 
20 Andrew (Drew) Tucker   Richardson, TX01:33:42 145515  254 MATRIX/RBM
21 Craig SCOGGINS   01:39:13  227 REAL T TEAM / TEAM OA
22 Dennis LIVINGSTON   01:48:07  383 
23 Greg CARVER   01:51:00  411 
24 Simon GONZALEZ   02:13:00  81 
DNF Francois LAFONTAINE   DNS  130 DALLAS BIKE WORKS / HOOTERS
DNF Clarence Lamb   Houston, TXDNS 238070  132 TEAM CODY & LEWIS ASS. /TRIONTHERUN; HOU
DNF Lance SORRELS   DNS  238 
DNF Carlos BLANDON   DNS  368 TEAM AQUILA
DNF John MAVIAS   DNS  391 

Men - Cat 2 - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Gifford   Houston, TX01:20:17 280446  351 BIKE LANE
2 James CLEM   01:20:57  364 
3 Ken Hilger   Magnolia, TX01:21:30 40994  98 TEAM BIKE LANE
4 Jeffrey Robertson   Allen, TX01:21:35 57507  208 PLANO ATHLETIC CYCLING CLUB/PACC
5 Mark WOOD   01:22:28  278 
6 Mark Pruitt   Fort Worth01:24:45 28786  419 BICYCLES INC
7 Leonard Service   Shreveport, LA01:24:57 231979  231 NRC PEDALMASHER/LOCO
8 Darryl HALBERT   01:25:25  89 
9 Greg Allen   Abilene, TX01:27:35 237532  HILL COUNTRY BICYCLE WORKS/BIKETOWN
10 Arthur LARSON   01:27:42  363 
11 Bobby BATES   01:28:02  372 REAL T TEAM/TORTOISE
12 Chris MILEGER   01:29:07  365 
13 Don Goerner   Lexington, TX01:29:12 168906  78 AUSTIN PARKS AND RECREATION - CAMACHO
14 Diego VELASQUEZ   01:29:31  394 TEAM AQUILA
15 Mark Boraski   Highland Village, TX01:31:40 293816  20 TEAM OA/MAD DUCK
16 Doug PECK   01:31:51  183 
17 Michael Ridener   Euless, TX01:32:19 68703  360 BICYCLES INC/TREK
18 Theodore Rymal III   The Woodlands, TX01:32:52 271895  216 
19 Jamie Mitchell   Texas, TX01:33:36 286360  163 VIOLET CROWN
20 Jeff DAHLAREN   01:39:03  361 
21 Roel CHAPA   01:41:18  30 BICYCLES INC/TREK
22 Tony SENASE   01:42:03  387 ODIN TELESYSTEMS
23 Rolando AVILES   01:43:10  423 
24 Floyd ROMERO   01:52:47  211 
25 Steve COURTNEY   01:56:59  416 
DNF Angel F. BARRETO   DNS  14 
DNF Hanz JOHANSSON   DNF  386 ODIN TELESYSTEMS

Men - Cat 2 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lawrence COLVIN   01:20:47  35 FORT WORTH MOUNTAIN BIKERS ASSOCIATION
2 Gary Fraser   Abilene, TX01:20:58 79400  72 TEAM BIKETOWN
3 John Fleming   Damon, TX01:23:05 273864  67 SOLAR ECLIPSE
4 Michael COE   01:27:46  33 EDS BODY SHOP
5 David Parks   Dallas, TX01:28:30 45770  180 MIRAGE
6 Steve INNES   01:29:43  103 
7 Mike McElveen   Austin, TX01:29:45 23434  155 NONE
8 William HOENIG   01:30:30  374 MAD DUCK
9 Stanley Ford   Crowley, TX01:34:38 286295  71 
10 David Gray   Plano, TX01:37:09 204532  86 
11 Danny Sanchez   Bedford, TX01:38:48 288037  220 BICYCLES INC/TREK
12 Steven Upperman   Pearland, TX01:39:41 157030  260 TEXAS PRO HEALTH
13 Phillip BIRD   01:40:55  358 PHELLA CYCLING
14 Jesse VALDEZ   01:45:25  420 CYCLE PROGRESSION
15 Mark Hargis   Grapevine, TX01:51:01 140813  92 BICYCLES INC./ TREK
16 David RIDILLA   01:51:24  198 918XC
17 Timothy MCGUIRE   02:03:30  157 

Men - Cat 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Drummond   Oklahoma City, OK01:43:13 269465  56 NRC/PEDALMASHER
2 Kyle Johnson   Austin, TX01:43:27 165778  109 MATRIX/RBM
3 William Rader   Dallas, TX01:44:08 201905  193 bICYCLES PLUS
4 jeremy morris   Arlington, TX01:44:16 272491  319 
5 Matthew Kocian   Fort Worth, TX01:45:53 237050  125 BIG PIG RACING
6 Michael Wilder   Albuquerque, NM01:47:14 260481  273 PACC
7 Ryan Dromgoole   Denton, TX01:49:17 275193  55 PACC
8 Andy Pace   Houston, TX01:50:12 186414  321 TEAM BIKE LANE
9 Eric Fleming   Damon, TX01:51:08 264099  65 SOLAR ECLIPSE
10 Joshua Clark   Fort Worth, TX01:51:41 153682  327 COLONELS ARMY
11 shawn daurelio   Laguna Beach, CA01:52:22 287621  42 MIRAGE
12 Eric Comeau   Seattle, WA01:54:12 246279  36 SUBARU GARY FISHER BIKE BARN
13 Joe Walker   Austin, TX01:55:10 224640  264 AUSTIN BIKES/REVENANT
14 Matthew STOTTLEMYRE   01:55:42  332 
15 Geoff Mann   Houston, TX01:56:39 281192  144 HOUSTON BICYCLE CO. / URBAN JUNGLE
16 Brian McGrath   Austin, TX01:57:01 252726  311 
17 David Kessler   Austin, TX01:57:48 271149  121 NRC/PEDALMASHER
18 Joshua Tschuor   Crosby, TX02:03:43 252112  253 TEAM BIKE LANE
19 Andrew Neilson   Houston, TX02:04:10 235610  171 SUGAR CYCLES-180
20 Gary Moore   Amarillo, TX02:06:25 186504  165 
21 Logan Luker   Lebanon, TN02:10:43 226312  325 918XC
DNF Richard BECKMAN   DNS  17 
DNF William RADER   DNS  192 
DNF Pete Ridilla   Tulsa, OKDNF 110491  199 918XC
DNF Joseph Garcia   Kyle, TXDNF 262008  303 TEAM NRC

Men - Cat 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elliot MCKINNEY   01:43:52  158 TEAM SOLAR ECLIPSE
2 Tom Brandish   Mckinney, TX01:47:14 233679  23 DALLAS BIKE WORKS
3 Bobby Etheridge   Mc Kinney, TX01:47:20 254112  62 REAL T TEAM / TORTOISE RACING
4 Toby Smith   Denton, TX01:47:22 185914  328 PARK PLAC DEALERSHIP
5 Sergio Angulo   Austin, TX01:47:46 184663  11 TEAM HAMMERHEAD BICYCLES
6 Christopher Warren   Houston, TX01:49:26 218977  314 BIKESPORT ION
7 Jeff Turner   Richardson, TX01:50:56 177873  255 DALLAS BIKE WORKS
8 Glen Love   Allen, TX01:50:59 243668  140 PACC
9 Joshua Henderson   Austin, TX01:51:45 15780  316 TEAM CYCLE PROGRESSION
10 Travis Justilian   Austin, TX01:53:37 220479  114 
11 Tim Keating   Austin, TX01:54:22 165240  116 BICYCLE SPORT SHOP/ AUSTIN FLYERS
12 Eric Warden   Flower Mound, TX01:54:34 112874  267 BICYCLES INC./TREK
13 John Sanborn   Dallas, TX01:54:40 173950  340 DBW
14 Dave Esper   Cedar Park, TX01:54:56 153692  61 TEAM HAMMERHEAD BICYCLES
15 Clint Fontenot   Conroe, TX01:55:57 282583  69 TEAM BIKE LANCE/WCCRT
16 Jon Cotton   The Colony, TX01:56:01 265213  39 REAL T TEAM / TORTOISE RACING
17 William Mabus   Dallas, TX01:56:50 42117  309 
18 Chad Christian   San Antonio, TX01:57:52 91475  302 JOES PRO BIKE/HILL COUNTRY
19 Steve Etherton   Austin, TX01:58:25 271761  64 
20 Michael Roberts   Tulsa, OK01:59:01 257190  324 918CX
21 Clay Kimsey   Austin, TX02:00:26 212036  122 BICYCLE SPORT SHOP
22 Kenneth Primer   Flower Mound, TX02:08:45 212529  188 TEAM MAD DUCK
23 David Priest   Ft Worth, TX02:14:23 208741  312 MAD DUCK
24 Justin Cremer   Houston, TX02:19:31 85848  313 BIKESPORT/ION
DNF Jerod WALKER   DNF  263 
DNF Shaun Bonavita   Dallas, TXDNF 4168  329 PARK PLACE LEXUS/DALLAS BIKE WORKS

Men - Cat 1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Carlson   Plano, TX01:12:28 6135  298 MATRIX/RICHARDSON BIKE MART
2 Nick Gonzales   Houston, TX01:14:03 164295  79 TEAM BIKE LANE
3 Boyd Wallace   Garland, TX01:14:06 163030  294 DALLAS BIKEWORKS
4 Freddy Moore   Kyle, TX01:14:06 178627  164 NRC/PEDALMASHER
5 Dwayne Otto   Muenster, TX01:15:12 26937  284 MAD DUCK
6 Nick Sheen   Austin, TX01:15:43 209161  282 CYCLE PROGRESSION
7 Paul Sacket   Troy, TX01:15:58 243590  219 HILL COUNTRY BICYCLE WORKS
8 Alex Arumi   Austin, TX01:17:51 1984  12 CYCLE PROGRESSION
9 John Rader   Dallas, TX01:18:12 28997  191 
10 Mike NORMAN   01:18:12  172 CYCLESMITH
11 Kelly Kerby   Austin, TX01:18:31 139799  120 HAMMERHEAD BIKES
12 Forist David Jr   Converse, TX01:20:09 219282  43 USAF
13 Derek Russey   Dripping Springs, TX01:20:23 148416  215 LIVESTRONG
14 Don LOSAWYER   01:20:44  296 PACC
15 Mark Landeck   Seabook, TX01:21:58 188556  133 TEXAS PRO-HEALTH RACING
16 Paul Allan   Hosuton01:22:09 276016  THE BICYCLE WORLD
17 Chris Campbell   San Diego, CA01:23:18 171242  305 AUSTIN FLYERS
18 Bobby Lincoln   Park City, UT01:23:28 81215  342 COMPTETIVE CYCLIST
19 Brian Zettner   San Antonio, TX01:24:01 186298  280 ZETTNER MOWS
20 Rich Walsh   Garland, TX01:25:00 233319  343 DALLAS BIKE WORKS
21 Charles Covill   Austin, TX01:28:19 165262  334 TEAM HAMMERHEAD
22 Bob Cowley   Austin, TX01:28:20 204749  333 TEAM SAGE
23 John Larson   Mckinney, TX00:39:59 194312  283 DALLLAS BIKEWORKS
DNF Kevin Fontenot   The Woodlands, TXDNF 271193  70 TEAM BIKE LANE/WCCRT
DNF Brian Freeze   Houston, TXDNF 12361  73 TEAM TILSON HOMES
DNF Dent LANEY   DNF  134 SUGAR CYCLES-180

Men - Cat 1 - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dirk Martin   Mcallen, TX01:17:28 22655  147 TEAM MCALLEN
2 Erwin SHERMAN   01:18:26  322 
3 Kevin Highfield   Spring, TX01:18:35 218694  320 SOUTHERN ELITE/SUN AND SKI SPORTS
4 Randy Wolf   Grapevine, TX01:18:44 192283  276 MAD DUCK CYCLERY
5 Robert Dickerson   San Antonio, TX01:18:49 165310  53 TEAM SOLAR ECLIPSE
6 Spencer Jewell   Waco, TX01:19:45 110566  106 TEAM SAGE CYCLE
7 Greg Rueb   Georgetown01:21:34 142796  214 SPIN CITY CYCLING
8 Robert Grant   Newfoundland, NJ01:22:16 13909  85 KARBO BROS POOLS/ MAD DUCK CYCLERY
9 Alan Johnson   Dallas, TX01:23:01 157600  107 MATRIX/RBM
10 Rick Morris   Provo, UT01:23:59 177354  318 TEAM SAGE CYCLES
11 Christopher Rossow   Allen, TX01:25:12 30674  213 
12 Tony Sturdivant   San Angelo, TX01:25:24 269518  297 CONCHO BIKE
13 Randy James   San Antonio, TX01:25:33 145304  307 SAGE CYCLES
14 William Wyatt   Canyon, TX01:29:07 39092  338 
15 Paul (Shadow) Johns   Duncanville, TX01:33:12 218992  308 BOB BIKES
16 Michael Kolat   Lake Jackson, TX01:35:40 88139  315 
17 John McCauley Jr   Fort Worth, TX01:38:48 81857  153 BICYCLES INC. / TREK
18 Arlon Walker   San Antonio, TX01:47:36 122156  304 BIKE SHACK
19 Buddy Fitch   Flower Mound, TX01:48:22 119744  323 BICYCLES PLUS
DNF Steven Kramer   Heath, TXDNS 199976  127 SOUTHERN ELITE/ SUN & SKI
DNF Ronald Leazer   Bossier City, LADNF 243607  310 

Men - Cat 1 - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rick Sederberg   Batesville, AR01:28:50 171312  229 BELL & CO
2 Marvin Hester   Garland, TX01:29:42 188938  97 MIRAGE
3 Bill Moreman   Arlington, TX01:30:37 84650  166 BICYCLES INC
4 Lewis Herridge   Gordonville, TX01:43:37 175630  293 
5 Bohumil Kral   Beaumont, TX01:51:28 129177  330 
DNF Richard Suggs   NacogdochesDNS 138422  247 NRC/PEDALMASHER

Women - Cat 3 - 1-11

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Maggie ALLEN   00:29:16  HILL COUNTRY BICYCLE WORKS / BIKETOWN
2 Katherine (katie) ROBERSON   00:32:05  202 
3 Sophie MOORE   00:35:48  466 BICYCLES OUTBACK
4 Sarah COURTNEY   00:38:29  415 
5 Daria MOORE   00:37:12  467 BICYCLES OUTBACK

Women - Cat 3 - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ursula Jaimes   Austin, TX00:57:09 282302  104 AUSTIN PARKS AND REC

Women - Cat 3 - 13-Nov

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anna MATHIS   00:34:56  149 WACO BICYCLE CLUB
2 Myranda ELSTON   00:43:16  60 RED RIVER VELO CLUB
DNF Claire ALLEN   DNS  HILL COUNTRY BICYCLE WORKS/BIKETOWN

Women - Cat 3 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nadina Junuzovic   Austin Tx00:57:09 281770  113 AUSTIN PARD
2 Kathryn COURTNEY   01:27:13  418 

Women - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrea Shields   Houston, TX01:14:55 279296  233 
2 Casey COURTNEY   01:31:09  417 
3 Mandi FORD   01:33:57  465 

Women - Cat 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cameron DIAZ   00:52:49  489 NCR/ PEDAL MASHERS
2 Charity GOSWICK   00:53:09  83 
3 Jamie TWEEDLE   00:53:56  256 MATRIX CYCLING CLUB
4 Tracy SHEPARD   00:54:24  459 
5 Suzanne LAINE   00:56:25  131 BICYCLES INC/TREK
6 Colleen Quindlen   Austin, TX00:57:45 288150  190 NRC
7 Angela MATHIS   01:24:56  458 WACO BICYCLE CLUB
8 Leslie DANAHER   01:33:47  41 

Women - Cat 3 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michele CLARK   00:57:08  460 
2 Suzanne ENGEL   00:59:13  476 BICYCLES INC/TREK
3 Kaoruko SMALLS   01:01:01  236 BICYCLES INC./TREK
4 Debra GIFFORD   01:03:16  478 
5 Faith WILMARTH   01:09:33  452 

Women - Cat 2 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alexzandrea Jones   Rowlett, TX01:37:37 263300  389 NRC/PEDAL MASHER
2 Lucy BROWN   01:09:29  422 SOLAR ECLIPSE

Women - Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Abby Richmond   San Antonio, TX01:32:24 200433  348 SOLAR ECLIPSE
2 Erika Boren   San Francisco, CA01:33:07 288556  21 NRC/PEDALMASHER
3 Meena KRISHNAN   01:35:25  373 
4 Traci KOESIS   01:38:18  346 AUSTIN FLYERS/BICYCLE SPORT
5 Jessica Rawlins   Denton, TX01:42:55 308761  195 BICYCLES PLUS
6 Luan ROBERTS   01:53:10  207 
7 Shannon BELL   01:36:02  406 

Women - Cat 2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tracy Jones   Houston, TX01:34:00 289166  111 BIKESPORT/ION
2 Tommie RICHARDSON   01:38:34  398 TEAM HAMMERHEDA BICYCLES
3 Brenda ANDRESS   01:39:49  TEAM BIKETOWN/ABILENE BC
4 Jennifer RAGAN-MARLOWE   01:41:01  194 ROCKWALL CYCLING
5 Clare Schoene   Houston, TX01:41:03 269519  225 SUGAR CYCLES
6 Maria Hernandez   Reklaw, TX01:42:01 286821  291 NRC/PEDAL MASHER
7 Dina Pang-Smith   Morgans Point Resort, TX01:44:49 274092  177 NRC PEDALMASHER
8 Margaret Nolen   Cedar Park, TX01:46:34 291188  397 AUSTIN FLYERS
9 Jillian Horn   Houston, TX02:01:13 289045  362 
10 Teresa MARTINEZ   01:01:51  403 DALLAS BIKEWORKS
11 Amy BRENNFOERDER   01:06:11  401 BIG PIG

Women - Cat 2 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Diana Weatherly   Burleson, TX01:34:34 290337  268 BICYCLES INC./TREK
2 Jennifer Joy   Austin, TX01:35:20 249798  112 NRC/PEDALMASHER
3 Alicia ROBERSON   01:37:40  200 BICYCLES INC./TREK
4 Tami Given   Kerrville, TX01:43:05 290789  344 HILL COUNTRY BICYCLES
5 Dana Goerner   Lexington, TX01:46:00 281995  77 AUSTIN PARKS AND RECREATION - CAMACHO
6 Carla Jennings   Austin, TX02:11:54 237027  105 TEAM NRC/PEDALMASHER
7 Nancy COE   02:22:42  34 EDS BODY SHOP

Women - Cat 1 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathalie Krantz   Flagstaff, AZ01:31:05 267760  128 SUGAR CYCLES/180
2 Kara Uhl   Smithville, TX01:48:39 185730  288 SOLAR

Women - Cat 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Melanie Etherton   Austin, TX02:04:31 271764  63 
2 Jane Ziegler   Tulsa, OK02:09:06 197200  301 
3 Sara Krause   Austin, TX02:09:16 185228  129 TEAM NRC
4 Bonnie Barlow   Grapevine, TX02:13:36 93067  306 MAD DUCK
5 Inna Innes   Mckinney, TX02:58:25 231914  102 BIG PIG RACING

Women - Cat 1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kimberly Chance   Dallas, TX01:25:17 157443  29 
2 Zoe NANCE   01:29:25  170 NRC-PEDALMASHERS
3 Kathy Johnson   Dallas, TX01:44:25 157466  108 MATRIX/RBM
4 Pamela Jackson   Garland, TX01:49:16 157028  326 MAD DUCK

Women - Cat 1 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa Nye-Salladin   Kerrville, TX01:35:34 26368  281 HILL COUNTRY BICYCLE WORKS
2 Janis Moreman   Arlington, TX01:46:17 84651  167 BICYCLES INC.

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFOSMOSpySierra NevadaCUOREBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee