Race Results for
South Eastern Regional Championship Series #9
Anniston, AL
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 07/12/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jesse Stidham   Kingsport, TN 270613  601 EVEREDY ENDURANCE / THE BIKE SHOP
2 KOBI SCHMITT     624 
3 Jerry Dufour   Birmingham, AL 276258  606 MCCALISTER RACING

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JAY JAMISON     486 
2 LANDON CARTWRIGHT     485 
3 TYLER BASS     478 

Men - Cat 3 - Beginner - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Austin Berger   Ocala, FL 243846  108 GONERIDING.COM
2 Nick Rogers   Smyrna, GA 278227  149 
3 JOE KARPUS     101 
4 SLOAN MONK     151 
5 MICHAEL MONTGOMERY     198 
DNF JONATHAN WALSH     197 
DNF ROBIN TULADHAR     199 

Men - Cat 3 - Beginner - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Little   Yulee, FL 224869  212 
2 Jason Hatcher   Cleveland, TN 102297  221 
3 Tim Vollack   Kodak, TN 185895  200 OUTLAST ENERGY
4 Rick Findley   Fairhope, AL 76277  289 MOBILE VELO
5 Zachary Janes   Suwanee, GA 259303  284 
6 Jason Rogers   Atlanta, GA 149207  228 
7 Slade Boothe   Jacksonville, AL 292915  271 
8 Stuart Malley   Cumming, GA 293106  226 BOSTON SCIENTIFIC/NORTH STAR BICYCLES
9 MATTHEW DONOVAN     201 TXT.SIGNAL.COM

Men - Cat 3 - Beginner - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TODD FROBISH     311 OCOEE YURT CO.
2 Michael Toney   Jacksonville, FL 293828  303 
3 DARREN PAYNE     380 
4 BOB JENKINS     321 
5 JOHN BROWN     308 MOW-TOWN LAWN CARE
6 KEVIN SCHMITT     361 

Men - Cat 3 - Beginner - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JOHN PASCALE     407 TEAM PERRI'S POOL CLUB
2 Steve Stidham   Kingsport, TN 269869  406 TRI-CITIES ROAD CLUB
3 BOBBY WHITE     436 
4 STEVE COLLINS     402 OCONEE OUTFITTERS
5 David Anderson   Dunwoody, GA 268383  401 
6 Stephen Jackson   Dawsonville, GA 209721  412 NORTHSTAR BICYCLES

Men - Cat 2 - Sport - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Boyd   Hoover, AL 173776  617 CAHABA CYCLES
2 Kevin Satterfield   Easley, SC 275103  675 
3 MATTHEW RYERSON     612 DEDICATED ATHLETE
4 KEVIN CONERLY     693 BOARDTOWN BIKES
5 KC NISHANT     692 

Men - Cat 2 - Clydesdale - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Vickers   New Market, AL 247777  98 
2 Preston York   Anniston, AL 287439  62 MELLOW MUSHROOM
DNF Matthew Scalla   Mcdonald, TN 191869  63 SCENIC CITY VELO

Men - Cat 2 - Single Speed - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jan Kolar   Anniston, AL 274936  597 MELLOW MUSHROOM RACING
2 Foye Troute   Hixson, TN 35970  516 KRYSTAL / SCV
3 Anthony Angevine   Chattanooga, TN 176673  536 RIVER CITY BICYCLES
DNF Donald Parker   Corryton, TN 277622  502 HARPERS BIKE SHOP

Men - Cat 2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Lewis   Jonesborough, TN 276540  704 EVEREDY ENDURANCE
2 Scott Schlapman   Harvest, AL 144530  718 
3 SEAN EIDEMILLER     712 
4 CHRIS MCGEE     701 
5 VAN COUNCIL     731 VAN MICHAELS
6 EDWARD FRAYER     773 VAN MICHAELS
7 Chip Purcell   East Brainerd 242389  702 SCV/KRYSTAL MTB
8 Adam Crews   Auburn, AL 261396  728 
9 Matthew Stahl   Rome, GA 33761  793 ROME VELO
10 JON RASMUSSEN     729 
DNF ALAN HUNT     730 
DNF SCOTT MOSCHKAU     788 BEST BICYCLE STORE

Men - Cat 2 - Sport - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Perri   Daytona Beach, FL 159204  805 PERRI'S POOL SERVICE
2 Steve Tamplin   Cleveland, TN 292743  811 WHEELS
3 Scott Grissom   Tullahoma, TN 238363  814 COOKEVILLE BICYCLES
4 David Young   Huntsville, AL 39279  850 
5 GREG ELROD     895 LITTLE RIVER CYCLES
6 LONNY PENDERGRASS     826 LITTLE RIVER CYCLES
7 Paul Firnschild   Atlanta, GA 110687  847 RACEDAY CLIP-ON MULLETS
8 William Feier   Canton, GA 203619  801 PACESETTER STEEL CYCLING
9 TONY JEWAH   Lineville, AL 296272  899 TEAM-ARMY
DNF TOM SELL     887 
DNF Mark Prince   Kingsport, TN 279644  818 LARRY'S CYCLE SHOP

Men - Cat 2 - Grand Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 RANDY KERR     46 NEABC
2 Marshall Reeves   Melbourne Beach, FL 221607  TREK
3 Joseph Botsch   Fancy Gap, VA 248932  KENDA/CYCLEWORKS/AMERICAN CLAS
4 Bill Buckingham   Scotts Hill, TN 133305  15 COLUMBIA CYCLING CLUB
5 DAN BATCHELOR     37 BATCHELOR CHIROPRACTIC/ROSWELL
6 Doug Goodwin   Birmingham, AL 272564  45 RED MOUNTAIN WHEELMEN
7 Lonnie Vogan   Huntsville, AL 296485  35 
DNF Van Council   Woodstock, GA 278492  17 VAN MICHAEL SALON

Men - Cat 1 - Expert - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chase Dickens   Mount Airy, NC 253981  105 KENDA / KMC / HAYES
2 David Lansden   Birmingham, AL 275306  146 BIKE LINK RACING
3 Osias Lozano   Ocoee, FL 218915  108 TEAM BIKE WORKS ORLANDO
4 Randy Kerr   Gadsden 18992  157 
5 Luke Whitaker   Madisonville, TN 200674  111 KNOXVELO
6 Robert Morley   Kingsport, TN 149939  104 EVEREADY ENDURANCE PB / THE BIKE SHOP
DNF Omar Fraser   Vestavia Hills, AL 272675  162 CAHABA CYCLES

Men - Cat 1 - Expert - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Sibly   Decatur, GA 32594  262 AARON'S/NEW ENGLAND FINANCIAL/OUTBACK
2 Joseph Dabbs   Homewood, AL 218784  204 ORBEA/BOR
3 Cesar Jerez   Canton, GA 245888  238 DEDICATED ATHLETE
4 Everett Baker   Johnson City, TN 2318  212 EVERREADY ENDURANCE
5 Lee Sebastian   Marietta, GA 230790  223 TEAM PIRATE
6 Noah Harper   Chattanooga, TN 191028  258 KRYSTAL / SCV
DNF Jonathan Robbins   Hoover, AL 139060  295 GARY FISHER 29 CREW

Men - Cat 1 - Expert - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Blumenthal   Marietta, GA 109935  315 
2 William Lanzilotta   Athens, GA 237476  301 TERRAPIN BEER RACING
3 Bruce Gann   Smyrna, GA 245885  314 BONESHAKER
4 Matthew Johnson   Jacksonville, AL 161456  362 MELLOW MUSHROOM
5 Mark Fasczewski   Greensboro, NC 112145  308 KRYSTAL / SCV
6 Tony Esposito   Anniston, AL 173319  366 MELLOW MUSHROOM
7 Mark Poore   Cookeville, TN 94493  321 starbritecarwash-moab
8 Francis Fessler   Brentwood, TN 218743  306 COLUMBIA CYCLING CLUB / FESSLERF

Men - Pro - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Turner   Canton, GA 103410  22 OUTSPOKIN /SPECIALIZED
2 Robert Marion   Mount Airy, NC 220597  KENDA/KMC/HAYES
3 Troy Adams   Sylva, NC 157975  EVEREADY ENDURANCE PB / THE BIKE SHOP
4 Brandon Curtis   Lone Tree, CO 232881  GARY FISHER / 29ER CREW
5 David Hall   Myrtle Beach, SC 14690  18 TERRAPIN BEER
DNF Ryan Woodall   Ocala, FL 153440  74 DEDICATED ATHLETE/I9/SUSPENSION EXPERTS

Women - Cat2 - Sport - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Belinda Williams   Land O Lakes, FL 133865  900 UBC / SWAMP
2 Grace Ragland   Huntsville, AL 277053  929 TEAM COPAXONE
3 Rachel Whitaker   Madisonville, TN 212645  912 KNOXVELO
DNF Pam Jenkins   Canton, GA 293826  955 SORELLO CYCLING

Women - Cat 3 - Beginner - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephanie Vollack   Kodak, TN 185894  500 OUTLAST ENERGY
2 Natalie Smith   Fort Payne, AL 285333  519 BRIMINGHAM BICYCLE COMPANY
3 Erin Deemer   Winter Park, FL 284899  516 OUT SPOKEN BIKE SHOP
4 Helen Jackson   Chattanooga, TN 288253  521 VANAGGIO / SPECIALIZED / SCV
5 Melanie Smith   Greeley, CO 296391  543 
6 BRITTANY HOPSON     534 

Women - Cat 1 - Expert - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kimberly Flynn   Greensboro, NC 122752  400 VANTAGGIO / SPECIALIZED / SCV
2 Anina Aaron   Oak Ridge, NC 244684  407 KENDA / KMC / HAYES
3 Ursula Sandefur   Auburn, AL 31203  419 TEAM MED PLAN
4 Shannon Mathis   Nashville, TN 186727  429 VANTAGGIO/SPECIALIZED
5 Philicia Marion   Mount Airy, NC 220598  402 KENDA / KMC / HAYES
6 Emily Parker   Corryton, TN 243860  443 VANTAGGIO/SPECIALIZED
7 Lila Bowers   Wetumpka, AL 271973  444 ICS/CHAIN REACTION

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoOSMOSierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDFSpyCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee