Race Results for
South Eastern Regional Championship Series #7
Jackson, GA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 06/21/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 11*12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 AUSTIN CLARK     614 BIKE TOWN USA
2 Hayden Lanzilotta   Athens, GA 278490  616 

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jesse Stidham   Kingsport, TN 270613  601 EVEREDY ENDURANCE / THE BIKE SHOP
2 Jerry Dufour   Birmingham, AL 276258  606 MCCALISTER RACING
3 Carter Anderson   Dunwoody, GA 268382  600 CYCLE YOUTH DEVO
4 TRACE NUTT     623 CYCLE YOUTH DEVO
5 BAILEY HARPER     631 
6 joshua boham   Evans, GA 277410  615 
7 COLTON FOSTER     622 DEVO

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TAYLOR BARTON     453 Cherokee MTBC
2 Matthew Hinkle   Canton, GA 276982  467 Outspokin/Cherokee MTB
3 Justin Hinkle   Canton, GA 276986  466 Outspokin/Cherokee MTB
4 Spencer Murray   Canton, GA 294132  450 CHEROKEE MTB CLUB

Men - Cat 3 - Beginner - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nick Rogers   Smyrna, GA 278227  149 
2 ETHAN SEALY     127 THE BIKE STORE
3 ADAM HEAGY     181 OCONEE OUTFITTERS
4 JACOB VOIGT     132 Van Michael Salon
5 CAMERON PARHAM     186 NORTHSTAR RACING
6 Austin Berger   Ocala, FL 243846  108 GONERIDING.COM
7 JOE KARPUS     101 
8 MATTHEW GROOVER     185 
9 GRANT CHAFFIN     156 TEAM GOLDENS
10 PAT BROWN     188 
11 PHILLIP JEWAH     187 
12 Chris Kelly   Atlanta, GA 290038  128 FASTER MUSTACHE

Men - Cat 3 - Beginner - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CLINTON RICE     263 
2 GREGORY BRYANT     236 The bike store
3 BRADLEY GREGG     240 Bike Town USA
4 Richard Cowell   Tequesta, FL 279846  207 BLUEMAXX RACING
5 Tim Vollack   Kodak, TN 185895  200 OUTLAST ENERGY
6 Matthew Little   Yulee, FL 224869  212 
7 JASON HATCHER     221 
8 Jason Rogers   Atlanta, GA 149207  228 
9 Brian Reynolds   Bluffton, SC 293268  264 
10 MARK PAUGH     277 FUZZYHEADS.COM
11 MATTHEW DONOVAN     201 TXT.SIGNAL.COM
12 Stuart Malley   Cumming, GA 293106  283 BOSTON SCIENTIFIC/NORTH STAR BICYCLES
13 A A     285 
14 DAVID JONES     278 

Men - Cat 3 - Beginner - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TODD FROBISH     311 
2 Humberto Diaz   Wesley Chapel, FL 284511  300 UNIVERSITY BICYCLE CENTER
3 JIM SINGLETON     332 Bikechain.com/180
4 Dennis Andre   Kathleen, GA 277506  345 
5 NEIL BLALOCK     340 
6 MICHAEL TONEY     303 
7 CHARLES TUCKER     339 Southern Crescent Cycling
8 JAMES MURRAY     373 
9 Darren Swanson   Wetumpka, AL 242746  336 ICS-CHAIN REACTION
10 robert boham   Evans, GA 254689  335 Andy Jordon's Bicycle Warehouse
11 DANNY CLARK     331 BIKE TOWN USA

Men - Cat 3 - Beginner - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JOHN PASCALE     407 TEAM PERRI'S POOL CLUB
2 Steve Stidham   Kingsport, TN 269869  406 TRI-CITIES ROAD CLUB
3 Jay Sandefur   Auburn, AL 140804  420 
4 Byron Merritt   Milledgeville, GA 156134  403 OCONEE OUTFITTERS
5 DONNY BANKS     419 MACON CHAIN GANG
6 STEVE COLLINS     402 OCONEE OUTFITTERS
7 Philip Cheek   Marietta, GA 137704  429 CYCLEWORKS
8 RICHARD HUBBARD     417 BOSTON SCIENTIFIC / NORTHSTART RACING
9 David Anderson   Dunwoody, GA 268383  401 
10 Stephen Jackson   Dawsonville, GA 209721  412 NORTHSTAR BICYCLES
11 Wedrel Broadaway   Vienna, GA 244501  426 

Men - Cat 2 - Sport - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MATTHEW RYERSON     612 DEDICATED ATHLETE
2 JUAN CASTRO     613 DEDICATED ATHLETE
3 MIKE BROWN     635 OMBA
4 CHARLES REEVES     680 THE BIKE STORE
5 Victor Karm   Phenix City, AL 239403  679 COLUMBUS BIKE RACING
DNF TREY HAIR     656 ATLANTA TREK.COM

Men - Cat 2 - Clydesdale - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Scalla   Mcdonald, TN 191869  63 SCENIC CITY VELO
2 Benny Protano   Hollywood, FL 84820  57 LAW OFFICE BEN PROTANO/JUNKMAN
3 CHRIS SLATON     66 BIKECHAIN.COM

Men - Cat 2 - Single Speed - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Geoffrey Bergmark   Hendersonville, NC 196889  562 SYCAMORE CYCLES
2 Foye Troute   Hixson, TN 35970  516 KRYSTAL / SCV
3 TONY ANGEVINE     536 RIVER CITY BICYCLES
4 ROBERT SMELTZER     531 ADDICTIVE CYCLES
5 Donald Parker   Corryton, TN 277622  577 HARPERS BIKE SHOP
6 Kelly Bear   Hoschton, GA 276912  529 Addictive Cycles
7 JASON PRUITT     578 
8 JASON PARKER     579 
9 jason milliron   Redwood City, CA 287507  527 
10 John Carmichael   Hoschton, GA 291110  530 ADDICTIVE CYCLES

Men - Cat 2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Craig Spoon   Winder, GA 222340  777 DEDICATED ATHLETE
2 SEAN ELDEMILLER     712 BIKE ZOO / SCO
3 Jason Lewis   Jonesborough, TN 276540  704 EVEREADY ENDURANCE / THE BIKE SHOP
4 JACK YOUNGLINS     796 
5 BRENT NOISETTE     793 
6 Ladd Dunwoody   Marietta, GA 10226  726 
7 TIM HARGETT     738 BIKE TECH OF MACON
8 Eric Bilodeau   Hayesville, NC 284000  732 SPIN LITE
9 Michael Quinlan   Suwanee, GA 271087  741 Ralph's Racers
10 William Holt   Greensboro, NC 244147  765 
11 SHAUN KELL     734 
12 Walter Childers   Atlanta, GA 238233  775 GEORGIA TECH CYCLING
13 Chip Purcell   East Brainerd 242389  702 SCV / KRYSTAL MTB
14 CHAD LOSSIAH     733 BIKE TECH/OMBA
15 PATRICK DEABENDERFER     769 BENAMATI CREEKSIDE CONVENIENCE
16 Eric Burke   Buford, GA 276572  737 FASTER MUSTACHE
17 Antoine Rollin   Decatur, GA 245631  740 
18 William Woolf   Henderson, NV 127287  700 LUV2BIKE MAGAZINE
DNF JIM BURT     773 

Men - Cat 2 - Sport - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Perri   Daytona Beach, FL 159204  805 PERRI'S POOL SERVICE
2 MARK GILLIAM     833 OPPORTUNITIES THRU ATHLETICS
3 TONY MAFFEI   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 268331  880 VILLAGE BIKE SHOP
4 Steve Tamplin   Cleveland, TN 292743  811 WHEELS
5 CHRIS MCCRORY     879 
6 Russell Sandidge   Atlanta, GA 259963  858 
7 MARK DUFFUS     881 ADDICTIVE CYCLES/BIKE STORE
8 ROGER DUNN     831 
9 Paul Ozier   Fayetteville, NC 50860  860 TEAM HAMMER NUTRITION
10 Michael Lindsey   Hiram, GA 292996  840 BONESHAKER BICYCLES
11 FRANCISCO ALBA     838 PAKMAIL
12 DENNIS MCKINLEY JR     854 
13 WILLIAM ORTIZ     837 
14 KEN FOSTER     882 BIKECHAIN.COM
15 Mark Prince   Kingsport, TN 279644  818 LARRY'S CYCLE SHOP
16 DEAN THORNTON     877 GEORGIA MTB
17 William Feier   Canton, GA 203619  801 PACESETTER STEEL CYCLING
18 TONY JEWAH   Lineville, AL 296272  883 TEAM-ARMY
19 MATT CLOUGH     884 

Men - Cat 2 - Sport - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TOM WILLIS     36 
2 JEFF DUCKWORTH     21 QUACK RACING
3 William Whidden   Gainesville, GA 238007  23 
4 John Elsner   Valrico, FL 213724  BENT'S CYCLERY
5 STAN ETHRIDGE     24 MACON CHAIN GANG
6 Duane Dobesh   Roswell, GA 9641  10 Cycleworks
DNF JOSE CARVALLO     22 

Men - Cat 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luke Whitaker   Madisonville, TN 200674  111 KNOXVELO
2 Malachi Peacock   Athens, GA 188717  132 PACESETTER STEEL
3 Drake Lindsey   Hiram, GA 277549  161 DEDICATED ATHELETE
4 Chris Coren   Atlantakennesaw, GA 239384  137 Kennesaw State Cycling Club
5 Osias Lozano   Ocoee, FL 218915  108 TEAM BIKE WORKS ORLANDO
6 Robert Morley   Kingsport, TN 149939  104 EVEREADY ENDURANCE PB / THE BIKE SHOP
DNF Ross Martin   Decatur, GA 289843  168 FASTER MUSTACHE

Men - Cat 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Sibly   Decatur, GA 32594  262 AARON'S/NEW ENGLAND FINANCIAL/OUTBACK
2 Benjy Coil   Decatur, GA 85178  275 PACESETTER STEEL SERVICE
3 Joseph Dabbs   Homewood, AL 218784  204 ORBEA/BOR
4 Marcus Seymour   Gainesville, GA 238420  231 DEDICATED ATHLETE
5 Perry Thomas   Ellijay, GA 99609  232 CYCLE SOUTH/NEW LEAF ADVENTURES
6 Noah Harper   Chattanooga, TN 191028  258 KRYSTAL / SCV
7 Paul Madigan   Marietta, GA 248362  285 
8 Tim Hargett   Macon, GA 293829  248 
9 Michael Manthey   Dunwoody, GA 200271  234 Benaroya reserch Institute
10 Brian DeLoughy   Marietta, GA 230587  237 
11 Michael Pisarri   Miami, FL 76890  277 AARON'S/NEW ENGLAND FINANCIAL/OUTBACK
12 Everett Baker   Johnson City, TN 2318  212 EVERREADY ENDURANCE
13 Lee Sebastian   Marietta, GA 230790  223 TEAM PIRATE
DNF Sean Harper   Fayetteville, GA 110155  276 BIKE CENTER
DNF Andrew Johnston   Lilburn, GA 18075  273 CYCLE YOUTH / THOMSON
DNF Chad Edwards   Cumming, GA 55653  269 NORTH STAR BICYCLES/BOSTON SCIENCE
DNF Brad Atkins   Brandon, MS 204797  205 GARY FISHER 29 CREW

Men - Cat 1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Childre   Milledgeville, GA 242691  317 OCONEE OUTFITTERS
2 William Lanzilotta   Athens, GA 237476  301 TERRAPIN BEER RACING
3 Richard Blumenthal   Marietta, GA 109935  315 
4 Bruce Gann   Smyrna, GA 245885  314 BONESHAKER
5 Andrew Danford   Ocala, FL 173954  372 
6 Jeff Clayton   Lizella, GA 110444  318 Security Bank
7 Mike Bonn   Tallahassee, FL 4197  313 HIGHER GROUND BIKE SHOP
8 Asa Marshall   Macon, GA 223004  328 OMBA-MACON
9 John Martin   Decatur, GA 22681  373 QUANTUM MECHANICS
10 William Bray   Watkinsville, GA 4692  329 Terrapin / The Hub
11 Matthew Johnson   Jacksonville, AL 161456  362 MELLOW MUSHROOM
12 Eric Ritenour   Decatur, GA 173557  334 DEDICATED ATHLETE
13 Mark Poore   Cookeville, TN 94493  321 starbritecarwash-moab
14 Mark Johnson   Cumming, GA 221666  336 DEDICATED ATHLETE
DNF Matt Hammond   Woodstock, GA 187953  371 IN DA HOUSE RACING
DNF Eric Jaskiewicz   Atlanta, GA 17701  311 ACDC
DNF stephen ridgway   Flowery Branch, GA 277405  333 addictive cycles /vassago

Men - Pro - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Troy Adams   Sylva, NC 157975  EVEREADY ENDURANCE PB / THE BIKE SHOP
2 Regan Woodall   Ocala, FL 254912  11 DEDICATED ATHLETE/OYMBIKE.COM

Women - Cat 3 - Beginner - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erin Deemer   Winter Park, FL 284899  516 OUT SPOKEN BIKE SHOP
2 Stephanie Vollack   Kodak, TN 185894  500 OUTLAST ENERGY
3 Emily Beaulieu   Kennesaw, GA 292165  551 OUTSPOKIN/ STRENFLEX
4 DANA WOLF     550 
5 MARA DELANEY     535 OUTSPOKIN/ STRENFLEX
6 AMY YOUNKINS     549 
7 HILLARIE FURMAN     526 

Women - Cat 2 - Expert - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Belinda Williams   Land O Lakes, FL 133865  900 UBC / SWAMP
2 Catherine Peacock   Athens, GA 222160  921 VANTAGGIO / SPECIALIZED
3 Grace Ragland   Huntsville, AL 277053  929 TEAM COPAXONE
4 Megan Protano   Hollywood, FL 254068  905 LAW OFFICE OF BEN PROTANO / JUNKMAN
5 STEPHANIE BUNKLEY     935 CHEROKEE HIGH MTBC
6 Kristi Hawken   Chattanooga, TN 273987  917 SCV / KRYSTAL CHIKS
7 Rachel Whitaker   Madisonville, TN 212645  912 KNOXVELO
8 Sunny Sandidge   Atlanta, GA 259960  939 SORELLA
9 GRACE HIGHES     947 SORELLA CYCLING/BUM ENG
DNF Holly Harris   Fairburn, GA 310452  904 
DNF Trish Albert   Smyrna, GA 140671  920 Team Medplan

Women - Cat 1 - Expert - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kimberly Flynn   Greensboro, NC 122752  400 VANTAGGIO / SPECIALIZED / SCV
2 Shelly Allen   Land O Lakes 90693  431 RIDE-N-ROLL
3 Ursula Sandefur   Auburn, AL 31203  419 TEAM MED PLAN
4 Amanda Green   Estill Springs, TN 242155  404 VANTAGGIO
5 Nicki Sutherland   Columbus, GA 223185  424 Sorella Cycling P/B BVM Engineering
6 Jennifer Horn   Atlanta, GA 271357  427 Sorella Cycling p/b BVM Engineering
7 Angie Childre   Milledgeville, GA 242699  425 OCONEE OUTFITTERS

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerOSMOSierra NevadaCUOREUSACDFSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee