Race Results for
Grote Prijs Shawnee
Shawnee, KS
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclocross on 01/11/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Fife   New Prague, MN 198104  674 KCOI Boulevard
2 Theodore Fleming   Tampa, FL 175705  672 Spike Shooter
3 Keith Walberg   Bainbridge Island , WA 36934  671 360 Racing
4 Harold Parker   Lenexa, KS 27258  670 360 Racing
5 Telford Crisco   Lansing, KS 8151  673 Renaissance Cycling
6 Jim Coggins   Kansas City, MO 194572  675 Slimenundgrossen
7 William Anderson   Lawrence, KS 194087  669 360 Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Wallace   Shawnee, KS 220920  1434 KCCX/Verge
2 Cameron Chambers   Colorado Springs, CO 161597  1431 360 Racing
3 Shadd Smith   Overland Park, KS 138402  13 HRRC/Trek Stores
4 Bill Marshall     1433 KCCX/Verge
5 Adam Mills   Lewisville, TX 102467  1432 KCCX/Verge
6 Thomas Price   Overland Park, KS 28705  1429 Lincoln Industries- Highgear
7 Mark Studnicki   Walnut Creek, CA 34490  1430 Localcycling.com
DNF Alex Edwards   Parkville, MO 208217  1435 SkC Racing
DNF Tige Lamb   Lenexa, KS 119445  1436 Cow Town Cycling Team

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shea Bergman   Hastings Ne 236301  176 Free State Racing
2 Jason Knight   Lawrence, KS 174449  2171 Epic Cycling Team
3 Mark Krause (1 - Cat3)   Blue Springs, MO 205883  2168 Bicycle Shack Racing
4 Britton Kusiak   Prairie Village, KS 244502  2166 KCOI Boulevard
5 John Shipman   Kansas City, MO 221200  2162 Renaissance Cycling
6 Joseph Fox   Parkville, MO 233914  2176 Cycle City Racing
7 Richard Hu   Leawood, KS 16964  2167 SKC Racing
8 Matthew Gilhousen   Lawrence, KS 176439  2178 Free State Racing
9 Patrick Angell   Leawood, KS 179718  2174 SKC Racing
10 Brian Williams   Paola, KS 109839  2165 360 Racing
11 Benjamin Fishman   Overland Park, KS 263692  2170 
12 Craig Piburn   Kansas City, MO 252153  2164 Localcycling.com
13 Chris Hershey   Kansas City, MO 246148  2169 Cycle City Racing
14 John Pahlmann   Overland Prk, KS 46877  2177 Unattached
15 Joel Hammontree   Shawnee Mission, KS 198150  2161 360 Racing
16 Walter Bleser   Kansas City, MO 187869  2179 360 Racing
17 Craig Harding   Lees Summit, MO 43901  2175 
18 Lelan Dains     2160 High Gear
DNF Brent Hankins   Kansas City, MO 222778  2163 SKC Racing

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Krause   Springfield, MO 274810  138 Cycle City Racing
2 Brian Lasswell   Lees Summit, MO 258777  161 Bicycle Shack Racing
3 Jeffrey Bishop   Prairie Village, KS 217232  163 Renaissance Cycling
4 Paul Fancher   Shawnee Mission Ks 53933  185 Localcycling.com
5 Brian Chasm     160 Team Frank Stallone
6 Tristan Collins   Topeka, KS 284519  167 Unattached
7 Sean Jackson   Overland Park, KS 158601  184 SKC Racing
8 Joseph Houston   Prairie Village, KS 259637  173 Slimenundgrossen
9 Michael Dishman   Silver Spring, MD 286384  165 Unattached
10 Jim Rank   Belton, MO 222978  143 Bicycle Shack Racing
11 Tray Vedock   Lenexa, KS 212505  178 SKC Racing
12 Todd Bellem   Prairie Village, KS 244263  169 Unattached
13 Joel Terry   Prairie Village, KS 266270  177 Unattached
15 Justin Griest     186 Bike Tek
16 Marcus Skala   Astoria, NY 284973  175 Unattached
17 Chris Hudson   Kansas City, MO 264887  140 Renaissance Cycling
18 Jeremy Smith   Fort Collins, CO 275157  148 Renaissance Cycling
19 Steve Kirsch   Leawood, KS 287289  166 
20 Michael Yeager   Shawnee, KS 54479  182 Localcycling.com
21 Cody Mathias   Olathe, KS 260819  162 Cycle City Racing
22 Tracey Cheuvront     179 Localcycling.com
23 Joshua Keithly     147 BKB
24 Aaron Stull   Parkville, MO 273188  164 Epic Cycling Team
25 Larry Jones   Kansas City, MO 240815  168 Cycle City Racing
26 Michael Ruder   Olathe, KS 280536  154 Unattached
27 Damon Guinn     172 Unattached
28 Mike Hauser   Leawood, KS 266971  146 360 Racing
29 Thad Carson     180 Unattached
30 Mark Kern   Shawnee, KS 284654  137 Unattached
31 Ben McCall     159 Unattached
32 Hector Soto   Kansas City, MO 238716  181 GP VeloTek
33 Kevin Collins   Hiawatha, KS 286428  139 Unattached
34 Jon Parker   Kansas City, MO 263611  149 KCOI/Boulevard
35 Christopher Thomas   Kansas City, MO 265069  144 Black Sheep Cartel
36 Michael Filla     171 Unattached
37 Bobby Wintle     141 Unattached
38 Tim Crowley   Stjoseph, MO 287108  145 Unattached
39 JP Brocket   Raytown, MO 275550  170 SKC Racing
40 Bryan Kidney   Shawnee, KS 285737  183 Unattached
DNF Nathan Cuka   Roeland Park, KS 235039  174 KC Multisport
DNF Paul Villasi   Kansas City, MO 285669  142 Team Frank Stallone
DNF David Romisch   Overland Park, KS 254416  136 GP VeloTek

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Hejduk   Overland Park, KS 68732  761 360 Racing
2 Brendon Jenks   Prairie Village, KS 192641  764 360 Racing
3 Eric Struckhoff (1 - Cat2)   Lawrence, KS 76177  763 Free State Racing
4 Jason Gaikowski   Apple Valley, MN 75232  755 360 Racing
5 Carl Schipfmann   Lenexa, KS 219343  756 KCOI Boulevard
6 Mathew Eastlack   Prairie Village, KS 242296  760 Localcycling.com
7 Brent Hankins   Kansas City, MO 222778  762 SKC Racing
8 David Romisch   Overland Park, KS 254416  753 GP VeloTek
9 Brian Prosser   Shawnee, KS 281893  758 SKC Racing
10 Christopher Thomas   Kansas City, MO 265069  757 Black Sheep Cartel
11 Daniel Jarman   Lenexa, KS 232479  754 Localcycling.com
12 Brian Cooper     759 Unattached
DNF Phillip Gronniger   Castle Rock, CO 14262  765 Epic Cycling Team

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andy Lucas   Leawood, KS 148258  978 360 Racing
2 Stephen Songer   Overland Park, KS 150789  984 360 Racing
3 Thomas Price   Overland Park, KS 28705  1429 Lincoln Industries- Highgear
4 Curt Shelman   Overland Park , KS 90961  993 Chamois Butt'r Racing Team
5 Kenneth Harkin   Manhattan, KS 46741  990 Wheatland Cycling Team
6 John Pahlmann   Overland Prk, KS 46877  986 Unattached
7 William Pitt   Leawood, KS 196186  989 Slimenundgrossen
8 Mitch Dorris   Kansas City, MO 219931  985 KCOI Boulevard
9 Telford Crisco   Lansing, KS 8151  995 Renaissance Cycling
10 Tim Bergman   Overland Park, KS 218315  994 Localcycling.com
11 Robert Ades   Lenexa, KS 198910  981 Blue River Bicycle Club
12 William Anderson   Lawrence, KS 194087  979 360 Racing
13 Richard Bort   Overland Park, KS 47017  988 Blue River Bicycle Club
14 Michael Berning   Overland Park, KS 159028  980 KCOI Boulevard
15 David Mathews   Prairie Village, KS 269603  992 Unattached
16 Kevin Hashman (1 - Cat4)   Merriam, KS 285559  982 Unattached
17 David Conrad   Olathe, KS 7598  987 Free State Racing
DNF Jeffrey Unruh   Topeka, KS 200891  983 jar
DNF Theodore Fleming   Tampa, FL 175705  991 Spike Shooter

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Harold Parker   Lenexa, KS 27258  883 360 Racing
2 D Douglas Long   Chillicothe, MO 90529  886 360 Racing
3 Erik Elving   Kansas City, MO 278375  885 Unattached
4 Paul Weston   Kansas City, MO 266812  884 The Wheel Cyclery
5 Frank Quinlan   Overland Park, KS 249104  887 Bicycle Shack Racing
6 Richard Bowman   Kansas City, MO 220573  882 Cycle City Racing

Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tyler Oroark     890 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Herrell-Rhoades   Kansas City, MO 243849  421 Mercy Cycling Team
2 Allison Baker   Overland Park, KS 175162  420 Bicycle Shack Racing
3 Wanda Simchuk   Shawnee, KS 124910  422 twin six / soldergal.com
4 Teresa Jarzemkoski   Shawnee, KS 155694  419 Localcycling.com
5 Emily Schapker   Merriam, KS 270547  423 Renaissance Cycling
6 Donna Stevens   Merriam, KS 266838  418 Localcycling.com

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wanda Simchuk   Shawnee, KS 124910  592 twin six / soldergal.com
2 Renae Weaver   Lees Summit, MO 275450  596 GP VeloTek
3 Stacey Lamer     598 Unattached
4 Melissa Kusiak   Prairie Village, KS 287163  595 
5 Malarie Fellers     594 Unattached
6 Julie Stark     597 Localcycling.com
7 Sandra Collins   Hiawatha, KS 286431  590 Unattached
8 Wendy Guilbeau   Bonner Springs, KS 275159  591 Renaissance Cycling
DNF Amy Fear-Bishop   Prairie Village, KS 220884  593 Renaissance Cycling

Women - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karen Brocket     887 SKC Racing
2 Aislin Reynolds   Kansas City, KS 207744  889 SKC Racing
3 Hannah Reynolds   Kansas City, KS 274734  888 SKC Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaCUOREUSACDFBonk BreakerOSMOSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee