Race Results for
Laramie Enduro 2009
Laramie, WY
(Event Information)
View By:
Marathon on 08/01/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 andrew genco   Fort Collins, CO5:50:25 282185  183 

Men - Single Speed - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Doug Lowham   5:36:35  174 
2 David Wilson   El Paso, TX5:47:03 38515  158 
3 Jon Freckleton   Steamboat Springs, CO5:48:43 12316  184 
4 Dax Massey   Boulder, CO6:15:19 227442  91 
5 Jason Trujillo   Fort Collins, CO6:16:25 108083  161 
6 Geoff Williamson   6:19:06  159 
7 Sam Campbell   6:48:06  255 
8 Daniel Boromisa   6:50:39  187 
9 Jon Haase   6:53:18  182 
10 Michael Wojcik   7:28:45  156 
11 Dwayne Meadows   7:49:14  173 
12 Hans Kaufenberg   8:01:20  177 
DNF David Windsor   DNF  157 

Men - Single Speed - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charles Hayes   Boulder, CO5:30:28 15519  181 
2 Dan Durland   Colorado Springs, CO6:00:02 199907  185 
3 Brian Johnson   Fort Collins, CO6:12:48 17892  178 
4 Clint Ball   6:16:43  188 
5 Joe Menetre   6:20:40  171 
6 Jeff Sumsion   Park City, UT6:21:57 34654  163 
7 Peter Thorsness   6:22:07  162 
8 Paul vonBoeck   6:26:41  160 
9 Doug Kling   6:39:12  176 
10 Robb Rempel   7:43:01  167 
11 Troy Lindberg   7:56:08  175 
DNF Brian Hollister   DNF  179 
DNF William Schiano   DNF  164 

Men - Single Speed - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Riggle   Golden, CO6:03:19 160973  165 
2 Todd Henneman   Park City, UT6:13:37 15823  180 
3 John Pougiales   6:35:01  169 

Men - Clydesdale - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Bryan Gilbert   DNF  483 

Men - Clydesdale - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Glenn Kubiak   6:48:32  481 
1 Matt Hundemer   7:17:25  482 
2 Michael Briscoe   7:39:22  487 
3 James Burke   7:58:03  486 

Men - Clydesdale - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Ebhert   7:11:43  484 
2 Keith Berglund   7:19:58  488 
3 Galen Woelk   8:17:30  479 
4 Chris Arnis   6:41:24  489 
DNF Michael Hautala   DNF  293 

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scot Stucky   6:34:50  389 
2 Andrew Jauquet   7:33:22  308 
3 Josh Shafer   7:42:17  379 
4 Ian Jolovich   9:06:28  311 
5 Brian Scoggins   10:33:02  375 
DNF James Dawson   DNF  262 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cory McNeely   5:53:39  340 
2 Aaron Uhl   6:01:45  398 
3 Shaun Ziegler   6:18:01  423 
4 David Agnello   6:30:31  233 
5 Keith DeLuca   6:33:14  265 
6 James Huang   6:36:14  302 
7 Patrick Bacalis   6:41:14  235 
8 Perry Jewett   6:45:35  309 
9 Michael Nosler   6:47:59  349 
10 Zackary Macik   6:50:29  330 
11 Matt Vesgaard   7:02:11  401 
12 Shad Hamilton   Lander, WY7:04:40 269511  290 
13 Karl Beshore   7:05:32  241 
14 Mike Bohlen   7:09:08  245 
15 Todd Shaffer   7:11:40  380 
16 Timothy Ackerman   Longmont, CO7:12:52 292186  232 
17 Neil Benton   7:14:22  239 
18 Ray Vernon   7:14:49  400 
19 Andrew Hypio   7:16:57  304 
20 Nathan Potter   7:21:05  360 
21 Carl Taube   7:22:40  393 
22 Jeremy Sell   7:27:14  376 
23 Jim Fu   7:27:42  283 
24 Tommy Berglund   7:29:16  240 
25 Chris DeLauro   Mead, CO7:31:00 290100  263 
26 Yiannis Pimenidis   7:33:07  358 
27 Gerry Reynolds   7:43:50  366 
28 Eric McMartin   7:46:24  339 
29 Jason Hansen   7:46:52  291 
30 Matthew Solley   7:56:07  383 
31 Ian Campbell   7:56:22  253 
32 Justin Grow   7:59:28  288 
33 Troy Bedford   8:01:29  238 
34 Brian Porzel   Denver, CO8:10:19 160076  170 
35 Mike Oroszi   8:10:27  352 
36 Matt Hayes   8:15:51  294 
37 Bryan Kelly   8:28:57  319 
38 Mark Jablin   8:49:58  305 
39 Scott Gaerte   8:54:10  284 
40 Benjamin Flach   8:54:16  279 
41 Anthony Peres   8:57:19  111 
42 Corey Rhodes   9:05:02  367 
43 Matthew Alford   9:11:56  189 
44 James Derrisaw   9:21:08  266 
45 Mike Cotterman   10:11:27  260 
46 Jess Askey   10:27:31  425 
DNF Paul Alexander   DNF  234 
DNF Kevin Campbell   DNF  254 
DNF Stacy Goodrick   DNF  287 
DNF Mark Wiggins   DNF  409 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charles Schuster   6:18:10  374 
2 Matthew Weadley   6:21:21  404 
3 Rick Emerson   6:28:23  274 
4 Dan Vargas   6:28:23  399 
5 Bobby Binckes   6:29:59  244 
6 Mike Moreland   Morrison, CO6:30:39 245717  347 
7 Daryl Frost   6:33:18  281 
8 Philippe Fraser   6:34:28  280 
9 Robin Craigen   6:36:34  261 
10 Matthew Fix   6:38:25  278 
11 Tom Barth   6:43:28  237 
12 Timothy Wilder   6:43:28  410 
13 Alan Bradley   6:47:49  247 
14 Brent Buenger   Colorado Springs, CO6:48:58 5380  242 
15 Kevin Hornibrook   6:48:58  300 
16 Mark Williams   6:49:40  411 
17 Mel Stewart   6:50:53  387 
18 Mike Weber   6:51:30  405 
19 Paul Nash   6:51:31  104 
20 Jon Youngblood   6:54:38  420 
21 Bob Whiteside   6:56:07  408 
22 Mark Krempasky   6:56:38  322 
23 Andrew Jordan   6:57:56  314 
24 David Twinam   Littleton, CO6:57:59 177128  397 
25 Kurt Reschenberg   6:59:15  365 
26 Quinn Schultz   7:05:04  373 
27 Scott Bigelow   Lincoln, NE7:10:13 263721  243 
28 Dave Mayer   7:11:59  336 
29 Ernie Wintergerst   7:13:01  414 
30 Stuart Proffit   7:16:47  361 
31 Christian Williams   7:17:24  412 
32 Bill McCall   7:22:00  337 
33 Ralph Eberspacher   7:22:45  272 
34 Nodl Saturay   7:22:54  369 
35 Keefe Jaten   7:23:28  307 
36 Eric Jacobson   7:24:12  306 
37 Tom Turley   7:26:30  396 
38 David Moon   7:26:31  344 
39 Andrew Pazmany   7:26:47  356 
40 Sinjin Eberle   Denver, CO7:28:11 81243  271 
41 David Thurgood   7:28:54  395 
42 Mark Jongewaard   7:30:03  313 
43 Jack Haley   7:31:14  289 
44 Stan Elzi   7:32:42  273 
45 Mark Gardner   7:32:42  285 
46 James Wedge   7:34:42  407 
47 Scott Boulbol   7:35:45  246 
48 Duane Frost   7:39:38  282 
49 Alex Fischer   Johnstown, CO7:41:32 11670  277 
50 Douglas Scambler   7:43:58  371 
51 Jeff Yegian   7:47:02  419 
52 Cisco Manzo   7:48:17  332 
53 Brad Johnson   7:56:25  310 
54 Bill Mooz   7:58:20  346 
55 Jim Kanter   8:00:17  316 
56 Ron Wright   8:02:24  417 
57 Steve McCormack   8:06:05  338 
58 Nick Doyle   8:23:09  269 
59 Steven Hurless   Lincoln, NE8:26:28 114383  303 
60 Steve Douglas   8:29:54  267 
61 Tim Moorhead   8:30:42  345 
62 Dean Levesque   8:35:39  325 
63 Jeff Eagan   8:40:46  270 
64 Rich Henthorn   8:47:04  299 
65 Tomas Wolfram   8:52:14  415 
66 Eric Wright   8:58:38  416 
67 Jay Norton   8:59:34  107 
68 Darryl Lawrence   9:01:26  324 
69 Matt Jolovich   9:02:41  312 
70 Kory Swanson   9:12:00  392 
71 Jeff Sergi   9:13:05  378 
72 Bruce Kelley   9:15:49  318 
73 Douglas Kile   9:28:11  320 
74 Michael Reams   9:39:29  364 
75 Brian Martin   9:44:13  334 
76 Michael Brislin   9:51:57  248 
77 David Saurman   6:41:50*  370 
DNF Paul Delia   DNF  264 
DNF Christian Long   DNF  328 
DNF Ed Paluch   DNF  353 
DNF Charles Rich   DNF  368 
DNF Holt Simmons   DNF  381 
DNF Kirby Wadle   DNF  402 
DNF Sam Walls   DNF  403 
DNF Toby Wright   DNF  418 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Hostetler   6:16:04  301 
2 John Spitler   6:20:47  384 
3 Richard Pampe   6:29:54  354 
4 Sam St Pierre   Golden Valley, MN6:54:28 225214  385 
5 Forrest Selmer   7:06:23  377 
6 Dennis Kaiser   7:13:03  315 
7 Robert Longenecker   Breckenridge, CO7:20:49 287527  329 
8 Dick Newson   7:33:08  348 
9 Les Schafer   7:38:42  372 
10 Frank Barrows   7:55:59  236 
11 Rob Linde   7:59:12  326 
12 Richard Dowell   7:59:37  427 
13 Robert Pogorelz   7:59:44  359 
14 Eckehart Zimmermann   8:03:55  424 
15 Perry Wechsler   8:23:12  406 
16 Warren Filuta   8:23:28  276 
17 Steven Oltmans   8:27:01  351 
18 William Stump   8:27:01  390 
19 Peter Stahl   8:52:43  386 
20 Dave Perry   9:05:40  357 
21 Jerry Haynie   9:16:28  295 
22 Tim Colbert   9:44:14  258 
23 Jay Puckett   9:53:26  362 
24 Bill Heistermann   9:58:59  297 
25 David Perry   Aurora, CO10:21:11 243842  426 
DNF Ron Chambers   DNF  257 
DNF Kip Henthorn   DNF  298 
DNF Ross Mittelsteadt   DNF  343 

Men - Pro - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Levin Zars   7:30:30  422 

Men - Pro - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Pedar Enger   5:15:01  52 
2 Joseph Saperstein   Boulder, CO5:31:08 171671  120 
3 Peter Kalmes   Steamboat Springs, CO5:31:17 280780  77 
4 Amar Mannina   5:39:37  89 
5 Peter Haile   5:42:02  67 
6 Bradford Sims   Lafayette, CO5:54:25 253182  124 
7 Evan O'Toole   6:09:52  109 
8 Anuthee Huffstetter   Austin Tx6:17:25 159143  73 
9 James Farrell   6:20:25  275 
10 Benjamin Domingue   Boulder, CO6:21:45 236911  48 
11 Stewart Pomeroy   Fort Collins, CO6:49:24 158621  114 
12 Jess Watts   9:12:00  138 
13 Jared Hostetter   9:34:40  72 
DNF Ryan Gillis   DNF  61 
DNF Jon Jakupcak   DNF  76 

Men - Pro - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Barkley Robinson   Steamboat Springs, CO5:09:38 116613  117 
2 Jeffrey Kerkove   Eagle, CO5:24:49 140406  78 
3 Scott McCalmon   5:33:55  93 
4 Nate Bird   Steamboat Springs, CO5:39:09 264280  33 
5 Ryan Ashbridge   5:40:01  28 
6 Tom Torrance   Boulder, CO5:42:49 173912  133 
7 Shannon Boffeli   Salt Lake City, UT5:44:58 43484  36 
8 Benjamin Aufderheide   Wilson, WY5:45:28 287270  30 
9 Andrew Berget   5:45:42  32 
10 David Wert   Lafayette, CO5:49:01 185690  139 
11 Travis Ekenberg   Colorado Springs, CO5:49:02 297532  51 
12 Corey Godfrey   Lincoln, NE5:52:05 186403  62 
13 Duane Martenson   5:52:17  91 
14 Rich DiGeronimo   Greenwood Village, CO5:58:21 229611  47 
15 Brian Stevenson   5:59:03  129 
16 Vincent Davis   Arvada, CO6:05:42 124587  44 
17 Bill Frielingsdorf   Fort Collins, CO6:06:05 199185  56 
18 KC McCuiston   6:08:03  94 
19 Daniel Mellish   Louisville, CO6:10:26 248798  99 
20 Darren Tremblay   6:14:22  135 
21 Thomas Taylor   Fort Collins, CO6:17:20 179049  131 
22 Ryan Feagan   Omaha, NE6:17:33 181860  55 
23 Dylan Netter   Denver, CO6:19:20 217334  105 
24 Scott Zarret   6:20:05  144 
25 Joshua Jacquot   6:23:10  75 
26 Hamilton Smith   6:27:39  125 
27 Jeff Oakey   6:34:09  108 
28 Dan Schrad   6:34:09  122 
29 Bernie Romero   Silverthorne, CO6:34:22 213483  118 
30 Craig Wilson   6:35:01  141 
31 Stephen Hales   6:36:34  68 
32 Jeremy Branch   6:51:23  38 
33 Greg Larson   6:51:23  84 
34 Neil Miner   6:55:29  101 
35 David Stokes   6:57:54  130 
36 Scott DeMers   7:08:20  46 
37 Devin McCune   Denver, CO7:24:15 116707  96 
38 Alex McCulloch   7:31:57  95 
39 Jon Somerset   7:45:07  126 
40 Ken Burton   7:56:46  40 
41 Joe Leslie   8:42:11  85 
42 Tim Gaddis   8:46:32  57 
43 Kevin Schoenberger   8:53:37  121 
44 Dave Artusi   8:57:42  27 
45 Wells Squier   9:48:16  127 
DNF Dan Dunbar   Boulder, CODNF 235244  49 
DNF Nat Dyck   DNF  50 
DNF Ram Mikulas   Dillon, CODNF 218651  100 
DNF Justin Shaw   DNF  123 

Men - Pro - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Morgan   Louisville, CO5:35:39 102377  103 
2 Brad Pilling   5:42:22  113 
3 Richard Knapp   5:43:25  79 
4 Michael Piker   5:50:25  112 
5 Thane Wright   5:54:25  143 
6 Mark Llinares   5:56:04  87 
7 Charles Knoll   Denver5:57:32 19476  80 
8 Geoffrey (Drew) Geer   Boulder, CO5:59:13 157907  59 
9 Cary Mead   Cheyenne, WY6:00:34 23858  98 
10 Roy McKinstry   6:01:24  97 
11 Robert Saffell   Salt Lake City, UT6:02:59 190924  119 
12 John Guerin   6:03:10  66 
13 Kenneth Boyer   Denver, CO6:08:42 261898  37 
14 Jeffrey Hall   Denver, CO6:10:56 130581  69 
15 Bradley Grohusky   Frisco, CO6:19:18 265403  65 
16 Gregg Pattison   6:23:35  110 
17 Dave Byers   6:25:36  41 
18 Michael Tuttle   6:34:50  136 
19 Nate Adams   Denver, CO6:40:38 1163  26 
20 Shawn Nield   Casper, WY6:43:42 26098  106 
21 Tim Rangitsch   6:52:45  168 
22 Shaun Mathewson   7:06:54  92 
23 Bill Henderson   7:25:07  71 
24 Rob Lutz   7:33:45  88 
25 Chris Pruyn   7:49:15  116 
26 Robb Walt   8:24:52  137 
27 Tom Baxter   8:41:26  31 
28 Scott Lamons   8:52:28  83 
29 Pascal Monti-di-Sopra   8:52:28  102 
DNF Ronald Famiglietti   DNF  54 
DNF Korey Kreitman   Fort Collins, CODNF 292055  81 
DNF Patrick West   Steamboat Springs, CODNF 37788  140 

Men - Pro - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Davis   5:53:55  43 
2 Robert Stanley   Longmont, CO5:58:28 262590  128 
3 Gary Thacker   Boulder, CO6:07:22 35266  132 
4 David Kraig   Santa Fe, NM6:12:51 58925  321 
5 Reed Zars   6:23:30  421 
6 Anthony Mannina   Boulder, CO6:27:26 22387  90 
7 J. Grauer   Niwot, CO6:50:12 259734  64 
8 John Bliss   Boulder, CO6:53:40 83145  35 
9 Russ Acuff   7:55:26  25 
DNF William Danielson   Smyrna, GADNF 280426  42 
DNF Phillip Kriz   DNF  82 

Women - Single Speed - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Wilson   El Paso, TX6:14:50 113826  24 
2 Amy Hermes   Edwards, CO6:20:31 204873  196 
3 Chelsea McGowan   Lakewood, CO7:10:18 217555  194 
4 Kara Durland   Colorado Springs, CO7:14:15 199906  197 
5 Amy Owens   7:25:06  193 
6 Jordana Schwartz   7:51:00  192 

Women - Single Speed - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karen Tremaine   6:40:17  191 
2 Jessica Bernstein   6:46:18  199 
3 Kay Levesque   Boulder, CO6:59:22 218471  195 
4 Stephanie Decet   9:19:15  198 

Women - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anya Wechsler   7:22:46  231 
2 Rebecca Thorsness   7:57:59  224 

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mimi Mather   7:07:23  212 
2 Lucy Jordan   7:30:23  211 
3 Eliza Walthers   7:32:45  229 
4 Elizabeth Sergi   7:57:27  221 
5 Marjorie Conrad   Denver, CO8:00:35 288848  203 
6 Rebekah Smith   8:00:53  222 
7 Alison Vrem   8:04:50  228 
8 Laura Meadows   8:09:34  215 
9 Kristi Jewett   8:20:58  210 
10 Susan McCotter   8:24:12  213 
11 Jennifer Wang   8:41:12  230 
12 Rhonda Hypio   8:42:14  209 
DNF Christy Daniher   DNF  205 

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Audrey Oberlin   7:19:59  219 
2 Cindy Morse   7:43:46  218 
3 Sasha Milhous   8:08:41  216 
4 Paula Telck   8:21:58  223 
5 Nanette Curtis   8:36:38  204 
6 Catherine Tuttle   8:41:09  225 
7 Lisa Famiglietti   8:52:12  206 
8 Joanne Morrow   8:53:27  217 
9 Cindy Vanover   9:22:55  226 
10 Jeanie Youngwerth   10:33:57  394 
DNF Eileen Connelly   DNF  202 
DNF Michelle Visser   DNF  227 

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kathy Grauer   8:57:19  208 
2 Janet Saxon   10:45:20  220 

Women - Pro - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eszter Horanyi   Boulder, CO5:52:05 196953  11 
2 Sonya Looney   Kelowna6:46:17 205174  16 
3 Jenelle Kremer   6:47:53  14 

Women - Pro - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kelly Boniface   Steamboatsprings, CO6:04:41 281695  
2 Jennifer Hanks   Salt Lake City, UT6:31:22 111202  
3 Amy Thomas   Lakewood, CO6:36:38 122982  22 
4 Natalie Ryan   Denver, CO6:38:49 171595  20 
5 Julia Kintsch   Golden, CO6:38:49 275803  12 
6 Jill Damman   Jackson, WY6:41:50 227489  
7 Jenny Newton   6:50:07  19 
8 Lora Heckman   6:51:56  10 
9 Allison Seymour   Boulder, CO7:43:44 272474  21 
10 Monika Bunting   7:47:12  
11 Sara Delano   8:12:37  45 
12 Christine Manesis   9:34:41  17 

Women - Pro - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sarah Konrad   6:17:13  13 
2 Katie Lindquist   6:24:08  15 
3 Roxzanne Abbott   Omaha, NE6:38:17 168049  
4 Melissa Trainer   Boulder, CO6:52:51 111548  23 
5 Toni Geer   Boulder, CO7:11:59 248595  
6 Crystal Miller   7:17:58  18 
7 Rose Alford   7:39:39  
8 Michele Bliss   Boulder, CO8:04:36 60539  

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREUSACDFSierra NevadaShimanoSpyBonk BreakerOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee