Race Results for
Boss Cross Cyclocross #4
Kansas City, MO
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 12/05/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Songer   Overland Park, KS00:00.0 150789  478 360 Racing
2 Britton Kusiak   Prairie Village, KS00:00.0 244502  53 Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
3 Keith Walberg   Bainbridge Island , WA00:00.0 36934  79 360 Racing
4 Hector Soto   Kansas City, MO00:00.0 238716  76 Renaissance Cycling
5 Telford Crisco   Lansing, KS00:00.0 8151  397 Renaissance Cycling
6 Spencer KLAASSEN   00:00.0  300 
7 Jason DOUGLAS   00:00.0  100 

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Coe   Mission, KS00:00.0 244716  31 Skc Racing
2 Shad Schreiner   Colorado Springs, CO00:00.0 241806  70 360 Racing
3 Jason Knight   Lawrence, KS00:00.0 174449  33 Epic Cycling Team

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Cole   Leawood, KS00:00.0 270500  197 Cow Town Cycling Team
2 Robert Schultz   Overland Park, KS00:00.0 100294  195 Skc Racing
3 Tony Stanislav   Kansas City, MO00:00.0 33814  199 360 Racing
4 Josh STAMPER   00:00.0  191 Bad Goat Racing
5 Matthew Gilhousen   Lawrence, KS00:00.0 176439  198 Fsr
6 Joel Terry   Prairie Village, KS00:00.0 266270  180 Unattached
7 Zach Dubas   Lenexa, KS00:00.0 263474  192 Gp Velotek
8 William NASH   00:00.0  175 Localcycling.com
9 Sean Jackson   Overland Park, KS00:00.0 158601  194 Unattached
10 Brent Hankins   Kansas City, MO00:00.0 222778  193 Unattached
11 Hector Soto   Kansas City, MO00:00.0 238716  76 Renaissance Cycling
12 Galen Hansen   Roelandpark, KS00:00.0 284192  200 Epic Cycling Team
13 Eric STULL   00:00.0  160 Team Colavita/parisi Coffee
14 Andrew Slater   Denver, CO00:00.0 190716  190 Bad Goat
15 Robert Lock   Topeka, KS00:00.0 213649  196 Capps-rebound Racing Team

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cameron Rex   Shawnee, KS00:00.0 243878  290 Skc
2 Brett COPPAGE   00:00.0  286 Skc
3 JP Brocket   Raytown, MO00:00.0 275550  295 Skc Racing
4 Tyler SCHUMACHER   00:00.0  214 Kcoi/boulevard
5 Joseph ANDERSON   00:00.0  216 Team Colavita / Parisi Coffee
6 Nathan CUKA   00:00.0  215 Na
7 Adam Keck   Leawood, KS00:00.0 291843  270 Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
8 Matt O'NEIL   00:00.0  213 Skc Racing
9 Spencer KLAASSEN   00:00.0  300 
10 Dylan Broll   Kansas City, MO00:00.0 287191  285 Slimenundgrossen
11 Jon Parker   Kansas City, MO00:00.0 263611  379 Kcoi Boulevard
12 Mark Kern   Shawnee, KS00:00.0 284654  200 Kcoi Boulevard
13 Kevin Collins   Hiawatha, KS00:00.0 286428  65 Unattached
14 Andrew Peak   Kansascity, MO00:00.0 302800  283 
15 Steve SCHWEIKER   00:00.0  288 
16 Aaron ROWLAND   00:00.0  284 
17 Stephen WILCOX   00:00.0  296 
18 Chad VULGAMOTT   00:00.0  248 Kcoi Boulevard
19 Christopher SMITH   00:00.0  287 Team Colavita / Parisi Coffee
20 Nathan BORGE   00:00.0  195 
21 Gary UTLAUT   00:00.0  291 
DNF Steve Vockrodt   Kansas City00:00.0 288388  289 Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee

Men - Masters

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Songer   Overland Park, KS00:00.0 150789  478 360 Racing
1 Mark Studnicki   Walnut Creek, CA00:00.0 34490  399 Slimenundgrossen
2 Andy Lucas   Leawood, KS00:00.0 148258  399 360 Racing
2 Douglas Plumer   Lenexa, KS00:00.0 28305  387 Unattached
3 Theodore Fleming   Tampa, FL00:00.0 175705  392 360 Racing
3 Josh Taylor   Olathe, KS00:00.0 201307  394 360 Racing
4 Jeffrey Unruh   Topeka, KS00:00.0 200891  63 Slimenundgrossen
4 Tyler Henson   Leawood, KS00:00.0 178082  68 Slimenundgrossen
5 Todd BELLEM   00:00.0  378 Na
5 Joel Hammontree   Shawnee Mission, KS00:00.0 198150  390 360 Racing
6 Mark Thomas   Shawnee, KS00:00.0 35363  335 Unattached
6 Mat EASTLACK   00:00.0  300 Slimen
7 Telford Crisco   Lansing, KS00:00.0 8151  397 Renaissance Cycling
7 Joseph Houston   Prairie Village, KS00:00.0 259637  388 Slimenundgrossen
8 Tim Bergman   Overland Park, KS00:00.0 218315  333 Localcycling.com
8 Mark Ramsden   Leavenworth, KS00:00.0 236434  395 Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
9 David Mathews   Prairie Village, KS00:00.0 269603  398 Kcbc Racing Team
9 Jon-Paul Shores   Olathe, KS00:00.0 60481  398 Glory Racing
10 William Anderson   Lawrence, KS00:00.0 194087  400 Jos Daems
10 Ian KIRBY   00:00.0  389 
11 Michael Berning   Overland Park, KS00:00.0 159028  386 Kcoi Boulevard
12 Dale SARGENT   00:00.0  393 Ozark Cycling Club
13 Joe PARKER   00:00.0  379 Kcoi/boulevard
14 Brendan Sheehan   Leavenworth, KS00:00.0 99504  394 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
DNF Brian Duff   Kansas City, MO00:00.0 118127  329 
DNF Matt DUTCHER   00:00.0  391 

Men - Masters - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Roger WILLIAMS   00:00.0  294 
2 Craig Hoppe   Saint Joseph, MO00:00.0 143123  299 Shores Sports
3 Mark Horn   Mission, KS00:00.0 301646  297 Kcbc
4 wesley robertson   Kansas City, MO00:00.0 275117  287 Cycle City Racing
5 Jeremy Smith   Fort Collins, CO00:00.0 275157  298 Renaissance Cycling
6 Christopher Thomas   Kansas City, MO00:00.0 265069  240 Black Sheep Cycles
7 Kevin Collins   Hiawatha, KS00:00.0 286428  65 Unattached
8 Kevin Winters   Lake Lotawana, MO00:00.0 302467  293 Ethos
9 Kip LaMunyon   Kansas City, MO00:00.0 262254  292 Cycle City Racing

Men - Masters - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 D Douglas Long   Chillicothe, MO00:00.0 90529  396 360 Racing
2 Erik Elving   Kansas City, MO00:00.0 278375  388 Unattached
3 Dan Peak   Kansas City, MO00:00.0 300387  298 
4 William Jennings   Leawood, KS00:00.0 271401  391 Reel Bikes

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron ROBERTSON   00:00.0  493 
2 Graeme Nash   Overland Park, KS00:00.0 301463  236 Localcycling.com

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Catherine Walberg   Bainbridge Island, WA00:00.0 36933  339 Unattached
2 Allison Adams   Overland Park, KS00:00.0 175162  322 Skc Racing
3 Glenda Taylor   Topeka, KS00:00.0 59609  340 Wheatland Cycling Team
4 Kathryn Mueller   Lees Summit, MO00:00.0 269517  321 Kcoi Boulevard
5 Teresa Jarzemkoski   Shawnee, KS00:00.0 155694  326 Unattached

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kay Lehman   Lawrence, KS00:00.0 188378  482 Skc Racing
2 Karen Brocket   Raytown, MO00:00.0 287354  487 Skc Racing
3 Emily Lightner   Kansas City, KS00:00.0 294049  486 Skc Racing
4 Sandra Collins   Hiawatha, KS00:00.0 286431  67 Unattached
5 Susie Schultz   Overland Park, KS00:00.0 238110  481 
6 Donica Goodwin   Kansascity, MO00:00.0 301987  95 Localcycling
7 Becca WILLIAMS   00:00.0  490 
8 Sheila BIGLER-LUICE   00:00.0  489 
DNF Elizabeth Bejan   Kansas City, MO00:00.0 101942  488 Family Bicycles

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoCUOREOSMOSierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee