Race Results for
Corcoran CX
Corcoran, MN
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclocross on 10/10/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2 - Sr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Duane Dickey (1 - Cat1)   Cokato, MN01:14 9437   MBRC/Flanders
2 Pat Lemieux   Saint Paul, MN 210769   Texas Roadhouse
3 Ezra Taylor   Minneapolis, MN01:58 35083   Unattached
4 Jesse Rients   Shakopee, MN02:29 147524   FCCC
5 Barry Tungseth   Stillwater, MN03:46 211935   FCCC
6 Christopher Fisher   Inver Grove Heights, MN04:37 182827   Velo Rochester
7 Jacob Boyce   Duluth, MN06:03 227560   Specialized
8 David Meyer (1 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN06:39 117052   Freewheel Bike
9 Kent Throlson   Minneapolis, MN06:53 179235   Loon State Cyclists
10 Jacob Helmbrecht   Saint Paul, MN07:53 151943   Freewheel Bike
11 Matthew Allen   Minneapolis, MN08:27 200426   Behind-Bars/LGR
12 Alexander Meyer   Madison, WI08:34 193722   Tonka Cycle
13 Rich Bergstrom   Minneapolis, MN -1lap 193869   Gopher Wheelmen
14 Samuel Meier   Shoreview, MN -1lap 240030   Synergy
15 Spencer Haugh   Dorchester, MA -1lap 214228   Behind-Bars/LGR
DNF Micah Moran   Waterloo, WI 145996   GrandStay Hotels
DNF Andrew Pierre   Minnetonka, MN 170142   OrganicAthlete
DNF Chad Dean   Madison, WI 74509   HTFU Racing

Men - Cat 3 - Sr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicholas Vetter   St. Paul, MN47:47 263471   Bianchi/Grand Performance
2 Zach Johnson   Fargo Nd48:17 284804   Great Plains Cycling Club
3 Matt Stein   Northfield, MN48:31 221389   Silver Cycling
4 Daniel Jacobsen   Saint Paul, MN48:58 277887   Gopher Wheelmen
5 Daniel Wheeler   St. Paul, MN49:17 227791   Gopher Wheelmen
6 Tim Hayes   Gainesville, FL50:18 208801   Behind-Bars/LGR
7 Daniel Cleary   Shorewood, MN50:26 143486   Loon State Cyclists
8 Michael Constant   Champlin, MN51:35 133193   Crossniacs
9 Al Shuros   51:56   Unattached
10 Joe Schlechter   Watertown, MN52:12 251565   Ridley Factory Team
11 Thomas Manderfeld   Sauk Rapids, MN52:31 82764   Loon State Cyclists
12 Zachary Mohr   Minneapolis52:50 162653   Unattached
13 Todd Nesvold   Forest Lake, MN53:15 174302   Tonka Cycle
14 Steven Pippin   Minneapolis, MN53:18 103461   Tonka Cycle
15 Erik Paulsen   Excelsior, MN55:10 284912   Crossniacs
16 Andrew Sherbe    -1lap   Unattached
DNF Alexander Brough      Unattached
DNF Stephen Vitvitsky   Minneapolis, MN 278937   Hup United
DNF Jeff Kluck   Sioux Falls, SD 198417   SC Velo
DNF Cody Scott   Mahtomedi, MN 250669   Bikery

Men - Cat 4 - Sr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Klauck   Minneapolis, MN29:16 242339   Category 6 Racing
2 Bruce Martens   29:37   Balance
3 Kevin Reker   Little Canada, MN29:46 294964   FCCC
4 Brian Duncan   Saint Paul, MN29:57 261881   U of MN
5 Martin Rudnick   Minneapolis, MN30:19 298216   Behind-Bars/LGR
6 Caleb Donaldson   Minneapolis, MN30:42 224416   Hub Cycling League
7 Jeffrey Anderson   Blaine, MN31:06 279956   Loon State Cyclists
8 Spence Salmon   31:15   Unattached
9 Kris Weum   31:15   Bianchi/Grand Performance
10 Matt Lovaas   Edina, MN31:25 221930   Silver Cycling
11 Chris Svr   31:39   Unattached
12 Monte Dirks   31:54   Unattached
13 Jason Digman   Plymouth, MN32:26 245677   Birchwood/GIS
14 Derek Haag   32:54   Gopher Wheelmen
15 Joe Vail   33:01   Unattached
16 Benjamin Schinke   Minneapolis, MN33:04 221927   Silver Cycling
17 Daniel Boyles   33:07   Behind-Bars/LGR
18 Jonathon Sawpper   33:07   Unattached
19 Mike Berger   33:07   Loon State Cyclists
20 Chris Owens   33:29   Unattached
21 Matthew Tift   33:38   Unattached
22 Matt Huseboe   33:42   Unattached
23 Bryan Gerding   33:53   Freewheel Bike
24 Chris Walsh   34:15   Unattached
25 Kirk Moorhead   34:27   Unattached
26 Stephen Wilson   34:51   Unattached
27 Chester Virnig   34:52   Unattached
28 Ian Johnson   35:01   Unattached
29 Jason Donlan   36:11   Unattached

Men - Masters - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Struchynski   Fargo, ND06:30 161308   Great Plains Cycling Club
2 Brian Koeneman (1 - Cat2)   Apple Valley, MN07:12 46700   Wheel & Sproket
3 Jared Roy   Portland, OR07:27 77759   Crossniacs
4 Todd Heiser   Savage, MN -1lap 92909   Silver Cycling
5 Mark Mlinar   Hutchinson, MN -1lap 48557   Bianchi/Grand Performance
6 Scott Robertson   Minneapolis, MN -1lap 75507   Curt Goodrich
7 Chad Macy   Victoria, MN -1lap 147601   Loon State Cyclists
8 Michael Pederson   St Paul, MN -1lap 27579   Hup United
9 Peter Hanna   Minneapolis, MN -1lap 51211   Bianchi/Grand Performance
10 Gregory LaVick   St. Paul, MN -1lap 20517   Synergy
DNF Michael Phillips   Minneapolis, MN 200784   Curt Goodrich
DNF Kris Swarthout      Unattached
DNF Marc Kermisch   Maple Grove, MN 80629   Loon State Cyclists

Men - Masters - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gregory Goblirsch   River Falls, WI41:20 77328   Ridley Factory Team
2 Charles Townsend   Mendota Heights, MN41:53 46011   Bianchi/Grand Performance
3 John Thompson   41:54   Bianchi/Grand Performance
4 Robert Douglass   Hopkins, MN42:45 50737   Tonka Cycle
5 William Kuster   Anoka, MN43:42 59499   Loon State Cyclists
6 Jeffrey Staloch   44:43   MBRC/Flanders
7 Jeff Colbeth   Lakeland, MN45:30 269987   Big Ring Flyers
8 Robert Belz   46:03   Loon State Cyclists
9 Mark Rathbun   46:38   Tonka Cycle
10 Tim Holmstrom   Excelsior, MN47:47 64807   Excel Cycles
11 D Marshall Jones   48:33   Loon State Cyclists
12 Eric Swenson    -1lap   Crossniacs
13 Mark Overgaard    -1lap   Gopher Wheelmen
14 Mike Brumbaugh    -1lap   Unattached
DNS Ladric D'Schommer-Grant   Minneapolis, MN 147307   Crossniacs

Men - Junior - Jr - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nils Boberg   Shoreview, MN29:14 284823   Ridley Factory Team
1 Brian Gaines   Minneapolis, MN -1lap 244626   Gopher Wheelmen
1 Michael Gaines   Minneapolis, MN -1lap 244643   Gopher Wheelmen

Men - Junior - Jr - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Svedberg   Woodbury, MN36:01 278187   MNJRC

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Sr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Linda Cooper   Ankeny, IA45:00 235018   Great Plains Cycling Club
2 Megan Lennon   Minneapolis, MN46:56 259658   Behind-Bars/LGR
3 Lee Penn   Minneapolis, MN -1lap 194317   Bianchi/Grand Performance

Women - Cat 4 - Sr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Terra James   Minneapolis , MN35:06 281803   Speedfix Racing
2 Dana Buddenbaum   Bloomington, MN -1lap 185483   Silver Cycling
3 Sara Simma    -1lap   Unattached

Women - Junior - Jr - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zoe Reker   Littlecanada, MN33:38 290558   MNJRC
2 Nora Bengel   Saint Paul, MN -1lap 250763   MNJRC

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoUSACDFOSMOBonk BreakerCUORESierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee